Bart's Bash 21st September 2014

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Final Results as of September 24, 2014

Barts Bash Handicap at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1051 0:47:48 3 0:45:29 1
2 Laser 130799 Nigel Hufton   1088 0:50:43 3 0:46:37 2
3 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1146 0:53:34 3 0:46:45 3
4 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1088 0:52:00 3 0:47:48 4
5 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1088 0:52:05 3 0:47:52 5
6 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young 1071 0:51:26 3 0:48:01 6
7 Laser 113600 Matt Hill   1088 0:52:26 3 0:48:12 7
8 GP14 13762 Bryan Taylor Daniel Taylor 1130 0:54:46 3 0:48:28 8
9 Laser 161554 Andy Shorrock   1088 0:52:51 3 0:48:35 9
10 Solo 4410 John Townsley   1146 0:56:46 3 0:49:32 10
11 2.4mR 48 Richard Smallwood   1248 1:02:22 3 0:49:58 11
12 GP14 13864 Andy Todd Lara Todd 1130 0:57:13 3 0:50:38 12
13 Streaker 1824 Hugh Marston   1146 0:58:04 3 0:50:40 13
14 Laser Bahia nsp 1 Rob Ahlheid Tristan Ahlheid 1125 0:57:03 3 0:50:43 14
15 Laser 162891 Brendan Chaplin   1088 0:55:20 3 0:50:51 15
16 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1088 0:55:41 3 0:51:11 16
17 RS Tera Sport 1995 Laura Hardie   1451 0:49:37 2 0:51:18 17
18 RS Tera Sport 2369 Ralph Neville   1451 0:49:44 2 0:51:25 18
19 Enterprise 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury 1115 0:57:50 3 0:51:52 19
20 Laser 174948 John Haine   1088 0:56:28 3 0:51:54 20
21 OK 2165 Alan Dance   1100 0:57:19 3 0:52:06 21
22 Enterprise 22870 Nick Carr Neil Platt 1115 0:58:07 3 0:52:07 22
23 GP14 14020 David Innes Wendy Innes 1130 0:59:22 3 0:52:32 23
24 Laser 186671 Doug Brett   1088 0:57:23 3 0:52:45 24
25 Laser 161408 John Winchester   1088 0:57:27 3 0:52:48 25
26 Enterprise 19510 Roger Carter Keith Munday 1115 0:59:13 3 0:53:07 26
27 Enterprise 23168 Ian Johnson David Hay 1115 0:59:31 3 0:53:23 27
28 Laser RADIAL 120565 Karen Bradbury   1122 0:59:55 3 0:53:24 28
29 RS 100 8.4 447 Colin Hammond   1000 0:53:52 3 0:53:52 29
30 Laser 180834 Steve Morgan   1088 0:59:21 3 0:54:33 30
31 Enterprise 22494 Nick Clibborn Kazuko 1115 1:00:51 3 0:54:34 31
32 Laser 39239 Ian Brown   1088 0:59:47 3 0:54:57 32
33 SigneT 907 Kate Taylor Rupert Neville 1265 1:10:54 3 0:56:03 33
34 Laser Bahia nsp 3 Iain Soars Lindsay Soars 1125 1:05:28 3 0:58:12 34
35 Laser 4.7 23627 Ann Howlett   1185 1:10:02 3 0:59:06 35
36 Solo 4634 Peter Marshall   1146 1:09:08 3 1:00:20 36
37 Comet Trio 346 David Stones Jack Stones 1085 1:06:27 3 1:01:15 37
38 GP14 13693 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1130 1:11:41 3 1:03:26 38
39 Laser 153891 John Denyer   1088 DNF 3   43
39 Solo 3920 Trevor Halifax   1146 DNF 3   43
39 RS Tera Sport 1880 Thomas Ahlheid   1451 DNF 3   43
39 RS Tera Sport 2391 Luke Anstey   1451 DSQa 3   43
43 2.4mR 101 Mark Greenwood   1248 DNC 3   45
43 2000   Jemima Steele TBA 1100 DNC 3   45

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 45
DNFStarted but did not finish 43
DSQaDisqualification - Did not sign on 43



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com