GP14 Winter Series 2013/2014

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 22:14 on March 24, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 17, Discards: 8, To count: 9, To qualify: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position SailNo Helm Crew Race 1
3 Nov  
Race 2
10 Nov  
Race 3
17 Nov  
Race 4
24 Nov  
Race 5
8 Dec  
Race 6
15 Dec  
Race 7
22 Dec  
Race 8
29 Dec  
Race 9
5th Jan  
Race 10
12th Jan  
Race 11
19th Jan  
Race 12
26th Jan  
Race 13
2nd Feb  
Race 14
16 Feb  
Race 15
2nd March  
Race 16
16 March  
Race 17
23 March  
Total Nett Races Sailed
1st 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies (1.0) (2.0) (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (13.0) 1.0 1.0 35.0 9.0 16
2nd 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper 2.0 (4.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNF) (6.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNF) 1.0 2.0 (13.0) (3.0) (9.0 DNF) 67.0 17.0 16
3rd 13954 David Youll TBA (13.0) 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 (13.0) 3.0 (13.0) 4.0 3.0 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 1.0 (13.0) 4.0 120.0 25.0 10
4th 13864 Andy Todd John McGuinness 3.0 (7.0) 2.0 (5.0) (5.0) (6.0 DSQ) (13.0) 1.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 (7.0 DNF) (6.0 DNF) 2.0 5.0 81.0 26.0 16
5th 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 4.0 (6.0) (13.0) (6.0) (6.0) (13.0) 2.0 6.0 (13.0) 5.0 (13.0) 2.0 6.0 (13.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 116.0 33.0 12
6th 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper (13.0) 3.0 5.0 3.0 (13.0) (6.0 DNF) 4.0 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 4.0 (13.0) 5.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 (13.0) 132.0 35.0 10
7th 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 5.0 (8.0) (13.0) (7.5) (8.0) (13.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 (13.0) (8.0) 4.0 7.0 5.0 (13.0) 7.0 6.0 127.5 44.0 13
DNQ 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth (13.0) 5.0 (13.0) (13.0) 7.0 (13.0) (13.0) 7.0 (13.0) (13.0) 7.0 (13.0) 4.0 4.0 6.0 DNF 13.0 3.0 160.0 56.0 8
DNQ 13972 Radek Uzel Jill Uzell (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 9.0 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 6.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 6.0 13.0 203.0 99.0 3
DNQ 14020 David Innes John Denyer (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 4.0 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 13.0 5.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 204.0 100.0 2
DNQ 12829 Andy Bradford Sophie Bradford (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 7.5 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 13.0 9.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 7.0 205.5 101.5 3
DNQ 12845 David Kingston TBA (13.0) 9.0 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 217.0 113.0 1


Any queries to John Traylor and Nigel Bayly

NOTES:




Race 1 - 3 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 0:58:35 1.0 16
2 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper 1:07:07 2.0 16
3 13864 Andy Todd John McGuinness 1:08:15 3.0 16
4 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1:09:17 4.0 12
5 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1:12:32 5.0 13

Race 2 - 10 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13954 David Youll TBA 1:18:12 1.0 10
2 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 1:18:39 2.0 16
3 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1:23:07 3.0 10
4 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper 1:26:51 4.0 16
5 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1:32:42 5.0 8
6 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1:33:14 6.0 12
7 13864 Andy Todd John McGuinness 1:33:24 7.0 16
8 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1:34:44 8.0 13
9 12845 David Kingston TBA 1:35:45 9.0 1

Race 3 - 17 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 0:53:14 1.0 16
2 13864 Andy Todd John McGuinness 0:56:08 2.0 16
3 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper 0:57:14 3.0 16
4 13954 David Youll TBA 0:59:22 4.0 10
5 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1:11:08 5.0 10

Race 4 - 24 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 0:59:11 1.0 16
2 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper 1:00:01 2.0 16
3 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1:00:17 3.0 10
4 13954 David Youll TBA 1:01:03 4.0 10
5 13864 Andy Todd John McGuinness 1:05:02 5.0 16
6 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1:05:13 6.0 12
7 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1:08:01 7.5 13
7 12829 Andy Bradford Sophie Bradford 1:08:01 7.5 3

