Close

Lark Frensham Five 2016

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Final Results as of March 29, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Nett Races
            7th Feb 7th Feb 21st Feb 21st Feb 6th Mar 6th Mar 13th Mar 13th Mar 27 Mar 27 Mar    
            12:15 14:10 12:15 14:10 12:15 14:10 10:30 13:30 10:40 12:15    
1st Lark 2470 Nigel Hufton Matt Wood Frensham Pond S C 1 (3) (3) (3) 1 1 (3) (4) 1 1 5 10
2nd Lark 12 Philip Whitney Linda Williams Frensham Pond S C 3 (4) (11) (11) 2 2 (11) (11) 2 2 11 8
3rd Lark 2527 Adam Parry Ruth Johnson Netley S C 2 1 2 2 (11) (11) (5) 5 (11) (11) 12 6
4th Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Rosie Targett Frensham Pond S C (11) 2 (7 DNF) (5) 3 3 (6) (6) 4 DNF 3 15 8
DNQ Lark 2519 Charlie Roome E Stewart / Emma Hivey RYA (11) (11) 1 1 (11) (11) 2 1 (11) 11 16 4
DNQ Lark 2523 Chris Whitehouse Tom Bridge / Simon Haighton   (11) (11) 4 4 (11) (11) 1 3 (11) 11 23 4
DNQ Lark 2469 Oli Bown George Bridge / Phil Witney Frensham Pond S C (11) (11) 5 6 (11) (11) 7 7 (11) 11 36 4
DNQ Lark 2492 Steve Cumley Eluned Stewart Ranelagh S C (11) (11) (11) (11) (11) 11 4 2 11 11 39 2
DNQ Lark 2267 Mike King Kirsten Sfaxi Frensham Pond S C 4 6 DNF (11) (11) (11) (11) (11) 11 11 11 43 4
DNQ Lark 2045 Ian Brown Felicity Brown Frensham Pond S C (11) (11) (11) (11) (11) 4 11 11 11 11 48 1


Any queries to Nigel Bayly and Chris Ellis

NOTES :

Race 1 - 7th Feb at 12:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Elapsed Points Races
1 Lark 2470 Nigel Hufton Matt Wood Frensham Pond S C 0:58:17 1 10
2 Lark 2527 Adam Parry Ruth Johnson Netley S C 0:58:18 2 6
3 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Linda Williams Frensham Pond S C 1:00:37 3 8
4 Lark 2267 Mike King Kirsten Sfaxi Frensham Pond S C 1:10:36 4 4

Race 2 - 7th Feb at 14:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Elapsed Points Races
1 Lark 2527 Adam Parry Ruth Johnson Netley S C 0:54:54 1 6
2 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Rosie Targett Frensham Pond S C 0:58:11 2 8
3 Lark 2470 Nigel Hufton Matt Wood Frensham Pond S C 0:58:20 3 10
4 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Linda Williams Frensham Pond S C 1:00:22 4 8
5 Lark 2267 Mike King Kirsten Sfaxi Frensham Pond S C DNF 6 4

Race 3 - 21st Feb at 12:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Elapsed Points Races
1 Lark 2519 Charlie Roome E Stewart / Emma Hivey RYA 0:56:45 1 4
2 Lark 2527 Adam Parry Ruth Johnson Netley S C 0:58:29 2 6
3 Lark 2470 Nigel Hufton Matt Wood Frensham Pond S C 0:58:53 3 10
4 Lark 2523 Chris Whitehouse Tom Bridge / Simon Haighton   0:59:30 4 4
5 Lark 2469 Oli Bown George Bridge / Phil Witney Frensham Pond S C 1:04:58 5 4
6 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Rosie Targett Frensham Pond S C DNF 7 8

Race 4 - 21st Feb at 14:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Elapsed Points Races
1 Lark 2519 Charlie Roome E Stewart / Emma Hivey RYA 0:53:14 1 4
2 Lark 2527 Adam Parry Ruth Johnson Netley S C 0:54:38 2 6
3 Lark 2470 Nigel Hufton Matt Wood Frensham Pond S C 0:54:51 3 10
4 Lark 2523 Chris Whitehouse Tom Bridge / Simon Haighton   0:56:42 4 4
5 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Rosie Targett Frensham Pond S C 0:57:40 5 8
6 Lark 2469 Oli Bown George Bridge / Phil Witney Frensham Pond S C 0:58:07 6 4

Race 5 - 6th Mar at 12:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Elapsed Points Races
1 Lark 2470 Nigel Hufton Matt Wood Frensham Pond S C 0:49:39 1 10
2 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Linda Williams Frensham Pond S C 0:52:40 2 8
3 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Rosie Targett Frensham Pond S C 0:53:57 3 8

Race 6 - 6th Mar at 14:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Elapsed Points Races
1 Lark 2470 Nigel Hufton Matt Wood Frensham Pond S C 0:58:48 1 10
2 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Linda Williams Frensham Pond S C 1:00:53 2 8
3 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Rosie Targett Frensham Pond S C 1:01:20 3 8
4 Lark 2045 Ian Brown Felicity Brown Frensham Pond S C 1:20:32 4 1

Race 7 - 13th Mar at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Place Points Races
1 Lark 2523 Chris Whitehouse Tom Bridge / Simon Haighton   1 1 4
2 Lark 2519 Charlie Roome E Stewart / Emma Hivey RYA 2 2 4
3 Lark 2470 Nigel Hufton Matt Wood Frensham Pond S C 3 3 10
4 Lark 2492 Steve Cumley Eluned Stewart Ranelagh S C 4 4 2
5 Lark 2527 Adam Parry Ruth Johnson Netley S C 5 5 6
6 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Rosie Targett Frensham Pond S C 6 6 8
7 Lark 2469 Oli Bown George Bridge / Phil Witney Frensham Pond S C 7 7 4

Race 8 - 13th Mar at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Place Points Races
1 Lark 2519 Charlie Roome E Stewart / Emma Hivey RYA 1 1 4
2 Lark 2492 Steve Cumley Eluned Stewart Ranelagh S C 2 2 2
3 Lark 2523 Chris Whitehouse Tom Bridge / Simon Haighton   3 3 4
4 Lark 2470 Nigel Hufton Matt Wood Frensham Pond S C 4 4 10
5 Lark 2527 Adam Parry Ruth Johnson Netley S C 5 5 6
6 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Rosie Targett Frensham Pond S C 6 6 8
7 Lark 2469 Oli Bown George Bridge / Phil Witney Frensham Pond S C 7 7 4

Race 9 - 27 Mar at 10:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Elapsed Points Races
1 Lark 2470 Nigel Hufton Matt Wood Frensham Pond S C 0:58:32 1 10
2 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Linda Williams Frensham Pond S C 1:04:32 2 8
3 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Rosie Targett Frensham Pond S C DNF 4 8

Race 10 - 27 Mar at 12:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Elapsed Points Races
1 Lark 2470 Nigel Hufton Matt Wood Frensham Pond S C 0:47:44 1 10
2 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Linda Williams Frensham Pond S C 0:58:20 2 8
3 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Rosie Targett Frensham Pond S C 0:58:47 3 8

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 11
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com