GP14 2018 Summer points series

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 20:33 on June 10, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Race 1
1 April  
Race 2
15 April  
Race 3
22 April  
Race 4
29 April  
Race 5
6 May  
Race 6
13 May  
Race 7
20 May  
Race 8
27 May  
Race 9
3 June  
Race 10
10 June  
Total Nett Races Sailed
1st 14234 David Innes TF-Watson, DSpillan-Ind, G Alger 1133 1.0 (15.0) 2.0 1.0 (5.0) (5.0) (2.4 RDG) (15.0) 2.0 1.0 49.4 7.0 7
2nd 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1133 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 (15.0) (15.0) (7.0) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 50.0 8.0 8
3rd 14180 David Youll Sue Collett, Kate Whyatt, Glyn Alger 1133 (4.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (5.5) (15.0) (5.0) (15.0) 53.5 9.0 8
4th 13864 Andy Todd David Worthington 1133 (15.0) (15.0) (7.0) (15.0) (15.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 79.0 12.0 6
5th 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 1133 3.0 (9.0 DNF) (9.0 DNF) 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 1.0 (6.0) (15.0) 56.0 13.0 9
6th 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1133 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 (15.0) 2.0 (10.0) (7.0) 4.0 (8.0) 4.0 62.0 17.0 9
7th 12878 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, S Duckworth, S Farnell-Watson 1133 (15.0) 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 (6.0) (15.0) (15.0) 4.0 5.0 79.0 22.0 7
8th 13836 Neil Holden Cathy Holden, Glynn Alger 1133 (15.0) 6.0 (15.0) 4.0 (7.0) (8.0) 3.0 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 76.0 24.0 8
DNQ 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper, Neil Carruthers 1133 8.0 DNF 3.0 5.0 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 15.0 7.0 113.0 38.0 4
DNQ 12829 Andy Bradford Wendy Denton 1133 8.0 DNF (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 6.0 9.0 8.0 (15.0) (15.0) 15.0 121.0 46.0 4
DNQ 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1133 (15.0) 9.0 DNF (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 4.0 5.5 (15.0) 15.0 15.0 123.5 48.5 3
DNQ 14163 Bruce Craven Tim F-W, Susan F-W 1133 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 8.0 11.0 9.0 6.0 (15.0) 15.0 124.0 49.0 4
DNQ 1386 Neil Carruthers John Barrat, John Traylor 1133 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 15.0 10.0 7.0 9.0 15.0 131.0 56.0 3
DNQ 14196 Chris Bennet Richard Noyau 1133 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 15.0 13.0 DNF 15.0 15.0 15.0 148.0 73.0 1


Any queries to Kate Whyatt

NOTES:




Race 1 - 1 April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14234 David Innes TF-Watson, DSpillan-Ind, G Alger 1133 1:09:16 1.0 7
2 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1133 1:17:13 2.0 8
3 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 1133 1:22:33 3.0 9
4 14180 David Youll Sue Collett, Kate Whyatt, Glyn Alger 1133 1:28:01 4.0 8
5 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1133 1:30:30 5.0 9
6 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper, Neil Carruthers 1133 DNF 8.0 4
6 12829 Andy Bradford Wendy Denton 1133 DNF 8.0 4

Race 2 - 15 April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14180 David Youll Sue Collett, Kate Whyatt, Glyn Alger 1133 0:58:54 1.0 8
2 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1133 1:00:35 2.0 8
3 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper, Neil Carruthers 1133 1:08:03 3.0 4
4 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1133 1:08:15 4.0 9
5 12878 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, S Duckworth, S Farnell-Watson 1133 1:09:12 5.0 7
6 13836 Neil Holden Cathy Holden, Glynn Alger 1133 1:14:25 6.0 8
7 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 1133 DNF 9.0 9
7 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1133 DNF 9.0 3

Race 3 - 22 April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1133 1:01:53 1.0 8
2 14234 David Innes TF-Watson, DSpillan-Ind, G Alger 1133 1:02:08 2.0 7
3 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1133 1:06:13 3.0 9
4 14180 David Youll Sue Collett, Kate Whyatt, Glyn Alger 1133 1:07:34 4.0 8
5 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper, Neil Carruthers 1133 1:11:31 5.0 4
6 12878 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, S Duckworth, S Farnell-Watson 1133 1:14:09 6.0 7
7 13864 Andy Todd David Worthington 1133 1:15:40 7.0 6
8 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 1133 DNF 9.0 9

Race 4 - 29 April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14234 David Innes TF-Watson, DSpillan-Ind, G Alger 1133 0:53:50 1.0 7
2 14180 David Youll Sue Collett, Kate Whyatt, Glyn Alger 1133 0:57:25 2.0 8
3 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 1133 0:58:43 3.0 9
4 13836 Neil Holden Cathy Holden, Glynn Alger 1133 0:59:51 4.0 8
5 12878 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, S Duckworth, S Farnell-Watson 1133 1:02:03 5.0 7

