2014 GP14 Summer Handicap Series

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 20:21 on October 19, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 20, Discards: 10, To count: 10, To qualify: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position SailNo Helm Crew Race 1
6th April  
Race 2
20th April  
Race 3
27th April  
Race 4
4th May  
Race 5
18 May  
Race 6
25 May  
Race 7
1 June  
Race 8
8 June  
Race 9
15 June  
Race 10
29 June  
Race 11
6 July  
Race 12
13 July  
Race 13
20 July  
Race 14
27 July  
Race 15
03 Aug  
Race 16
24 Aug  
Race 17
31 Aug  
Race 18
7 Sept  
Race 19
05 Oct  
Race 20
19 Oct  
Total Nett Races Sailed
1st 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 2.0 3.0 DNF 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (20.0) 1.0 (4.0) (20.0) (20.0) (4.0) (4.0) (5.0) (4.0) 2.0 3.0 114.0 25.0 17
2nd 12878 Kate Whyatt John McG / Victoria Wakeford (20.0) (20.0) 4.0 2.0 (20.0) 1.0 (20.0) (20.0) 2.0 (20.0) 2.0 3.0 (20.0) 5.0 (20.0) (20.0) (6.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 212.0 26.0 11
DNQ 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd (20.0) (20.0) 5.0 (20.0) 5.0 2.0 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 2.0 (20.0) 2.0 (20.0) 4.0 3.0 6.0 DNF 3.0 (20.0) (20.0) 20.0 252.0 52.0 9
DNQ 13954 David Youll TBA 3.0 (20.0) 7.0 DNF (20.0) 6.0 5.0 DNF (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 3.0 (20.0) 5.0 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 3.0 2.0 (20.0) 4.0 20.0 258.0 58.0 9
DNQ 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1.0 3.0 DNF 1.0 (20.0) 2.0 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 4.0 (20.0) (20.0) 2.0 4.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 277.0 77.0 7
DNQ 12895 Brian Draper John Traylor 5.0 DNF (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 1.0 5.0 3.0 20.0 1.0 20.0 3.0 20.0 20.0 298.0 98.0 6
DNQ 13693 Neil Holden Catherine Holden (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 1.0 (20.0) 20.0 20.0 2.0 20.0 20.0 1.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 344.0 144.0 3
DNQ 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 1.0 3.0 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 1.0 345.0 145.0 3
DNQ 12829 Andy Bradford Sophie Bradford (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 3.0 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 1.0 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 20.0 20.0 5.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 349.0 149.0 3
DNQ 13954 Sue Collet David Youll (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 20.0 20.0 1.0 20.0 1.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 362.0 162.0 2
DNQ 13864 Lara Todd Andy Todd (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 1.0 1.0 20.0 362.0 162.0 2
DNQ 12878 Victoria Wakeford Kate Whyatt (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 1.0 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 20.0 2.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 363.0 163.0 2
DNQ 14020 David Innes Jon Denyer (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 1.0 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 20.0 20.0 20.0 2.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 363.0 163.0 2
DNQ 12899 Natalie Steventon Tony Steventon (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 4.0 DNF 1.0 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 365.0 165.0 2
DNQ 13762 Bryan Taylor Daniel Taylor (20.0) (20.0) 2.0 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 5.0 20.0 20.0 367.0 167.0 2
DNQ 12829 Sophie Bradford Andy Bradford (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 20.0 20.0 20.0 1.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 381.0 181.0 1
DNQ 13972 Radek Uzel Jill Uzell (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 2.0 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 382.0 182.0 1
DNQ 14020 Mathew Innes David Innes (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 20.0 20.0 3.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 383.0 183.0 1
DNQ 3292 James Harris Jo Taylor (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 5.0 DNF (20.0) (20.0) 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 385.0 185.0 1


Any queries to Kate Whyatt

NOTES:




Race 1 - 6th April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew Place Points Races Sailed
1 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1 1.0 7
2 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 2 2.0 17
3 13954 David Youll TBA 3 3.0 9
4 12895 Brian Draper John Traylor DNF 5.0 6

Race 2 - 20th April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew Place Points Races Sailed
1 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies DNF 3.0 17
1 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth DNF 3.0 7

Race 3 - 27th April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew Place Points Races Sailed
1 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1 1.0 7
2 13762 Bryan Taylor Daniel Taylor 2 2.0 2
3 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 3 3.0 17
4 12878 Kate Whyatt John McG / Victoria Wakeford 4 4.0 11
5 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd 5 5.0 9
6 13954 David Youll TBA DNF 7.0 9

