2013 GP14 Summer Points

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 16:52 on October 21, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 23, Discards: 11, To count: 12, To qualify: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position SailNo Helm Crew Race 1
07 Apr  
Race 2
14 Apr  
Race 3
28 Apr  
Race 4
5 May  
Race 5
19 May  
Race 6
26 May  
Race 7
2 June  
Race 8
9 June  
Race 9
23 June  
Race 10
30 June  
Race 11
7 July  
Race 12
14 July  
Race 13
21 July  
Race 14
27 July  
Race 15
4 August  
Race 16
11 August  
Race 17
18 August  
Race 18
25 August  
Race 19
1 Sept  
Race 20
8 Sept  
Race 21
22 Sept  
Race 22
29 Sept  
Race 23
6 Oct  
Race 24
20 Oct  
Total Nett Races Sailed
1st 13762 Bryan Taylor Daniel Taylor   (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 1.0 1.0 (16.0) (16.0) 1.0 (16.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (16.0) (16.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 161.0 13.0 13
2nd 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies   1.0 1.0 1.0 (16.0) (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 (16.0) (16.0) 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 (4.0 DNF) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) (6.0 DNF) 86.0 15.0 19
3rd 13954/13864 David Youll Andy Todd   2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 (9.0 DNF) 2.0 (3.0) (6.0) (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 (6.0) (16.0) (16.0) 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 97.0 23.0 20
4th 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe   (16.0) 4.0 (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (5.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 (16.0) (16.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 (16.0) (16.0) 5.0 (16.0) 3.0 195.0 40.0 14
5th 13502/12957 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper   (16.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 (16.0) (6.0 DNF) 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 3.0 (16.0) 4.0 (16.0) 190.0 44.0 14
6th 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper   (16.0) (16.0) (6.0) 3.0 (16.0) (6.0) 4.0 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0 DNF) 4.0 (16.0) (16.0) 5.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 (16.0) (16.0) 4.0 183.0 47.0 14
DNQ 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford   (16.0) 5.0 4.0 (16.0) 5.0 7.0 (16.0) (16.0) 5.0 5.0 (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 4.0 DNF 7.0 (16.0) (16.0) 8.0 DNF 5.0 (16.0) 5.0 16.0 252.0 76.0 10
DNQ 12829 Andy Bradford Sophie Bradford   (16.0) 6.0 5.0 (16.0) 6.0 (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 7.0 7.0 (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 5.0 (16.0) 16.0 16.0 16.0 6.0 16.0 16.0 298.0 122.0 7
DNQ 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth   (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 10.0 DSQa 7.0 DSQa 3.0 9.0 DSQa (16.0) (16.0) 3.0 (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 4.0 7.0 (16.0) 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 299.0 123.0 7
DNQ 9652 Neil Holden Catherine Holden   (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 8.0 8.0 16.0 6.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 342.0 166.0 2
DNQ 13864 Andy Todd John McGuinness   (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 4.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 356.0 180.0 1
DNQ 14020 David Innes John Denyer   (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 4.0 16.0 16.0 356.0 180.0 1
DNQ 11930 Aaron Todd TBA   (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 5.0 (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 357.0 181.0 1
DNQ 9850 A Fraser-Urquhart TBA   (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 6.0 (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 358.0 182.0 1
DNQ 7080 Tony Vadasz TBA   (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 8.0 (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 360.0 184.0 1


Any queries to John Traylor and Nigel Bayly

NOTES:

Race abandoned on 07/04/2013 due to Frozen Pond.

Races 10, 15 and 23 - No times recorded.


Race 2 - 14 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 1:05:07 1.0 19
2 13954/13864 David Youll Andy Todd 1:05:40 2.0 20

Race 3 - 28 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 0:51:08 1.0 19
2 13954/13864 David Youll Andy Todd 0:55:05 2.0 20
3 13502/12957 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper 0:58:27 3.0 14
4 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 0:59:22 4.0 14
5 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1:02:54 5.0 10
6 12829 Andy Bradford Sophie Bradford 1:03:27 6.0 7

Race 4 - 5 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 0:56:10 1.0 19
2 13954/13864 David Youll Andy Todd 0:58:16 2.0 20
3 13502/12957 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper 1:00:17 3.0 14
4 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1:00:39 4.0 10
5 12829 Andy Bradford Sophie Bradford 1:00:51 5.0 7
6 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1:02:46 6.0 14

Race 5 - 19 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13954/13864 David Youll Andy Todd 0:59:57 1.0 20
2 13502/12957 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper 1:00:05 2.0 14
3 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1:02:15 3.0 14

Race 6 - 26 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13762 Bryan Taylor Daniel Taylor 0:55:45 1.0 13
2 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 0:58:26 2.0 19
3 13954/13864 David Youll Andy Todd 0:59:41 3.0 20
4 13502/12957 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper 1:01:55 4.0 14
5 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1:03:32 5.0 10
6 12829 Andy Bradford Sophie Bradford 1:03:39 6.0 7

Race 7 - 2 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13762 Bryan Taylor Daniel Taylor 0:58:36 1.0 13
2 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 0:59:28 2.0 19
3 13954/13864 David Youll Andy Todd 0:59:57 3.0 20
4 13502/12957 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper 1:02:35 4.0 14
5 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1:07:25 5.0 14
6 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1:07:36 6.0 14
7 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1:16:04 7.0 10
8 7080 Tony Vadasz TBA 1:19:11 8.0 1
9 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth DSQa 10.0 7

Race 8 - 9 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 1:01:00 1.0 19
2 13954/13864 David Youll Andy Todd 1:01:56 2.0 20
3 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1:02:57 3.0 14
4 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1:08:29 4.0 14
5 11930 Aaron Todd TBA 1:27:29 5.0 1
6 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth DSQa 7.0 7

