GP14 2014 Summer Points Series

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 20:24 on October 19, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 23, Discards: 11, To count: 12, To qualify: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position SailNo Helm Crew Race 1
6th April  
Race 2
20th April  
Race 3
27th April  
Race 4
5th May  
Race 5
18th May  
Race 6
25 May  
Race 7
1 June  
Race 8
8 June  
Race 9
15 June  
Race 10
29 June  
Race 11
6 July  
Race 12
13 July  
Race 13
20 July  
Race 14
27 July  
Race 15
03 Aug  
Race 16
10 Aug  
Race 17
17 Aug  
Race 18
24 Aug  
Race 19
31 Aug  
Race 20
7 Sept  
Race 21
28 Sept  
Race 22
05 Oct  
Race 23
19 Oct  
Total Nett Races Sailed
1st 13762 Bryan Taylor Daniel Taylor (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 1.0 1.0 (17.0) (17.0) 1.0 (17.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (17.0) (17.0) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 170.0 13.0 14
2nd 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (17.0) (17.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 76.0 19.0 21
3rd 13954 David Youll TBA 2.0 (17.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 1.0 (17.0) 1.0 (17.0) 3.0 (4.0) (17.0) (5.0) (6.0 DNF) (17.0) (4.0) 3.0 (17.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 156.0 29.0 17
4th 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd (17.0) (4.0 DNF) (5.0) (8.0) (5.0) (5.0) 4.0 (17.0) 3.0 2.0 (17.0) (5.0) 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 (8.0 DNF) 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 132.0 31.0 19
5th 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper (17.0) (17.0) 4.0 4.0 (6.0) (17.0) 2.0 5.0 5.0 (17.0) (17.0) 4.0 5.0 3.0 (10.0 DNF) (17.0) (17.0) 3.0 5.0 4.0 (17.0) 5.0 (7.0) 208.0 49.0 14
6th 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 3.0 (17.0) 6.0 5.0 (17.0) 4.0 5.0 4.0 (17.0) (17.0) 5.0 6.0 (7.0) (17.0) 3.0 (17.0) 1.0 6.0 (17.0) (9.0) (17.0) 6.0 (17.0) 223.0 54.0 14
7th 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth (17.0) 2.0 3.0 (17.0) 7.0 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 (9.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 8.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 243.0 64.0 13
8th 12878 Kate Whyatt John McG / Victoria Wakeford (17.0) (17.0) (7.0) 7.0 (17.0) 7.0 6.0 (17.0) (8.0) (17.0) 6.0 (9.0) (8.0) 5.0 6.0 6.0 DNF 4.0 (17.0) 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 (8.0) 216.0 74.0 17
DNQ 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 4.0 (17.0) (17.0) 6.0 8.0 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 6.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 5.0 7.0 6.0 (17.0) (17.0) 17.0 268.0 81.0 11
DNQ 14020 David Innes John Denyer (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 (17.0) 2.0 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 3.0 (17.0) 10.0 DNF (17.0) (17.0) 2.0 17.0 17.0 5.0 17.0 17.0 287.0 100.0 8
DNQ 12829 Andy Bradford Sophie Bradford (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 6.0 5.0 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 4.0 4.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 8.0 17.0 17.0 9.0 325.0 138.0 6
DNQ 13693 Neil Holden Catherine Holden (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 7.0 (17.0) (17.0) 17.0 8.0 DNF 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 9.0 17.0 9.0 DNF 17.0 17.0 356.0 169.0 4
DNQ 3292 J Harris J Taylor (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 7.0 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 6.0 370.0 183.0 2
DNQ 13972 Radek Uzel Jill Uzell (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 7.0 (17.0) 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 381.0 194.0 1
DNQ 12890 Dan Wagerfield P Cairns (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 9.0 DNF (17.0) 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 383.0 196.0 1
DNQ 3 Lee Etherington L Ballen (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 10.0 DNF (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 384.0 197.0 1


Any queries to Kate Whyatt

NOTES:




Race 1 - 6th April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 0:58:26 1.0 21
2 13954 David Youll TBA 0:59:57 2.0 17
3 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1:02:22 3.0 14
4 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1:08:07 4.0 11

Race 2 - 20th April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 1:04:50 1.0 21
2 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1:08:42 2.0 13
3 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd DNF 4.0 19

Race 3 - 27th April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13954 David Youll TBA 1:01:08 1.0 17
2 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 1:01:16 2.0 21
3 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1:03:27 3.0 13
4 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper 1:04:25 4.0 14
5 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd 1:05:17 5.0 19
6 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1:07:23 6.0 14
7 12878 Kate Whyatt John McG / Victoria Wakeford 1:07:30 7.0 17

