GP14 2018 Summer points series

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 14:59 on August 12, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 17, Discards: 8, To count: 9, To qualify: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Race 1
1 April  
Race 2
15 April  
Race 3
22 April  
Race 4
29 April  
Race 5
6 May  
Race 6
13 May  
Race 7
20 May  
Race 8
27 May  
Race 9
3 June  
Race 10
10 June  
Race 11
1 July  
Race 12
8 July  
Race 13
15 July  
Race 14
22 July  
Race 15
29 July  
Race 16
5 Aug  
Race 17
12 Aug  
Total Nett Races Sailed
1st 14180 David Youll Sue Collett, Kate Whyatt, Glyn Alger 1133 (4.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (5.5) (19.0) (5.0) (19.0) (19.0) 1.0 1.0 (19.0) (19.0) 2.0 1.0 123.5 14.0 12
2nd 14234 David Innes TF-Watson, DSpillan-Ind, G Alger, W Innes, J Denyer 1133 1.0 (19.0) 2.0 1.0 (5.0) (5.0) 2.5 RDG (19.0) 2.0 1.0 (3.0) (19.0) (4.0) 1.0 (19.0) 1.0 3.0 107.5 14.5 12
3rd 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1133 2.0 2.0 1.0 (19.0) (19.0) (7.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (10.0 DNF) 2.0 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 147.0 16.0 11
4th 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 1133 3.0 (9.0 DNF) (9.0 DNF) 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 (6.0) (19.0) (5.0) 2.0 5.0 (19.0) (19.0) 4.0 (19.0) 133.0 28.0 13
5th 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1133 5.0 4.0 3.0 (19.0) 2.0 (10.0) (7.0) 4.0 (8.0) 4.0 4.0 (19.0) 6.0 (19.0) (19.0) 7.0 (19.0) 159.0 39.0 12
6th 12878 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, S Duckworth, S Farnell-Watson 1133 (19.0) 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 6.0 (19.0) (19.0) 4.0 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 (19.0) 3.0 (19.0) 3.0 (19.0) 168.0 40.0 11
7th 13836 Neil Holden Cathy Holden, Glynn Alger 1133 (19.0) 6.0 (19.0) 4.0 (7.0) (8.0) 3.0 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 7.0 5.0 (19.0) 6.0 (19.0) 5.0 (8.0) 153.0 47.0 13
8th 12829 Andy Bradford Wendy Denton, Tim F-W 1133 8.0 DNF (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 6.0 9.0 8.0 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 3.0 3.0 5.0 (19.0) 8.0 7.0 209.0 57.0 9
DNQ 13864 Andy Todd David Worthington 1133 (19.0) (19.0) 7.0 (19.0) (19.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 19.0 2.0 211.0 59.0 7
DNQ 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1133 (19.0) 9.0 DNF (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 4.0 5.5 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 2.0 4.0 7.0 8.0 DSQ (19.0) 19.0 6.0 216.5 64.5 8
DNQ 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper, Neil Carruthers 1133 8.0 DNF 3.0 5.0 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 7.0 (19.0) 10.0 DNF (19.0) 19.0 19.0 19.0 5.0 247.0 95.0 6
DNQ 14163 Bruce Craven Tim F-W, Susan F-W, J Craven 1133 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 8.0 11.0 9.0 6.0 (19.0) (19.0) 9.0 (19.0) (19.0) 4.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 256.0 104.0 6
DNQ 1386 Neil Carruthers John Barrat, John Traylor 1133 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 10.0 7.0 9.0 (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 292.0 140.0 3
DNQ 12895 Brian Draper John Traylor, Jon Denyer 1133 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 19.0 6.0 19.0 19.0 2.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 293.0 141.0 2
DNQ 9 Ediz Turkoglu Ozleyis Turkoglu 1133 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 6.0 4.0 295.0 143.0 2
DNQ 1386 M Speirs I Carruthers 1133 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 19.0 19.0 7.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 311.0 159.0 1
DNQ 14163 Tim Farnell-Watson Bruce Craven 1133 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 8.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 312.0 160.0 1
DNQ 14196 Chris Bennet Richard Noyau 1133 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 13.0 DNF (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 317.0 165.0 1


