GP14 2017 Summer Personal Handicap

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 21:01 on October 15, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 20, Discards: 10, To count: 10, To qualify: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Race 1
2 April  
Race 2
9 April  
Race 3
7 May  
Race 4
14 May  
Race 5
21 May  
Race 6
28 May  
Race 7
2 July  
Race 8
9 July  
Race 9
16 July  
Race 10
23 July  
Race 11
30 July  
Race 12
6 Aug  
Race 13
13 Aug  
Race 14
20 Aug  
Race 15
27Aug  
Race 16
3 Sept  
Race 17
17 Sept  
Race 18
24 Sept  
Race 19
01 Oct  
Race 20
15 Oct  
Total Nett Races Sailed
1st 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 100 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 (3.0) (18.0) (18.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 (4.0) 78.0 15.0 18
2nd 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 108 (3.0) (18.0) (4.0) 2.0 (18.0) 3.0 2.0 (18.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (18.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 (18.0) 3.0 (8.0) (18.0) (7.0 DNF) 151.0 21.0 14
3rd 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 106 (18.0) (6.0) (18.0) (18.0) 2.0 1.0 (18.0) 4.0 (18.0) 5.0 (18.0) (18.0) 2.0 4.0 (18.0) 1.0 (18.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 192.0 24.0 11
DNQ 14180 c Sue Collett David Youll 107 (18.0) (18.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (18.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 (18.0) (18.0) 2.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 2.0 230.0 50.0 8
DNQ 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 104 (18.0) 1.0 3.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 3.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 2.0 18.0 3.0 282.0 102.0 5
DNQ 14020 David Innes Darran Spillan, Wendy Innes 103 (18.0) 3.0 (18.0) 4.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 3.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 1.0 5.0 18.0 18.0 286.0 106.0 5
DNQ 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Tom BW 103 1.0 4.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 2.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 4.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 5.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 286.0 106.0 5
DNQ 14197 Bruce Craven Simon Millington, Richard Noyau 115 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 1.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 18.0 297.0 117.0 3
DNQ 14196 Tim Farnell Watson Richard Noyav, Andy Todd, Bruce Craven 115 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 6.0 DNF 18.0 18.0 5.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 5.0 DNF 7.0 DNF 311.0 131.0 4
DNQ 14180 David Youll Sue Collet,John McGuiness 100 (18.0) 5.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 4.0 (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 2.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 317.0 137.0 3
DNQ 12829 Suzie Stewart Andy Bradford 115 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 3.0 (18.0) 3.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 6.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 318.0 138.0 3
DNQ 12829 Andy Bradford John Traylor 105 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 2.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 344.0 164.0 1
DNQ 12878 Victoria Wakeford Kate Whyatt 110 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 3.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 345.0 165.0 1
DNQ 13502 Richard BW David Hawkins 105 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 4.0 18.0 18.0 346.0 166.0 1
DNQ 14196 Richard Noyau Tim Farnell Watson 115 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 6.0 DNF 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 348.0 168.0 1
DNQ 13502 Tom Banes-Walker David Hawkins 115 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 6.0 DNF 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 348.0 168.0 1
DNQ 12875 John Traylor Richard Noyau   (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 7.0 18.0 18.0 349.0 169.0 1


Any queries to Kate Whyatt

NOTES:




Race 1 - 2 April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Tom BW 1 1 1.0 5
2 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1 2 2.0 18
3 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1 3 3.0 14

Race 2 - 9 April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 104 1 1.0 5
2 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 100 2 2.0 18
3 14020 David Innes Darran Spillan, Wendy Innes 103 3 3.0 5
4 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Tom BW 103 4 4.0 5
5 14180 David Youll Sue Collet,John McGuiness 100 5 5.0 3
6 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 106 6 6.0 11

Race 3 - 7 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 100 1 1.0 18
2 14180 c Sue Collett David Youll 107 2 2.0 8
3 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 104 3 3.0 5
4 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 108 4 4.0 14

Race 4 - 14 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 14180 c Sue Collett David Youll 107 1 1.0 8
2 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 108 2 2.0 14
3 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 100 3 3.0 18
4 14020 David Innes Darran Spillan, Wendy Innes 103 4 4.0 5

