GP14 Winter Points 2012/2013

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 21:26 on April 1, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 17, Discards: 8, To count: 9, To qualify: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position SailNo Helm Crew Race 1
04 Nov 12:35
Race 2
11 Nov 14:05
Race 3
25 Nov 14:05
Race 4
02 Dec 10:35
Race 5
09 Dec 14:05
Race 6
16 Dec 10:35
Race 7
23 Dec 14:05
Race 8
30 Dec 10:35
Race 9
13 Jan 10:35
Race 10
27 Jan 10:35
Race 11
03 Feb 14:05
Race 12
10 Feb 10:35
Race 13
17 Feb 14:05
Race 14
24 Feb 10:35
Race 15
03 March 14:05
Race 16
17 March 10:35
Race 17
31 Mar 14:05
Total Nett Races Sailed
1st 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies (1.0) (3.0) 1.0 (4.0) (7.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0) 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 (13.0) 54.0 9.0 15
2nd 14020 David Innes John Denyer (13.0) 1.0 (13.0) 2.0 (13.0) (13.0) 2.0 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 2.0 (13.0) 2.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 122.0 18.0 9
3rd 13954 David Youll Michael Diss/Peter Youll 3.0 2.0 2.0 (13.0) 1.0 (13.0) 3.0 7.0 DNF 2.0 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 1.0 (13.0) 1.0 126.0 22.0 9
4th 13502/12957 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper (13.0) (4.0) (5.0) 3.0 (13.0) 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 (13.0) 90.0 25.0 14
5th 13864/3864 Nick Clibborn Hannah/Lindsay 2.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 (13.0) 3.0 4.0 (7.0 DNF) 6.0 4.0 DNF (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 4.0 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 130.0 32.0 10
DNQ 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe (13.0) (13.0) 4.0 (13.0) 2.0 (13.0) 5.0 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 3.0 (13.0) 5.0 3.0 7.0 13.0 13.0 159.0 55.0 7
DNQ 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 4.0 7.0 (13.0) 5.0 (13.0) 4.0 1.0 (13.0) 6.0 6.0 13.0 13.0 163.0 59.0 7
DNQ 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth (13.0) 7.0 (13.0) (13.0) 3.0 6.0 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 5.0 (13.0) 13.0 13.0 5.0 13.0 13.0 182.0 78.0 5
DNQ 14060 Paul Reeves Helen Beney (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 5.0 (13.0) (13.0) 3.0 (13.0) 8.0 DNF 13.0 3.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 188.0 84.0 4
DNQ 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 5.0 DNF 6.0 (13.0) (13.0) 7.0 DSQa 7.0 (13.0) 7.0 DNF (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 188.0 84.0 5
DNQ 13864 Andy Todd TBA (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 7.0 DNF (13.0) 13.0 13.0 13.0 6.0 13.0 13.0 4.0 13.0 199.0 95.0 3
DNQ 13972 Radek Uzel Jill Uzell (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 6.0 DNF 7.0 DNF (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 208.0 104.0 2


Any queries to John Traylor and Nigel Bayly

NOTES:

All Racing abandoned on 18/11/2012 due to non-existant wind
All Racing abandoned on 06/01/2013 due to non-existant wind
All Racing abandoned on 20/01/2013 due to Frozen Pond

Race 1 - 04 Nov at 12:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 0:48:49 1.0 15
2 13864/3864 Nick Clibborn Hannah/Lindsay 0:48:58 2.0 10
3 13954 David Youll Michael Diss/Peter Youll 1:04:40 3.0 9
4 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford DNF 5.0 5

Race 2 - 11 Nov at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14020 David Innes John Denyer 0:50:11 1.0 9
2 13954 David Youll Michael Diss/Peter Youll 0:52:07 2.0 9
3 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 0:52:31 3.0 15
4 13502/12957 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper 0:53:16 4.0 14
5 13864/3864 Nick Clibborn Hannah/Lindsay 0:54:30 5.0 10
6 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 0:56:38 6.0 5
7 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 0:56:40 7.0 5

Race 3 - 25 Nov at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 1:01:41 1.0 15
2 13954 David Youll Michael Diss/Peter Youll 1:04:56 2.0 9
3 13864/3864 Nick Clibborn Hannah/Lindsay 1:05:01 3.0 10
4 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1:08:20 4.0 7
5 13502/12957 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper 1:09:08 5.0 14

Race 4 - 02 Dec at 10:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13864/3864 Nick Clibborn Hannah/Lindsay 0:53:55 1.0 10
2 14020 David Innes John Denyer 0:58:23 2.0 9
3 13502/12957 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper 1:00:37 3.0 14
4 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 1:01:03 4.0 15
5 13972 Radek Uzel Jill Uzell DNF 6.0 2