Race 4 - 5th May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13954 David Youll TBA 0:52:18 1.0 17
2 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 0:53:22 2.0 21
3 14020 David Innes John Denyer 0:54:50 3.0 8
4 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper 0:55:05 4.0 14
5 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 0:56:35 5.0 14
6 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 0:56:55 6.0 11
7 12878 Kate Whyatt John McG / Victoria Wakeford 0:57:00 7.0 17
8 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd 1:01:08 8.0 19

Race 5 - 18th May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13762 Bryan Taylor Daniel Taylor 0:57:14 1.0 14
2 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 0:57:24 2.0 21
3 13954 David Youll TBA 0:58:06 3.0 17
4 14020 David Innes John Denyer 1:01:47 4.0 8
5 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd 1:02:03 5.0 19
6 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper 1:04:39 6.0 14
7 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1:05:30 7.0 13
8 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1:05:45 8.0 11

Race 6 - 25 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13762 Bryan Taylor Daniel Taylor 0:51:23 1.0 14
2 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 0:51:44 2.0 21
3 14020 David Innes John Denyer 0:52:04 3.0 8
4 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 0:53:24 4.0 14
5 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd 0:55:59 5.0 19
6 13954 David Youll TBA 0:58:42 6.0 17
7 12878 Kate Whyatt John McG / Victoria Wakeford 0:59:01 7.0 17

Race 7 - 1 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 0:59:46 1.0 21
2 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper 1:05:52 2.0 14
3 13954 David Youll TBA 1:07:54 3.0 17
4 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd 1:09:00 4.0 19
5 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1:10:20 5.0 14
6 12878 Kate Whyatt John McG / Victoria Wakeford 1:11:16 6.0 17

Race 8 - 8 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13954 David Youll TBA 0:53:08 1.0 17
2 14020 David Innes John Denyer 0:56:17 2.0 8
3 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 0:56:53 3.0 21
4 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1:02:28 4.0 14
5 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper 1:03:06 5.0 14

Race 9 - 15 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Place Points Races Sailed
1 13762 Bryan Taylor Daniel Taylor 1 1.0 14
2 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 2 2.0 21
3 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd 3 3.0 19
4 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 4 4.0 13
5 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper 5 5.0 14
6 12829 Andy Bradford Sophie Bradford 6 6.0 6
7 3292 J Harris J Taylor 7 7.0 2
8 12878 Kate Whyatt John McG / Victoria Wakeford 8 8.0 17
9 3 Lee Etherington L Ballen DNF 10.0 1

Race 10 - 29 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13954 David Youll TBA 0:57:52 1.0 17
2 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd 0:59:19 2.0 19
3 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 0:59:43 3.0 21
4 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1:00:10 4.0 13
5 12829 Andy Bradford Sophie Bradford 1:00:18 5.0 6
6 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1:01:06 6.0 11
7 13693 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1:04:09 7.0 4

Race 11 - 6 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13762 Bryan Taylor Daniel Taylor 1:08:07 1.0 14
2 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 1:09:17 2.0 21
3 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1:12:15 3.0 11
4 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1:14:36 4.0 13
5 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1:15:39 5.0 14
6 12878 Kate Whyatt John McG / Victoria Wakeford 1:17:42 6.0 17
7 13972 Radek Uzel Jill Uzell 1:23:12 7.0 1
8 12890 Dan Wagerfield P Cairns DNF 9.0 1

Race 12 - 13 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13762 Bryan Taylor Daniel Taylor 1:14:29 1.0 14
2 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 1:16:02 2.0 21
3 13954 David Youll TBA 1:16:28 3.0 17
4 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper 1:17:11 4.0 14
5 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd 1:18:00 5.0 19
6 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1:18:27 6.0 14
7 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1:19:40 7.0 11
8 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1:23:08 8.0 13
9 12878 Kate Whyatt John McG / Victoria Wakeford 1:24:00 9.0 17

Race 13 - 20 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13762 Bryan Taylor Daniel Taylor 0:57:25 1.0 14
2 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd 0:57:39 2.0 19
3 14020 David Innes John Denyer 0:59:40 3.0 8
4 13954 David Youll TBA 1:05:54 4.0 17
5 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper 1:05:57 5.0 14
6 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1:07:06 6.0 11
7 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1:07:15 7.0 14
8 12878 Kate Whyatt John McG / Victoria Wakeford 1:07:42 8.0 17
9 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1:07:48 9.0 13

