2014 Wednesday Handicap

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Provisional Series Results as of 19:03 on August 30, 2014

C Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 7, To count: 8, To qualify: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Race 1
7 May
Race 2
14 May
Race 3
21 May
Race 4
28 May
Race 5
4th June
Race 6
11th June
Race 7
18th June
Race 8
25th June
Race 9
2nd July
Race 10
9th July
Race 11
16th July
Race 12
23rd July
Race 13
30th July
Race 14
6th Aug
Race 16
20th Aug
Nett Races
1st Cadet 9510 Amy Goult Ben Goult 1435 (21.0) 2.0 3.0 (21.0) (21.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 16.0 8
2nd Cadet 8367 Charlotte Videlo Katie Yelland 1435 1.0 5.0 DNF (21.0) 1.0 4.0 DNS 3.0 2.0 4.0 (21.0) 2.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (7.0 DNF) (21.0) 22.0 9
DNQ Cadet 9046 Ross Thompson Jake Thompson 1435 (21.0) 1.0 1.0 (21.0) 4.0 DNF 1.0 (21.0) 2.0 1.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 52.0 6
DNQ Cadet 9020 Anna Morgan Phoebe Bradshaw 1435 (21.0) (21.0) 2.0 (21.0) 1.0 (21.0) (21.0) 1.0 (21.0) (21.0) 1.0 8.0 DSQa 21.0 7.0 DNF 21.0 62.0 6
DNQ RS Tera 2369 Ralph Neville   1451 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 1.0 21.0 1.0 1.0 108.0 3
DNQ RS Tera 2214 Katie Yelland   1451 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 4.0 3.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 133.0 1
DNQ Cadet 9294 Issie Speirs TBA 1435 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 1.0 7.0 DSQa 21.0 134.0 2
DNQ Cadet 9013 Oli King Sophie 1435 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 3.0 21.0 21.0 7.0 DSQa 21.0 136.0 2
DNQ Cadet 9302 Olivia Bates TBA 1435 (21.0) (21.0) 5.0 DSQa (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 5.0 DSQa 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 136.0 2
DNQ Cadet 8854 Jess Everson TBA 1435 (21.0) 5.0 DSQa (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 6.0 DSQa (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 137.0 2
DNQ Cadet 9047 Tom Bridge Sam Goult 1435 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 6.0 DSQa 21.0 6.0 DSQa 21.0 21.0 138.0 2
DNQ RS Tera 1995 TBA   1451 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 8.0 DSQa 6.0 DSQa 21.0 21.0 140.0 1
DNQ RS Tera 2391 Luke Anstey   1451 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 2.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 149.0 1
DNQ Cadet 9754 Livi Bates TBA 1435 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 2.0 21.0 21.0 149.0 1
DNQ Cadet 9390 Phoebe Bradshaw Mimi 1435 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 2.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 149.0 1
DNQ RS Tera 2214 Ben Goult   1451 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 3.0 21.0 21.0 150.0 1
DNQ Cadet 8367 Rebecca Videlo Katie Yelland 1435 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 3.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 150.0 1
DNQ Cadet 9673 TBA TBA 1435 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 7.0 DSQa 21.0 154.0 1
DNQ RS Tera 2348 Achilles Dakin   1451 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 8.0 DNF 21.0 21.0 21.0 155.0 1
DNQ Cadet 9457 Rosie Targett TBA 1435 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 8.0 DNF 21.0 21.0 21.0 155.0 1

