2014 Summer Saturday Handicap

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results are final as of 15:47 on November 4, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 27, Discards: 13, To count: 14, To qualify: 14, Rating system: PY, Entries: 116, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 5 Apr 19 Apr 26 Apr 3 May 10 May 17 May 24 May 31 May 7 Jun 14:Jun 21 Jun 5 Jul 12 Jul 19 Jul 26 Jul 2 Aug 9 Aug 16 Aug 23 Aug 30 Aug 13 Sep 20 Sep 27 Sep 4 Oct 11 Oct 18 Oct 25 Oct Nett Races
1st Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1002 3.0 (117.0) 3.0 4.0 (117.0) (117.0) 1.0 1.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 3.0 6.0 1.0 (117.0) (117.0) (18.0 DNF) 4.0 1.0 3.0 (117.0) (10.0) (117.0) (9.0) 9.0 8.0 5.0 52.0 17
2nd Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1088 (117.0) 2.0 1.0 (117.0) 13.0 DNF (117.0) 2.0 (117.0) 1.0 2.0 22.0 DNF (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (117.0) (117.0) 4.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 55.0 14
3rd Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1088 (8.0) 5.0 (9.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 4.0 5.0 (11.0) (8.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0) (117.0) (7.0) 2.0 6.0 (117.0) 5.0 6.0 3.0 (7.0) 5.0 (13.0) 6.0 60.0 22
4th Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1088 7.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 4.0 3.0 (117.0) 3.0 (117.0) (117.0) 2.0 (117.0) 18.0 DNF 2.0 (117.0) 4.0 5.0 (19.0 DSQa) 1.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 (117.0) 64.0 15
5th Rooster 8.1 513 John Haine   1044 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 2.0 (117.0) 1.0 (117.0) 9.0 7.0 5.0 (117.0) 5.0 2.0 (117.0) 11.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 8.0 8.0 (117.0) 5.0 1.0 (117.0) 4.0 (14.0) 7.0 75.0 15
6th Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1146 (117.0) (15.0) (16.0 DNF) (117.0) (117.0) 3.0 6.0 7.0 (117.0) (14.0) 6.0 11.0 9.0 8.0 (13.0) (117.0) 8.0 6.0 13.0 (117.0) (117.0) 4.0 6.0 (117.0) 11.0 (20.0) 10.0 108.0 19
7th Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1088 11.0 10.0 (117.0) 5.0 (117.0) (117.0) 8.0 10.0 10.0 (117.0) 11.0 9.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (12.0) 10.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 8.0 (117.0) (117.0) 9.0 129.0 15
8th Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1122 14.0 (117.0) 10.0 9.0 6.0 (117.0) 11.0 (16.0) (18.0) (17.0) 9.0 (16.0) (117.0) (117.0) 15.0 (117.0) 11.0 7.5 (117.0) (17.0) 10.0 (117.0) 7.0 10.0 16.0 16.0 (117.0) 151.5 19
9th Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1122 (18.0) (17.0) (117.0) 8.0 13.0 DNF 8.0 10.0 (117.0) (21.0) (19.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 9.0 (117.0) 11.0 (117.0) 5.0 (117.0) 14.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 16.0 DNF 17.0 15.0 (117.0) 152.0 18
DNQ Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1122 (117.0) 6.0 16.0 DNF (117.0) (117.0) 6.0 5.0 8.0 15.0 12.0 7.0 (117.0) 13.0 (117.0) 24.0 DNF (117.0) 9.0 (117.0) 7.0 13.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 258.0 13
DNQ Laser 176655 David Farmer   1088 16.0 (117.0) 16.0 DNF 6.0 (117.0) (117.0) 9.0 14.0 16.0 4.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 15.0 9.0 8.0 (117.0) 117.0 13.0 21.0 8.0 272.0 13
DNQ RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nicky Yelland, Nathan Taylor, Nigel Bayly, Sue Collet 1051 12.0 (117.0) 4.0 1.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 10.0 4.0 13.0 4.0 7.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 7.0 (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 3.0 11.0 3.0 313.0 12
DNQ SigneT 907 Kate Taylor family Rob Anstey, R Neville, Taylor 1265 (117.0) 9.0 7.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 2.0 6.0 7.0 1.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 3.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 12.0 117.0 415.0 11
DNQ Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1122 (117.0) 20.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 10.0 DNF 12.0 (117.0) 23.0 (117.0) 18.0 (117.0) 15.0 19.0 DNF 18.0 (117.0) 13.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 12.0 (117.0) (117.0) 13.0 22.0 117.0 117.0 429.0 12
DNQ Comet 713 John Yarham   1190 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 3.0 28.0 DNF 18.0 16.0 (117.0) 12.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 25.0 DNF 19.0 DNF 2.0 117.0 11.0 10.0 117.0 13.0 508.0 11
DNQ Laser 168874 Simon Gregory   1088 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 3.0 (117.0) 2.0 3.0 6.0 12.0 (117.0) 5.0 (117.0) (117.0) 3.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 7.0 7.0 117.0 117.0 12.0 117.0 117.0 528.0 10
DNQ Laser 83683 Jonathan Dakin   1088 (117.0) 19.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 15.0 (117.0) 16.0 (117.0) 24.0 DNF 10.0 12.0 24.0 DSQa (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 19.0 DSQa 117.0 117.0 16.0 RAF 117.0 27.0 DSQa 12.0 545.0 11
DNQ RS200 684 Ian Cherrill Ali Jones 1051 19.0 14.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 5.0 (117.0) (117.0) 20.0 22.0 DNF (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 5.0 12.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 6.0 (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 27.0 DNF 11.0 609.0 10
DNQ Streaker 1824 Hugh Marston   1146 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 6.0 6.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 8.0 117.0 2.0 737.0 8
DNQ Laser 186671 Doug Brett   1088 13.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 11.0 (117.0) 15.0 4.0 6.0 (117.0) (117.0) 8.0 (117.0) (117.0) 3.0 (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 9.0 117.0 771.0 8
DNQ Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1044 5.0 13.0 8.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 7.0 (117.0) 9.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 9.0 8.0 12.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 773.0 8
DNQ Solo 4395 Alan Bird   1146 (117.0) 11.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 8.0 1.0 7.0 2.0 (117.0) 5.0 (117.0) 3.0 (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 856.0 7
DNQ RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   988 (117.0) (117.0) 6.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 2.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 1.0 957.0 6
DNQ RS200 894 Keith Videlo Stephanie Videlo, Rebecca Videlo 1051 (117.0) (117.0) 5.0 (117.0) 4.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 6.0 (117.0) 24.0 DNF (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 2.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 4.0 981.0 6
DNQ Laser 133479 Jim Dunphy   1088 9.0 8.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 11.0 (117.0) 9.0 (117.0) 117.0 117.0 25.0 RAF 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 5.0 117.0 1,003.0 6
DNQ Laser 133481 Steve Cowling   1088 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 24.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 18.0 DSQa 117.0 22.0 DNF 117.0 11.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 27.0 DNF 20.0 DNF 1,058.0 6
DNQ RS200 894 Stephanie Videlo K Videlo, R Videlo, C Videlo, Chris Yelland 1051 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 7.0 (117.0) (117.0) 17.0 13.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 9.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 7.0 117.0 117.0 1,106.0 5
DNQ Laser RADIAL 174451 Nick Cherrill   1122 6.0 4.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 14.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 25.0 DSQa 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 7.0 117.0 1,109.0 5
DNQ GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, B Stalybass 1130 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 17.0 (117.0) 8.0 16.0 16.0 (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 18.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,128.0 5
DNQ Laser RADIAL 706 Miles Austen   1122 15.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 10.0 14.0 19.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 18.0 1,129.0 5
DNQ Solo 4634 Peter Marshall   1146 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 19.0 18.0 DNF 117.0 13.0 DNF 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 21.0 117.0 14.0 1,138.0 5
DNQ Laser 100274 Mike King   1088 (117.0) 12.0 (117.0) (117.0) 13.0 DNF (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 28.0 DSQa (117.0) (117.0) 17.0 (117.0) (117.0) 17.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,140.0 5
DNQ Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1088 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 22.0 (117.0) (117.0) 18.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 12.0 19.0 117.0 17.0 1,141.0 5
DNQ Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1146 2.0 1.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 1.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 2.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,176.0 4
DNQ RS100 10.2 259 Ian Gregory   988 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 1.0 (117.0) (117.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,177.0 4
DNQ RS200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1051 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 3.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 24.0 DSQa 3.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,201.0 4
DNQ Laser 113600 Matthew Hill   1088 (117.0) 25.0 DSQa (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 10.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 4.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 2.0 117.0 1,211.0 4
DNQ Laser 174551 David Stones   1088 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 10.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 11.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 8.0 117.0 117.0 17.0 117.0 1,216.0 4
DNQ Laser RADIAL 135404 R Rose   1122 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 13.0 DNF (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 14.0 (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 18.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 18.0 117.0 117.0 1,233.0 4
DNQ Laser 162891 Brendan Chaplin   1088 (117.0) 3.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 8.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 4.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,302.0 3
DNQ Laser RADIAL 195760 Jack Hardie   1122 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 13.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 4.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 6.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,310.0 3
DNQ Laser 149734 Colin Sprakes   1088 17.0 (117.0) (117.0) 7.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 11.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,322.0 3
DNQ RS200 1021 Chris Feibusch Clara Feibusch, Nicky Yelland 1051 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 6.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 16.0 117.0 19.0 RAF 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,328.0 3