Any queries to Kate Whyatt

NOTES:




Race 1 - 1 April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14234 David Innes TF-Watson, DSpillan-Ind, G Alger, W Innes, J Denyer 1133 1:09:16 1.0 12
2 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1133 1:17:13 2.0 11
3 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 1133 1:22:33 3.0 13
4 14180 David Youll Sue Collett, Kate Whyatt, Glyn Alger 1133 1:28:01 4.0 12
5 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1133 1:30:30 5.0 12
6 12829 Andy Bradford Wendy Denton, Tim F-W 1133 DNF 8.0 9
6 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper, Neil Carruthers 1133 DNF 8.0 6

Race 2 - 15 April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14180 David Youll Sue Collett, Kate Whyatt, Glyn Alger 1133 0:58:54 1.0 12
2 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1133 1:00:35 2.0 11
3 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper, Neil Carruthers 1133 1:08:03 3.0 6
4 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1133 1:08:15 4.0 12
5 12878 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, S Duckworth, S Farnell-Watson 1133 1:09:12 5.0 11
6 13836 Neil Holden Cathy Holden, Glynn Alger 1133 1:14:25 6.0 13
7 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 1133 DNF 9.0 13
7 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1133 DNF 9.0 8

Race 3 - 22 April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1133 1:01:53 1.0 11
2 14234 David Innes TF-Watson, DSpillan-Ind, G Alger, W Innes, J Denyer 1133 1:02:08 2.0 12
3 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1133 1:06:13 3.0 12
4 14180 David Youll Sue Collett, Kate Whyatt, Glyn Alger 1133 1:07:34 4.0 12
5 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper, Neil Carruthers 1133 1:11:31 5.0 6
6 12878 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, S Duckworth, S Farnell-Watson 1133 1:14:09 6.0 11
7 13864 Andy Todd David Worthington 1133 1:15:40 7.0 7
8 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 1133 DNF 9.0 13

Race 4 - 29 April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14234 David Innes TF-Watson, DSpillan-Ind, G Alger, W Innes, J Denyer 1133 0:53:50 1.0 12
2 14180 David Youll Sue Collett, Kate Whyatt, Glyn Alger 1133 0:57:25 2.0 12
3 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 1133 0:58:43 3.0 13
4 13836 Neil Holden Cathy Holden, Glynn Alger 1133 0:59:51 4.0 13
5 12878 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, S Duckworth, S Farnell-Watson 1133 1:02:03 5.0 11

Race 5 - 6 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14180 David Youll Sue Collett, Kate Whyatt, Glyn Alger 1133 0:56:31 1.0 12
2 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1133 0:56:35 2.0 12
3 12878 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, S Duckworth, S Farnell-Watson 1133 0:56:40 3.0 11
4 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 1133 0:56:44 4.0 13
5 14234 David Innes TF-Watson, DSpillan-Ind, G Alger, W Innes, J Denyer 1133 0:56:47 5.0 12
6 12829 Andy Bradford Wendy Denton, Tim F-W 1133 1:05:01 6.0 9
7 13836 Neil Holden Cathy Holden, Glynn Alger 1133 1:05:05 7.0 13
8 14163 Bruce Craven Tim F-W, Susan F-W, J Craven 1133 1:07:02 8.0 6

Race 6 - 13 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14180 David Youll Sue Collett, Kate Whyatt, Glyn Alger 1133 0:58:47 1.0 12
2 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 1133 0:59:38 2.0 13
3 13864 Andy Todd David Worthington 1133 1:00:17 3.0 7
4 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1133 1:00:42 4.0 8
5 14234 David Innes TF-Watson, DSpillan-Ind, G Alger, W Innes, J Denyer 1133 1:00:54 5.0 12
6 12878 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, S Duckworth, S Farnell-Watson 1133 1:00:57 6.0 11
7 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1133 1:02:34 7.0 11
8 13836 Neil Holden Cathy Holden, Glynn Alger 1133 1:03:00 8.0 13
9 12829 Andy Bradford Wendy Denton, Tim F-W 1133 1:05:16 9.0 9
10 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1133 1:05:18 10.0 12
11 14163 Bruce Craven Tim F-W, Susan F-W, J Craven 1133 1:05:24 11.0 6

