2013 Summer Sunday Handicap (12:40 p.m.)

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 17:33 on October 21, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 23, Discards: 11, To count: 12, To qualify: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 48, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Race 1
7th Apr
Race 2
14th Apr
Race 3
28th Apr
Race 4
5th May
Race 5
19th May
Race 6
26th May
Race 7
2nd June
Race 8
9th June
Race 9
23rd June
Race 10
30th June
Race 11
7th July
Race 12
14th July
Race 13
21st July
Race 14
28th July
Race 15
4th August
Race 16
11th August
Race 17
18th August
Race 18
25th August
Race 19
1st Sept
Race 20
8th Sept
Race 21
29th Sept
Race 22
6 Oct
Race 23
20 Oct
Nett Races
1st Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1012 3 (10 DNF) 2 (49) 7 2 (49) (49) (49) 1 2 (49) 3 (49) (49) (49) (49) 2 2 4 (49) 1 3 32 12
2nd Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young 1071 (7) 2 (5) (49) 5 1 4 3 2 5 4 (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (8) 3 3 (49) 2 (49) 2 36 14
3rd Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 4 (49) 4 (49) 8 (49) (49) 4 3 6 5 (49) (49) 1 (49) 4 (49) (49) 1 2 1 (49) (49) 43 12
DNQ OK 2072 Alan Dance   1106 6 (49) 4 3 DNF 4 (49) (49) (49) (49) 2 7 (49) (49) (49) (49) 3 6 (49) (49) 5 49 49 49 187 9
DNQ Europe 349 Helen McHale   1148 2 (49) (49) (49) 6 (49) 2 (49) (49) 3 (49) (49) 1 (49) (49) (49) 49 49 49 49 49 3 49 311 6
DNQ Merlin Rocket 3667 David Bland Barbara Bland 994 (49) (49) 7 1 10 3 (49) (49) (49) (49) 8 (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) 49 49 49 7 49 49 49 330 6
DNQ RS200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1053 (49) (49) (49) (49) 2 (49) (49) 2 (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) 49 49 1 3 49 49 49 49 49 5 DSQa 356 4
DNQ RS200 372 Jeni Tod Nicki Yelland 1053 (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) 5 3 9 DNF (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) 49 2 49 49 49 6 49 49 49 368 6
DNQ Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1153 (49) (49) (49) (49) 1 (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) 3 (49) (49) 49 49 49 49 49 49 1 49 49 1 398 3
DNQ RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   992 1 (49) (49) (49) 3 (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) 3 DNF 49 49 49 1 49 49 49 49 49 400 4
DNQ Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1050 (49) (49) 6 (49) (49) (49) 1 (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) 49 49 49 49 49 49 3 49 2 49 404 4
DNQ Solo 4369 Keith Videlo   1148 (49) 10 DNF 1 (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) 1 (49) (49) (49) 49 49 1 49 49 49 49 49 49 405 4
DNQ Solo 3920 Alan Bird   1148 (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) 4 (49) (49) 2 49 49 49 4 49 49 49 49 49 49 451 3
DNQ Comet 57 Steve Gregory   1190 (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) 1 49 49 4 DNF 49 7 49 49 49 49 49 49 453 2
DNQ Enterprise 22625 Matt Gourlay Roger Miller 1117 (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) 6 (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) 49 49 4 DNF 49 49 49 7 DNF 49 49 49 49 458 2
DNQ RS200 894 Steph Videlo Charlotte Videlo 1053 (49) (49) (49) (49) 11 (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) 6 (49) (49) 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 4 49 462 3
DNQ Lark 2535 Hugh Spiers Erika Spiers 1071 (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) 9 11 DNF (49) (49) 49 49 5 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 466 3
DNQ RS200 589 Clive Eplett Katrina Gilbert 1053 (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) 1 (49) (49) (49) 49 49 1 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 492 2
DNQ Laser 5 Lee Carey   1087 (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) 8 (49) (49) 5 DNF 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 503 2
DNQ Byte CII 2623 Paul Van Dyck   1146 (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 8 49 5 49 503 2
DNQ Lark 2469 Oli Bown Vanessa Vanneman 1071 (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) 9 DNF (49) (49) (49) (49) 49 49 49 49 49 49 4 49 49 49 49 503 2
