Results for 2012 Summer Sunday Handicap (12:40 p.m.)

Provisional Series Results as of 15:54 on October 21, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 23, Discards: 11, To count: 12, To qualify: 12, Ratings: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Class SailNo Helm PY No. Race 1
08/04/2012
Race 2
15/04/2012
Race 3
22/04/2012
Race 4
06/05/2012
Race 5
13/05/2012
Race 6
27/05/2012
Race 7
03/06/2012
Race 8
10/06/2012
Race 9
17/06/2012
Race 10
01/07/2012
Race 11
08/07/2012
Race 12
15/07/2012
Race 13
22/07/2012
Race 14
29/07/2012
Race 15
05/08/2012
Race 16
05/08/2012
Race 17
19/08/2012
Race 18
26/08/2012
Race 19
02/09/2012
Race 20
09/09/2012
Race 21
30/09/2012
Race 22
07/10/2012
Race 23
21/10/2012
Nett Races
1st Phantom 1331 Nick Royse 1025 1 (25) 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 (25) (25) (25) (25) 2 (25) (25) (25) 4 (25) 3 (7) 2 (25) 20 13
2nd Lark 12 Philip Whitney 1073 2 (25) 2 3 (25) 2 3 2 (25) 2 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 2 (25) (25) 1 5 8 4 (25) 36 12
DNQ OK 2072 Alan Dance 1109 (25) (25) (25) (25) 3 3 2 (25) (25) (25) (25) 2 2 (25) (25) (25) 25 3 25 4 6 1 3 79 10
DNQ Lark 2469 Chris Ellis 1073 (25) 2 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 2 1 2 (25) (25) 1 (25) (25) 25 25 25 2 5 3 2 95 9
DNQ RS100 3 Clive Eplett 996 (25) (25) (25) 1 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 1 (25) 5 DSQa 1 1 25 25 25 25 2 25 25 161 6
DNQ Europe 349 Helen McHale 1145 (25) (25) 3 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 1 (25) 1 3 (25) 25 25 25 25 25 4 6 DNF 25 168 6
DNQ Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond 1050 (25) (25) 5 (25) 2 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 3 (25) 25 25 25 5 25 25 9 25 5 179 6
DNQ Phantom 1392 Tim Hemsley 1025 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 25 25 25 25 25 25 2 25 1 1 25 1 205 4
DNQ RS200 236 Rupert Neville 1057 (25) (25) (25) 4 (25) (25) 4 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 4 (25) 25 25 2 25 25 25 25 25 25 214 4
DNQ RS200 37 Katrina Gilbert 1057 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 4 DSQa (25) (25) (25) 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 3 25 4 236 3
DNQ RS200 1259 Colin Hammond 1057 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 8 DNF (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 25 25 25 5 DNF 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 263 2
DNQ Enterprise 2272 Andrew Hicks 1117 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 25 25 25 25 25 1 25 25 25 25 25 25 276 1
DNQ Solo 4800 Simon Lomas-Clarke 1150 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 25 25 25 25 25 25 1 25 25 25 25 25 276 1
DNQ Lark 2339 Andy Shorrock 1073 (25) 1 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 276 1
DNQ Enterprise 19150 Roger Carter 1117 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 3 (25) (25) (25) (25) 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 278 1
DNQ Merlin Rocket 3638 Tim Hemsley 1002 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 3 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 278 1
DNQ Merlin Rocket 3638 Justin Philipps 1002 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 4 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 279 1
DNQ 2.4 109 Bruce Hill 1250 (25) (25) 4 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 279 1
DNQ Lark 2470 Nigel Hufton 1073 (25) 5 DNF (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 280 1
DNQ Solo 4323 Ray Baker 1150 (25) (25) (25) (25) 5 DNF (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 280 1
DNQ Lark 2529 Ben Hazeldine 1073 (25) 5 DNF (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 280 1
DNQ Enterprise 22454 Zoe Townsley 1117 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 5 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 280 1
DNQ RS200 1379 David Henly 1057 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 25 25 25 25 5 DNF 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 280 1
DNQ Enterprise 21836 Colin Gilbert 1117 (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 8 DSQa (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) (25) 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 283 1


Any queries to Nigel Bayly and Graham Howlett

NOTES:



Race of 24/06/2012 not run because of serious lack of entries

Race of 05/08/2012 - Clive was First & Only competitor

Race 10 - 01/07/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Class SailNo Helm PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Lark 2469 Chris Ellis 1073 1:03:22 0:59:03 1 9
2 Lark 12 Philip Whitney 1073 1:06:13 1:01:43 2 12