Race 7 - 20 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1133 1:05:05 1.0 11
2 13864 Andy Todd David Worthington 1133 1:05:41 2.0 7
3 14234 David Innes TF-Watson, DSpillan-Ind, G Alger, W Innes, J Denyer 1133 RDG 2.5 12
4 13836 Neil Holden Cathy Holden, Glynn Alger 1133 1:08:35 3.0 13
5 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 1133 1:09:03 4.0 13
6 14180 David Youll Sue Collett, Kate Whyatt, Glyn Alger 1133 1:09:04 5.5 12
6 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1133 1:09:05 5.5 8
8 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1133 1:09:37 7.0 12
9 12829 Andy Bradford Wendy Denton, Tim F-W 1133 1:09:43 8.0 9
10 14163 Bruce Craven Tim F-W, Susan F-W, J Craven 1133 1:09:53 9.0 6
11 1386 Neil Carruthers John Barrat, John Traylor 1133 1:12:45 10.0 3
12 14196 Chris Bennet Richard Noyau 1133 DNF 13.0 1

Race 8 - 27 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 1133 0:46:52 1.0 13
2 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1133 0:51:13 2.0 11
3 13864 Andy Todd David Worthington 1133 0:53:31 3.0 7
4 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1133 0:57:18 4.0 12
5 13836 Neil Holden Cathy Holden, Glynn Alger 1133 0:57:29 5.0 13
6 14163 Bruce Craven Tim F-W, Susan F-W, J Craven 1133 0:59:40 6.0 6
7 1386 Neil Carruthers John Barrat, John Traylor 1133 1:00:59 7.0 3

Race 9 - 3 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13864 Andy Todd David Worthington 1133 0:56:01 1.0 7
2 14234 David Innes TF-Watson, DSpillan-Ind, G Alger, W Innes, J Denyer 1133 0:56:04 2.0 12
3 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1133 0:59:14 3.0 11
4 12878 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, S Duckworth, S Farnell-Watson 1133 1:00:05 4.0 11
5 14180 David Youll Sue Collett, Kate Whyatt, Glyn Alger 1133 1:00:45 5.0 12
6 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 1133 1:01:06 6.0 13
7 13836 Neil Holden Cathy Holden, Glynn Alger 1133 1:04:20 7.0 13
8 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1133 1:06:22 8.0 12
9 1386 Neil Carruthers John Barrat, John Traylor 1133 1:06:43 9.0 3

Race 10 - 10 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14234 David Innes TF-Watson, DSpillan-Ind, G Alger, W Innes, J Denyer 1133 1:00:22 1.0 12
2 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1133 1:01:15 2.0 11
3 13864 Andy Todd David Worthington 1133 1:01:18 3.0 7
4 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1133 1:15:13 4.0 12
5 12878 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, S Duckworth, S Farnell-Watson 1133 1:19:11 5.0 11
6 13836 Neil Holden Cathy Holden, Glynn Alger 1133 1:19:36 6.0 13
7 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper, Neil Carruthers 1133 1:21:32 7.0 6

Race 11 - 1 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1133 1:05:42 1.0 11
2 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1133 1:06:50 2.0 8
3 14234 David Innes TF-Watson, DSpillan-Ind, G Alger, W Innes, J Denyer 1133 1:06:51 3.0 12
4 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1133 1:07:58 4.0 12
5 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 1133 1:09:51 5.0 13
6 12895 Brian Draper John Traylor, Jon Denyer 1133 1:10:43 6.0 2
7 13836 Neil Holden Cathy Holden, Glynn Alger 1133 1:12:28 7.0 13
8 12878 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, S Duckworth, S Farnell-Watson 1133 1:12:34 8.0 11
9 14163 Bruce Craven Tim F-W, Susan F-W, J Craven 1133 1:12:49 9.0 6