DNQ Enterprise 23168 Alex Johnson Ian Johnson 1117 5 (49) (49) (49) 9 (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 504 2
DNQ Comet 713 John Yanham   1190 (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) 49 49 49 49 9 DNF 49 49 49 49 49 7 DNF 49 506 2
DNQ Cadet 9029/8854 Anna Morgan Phoebe Bradshaw 1432 (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) 49 49 49 49 9 DNF 10 49 49 49 49 49 49 509 2
DNQ Cadet 9510 Amy Goult TBA 1432 (49) 10 DNF (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) 11 DNF (49) (49) 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 511 2
DNQ 420 53974 Ben Hazledine   1100 (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) 1 (49) (49) (49) (49) 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 540 1
DNQ Lark 2469 Jack Hardie Katrina Gilbert 1071 (49) 1 (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 540 1
DNQ Solo 4800 Simon Lomas-Clarke   1148 (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) 49 49 49 49 49 2 49 49 49 49 49 49 541 1
DNQ Lark 2470 Nigel Hufton Alex Philpott 1071 (49) 3 (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 542 1
DNQ Laser 4.7 86753 TBA   1180 (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) 3 DSQa 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 542 1
DNQ Enterprise 22454 John Townsley Zoe Townsley 1117 (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) 4 (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 543 1
DNQ Cadet 9294 Isobel Spiers Emily Spiers 1432 (49) 4 (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 543 1
DNQ Graduate 2844 Rebecca Videlo Steph Videlo 1141 (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) 5 (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 544 1
DNQ Solo 5371 Jeff Dolton   1148 (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) 49 49 49 49 49 5 49 49 49 49 49 49 544 2
DNQ Cadet 9032 Megan Ferguson Yasmine 1432 (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 5 49 49 49 49 544 1
DNQ Cadet 8367 Charlotte Videlo Keith Videlo 1432 (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) 5 DNF (49) (49) (49) 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 544 1
DNQ Enterprise 12293 Trevor Halifax TBA 1117 (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) 7 (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 546 1
DNQ Phantom 1392 Colin Hammond   1012 (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) 7 (49) (49) 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 546 1
DNQ RS200 894 Charlotte Videlo Keith Videlo 1053 (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) 8 (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 547 1
DNQ RS100 10.2 3 Ian Gregory   992 (49) (49) 9 DSQa (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 548 1
DNQ Enterprise 13961 Steve Morgan Phil Bradshaw 1117 (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) 49 49 49 49 9 DNF 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 548 1
DNQ Laser Bahia 2 J Harris TBA 1095 (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) 49 49 49 49 49 9 49 49 49 49 49 49 548 1
DNQ GP14 9850 Andrew Fraser-Urquhart   1127 (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) 9 DNS (49) (49) (49) (49) 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 548 1
DNQ Comet Trio 385 Godfrey Ayres   1085 (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) 9 DNS (49) (49) (49) (49) 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 548 1
DNQ Lark 2535 Molly Spiers Hugh Spiers 1071 (49) 10 DNF (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 549 1
DNQ Laser with child crew 174551 David Stones Jack Stones 1087 (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 10 DNF 49 49 49 549 1
DNQ Laser RADIAL 144730 Martin Goult   1117 (49) 10 DNF (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 549 1
DNQ Cadet 9378 Molly Spiers TBA 1432 (49) (49) (49) (49) 12 (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) (49) 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 551 1