H Fleet

Sailed: 17, Discards: 8, To count: 9, To qualify: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 104, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Race 1
7 May
Race 2
14 May
Race 3
21 May
Race 4
28 May
Race 5
4th June
Race 6
11th June
Race 7
18th June
Race 8
25th June
Race 9
2nd July
Race 10
9th July
Race 11
16th July
Race 12
23rd July
Race 13
30th July
Race 14
6th Aug
Race 15
13th Aug
Race 16
20th Aug
Race 17
27th Aug
Nett Races
1st Devoti D-One 55 Nick Craig   959 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (105.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (105.0) (105.0) 1.0 1.0 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 9.0 11
2nd RS100 10.2 259 Ian Gregory   988 (3.0) (105.0) (105.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (105.0) 2.0 (10.0) 1.0 (5.0) (105.0) (105.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 12
3rd Solo 4410 John Townsley   1146 (105.0) (105.0) (7.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0) 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 (11.0) (105.0) (4.5) 2.0 2.0 3.0 24.0 14
4th Scorpion 1964 Megan Ferguson Karen Ferguson 1042 7.5 (8.0) 5.0 (10.0) (10.0) (11.0) 4.0 7.0 (105.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 41.5 13
5th Solo 5371 Jeff Dolton   1146 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 6.0 7.0 9.0 4.0 (19.0) (105.0) (10.0) (19.0) 2.0 4.5 3.0 5.0 2.0 42.5 12
6th Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1146 6.0 6.0 (105.0) 4.0 4.0 (105.0) (105.0) 3.0 (17.0) 4.0 8.0 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 4.0 4.0 43.0 10
7th Laser 164450 Stuart Brierley   1088 2.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 (9.0) 9.0 (12.0) 6.0 (18.0) (14.0) 6.0 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 7.0 8.0 (10.0) 51.0 14
8th Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young/Molly Spiers/John Brooker 1071 (105.0) 4.0 6.0 7.0 (105.0) (12.0) 6.0 (18.0) 4.0 (13.0) 9.0 7.0 8.0 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 7.0 58.0 12
9th Solo 4395 Alan Bird   1146 (11.0) (105.0) 10.0 5.0 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (14.0) 10.0 (12.0) (12.0) 6.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 58.0 13
10th RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nigel Bayly /Nathan Taylor /Sue Collet 1051 (17.0) (105.0) 9.0 13.0 11.0 10.0 (105.0) 8.0 15.0 (18.0) (16.0) (20.0) (105.0) 9.0 (105.0) 7.0 9.0 91.0 13
11th Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1044 (105.0) 7.0 15.0 9.0 8.0 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 11.0 (105.0) (105.0) 23.0 (105.0) 15.0 10.0 3.0 (105.0) 101.0 9
12th Laser 117064 Peter Neville-Jones   1088 13.0 13.0 14.0 12.0 (105.0) 18.0 24.0 10.0 22.0 (105.0) 15.0 (43.0 OCS) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 141.0 10
13th Laser 174551 David Stones   1088 14.0 (26.0 DNF) 18.0 15.0 15.0 (28.0) (23.0) 16.0 (29.0) 19.0 17.0 (35.0) 18.0 (105.0) (105.0) 14.0 (105.0) 146.0 14
14th Lark 2469 Oli Bown Vanessa Bown 1071 20.0 26.0 DNF (105.0) 16.0 13.0 (29.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 24.0 20.0 25.0 (105.0) 11.0 (105.0) 13.0 (105.0) 168.0 10
15th Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin Maclachlan   1122 (105.0) 26.0 DNF 24.0 (105.0) 17.0 (31.0 DNF) (29.0) 21.0 (36.0) (105.0) 21.0 12.5 22.0 22.0 14.0 (105.0) (105.0) 179.5 12
16th Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1122 19.0 26.0 DNF 22.0 (105.0) (105.0) 25.0 (28.0) 19.0 (32.0) 21.0 (105.0) 28.0 (105.0) 19.0 11.0 (105.0) (105.0) 190.0 11
17th Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1122 22.0 (26.0 DNF) 25.0 17.0 26.0 DNF 26.0 (30.0) 22.0 (37.0) 26.0 (27.0) (34.0) 21.0 (105.0) (105.0) 15.0 (105.0) 200.0 14
18th RS200 264 Fiona Goult Nicki Yelland 1051 21.0 (105.0) 21.0 (105.0) 26.0 DNS 27.0 27.0 23.0 34.0 (105.0) 28.0 (105.0) (105.0) 21.0 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 228.0 9
DNQ 2.4 50, 113 &134 John Brooker   1248 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 3.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 9.0 11.0 8.0 (105.0) 10.0 (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 160.0 7
DNQ Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1088 (105.0) (105.0) 13.0 (105.0) (105.0) 8.0 (105.0) (105.0) 7.0 15.0 (105.0) 10.0 10.0 7.0 (105.0) 105.0 5.0 180.0 7
DNQ Laser 161408 John Winchester   1088 (105.0) 14.0 20.0 (105.0) 16.0 21.0 25.0 (105.0) 30.0 (105.0) (105.0) 14.0 17.0 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 262.0 8
DNQ Laser 141963 Iain Soars   1088 10.0 (105.0) 16.0 (105.0) 12.0 (105.0) 20.0 (105.0) 27.0 (105.0) (105.0) 15.0 (105.0) (105.0) 8.0 105.0 105.0 318.0 7
DNQ RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   988 (105.0) 2.0 1.0 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 7.0 (105.0) (105.0) 7.0 5.0 1.0 (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 105.0 338.0 6
DNQ Laser 176655 David Farmer   1088 (105.0) 26.0 DNF 19.0 (105.0) 26.0 DNF 19.0 21.0 17.0 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 12.0 350.0 7
DNQ GP14 13864/13762 Bryan Tayler Andy Todd 1130 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 16.0 2.0 7.0 3.0 7.0 105.0 5.0 105.0 105.0 355.0 6
DNQ Merlin Rocket 3667 David Bland Barbara Bland 990 (105.0) 9.0 (105.0) 3.0 (105.0) 13.0 14.5 9.0 9.0 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 105.0 372.5 6
DNQ Laser 143201 Robin Graham   1088 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 15.0 16.0 13.0 21.0 17.0 (105.0) 12.5 (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 105.0 409.5 6
DNQ Laser 160692 Ian Johnson   1088 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 17.0 19.0 15.0 28.0 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 105.0 12.0 11.0 417.0 6
DNQ Laser 201362 Tony Hyland   1088 5.0 5.0 3.0 8.0 (105.0) 5.0 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 446.0 5
DNQ Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1146 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 22.0 (105.0) 25.0 20.0 19.0 43.0 DNF (105.0) 13.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 457.0 6
DNQ 2.4 28 Lionel East   1248 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 12.0 105.0 13.0 18.0 4.0 12.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 479.0 5
DNQ Solo 4191 John Blackman   1146 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 14.0 105.0 9.0 28.0 DNF 105.0 10.0 8.0 489.0 5
DNQ RS200 372 Jeni Tod Nicki Yelland /David Hughes/Julia Hughes 1051 18.0 12.0 12.0 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 14.5 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 13.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 489.5 5
DNQ Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1122 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 18.0 (105.0) (105.0) 20.0 (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 12.0 105.0 9.0 11.0 105.0 490.0 4
DNQ RS200 894 Keith Videlo Rebecca Videlo 1051 7.5 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 26.0 DNF (105.0) 5.0 (105.0) (105.0) 11.0 (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 28.0 DSQa 105.0 105.0 105.0 497.5 5
DNQ GP14 12829 Andy Bradford Sophie Bradford 1130 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 25.0 105.0 32.0 105.0 20.0 12.0 105.0 14.0 523.0 5
DNQ GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1130 (105.0) 26.0 DNF (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 23.0 26.0 105.0 15.0 16.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 526.0 5
DNQ Laser 152489 Kevin Regan   1088 16.0 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 31.0 (105.0) 105.0 24.0 20.0 18.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 529.0 5
DNQ Enterprise 21746 Stewart Farthing S Taylor 1115 23.0 (105.0) 23.0 (105.0) 14.0 24.0 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 32.0 DSQa (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 536.0 5
DNQ GP14 12829 Sophie Bradford Andy Bradford 1130 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 18.0 26.0 DNF (105.0) 26.0 (105.0) 35.0 (105.0) 23.0 (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 548.0 5
DNQ RS200 894 & 264 Steph Videlo Nicki Yelland or Keith Videlo 1051 (105.0) 10.0 (105.0) 11.0 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 5.0 22.0 (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 573.0 4
DNQ Solo 4724 Mike Pravda   1146 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 26.0 DNS (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 33.0 (105.0) 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 13.0 105.0 17.0 DNF 614.0 4
DNQ Solo 4323 Ray Baker   1146 15.0 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 6.0 11.0 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 662.0 3
DNQ Enterprise 13961 Martin Goult Sam Goult 1115 (105.0) (105.0) 11.0 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 17.5 (105.0) 8.0 (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 666.5 3
DNQ Laser 155891 M. Innes   1088 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 24.0 16.0 105.0 17.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 687.0 3
DNQ Comet 57 Steve Gregory   1196 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 14.0 (105.0) (105.0) 20.0 (105.0) 105.0 26.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 690.0 3
DNQ Bahia 1 Ben Hazeldine TBA 1095 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 29.0 DSQa 32.0 DSQa 4.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 695.0 3
DNQ Laser 137099 David Youll   1088 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 18.0 30.0 19.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 697.0 3
DNQ Solo 2318 Martin Kemp   1146 (105.0) 26.0 DNF (105.0) 14.0 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 29.0 DNF (105.0) 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 699.0 3
DNQ 2.4 38 Roger O'Connell   1248 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 105.0 43.0 DNF 26.0 DNF 14.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 713.0 3
DNQ RS200 37 Katrina Gilbert J Gilbert 1051 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 3.0 2.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 740.0 2
DNQ Laser 144919 Ed White   1088 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 11.0 (105.0) 8.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 754.0 2
DNQ Solo 5442 Hilary King   1146 (105.0) (105.0) 8.0 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 14.0 (105.0) 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 757.0 2
DNQ Rooster 8.1 513 John Haine   1044 12.0 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 16.0 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 763.0 2
DNQ Topaz 888 Miles Austen Freya Austen 1236 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 17.0 DSQa 105.0 13.0 765.0 2
DNQ Graduate 2844 Rebecca Videlo Keith Videlo 1141 (105.0) 11.0 (105.0) 20.0 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 766.0 2
DNQ Laser 4.7 194448 Ross Thompson   1185 9.0 26.0 DNF (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 770.0 2
DNQ Solo 3975 Mike Tiley   1146 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 12.0 23.0 (105.0) 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 770.0 2
DNQ GP14 13864 Andy Todd TBA 1130 (105.0) 26.0 DNF (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 10.0 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 771.0 2
DNQ Enterprise 18516 B Jordan C Jordan 1115 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 25.0 105.0 16.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 776.0 2
DNQ RS200 1274 Conor Hudson Olly Hudson 1051 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 14.0 28.0 DSQa 105.0 105.0 105.0 777.0 2
DNQ Laser 164748 Katrina Gilbert   1088 (105.0) 26.0 DSQa (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 17.0 DSQa 105.0 105.0 778.0 1
DNQ RS200 713 A. Hopwood Paul Hopwood 1051 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 17.5 (105.0) 26.0 (105.0) 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 778.5 2
DNQ Enterprise 21836 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1115 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 2.0 43.0 DSQa 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 780.0 2
DNQ GP14 13973 Madgwick Madgwick 1130 (105.0) (105.0) 27.0 DNF (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 26.0 DNF (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 788.0 2
DNQ Laser 100274 TBA   1088 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 32.0 DSQa 105.0 105.0 28.0 DSQa 105.0 105.0 105.0 795.0 2
DNQ Solo 4658 John McGuinness   1146 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 22.0 DSQa (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 40.0 DNF (105.0) 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 797.0 2
DNQ GP14 13693 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1130 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 38.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 26.0 DNF 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 799.0 1
DNQ Laser 133342 Jim Brooker   1088 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 22.0 43.0 DSQa 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 800.0 2
DNQ Laser 199006 Colin Hammond   1088 4.0 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 844.0 1
DNQ Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1088 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 5.0 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 845.0 1
DNQ Laser 162891 Brendan Chaplin   1088 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 6.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 846.0 1
DNQ Laser 151635 David Goldsmith   1088 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 6.0 105.0 105.0 846.0 1
DNQ Laser 178505 Ben Hazeldine   1088 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 7.0 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 847.0 1
DNQ Laser 62788 Nigel Hufton   1088 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 8.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 848.0 1
DNQ Streaker 1824 Hugh Marston   1146 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 9.0 105.0 849.0 1
DNQ Laser 113600 Matt Hill   1088 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 105.0 9.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 849.0 1
DNQ Laser RADIAL 171805 Ben Shorrock   1122 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 11.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 851.0 1
DNQ Laser 85338 Stefan Bennett   1088 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 13.0 (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 853.0 1
DNQ Laser 164436 Clive Eplett   1088 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 13.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 853.0 1
DNQ RS200 1259 Colin Hammond A Daniels 1051 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 15.0 855.0 1
DNQ Laser 14973 Jenny Rust   1088 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 105.0 16.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 856.0 1
DNQ Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1088 (105.0) (105.0) 17.0 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 857.0 1
DNQ Lark 2328 Graham Howlett Ann Howlett 1071 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 17.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 857.0 1
DNQ GP14 13708 Stuart Duckworth Chris Duckworth 1130 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 17.0 DNF 105.0 857.0 1
DNQ Laser 4.7 142104 Rosie Targett   1185 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 19.0 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 859.0 1
DNQ Laser 167064 Steph Videlo   1088 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 20.0 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 860.0 1
DNQ RS200 684 Ian Cherrill Alison Jones 1051 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 105.0 21.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 861.0 1
DNQ 2.4 50 Tony Goodall   1248 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 105.0 22.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 862.0 1
DNQ Laser 4.7 194448 Johnny Thompson   1185 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 22.0 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 862.0 1
DNQ Solo 3894 Mick Jeffery   1146 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 23.0 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 863.0 1
DNQ RS200 894 Rebecca Videlo Ollie Yelland 1051 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 24.0 (105.0) 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 864.0 1
DNQ Laser 174556 Graham Headleand   1088 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 24.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 864.0 1
DNQ 29er 699 TBA TBA 922 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 26.0 DSQa 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 866.0 1
DNQ Laser 4.7 180637 Issy Nevett   1185 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 26.0 DNF (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 866.0 1
DNQ Bahia 3 Mike King TBA 1125 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 105.0 27.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 867.0 1
DNQ 420 54464 TBA TBA 1100 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 28.0 DSQa 105.0 105.0 105.0 868.0 1
DNQ Laser 83683 Jonathan Dakin   1088 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 105.0 29.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 869.0  
DNQ Laser 179556 Graham Headleand   1088 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 105.0 31.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 871.0 1
DNQ Laser RADIAL 65549 Nicki Yelland   1122 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 105.0 33.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 873.0 1
DNQ Laser 164748     1088 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 33.0 DSQa (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 873.0 1
DNQ Laser Bahia 2 TBA   1095 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 33.0 DSQa (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 873.0 1
DNQ Signet 907 Rob Anstey Kate Taylor 1265 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 105.0 43.0 DSQa 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 883.0 1
DNQ Comet 713 John Yarham   1196 (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) (105.0) 105.0 105.0 105.0 43.0 DNF 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 883.0 1



