Close

GP14 Points Summer 2015

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Final Results

Overall

Sailed: 22, Discards: 11, To count: 11, To qualify: 11, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position SailNo HelmName CrewName Race 1
5 Apr 12:05
Race 2
26 Apr 14:05
Race 3
3 May 12:05
Race 4
17 May 14:05
Race 5
24 May 12:05
Race 6
31 May 14:05
Race 7
7 June 12:05
Race 8
14 June 14:05
Race 9
21 June 12:05
Race 10
5 July 12:05
Race 11
12 July 14:05
Race 12
19 July 12:05
Race 13
26 July 14:05
Race 14
2 Aug 12:05
Race 15
9 Aug 14:05
Race 16
16 Aug 12:05
Race 17
23 Aug 14:05
Race 18
30 Aug 12:05
Race 19
6 Sep 14:05
Race 20
27 Sep 12:05
Race 21
4 Oct 14:05
Race 22
18 Oct 12:05
Nett Races
1st 13762 Bryan Taylor Daniel Taylor /John McGuiness (19) (19) (19) 1 (19) 1 1 1 1 1 (2) (19) (19) 2 1 (19) (19) (19) 1 (19) 1 1 12 12
2nd 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies (2) (19) 1 (2) 1 2 (19) (19) 2 2 (3) 1 2 (5) 2 2 1 1 (19) (3) (4) (8 DNF) 17 18
3rd 13954 David Youll /Stuart Duckworth Sue Collett 1 1 2 (3) 2 (19) (19) 2 (19) (3) (19) (3) 1 (19) 3 3 3 2 (19) 1 (19) (19) 21 14
4th 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd / John McGuiness (19) 2 (3) (4) (19) (3) (19) 3 (19) (19) 1 2 3 3 (19) (19) 2 (19) 2 2 2 2 24 14
5th 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner / Brian Draper 3 4 (19) (5) 3 (9 DNF) 2 4 (6 DNF) 4 4 (19) (5) (7) 5 1 (6) 3 (19) (19) (6) 3 36 18
6th 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth / Victoria Wakeford (19) 6 4 (19) 4 4 5 (19) (19) 5 5 (19) (19) 1 (8) (19) 5 (19) 3 (19) (8) 4 46 13
7th 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper (19) 3 5 (19) (19) (19) 4 5 (19) (19) (19) 4 6 4 6 (19) 4 4 (19) (19) (7) 5 50 12
DNQ 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe (19) 5 (19) 6 (19) 6 (19) (19) 3 (19) (19) (19) 4 6 4 4 (19) (19) 4 (19) 5 19 66 10
DNQ 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 5 (19) (19) (19) (19) 9 DNF 7 8 6 DNF 6 (19) (19) (19) 8 (19) (19) (19) (19) 19 19 19 19 125 7
DNQ 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 4 (19) 7 DNF (19) 5 5 3 7 (19) (19) (19) (19) (19) (19) (19) (19) (19) 19 19 19 19 19 126 6
DNQ 3292 James Harris J Taylor (19) (19) (19) (19) (19) (19) 6 6 (19) (19) (19) (19) (19) 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 183 2
DNQ 9039 Harry Marchant Dominic Marchant (19) (19) (19) (19) (19) (19) (19) (19) (19) (19) (19) 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 3 19 193 1
DNQ 13972 Radek Uzel Jill Uzel (19) (19) (19) (19) (19) (19) (19) (19) (19) (19) (19) 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 5 19 19 19 195 1
DNQ 12829 Andy Bradford Sue Collett (19) (19) (19) (19) (19) (19) (19) (19) (19) (19) (19) 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 6 19 19 19 196 1
DNQ 13972 Dominic Marchant Radek Uzel (19) (19) (19) (19) (19) (19) (19) (19) (19) (19) (19) 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 6 196 1
DNQ 14020 Nick Clibborn Kate Whyatt (19) (19) (19) (19) (19) (19) (19) (19) (19) (19) (19) 19 19 19 7 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 197 1
DNQ 13864(2) Mike Herbert Will Herbert & Ellis Carroll (19) (19) (19) (19) (19) (19) (19) (19) (19) (19) (19) 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 7 19 19 19 197 1
DNQ 5 Simon Law Fergus (19) (19) (19) (19) (19) (19) (19) (19) (19) (19) (19) 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 8 19 19 19 198 1



Any queries to Nigel Bayly and David Youll

NOTES:

