Close

K Class Points Summer 2017

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 22:20 on May 14, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1
2 Apr 14:10
Race 2
9 Apr 12:10
Race 3
16 Apr 14:10
Race 4
30 Apr 12:10
Race 5
7 May 14:10
Race 6
14 May 12:10
Nett Races
2nd Streaker 1824 Hugh Marston   1132 4 (7) (18) 1 1 (18) 6 4
1st Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1070 (2) (8) (6) 2 2 1 5 6
DNQ Merlin-Rocket 3722 Roger Gilbert Jane Gilbert 981 (18) (18) (18) 18 3 18 39 1
4th Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Megan Ferguson 1070 3 (9) (4) (18) 4 3 10 5
DNQ RS Aero 5 1099 Ralph Nevile   1120 (18) (18) 2 (18) 18 18 38 1
DNQ Merlin-Rocket 3667 David Bland Barbara Bland 981 5 (18) (18) (18) 18 18 41 1
DNQ RS 100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   978 (18) 4 (18) (18) 18 18 40 1
DNQ RS 100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1008 (18) 1 1 (18) (18) 18 20 2
DNQ RS 100 10.2 357 Neil Hardie   978 (18) 5 (18) (18) 18 18 41 1
DNQ RS 200 684 Ian Cherrill Ali Jones 1047 (18) 11 DNF (18) (18) 18 18 47 1
DNQ Scorpion 1964 Karen Ferguson Gary Ferguson 1040 (18) (18) 7 (18) 18 18 43 1
DNQ Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1132 (18) 2 (18) (18) 18 18 38 1
DNQ RS 200 528 Tom Flintham Luke Anstey / Yasmin Sfaxi 1047 6 (18) 8 (18) (18) 18 32 2
DNQ RS 200 1636 Charlotte Videlo Steph Videlo 1047 (18) 6 (18) (18) 18 4 28 2
3rd K1 117 Hilary King   1068 1 3 (5) (18) (18) 2 6 4
DNQ RS 100 8.4 366 Simon Lomas-Clarke   1008 (18) (18) 3 (18) 18 18 39 1
DNQ Lark 252 Ian Brown Felicity Brown 1070 (18) (18) (18) 18 18 5 41 1



Any queries to Nigel Bayly and Chris Ellis

NOTES:



Race 1 - 2 Apr at 14:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
4 Streaker 1824 Hugh Marston   1132 1:00:32 0:53:28 4 4
2 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1070 0:53:13 0:49:44 2 6
3 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Megan Ferguson 1070 0:55:34 0:51:56 3 5
5 Merlin-Rocket 3667 David Bland Barbara Bland 981 0:53:10 0:54:12 5 1
6 RS 200 528 Tom Flintham Luke Anstey / Yasmin Sfaxi 1047 1:04:29 1:01:35 6 2
1 K1 117 Hilary King   1068 0:52:39 0:49:18 1 4

Race 2 - 9 Apr at 12:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
7 Streaker 1824 Hugh Marston   1132 1:05:31 0:57:53 7 4
8 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1070 1:02:05 0:58:01 8 6
9 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Megan Ferguson 1070 1:02:27 0:58:22 9 5
4 RS 100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   978 0:53:43 0:54:56 4 1
1 RS 100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1008 0:53:27 0:53:02 1 2
5 RS 100 10.2 357 Neil Hardie   978 0:55:52 0:57:07 5 1
10 RS 200 684 Ian Cherrill Ali Jones 1047 DNF   11 1
2 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1132 1:01:23 0:54:14 2 1
6 RS 200 1636 Charlotte Videlo Steph Videlo 1047 0:59:56 0:57:15 6 2
3 K1 117 Hilary King   1068 0:58:38 0:54:54 3 4

Race 3 - 16 Apr at 14:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
6 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1070 1:10:53 1:06:15 6 6
4 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Megan Ferguson 1070 1:08:32 1:04:03 4 5
2 RS Aero 5 1099 Ralph Nevile   1120 1:10:03 1:02:33 2 1
1 RS 100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1008 1:02:38 1:02:08 1 2
7 Scorpion 1964 Karen Ferguson Gary Ferguson 1040 1:08:56 1:06:17 7 1
8 RS 200 528 Tom Flintham Luke Anstey / Yasmin Sfaxi 1047 1:15:15 1:11:52 8 2
5 K1 117 Hilary King   1068 1:09:25 1:05:00 5 4
3 RS 100 8.4 366 Simon Lomas-Clarke   1008 1:03:18 1:02:48 3 1

Race 4 - 30 Apr at 12:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Streaker 1824 Hugh Marston   1132 1:07:08 0:59:18 1 4
2 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1070 1:04:25 1:00:12 2 6

Race 5 - 7 May at 14:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Streaker 1824 Hugh Marston   1132 1:02:09 0:54:54 1 4
2 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1070 1:01:52 0:57:49 2 6
3 Merlin-Rocket 3722 Roger Gilbert Jane Gilbert 981 0:57:09 0:58:15 3 1
4 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Megan Ferguson 1070 1:03:07 0:58:59 4 5

Race 6 - 14 May at 12:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1070 0:55:27 0:51:49 1 6
3 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Megan Ferguson 1070 0:56:26 0:52:44 3 5
4 RS 200 1636 Charlotte Videlo Steph Videlo 1047 0:55:32 0:53:02 4 2
2 K1 117 Hilary King   1068 0:55:53 0:52:20 2 4
5 Lark 252 Ian Brown Felicity Brown 1070 1:04:38 1:00:24 5 1

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 18
DNFStarted but did not finish 11



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com