Any queries to Nigel Bayly and Chris Ellis

NOTES:

END OF SERIES RESULTS





Race 1 - C Fleet - 7 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Cadet 8367 Charlotte Videlo Katie Yelland 1435 01:03:15 0:44:05 1.0 9

Race 2 - C Fleet - 14 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Cadet 9046 Ross Thompson Jake Thompson 1435 00:51:46 0:36:04 1.0 6
2 Cadet 9510 Amy Goult Ben Goult 1435 00:54:31 0:37:59 2.0 8
3 Cadet 8367 Charlotte Videlo Katie Yelland 1435 DNF   5.0 9
3 Cadet 8854 Jess Everson TBA 1435 DSQa   5.0 2

Race 3 - C Fleet - 21 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Cadet 9046 Ross Thompson Jake Thompson 1435 00:51:58 0:36:13 1.0 6
2 Cadet 9020 Anna Morgan Phoebe Bradshaw 1435 00:52:01 0:36:15 2.0 6
3 Cadet 9510 Amy Goult Ben Goult 1435 00:54:09 0:37:44 3.0 8
4 Cadet 9302 Olivia Bates TBA 1435 DSQa   5.0 2

Race 4 - C Fleet - 28 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Cadet 8367 Charlotte Videlo Katie Yelland 1435 1:04:37 0:45:02 1.0 9
2 Cadet 9390 Phoebe Bradshaw Mimi 1435 1:06:06 0:46:04 2.0 1

Race 5 - C Fleet - 4th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Cadet 9020 Anna Morgan Phoebe Bradshaw 1435 0:43:12 0:30:06 1.0 6
2 Cadet 8367 Charlotte Videlo Katie Yelland 1435 DNS   4.0 9
2 Cadet 9046 Ross Thompson Jake Thompson 1435 DNF   4.0 6

Race 6 - C Fleet - 11th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Cadet 9046 Ross Thompson Jake Thompson 1435 0:41:45 0:29:06 1.0 6
2 Cadet 9510 Amy Goult Ben Goult 1435 0:44:32 0:31:02 2.0 8
3 Cadet 8367 Charlotte Videlo Katie Yelland 1435 1:01:44 0:43:01 3.0 9

Race 7 - C Fleet - 18th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Cadet 9510 Amy Goult Ben Goult 1435 0:51:46 0:36:04 1.0 8
2 Cadet 8367 Charlotte Videlo Katie Yelland 1435 0:52:14 0:36:24 2.0 9

