GP14 2017/18 Winter points series

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 21:23 on March 4, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, To qualify: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Race 1
5 Nov  
Race 2
12 Nov  
Race 3
19 Nov  
Race 4
26 Nov  
Race 5
3 Dec  
Race 6
17 Dec  
Race 7
21 Jan  
Race 8
28 Jan  
Race 9
4 Feb  
Race 10
11 Feb  
Race 11
18 Feb  
Race 12
25 Feb  
Race 13
4 March  
Total Nett Races Sailed
1st 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1133 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) (3.0) (2.0) (5.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 (12.0) 42.0 9.0 12
2nd 14180 David Youll Sue Collet, John McGuinness 1133 1.0 (12.0) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 (4.0) (12.0) 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 49.0 10.0 11
3rd 13864 Andy Todd David Worthington, Neil Carruthers 1133 (12.0) 3.0 2.0 (12.0) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0) (5.0) (12.0) 3.0 71.0 14.0 9
4th 13973 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 1133 (5.0) 2.0 (8.0) (5.0) 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 (5.0) 48.0 17.0 13
5th 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1133 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 (12.0) (7.0 DNF) 4.0 (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) 97.0 30.0 8
6th 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1133 2.0 6.0 7.0 (12.0) 8.0 5.0 (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) 6.0 DNF 2.0 108.0 36.0 7
7th 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford, Tim F-W, David I 1133 7.0 5.0 (12.0 DNF) (8.0) 7.0 7.0 6.0 (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) 4.0 4.0 108.0 40.0 9
8th 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1133 8.0 8.0 DNF (12.0 DNF) 6.0 (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) 5.0 5.0 (12.0) 6.0 (12.0) 12.0 122.0 50.0 7
DNQ 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1133 3.0 (12.0) 5.0 7.0 6.0 (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) 1.0 12.0 12.0 118.0 46.0 5
DNQ 14234 David Innes Darren Spillan-Ind 1133 (12.0) (12.0) 6.0 3.0 (12.0) (12.0) 3.0 (12.0) (12.0) 3.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 123.0 51.0 4
DNQ 1386 Hannah Carruthers Neil Carruthers 1133 (12.0) (12.0) (12.0 DNF) (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 156.0 84.0 1


Any queries to Kate Whyatt

NOTES:




Race 1 - 5 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14180 David Youll Sue Collet, John McGuinness 1133 0:59:11 1.0 11
2 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1133 1:01:11 2.0 7
3 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1133 1:01:19 3.0 5
4 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1133 1:01:27 4.0 8
5 13973 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 1133 1:02:02 5.0 13
6 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1133 1:02:55 6.0 12
7 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford, Tim F-W, David I 1133 1:03:20 7.0 9
8 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1133 1:11:37 8.0 7

Race 2 - 12 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1133 0:55:34 1.0 12
2 13973 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 1133 0:58:16 2.0 13
3 13864 Andy Todd David Worthington, Neil Carruthers 1133 1:01:30 3.0 9
4 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1133 1:01:45 4.0 8
5 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford, Tim F-W, David I 1133 1:11:06 5.0 9
6 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1133 1:14:02 6.0 7
7 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1133 DNF 8.0 7

Race 3 - 19 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1133 0:58:32 1.0 12
2 13864 Andy Todd David Worthington, Neil Carruthers 1133 0:59:49 2.0 9
3 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1133 1:00:21 3.0 8
4 14180 David Youll Sue Collet, John McGuinness 1133 1:02:44 4.0 11
5 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1133 1:06:51 5.0 5
6 14234 David Innes Darren Spillan-Ind 1133 1:09:52 6.0 4
7 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1133 1:15:46 7.0 7
8 13973 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 1133 1:18:27 8.0 13
9 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford, Tim F-W, David I 1133 DNF 12.0 9
9 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1133 DNF 12.0 7
9 1386 Hannah Carruthers Neil Carruthers 1133 DNF 12.0 1

Race 4 - 26 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1133 0:58:43 1.0 12
2 14180 David Youll Sue Collet, John McGuinness 1133 1:00:29 2.0 11
3 14234 David Innes Darren Spillan-Ind 1133 1:02:27 3.0 4
4 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1133 1:02:41 4.0 8
5 13973 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 1133 1:03:08 5.0 13
6 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1133 1:05:36 6.0 7
7 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1133 1:08:11 7.0 5
8 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford, Tim F-W, David I 1133 1:08:54 8.0 9