DNQ Enterprise 18516 Jordan Christine 1115 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 14.0 (117.0) 16.0 (117.0) 14.0 (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,331.0 3
DNQ Merlin Rocket 3638 Justin Philipps L Philipps 990 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 12.0 14.0 (117.0) 19.0 DNF (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,332.0 3
DNQ Comet 57 Steve Gregory   1190 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 9.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNF 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,332.0 3
DNQ RS200 1274 Conor Hudson Olly Hudson, Jack Hardie 1051 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 19.0 10.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 18.0 DNF 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,334.0 3
DNQ Laser RADIAL 86753 Freya Austen   1122 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 11.0 17.0 20.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,335.0 3
DNQ Laser 165440 William Pitcairn   1088 20.0 18.0 (117.0) 11.0 DNF (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,336.0 3
DNQ Laser RADIAL 200510 Ian Gregory   1122 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 1.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1.0 117.0 1,406.0 2
DNQ Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   1002 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 4.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 5.0 (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,413.0 2
DNQ Laser 161554 Andy Shorrock   1088 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 5.0 4.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,413.0 2
DNQ GP14 13864 Andy Todd various 1130 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 8.0 (117.0) 7.0 (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,419.0 2
DNQ Laser RADIAL 165549 Ed Chads   1122 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 5.0 11.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,420.0 2
DNQ RS200 1274 Ben Hazeldine Jack Hardie 1051 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 12.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 10.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,426.0 2
DNQ Laser 174948 John Haine   1088 10.0 (117.0) 16.0 DNF (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,430.0 2
DNQ Laser 184357 Rob Beere   1088 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 24.0 RAF (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 5.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,433.0 2
DNQ Laser 133342 Jim Brooker   1088 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 15.0 117.0 15.0 1,434.0 2
DNQ Lark 2469 Olli Bown V Bown 1071 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 15.0 (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 18.0 DNF 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,437.0 2
DNQ Solo 2318 Martin Kemp   1146 21.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 13.0 DNF (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,438.0 2
DNQ Laser RADIAL 178505 Jess D'Arcy   1122 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 10.0 24.0 DNF (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,438.0 2
DNQ RS100 10.2 447 Colin Hammond   988 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 16.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 20.0 117.0 117.0 1,440.0 2
DNQ Laser Bahia nsp 3 Finlay Edwards S Cooper 1125 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 19.0 DNF (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 27.0 DNF 117.0 1,450.0 2
DNQ Laser 164436 Clive Eplett   1088 1.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,522.0 1
DNQ Devoti D1 5 Nick Craig   959 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 2.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,523.0 1
DNQ Laser 178505 Ben Hazeldine   1088 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 2.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,523.0 1
DNQ Laser 161554 Matthew Shorrock   1088 (117.0) (117.0) 2.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,523.0 1
DNQ Laser 164436 Keith Videlo   1088 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 3.0 117.0 1,524.0 1
DNQ Solo 4800 Simon Lomas-Clarke   1146 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 3.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,524.0 1
DNQ Lark 2339 Matthew Shorrock   1071 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 4.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,525.0 1
DNQ Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1002 4.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,525.0 1
DNQ Laser 199006 Colin Hammond   1088 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 4.0 117.0 1,525.0 1
DNQ Graduate 2844 Keiith Videlo   1141 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 5.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,526.0 1
DNQ RS200 589 Clive Eplett   1051 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 5.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,526.0 1
DNQ Laser 120565 Karin Bradbury   1088 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 6.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,527.0 1
DNQ Scorpion 1964 A Philpott Jack Hardie 1042 (117.0) 7.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,528.0 1
DNQ Laser 142104 Ian Cherrill   1088 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 7.0 (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,528.0 1
DNQ Comet Trio 385 Godfrey Ayres J Ayres 1085 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 7.5 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,528.5 1
DNQ Laser 133480 Rob Anstey   1088 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 10.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,531.0 1
DNQ Laser 174510 Richard May   1088 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 11.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,532.0 1
DNQ Laser 188577 Tom Nevett   1088 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 12.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,533.0 1
DNQ RS200 1274 Olly Hudson Conor Hudson 1051 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 12.0 (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,533.0 1
DNQ Solo 3217 Richard Howard   1146 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 12.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,533.0 1
DNQ Scorpion 1964 George Bridger   1042 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 13.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,534.0 1
DNQ Laser 191330 Nigel Bayly   1088 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 13.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,534.0 1
DNQ RS200 894 Livvy Bates Keith Videlo 1051 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 13.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,534.0 1
DNQ RS200 684 Mikey Horne   1051 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 13.0 (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,534.0 1
DNQ RS200 264 Martin Goult Nicky Yelland, Chris Yelland 1051 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 13.0 DNF (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,534.0 1
DNQ RS200 1379 D Healy   1051 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 14.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,535.0 1
DNQ Laser 161408 John Winchester   1088 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 14.0 117.0 117.0 1,535.0 1
DNQ GP14 13972 Radek Uzel Jill Uzel 1130 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 15.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,536.0 1
DNQ Phantom 1392 Andrew Willis   1002 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 15.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,536.0 1
DNQ Laser RADIAL 174448 Alison Gordon   1122 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 15.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,536.0 1
DNQ Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1122 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 16.0 1,537.0 1
DNQ Laser 86753 TBA   1088 (117.0) (117.0) 16.0 DSQa (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,537.0 1
DNQ Laser RADIAL 206857 Grace Hambrook   1122 (117.0) 16.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,537.0 1
DNQ RS200 1274 Jack Hardie Olly Hudson 1051 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 18.0 117.0 1,539.0 1
DNQ Enterprise 22625 M Gourlay   1115 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 18.0 DNF 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,539.0 1
DNQ Phantom 1392 Justin Philipps   1002 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 19.0 117.0 1,540.0 1
DNQ Enterprise 17968 Sylvia Rhodes E Rhodes 1115 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 19.0 DNF 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,540.0 1
DNQ Scorpion 1964 TBA   1042 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 19.0 DSQa (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,540.0 1
DNQ RS200 1259 Colin Hammond Tom Flintham, Roy Daniels 1051 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 19.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,540.0 1
DNQ GP14 12890 Wagerfield Marshall 1130 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 20.0 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,541.0 1
DNQ RS200 894 Rebecca Videlo   1051 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 22.0 DNF (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,543.0 1
DNQ RS200 1274 TBA   1051 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 22.0 DSQa (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,543.0 1
DNQ Enterprise 8 Susie Bower   1115 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 22.0 DNF 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,543.0 1
DNQ RS200 1379 David Henly Chris Henly 1051 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 24.0 DNF 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,545.0 1
DNQ Solo 4658 J McGuinness   1146 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 24.0 DNF (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,545.0 1
DNQ Laser 17 TBA   1088 (117.0) 25.0 DSQa (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,546.0 1
DNQ Laser RADIAL 86753 R Wilkinson   1122 (117.0) 25.0 DNF (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,546.0 1
DNQ Laser 167807 TBA   1088 (117.0) 25.0 DSQa (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,546.0 1
DNQ Laser 178505 TBA   1088 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 25.0 DSQa 117.0 117.0 1,546.0 1
DNQ Laser RADIAL 161661 TBA   1122 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 25.0 DSQa 117.0 117.0 1,546.0 1
DNQ Laser 67027 Andrew Schryver   1088 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 25.0 DNF 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,546.0 1
DNQ Solo 4680 Howard   1146 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 27.0 DNF 117.0 1,548.0 1
DNQ Laser RADIAL 161661 K Williams   1122 (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 28.0 DNF (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) (117.0) 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 117.0 1,549.0 1