Race 8 - C Fleet - 25th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Cadet 9020 Anna Morgan Phoebe Bradshaw 1435 0:40:15 0:28:03 1.0 6
2 Cadet 9046 Ross Thompson Jake Thompson 1435 0:41:16 0:28:45 2.0 6
3 Cadet 9510 Amy Goult Ben Goult 1435 0:45:40 0:31:49 3.0 8
4 Cadet 8367 Charlotte Videlo Katie Yelland 1435 0:47:57 0:33:25 4.0 9
5 Cadet 8854 Jess Everson TBA 1435 DSQa   6.0 2

Race 9 - C Fleet - 2nd July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Cadet 9046 Ross Thompson Jake Thompson 1435 0:50:35 0:35:15 1.0 6
2 Cadet 9510 Amy Goult Ben Goult 1435 0:55:00 0:38:20 2.0 8
3 Cadet 8367 Rebecca Videlo Katie Yelland 1435 0:56:39 0:39:29 3.0 1
4 Cadet 9302 Olivia Bates TBA 1435 DSQa   5.0 2

Race 10 - C Fleet - 9th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Cadet 9510 Amy Goult Ben Goult 1435 0:51:09 0:35:39 1.0 8
2 Cadet 8367 Charlotte Videlo Katie Yelland 1435 0:57:41 0:40:12 2.0 9

Race 11 - C Fleet - 16th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Cadet 9020 Anna Morgan Phoebe Bradshaw 1435 0:53:44 0:37:27 1.0 6
2 Cadet 9510 Amy Goult Ben Goult 1435 0:58:19 0:40:38 2.0 8
3 Cadet 9013 Oli King Sophie 1435 1:06:21 0:46:14 3.0 2
4 RS Tera 2214 Katie Yelland   1451 1:09:54 0:48:10 4.0 1
5 Cadet 9047 Tom Bridge Sam Goult 1435 DSQa   6.0 2

Race 12 - C Fleet - 23rd July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS Tera 2369 Ralph Neville   1451 0:51:10 0:35:16 1.0 3
2 RS Tera 2391 Luke Anstey   1451 0:51:58 0:35:49 2.0 1
3 RS Tera 2214 Katie Yelland   1451 0:52:39 0:36:17 3.0 1
4 Cadet 9020 Anna Morgan Phoebe Bradshaw 1435 DSQa   8.0 6
4 RS Tera 1995 TBA   1451 DSQa   8.0 1
4 RS Tera 2348 Achilles Dakin   1451 DNF   8.0 1
4 Cadet 9457 Rosie Targett TBA 1435 DNF   8.0 1

Race 13 - C Fleet - 30th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Cadet 9294 Issie Speirs TBA 1435 0:59:54 0:41:45 1.0 2
2 Cadet 9754 Livi Bates TBA 1435 1:00:04 0:41:51 2.0 1
3 RS Tera 2214 Ben Goult   1451 1:14:37 0:51:25 3.0 1
4 Cadet 9047 Tom Bridge Sam Goult 1435 DSQa   6.0 2
4 RS Tera 1995 TBA   1451 DSQa   6.0 1

Race 14 - C Fleet - 6th Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS Tera 2369 Ralph Neville   1451 1:02:23 0:43:00 1.0 3
2 Cadet 8367 Charlotte Videlo Katie Yelland 1435 DNF   7.0 9
2 Cadet 9020 Anna Morgan Phoebe Bradshaw 1435 DNF   7.0 6
2 Cadet 9294 Issie Speirs TBA 1435 DSQa   7.0 2
2 Cadet 9013 Oli King Sophie 1435 DSQa   7.0 2
2 Cadet 9673 TBA TBA 1435 DSQa   7.0 1

Race 15 - C Fleet - 13th Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Place Points Races

Race 16 - C Fleet - 20th Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS Tera 2369 Ralph Neville   1451 1:02:03 0:42:46 1.0 3

Race 17 - C Fleet - 27th Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Place Points Races

Race 1 - H Fleet - 7 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Devoti D-One 55 Nick Craig   959 00:46:29 0:48:28 1.0 11
2 Laser 164450 Stuart Brierley   1088 00:54:20 0:49:56 2.0 14
3 RS100 10.2 259 Ian Gregory   988 00:50:30 0:51:07 3.0 12
4 Laser 199006 Colin Hammond   1088 00:56:04 0:51:32 4.0 1
5 Laser 201362 Tony Hyland   1088 00:56:05 0:51:33 5.0 5
6 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1146 00:59:10 0:51:38 6.0 10
7 Scorpion 1964 Megan Ferguson Karen Ferguson 1042 00:54:49 0:52:36 7.5 13
7 RS200 894 Keith Videlo Rebecca Videlo 1051 00:55:17 0:52:36 7.5 5
9 Laser 4.7 194448 Ross Thompson   1185 01:02:57 0:53:07 9.0 2
10 Laser 141963 Iain Soars   1088 00:58:52 0:54:06 10.0 7
11 Solo 4395 Alan Bird   1146 01:02:27 0:54:30 11.0 13
12 Rooster 8.1 513 John Haine   1044 00:57:20 0:54:55 12.0 2
13 Laser 117064 Peter Neville-Jones   1088 01:00:26 0:55:33 13.0 10
14 Laser 174551 David Stones   1088 01:00:33 0:55:39 14.0 14
15 Solo 4323 Ray Baker   1146 01:04:11 0:56:00 15.0 3
16 Laser 152489 Kevin Regan   1088 01:00:58 0:56:02 16.0 5
17 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nigel Bayly /Nathan Taylor /Sue Collet 1051 00:59:49 0:56:55 17.0 13
18 RS200 372 Jeni Tod Nicki Yelland /David Hughes/Julia Hughes 1051 01:00:17 0:57:21 18.0 5
19 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1122 01:07:10 0:59:52 19.0 11
20 Lark 2469 Oli Bown Vanessa Bown 1071 01:05:58 1:01:36 20.0 10
21 RS200 264 Fiona Goult Nicki Yelland 1051 01:06:02 1:02:50 21.0 9
22 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1122 00:53:45 1:11:51 22.0 14
23 Enterprise 21746 Stewart Farthing S Taylor 1115 00:56:31 1:16:02 23.0 5

Race 2 - H Fleet - 14 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Devoti D-One 55 Nick Craig   959 00:51:21 0:53:33 1.0 11
2 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   988 00:53:46 0:54:25 2.0 6
3 Laser 164450 Stuart Brierley   1088 01:03:38 0:58:29 3.0 14
4 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young/Molly Spiers/John Brooker 1071 01:03:21 0:59:09 4.0 12
5 Laser 201362 Tony Hyland   1088 01:07:15 1:01:49 5.0 5
6 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1146 01:11:19 1:02:14 6.0 10
7 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1044 01:05:19 1:02:34 7.0 9
8 Scorpion 1964 Megan Ferguson Karen Ferguson 1042 01:05:51 1:03:12 8.0 13
9 Merlin Rocket 3667 David Bland Barbara Bland 990 01:02:45 1:03:23 9.0 6
10 RS200 894 & 264 Steph Videlo Nicki Yelland or Keith Videlo 1051 01:07:16 1:04:00 10.0 4
11 Graduate 2844 Rebecca Videlo Keith Videlo 1141 01:13:32 1:04:27 11.0 2
12 RS200 372 Jeni Tod Nicki Yelland /David Hughes/Julia Hughes 1051 01:11:44 1:08:15 12.0 5
13 Laser 117064 Peter Neville-Jones   1088 01:29:15 1:22:02 13.0 10
14 Laser 161408 John Winchester   1088 01:36:36 1:28:47 14.0 8
15 Laser 174551 David Stones   1088 DNF   26.0 14
15 Lark 2469 Oli Bown Vanessa Bown 1071 DNF   26.0 10
15 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin Maclachlan   1122 DNF   26.0 12
15 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1122 DNF   26.0 11
15 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1122 DNF   26.0 14
15 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1088 DNF   26.0 7
15 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1130 DNF   26.0 5
15 Solo 2318 Martin Kemp   1146 DNF   26.0 3
15 Laser 4.7 194448 Ross Thompson   1185 DNF   26.0 2
15 GP14 13864 Andy Todd TBA 1130 DNF   26.0 2
15 Laser 164748 Katrina Gilbert   1088 DSQa   26.0 1