Race 5 - 09 Dec at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13954 David Youll Michael Diss/Peter Youll 0:58:07 1.0 9
2 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1:00:05 2.0 7
3 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1:00:06 3.0 5
4 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies DNF 7.0 15
4 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford DSQa 7.0 5
4 13972 Radek Uzel Jill Uzell DNF 7.0 2

Race 6 - 16 Dec at 10:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 1:04:35 1.0 15
2 13502/12957 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper 1:04:39 2.0 14
3 13864/3864 Nick Clibborn Hannah/Lindsay 1:06:00 3.0 10
4 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1:06:26 4.0 7
5 14060 Paul Reeves Helen Beney 1:06:32 5.0 4
6 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1:06:59 6.0 5
7 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1:09:42 7.0 5

Race 7 - 23 Dec at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 00:55:46 1.0 15
2 14020 David Innes John Denyer 00:56:12 2.0 9
3 13954 David Youll Michael Diss/Peter Youll 00:57:00 3.0 9
4 13864/3864 Nick Clibborn Hannah/Lindsay 1:00:41 4.0 10
5 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1:01:02 5.0 7
6 13502/12957 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper 1:01:06 6.0 14
7 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1:01:39 7.0 7

Race 8 - 30 Dec at 10:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 1:01:34 1.0 15
2 13502/12957 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper 1:09:29 2.0 14
3 13954 David Youll Michael Diss/Peter Youll DNF 7.0 9
3 13864/3864 Nick Clibborn Hannah/Lindsay DNF 7.0 10
3 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford DNF 7.0 5
3 13864 Andy Todd TBA DNF 7.0 3

Race 9 - 13 Jan at 10:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 1:17:05 1.0 15
2 13954 David Youll Michael Diss/Peter Youll 1:17:33 2.0 9
3 14060 Paul Reeves Helen Beney 1:19:21 3.0 4
4 13502/12957 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper 1:20:14 4.0 14
5 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1:21:30 5.0 7
6 13864/3864 Nick Clibborn Hannah/Lindsay 1:22:01 6.0 10

Race 10 - 27 Jan at 10:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 1:07:48 1.0 15
2 13502/12957 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper 1:17:26 2.0 14
3 13864/3864 Nick Clibborn Hannah/Lindsay DNF 4.0 10

Race 11 - 03 Feb at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 1:05:10 1.0 15
2 14020 David Innes John Denyer 1:07:21 2.0 9
3 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1:08:07 3.0 7
4 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1:08:25 4.0 7
5 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1:08:27 5.0 5
6 13502/12957 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper 1:11:04 6.0 14
7 14060 Paul Reeves Helen Beney DNF 8.0 4

Race 12 - 10 Feb at 10:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1:04:09 1.0 7
2 13502/12957 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper 1:05:01 2.0 14

Race 13 - 17 Feb at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 1:14:06 1.0 15
2 14020 David Innes John Denyer 1:14:09 2.0 9
3 14060 Paul Reeves Helen Beney 1:14:37 3.0 4
4 13502/12957 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper 1:14:47 4.0 14
5 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1:16:07 5.0 7
6 13864 Andy Todd TBA 1:16:14 6.0 3

Race 14 - 24 Feb at 10:35

David Youll did not sign on and therefore has been excluded from the result of Race 14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14020 David Innes John Denyer 1:15:34 1.0 9
2 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 1:16:13 2.0 15
3 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1:19:22 3.0 7
4 13864/3864 Nick Clibborn Hannah/Lindsay 1:20:12 4.0 10
5 13502/12957 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper 1:20:18 5.0 14
6 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1:20:32 6.0 7

Race 15 - 03 March at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13954 David Youll Michael Diss/Peter Youll 1:03:23 1.0 9
2 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 1:03:56 2.0 15
3 13502/12957 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper 1:04:28 3.0 14
4 14020 David Innes John Denyer 1:04:35 4.0 9
5 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1:05:37 5.0 5
6 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1:07:25 6.0 7
7 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1:09:05 7.0 7

Race 16 - 17 March at 10:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 0:56:59 1.0 15
2 14020 David Innes John Denyer 0:58:45 2.0 9
3 13502/12957 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper 1:02:16 3.0 14
4 13864 Andy Todd TBA 1:04:15 4.0 3

Race 17 - 31 Mar at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13954 David Youll Michael Diss/Peter Youll 1:04:38 1.0 9
2 14020 David Innes John Denyer 1:05:14 2.0 9

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 13
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQaDisqualification - Did not sign on 7



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com