Close

K Class Personal Handicap Summer 2018

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 20:25 on September 23, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 21, Discards: 10, To count: 11, To qualify: 11, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PYN P Factor Personal YN Race 1
1 Apr 10:40
Race 2
15 Apr 15:55
Race 3
22 Apr 10:40
Race 4
29 Apr 15:55
Race 5
6 May 10:40
Race 6
13 May 15:55
Race 7
20 May 10.40
Race 8
27 May 15:55
Race 9
3 June 10:40
Race 10
10 June 15:55
Race 11
1 July 10:40
Race 12
8 July 15:55
Race 13
15 July 10:40
Race14
22 July 15:55
Race 15
29 July 10:40
Race 16
5 Aug 15:55
Race 17
12 Aug 10:40
Race 18
19 Aug 15:55
Race 19
26 Aug 10:40
Race 20
2 Sep 15:55
Race 21
23 Sep 10:40
Nett Races
1st Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1070 64 1141 1 3 4 (6) 2 1 2 (25) (25) (25) (25) 4 (25) 2 (25) 2 (25) 2 3 (25) (25) 26 12
DNQ Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Hannah Carruthers 1070 63 1124 2 1 5 5 (25) (25) 3 (25) (25) 2 7 4 1 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 2 25 57 10
DNQ OK 2165 Alan Dance   1104 64 1178 (25) (25) 1 3 1 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 1 (25) (25) 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 181 4
DNQ Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1128 64 1203 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 1 (25) (25) (25) 2 (25) 25 25 25 25 25 25 2 1 25 181 4
DNQ K1 117 Hilary King   1070 64 1141 (25) (25) 3 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 1 (25) 25 25 25 25 25 1 1 25 25 181 4
DNQ RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1008 61 1025 (25) 2 (25) 1 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 4 (25) (25) 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 207 3
DNQ Phantom 1271 Simon Bond   999 64 1066 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 3 25 25 25 2 25 25 25 25 25 25 230 2
DNQ RS 100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1008 61 1025 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 25 5 25 1 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 231 2
DNQ Scorpion 1964 Karen Ferguson Megan Ferguson / Gary Ferguson 1036 64 1105 (25) (25) 2 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 8 (25) 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 235 2
DNQ RS 200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust / Jane Gilbert 1046 62 1081 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 25 25 25 25 1 25 25 25 25 25 25 251 1
DNQ RS 200 1102 Jack Hardie Simon Lomas-Clarke 1046 63 1098 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 1 (25) 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 251 1
DNQ Lark 2322 Dan Shaw Jenny 1070 66 1151 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 25 25 25 25 25 1 25 25 25 25 25 251 1
DNQ Phantom 1275 Chris Yelland   999 65 1082 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 25 2 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 252 1
DNQ Streaker 1824 Hugh Marston   1128 65 1222 (25) (25) (25) 2 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 252 1
DNQ RS 200 528 Tom Flintham Megan Pascoe 1046 68 1185 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 2 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 252 1
DNQ RS 200 528 Megan Pascoe Tom Flintham 1046 62 1081 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 3 (25) 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 253 1
DNQ 420 51766 Karen Ferguson Megan Ferguson 1111 64 1185 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 25 25 4 DNF 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 254 1
DNQ RS Feva XL 5000 Ralph Nevile Kate Nevile 1240 64 1323 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 25 25 4 DNF 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 254 1
DNQ Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1180 62 1143 (25) 4 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 254 1
DNQ 420 51766 Ross Thompson Megan Ferguson 1111 62 1148 (25) (25) (25) 4 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 254 1
DNQ RS 200 1495 Rob Ahlheid T Ahlheid 1185 68 1081 (25) 5 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 255 1
DNQ Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   999 65 1082 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 5 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 255 1
DNQ Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   999 63 1049 (25) (25) 6 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 256 1
DNQ Comet 231 Steve Gregory   1205 68 1366 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 6 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 256 1

PERSONAL HANDICAP APPLIED USING K CLASS P Factor
Personal YN = PYN/60 x P factor

Any queries to Nigel Bayly and Chris Ellis

NOTES:

P FACTOR UPDATED IN ACCORDANCE WITH CHRIS ELLIS LIST OF 3RD APRIL 2017





Race 1 - 1 Apr at 10:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PYN P Factor Personal YN Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1070 64 1141 0:44:10 0:38:43 1 12
2 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Hannah Carruthers 1070 63 1124 0:44:31 0:39:36 2 10

Race 2 - 15 Apr at 15:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PYN P Factor Personal YN Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Hannah Carruthers 1070 63 1124 0:40:47 0:36:17 1 10
2 RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1008 61 1025 0:37:46 0:36:51 2 3
3 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1070 64 1141 0:43:43 0:38:19 3 12
4 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1180 62 1143 0:44:05 0:38:34 4 1
5 RS 200 1495 Rob Ahlheid T Ahlheid 1185 68 1081 0:44:51 0:41:29 5 1

Race 3 - 22 Apr at 10:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PYN P Factor Personal YN Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 OK 2165 Alan Dance   1104 64 1178 0:42:49 0:36:21 1 4
2 Scorpion 1964 Karen Ferguson Megan Ferguson / Gary Ferguson 1036 64 1105 0:40:35 0:36:44 2 2
3 K1 117 Hilary King   1070 64 1141 0:42:10 0:36:57 3 4
4 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1070 64 1141 0:42:20 0:37:06 4 12
5 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Hannah Carruthers 1070 63 1124 0:42:21 0:37:41 5 10
6 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   999 63 1049 0:39:54 0:38:02 6 1