Any queries to Nigel Bayly and Chris Ellis

NOTES:

In Race 5 Cadet 9378 sailed 1 laps. All other boats sailed 2 laps. Sailwave only likes whole numbers for laps so actual laps factored by 2.

Race 11 - Initially, 7 boats were disqualified for sailing wrong course, rounding mark 9 instead of mark 1. As the Clubhouse course board had been marked to show a '9' instead of '1' , all times have been reinstated.

In Race 19 Cadet 9032 sailed 1 laps. All other boats sailed 3 laps. Actual laps factored by 2

No race on 22nd September due to Vice President's Cup

Race 1 - 7th Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   992 0:48:38   0:49:02 1 4
2 Europe 349 Helen McHale   1148 0:56:22   0:49:06 2 6
3 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1012 0:50:42   0:50:06 3 12
4 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 0:53:41   0:50:07 4 12
5 Enterprise 23168 Alex Johnson Ian Johnson 1117 0:56:08   0:50:15 5 2
6 OK 2072 Alan Dance   1106 0:55:58   0:50:36 6 9
7 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young 1071 0:54:57   0:51:18 7 14

Race 2 - 14th Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Lark 2469 Jack Hardie Katrina Gilbert 1071 1:06:15 3 1:01:51 1 1
2 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young 1071 1:06:52 3 1:02:26 2 14
3 Lark 2470 Nigel Hufton Alex Philpott 1071 1:10:37 3 1:05:56 3 1
4 Cadet 9294 Isobel Spiers Emily Spiers 1432 1:11:00 2 1:14:22 4 1
5 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1012 DNF     10 12
5 Solo 4369 Keith Videlo   1148 DNF     10 4
5 Cadet 9510 Amy Goult TBA 1432 DNF     10 2
5 Lark 2535 Molly Spiers Hugh Spiers 1071 DNF     10 1
5 Laser RADIAL 144730 Martin Goult   1117 DNF     10 1

Race 3 - 28th Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 4369 Keith Videlo   1148 1:06:20   0:57:47 1 4
2 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1012 0:58:34   0:57:52 2 12
3 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 1:04:31   1:00:14 4 12
3 OK 2072 Alan Dance   1106 1:06:37   1:00:14 4 9
5 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young 1071 1:06:09   1:01:46 5 14
6 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1050 1:05:07   1:02:01 6 4
7 Merlin Rocket 3667 David Bland Barbara Bland 994 1:02:59   1:03:22 7 6
8 RS100 10.2 3 Ian Gregory   992 DSQa     9 1

Race 4 - 5th May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Merlin Rocket 3667 David Bland Barbara Bland 994 1:06:41   1:07:05 1 6
2 OK 2072 Alan Dance   1106 DNF     3 9

Race 5 - 19th May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1153 0:59:13 5 0:51:22 1 3
2 RS200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1053 0:55:08 5 0:52:22 2 4
3 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   992 0:52:20 5 0:52:45 3 4
4 OK 2072 Alan Dance   1106 0:59:37 5 0:53:54 4 9
5 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young 1071 0:58:14 5 0:54:22 5 14
6 Europe 349 Helen McHale   1148 1:02:30 5 0:54:27 6 6
7 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1012 0:55:24 5 0:54:45 7 12
8 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 0:58:41 5 0:54:48 8 12
9 Enterprise 23168 Alex Johnson Ian Johnson 1117 1:04:24 5 0:57:39 9 2
10 Merlin Rocket 3667 David Bland Barbara Bland 994 0:58:10 5 0:58:31 10 6
11 RS200 894 Steph Videlo Charlotte Videlo 1053 1:02:21 5 0:59:13 11 3
12 Cadet 9378 Molly Spiers TBA 1432 0:53:21 3 1:02:06 12 1

Race 6 - 26th May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young 1071 0:59:38   0:55:41 1 14
2 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1012 0:57:51   0:57:10 2 12
3 Merlin Rocket 3667 David Bland Barbara Bland 994 0:58:15   0:58:36 3 6
4 Enterprise 22454 John Townsley Zoe Townsley 1117 1:06:57   0:59:56 4 1
5 RS200 372 Jeni Tod Nicki Yelland 1053 1:03:40   1:00:28 5 6