* NOTES

Any queries to John Haine or Graham Howlett

5 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 164436 Clive Eplett   1088 1:01:32 0:56:33 1.0 1
2 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1146 1:08:46 1:00:00 2.0 4
3 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1002 1:00:53 1:00:46 3.0 17
4 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1002 1:01:14 1:01:07 4.0 1
5 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1044 1:04:38 1:01:55 5.0 8
6 Laser RADIAL 174451 Nick Cherrill   1122 1:09:38 1:02:04 6.0 5
7 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1088 1:07:56 1:02:26 7.0 15
8 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1088 1:08:00 1:02:30 8.0 22
9 Laser 133479 Jim Dunphy   1088 1:08:45 1:03:11 9.0 6
10 Laser 174948 John Haine   1088 1:08:46 1:03:12 10.0 2
11 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1088 1:08:49 1:03:15 11.0 15
12 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nicky Yelland, Nathan Taylor, Nigel Bayly, Sue Collet 1051 1:07:18 1:04:02 12.0 12
13 Laser 186671 Doug Brett   1088 1:09:58 1:04:18 13.0 8
14 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1122 1:15:31 1:07:18 14.0 19
15 Laser RADIAL 706 Miles Austen   1122 1:16:18 1:08:00 15.0 5
16 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1088 1:15:10 1:09:05 16.0 13
17 Laser 149734 Colin Sprakes   1088 1:15:39 1:09:32 17.0 3
18 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1122 1:18:04 1:09:35 18.0 18
19 RS200 684 Ian Cherrill Ali Jones 1051 1:14:12 1:10:36 19.0 10
20 Laser 165440 William Pitcairn   1088 1:17:27 1:11:11 20.0 3
21 Solo 2318 Martin Kemp   1146 1:21:55 1:11:29 21.0 2

19 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1146 1:13:34 1:04:12 1.0 4
2 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1088 1:10:41 1:04:58 2.0 14
3 Laser 162891 Brendan Chaplin   1088 1:12:23 1:06:32 3.0 3
4 Laser RADIAL 174451 Nick Cherrill   1122 1:14:40 1:06:33 4.0 5
5 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1088 1:14:35 1:08:33 5.0 22
6 Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1122 1:18:16 1:09:45 6.0 13
7 Scorpion 1964 A Philpott Jack Hardie 1042 1:13:57 1:10:58 7.0 1
8 Laser 133479 Jim Dunphy   1088 1:17:50 1:11:32 8.0 6
9 SigneT 907 Kate Taylor family Rob Anstey, R Neville, Taylor 1265 1:30:37 1:11:38 9.0 11
10 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1088 1:18:13 1:11:53 10.0 15
11 Solo 4395 Alan Bird   1146 1:22:42 1:12:10 11.0 7
12 Laser 100274 Mike King   1088 1:18:55 1:12:32 12.0 5
13 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1044 1:15:51 1:12:39 13.0 8
14 RS200 684 Ian Cherrill Ali Jones 1051 1:17:34 1:13:48 14.0 10
15 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1146 1:25:32 1:14:38 15.0 19
16 Laser RADIAL 206857 Grace Hambrook   1122 1:25:13 1:15:57 16.0 1
17 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1122 1:25:19 1:16:02 17.0 18
18 Laser 165440 William Pitcairn   1088 1:24:13 1:17:24 18.0 3
19 Laser 83683 Jonathan Dakin   1088 1:26:23 1:19:24 19.0 11
20 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1122 1:42:02 1:30:56 20.0 12
21 Laser 113600 Matthew Hill   1088 DSQa   25.0 4
21 Laser 17 TBA   1088 DSQa   25.0 1
21 Laser RADIAL 86753 R Wilkinson   1122 DNF   25.0 1
21 Laser 167807 TBA   1088 DSQa   25.0 1