Race 4 - 29 Apr at 15:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PYN P Factor Personal YN Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1008 61 1025 0:41:07 0:40:07 1 3
2 Streaker 1824 Hugh Marston   1128 65 1222 0:49:53 0:40:49 2 1
3 OK 2165 Alan Dance   1104 64 1178 0:48:52 0:41:29 3 4
4 420 51766 Ross Thompson Megan Ferguson 1111 62 1148 0:48:51 0:42:33 4 1
5 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Hannah Carruthers 1070 63 1124 0:48:31 0:43:10 5 10
6 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1070 64 1141 0:50:17 0:44:04 6 12

Race 5 - 6 May at 10:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PYN P Factor Personal YN Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 OK 2165 Alan Dance   1104 64 1178 0:45:07 0:38:18 1 4
2 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1070 64 1141 0:45:15 0:39:39 2 12

Race 6 - 13 May at 15:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PYN P Factor Personal YN Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1070 64 1141 0:45:27 0:39:50 1 12
2 RS 200 528 Tom Flintham Megan Pascoe 1046 68 1185 0:52:20 0:44:10 2 1

Race 7 - 20 May at 10.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PYN P Factor Personal YN Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1128 64 1203 0:44:25 0:36:55 1 4
2 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1070 64 1141 0:44:29 0:38:59 2 12
3 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Hannah Carruthers 1070 63 1124 0:44:55 0:39:58 3 10

Race 8 - 27 May at 15:55

No Entries

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PYN P Factor Personal YN Place Points Races

Race 9 - 3 June at 10:40

Lark 2530 the only entry

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PYN P Factor Personal YN Place Points Races

Race 10 - 10 June at 15:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PYN P Factor Personal YN Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS 200 1102 Jack Hardie Simon Lomas-Clarke 1046 63 1098 0:55:48 0:50:49 1 1
2 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Hannah Carruthers 1070 63 1124 0:58:52 0:52:22 2 10
3 RS 200 528 Megan Pascoe Tom Flintham 1046 62 1081 1:05:24 1:00:30 3 1

Race 11 - 1 July at 10:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PYN P Factor Personal YN Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 K1 117 Hilary King   1070 64 1141 0:41:10 0:36:05 1 4
2 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1128 64 1203 0:44:16 0:36:48 2 4
3 Phantom 1271 Simon Bond   999 64 1066 0:39:25 0:36:59 3 2
4 RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1008 61 1025 0:38:07 0:37:11 4 3
5 Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   999 65 1082 0:40:59 0:37:53 5 1
6 Comet 231 Steve Gregory   1205 68 1366 0:51:57 0:38:02 6 1
7 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Hannah Carruthers 1070 63 1124 0:45:29 0:40:28 7 10
8 Scorpion 1964 Karen Ferguson Megan Ferguson / Gary Ferguson 1036 64 1105 0:45:50 0:41:29 8 2

Race 12 - 8 July at 15:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PYN P Factor Personal YN Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 OK 2165 Alan Dance   1104 64 1178 0:46:57 0:39:51 1 4
2 Phantom 1275 Chris Yelland   999 65 1082 0:43:37 0:40:19 2 1
3 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1070 64 1141 0:47:05 0:41:16 4 12
3 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Hannah Carruthers 1070 63 1124 0:46:23 0:41:16 4 10
5 RS 100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1008 61 1025 0:43:02 0:41:59 5 2

Race 13 - 15 July at 10:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PYN P Factor Personal YN Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Hannah Carruthers 1070 63 1124 1:07:50 1:00:21 1 10
2 420 51766 Karen Ferguson Megan Ferguson 1111 64 1185 DNF   4 1
2 RS Feva XL 5000 Ralph Nevile Kate Nevile 1240 64 1323 DNF   4 1

Race14 - 22 July at 15:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PYN P Factor Personal YN Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS 100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1008 61 1025 0:35:28 0:34:36 1 2
2 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1070 64 1141 0;42:51 0;37;33 2 12

Race 15 - 29 July at 10:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PYN P Factor Personal YN Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS 200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust / Jane Gilbert 1046 62 1081 0:39:38 0:36:40 1 1
2 Phantom 1271 Simon Bond   999 64 1066 0:39:41 0:37:14 2 2

Race 16 - 5 Aug at 15:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PYN P Factor Personal YN Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Lark 2322 Dan Shaw Jenny 1070 66 1151 0:46:15 0:40:11 1 1
2 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1070 64 1141 0:46:40 0:40:54 2 12

Race 17 - 12 Aug at 10:40

No Entries

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PYN P Factor Personal YN Place Points Races

Race 18 - 19 Aug at 15:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PYN P Factor Personal YN Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 K1 117 Hilary King   1070 64 1141 0:41:08 0:36:03 1 4
2 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1070 64 1141 0:45:39 0:40:01 2 12

Race 19 - 26 Aug at 10:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PYN P Factor Personal YN Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 K1 117 Hilary King   1070 64 1141 0:45:48 0:40:08 1 4
2 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1128 64 1203 0:50:29 0:41:58 2 4
3 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1070 64 1141 0:50:20 0:44:07 3 12

Race 20 - 2 Sep at 15:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PYN P Factor Personal YN Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1128 64 1203 0:43:41 0:36:19 1 4
2 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Hannah Carruthers 1070 63 1124 0:46:13 0:41:07 2 10

Race 21 - 23 Sep at 10:40

No Entries

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PYN P Factor Personal YN Place Points Races

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 25
DNFStarted but did not finish 4



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com