26 July No race today - insufficient competitors & unfavourable weather.

25th October No race due to insufficient wind

Race 1 - 5 Apr at 12:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points Races
1 13954 David Youll /Stuart Duckworth Sue Collett 00:57:00 1 14
2 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 00:58:49 2 18
3 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner / Brian Draper 01:03:23 3 18
4 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 01:04:10 4 6
5 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 01:07:02 5 7

Race 2 - 26 Apr at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points Races
1 13954 David Youll /Stuart Duckworth Sue Collett 01:01:33 1 14
2 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd / John McGuiness 01:04:08 2 14
3 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 01:04:42 3 12
4 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner / Brian Draper 01:04:47 4 18
5 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 01:05:30 5 10
6 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth / Victoria Wakeford 01:08:26 6 13

Race 3 - 3 May at 12:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points Races
1 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 01:07:10 1 18
2 13954 David Youll /Stuart Duckworth Sue Collett 01:08:04 2 14
3 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd / John McGuiness 01:11:05 3 14
4 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth / Victoria Wakeford 01:12:18 4 13
5 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 01:12:20 5 12
6 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford DNF 7 6

Race 4 - 17 May at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points Races
1 13762 Bryan Taylor Daniel Taylor /John McGuiness 00:56:50 1 12
2 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 00:57:42 2 18
3 13954 David Youll /Stuart Duckworth Sue Collett 00:58:17 3 14
4 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd / John McGuiness 00:58:22 4 14
5 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner / Brian Draper 00:59:20 5 18
6 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 01:03:52 6 10

Race 5 - 24 May at 12:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points Races
1 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 00:58:13 1 18
2 13954 David Youll /Stuart Duckworth Sue Collett 01:00:24 2 14
3 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner / Brian Draper 01:00:42 3 18
4 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth / Victoria Wakeford 01:01:02 4 13
5 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 01:02:59 5 6

Race 6 - 31 May at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points Races
1 13762 Bryan Taylor Daniel Taylor /John McGuiness 00:54:00 1 12
2 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 00:57:00 2 18
3 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd / John McGuiness 00:57:30 3 14
4 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth / Victoria Wakeford 01:01:00 4 13
5 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 01:01:36 5 6
6 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 01:02:00 6 10
7 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner / Brian Draper DNF 9 18
7 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden DNF 9 7

Race 7 - 7 June at 12:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points Races
1 13762 Bryan Taylor Daniel Taylor /John McGuiness 00:52:40 1 12
2 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner / Brian Draper 00:54:16 2 18
3 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 00:55:29 3 6
4 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 00:56:14 4 12
5 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth / Victoria Wakeford 00:56:39 5 13
6 3292 James Harris J Taylor 00:58:20 6 2
7 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 00:58:36 7 7

Race 8 - 14 June at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points Races
1 13762 Bryan Taylor Daniel Taylor /John McGuiness 00:54:55 1 12
2 13954 David Youll /Stuart Duckworth Sue Collett 00:59:32 2 14
3 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd / John McGuiness 01:00:13 3 14
4 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner / Brian Draper 01:00:28 4 18
5 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 01:02:07 5 12
6 3292 James Harris J Taylor 01:03:04 6 2
7 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 01:05:04 7 6
8 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 01:09:41 8 7

Race 9 - 21 June at 12:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points Races
1 13762 Bryan Taylor Daniel Taylor /John McGuiness 00:53:32 1 12
2 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 00:57:54 2 18
3 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 01:01:52 3 10
4 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner / Brian Draper DNF 6 18
4 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden DNF 6 7

Race 10 - 5 July at 12:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points Races
1 13762 Bryan Taylor Daniel Taylor /John McGuiness 01:00:21 1 12
2 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 01:02:50 2 18
3 13954 David Youll /Stuart Duckworth Sue Collett 01:03:24 3 14
4 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner / Brian Draper 01:08:25 4 18
5 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth / Victoria Wakeford 01:09:50 5 13
6 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 01:19:14 6 7

Race 11 - 12 July at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points Races
1 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd / John McGuiness 01:01:17 1 14
2 13762 Bryan Taylor Daniel Taylor /John McGuiness 01:01:42 2 12
3 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 01:02:37 3 18
4 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner / Brian Draper 01:07:46 4 18
5 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth / Victoria Wakeford 01:13:27 5 13

Race 12 - 19 July at 12:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points Races
1 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 01:02:22 1 18
2 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd / John McGuiness 01:02:51 2 14
3 13954 David Youll /Stuart Duckworth Sue Collett 01:03:27 3 14
4 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 01:05:57 4 12