Race 3 - H Fleet - 21 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   988 0:49:03 0:49:39 1.0 6
2 Devoti D-One 55 Nick Craig   959 0:48:03 0:50:06 2.0 11
3 Laser 201362 Tony Hyland   1088 0:57:57 0:53:16 3.0 5
4 Laser 164450 Stuart Brierley   1088 0:58:00 0:53:19 4.0 14
5 Scorpion 1964 Megan Ferguson Karen Ferguson 1042 0:55:39 0:53:24 5.0 13
6 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young/Molly Spiers/John Brooker 1071 0:58:01 0:54:10 6.0 12
7 Solo 4410 John Townsley   1146 1:03:08 0:55:05 7.0 14
8 Solo 5442 Hilary King   1146 1:03:43 0:55:36 8.0 2
9 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nigel Bayly /Nathan Taylor /Sue Collet 1051 0:58:33 0:55:43 9.0 13
10 Solo 4395 Alan Bird   1146 1:03:55 0:55:46 10.0 13
11 Enterprise 13961 Martin Goult Sam Goult 1115 1:03:51 0:57:16 11.0 3
12 RS200 372 Jeni Tod Nicki Yelland /David Hughes/Julia Hughes 1051 1:00:21 0:57:25 12.0 5
13 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1088 1:02:30 0:57:27 13.0 7
14 Laser 117064 Peter Neville-Jones   1088 1:02:36 0:57:32 14.0 10
15 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1044 1:00:11 0:57:39 15.0 9
16 Laser 141963 Iain Soars   1088 1:03:34 0:58:26 16.0 7
17 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1088 1:05:01 0:59:45 17.0 1
18 Laser 174551 David Stones   1088 1:05:08 0:59:52 18.0 14
19 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1088 1:06:04 1:00:43 19.0 7
20 Laser 161408 John Winchester   1088 1:06:17 1:00:55 20.0 8
21 RS200 264 Fiona Goult Nicki Yelland 1051 1:04:19 1:01:12 21.0 9
22 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1122 1:10:33 1:02:53 22.0 11
23 Enterprise 21746 Stewart Farthing S Taylor 1115 1:10:40 1:03:23 23.0 5
24 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin Maclachlan   1122 1:11:50 1:04:01 24.0 12
25 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1122 1:15:50 1:07:35 25.0 14
26 GP14 13973 Madgwick Madgwick 1130 DNF   27.0 2

Race 4 - H Fleet - 28 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS100 10.2 259 Ian Gregory   988 0:45:47 0:46:20 1.0 12
2 Solo 4410 John Townsley   1146 0:55:39 0:48:34 2.0 14
3 Merlin Rocket 3667 David Bland Barbara Bland 990 0:50:07 0:50:37 3.0 6
4 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1146 0:58:14 0:50:49 4.0 10
5 Solo 4395 Alan Bird   1146 0:58:22 0:50:56 5.0 13
6 Laser 164450 Stuart Brierley   1088 0:55:48 0:51:17 6.0 14
7 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young/Molly Spiers/John Brooker 1071 0:55:26 0:51:46 7.0 12
8 Laser 201362 Tony Hyland   1088 0:56:25 0:51:51 8.0 5
9 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1044 0:54:57 0:52:38 9.0 9
10 Scorpion 1964 Megan Ferguson Karen Ferguson 1042 0:55:55 0:53:40 10.0 13
11 RS200 894 & 264 Steph Videlo Nicki Yelland or Keith Videlo 1051 0:57:20 0:54:33 11.0 4
12 Laser 117064 Peter Neville-Jones   1088 1:01:38 0:56:39 12.0 10
13 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nigel Bayly /Nathan Taylor /Sue Collet 1051 0:59:46 0:56:52 13.0 13
14 Solo 2318 Martin Kemp   1146 1:08:15 0:59:33 14.0 3
15 Laser 174551 David Stones   1088 1:07:36 1:02:08 15.0 14
16 Lark 2469 Oli Bown Vanessa Bown 1071 1:09:19 1:04:43 16.0 10
17 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1122 1:13:51 1:05:49 17.0 14
18 GP14 12829 Sophie Bradford Andy Bradford 1130 1:16:11 1:07:25 18.0 5
19 Laser 4.7 142104 Rosie Targett   1185 1:35:00 1:20:10 19.0 1
20 Graduate 2844 Rebecca Videlo Keith Videlo 1141 1:37:00 1:25:01 20.0 2
21 Solo 4658 John McGuinness   1146 DSQa   22.0 2

Race 5 - H Fleet - 4th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Devoti D-One 55 Nick Craig   959 0:53:33 0:55:50 1.0 11
2 RS100 10.2 259 Ian Gregory   988 0:56:00 0:56:41 2.0 12
3 Solo 4410 John Townsley   1146 1:07:47 0:59:09 3.0 14
4 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1146 1:08:09 0:59:28 4.0 10
5 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1088 1:04:46 0:59:32 5.0 1
6 Solo 5371 Jeff Dolton   1146 1:08:51 1:00:05 6.0 12
7 Laser 178505 Ben Hazeldine   1088 1:06:09 1:00:48 7.0 1
8 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1044 1:04:08 1:01:26 8.0 9
9 Laser 164450 Stuart Brierley   1088 1:07:28 1:02:01 9.0 14
10 Scorpion 1964 Megan Ferguson Karen Ferguson 1042 1:06:17 1:03:37 10.0 13
11 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nigel Bayly /Nathan Taylor /Sue Collet 1051 1:09:24 1:06:02 11.0 13
12 Laser 141963 Iain Soars   1088 1:14:19 1:08:18 12.0 7
13 Lark 2469 Oli Bown Vanessa Bown 1071 1:14:31 1:09:35 13.0 10
14 Enterprise 21746 Stewart Farthing S Taylor 1115 1:20:45 1:12:25 14.0 5
15 Laser 174551 David Stones   1088 1:19:57 1:13:29 15.0 14
16 Laser 161408 John Winchester   1088 1:21:50 1:15:13 16.0 8
17 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin Maclachlan   1122 1:24:58 1:15:44 17.0 12
18 Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1122 1:25:19 1:16:02 18.0 4
19 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1122 DNF   26.0 14
19 RS200 264 Fiona Goult Nicki Yelland 1051 DNS   26.0 9
19 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1088 DNF   26.0 7
19 RS200 894 Keith Videlo Rebecca Videlo 1051 DNF   26.0 5
19 GP14 12829 Sophie Bradford Andy Bradford 1130 DNF   26.0 5
19 Solo 4724 Mike Pravda   1146 DNS   26.0 4
19 Laser 4.7 180637 Issy Nevett   1185 DNF   26.0 1