Race 5 - 21 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 14180 c Sue Collett David Youll 107 1 1.0 8
2 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 106 2 2.0 11

Race 6 - 28 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 106 1 1.0 11
2 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Tom BW 103 2 2.0 5
3 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 108 3 3.0 14

Race 7 - 2 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 14180 c Sue Collett David Youll 107 1 1.0 8
2 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 108 2 2.0 14
3 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 100 3 3.0 18

Race 8 - 9 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 14180 c Sue Collett David Youll 107 1 1.0 8
2 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 100 2 2.0 18
3 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 104 3 3.0 5
4 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 106 4 4.0 11

Race 9 - 16 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 108 1 1.0 14
2 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 100 2 2.0 18
3 14020 David Innes Darran Spillan, Wendy Innes 103 3 3.0 5
4 14180 c Sue Collett David Youll 107 4 4.0 8

Race 10 - 23 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 100 1 1.0 18
2 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 108 2 2.0 14
3 12829 Suzie Stewart Andy Bradford 115 3 3.0 3
4 14180 David Youll Sue Collet,John McGuiness 100 4 4.0 3
5 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 106 5 5.0 11

Race 11 - 30 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 14197 Bruce Craven Simon Millington, Richard Noyau 115 1 1.0 3
2 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 108 2 2.0 14
3 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 100 3 3.0 18
4 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Tom BW 103 4 4.0 5
5 14196 Tim Farnell Watson Richard Noyav, Andy Todd, Bruce Craven 115 DNF 6.0 4

Race 12 - 6 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 100 1 1.0 18
2 14180 c Sue Collett David Youll 107 2 2.0 8
3 12829 Suzie Stewart Andy Bradford 115 3 3.0 3

Race 13 - 13 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 108 1 1.0 14
2 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 106 2 2.0 11
3 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 100 3 3.0 18

Race 14 - 20 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 100 1 1.0 18
2 12829 Andy Bradford John Traylor 105 2 2.0 1
3 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 108 3 3.0 14
4 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 106 4 4.0 11
5 14196 Tim Farnell Watson Richard Noyav, Andy Todd, Bruce Craven 115 5 5.0 4

Race 15 - 27Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 100 1 1.0 18
2 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 108 2 2.0 14
3 12878 Victoria Wakeford Kate Whyatt 110 3 3.0 1

Race 16 - 3 Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 106 1 1.0 11
2 14180 David Youll Sue Collet,John McGuiness 100 2 2.0 3
3 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 100 3 3.0 18
4 14196 Richard Noyau Tim Farnell Watson 115 DNF 6.0 1
4 13502 Tom Banes-Walker David Hawkins 115 DNF 6.0 1

Race 17 - 17 Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 14020 David Innes Darran Spillan, Wendy Innes 103 1 1.0 5
2 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 100 2 2.0 18
3 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 108 3 3.0 14
4 14197 Bruce Craven Simon Millington, Richard Noyau 115 4 4.0 3
5 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Tom BW 103 5 5.0 5
6 12829 Suzie Stewart Andy Bradford 115 6 6.0 3

Race 18 - 24 Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 106 1 1.0 11
2 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 104 2 2.0 5
3 14197 Bruce Craven Simon Millington, Richard Noyau 115 3 3.0 3
4 13502 Richard BW David Hawkins 105 4 4.0 1
5 14020 David Innes Darran Spillan, Wendy Innes 103 5 5.0 5
6 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 100 6 6.0 18
7 12875 John Traylor Richard Noyau   7 7.0 1
8 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 108 8 8.0 14

Race 19 - 01 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 14197 Bruce Craven Simon Millington, Richard Noyau 115 1 1.0 3
2 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 100 2 2.0 18
3 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 106 3 3.0 11
4 14196 Tim Farnell Watson Richard Noyav, Andy Todd, Bruce Craven 115 DNF 5.0 4

Race 20 - 15 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 106 1 1.0 11
2 14180 c Sue Collett David Youll 107 2 2.0 8
3 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 104 3 3.0 5
4 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 100 4 4.0 18
5 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 108 DNF 7.0 14
5 14196 Tim Farnell Watson Richard Noyav, Andy Todd, Bruce Craven 115 DNF 7.0 4

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 18
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com