Race 5 - 8 Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 0:54:17 1.0 16
2 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper 0:56:00 2.0 16
3 13954 David Youll TBA 0:56:10 3.0 10
4 14020 David Innes John Denyer 0:56:47 4.0 2
5 13864 Andy Todd John McGuinness 0:57:16 5.0 16
6 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 0:57:50 6.0 12
7 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 0:58:09 7.0 8
8 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 0:58:11 8.0 13
9 13972 Radek Uzel Jill Uzell 1:00:18 9.0 3

Race 6 - 15 Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 1:02:08 1.0 16
2 13954 David Youll TBA 1:03:05 2.0 10
3 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper DNF 6.0 16
3 13864 Andy Todd John McGuinness DSQ 6.0 16
3 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper DNF 6.0 10

Race 7 - 22 Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 1:02:32 1.0 16
2 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1:03:13 2.0 12
3 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1:06:11 3.0 13
4 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1:06:14 4.0 10
5 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper DNF 6.0 16

Race 8 - 29 Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13864 Andy Todd John McGuinness 1:06:52 1.0 16
2 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper 1:09:20 2.0 16
3 13954 David Youll TBA 1:10:20 3.0 10
4 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1:10:45 4.0 13
5 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 1:12:00 5.0 16
6 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1:19:45 6.0 12
7 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1:20:35 7.0 8

Race 9 - 5th Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 1:01:32 1.0 16
2 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper 1:07:08 2.0 16
3 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1:07:27 3.0 13
4 13864 Andy Todd John McGuinness 1:11:22 4.0 16

Race 10 - 12th Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 0:58:25 1.0 16
2 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper 1:00:13 2.0 16
3 13864 Andy Todd John McGuinness 1:00:32 3.0 16
4 13954 David Youll TBA 1:02:10 4.0 10
5 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1:03:55 5.0 12
6 13972 Radek Uzel Jill Uzell 1:13:18 6.0 3

Race 11 - 19th Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 1:08:14 1.0 16
2 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper 1:10:34 2.0 16
3 13954 David Youll TBA 1:10:38 3.0 10
4 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1:10:48 4.0 10
5 14020 David Innes John Denyer 1:11:46 5.0 2
6 13864 Andy Todd John McGuinness 1:12:16 6.0 16
7 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1:12:36 7.0 8
8 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1:17:20 8.0 13
9 12829 Andy Bradford Sophie Bradford 1:19:06 9.0 3

Race 12 - 26th Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew Place Points Races Sailed
1 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 1 1.0 16
2 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 2 2.0 12
3 13864 Andy Todd John McGuinness 3 3.0 16
4 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 4 4.0 13
5 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper DNF 6.0 16

Race 13 - 2nd Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper 1:06:41 1.0 16
2 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 1:07:08 2.0 16
3 13864 Andy Todd John McGuinness 1:12:20 3.0 16
4 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1:12:25 4.0 8
5 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1:12:52 5.0 10
6 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1:13:24 6.0 12
7 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1:14:14 7.0 13

Race 14 - 16 Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew Place Points Races Sailed
1 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 1 1.0 16
2 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper 2 2.0 16
3 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 3 3.0 10
4 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 4 4.0 8
5 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 5 5.0 13
6 13864 Andy Todd John McGuinness DNF 7.0 16

Race 15 - 2nd March

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew Place Points Races Sailed
1 13954 David Youll TBA 1 1.0 10
2 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 2 2.0 12
3 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 3 3.0 10
4 13864 Andy Todd John McGuinness DNF 6.0 16
4 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth DNF 6.0 8

Race 16 - 16 March

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 1:06:52 1.0 16
2 13864 Andy Todd John McGuinness 1:13:12 2.0 16
3 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper 1:13:21 3.0 16
4 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1:13:26 4.0 12
5 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1:13:36 5.0 10
6 13972 Radek Uzel Jill Uzell 1:14:21 6.0 3
7 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1:14:33 7.0 13

Race 17 - 23 March

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 0:55:09 1.0 16
2 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 0:56:48 2.0 12
3 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 0:57:41 3.0 8
4 13954 David Youll TBA 1:00:21 4.0 10
5 13864 Andy Todd John McGuinness 1:00:48 5.0 16
6 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1:01:32 6.0 13
7 12829 Andy Bradford Sophie Bradford 1:01:33 7.0 3
8 13502 David Hawkins Ray Sumner/Brian Draper DNF 9.0 16

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 13
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQDisqualification 6



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com