GP14 2014 15 Winter Series

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 21:21 on March 23, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 20, Discards: 10, To count: 10, To qualify: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position SailNo Helm Crew Race 1
2 Nov  
Race 2
9 Nov  
Race 3
16 Nov  
Race 4
23 Nov  
Race 5
30 Nov  
Race 6
7 Dec  
Race 7
14 Dec  
Race 8
21 Dec  
Race 9
28 Dec  
Race 10
4 Jan  
Race 11
11 Jan  
Race 12
18 Jan  
Race 13
25 Jan  
Race 14
1 Feb  
Race 15
8 Feb  
Race 16
15 Feb  
Race 17
22 Feb  
Race 18
1 Mar  
Race 19
15 Mar  
Race 20
22 Mar  
Total Nett Races Sailed
1st 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 (13.0) (7.0 DNF) 1.0 (13.0) (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 59.0 11.0 18
2nd 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (13.0) 1.0 (13.0) 1.0 (7.0 DNF) 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) (10.0 DNF) (6.0) (13.0) 3.0 (13.0) (7.0) 105.0 16.0 16
3rd 13954 David Youll Sue Collet 2.0 (13.0) (13.0) 1.0 (4.0) (3.0) (13.0) 1.0 (13.0) (4.0) 1.0 (13.0) 3.0 2.0 (7.0) 1.0 (13.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 113.0 17.0 14
4th 12957 David Hawkins Ray Sumner (4.0) (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 3.0 (13.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) (5.0) (13.0) 2.0 (7.0) 3.0 (13.0) 3.0 2.0 98.0 25.0 17
5th 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford (13.0) (6.0) 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 (13.0) 5.0 (6.0) (6.0) (11.0 DSQ) (6.0) 5.0 4.0 6.0 (8.0 DNF) 4.0 (8.5) 124.5 41.0 18
6th 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 5.0 4.0 4.0 (13.0) 5.0 (13.0) 5.0 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (7.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 (13.0) 2.0 (8.0 DNF) 5.5 (8.5) 156.0 41.5 13
7th 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 4.0 7.0 DNF 5.0 (13.0) 5.0 (13.0) 6.0 5.0 (10.0 DNF) 8.0 (13.0) 4.0 5.5 5.0 181.5 54.5 11
DNQ 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 6.0 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 2.0 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 3.0 8.0 DNF 3.0 11.0 DNF (13.0) (13.0) 5.0 5.0 8.0 DNF (13.0) 13.0 194.0 64.0 8
DNQ 14020 David Innes John Denyer (13.0) 2.0 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 13.0 13.0 13.0 3.0 3.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 4.0 220.0 90.0 4
DNQ 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 6.0 DNF 7.0 (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 4.0 (13.0) (13.0) 5.0 11.0 DNF 8.0 DNF (13.0) (13.0) 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 223.0 93.0 6
DNQ 12829 Andy Bradford Sophie Bradford (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 6.0 13.0 4.0 13.0 13.0 6.0 237.0 107.0 3
DNQ 12829 Sophie Bradford Andy Bradford (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) (13.0) 13.0 13.0 7.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 254.0 124.0 1


Any queries to Kate Whyatt

NOTES:




Race 1 - 2 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 00:50:48 1.0 18
2 13954 David Youll Sue Collet 00:51:58 2.0 14
3 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd 00:53:34 3.0 16
4 12957 David Hawkins Ray Sumner 00:53:36 4.0 17
5 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 00:55:12 5.0 13
6 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1:08:07 6.0 8

Race 2 - 9 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd 1:04:21 1.0 16
2 14020 David Innes John Denyer 1:04:41 2.0 4
3 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 1:06:51 3.0 18
4 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1:08:46 4.0 13
5 12957 David Hawkins Ray Sumner 1:23:28 5.0 17
6 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1:29:16 6.0 18

Race 3 - 16 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd 0:56:35 1.0 16
2 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 0:57:03 2.0 18
3 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 0:57:09 3.0 18
4 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1:01:02 4.0 13
5 12957 David Hawkins Ray Sumner 1:08:00 5.0 17

Race 4 - 23 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13954 David Youll Sue Collet 1:28:08 1.0 14
2 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 1:30:45 2.0 18
3 12957 David Hawkins Ray Sumner 1:31:31 3.0 17
4 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1:39:26 4.0 18
5 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden DNF 6.0 6

Race 5 - 30 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd 1:00:45 1.0 16
2 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 1:03:10 2.0 18
3 12957 David Hawkins Ray Sumner 1:03:25 3.0 17
4 13954 David Youll Sue Collet 1:03:49 4.0 14
5 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1:04:32 5.0 13
6 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1:04:40 6.0 18
7 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1:21:08 7.0 6

Race 6 - 7 Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 0:59:01 1.0 18
2 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1:00:13 2.0 8
3 13954 David Youll Sue Collet 1:00:34 3.0 14
4 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1:04:29 4.0 18