Race 6 - H Fleet - 11th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Devoti D-One 55 Nick Craig   959 0:32:40 0:34:04 1.0 11
2 RS100 10.2 259 Ian Gregory   988 0:34:59 0:35:24 2.0 12
3 2.4 50, 113 &134 John Brooker   1248 0:47:00 0:37:40 3.0 7
4 Solo 4410 John Townsley   1146 0:43:35 0:38:02 4.0 14
5 Laser 201362 Tony Hyland   1088 0:41:37 0:38:15 5.0 5
6 Solo 4323 Ray Baker   1146 0:45:31 0:39:43 6.0 3
7 Solo 5371 Jeff Dolton   1146 0:45:36 0:39:47 7.0 12
8 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1088 0:43:51 0:40:18 8.0 7
9 Laser 164450 Stuart Brierley   1088 0:43:58 0:40:25 9.0 14
10 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nigel Bayly /Nathan Taylor /Sue Collet 1051 0:42:31 0:40:27 10.0 13
11 Scorpion 1964 Megan Ferguson Karen Ferguson 1042 0:42:46 0:41:03 11.0 13
12 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young/Molly Spiers/John Brooker 1071 0:44:27 0:41:30 12.0 12
13 Merlin Rocket 3667 David Bland Barbara Bland 990 0:41:11 0:41:36 13.0 6
14 Comet 57 Steve Gregory   1196 0:50:22 0:42:07 14.0 3
15 Laser 143201 Robin Graham   1088 0:46:24 0:42:39 15.0 6
16 Rooster 8.1 513 John Haine   1044 0:44:33 0:42:40 16.0 2
17 Laser 160692 Ian Johnson   1088 0:46:48 0:43:01 17.0 6
18 Laser 117064 Peter Neville-Jones   1088 0:47:16 0:43:27 18.0 10
19 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1088 0:48:04 0:44:11 19.0 7
20 Laser 167064 Steph Videlo   1088 0:48:50 0:44:53 20.0 1
21 Laser 161408 John Winchester   1088 0:49:30 0:45:30 21.0 8
22 Laser 4.7 194448 Johnny Thompson   1185 0:54:59 0:46:24 22.0 1
23 Solo 3894 Mick Jeffery   1146 0:53:18 0:46:31 23.0 1
24 Enterprise 21746 Stewart Farthing S Taylor 1115 0:52:30 0:47:05 24.0 5
25 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1122 0:53:30 0:47:41 25.0 11
26 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1122 0:59:32 0:53:04 26.0 14
27 RS200 264 Fiona Goult Nicki Yelland 1051 0:55:52 0:53:09 27.0 9
28 Laser 174551 David Stones   1088 0:58:24 0:53:41 28.0 14
29 Lark 2469 Oli Bown Vanessa Bown 1071 1:00:45 0:56:43 29.0 10
30 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin Maclachlan   1122 DNF   31.0 12

Race 7 - H Fleet - 18th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS100 10.2 259 Ian Gregory   988 0:46:09 0:46:43 1.0 12
2 Devoti D-One 55 Nick Craig   959 0:45:06 0:47:02 2.0 11
3 2.4 50, 113 &134 John Brooker   1248 1:01:44 0:49:28 3.0 7
4 Scorpion 1964 Megan Ferguson Karen Ferguson 1042 0:52:32 0:50:25 4.0 13
5 RS200 894 Keith Videlo Rebecca Videlo 1051 0:53:10 0:50:35 5.0 5
6 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young/Molly Spiers/John Brooker 1071 0:54:12 0:50:36 6.0 12
7 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   988 0:50:08 0:50:45 7.0 6
8 Solo 4410 John Townsley   1146 0:58:53 0:51:23 8.0 14
9 Solo 5371 Jeff Dolton   1146 0:59:24 0:51:50 9.0 12
10 GP14 13864 Andy Todd TBA 1130 0:58:56 0:52:09 10.0 2
11 Solo 4323 Ray Baker   1146 0:59:49 0:52:12 11.0 3
12 Laser 164450 Stuart Brierley   1088 0:57:28 0:52:49 12.0 14
13 Laser 85338 Stefan Bennett   1088 0:57:30 0:52:51 13.0 1
14 Merlin Rocket 3667 David Bland Barbara Bland 990 0:52:46 0:53:18 14.5 6
14 RS200 372 Jeni Tod Nicki Yelland /David Hughes/Julia Hughes 1051 0:56:01 0:53:18 14.5 5
16 Laser 143201 Robin Graham   1088 0:58:01 0:53:19 16.0 6
17 Enterprise 13961 Martin Goult Sam Goult 1115 0:59:30 0:53:22 17.5 3
17 RS200 713 A. Hopwood Paul Hopwood 1051 0:56:05 0:53:22 17.5 2
19 Laser 160692 Ian Johnson   1088 0:58:05 0:53:23 19.0 6
20 Laser 141963 Iain Soars   1088 0:59:19 0:54:31 20.0 7
21 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1088 1:00:08 0:55:16 21.0 7
22 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1146 1:03:58 0:55:49 22.0 6
23 Laser 174551 David Stones   1088 1:01:47 0:56:47 23.0 14
24 Laser 117064 Peter Neville-Jones   1088 1:01:56 0:56:55 24.0 10
25 Laser 161408 John Winchester   1088 1:02:44 0:57:40 25.0 8
26 GP14 12829 Sophie Bradford Andy Bradford 1130 1:06:34 0:58:55 26.0 5
27 RS200 264 Fiona Goult Nicki Yelland 1051 1:02:08 0:59:07 27.0 9
28 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1122 1:06:52 0:59:36 28.0 11
29 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin Maclachlan   1122 1:07:23 1:00:03 29.0 12
30 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1122 1:08:02 1:00:38 30.0 14
31 Laser 164748     1088 DSQa   33.0 1
31 Laser Bahia 2 TBA   1095 DSQa   33.0 1