26 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1088 1:01:22 0:56:24 1.0 14
2 Laser 161554 Matthew Shorrock   1088 1:04:29 0:59:16 2.0 1
3 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1002 1:00:08 1:00:01 3.0 17
4 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nicky Yelland, Nathan Taylor, Nigel Bayly, Sue Collet 1051 1:03:55 1:00:49 4.0 12
5 RS200 894 Keith Videlo Stephanie Videlo, Rebecca Videlo 1051 1:04:05 1:00:58 5.0 6
6 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   988 1:01:48 1:02:33 6.0 6
7 SigneT 907 Kate Taylor family Rob Anstey, R Neville, Taylor 1265 1:22:39 1:05:20 7.0 11
8 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1044 1:08:41 1:05:47 8.0 8
9 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1088 1:12:14 1:06:23 9.0 22
10 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1122 1:17:50 1:09:22 10.0 19
11 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1146 DNF   16.0 19
11 Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1122 DNF   16.0 13
11 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1088 DNF   16.0 13
11 Laser 174948 John Haine   1088 DNF   16.0 2
11 Laser 86753 TBA   1088 DSQa   16.0 1

3 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nicky Yelland, Nathan Taylor, Nigel Bayly, Sue Collet 1051 1:08:55 1:05:34 1.0 12
2 Rooster 8.1 513 John Haine   1044 1:09:09 1:06:14 2.0 15
3 Laser 168874 Simon Gregory   1088 1:13:52 1:07:54 3.0 10
4 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1002 1:09:01 1:08:53 4.0 17
5 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1088 1:19:01 1:12:38 5.0 15
6 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1088 1:23:15 1:16:31 6.0 13
7 Laser 149734 Colin Sprakes   1088 1:23:35 1:16:49 7.0 3
8 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1122 1:27:44 1:18:12 8.0 18
9 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1122 1:28:21 1:18:45 9.0 19
10 Laser 165440 William Pitcairn   1088 DNF   11.0 3

10 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser RADIAL 200510 Ian Gregory   1122 1:00:14 0:53:41 1.0 2
2 Devoti D1 5 Nick Craig   959 0:52:02 0:54:15 2.0 1
3 Solo 4800 Simon Lomas-Clarke   1146 1:04:39 0:56:25 3.0 1
4 RS200 894 Keith Videlo Stephanie Videlo, Rebecca Videlo 1051 1:04:18 1:01:11 4.0 6
5 RS200 589 Clive Eplett   1051 1:06:14 1:03:01 5.0 1
6 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1122 1:13:54 1:05:52 6.0 19
7 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1088 DNF   13.0 14
7 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1122 DNF   13.0 18
7 Laser 100274 Mike King   1088 DNF   13.0 5
7 Laser RADIAL 135404 R Rose   1122 DNF   13.0 4
7 Solo 2318 Martin Kemp   1146 DNF   13.0 2
7 RS200 264 Martin Goult Nicky Yelland, Chris Yelland 1051 DNF   13.0 1

17 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Rooster 8.1 513 John Haine   1044 0:50:56 0:48:47 1.0 15
2 Laser 168874 Simon Gregory   1088 0:54:10 0:49:47 2.0 10
3 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1146 1:00:23 0:52:41 3.0 19
4 Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   1002 0:54:03 0:53:57 4.0 2
5 RS200 684 Ian Cherrill Ali Jones 1051 0:57:05 0:54:19 5.0 10
6 Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1122 1:01:34 0:54:52 6.0 13
7 RS200 894 Stephanie Videlo K Videlo, R Videlo, C Videlo, Chris Yelland 1051 0:58:38 0:55:47 7.0 5
8 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1122 1:10:21 1:02:42 8.0 18
9 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1122 DNF   10.0 12

24 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1002 0:46:53 0:46:47 1.0 17
2 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1088 0:51:38 0:47:27 2.0 14
3 Laser 168874 Simon Gregory   1088 0:51:48 0:47:37 3.0 10
4 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1088 0:52:09 0:47:56 4.0 22
5 Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1122 0:55:15 0:49:15 5.0 13
6 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1146 0:56:50 0:49:36 6.0 19
7 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1044 0:51:59 0:49:48 7.0 8
8 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1088 0:55:05 0:50:38 8.0 15
9 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1088 0:56:53 0:52:17 9.0 13
10 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1122 0:59:55 0:53:24 10.0 18
11 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1122 1:03:39 0:56:44 11.0 19
12 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1122 1:04:50 0:57:47 12.0 12

31 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1002 1:03:55 1:03:47 1.0 17
2 SigneT 907 Kate Taylor family Rob Anstey, R Neville, Taylor 1265 1:23:37 1:06:06 2.0 11
3 Comet 713 John Yarham   1190 1:19:31 1:06:49 3.0 11
4 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1088 1:12:43 1:06:50 4.0 15
5 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1088 1:16:17 1:10:07 5.0 22
6 Laser 168874 Simon Gregory   1088 1:16:20 1:10:10 6.0 10
7 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1146 1:20:46 1:10:29 7.0 19
8 Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1122 1:19:30 1:10:51 8.0 13
9 Rooster 8.1 513 John Haine   1044 1:14:03 1:10:56 9.0 15
10 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1088 1:18:28 1:12:07 10.0 15
11 Laser 186671 Doug Brett   1088 1:18:44 1:12:22 11.0 8
12 RS200 1274 Ben Hazeldine Jack Hardie 1051 1:16:11 1:12:29 12.0 2
13 RS200 894 Livvy Bates Keith Videlo 1051 1:16:31 1:12:48 13.0 1
14 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1088 1:20:48 1:14:16 14.0 13
15 Laser 83683 Jonathan Dakin   1088 1:23:40 1:16:54 15.0 11
16 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1122 1:27:30 1:17:59 16.0 19
17 Laser Bahia nsp 3 Finlay Edwards S Cooper 1125 DNF   19.0 2
17 Scorpion 1964 TBA   1042 DSQa   19.0 1

7 Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1088 1:03:33 0:58:25 1.0 14
2 Laser 178505 Ben Hazeldine   1088 1:05:19 1:00:02 2.0 1
3 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1088 1:06:55 1:01:30 3.0 15
4 Lark 2339 Matthew Shorrock   1071 1:06:31 1:02:06 4.0 1
5 Graduate 2844 Keiith Videlo   1141 1:11:18 1:02:29 5.0 1
6 SigneT 907 Kate Taylor family Rob Anstey, R Neville, Taylor 1265 1:19:05 1:02:31 6.0 11
7 Rooster 8.1 513 John Haine   1044 1:05:20 1:02:35 7.0 15
8 Laser 162891 Brendan Chaplin   1088 1:08:06 1:02:36 8.0 3
9 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1044 1:05:54 1:03:07 9.0 8
10 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1088 1:10:39 1:04:56 10.0 15
11 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1088 1:11:08 1:05:23 11.0 22
12 Laser 168874 Simon Gregory   1088 1:11:25 1:05:38 12.0 10
13 Laser RADIAL 195760 Jack Hardie   1122 1:14:14 1:06:10 13.0 3
14 Laser RADIAL 174451 Nick Cherrill   1122 1:14:19 1:06:14 14.0 5
15 Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1122 1:14:38 1:06:31 15.0 13
16 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1088 1:13:06 1:07:11 16.0 13
17 RS200 894 Stephanie Videlo K Videlo, R Videlo, C Videlo, Chris Yelland 1051 1:10:53 1:07:27 17.0 5
18 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1122 1:15:42 1:07:28 18.0 19
19 RS200 1274 Conor Hudson Olly Hudson, Jack Hardie 1051 1:12:35 1:09:04 19.0 3
20 RS200 684 Ian Cherrill Ali Jones 1051 1:13:03 1:09:30 20.0 10
21 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1122 1:18:35 1:10:02 21.0 18
22 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1088 1:16:39 1:10:27 22.0 5
23 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1122 1:21:55 1:13:01 23.0 12
24 Laser 133481 Steve Cowling   1088 1:20:55 1:14:22 24.0 6
25 Comet 713 John Yarham   1190 DNF   28.0 11
25 Laser 100274 Mike King   1088 DSQa   28.0 5
25 Laser RADIAL 161661 K Williams   1122 DNF   28.0 1

14:Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1146 1:09:54 1:01:00 1.0 4
2 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1088 1:06:47 1:01:23 2.0 14
3 RS200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1051 1:04:46 1:01:37 3.0 4
4 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1088 1:08:56 1:03:21 4.0 13
5 Rooster 8.1 513 John Haine   1044 1:06:11 1:03:24 5.0 15
6 RS200 894 Keith Videlo Stephanie Videlo, Rebecca Videlo 1051 1:06:49 1:03:34 6.0 6
7 SigneT 907 Kate Taylor family Rob Anstey, R Neville, Taylor 1265 1:23:42 1:06:10 7.0 11
8 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1088 1:12:01 1:06:12 8.0 22
9 Comet 57 Steve Gregory   1190 1:19:03 1:06:26 9.0 3
10 RS200 1274 Conor Hudson Olly Hudson, Jack Hardie 1051 1:11:05 1:07:38 10.0 3
11 Laser 174510 Richard May   1088 1:13:46 1:07:48 11.0 1
12 Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1122 1:16:16 1:07:58 12.0 13
13 RS200 894 Stephanie Videlo K Videlo, R Videlo, C Videlo, Chris Yelland 1051 1:12:00 1:08:30 13.0 5
14 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1146 1:18:49 1:08:47 14.0 19
15 Laser 186671 Doug Brett   1088 1:15:03 1:08:59 15.0 8
16 Laser 83683 Jonathan Dakin   1088 1:15:54 1:09:46 16.0 11
17 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1122 1:19:29 1:10:50 17.0 19
18 Comet 713 John Yarham   1190 1:25:54 1:12:11 18.0 11
19 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1122 1:22:17 1:13:20 19.0 18
20 GP14 12890 Wagerfield Marshall 1130 1:36:20 1:25:15 20.0 1
21 RS200 684 Ian Cherrill Ali Jones 1051 DNF   22.0 10

21 Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 SigneT 907 Kate Taylor family Rob Anstey, R Neville, Taylor 1265 1:13:18 0:57:57 1.0 11
2 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1088 1:03:28 0:58:20 2.0 22
3 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1088 1:03:30 0:58:22 3.0 15
4 Laser 186671 Doug Brett   1088 1:03:32 0:58:24 4.0 8
5 Laser 168874 Simon Gregory   1088 1:03:37 0:58:28 5.0 10
6 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1146 1:09:41 1:00:48 6.0 19
7 Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1122 1:10:37 1:02:56 7.0 13
8 GP14 13864 Andy Todd various 1130 1:11:44 1:03:29 8.0 2
9 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1122 1:11:20 1:03:35 9.0 19
10 Laser RADIAL 178505 Jess D'Arcy   1122 1:11:28 1:03:42 10.0 2
11 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1088 1:10:11 1:04:30 11.0 15
12 Merlin Rocket 3638 Justin Philipps L Philipps 990 1:04:04 1:04:43 12.0 3
13 Laser 191330 Nigel Bayly   1088 1:10:54 1:05:10 13.0 1
14 Enterprise 18516 Jordan Christine 1115 1:13:21 1:05:47 14.0 3
15 GP14 13972 Radek Uzel Jill Uzel 1130 1:14:33 1:05:58 15.0 1
16 Comet 713 John Yarham   1190 1:20:38 1:07:46 16.0 11
17 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, B Stalybass 1130 1:16:57 1:08:06 17.0 5
18 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1122 1:21:30 1:12:38 18.0 12
19 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1088 DNF   22.0 14
19 RS200 894 Rebecca Videlo   1051 DNF   22.0 1
19 RS200 1274 TBA   1051 DSQa   22.0 1

5 Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS100 10.2 259 Ian Gregory   988 1:06:32 1:07:20 1.0 4
2 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   988 1:10:36 1:11:27 2.0 6
3 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1002 1:16:27 1:16:18 3.0 17
4 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1088 1:26:26 1:19:27 4.0 22
5 Rooster 8.1 513 John Haine   1044 1:23:09 1:19:39 5.0 15
6 Laser 186671 Doug Brett   1088 1:28:57 1:21:45 6.0 8
7 Laser 142104 Ian Cherrill   1088 1:29:30 1:22:16 7.0 1
8 Solo 4395 Alan Bird   1146 1:35:04 1:22:57 8.0 7
9 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1088 1:30:49 1:23:28 9.0 15
10 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nicky Yelland, Nathan Taylor, Nigel Bayly, Sue Collet 1051 1:28:03 1:23:47 10.0 12
11 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1146 1:38:30 1:25:57 11.0 19
12 RS200 1274 Olly Hudson Conor Hudson 1051 1:32:20 1:27:51 12.0 1
13 RS200 684 Mikey Horne   1051 1:33:11 1:28:40 13.0 1
14 Merlin Rocket 3638 Justin Philipps L Philipps 990 1:29:20 1:30:14 14.0 3
15 Lark 2469 Olli Bown V Bown 1071 1:38:34 1:32:02 15.0 2
16 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1122 1:44:36 1:33:14 16.0 19
17 Laser 100274 Mike King   1088 1:43:09 1:34:48 17.0 5
18 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1088 1:46:14 1:37:38 18.0 5
19 Laser 83683 Jonathan Dakin   1088 DNF   24.0 11
19 RS200 894 Keith Videlo Stephanie Videlo, Rebecca Videlo 1051 DNF   24.0 6
19 Laser 184357 Rob Beere   1088 RAF   24.0 2
19 Laser RADIAL 178505 Jess D'Arcy   1122 DNF   24.0 2
19 Solo 4658 J McGuinness   1146 DNF   24.0 1

12 Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 4395 Alan Bird   1146 0:55:14 0:48:12 1.0 7
2 Rooster 8.1 513 John Haine   1044 0:54:46 0:52:28 2.0 15
3 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1088 0:57:40 0:53:00 3.0 22
4 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nicky Yelland, Nathan Taylor, Nigel Bayly, Sue Collet 1051 0:55:50 0:53:07 4.0 12
5 Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   1002 0:54:39 0:54:32 5.0 2
6 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1002 0:57:28 0:57:21 6.0 17
7 GP14 13864 Andy Todd various 1130 1:06:26 0:58:47 7.0 2
8 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, B Stalybass 1130 1:07:51 1:00:03 8.0 5
9 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1146 1:09:20 1:00:30 9.0 19
10 Laser 83683 Jonathan Dakin   1088 1:07:15 1:01:49 10.0 11
11 Laser 149734 Colin Sprakes   1088 1:07:21 1:01:54 11.0 3
12 Comet 713 John Yarham   1190 1:14:05 1:02:15 12.0 11
13 Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1122 1:10:48 1:03:06 13.0 13
14 Laser RADIAL 135404 R Rose   1122 1:13:18 1:05:20 14.0 4
15 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1122 1:13:32 1:05:32 15.0 12
16 Enterprise 18516 Jordan Christine 1115 1:19:50 1:11:36 16.0 3