Race 5 - 6 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14180 David Youll Sue Collett, Kate Whyatt, Glyn Alger 1133 0:56:31 1.0 8
2 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1133 0:56:35 2.0 9
3 12878 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, S Duckworth, S Farnell-Watson 1133 0:56:40 3.0 7
4 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 1133 0:56:44 4.0 9
5 14234 David Innes TF-Watson, DSpillan-Ind, G Alger 1133 0:56:47 5.0 7
6 12829 Andy Bradford Wendy Denton 1133 1:05:01 6.0 4
7 13836 Neil Holden Cathy Holden, Glynn Alger 1133 1:05:05 7.0 8
8 14163 Bruce Craven Tim F-W, Susan F-W 1133 1:07:02 8.0 4

Race 6 - 13 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14180 David Youll Sue Collett, Kate Whyatt, Glyn Alger 1133 0:58:47 1.0 8
2 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 1133 0:59:38 2.0 9
3 13864 Andy Todd David Worthington 1133 1:00:17 3.0 6
4 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1133 1:00:42 4.0 3
5 14234 David Innes TF-Watson, DSpillan-Ind, G Alger 1133 1:00:54 5.0 7
6 12878 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, S Duckworth, S Farnell-Watson 1133 1:00:57 6.0 7
7 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1133 1:02:34 7.0 8
8 13836 Neil Holden Cathy Holden, Glynn Alger 1133 1:03:00 8.0 8
9 12829 Andy Bradford Wendy Denton 1133 1:05:16 9.0 4
10 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1133 1:05:18 10.0 9
11 14163 Bruce Craven Tim F-W, Susan F-W 1133 1:05:24 11.0 4

Race 7 - 20 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1133 1:05:05 1.0 8
2 13864 Andy Todd David Worthington 1133 1:05:41 2.0 6
3 14234 David Innes TF-Watson, DSpillan-Ind, G Alger 1133 RDG 2.4 7
4 13836 Neil Holden Cathy Holden, Glynn Alger 1133 1:08:35 3.0 8
5 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 1133 1:09:03 4.0 9
6 14180 David Youll Sue Collett, Kate Whyatt, Glyn Alger 1133 1:09:04 5.5 8
6 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1133 1:09:05 5.5 3
8 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1133 1:09:37 7.0 9
9 12829 Andy Bradford Wendy Denton 1133 1:09:43 8.0 4
10 14163 Bruce Craven Tim F-W, Susan F-W 1133 1:09:53 9.0 4
11 1386 Neil Carruthers John Barrat, John Traylor 1133 1:12:45 10.0 3
12 14196 Chris Bennet Richard Noyau 1133 DNF 13.0 1

Race 8 - 27 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 1133 0:46:52 1.0 9
2 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1133 0:51:13 2.0 8
3 13864 Andy Todd David Worthington 1133 0:53:31 3.0 6
4 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1133 0:57:18 4.0 9
5 13836 Neil Holden Cathy Holden, Glynn Alger 1133 0:57:29 5.0 8
6 14163 Bruce Craven Tim F-W, Susan F-W 1133 0:59:40 6.0 4
7 1386 Neil Carruthers John Barrat, John Traylor 1133 1:00:59 7.0 3

Race 9 - 3 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13864 Andy Todd David Worthington 1133 0:56:01 1.0 6
2 14234 David Innes TF-Watson, DSpillan-Ind, G Alger 1133 0:56:04 2.0 7
3 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1133 0:59:14 3.0 8
4 12878 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, S Duckworth, S Farnell-Watson 1133 1:00:05 4.0 7
5 14180 David Youll Sue Collett, Kate Whyatt, Glyn Alger 1133 1:00:45 5.0 8
6 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 1133 1:01:06 6.0 9
7 13836 Neil Holden Cathy Holden, Glynn Alger 1133 1:04:20 7.0 8
8 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1133 1:06:22 8.0 9
9 1386 Neil Carruthers John Barrat, John Traylor 1133 1:06:43 9.0 3

Race 10 - 10 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14234 David Innes TF-Watson, DSpillan-Ind, G Alger 1133 1:00:22 1.0 7
2 14250 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1133 1:01:15 2.0 8
3 13864 Andy Todd David Worthington 1133 1:01:18 3.0 6
4 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1133 1:15:13 4.0 9
5 12878 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, S Duckworth, S Farnell-Watson 1133 1:19:11 5.0 7
6 13836 Neil Holden Cathy Holden, Glynn Alger 1133 1:19:36 6.0 8
7 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper, Neil Carruthers 1133 1:21:32 7.0 4

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 15
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
RDGRedress - points set by results scorer/protest hearing 2.4



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com