GP14 2018 Summer personal handicap

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 20:56 on June 3, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Race 1
1 April  
Race 2
15 April  
Race 3
22 April  
Race 4
29 April  
Race 5
6 May  
Race 6
13 May  
Race 7
20 May  
Race 8
27 May  
Race 9
3 June  
Total Nett Races Sailed
1st 13836 Neil Holden Cathy Holden 108 (14.0) (14.0) (14.0) (14.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 69.0 13.0 5
2nd 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 100 4.0 (14.0) 2.0 (14.0) (14.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 64.0 16.0 6
DNQ 12878 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, S Duckworth, S Farnell-Watson 106 (14.0) (14.0) 6.0 (14.0) 1.0 1.0 (14.0) 14.0 4.0 82.0 26.0 4
DNQ 14180 David Youll Sue Collett, Kate Whyatt, Glyn Alger 100 3.0 (14.0) (14.0) (14.0) (14.0) 14.0 5.0 14.0 1.0 93.0 37.0 3
DNQ 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 103 2.0 (14.0) 5.0 (14.0) (14.0) (14.0) 3.0 14.0 14.0 94.0 38.0 3
DNQ 14136 Tim Farnell-Watson Bruce Craven 115 (14.0) (14.0) (14.0) (14.0) 3.0 5.0 14.0 3.0 14.0 95.0 39.0 3
DNQ 14163 Bruce Craven Susan Farnell-Watson, J Craven 115 (14.0) (14.0) (14.0) (14.0) 14.0 14.0 1.0 14.0 2.0 101.0 45.0 2
DNQ 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 105 (14.0) (14.0) 3.0 (14.0) (14.0) 2.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 103.0 47.0 2
DNQ 14234 David Innes TF-Watson, DSpillan-Ind, G Alger 100 (14.0) (14.0) 4.0 (14.0) (14.0) 14.0 14.0 14.0 3.0 105.0 49.0 1
DNQ 12829 Andy Bradford Wendy Denton 106 1.0 (14.0) (14.0) (14.0) (14.0) 14.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 113.0 57.0 1
DNQ 14180 Sue Collett David Youll 107 (14.0) (14.0) 1.0 (14.0) (14.0) 14.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 113.0 57.0 1
DNQ 14196 Richard Noyau Chris Bennet 115 (14.0) (14.0) (14.0) (14.0) 14.0 14.0 7.0 DNF 14.0 14.0 119.0 63.0 1
DNQ 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 104 (14.0) (14.0) 7.0 (14.0) (14.0) 14.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 119.0 63.0 1


Any queries to Kate Whyatt

NOTES:




Race 1 - 1 April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 12829 Andy Bradford Wendy Denton 106 1 1.0 1
2 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 103 2 2.0 3
3 14180 David Youll Sue Collett, Kate Whyatt, Glyn Alger 100 3 3.0 3
4 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 100 4 4.0 6

Race 2 - 15 April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed

Race 3 - 22 April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 14180 Sue Collett David Youll 107 1 1.0 1
2 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 100 2 2.0 6
3 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 105 3 3.0 2
4 14234 David Innes TF-Watson, DSpillan-Ind, G Alger 100 4 4.0 1
5 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 103 5 5.0 3
6 12878 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, S Duckworth, S Farnell-Watson 106 6 6.0 4
7 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 104 7 7.0 1

Race 4 - 29 April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed

Race 5 - 6 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 12878 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, S Duckworth, S Farnell-Watson 106 1 1.0 4
2 13836 Neil Holden Cathy Holden 108 2 2.0 5
3 14136 Tim Farnell-Watson Bruce Craven 115 3 3.0 3

Race 6 - 13 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 12878 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, S Duckworth, S Farnell-Watson 106 1 1.0 4
2 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 105 2 2.0 2
3 13836 Neil Holden Cathy Holden 108 3 3.0 5
4 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 100 4 4.0 6
5 14136 Tim Farnell-Watson Bruce Craven 115 5 5.0 3

Race 7 - 20 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 14163 Bruce Craven Susan Farnell-Watson, J Craven 115 1 1.0 2
2 13836 Neil Holden Cathy Holden 108 2 2.0 5
3 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 103 3 3.0 3
4 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 100 4 4.0 6
5 14180 David Youll Sue Collett, Kate Whyatt, Glyn Alger 100 5 5.0 3
6 14196 Richard Noyau Chris Bennet 115 DNF 7.0 1

Race 8 - 27 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 13836 Neil Holden Cathy Holden 108 1 1.0 5
2 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 100 2 2.0 6
3 14136 Tim Farnell-Watson Bruce Craven 115 3 3.0 3

Race 9 - 3 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed
1 14180 David Youll Sue Collett, Kate Whyatt, Glyn Alger 100 1 1.0 3
2 14163 Bruce Craven Susan Farnell-Watson, J Craven 115 2 2.0 2
3 14234 David Innes TF-Watson, DSpillan-Ind, G Alger 100 3 3.0 1
4 12878 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, S Duckworth, S Farnell-Watson 106 4 4.0 4
5 13836 Neil Holden Cathy Holden 108 5 5.0 5
6 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 100 6 6.0 6

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 14
DNFStarted but did not finish 7



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com