GP14 2017 Summer Points Series

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 14:10 on September 19, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 20, Discards: 10, To count: 10, To qualify: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Race 1
2 April  
Race 2
9 April  
Race 3
16 April  
Race 4
30 April  
Race 5
7 May  
Race 6
14 May  
Race 7
21 May  
Race 8
28 May  
Race 9
18 June  
Race 10
2 July  
Race 11
9 July  
Race 12
16 July  
Race 13
23 July  
Race 14
30 July  
Race 15
6 Aug  
Race 16
13 Aug  
Race 17
20 Aug  
Race 18
27 Aug  
Race 19
3 Sept  
Race 20
17 Sept  
Total Nett Races Sailed
1st 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1131 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (19.0) (19.0) (2.0) (5.0 DNF) 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) (5.0) 2.0 72.0 11.0 18
2nd 14180 David Youll Sue Collet 1131 (19.0) (3.0) (19.0) 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNF) 1.0 (19.0) (19.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (7.0 DNF) (19.0) 1.0 (19.0) 1.0 (3.0) 149.0 14.0 14
3rd 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner 1131 4.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 (19.0) (5.0) 3.0 1.0 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (5.0) 3.0 2.0 (19.0) (4.5) (19.0) (8.0) 4.0 165.5 29.0 12
4th 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1131 (19.0) 2.0 (19.0) 7.0 DNF 3.0 2.0 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 3.0 3.0 (19.0) 5.0 222.0 32.0 10
5th 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1131 3.0 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 7.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 (19.0) (19.0) 4.0 4.0 (19.0) 4.0 3.0 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 4.0 (19.0) 226.0 36.0 10
6th 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1131 5.0 (19.0) 4.0 (7.0 DNF) (6.0) 4.0 (8.0) 6.0 3.0 3.0 (19.0) (7.0) (9.0 DNF) 5.0 (19.0) 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 (19.0) 6.0 164.0 44.0 16
7th 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1131 (19.0) 5.0 (19.0) (19.0) 5.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 (19.0) (19.0) 5.0 (19.0) 3.0 (19.0) (19.0) 2.0 (8.0) 5.0 6.0 (19.0) 228.0 49.0 11
8th 12829 Andy Bradford Wendy Denton 1131 (19.0) (19.0) 3.0 4.0 (8.0) 5.0 (19.0) 2.0 (19.0) (19.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (19.0) 5.0 (19.0) (19.0) 7.0 (19.0) 229.0 50.0 11
DNQ 14020 David Innes Darran Spillan, Wendy Innes 1131 2.0 9.0 DSQ (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 2.0 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 5.0 (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 19.0 19.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 270.0 80.0 6
DNQ 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1127 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 4.0 4.0 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 4.0 19.0 7.0 DNF 3.0 6.0 19.0 2.0 19.0 277.0 87.0 7
DNQ 12845 David Kingston TBA 1131 (19.0) 9.0 DNS (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 7.0 (19.0) 9.0 DNF 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 348.0 158.0 2
DNQ 13864 Andy Todd Various 1131 (19.0) 9.0 DNF (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 4.5 19.0 19.0 19.0 355.5 165.5 2
DNQ 14196 Tim Farnell Watson Richard Noyav 1131 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 7.0 DNF 19.0 19.0 19.0 10.0 DNF 19.0 359.0 169.0 2
DNQ 5 Robin Graham Katie Graham 1131 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 6.0 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 367.0 177.0 1
DNQ 14197 Simon Millington Bruce Craven 1131 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 19.0 19.0 7.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 368.0 178.0 1
DNQ 14196 Suzie Stewart M Ransom 1131 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 7.0 368.0 178.0 1
DNQ 14196 Richard Noyav Tim Farnell Watson 1131 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 19.0 19.0 9.0 DNF 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 370.0 180.0 1
DNQ 14197 Bruce Craven Simon Millington 1131 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 380.0 190.0 1


Any queries to Kate Whyatt

NOTES:




Race 1 - 2 April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1131 0:48:10 1.0 18
2 14020 David Innes Darran Spillan, Wendy Innes 1131 0:48:20 2.0 6
3 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1131 0:51:24 3.0 10
4 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner 1131 0:51:58 4.0 12
5 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1131 0:52:48 5.0 16

Race 2 - 9 April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1131 1:02:50 1.0 18
2 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1131 1:04:52 2.0 10
3 14180 David Youll Sue Collet 1131 1:05:26 3.0 14
4 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner 1131 1:07:35 4.0 12
5 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1131 1:14:59 5.0 11
6 14020 David Innes Darran Spillan, Wendy Innes 1131 DSQ 9.0 6
6 12845 David Kingston TBA 1131 DNS 9.0 2
6 13864 Andy Todd Various 1131 DNF 9.0 2

Race 3 - 16 April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner 1131 0:58:35 1.0 12
2 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1131 0:59:03 2.0 18
3 12829 Andy Bradford Wendy Denton 1131 0:59:18 3.0 11
4 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1131 1:03:27 4.0 16

Race 4 - 30 April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1131 1:09:34 1.0 18
2 14180 David Youll Sue Collet 1131 1:13:49 2.0 14
3 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner 1131 1:14:28 3.0 12
4 12829 Andy Bradford Wendy Denton 1131 1:17:49 4.0 11
5 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1131 DNF 7.0 10
5 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1131 DNF 7.0 16

Race 5 - 7 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1131 1:01:28 1.0 18
2 14180 David Youll Sue Collet 1131 1:01:58 2.0 14
3 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1131 1:04:09 3.0 10
4 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner 1131 1:04:13 4.0 12
5 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1131 1:05:56 5.0 11
6 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1131 1:06:12 6.0 16
7 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1131 1:06:26 7.0 10
8 12829 Andy Bradford Wendy Denton 1131 1:06:52 8.0 11

Race 6 - 14 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1131 0:50:02 1.0 18
2 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1131 0:51:26 2.0 10
3 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1131 0:51:53 3.0 10
4 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1131 0:52:20 4.0 16
5 12829 Andy Bradford Wendy Denton 1131 0:52:32 5.0 11
6 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1131 0:52:54 6.0 11
7 14180 David Youll Sue Collet 1131 DNF 8.0 14

Race 7 - 21 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14180 David Youll Sue Collet 1131 1:03:07 1.0 14
2 14020 David Innes Darran Spillan, Wendy Innes 1131 1:03:31 2.0 6
3 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1131 1:04:18 3.0 10
4 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1127 1:04:26 4.0 7
5 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner 1131 1:05:24 5.0 12
6 5 Robin Graham Katie Graham 1131 1:06:56 6.0 1
7 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1131 1:08:38 7.0 11
8 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1131 1:08:47 8.0 16

Race 8 - 28 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1131 1:21:54 1.0 10
2 12829 Andy Bradford Wendy Denton 1131 1:22:17 2.0 11
3 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner 1131 1:22:20 3.0 12
4 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1127 1:22:19 4.0 7
5 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1131 1:39:09 5.0 11
6 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1131 1:42:03 6.0 16

Race 9 - 18 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner 1131 0:58:10 1.0 12
2 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1131 1:00:25 2.0 18
3 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1131 1:09:01 3.0 16

Race 10 - 2 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14180 David Youll Sue Collet 1131 1:04:24 1.0 14
2 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1131 1:06:09 2.0 10
3 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1131 1:11:18 3.0 16
4 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1131 DNF 5.0 18

Race 11 - 9 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1131 0:50:51 1.0 18
2 14180 David Youll Sue Collet 1131 0:52:29 2.0 14
3 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1131 0:53:04 3.0 10
4 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1131 0:54:01 4.0 10
5 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1131 0:58:18 5.0 11
6 12829 Andy Bradford Wendy Denton 1131 0:59:48 6.0 11
7 12845 David Kingston TBA 1131 1:06:47 7.0 2