Race 13 - 26 July at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points Races
1 13954 David Youll /Stuart Duckworth Sue Collett 01:00:46 1 14
2 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 01:01:21 2 18
3 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd / John McGuiness 01:02:04 3 14
4 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 01:04:30 4 10
5 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner / Brian Draper 01:04:51 5 18
6 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 01:07:56 6 12

Race 14 - 2 Aug at 12:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points Races
1 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth / Victoria Wakeford 0:59:49 1 13
2 13762 Bryan Taylor Daniel Taylor /John McGuiness 1:00:16 2 12
3 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd / John McGuiness 1:02:08 3 14
4 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1:04:30 4 12
5 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 1:04:33 5 18
6 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1:05:18 6 10
7 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner / Brian Draper 1:05:20 7 18
8 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1:10:30 8 7

Race 15 - 9 Aug at 14:05

Note: David Youll replaced 13954 with 14180

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points Races
1 13762 Bryan Taylor Daniel Taylor /John McGuiness 00:57:41 1 12
2 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 01:02:29 2 18
3 13954 David Youll /Stuart Duckworth Sue Collett 01:03:47 3 14
4 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 01:04:03 4 10
5 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner / Brian Draper 01:04:23 5 18
6 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 01:05:02 6 12
7 14020 Nick Clibborn Kate Whyatt 01:05:09 7 1
8 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth / Victoria Wakeford 01:05:30 8 13

Race 16 - 16 Aug at 12:05

Note: David Youll replaced 13954 with 14180

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points Races
1 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner / Brian Draper 01:11:55 1 18
2 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 01:12:13 2 18
3 13954 David Youll /Stuart Duckworth Sue Collett 01:12:20 3 14
4 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 01:12:35 4 10

Race 17 - 23 Aug at 14:05

Note: David Youll replaced 13954 with 14180

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points Races
1 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 01:02:55 1 18
2 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd / John McGuiness 01:03:49 2 14
3 13954 David Youll /Stuart Duckworth Sue Collett 01:09:11 3 14
4 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 01:10:53 4 12
5 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth / Victoria Wakeford 01:11:33 5 13
6 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner / Brian Draper 01:11:59 6 18

Race 18 - 30 Aug at 12:05

Note: David Youll replaced 13954 with 14180

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points Races
1 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 01:09:42 1 18
2 13954 David Youll /Stuart Duckworth Sue Collett 01:12:11 2 14
3 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner / Brian Draper 01:15:36 3 18
4 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 01:15:50 4 12

Race 19 - 6 Sep at 14:05

Note: David Youll replaced 13954 with 14180

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points Races
1 13762 Bryan Taylor Daniel Taylor /John McGuiness 0:59:10 1 12
2 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd / John McGuiness 0:59:52 2 14
3 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth / Victoria Wakeford 0:59:54 3 13
4 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1:02:00 4 10
5 13972 Radek Uzel Jill Uzel 1:04:59 5 1
6 12829 Andy Bradford Sue Collett 1:09:00 6 1
7 13864(2) Mike Herbert Will Herbert & Ellis Carroll 1:18:55 7 1
8 5 Simon Law Fergus 1:19:40 8 1

Race 20 - 27 Sep at 12:05

Note: David Youll replaced 13954 with 14180
Simon Millar replaced 14050 with14163

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points Races
1 13954 David Youll /Stuart Duckworth Sue Collett 0:59:16 1 14
2 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd / John McGuiness 1:01:24 2 14
3 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 1:02:25 3 18

Race 21 - 4 Oct at 14:05

Note: Simon Millar replaced 14050 with14163
John Traylor replaced 12895 with 14020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points Races
1 13762 Bryan Taylor Daniel Taylor /John McGuiness 0:56:04 1 12
2 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd / John McGuiness 0:57:40 2 14
3 9039 Harry Marchant Dominic Marchant 0:59:02 3 1
4 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 1:01:03 4 18
5 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1:01:11 5 10
6 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner / Brian Draper 1:01:41 6 18
7 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1:01:54 7 12
8 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth / Victoria Wakeford 1:05:36 8 13

Race 22 - 18 Oct at 12:05

Note: Simon Millar replaced 14050 with14163
John Traylor replaced 12895 with 14020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points Races
1 13762 Bryan Taylor Daniel Taylor /John McGuiness 0:55:00 1 12
2 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd / John McGuiness 0:55:13 2 14
3 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner / Brian Draper 0:58:32 3 18
4 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth / Victoria Wakeford 1:00:29 4 13
5 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1:00:33 5 12
6 13972 Dominic Marchant Radek Uzel 1:06:58 6 1
7 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies DNF 8 18

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 19
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com