Race 4 - 4th May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew Place Points Races Sailed
1 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper 1 1.0 3
2 12878 Kate Whyatt John McG / Victoria Wakeford 2 2.0 11
3 12829 Andy Bradford Sophie Bradford 3 3.0 3
4 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 4 4.0 17

Race 5 - 18 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew Place Points Races Sailed
1 14020 David Innes Jon Denyer 1 1.0 2
2 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 2 2.0 7
3 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper 3 3.0 3
4 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 4 4.0 17
5 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd 5 5.0 9
6 13954 David Youll TBA 6 6.0 9

Race 6 - 25 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew Place Points Races Sailed
1 12878 Kate Whyatt John McG / Victoria Wakeford 1 1.0 11
2 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd 2 2.0 9
3 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 3 3.0 17
4 13954 David Youll TBA DNF 5.0 9

Race 7 - 1 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew Place Points Races Sailed
1 12878 Victoria Wakeford Kate Whyatt 1 1.0 2
2 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 2 2.0 17
3 12899 Natalie Steventon Tony Steventon DNF 4.0 2

Race 8 - 8 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew Place Points Races Sailed
1 12899 Natalie Steventon Tony Steventon 1 1.0 2
2 13972 Radek Uzel Jill Uzell 2 2.0 1
3 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 3 3.0 17

Race 9 - 15 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew Place Points Races Sailed
1 12829 Andy Bradford Sophie Bradford 1 1.0 3
2 12878 Kate Whyatt John McG / Victoria Wakeford 2 2.0 11
3 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 3 3.0 17
4 3292 James Harris Jo Taylor DNF 5.0 1

Race 10 - 29 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew Place Points Races Sailed
1 13693 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1 1.0 3
2 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd 2 2.0 9
3 13954 David Youll TBA 3 3.0 9

Race 11 - 6 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew Place Points Races Sailed
1 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 1 1.0 17
2 12878 Kate Whyatt John McG / Victoria Wakeford 2 2.0 11

Race 12 - 13 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew Place Points Races Sailed
1 12895 Brian Draper John Traylor 1 1.0 6
2 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd 2 2.0 9
3 12878 Kate Whyatt John McG / Victoria Wakeford 3 3.0 11
4 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 4 4.0 17
5 13954 David Youll TBA 5 5.0 9

Race 13 - 20 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew Place Points Races Sailed
1 13954 Sue Collet David Youll 1 1.0 2
2 12878 Victoria Wakeford Kate Whyatt 2 2.0 2
3 14020 Mathew Innes David Innes 3 3.0 1
4 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 4 4.0 7
5 12895 Brian Draper John Traylor 5 5.0 6

Race 14 - 27 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew Place Points Races Sailed
1 12829 Sophie Bradford Andy Bradford 1 1.0 1
2 13693 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 2 2.0 3
3 12895 Brian Draper John Traylor 3 3.0 6
4 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd 4 4.0 9
5 12878 Kate Whyatt John McG / Victoria Wakeford 5 5.0 11

Race 15 - 03 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew Place Points Races Sailed
1 13954 Sue Collet David Youll 1 1.0 2
2 14020 David Innes Jon Denyer 2 2.0 2
3 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd 3 3.0 9
4 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 4 4.0 17
5 12829 Andy Bradford Sophie Bradford 5 5.0 3

Race 16 - 24 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew Place Points Races Sailed
1 12895 Brian Draper John Traylor 1 1.0 6
2 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 2 2.0 7
3 13954 David Youll TBA 3 3.0 9
4 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 4 4.0 17
5 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd DNF 6.0 9

Race 17 - 31 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew Place Points Races Sailed
1 13693 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1 1.0 3
2 13954 David Youll TBA 2 2.0 9
3 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd 3 3.0 9
4 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 4 4.0 7
5 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 5 5.0 17
6 12878 Kate Whyatt John McG / Victoria Wakeford 6 6.0 11

Race 18 - 7 Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew Place Points Races Sailed
1 13864 Lara Todd Andy Todd 1 1.0 2
2 12878 Kate Whyatt John McG / Victoria Wakeford 2 2.0 11
3 12895 Brian Draper John Traylor 3 3.0 6
4 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 4 4.0 17
5 13762 Bryan Taylor Daniel Taylor 5 5.0 2

Race 19 - 05 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew Place Points Races Sailed
1 13864 Lara Todd Andy Todd 1 1.0 2
2 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 2 2.0 17
3 12878 Kate Whyatt John McG / Victoria Wakeford 3 3.0 11
4 13954 David Youll TBA 4 4.0 9

Race 20 - 19 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew Place Points Races Sailed
1 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper 1 1.0 3
2 12878 Kate Whyatt John McG / Victoria Wakeford 2 2.0 11
3 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 3 3.0 17

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 20
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com