Race 8 - H Fleet - 25th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Devoti D-One 55 Nick Craig   959 0:37:53 0:39:30 1.0 11
2 Solo 4410 John Townsley   1146 0:50:25 0:44:00 2.0 14
3 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1146 0:52:11 0:45:32 3.0 10
4 Solo 5371 Jeff Dolton   1146 0:54:03 0:47:10 4.0 12
5 2.4 50, 113 &134 John Brooker   1248 0:59:02 0:47:18 5.0 7
6 Laser 164450 Stuart Brierley   1088 0:51:38 0:47:27 6.0 14
7 Scorpion 1964 Megan Ferguson Karen Ferguson 1042 0:50:36 0:48:34 7.0 13
8 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nigel Bayly /Nathan Taylor /Sue Collet 1051 0:51:08 0:48:39 8.0 13
9 Merlin Rocket 3667 David Bland Barbara Bland 990 0:48:16 0:48:45 9.0 6
10 Laser 117064 Peter Neville-Jones   1088 0:54:21 0:49:57 10.0 10
11 Laser 144919 Ed White   1088 0:55:26 0:50:57 11.0 2
12 Solo 3975 Mike Tiley   1146 0:58:44 0:51:15 12.0 2
13 Laser 143201 Robin Graham   1088 0:56:10 0:51:37 13.0 6
14 Solo 4395 Alan Bird   1146 0:59:21 0:51:47 14.0 13
15 Laser 160692 Ian Johnson   1088 0:57:50 0:53:09 15.0 6
16 Laser 174551 David Stones   1088 0:58:34 0:53:50 16.0 14
17 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1088 0:58:39 0:53:54 17.0 7
18 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young/Molly Spiers/John Brooker 1071 0:58:06 0:54:15 18.0 12
19 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1122 1:02:26 0:55:39 19.0 11
20 Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1122 1:03:02 0:56:11 20.0 4
21 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin Maclachlan   1122 1:04:00 0:57:02 21.0 12
22 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1122 1:04:21 0:57:21 22.0 14
23 RS200 264 Fiona Goult Nicki Yelland 1051 1:00:49 0:57:52 23.0 9
24 RS200 894 Rebecca Videlo Ollie Yelland 1051 1:06:56 1:03:41 24.0 1
25 GP14 13973 Madgwick Madgwick 1130 DNF   26.0 2

Race 9 - H Fleet - 2nd July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Devoti D-One 55 Nick Craig   959 0:41:29 0:43:15 1.0 11
2 RS100 10.2 259 Ian Gregory   988 0:42:49 0:43:20 2.0 12
3 Solo 4410 John Townsley   1146 0:52:12 0:45:33 3.0 14
4 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young/Molly Spiers/John Brooker 1071 0:49:18 0:46:02 4.0 12
5 RS200 894 & 264 Steph Videlo Nicki Yelland or Keith Videlo 1051 0:49:04 0:46:41 5.0 4
6 2.4 50, 113 &134 John Brooker   1248 0:58:47 0:47:06 6.0 7
7 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1088 0:51:32 0:47:22 7.0 7
8 Enterprise 13961 Martin Goult Sam Goult 1115 0:52:58 0:47:30 8.0 3
9 Merlin Rocket 3667 David Bland Barbara Bland 990 0:47:06 0:47:35 9.0 6
10 Solo 4395 Alan Bird   1146 0:54:33 0:47:36 10.0 13
11 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1044 0:49:47 0:47:41 11.0 9
12 2.4 28 Lionel East   1248 0:59:47 0:47:54 12.0 5
13 Laser 164436 Clive Eplett   1088 0:52:15 0:48:01 13.0 1
14 Solo 5442 Hilary King   1146 0:55:50 0:48:43 14.0 2
15 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nigel Bayly /Nathan Taylor /Sue Collet 1051 0:51:21 0:48:51 15.0 13
16 GP14 13864/13762 Bryan Tayler Andy Todd 1130 0:55:16 0:48:55 16.0 6
17 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1146 0:56:58 0:49:43 17.0 10
18 Laser 164450 Stuart Brierley   1088 0:54:27 0:50:03 18.0 14
19 Solo 5371 Jeff Dolton   1146 0:57:35 0:50:15 19.0 12
20 Comet 57 Steve Gregory   1196 1:01:31 0:51:26 20.0 3
21 Laser 143201 Robin Graham   1088 0:56:10 0:51:37 21.0 6
22 Laser 117064 Peter Neville-Jones   1088 0:56:20 0:51:47 22.0 10
23 Solo 3975 Mike Tiley   1146 0:59:32 0:51:57 23.0 2
24 Laser 155891 M. Innes   1088 0:56:39 0:52:04 24.0 3
25 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1146 0:59:56 0:52:18 25.0 6
26 RS200 713 A. Hopwood Paul Hopwood 1051 0:55:53 0:53:10 26.0 2
27 Laser 141963 Iain Soars   1088 0:57:55 0:53:14 27.0 7
28 Laser 160692 Ian Johnson   1088 0:58:14 0:53:31 28.0 6
29 Laser 174551 David Stones   1088 0:58:19 0:53:36 29.0 14
30 Laser 161408 John Winchester   1088 0:58:57 0:54:11 30.0 8
31 Laser 152489 Kevin Regan   1088 0:59:20 0:54:32 31.0 5
32 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1122 1:01:21 0:54:41 32.0 11
33 Solo 4724 Mike Pravda   1146 1:04:10 0:56:00 33.0 4
34 RS200 264 Fiona Goult Nicki Yelland 1051 0:59:13 0:56:21 34.0 9
35 GP14 12829 Sophie Bradford Andy Bradford 1130 1:04:15 0:56:52 35.0 5
36 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin Maclachlan   1122 1:04:40 0:57:38 36.0 12
37 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1122 1:09:30 1:01:57 37.0 14
38 GP14 13693 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1130 1:12:02 1:03:45 38.0 1
39 Solo 4658 John McGuinness   1146 DNF   40.0 2

Race 10 - H Fleet - 9th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Devoti D-One 55 Nick Craig   959 0:39:43 0:41:25 1.0 11
2 GP14 13864/13762 Bryan Tayler Andy Todd 1130 0:47:46 0:42:16 2.0 6
3 Scorpion 1964 Megan Ferguson Karen Ferguson 1042 0:44:38 0:42:50 3.0 13
4 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1146 0:49:10 0:42:54 4.0 10
5 Solo 4410 John Townsley   1146 0:49:17 0:43:00 5.0 14
6 Laser 162891 Brendan Chaplin   1088 0:46:53 0:43:05 6.0 1
7 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   988 0:42:43 0:43:14 7.0 6
8 Laser 144919 Ed White   1088 0:47:17 0:43:28 8.0 2
9 2.4 50, 113 &134 John Brooker   1248 0:54:43 0:43:51 9.0 7
10 RS100 10.2 259 Ian Gregory   988 0:43:34 0:44:06 10.0 12
11 RS200 894 Keith Videlo Rebecca Videlo 1051 0:46;39 0:44:23 11.0 5
12 Solo 4395 Alan Bird   1146 0:50:53 0:44:24 12.0 13
13 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young/Molly Spiers/John Brooker 1071 0:47:36 0:44:27 13.0 12
14 Laser 164450 Stuart Brierley   1088 0:49:20 0:45:21 14.0 14
15 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1088 0:50;04 0:46:01 15.0 7
16 Laser 155891 M. Innes   1088 0:50:11 0:46:07 16.0 3
17 Laser 143201 Robin Graham   1088 0:50:15 0:46:11 17.0 6
18 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nigel Bayly /Nathan Taylor /Sue Collet 1051 0:49:22 0:46:58 18.0 13
19 Laser 174551 David Stones   1088 0:51:55 0:47:43 19.0 14
20 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1146 0:55:26 0:48:22 20.0 6
21 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1122 0:54:30 0:48:34 21.0 11
22 RS200 894 & 264 Steph Videlo Nicki Yelland or Keith Videlo 1051 0:52:05 0:49:33 22.0 4
23 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1130 0:56:05 0:49:38 23.0 5
24 Lark 2469 Oli Bown Vanessa Bown 1071 0:53:19 0:49:47 24.0 10
25 GP14 12829 Andy Bradford Sophie Bradford 1130 0:58:00 0:51:20 25.0 5
26 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1122 0:59:48 1:11:04 26.0 14
27 Bahia 1 Ben Hazeldine TBA 1095 DSQa   29.0 3
27 Solo 2318 Martin Kemp   1146 DNF   29.0 3