Race 14 - 27 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Place Points Races Sailed
1 13762 Bryan Taylor Daniel Taylor 1 1.0 14
2 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd 2 2.0 19
3 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper 3 3.0 14
4 12829 Andy Bradford Sophie Bradford 4 4.0 6
5 12878 Kate Whyatt John McG / Victoria Wakeford 5 5.0 17
6 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 6 6.0 11
7 13693 Neil Holden Catherine Holden DNF 8.0 4

Race 15 - 03 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 0:55:52 1.0 21
2 13762 Bryan Taylor Daniel Taylor 0:56:48 2.0 14
3 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1:02:51 3.0 14
4 12829 Andy Bradford Sophie Bradford 1:03:01 4.0 6
5 13954 David Youll TBA 1:03:03 5.0 17
6 12878 Kate Whyatt John McG / Victoria Wakeford 1:04:46 6.0 17
7 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd DNF 10.0 19
7 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper DNF 10.0 14
7 14020 David Innes John Denyer DNF 10.0 8

Race 16 - 10 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13762 Bryan Taylor Daniel Taylor 0:52:32 1.0 14
2 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 0:53:29 2.0 21
3 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd 0:55:00 3.0 19
4 13954 David Youll TBA DNF 6.0 17
4 12878 Kate Whyatt John McG / Victoria Wakeford DNF 6.0 17

Race 17 - 17 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1:00:58 1.0 14
2 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 1:02:11 2.0 21
3 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd 1:03:01 3.0 19
4 12878 Kate Whyatt John McG / Victoria Wakeford 1:15:58 4.0 17

Race 18 - 24 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 00:56:46 1.0 21
2 14020 David Innes John Denyer 00:59:23 2.0 8
3 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper 1:00:48 3.0 14
4 13954 David Youll TBA 1:01:34 4.0 17
5 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1:03:33 5.0 11
6 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1:04:03 6.0 14
7 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd DNF 8.0 19

Race 19 - 31 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13762 Bryan Taylor Daniel Taylor 0:58:02 1.0 14
2 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 1:01:54 2.0 21
3 13954 David Youll TBA 1:02:33 3.0 17
4 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd 1:09:49 4.0 19
5 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper 1:10:25 5.0 14
6 12878 Kate Whyatt John McG / Victoria Wakeford 1:10:32 6.0 17
7 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1:10:56 7.0 11
8 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1:12:55 8.0 13
9 13693 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1:14:47 9.0 4

Race 20 - 7 Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd 0:58:15 1.0 19
2 13762 Bryan Taylor Daniel Taylor 0:58:56 2.0 14
3 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 1:02:19 3.0 21
4 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper 1:02:51 4.0 14
5 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1:03:17 5.0 13
6 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1:03:34 6.0 11
7 12878 Kate Whyatt John McG / Victoria Wakeford 1:03:53 7.0 17
8 12829 Andy Bradford Sophie Bradford 1:04:39 8.0 6
9 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1:05:16 9.0 14

Race 21 - 28 Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd 0:59:00 1.0 19
2 13762 Bryan Taylor Daniel Taylor 0:59:32 2.0 14
3 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 1:00:20 3.0 21
4 13954 David Youll TBA 1:03:01 4.0 17
5 14020 David Innes John Denyer 1:05:18 5.0 8
6 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1:07:35 6.0 13
7 12878 Kate Whyatt John McG / Victoria Wakeford 1:11:20 7.0 17
8 13693 Neil Holden Catherine Holden DNF 9.0 4

Race 22 - 05 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13762 Bryan Taylor Daniel Taylor 1:05:52 1.0 14
2 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd 1:06:19 2.0 19
3 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 1:08:42 3.0 21
4 13954 David Youll TBA 1:13:23 4.0 17
5 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper 1:13:44 5.0 14
6 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1:21:23 6.0 14
7 12878 Kate Whyatt John McG / Victoria Wakeford 1:22:30 7.0 17
8 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1:22:54 8.0 13

Race 23 - 19 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13762 Bryan Taylor Daniel Taylor 1:03:06 1.0 14
2 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 1:03:13 2.0 21
3 13954 David Youll TBA 1:03:24 3.0 17
4 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd 1:05:48 4.0 19
5 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1:07:11 5.0 13
6 3292 J Harris J Taylor 1:08:13 6.0 2
7 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper 1:10:12 7.0 14
8 12878 Kate Whyatt John McG / Victoria Wakeford 1:14:44 8.0 17
9 12829 Andy Bradford Sophie Bradford 1:16:13 9.0 6

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 17
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com