Lark Frensham Five 2015

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Final Results as of March 26, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Nett Races
            1st Feb 1st Feb 15th Feb 15th Feb 1st Mar 1st Mar 8th Mar 8th Mar 22nd Mar 22nd Mar    
            12:15 14:10 12:15 14:10 12:15 14:10 10:30 13:30 12:15 14:10    
1st Lark 2470 Nigel Hufton Amy Goult/Chris Sycamore Frensham Pond S C (1) 1 (7) (7) 1 1 (2) 1 1 (2) 5 7
2nd Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young Frensham Pond S C (2) (7) 1 1 (3) (2) 1 2 2 (3) 7 8
3rd Lark 12 Philip Whitney Linda Williams Frensham Pond S C (3) 2 (7) (7) 2 (3) (3) 3 3 1 11 7
4th Lark 2469 Oli Bown Vanessa Bown Frensham Pond S C (7) 3 3 2 (4) (7) 4 4 (7) (7) 16 6
DNQ Lark 2527 James Stewart Ruth Johnson Netley S C (7) (7) 2 4 DNF (7) (7) (7) 7 7 7 27 2
DNQ Lark 2441 Mark Walker Matt Penney Frensham Pond S C (7) (7) (7) (7) (7) 7 5 5 7 7 31 2


Any queries to Nigel Bayly and Chris Ellis

NOTES :

Race 1 - 1st Feb at 12:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Elapsed Points Races
1 Lark 2470 Nigel Hufton Amy Goult/Chris Sycamore Frensham Pond S C 0:51:17 1 7
2 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young Frensham Pond S C 0:52:16 2 8
3 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Linda Williams Frensham Pond S C 0:55:50 3 7

Race 2 - 1st Feb at 14:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Elapsed Points Races
1 Lark 2470 Nigel Hufton Amy Goult/Chris Sycamore Frensham Pond S C 0:58:23 1 7
2 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Linda Williams Frensham Pond S C 0:59:31 2 7
3 Lark 2469 Oli Bown Vanessa Bown Frensham Pond S C 1:05:53 3 6

Race 3 - 15th Feb at 12:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Elapsed Points Races
1 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young Frensham Pond S C 1:23:51 1 8
2 Lark 2527 James Stewart Ruth Johnson Netley S C 1:23:57 2 2
3 Lark 2469 Oli Bown Vanessa Bown Frensham Pond S C 1:27:26 3 6

Race 4 - 15th Feb at 14:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Elapsed Points Races
1 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young Frensham Pond S C 1:05:36 1 8
2 Lark 2469 Oli Bown Vanessa Bown Frensham Pond S C 1:09:08 2 6
3 Lark 2527 James Stewart Ruth Johnson Netley S C DNF 4 2

Race 5 - 1st Mar at 12:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Elapsed Points Races
1 Lark 2470 Nigel Hufton Amy Goult/Chris Sycamore Frensham Pond S C 0:50:03 1 7
2 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Linda Williams Frensham Pond S C 0:51:05 2 7
3 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young Frensham Pond S C 0:53:10 3 8
4 Lark 2469 Oli Bown Vanessa Bown Frensham Pond S C 1:11:56 4 6

Race 6 - 1st Mar at 14:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Elapsed Points Races
1 Lark 2470 Nigel Hufton Amy Goult/Chris Sycamore Frensham Pond S C 0:52:14 1 7
2 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young Frensham Pond S C 0:55:43 2 8
3 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Linda Williams Frensham Pond S C 0:56:14 3 7

Race 7 - 8th Mar at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Place Points Races
1 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young Frensham Pond S C 1 1 8
2 Lark 2470 Nigel Hufton Amy Goult/Chris Sycamore Frensham Pond S C 2 2 7
3 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Linda Williams Frensham Pond S C 3 3 7
4 Lark 2469 Oli Bown Vanessa Bown Frensham Pond S C 4 4 6
5 Lark 2441 Mark Walker Matt Penney Frensham Pond S C 5 5 2

Race 8 - 8th Mar at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Place Points Races
1 Lark 2470 Nigel Hufton Amy Goult/Chris Sycamore Frensham Pond S C 1 1 7
2 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young Frensham Pond S C 2 2 8
3 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Linda Williams Frensham Pond S C 3 3 7
4 Lark 2469 Oli Bown Vanessa Bown Frensham Pond S C 4 4 6
5 Lark 2441 Mark Walker Matt Penney Frensham Pond S C 5 5 2

Race 9 - 22nd Mar at 12:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Elapsed Points Races
1 Lark 2470 Nigel Hufton Amy Goult/Chris Sycamore Frensham Pond S C 0:55:52 1 7
2 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young Frensham Pond S C 0:59:35 2 8
3 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Linda Williams Frensham Pond S C 1:00:39 3 7

Race 10 - 22nd Mar at 14:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Elapsed Points Races
1 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Linda Williams Frensham Pond S C 1:06:56 1 7
2 Lark 2470 Nigel Hufton Amy Goult/Chris Sycamore Frensham Pond S C 1:10:48 2 7
3 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young Frensham Pond S C 1:14:35 3 8

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 7
DNFStarted but did not finish 4



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com