Race 12 - 16 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14180 David Youll Sue Collet 1131 1:07:42 1.0 14
2 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1131 1:08:10 2.0 10
3 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1131 1:08:26 3.0 18
4 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1131 1:08:33 4.0 10
5 14020 David Innes Darran Spillan, Wendy Innes 1131 1:10:06 5.0 6
6 12829 Andy Bradford Wendy Denton 1131 1:10:18 6.0 11
7 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1131 1:15:58 7.0 16

Race 13 - 23 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14180 David Youll Sue Collet 1131 1:05:58 1.0 14
2 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1131 1:06:24 2.0 18
3 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1131 1:07:30 3.0 11
4 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1127 1:10:21 4.0 7
5 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner 1131 1:11:50 5.0 12
6 12829 Andy Bradford Wendy Denton 1131 1:13:49 6.0 11
7 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1131 DNF 9.0 16
7 12845 David Kingston TBA 1131 DNF 9.0 2

Race 14 - 30 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1131 0:56:08 1.0 18
2 14180 David Youll Sue Collet 1131 0:58:59 2.0 14
3 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner 1131 1:01:11 3.0 12
4 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1131 1:01:30 4.0 10
5 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1131 1:02:29 5.0 16
6 12829 Andy Bradford Wendy Denton 1131 1:04:26 6.0 11
7 14197 Simon Millington Bruce Craven 1131 1:04:32 7.0 1
8 14196 Richard Noyav Tim Farnell Watson 1131 DNF 9.0 1

Race 15 - 6 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1131 0:57:16 1.0 18
2 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner 1131 1:00:13 2.0 12
3 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1131 1:02:40 3.0 10
4 14180 David Youll Sue Collet 1131 DNF 7.0 14
4 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1127 DNF 7.0 7
4 14196 Tim Farnell Watson Richard Noyav 1131 DNF 7.0 2

Race 16 - 13 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1131 1:05:06 1.0 18
2 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1131 1:06:19 2.0 11
3 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1127 1:10:20 3.0 7
4 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1131 1:11:05 4.0 16
5 12829 Andy Bradford Wendy Denton 1131 1:13:41 5.0 11

Race 17 - 20 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14180 David Youll Sue Collet 1131 1:08:57 1.0 14
2 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1131 1:08:59 2.0 18
3 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1131 1:09:33 3.0 10
4 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner 1131 1:10:23 4.5 12
4 13864 Andy Todd Various 1131 1:10:23 4.5 2
6 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1127 1:11:03 6.0 7
7 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1131 1:12:08 7.0 16
8 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1131 1:12:11 8.0 11

Race 18 - 27 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14020 David Innes Darran Spillan, Wendy Innes 1131 0:57:10 1.0 6
2 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1131 0:58:05 2.0 18
3 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1131 1:01:56 3.0 10
4 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1131 1:03:11 4.0 16
5 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1131 1:04:54 5.0 11

Race 19 - 3 Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14180 David Youll Sue Collet 1131 0:59:15 1.0 14
2 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1127 0:59:56 2.0 7
3 14020 David Innes Darran Spillan, Wendy Innes 1131 1:01:13 3.0 6
4 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1131 1:02:35 4.0 10
5 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1131 1:02:58 5.0 18
6 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1131 1:04:11 6.0 11
7 12829 Andy Bradford Wendy Denton 1131 1:07:28 7.0 11
8 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner 1131 1:07:30 8.0 12
9 14196 Tim Farnell Watson Richard Noyav 1131 DNF 10.0 2

Race 20 - 17 Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14020 David Innes Darran Spillan, Wendy Innes 1131 0:55:45 1.0 6
2 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1131 0:55:52 2.0 18
3 14180 David Youll Sue Collet 1131 0:56:41 3.0 14
4 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner 1131 0:58:02 4.0 12
5 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1131 0:58:22 5.0 10
6 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1131 0:59:57 6.0 16
7 14196 Suzie Stewart M Ransom 1131 1:04:40 7.0 1

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 19
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 9
DSQDisqualification 9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com