GP14 2018 Summer personal handicap

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 20:40 on August 5, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, To qualify: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Race 1
1 April  
Race 2
15 April  
Race 3
22 April  
Race 4
29 April  
Race 5
6 May  
Race 6
13 May  
Race 7
20 May  
Race 8
27 May  
Race 9
3 June  
Race 10
1 July  
Race 11
15 July  
Race 12
22 July  
Race 13
29 July  
Race 14
5 Aug  
Total Nett Races Sailed
1st 13836 Neil Holden Cathy Holden 108 (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 (16.0) 2.0 (16.0) 2.0 116.0 15.0 8
2nd 12878 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, S Duckworth, S Farnell-Watson, J Denyer 106 (16.0) (16.0) 6.0 (16.0) 1.0 1.0 (16.0) (16.0) 4.0 4.0 (16.0) 3.0 (16.0) 1.0 132.0 20.0 7
3rd 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 100 4.0 (16.0) 2.0 (16.0) (16.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 1.0 3.0 (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 122.0 20.0 8
DNQ 14163 Bruce Craven Susan Farnell-Watson, J Craven 115 (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 1.0 (16.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 16.0 151.0 39.0 5
DNQ 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 103 2.0 (16.0) 5.0 (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 3.0 (16.0) (16.0) 5.0 4.0 (16.0) 16.0 16.0 163.0 51.0 5
DNQ 14180 David Youll Sue Collett, Kate Whyatt, Glyn Alger 100 3.0 (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 5.0 (16.0) 1.0 (16.0) 2.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 171.0 59.0 4
DNQ 14136 Tim Farnell-Watson Bruce Craven 115 (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 3.0 5.0 (16.0) 3.0 (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 16.0 16.0 4.0 175.0 63.0 4
DNQ 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 105 (16.0) (16.0) 3.0 (16.0) (16.0) 2.0 (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 197.0 85.0 2
DNQ 14234 David Innes TF-Watson, DSpillan-Ind, G Alger 100 (16.0) (16.0) 4.0 (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 3.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 199.0 87.0 1
DNQ 12829 Andy Bradford Wendy Denton 106 1.0 (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 209.0 97.0 1
DNQ 14180 Sue Collett David Youll 107 (16.0) (16.0) 1.0 (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 209.0 97.0 1
DNQ 9 Ediz Turkoglu Ozleyis Turkoglu 110 (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 3.0 211.0 99.0 1
DNQ 12829 Sophie Bradford Josh Marshall 115 (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 4.0 16.0 16.0 212.0 100.0 1
DNQ 14196 Richard Noyau Chris Bennet 115 (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 7.0 DNF (16.0) 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 215.0 103.0 1
DNQ 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 104 (16.0) (16.0) 7.0 (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) (16.0) 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 215.0 103.0 1


Any queries to Kate Whyatt

NOTES:




Race 1 - 1 April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 12829 Andy Bradford Wendy Denton 106 1 1.0 1
2 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 103 2 2.0 5
3 14180 David Youll Sue Collett, Kate Whyatt, Glyn Alger 100 3 3.0 4
4 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 100 4 4.0 8

Race 2 - 15 April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed

Race 3 - 22 April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 14180 Sue Collett David Youll 107 1 1.0 1
2 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 100 2 2.0 8
3 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 105 3 3.0 2
4 14234 David Innes TF-Watson, DSpillan-Ind, G Alger 100 4 4.0 1
5 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 103 5 5.0 5
6 12878 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, S Duckworth, S Farnell-Watson, J Denyer 106 6 6.0 7
7 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 104 7 7.0 1

Race 4 - 29 April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed

Race 5 - 6 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 12878 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, S Duckworth, S Farnell-Watson, J Denyer 106 1 1.0 7
2 13836 Neil Holden Cathy Holden 108 2 2.0 8
3 14136 Tim Farnell-Watson Bruce Craven 115 3 3.0 4

Race 6 - 13 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 12878 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, S Duckworth, S Farnell-Watson, J Denyer 106 1 1.0 7
2 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 105 2 2.0 2
3 13836 Neil Holden Cathy Holden 108 3 3.0 8
4 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 100 4 4.0 8
5 14136 Tim Farnell-Watson Bruce Craven 115 5 5.0 4

Race 7 - 20 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 14163 Bruce Craven Susan Farnell-Watson, J Craven 115 1 1.0 5
2 13836 Neil Holden Cathy Holden 108 2 2.0 8
3 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 103 3 3.0 5
4 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 100 4 4.0 8
5 14180 David Youll Sue Collett, Kate Whyatt, Glyn Alger 100 5 5.0 4
6 14196 Richard Noyau Chris Bennet 115 DNF 7.0 1

Race 8 - 27 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 13836 Neil Holden Cathy Holden 108 1 1.0 8
2 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 100 2 2.0 8
3 14136 Tim Farnell-Watson Bruce Craven 115 3 3.0 4

Race 9 - 3 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 14180 David Youll Sue Collett, Kate Whyatt, Glyn Alger 100 1 1.0 4
2 14163 Bruce Craven Susan Farnell-Watson, J Craven 115 2 2.0 5
3 14234 David Innes TF-Watson, DSpillan-Ind, G Alger 100 3 3.0 1
4 12878 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, S Duckworth, S Farnell-Watson, J Denyer 106 4 4.0 7
5 13836 Neil Holden Cathy Holden 108 5 5.0 8
6 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 100 6 6.0 8

Race 10 - 1 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 100 1 1.0 8
2 14163 Bruce Craven Susan Farnell-Watson, J Craven 115 2 2.0 5
3 13836 Neil Holden Cathy Holden 108 3 3.0 8
4 12878 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, S Duckworth, S Farnell-Watson, J Denyer 106 4 4.0 7
5 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 103 5 5.0 5

Race 11 - 15 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 14163 Bruce Craven Susan Farnell-Watson, J Craven 115 1 1.0 5
2 14180 David Youll Sue Collett, Kate Whyatt, Glyn Alger 100 2 2.0 4
3 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 100 3 3.0 8
4 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 103 4 4.0 5

Race 12 - 22 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 14163 Bruce Craven Susan Farnell-Watson, J Craven 115 1 1.0 5
2 13836 Neil Holden Cathy Holden 108 2 2.0 8
3 12878 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, S Duckworth, S Farnell-Watson, J Denyer 106 3 3.0 7
4 12829 Sophie Bradford Josh Marshall 115 4 4.0 1

Race 13 - 29 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed

Race 14 - 5 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 12878 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, S Duckworth, S Farnell-Watson, J Denyer 106 1 1.0 7
2 13836 Neil Holden Cathy Holden 108 2 2.0 8
3 9 Ediz Turkoglu Ozleyis Turkoglu 110 3 3.0 1
4 14136 Tim Farnell-Watson Bruce Craven 115 4 4.0 4

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 16
DNFStarted but did not finish 7



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com