Race 7 - 2nd June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1050 0:55:45   0:53:06 1 4
2 Europe 349 Helen McHale   1148 1:01:22   0:53:27 2 6
3 RS200 372 Jeni Tod Nicki Yelland 1053 0:57:03   0:54:11 3 6
4 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young 1071 0:59:06   0:55:11 4 14
5 Graduate 2844 Rebecca Videlo Steph Videlo 1141 1:04:50   0:56:49 5 1
6 Enterprise 22625 Matt Gourlay Roger Miller 1117 1:10:37   1:03:13 6 2
7 Enterprise 12293 Trevor Halifax TBA 1117 1:11:00   1:03:34 7 1
8 RS200 894 Charlotte Videlo Keith Videlo 1053 1:07:53   1:04:28 8 1

Race 8 - 9th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 420 53974 Ben Hazledine   1100 1:07:25   1:01:17 1 1
2 RS200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1053 1:05:22   1:02:05 2 4
3 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young 1071 1:13:29   1:08:37 3 14
4 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 1:14:07   1:09:12 4 12
5 RS200 372 Jeni Tod Nicki Yelland 1053 DNF     9 6
5 Lark 2469 Oli Bown Vanessa Vanneman 1071 DNF     9 2
5 GP14 9850 Andrew Fraser-Urquhart   1127 DNS     9 1
5 Comet Trio 385 Godfrey Ayres   1085 DNS     9 1

Race 9 - 23rd June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 RS200 589 Clive Eplett Katrina Gilbert 1053 0:49:04 3 0:46:36 1 2
2 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young 1071 0:50:09 3 0:46:50 2 14
3 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 0:51:06 3 0:47:43 3 12
4 Cadet 8367 Charlotte Videlo Keith Videlo 1432 DNF     5 1

Race 10 - 30th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1012 0:48:56   0:48:21 1 12
2 OK 2072 Alan Dance   1106 0:53:32   0:48:24 2 9
3 Europe 349 Helen McHale   1148 0:55:54   0:48:42 3 6
4 Solo 3920 Alan Bird   1148 0:56:52   0:49:32 4 3
5 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young 1071 0:53:05   0:49:34 5 14
6 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 0:53:24   0:49:52 6 12
7 Phantom 1392 Colin Hammond   1012 0:51:23   0:50:46 7 1
8 Laser 5 Lee Carey   1087 1:03:06   0:58:03 8 2
9 Lark 2535 Hugh Spiers Erika Spiers 1071 1:06:17   1:01:53 9 3

Race 11 - 7th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 4369 Keith Videlo   1148 1:04:37   0:56:17 1 4
2 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1012 0:57:35   0:56:54 2 12
3 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1153 1:06:10   0:57:23 3 3
4 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young 1071 1:05:05   1:00:46 4 14
5 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 1:05:26   1:01:06 5 12
6 RS200 894 Steph Videlo Charlotte Videlo 1053 1:04:50   1:01:34 6 3
7 OK 2072 Alan Dance   1106 1:08:43   1:02:08 7 9
8 Merlin Rocket 3667 David Bland Barbara Bland 994 1:04:32   1:04:55 8 6
9 Lark 2535 Hugh Spiers Erika Spiers 1071 DNF     11 3
9 Cadet 9510 Amy Goult TBA 1432 DNF     11 2

Race 12 - 14th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Comet 57 Steve Gregory   1190 1:04:33   0:54:15 1 2
2 Laser 4.7 86753 TBA   1180 DSQa     3 1

Race 13 - 21st July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Europe 349 Helen McHale   1148 1:07:16   0:58:36 1 6
2 Solo 3920 Alan Bird   1148 1:07:29   0:58:47 2 3
3 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1012 0:59:31   0:58:49 3 12
4 Laser 5 Lee Carey   1087 DNF     5 2

Race 14 - 28th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 1:12:21   1:07:33 1 12
2 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   992 DNF     3 4

Race 15 - 4th August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 RS200 589 Clive Eplett Katrina Gilbert 1053 0:58:37   0:55:40 1 2
2 Comet 57 Steve Gregory   1190 DNF     4 2
2 Enterprise 22625 Matt Gourlay Roger Miller 1117 DNF     4 2