19 Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1002 0:53:17 0:53:11 1.0 17
2 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1088 1:04:51 0:59:36 2.0 15
3 Laser 168874 Simon Gregory   1088 1:05:05 0:59:49 3.0 10
4 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1088 1:06:15 1:00:53 4.0 22
5 RS200 684 Ian Cherrill Ali Jones 1051 1:05:47 1:02:35 5.0 10
6 RS200 1021 Chris Feibusch Clara Feibusch, Nicky Yelland 1051 1:05:55 1:02:43 6.0 3
7 Solo 4395 Alan Bird   1146 1:11:56 1:02:46 7.0 7
8 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1146 1:12:12 1:03:00 8.0 19
9 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1122 1:13:49 1:05:47 9.0 18
10 Laser 174551 David Stones   1088 1:11:54 1:06:05 10.0 4
11 Laser 133479 Jim Dunphy   1088 1:12:41 1:06:48 11.0 6
12 Laser 83683 Jonathan Dakin   1088 1:12:58 1:07:04 12.0 11
13 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nicky Yelland, Nathan Taylor, Nigel Bayly, Sue Collet 1051 1:11:22 1:07:54 13.0 12
14 RS200 1379 D Healy   1051 1:11:50 1:08:21 14.0 1
15 Phantom 1392 Andrew Willis   1002 1:11:52 1:11:43 15.0 1
16 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, B Stalybass 1130 1:27:26 1:17:22 16.0 5
17 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1122 DNF   19.0 12
17 Merlin Rocket 3638 Justin Philipps L Philipps 990 DNF   19.0 3

26 Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS100 10.2 259 Ian Gregory   988 0:56:55 0:57:36 1.0 4
2 Solo 4395 Alan Bird   1146 1:08:34 0:59:50 2.0 7
3 SigneT 907 Kate Taylor family Rob Anstey, R Neville, Taylor 1265 1:16:10 1:00:13 3.0 11
4 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nicky Yelland, Nathan Taylor, Nigel Bayly, Sue Collet 1051 1:04:13 1:01:06 4.0 12
5 Laser 161554 Andy Shorrock   1088 1:06:45 1:01:21 5.0 2
6 Laser 120565 Karin Bradbury   1088 1:06:50 1:01:26 6.0 1
7 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1088 1:07:53 1:02:24 7.0 22
8 Laser 186671 Doug Brett   1088 1:08:05 1:02:35 8.0 8
9 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1044 1:05:47 1:03:01 9.0 8
10 RS200 1274 Ben Hazeldine Jack Hardie 1051 1:06:52 1:03:37 10.0 2
11 Rooster 8.1 513 John Haine   1044 1:06:38 1:03:50 11.0 15
12 RS200 684 Ian Cherrill Ali Jones 1051 1:08:21 1:05:02 12.0 10
13 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1146 1:14:57 1:05:24 13.0 19
14 Enterprise 18516 Jordan Christine 1115 1:13:38 1:06:02 14.0 3
15 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1122 1:15:01 1:06:52 15.0 19
16 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, B Stalybass 1130 1:17:42 1:08:46 16.0 5
17 Laser 100274 Mike King   1088 1:15:00 1:08:56 17.0 5
18 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1122 1:17:53 1:09:25 18.0 12
19 Solo 4634 Peter Marshall   1146 1:32:01 1:20:18 19.0 5
20 Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1122 DNF   24.0 13
20 Laser 83683 Jonathan Dakin   1088 DSQa   24.0 11
20 RS200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1051 DSQa   24.0 4
20 RS200 1379 David Henly Chris Henly 1051 DNF   24.0 1

2 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1088 1:00:14 0:55:22 1.0 14
2 RS100 10.2 259 Ian Gregory   988 0:56:07 0:56:48 2.0 4
3 RS200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1051 1:00:01 0:57:06 3.0 4
4 Laser 161554 Andy Shorrock   1088 1:02:22 0:57:19 4.0 2
5 Laser 184357 Rob Beere   1088 1:03:01 0:57:55 5.0 2
6 Streaker 1824 Hugh Marston   1146 1:09:15 1:00:26 6.0 8
7 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nicky Yelland, Nathan Taylor, Nigel Bayly, Sue Collet 1051 1:03:32 1:00:27 7.0 12
8 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1044 1:03:09 1:00:29 8.0 8
9 Laser 133479 Jim Dunphy   1088 1:07:16 1:01:50 9.0 6
10 Laser 113600 Matthew Hill   1088 1:07:56 1:02:26 10.0 4
11 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1122 1:10:14 1:02:36 11.0 18
12 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1088 1:08:14 1:02:43 12.0 15
13 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1088 DNF   18.0 15
13 Solo 4634 Peter Marshall   1146 DNF   18.0 5
13 Comet 57 Steve Gregory   1190 DNF   18.0 3
13 RS200 1274 Conor Hudson Olly Hudson, Jack Hardie 1051 DNF   18.0 3
13 Enterprise 22625 M Gourlay   1115 DNF   18.0 1

9 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1088 0:54:35 0:50:10 1.0 14
2 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1088 0:55:51 0:51:20 2.0 15
3 RS100 10.2 259 Ian Gregory   988 0:52:35 0:53:13 3.0 4
4 Laser RADIAL 195760 Jack Hardie   1122 0:59:48 0:53:18 4.0 3
5 Solo 4395 Alan Bird   1146 1:01:25 0:53:36 5.0 7
6 Streaker 1824 Hugh Marston   1146 1:02:09 0:54:14 6.0 8
7 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1088 0:59:23 0:54:35 7.0 22
8 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1146 1:02:46 0:54:46 8.0 19
9 Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1122 1:01:49 0:55:06 9.0 13
10 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1088 1:00:17 0:55:24 10.0 15
11 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1122 1:02:16 0:55:30 11.0 19
12 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1044 0:59:16 0:56:46 12.0 8
13 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1122 1:20:13 1:11:30 13.0 12
14 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1002 DNF   18.0 17
14 Laser 133481 Steve Cowling   1088 DSQa   18.0 6
14 Comet 57 Steve Gregory   1190 DNF   18.0 3
14 Lark 2469 Olli Bown V Bown 1071 DNF   18.0 2

16 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1088 1:02:12 0:57:10 1.0 14
2 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1088 1:03:15 0:58:08 2.0 22
3 Laser 186671 Doug Brett   1088 1:05:15 0:59:58 3.0 8
4 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1002 1:00:44 1:00:37 4.0 17
5 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1122 1:09:23 1:01:50 5.0 18
6 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1146 1:10:56 1:01:54 6.0 19
7 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1122 1:09:56 1:02:20 7.5 19
7 Comet Trio 385 Godfrey Ayres J Ayres 1085 1:07:38 1:02:20 7.5 1
9 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1088 1:08:42 1:03:09 9.0 15
10 Laser RADIAL 706 Miles Austen   1122 1:23:53 1:14:46 10.0 5
11 Laser RADIAL 86753 Freya Austen   1122 1:24:40 1:15:28 11.0 3
12 Solo 4634 Peter Marshall   1146 DNF   13.0 5