Race 12 - 8 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14180 David Youll Sue Collett, Kate Whyatt, Glyn Alger 1133 0:58:21 1.0 12
2 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 1133 1:00:14 2.0 13
3 12829 Andy Bradford Wendy Denton, Tim F-W 1133 1:00:32 3.0 9
4 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1133 1:00:41 4.0 8
5 13836 Neil Holden Cathy Holden, Glynn Alger 1133 1:00:58 5.0 13
6 12878 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, S Duckworth, S Farnell-Watson 1133 1:02:30 6.0 11
7 1386 M Speirs I Carruthers 1133 1:07:30 7.0 1
8 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1133 DNF 10.0 11
8 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper, Neil Carruthers 1133 DNF 10.0 6

Race 13 - 15 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14180 David Youll Sue Collett, Kate Whyatt, Glyn Alger 1133 1:03:20 1.0 12
2 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1133 1:03:52 2.0 11
3 12829 Andy Bradford Wendy Denton, Tim F-W 1133 1:04:49 3.0 9
4 14234 David Innes TF-Watson, DSpillan-Ind, G Alger, W Innes, J Denyer 1133 1:05:07 4.0 12
5 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 1133 1:05:18 5.0 13
6 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1133 1:05:30 6.0 12
7 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1133 1:06:35 7.0 8
8 14163 Tim Farnell-Watson Bruce Craven 1133 1:09:00 8.0 1

Race 14 - 22 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14234 David Innes TF-Watson, DSpillan-Ind, G Alger, W Innes, J Denyer 1133 0:55:04 1.0 12
2 12895 Brian Draper John Traylor, Jon Denyer 1133 0:57:54 2.0 2
3 12878 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, S Duckworth, S Farnell-Watson 1133 1:06:21 3.0 11
4 14163 Bruce Craven Tim F-W, Susan F-W, J Craven 1133 1:08:26 4.0 6
5 12829 Andy Bradford Wendy Denton, Tim F-W 1133 1:10:40 5.0 9
6 13836 Neil Holden Cathy Holden, Glynn Alger 1133 1:12:05 6.0 13
7 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1133 DSQ 8.0 8

Race 15 - 29 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Place Points Races Sailed

Race 16 - 5 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14234 David Innes TF-Watson, DSpillan-Ind, G Alger, W Innes, J Denyer 1133 0:50:36 1.0 12
2 14180 David Youll Sue Collett, Kate Whyatt, Glyn Alger 1133 0:52:01 2.0 12
3 12878 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, S Duckworth, S Farnell-Watson 1133 0:53:25 3.0 11
4 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 1133 0:54:40 4.0 13
5 13836 Neil Holden Cathy Holden, Glynn Alger 1133 1:04:21 5.0 13
6 9 Ediz Turkoglu Ozleyis Turkoglu 1133 1:04:33 6.0 2
7 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1133 1:04:37 7.0 12
8 12829 Andy Bradford Wendy Denton, Tim F-W 1133 1:05:05 8.0 9

Race 17 - 12 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14180 David Youll Sue Collett, Kate Whyatt, Glyn Alger 1133 1:01:13 1.0 12
2 13864 Andy Todd David Worthington 1133 1:02:21 2.0 7
3 14234 David Innes TF-Watson, DSpillan-Ind, G Alger, W Innes, J Denyer 1133 1:08:08 3.0 12
4 9 Ediz Turkoglu Ozleyis Turkoglu 1133 1:13:32 4.0 2
5 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper, Neil Carruthers 1133 1:13:39 5.0 6
6 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1133 1:14:36 6.0 8
7 12829 Andy Bradford Wendy Denton, Tim F-W 1133 1:14:43 7.0 9
8 13836 Neil Holden Cathy Holden, Glynn Alger 1133 1:14:50 8.0 13

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 19
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQDisqualification 8
RDGRedress - points set by results scorer/protest hearing 2.5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com