Race 7 - 14 Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd 0:56:23 1.0 16
2 12957 David Hawkins Ray Sumner 1:00:24 2.0 17
3 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1:00:31 3.0 18
4 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1:00:55 4.0 11
5 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1:01:16 5.0 13

Race 8 - 21 Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13954 David Youll Sue Collet 1:01:10 1.0 14
2 12957 David Hawkins Ray Sumner 1:07:26 2.0 17
3 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1:09:41 3.0 18
4 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies DNF 7.0 18
4 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd DNF 7.0 16
4 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe DNF 7.0 11

Race 9 - 28 Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 0:57:23 1.0 18
2 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd 0:59:37 2.0 16
3 12957 David Hawkins Ray Sumner 1:01:53 3.0 17
4 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1:03:39 4.0 6
5 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1:06:39 5.0 11

Race 10 - 4 Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd 1:07:00 1.0 16
2 12957 David Hawkins Ray Sumner 1:08:46 2.0 17
3 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1:10:38 3.0 8
4 13954 David Youll Sue Collet 1:10:55 4.0 14
5 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1:16:33 5.0 18

Race 11 - 11 Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13954 David Youll Sue Collet 1:02:41 1.0 14
2 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 1:02:56 2.0 18
3 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd 1:03:17 3.0 16
4 12957 David Hawkins Ray Sumner 1:06:52 4.0 17
5 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1:07:20 5.0 11
6 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1:10:41 6.0 18
7 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper DNF 8.0 8

Race 12 - 18 Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd 0:53:24 1.0 16
2 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 0:54:36 2.0 18
3 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 0:59:07 3.0 8
4 12957 David Hawkins Ray Sumner 0:59:49 4.0 17
5 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1:00:09 5.0 6
6 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1:00:42 6.0 18
7 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1:01:56 7.0 13

Race 13 - 25 Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 0:59:40 1.0 18
2 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd 0:59:43 2.0 16
3 13954 David Youll Sue Collet 1:03:02 3.0 14
4 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1:03:09 4.0 13
5 12957 David Hawkins Ray Sumner 1:05:37 5.0 17
6 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1:05:54 6.0 11
7 12829 Sophie Bradford Andy Bradford 1:06:33 7.0 1
8 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford DSQ 11.0 18
8 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper DNF 11.0 8
8 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden DNF 11.0 6

Race 14 - 1 Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 1:02:14 1.0 18
2 13954 David Youll Sue Collet 1:02:58 2.0 14
3 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1:03:19 3.0 13
4 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd 1:03:52 4.0 16
5 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1:08:28 5.0 11
6 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1:13:11 6.0 18
7 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden DNF 8.0 6

Race 15 - 8 Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 1:02:51 1.0 18
2 12957 David Hawkins Ray Sumner 1:04:57 2.0 17
3 14020 David Innes John Denyer 1:05:50 3.0 4
4 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1:08:00 4.0 13
5 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1:10:47 5.0 18
6 12829 Andy Bradford Sophie Bradford 1:10:55 6.0 3
7 13954 David Youll Sue Collet 1:10:57 7.0 14
8 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd DNF 10.0 16
8 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe DNF 10.0 11

Race 16 - 15 Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13954 David Youll Sue Collet 0:56:36 1.0 14
2 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 0:57:25 2.0 18
3 14020 David Innes John Denyer 0:59:19 3.0 4
4 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1:09:42 4.0 18
5 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1:09:56 5.0 8
6 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd 1:11:02 6.0 16
7 12957 David Hawkins Ray Sumner 1:12:23 7.0 17
8 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1:13:21 8.0 11

Race 17 - 22 Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 0:52:50 1.0 18
2 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 0:54:48 2.0 13
3 12957 David Hawkins Ray Sumner 0:55:03 3.0 17
4 12829 Andy Bradford Sophie Bradford 0:58:38 4.0 3
5 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 0:59:33 5.0 8
6 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1:02:00 6.0 18

Race 18 - 1 Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 0:54:32 1.0 18
2 13954 David Youll Sue Collet 0:55:17 2.0 14
3 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd 0:56:31 3.0 16
4 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1:06:52 4.0 11
5 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford DNF 8.0 18
5 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth DNF 8.0 13
5 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper DNF 8.0 8

Race 19 - 15 Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13954 David Youll Sue Collet 0:55:02 1.0 14
2 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 0:58:42 2.0 18
3 12957 David Hawkins Ray Sumner 0:59:03 3.0 17
4 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 0:59:20 4.0 18
5 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1:01:20 5.5 13
5 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1:01:20 5.5 11

Race 20 - 22 Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position SailNo Helm Crew Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 1:21:25 1.0 18
2 12957 David Hawkins Ray Sumner 1:22:26 2.0 17
3 13954 David Youll Sue Collet 1:22:27 3.0 14
4 14020 David Innes John Denyer 1:22:43 4.0 4
5 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1:22:49 5.0 11
6 12829 Andy Bradford Sophie Bradford 1:22:53 6.0 3
7 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd 1:22:56 7.0 16
8 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1:24:13 8.5 18
8 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1:24:13 8.5 13

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 13
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQDisqualification 11



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com