23 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1002 1:00:38 1:00:31 1.0 17
2 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1088 1:06:20 1:00:58 2.0 14
3 Solo 4395 Alan Bird   1146 1:11:41 1:02:33 3.0 7
4 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1088 1:11:02 1:05:17 4.0 15
5 Laser RADIAL 165549 Ed Chads   1122 1:13:17 1:05:19 5.0 2
6 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1088 1:11:19 1:05:33 6.0 22
7 Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1122 1:14:04 1:06:01 7.0 13
8 Rooster 8.1 513 John Haine   1044 1:10:15 1:07:17 8.0 15
9 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1088 1:13:45 1:07:47 9.0 15
10 Laser 133480 Rob Anstey   1088 1:14:22 1:08:21 10.0 1
11 Laser 174551 David Stones   1088 1:15:13 1:09:08 11.0 4
12 Solo 3217 Richard Howard   1146 1:19:50 1:09:40 12.0 1
13 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1146 1:19:53 1:09:42 13.0 19
14 Laser RADIAL 706 Miles Austen   1122 1:19:54 1:11:13 14.0 5
15 Laser RADIAL 174448 Alison Gordon   1122 1:20:04 1:11:22 15.0 1
16 RS200 1021 Chris Feibusch Clara Feibusch, Nicky Yelland 1051 1:16:05 1:12:23 16.0 3
17 Laser RADIAL 86753 Freya Austen   1122 1:22:46 1:13:46 17.0 3
18 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt V Wakeford, B Stalybass 1130 1:23:27 1:13:51 18.0 5
19 RS200 1259 Colin Hammond Tom Flintham, Roy Daniels 1051 1:22:01 1:18:02 19.0 1
20 Laser 133481 Steve Cowling   1088 DNF   22.0 6
20 Enterprise 8 Susie Bower   1115 DNF   22.0 1

30 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1051 0:59:23 0:56:30 1.0 4
2 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1088 1:03:57 0:58:47 2.0 14
3 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1002 0:59:25 0:59:18 3.0 17
4 Laser 113600 Matthew Hill   1088 1:04:57 0:59:42 4.0 4
5 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1088 1:07:52 1:02:23 5.0 15
6 RS200 684 Ian Cherrill Ali Jones 1051 1:07:18 1:04:02 6.0 10
7 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nicky Yelland, Nathan Taylor, Nigel Bayly, Sue Collet 1051 1:07:26 1:04:10 7.0 12
8 Rooster 8.1 513 John Haine   1044 1:07:00 1:04:11 8.0 15
9 RS200 894 Stephanie Videlo K Videlo, R Videlo, C Videlo, Chris Yelland 1051 1:08:54 1:05:33 9.0 5
10 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1088 1:11:48 1:06:00 10.0 15
11 Laser RADIAL 165549 Ed Chads   1122 1:16:41 1:08:21 11.0 2
12 Laser 188577 Tom Nevett   1088 1:15:50 1:09:42 12.0 1
13 Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1122 1:18:45 1:10:11 13.0 13
14 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1122 1:21:01 1:12:12 14.0 18
15 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1088 1:19:15 1:12:50 15.0 13
16 RS100 10.2 447 Colin Hammond   988 1:12:54 1:13:47 16.0 2
17 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1122 1:23:55 1:14:48 17.0 19
18 Laser RADIAL 135404 R Rose   1122 1:25:22 1:16:05 18.0 4
19 Laser RADIAL 706 Miles Austen   1122 1:29:35 1:19:51 19.0 5
20 Laser RADIAL 86753 Freya Austen   1122 1:29:48 1:20:02 20.0 3
21 Comet 713 John Yarham   1190 DNF   25.0 11
21 Laser 133479 Jim Dunphy   1088 RAF   25.0 6
21 Laser RADIAL 174451 Nick Cherrill   1122 DSQa   25.0 5
21 Laser 67027 Andrew Schryver   1088 DNF   25.0 1

13 Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1088 1:04:23 0:59:11 1.0 14
2 RS200 894 Keith Videlo Stephanie Videlo, Rebecca Videlo 1051 1:02:40 0:59:38 2.0 6
3 Streaker 1824 Hugh Marston   1146 1:08:21 0:59:39 3.0 8
4 Laser 162891 Brendan Chaplin   1088 1:05:06 0:59:50 4.0 3
5 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1088 1:05:58 1:00:38 5.0 22
6 Laser RADIAL 195760 Jack Hardie   1122 1:08:30 1:01:03 6.0 3
7 Laser 168874 Simon Gregory   1088 1:06:34 1:01:11 7.0 10
8 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1122 1:10:14 1:02:36 8.0 18
9 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1088 1:10:09 1:04:29 9.0 13
10 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1122 1:13:30 1:05:30 10.0 19
11 Laser 133481 Steve Cowling   1088 1:15:02 1:08:58 11.0 6
12 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1122 1:22:01 1:13:06 12.0 12
13 Scorpion 1964 George Bridger   1042 1:18:50 1:15:39 13.0 1
14 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1088 DSQa   19.0 15
14 Comet 713 John Yarham   1190 DNF   19.0 11
14 Laser 83683 Jonathan Dakin   1088 DSQa   19.0 11
14 RS200 1021 Chris Feibusch Clara Feibusch, Nicky Yelland 1051 RAF   19.0 3
14 Enterprise 17968 Sylvia Rhodes E Rhodes 1115 DNF   19.0 1

20 Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1088 0:58:25 0:53:42 1.0 15
2 Comet 713 John Yarham   1190 1:04:04 0:53:50 2.0 11
3 Streaker 1824 Hugh Marston   1146 1:03.16 0:55:12 3.0 8
4 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1146 1:03:17 0:55:13 4.0 19
5 Rooster 8.1 513 John Haine   1044 0:58:17 0:55:50 5.0 15
6 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1088 1:02:51 0:57:46 6.0 22
7 Laser 168874 Simon Gregory   1088 1:03:06 0:58:00 7.0 10
8 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1088 1:03:18 0:58:11 8.0 13
9 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1122 1:07:32 1:00:11 9.0 18
10 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1002 1:01:16 1:01:09 10.0 17

27 Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Rooster 8.1 513 John Haine   1044 0:58:35 0:56:07 1.0 15
2 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1088 1:02:21 0:57:18 2.0 15
3 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1088 1:04:15 0:59:03 3.0 22
4 Streaker 1824 Hugh Marston   1146 1:09:06 1:00:18 4.0 8
5 SigneT 907 Kate Taylor family Rob Anstey, R Neville, Taylor 1265 1:16:56 1:00:49 5.0 11
6 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1146 1:11:02 1:01:59 6.0 19
7 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1122 1:11:44 1:03:56 7.0 19
8 Laser 174551 David Stones   1088 1:10:00 1:04:20 8.0 4
9 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1122 1:12:35 1:04:41 9.0 18