Race 5 - 3 Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1133 1:03:01 1.0 12
2 14180 David Youll Sue Collet, John McGuinness 1133 1:03:51 2.0 11
3 13973 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 1133 1:05:10 3.0 13
4 13864 Andy Todd David Worthington, Neil Carruthers 1133 1:06:26 4.0 9
5 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1133 1:07:55 5.0 8
6 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1133 1:09:07 6.0 5
7 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford, Tim F-W, David I 1133 1:09:30 7.0 9
8 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1133 1:11:35 8.0 7

Race 6 - 17 Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1133 0:52:57 1.0 12
2 13864 Andy Todd David Worthington, Neil Carruthers 1133 0:53:08 2.0 9
3 13973 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 1133 0:53:10 3.0 13
4 14180 David Youll Sue Collet, John McGuinness 1133 0:53:32 4.0 11
5 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1133 0:55:25 5.0 7
6 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1133 0:56:19 6.0 8
7 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford, Tim F-W, David I 1133 1:05:00 7.0 9

Race 7 - 21 Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14180 David Youll Sue Collet, John McGuinness 1133 0:51:54 1.0 11
2 13864 Andy Todd David Worthington, Neil Carruthers 1133 0:52:25 2.0 9
3 14234 David Innes Darren Spillan-Ind 1133 0:52:29 3.0 4
4 13973 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 1133 0:52:51 4.0 13
5 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1133 0:53:11 5.0 12
6 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford, Tim F-W, David I 1133 0:57:52 6.0 9

Race 8 - 28 Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13864 Andy Todd David Worthington, Neil Carruthers 1133 1:07:48 1.0 9
2 13973 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 1133 1:08:01 2.0 13
3 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1133 1:09:02 3.0 12
4 14180 David Youll Sue Collet, John McGuinness 1133 1:09:34 4.0 11
5 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1133 1:11:06 5.0 7
6 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1133 DNF 7.0 8

Race 9 - 4 Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13864 Andy Todd David Worthington, Neil Carruthers 1133 0:54:12 1.0 9
2 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1133 0:55:22 2.0 12
3 13973 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 1133 0:57:21 3.0 13
4 13538 Tony Steventon Roger Palethorpe 1133 0:57:22 4.0 8
5 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1133 0:59:15 5.0 7

Race 10 - 11 Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 13973 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 1133 0:58:47 1.0 13
2 14180 David Youll Sue Collet, John McGuinness 1133 1:00:03 2.0 11
3 14234 David Innes Darren Spillan-Ind 1133 1:00:42 3.0 4
4 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1133 DNF 5.0 12

Race 11 - 18 Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 12895 John Traylor Brian Draper 1133 0:57:14 1.0 5
2 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1133 0:58:19 2.0 12
3 14180 David Youll Sue Collet, John McGuinness 1133 0:59:08 3.0 11
4 13973 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 1133 0:59:38 4.0 13
5 13864 Andy Todd David Worthington, Neil Carruthers 1133 1:00:24 5.0 9
6 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1133 1:02:57 6.0 7

Race 12 - 25 Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14180 David Youll Sue Collet, John McGuinness 1133 1:03:54 1.0 11
2 14163 Simon Millar Jon Denyer 1133 1:04:01 2.0 12
3 13973 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 1133 1:04:16 3.0 13
4 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford, Tim F-W, David I 1133 1:06:43 4.0 9
5 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1133 DNF 6.0 7

Race 13 - 4 March

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position SailNo Helm Crew HCap Elapsed Points Races Sailed
1 14180 David Youll Sue Collet, John McGuinness 1133 0:46:25 1.0 11
2 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1133 0:48:13 2.0 7
3 13864 Andy Todd David Worthington, Neil Carruthers 1133 0:49:31 3.0 9
4 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford, Tim F-W, David I 1133 0:50:42 4.0 9
5 13973 David Hawkins Ray Sumner, Brian Draper 1133 1:00:36 5.0 13

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 12
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com