Race 16 - 11th August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 RS200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1053 1:01:20   0:58:15 1 4
2 RS200 372 Jeni Tod Nicki Yelland 1053 1:03:16   1:00:05 2 6
3 OK 2072 Alan Dance   1106 1:11:09   1:04:20 3 9
4 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 1:08:56   1:04:22 4 12
5 Lark 2535 Hugh Spiers Erika Spiers 1071 1:23:25   1:17:53 5 3
6 Comet 713 John Yanham   1190 DNF     9 2
6 Cadet 9029/8854 Anna Morgan Phoebe Bradshaw 1432 DNF     9 2
6 Enterprise 13961 Steve Morgan Phil Bradshaw 1117 DNF     9 1

Race 17 - 18th August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 4369 Keith Videlo   1148 1:09:56 3 1:00:55 1 4
2 Solo 4800 Simon Lomas-Clarke   1148 1:10:30 3 1:01:25 2 1
3 RS200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1053 1:05:11 3 1:01:54 3 4
4 Solo 3920 Alan Bird   1148 1:12:42 3 1:03:20 4 3
5 Solo 5371 Jeff Dolton   1148 1:12:51 3 1:03:27 5 2
6 OK 2072 Alan Dance   1106 1:12:00 3 1:05:06 6 9
7 Comet 57 Steve Gregory   1190 1:18:21 3 1:05:50 7 2
8 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young 1071 1:10:54 3 1:06:12 8 14
9 Laser Bahia 2 J Harris TBA 1095 1:17:30 3 1:10:47 9 1
10 Cadet 9029/8854 Anna Morgan Phoebe Bradshaw 1432 1:16:34 2 1:20:12 10 2

Race 18 - 25th August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   992 0:51:30   0:51:55 1 4
2 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1012 0:53:40   0:53:02 2 12
3 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young 1071 0:59:10   0:55:15 3 14

Race 19 - 1st Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 1:06:56 6 1:02:30 1 12
2 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1012 1:04:03 6 1:03:17 2 12
3 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young 1071 1:09:00 6 1:04:26 3 14
4 Lark 2469 Oli Bown Vanessa Vanneman 1071 1:14:22 6 1:09:26 4 2
5 Cadet 9032 Megan Ferguson Yasmine 1432 0:55:28 3 1:17:28 5 1
6 Enterprise 22625 Matt Gourlay Roger Miller 1117 DNF     7 2

Race 20 - 8th Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1153 1:03:47   0:55:19 1 3
2 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 0:59:33   0:55:36 2 12
3 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1050 0:59:55   0:57:04 3 4
4 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1012 0:57:54   0:57:13 4 12
5 OK 2072 Alan Dance   1106 1:04:29   0:58:18 5 9
6 RS200 372 Jeni Tod Nicki Yelland 1053 1:01:29   0:58:23 6 6
7 Merlin Rocket 3667 David Bland Barbara Bland 994 1:02:19   1:02:42 7 6
8 Byte CII 2623 Paul Van Dyck   1146 1:11:56   1:02:46 8 2
9 Laser with child crew 174551 David Stones Jack Stones 1087 DNF     10 1

Race 21 - 29th Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 1:04:58   1:00:40 1 12
2 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young 1071 1:08:09   1:03:38 2 14

Race 22 - 6 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1012 1:03:53   1:03:08 1 12
2 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1050 1:15:09   1:11:34 2 4
3 Europe 349 Helen McHale   1148 1:22:49   1:12:08 3 6
4 RS200 894 Steph Videlo Charlotte Videlo 1053 1:17:59   1:14:03 4 3
5 Byte CII 2623 Paul Van Dyck   1146 1:26:51   1:15:47 5 2
6 Comet 713 John Yanham   1190 DNF     7 2

Race 23 - 20 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1153 0:51:46   0:44:54 1 3
2 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young 1071 0:50:37   0:47:16 2 14
3 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1012 0:48:50   0:48:15 3 12
4 RS200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1053 DSQa     5 4

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 49
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 9
DSQaDisqualification - Did not sign on Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com