4 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   988 0:58:22 0:59:05 1.0 6
2 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1146 1:07:53 0:59:14 2.0 4
3 Streaker 1824 Hugh Marston   1146 1:09:41 1:00:48 3.0 8
4 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1088 1:06:35 1:01:12 4.0 14
5 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1088 1:07:16 1:01:50 5.0 15
6 SigneT 907 Kate Taylor family Rob Anstey, R Neville, Taylor 1265 1:18:59 1:02:26 6.0 11
7 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1088 1:09:12 1:03:36 7.0 22
8 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1088 1:10:11 1:04:30 8.0 15
9 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1002 1:05:38 1:05:30 9.0 17
10 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1122 1:16:55 1:08:33 10.0 19
11 Comet 713 John Yarham   1190 1:22:10 1:09:03 11.0 11
12 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1088 1:17:13 1:10:58 12.0 5
13 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1122 1:22:21 1:13:24 13.0 12
14 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1122 DNF   16.0 18
14 Laser 83683 Jonathan Dakin   1088 RAF   16.0 11

11 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   988 0:56:24 0:57:05 1.0 6
2 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1088 1:05:35 1:00:17 2.0 15
3 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nicky Yelland, Nathan Taylor, Nigel Bayly, Sue Collet 1051 1:03:25 1:00:20 3.0 12
4 Rooster 8.1 513 John Haine   1044 1:03:38 1:00:57 4.0 15
5 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1088 1:06:29 1:01:06 5.0 22
6 SigneT 907 Kate Taylor family Rob Anstey, R Neville, Taylor 1265 1:17:41 1:01:25 6.0 11
7 RS200 894 Stephanie Videlo K Videlo, R Videlo, C Videlo, Chris Yelland 1051 1:04:34 1:01:26 7.0 5
8 Streaker 1824 Hugh Marston   1146 1:10:42 1:01:42 8.0 8
9 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1002 1:02:18 1:02:11 9.0 17
10 Comet 713 John Yarham   1190 1:15:43 1:03:38 10.0 11
11 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1146 1:13:06 1:03:47 11.0 19
12 Laser 168874 Simon Gregory   1088 1:09:39 1:04:01 12.0 10
13 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1088 1:09:54 1:04:15 13.0 13
14 Laser 161408 John Winchester   1088 1:10:03 1:04:23 14.0 1
15 Laser 133342 Jim Brooker   1088 1:11:24 1:05:38 15.0 2
16 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1122 1:17:45 1:09:18 16.0 19
17 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1122 1:18:12 1:09:42 17.0 18
18 Laser RADIAL 135404 R Rose   1122 1:20:02 1:11:20 18.0 4
19 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1088 1:17:56 1:11:38 19.0 5
20 RS100 10.2 447 Colin Hammond   988 1:12:25 1:13:18 20.0 2
21 Solo 4634 Peter Marshall   1146 1:24:04 1:13:21 21.0 5
22 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1122 1:23:51 1:14:44 22.0 12
23 Laser 178505 TBA   1088 DSQa   25.0 1
23 Laser RADIAL 161661 TBA   1122 DSQa   25.0 1

18 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser RADIAL 200510 Ian Gregory   1122 1:04:23 0:57:23 1.0 2
2 Laser 113600 Matthew Hill   1088 1:03:47 0:58:37 2.0 4
3 Laser 164436 Keith Videlo   1088 1:04:14 0:59:02 3.0 1
4 Laser 199006 Colin Hammond   1088 1:07:09 1:01:43 4.0 1
5 Laser 133479 Jim Dunphy   1088 1:07:24 1:01:57 5.0 6
6 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1088 1:07:52 1:02:23 6.0 15
7 Laser RADIAL 174451 Nick Cherrill   1122 1:10:40 1:02:59 7.0 5
8 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1002 1:03:27 1:03:19 8.0 17
9 Laser 186671 Doug Brett   1088 1:09:21 1:03:44 9.0 8
10 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   988 1:03:25 1:04:11 10.0 6
11 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nicky Yelland, Nathan Taylor, Nigel Bayly, Sue Collet 1051 1:07:40 1:04:23 11.0 12
12 SigneT 907 Kate Taylor family Rob Anstey, R Neville, Taylor 1265 1:21:30 1:04:26 12.0 11
13 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1088 1:10:10 1:04:29 13.0 22
14 Rooster 8.1 513 John Haine   1044 1:08:19 1:05:26 14.0 15
15 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1122 1:14:19 1:06:14 15.0 18
16 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1122 1:15:16 1:07:05 16.0 19
17 Laser 174551 David Stones   1088 1:13:06 1:07:11 17.0 4
18 RS200 1274 Jack Hardie Olly Hudson 1051 1:12:01 1:08:31 18.0 1
19 Phantom 1392 Justin Philipps   1002 1:08:46 1:08:38 19.0 1
20 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1146 1:21:14 1:10:53 20.0 19
21 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1088 1:20:48 1:14:16 21.0 13
22 Laser 83683 Jonathan Dakin   1088 DSQa   27.0 11
22 RS200 684 Ian Cherrill Ali Jones 1051 DNF   27.0 10
22 Laser 133481 Steve Cowling   1088 DNF   27.0 6
22 Laser Bahia nsp 3 Finlay Edwards S Cooper 1125 DNF   27.0 2
22 Solo 4680 Howard   1146 DNF   27.0 1

25 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   988 1:01 26 0:03:08 1.0 6
2 Streaker 1824 Hugh Marston   1146 1:15:58 1:06:17 2.0 8
3 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nicky Yelland, Nathan Taylor, Nigel Bayly, Sue Collet 1051 1:10:24 1:06:59 3.0 12
4 RS200 894 Keith Videlo Stephanie Videlo, Rebecca Videlo 1051 1:10:37 1:07:11 4.0 6
5 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1002 1:07:45 1:07:37 5.0 17
6 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1088 1:14:58 1:08:54 6.0 22
7 Rooster 8.1 513 John Haine   1044 1:12:49 1:09:45 7.0 15
8 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1088 1:16:10 1:10:00 8.0 13
9 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1088 1:17:02 1:10:48 9.0 15
10 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1146 1:23:33 1:12:54 10.0 19
11 RS200 684 Ian Cherrill Ali Jones 1051 1:16:41 1:12:58 11.0 10
12 Laser 83683 Jonathan Dakin   1088 1:21:17 1:14:43 12.0 11
13 Comet 713 John Yarham   1190 1:29:15 1:15:00 13.0 11
14 Solo 4634 Peter Marshall   1146 1:27:40 1:16:30 14.0 5
15 Laser 133342 Jim Brooker   1088 1:23:50 1:17:03 15.0 2
16 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1122 1:26:35 1:17:10 16.0 1
17 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1088 1:24:55 1:18:03 17.0 5
18 Laser RADIAL 706 Miles Austen   1122 1:27:35 1:18:04 18.0 5
19 Laser 133481 Steve Cowling   1088 DNF   20.0 6

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 117
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQaDisqualification - Did not sign on Varies
RAFRetired after finishing Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com