Race 11 - 08/07/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Europe 349 Helen McHale 1145 0:53:17 0:46:32 1 6
2 Lark 2469 Chris Ellis 1073 0:51:50 0:48:18 2 9

Race 12 - 15/07/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS100 3 Clive Eplett 996 0:57:52 0:58:06 1 6
2 OK 2072 Alan Dance 1109 1:10:19 1:03:24 2 10
3 Merlin Rocket 3638 Tim Hemsley 1002 1:05:32 1:05:24 3 1

Race 13 - 22/07/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Europe 349 Helen McHale 1145 1:04:38 0:56:27 1 6
2 OK 2072 Alan Dance 1109 1:04:18 0:57:59 2 10
3 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond 1050 1:00:56 0:58:02 3 6
4 RS200 236 Rupert Neville 1057 1:17:20 1:13:10 4 4

Race 14 - 29/07/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Lark 2469 Chris Ellis 1073 1:06:28 1:01:57 1 9
2 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse 1025 1:07:37 1:05:58 2 13
3 Europe 349 Helen McHale 1145 1:16:51 1:07:07 3 6
4 RS100 3 Clive Eplett 996 DSQa   5 6

Race 15 - 05/08/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS100 3 Clive Eplett 996 01:15:06 1:15:24 1 6

Race 16 - 05/08/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS100 3 Clive Eplett 996 01:00:50 1:01:05 1 6
2 Lark 12 Philip Whitney 1073 01:12:35 1:07:39 2 12
3 RS200 1259 Colin Hammond 1057 DNF   5 2
3 RS200 1379 David Henly 1057 DNF   5 1

Race 17 - 19/08/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Enterprise 2272 Andrew Hicks 1117 00:40:45 0:36:29 1 1
2 RS200 236 Rupert Neville 1057 00:41:36 0:39:21 2 4

Race 18 - 26/08/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 4800 Simon Lomas-Clarke 1150 0:50:32 0:43:57 1 1
2 Phantom 1392 Tim Hemsley 1025 0:46:17 0:45:09 2 4
3 OK 2072 Alan Dance 1109 0:50:42 0:45:43 3 10
4 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse 1025 0:46:57 0:45:48 4 13
5 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond 1050 0:48:15 0:45:57 5 6

Race 19 - 02/09/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Lark 12 Philip Whitney 1073 1:00:11 0:56:05 1 12

Race 20 - 09/09/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Phantom 1392 Tim Hemsley 1025 0:59:41 0:58:14 1 4
2 Lark 2469 Chris Ellis 1073 1:02:59 0:58:42 2 9
3 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse 1025 1:00:36 0:59:07 3 13
4 OK 2072 Alan Dance 1109 1:06:42 1:00:09 4 10
5 Lark 12 Philip Whitney 1073 1:05:32 1:01:04 5 12

Race 21 - 30/09/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Phantom 1392 Tim Hemsley 1025 1:07:05 1:05:27 1 4
2 RS100 3 Clive Eplett 996 1:05:39 1:05:55 2 6
3 RS200 37 Katrina Gilbert 1057 1:10:51 1:07:02 3 3
4 Europe 349 Helen McHale 1145 1:16:48 1:07:04 4 6
5 Lark 2469 Chris Ellis 1073 1:12:17 1:07:22 5 9
6 OK 2072 Alan Dance 1109 1:15:38 1:08:12 6 10
7 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse 1025 1:10:00 1:08:18 7 13
8 Lark 12 Philip Whitney 1073 1:15:17 1:10:10 8 12
9 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond 1050 1:14:55 1:11:21 9 6

Race 22 - 07/10/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 OK 2072 Alan Dance 1109 1:05:08 0:58:44 1 10
2 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse 1025 1:01:01 0:59:32 2 13
3 Lark 2469 Chris Ellis 1073 1:05:04 1:00:38 3 9
4 Lark 12 Philip Whitney 1073 1:05:46 1:01:18 4 12
5 Europe 349 Helen McHale 1145 DNF   6 6

Race 23 - 21/10/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Phantom 1392 Tim Hemsley 1025 0:52:05 0:50:49 1 4
2 Lark 2469 Chris Ellis 1073 0:56:01 0:52:12 2 9
3 OK 2072 Alan Dance 1109 0:59:37 0:53:45 3 10
4 RS200 37 Katrina Gilbert 1057 0:58:29 0:55:20 4 3
5 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond 1050 0:59:10 0:56:21 5 6

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area25
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DSQaDisqualification - Did not sign onVaries

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com