Race 9 - 23 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13954/13864 David Youll Andy Todd 0:55:15 1.0 20
2 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 0:58:30 2.0 14
3 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1:00:20 3.0 7
4 13502/12957 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper DNF 6.0 14
4 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper DNF 6.0 14

Race 10 - 30 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew Place Points Races Sailed
1 13762 Bryan Taylor Daniel Taylor 1 1.0 13
2 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 2 2.0 14
3 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 3 3.0 14
4 13502/12957 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper 4 4.0 14
5 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 5 5.0 10
6 9850 A Fraser-Urquhart TBA 6 6.0 1
7 13954/13864 David Youll Andy Todd DNF 9.0 20
7 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth DSQa 9.0 7

Race 11 - 7 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 0:56:45 1.0 19
2 13954/13864 David Youll Andy Todd 0:57:37 2.0 20
3 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1:05:59 3.0 14
4 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1:06:29 4.0 14
5 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1:06:32 5.0 10
6 13502/12957 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper 1:07:24 6.0 14

Race 12 - 14 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13762 Bryan Taylor Daniel Taylor 1:08:03 1.0 13
2 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 1:10:21 2.0 19
3 13954/13864 David Youll Andy Todd 1:14:14 3.0 20
4 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1:15:12 4.0 14
5 13502/12957 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper 1:15:51 5.0 14
6 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1:16:56 6.0 14
7 12829 Andy Bradford Sophie Bradford 1:23:23 7.0 7

Race 13 - 21 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13762 Bryan Taylor Daniel Taylor 0:55:46 1.0 13
2 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 0:55:58 2.0 19
3 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 0:56:55 3.0 7
4 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 0:57:12 4.0 14
5 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 0:58:05 5.0 14
6 13954/13864 David Youll Andy Todd 0:58:40 6.0 20
7 12829 Andy Bradford Sophie Bradford 1:01:43 7.0 7

Race 14 - 27 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13762 Bryan Taylor Daniel Taylor 1:06:27 1.0 13
2 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 1:07:45 2.0 19
3 13954/13864 David Youll Andy Todd 1:08:01 3.0 20
4 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1:15:31 4.0 14
5 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper DNF 6.0 14

Race 15 - 4 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Place Points Races Sailed
1 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 1 1.0 19
2 13762 Bryan Taylor Daniel Taylor 2 2.0 13
3 13954/13864 David Youll Andy Todd 3 3.0 20
4 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 4 4.0 14

Race 16 - 11 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13954/13864 David Youll Andy Todd 1:02:32 1.0 20
2 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies DNF 4.0 19
2 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford DNF 4.0 10

Race 17 - 18 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 1:03:28 1.0 19
2 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1:05:29 2.0 14
3 13502/12957 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper 1:09:29 3.0 14
4 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1:09:35 4.0 7
5 12829 Andy Bradford Sophie Bradford 1:11:17 5.0 7
6 13954/13864 David Youll Andy Todd 1:12:16 6.0 20
7 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1:12:41 7.0 10
8 9652 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1:16:14 8.0 2

Race 18 - 25 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13762 Bryan Taylor Daniel Taylor 1:03:05 1.0 13
2 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 1:05:03 2.0 19
3 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1:08:27 3.0 14
4 13864 Andy Todd John McGuinness 1:08:37 4.0 1
5 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1:10:14 5.0 14
6 13502/12957 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper 1:10:25 6.0 14
7 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1:11:28 7.0 7
8 9652 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1:19:21 8.0 2

Race 19 - 1 Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 0:57:15 1.0 19
2 13762 Bryan Taylor Daniel Taylor 0:57:44 2.0 13
3 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 0:58:28 3.0 14
4 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 0:58:39 4.0 14
5 13502/12957 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper 0:58:48 5.0 14

Race 20 - 8 Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13762 Bryan Taylor Daniel Taylor 1:07:11 1.0 13
2 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 1:07:18 2.0 19
3 13954/13864 David Youll Andy Todd 1:09:03 3.0 20
4 13502/12957 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper 1:09:12 4.0 14
5 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1:26:14 5.0 14
6 9652 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1:37:22 6.0 2
7 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford DNF 8.0 10

Race 21 - 22 Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13762 Bryan Taylor Daniel Taylor 1:15:19 1.0 13
2 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 1:21:55 2.0 19
3 13502/12957 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper 1:33:16 3.0 14
4 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1:34:00 4.0 14
5 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1:40:14 5.0 10
6 13954/13864 David Youll Andy Todd 1:40:15 6.0 20

Race 22 - 29 Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 1:02:33 1.0 19
2 13762 Bryan Taylor Daniel Taylor 1:02:54 2.0 13
3 13954/13864 David Youll Andy Todd 1:04:18 3.0 20
4 14020 David Innes John Denyer 1:04:55 4.0 1
5 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1:08:38 5.0 14
6 12829 Andy Bradford Sophie Bradford 1:11:13 6.0 7

Race 23 - 6 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew Place Points Races Sailed
1 13762 Bryan Taylor Daniel Taylor 1 1.0 13
2 13954/13864 David Youll Andy Todd 2 2.0 20
3 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 3 3.0 19
4 13502/12957 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper 4 4.0 14
5 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 5 5.0 10

Race 24 - 20 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13762 Bryan Taylor Daniel Taylor 0:50:47 1.0 13
2 13954/13864 David Youll Andy Todd 0:51:11 2.0 20
3 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 0:56:00 3.0 14
4 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1:00:19 4.0 14
5 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies DNF 6.0 19

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 16
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQaDisqualification - Did not sign on Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com