Race 11 - H Fleet - 16th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS100 10.2 259 Ian Gregory   988 0:42:00 0:42:31 1.0 12
2 Enterprise 21836 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1115 0:49:55 0:44:46 2.0 2
3 Solo 4410 John Townsley   1146 0:52:19 0:45:39 3.0 14
4 Scorpion 1964 Megan Ferguson Karen Ferguson 1042 0:48:24 0:46:27 4.0 13
5 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   988 0:46:10 0:46:44 5.0 6
6 Laser 164450 Stuart Brierley   1088 0:50:53 0:46:46 6.0 14
7 GP14 13864/13762 Bryan Tayler Andy Todd 1130 0:52:57 0:46:52 7.0 6
8 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1146 0:53:58 0:47:05 8.0 10
9 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young/Molly Spiers/John Brooker 1071 0:50:39 0:47:18 9.0 12
10 Solo 5371 Jeff Dolton   1146 0:54:19 0:47:24 10.0 12
11 2.4 50, 113 &134 John Brooker   1248 1:00:51 0:48:45 11.0 7
12 Solo 4395 Alan Bird   1146 0:56:14 0:49:04 12.0 13
13 2.4 28 Lionel East   1248 1:02:30 0:50:05 13.0 5
14 Solo 4191 John Blackman   1146 0:58:54 0:51:24 14.0 5
15 Laser 117064 Peter Neville-Jones   1088 0:55:57 0:51:25 15.0 10
16 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nigel Bayly /Nathan Taylor /Sue Collet 1051 0:54:33 0:51:54 16.0 13
17 Laser 174551 David Stones   1088 0:57:32 0:52:53 17.0 14
18 Laser 137099 David Youll   1088 0:57:38 0:52:58 18.0 3
19 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1146 1:01:22 0:53:33 19.0 6
20 Lark 2469 Oli Bown Vanessa Bown 1071 0:59:34 0:55:37 20.0 10
21 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin Maclachlan   1122 1:04:40 0:57:38 21.0 12
22 Laser 133342 Jim Brooker   1088 1:02:51 0:57:46 22.0 2
23 GP14 12829 Sophie Bradford Andy Bradford 1130 1:05:24 0:57:53 23.0 5
24 Laser 174556 Graham Headleand   1088 1:04:53 0:59:38 24.0 1
25 Enterprise 18516 B Jordan C Jordan 1115 1:06:44 0:59:51 25.0 2
26 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1130 1:08:32 1:00:39 26.0 5
27 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1122 1:08:55 1:01:25 27.0 14
28 RS200 264 Fiona Goult Nicki Yelland 1051 1:07:14 1:03:58 28.0 9
29 Enterprise 21746 Stewart Farthing S Taylor 1115 DSQa   32.0 5
29 Bahia 1 Ben Hazeldine TBA 1095 DSQa   32.0 3
29 Laser 100274 TBA   1088 DSQa   32.0 2

Race 12 - H Fleet - 23rd July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   988 0:46:26 0:47:00 1.0 6
2 Scorpion 1964 Megan Ferguson Karen Ferguson 1042 0:51:05 0:49:01 2.0 13
3 GP14 13864/13762 Bryan Tayler Andy Todd 1130 0:56:13 0:49:45 3.0 6
4 Bahia 1 Ben Hazeldine TBA 1095 0:55:23 0:50:35 4.0 3
5 RS100 10.2 259 Ian Gregory   988 0:50:15 0:50:52 5.0 12
6 Solo 4395 Alan Bird   1146 0:58:30 0:51:03 6.0 13
7 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young/Molly Spiers/John Brooker 1071 0:54:45 0:51:07 7.0 12
8 2.4 50, 113 &134 John Brooker   1248 1:04:21 0:51:34 8.0 7
9 Laser 113600 Matt Hill   1088 0:56:24 0:51:50 9.0 1
10 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1088 0:56:31 0:51:57 10.0 7
11 Solo 4410 John Townsley   1146 0:59:39 0:52:03 11.0 14
12 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin Maclachlan   1122 0:58:34 0:52:12 12.5 12
12 Laser 143201 Robin Graham   1088 0:56:48 0:52:12 12.5 6
14 Laser 161408 John Winchester   1088 0:57:03 0:52:26 14.0 8
15 Laser 141963 Iain Soars   1088 0:57:04 0:52:27 15.0 7
16 Laser 14973 Jenny Rust   1088 0:57:17 0:52:39 16.0 1
17 Laser 155891 M. Innes   1088 0:57:23 0:52:45 17.0 3
18 2.4 28 Lionel East   1248 1:06:07 0:52:59 18.0 5
19 Solo 5371 Jeff Dolton   1146 1:00:51 0:53:06 19.0 12
20 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nigel Bayly /Nathan Taylor /Sue Collet 1051 0:56:06 0:53:23 20.0 13
21 RS200 684 Ian Cherrill Alison Jones 1051 0:56:30 0:53:45 21.0 1
22 2.4 50 Tony Goodall   1248 1:07:43 0:54:16 22.0 1
23 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1044 0:57:11 0:54:46 23.0 9
24 Laser 152489 Kevin Regan   1088 0:59:48 0:54:58 24.0 5
25 Lark 2469 Oli Bown Vanessa Bown 1071 0:59:13 0:55:17 25.0 10
26 Comet 57 Steve Gregory   1196 1:07:28 0:56:25 26.0 3
27 Bahia 3 Mike King TBA 1125 1:03:36 0:56:32 27.0 1
28 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1122 1:03:30 0:56:36 28.0 11
29 Laser 83683 Jonathan Dakin   1088 1:01:53 0:56:53 29.0  
30 Laser 137099 David Youll   1088 1:02:41 0:57:37 30.0 3
31 Laser 179556 Graham Headleand   1088 1:02:59 0:57:53 31.0 1
32 GP14 12829 Andy Bradford Sophie Bradford 1130 1:06:57 0:59:15 32.0 5
33 Laser RADIAL 65549 Nicki Yelland   1122 1:07:34 1:00:13 33.0 1
34 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1122 1:17:48 1:09:20 34.0 14
35 Laser 174551 David Stones   1088 1:15:30 1:09:24 35.0 14
36 Laser 117064 Peter Neville-Jones   1088 OCS   43.0 10
36 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1146 DNF   43.0 6
36 2.4 38 Roger O'Connell   1248 DNF   43.0 3
36 Enterprise 21836 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1115 DSQa   43.0 2
36 Laser 133342 Jim Brooker   1088 DSQa   43.0 2
36 Signet 907 Rob Anstey Kate Taylor 1265 DSQa   43.0 1
36 Comet 713 John Yarham   1196 DNF   43.0 1

Race 13 - H Fleet - 30th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Devoti D-One 55 Nick Craig   959 0:48:38 0:50:43 1.0 11
2 Solo 5371 Jeff Dolton   1146 1:02:08 0:54:13 2.0 12
3 RS200 37 Katrina Gilbert J Gilbert 1051 0:57:46 0:54:58 3.0 2
4 2.4 28 Lionel East   1248 1:12:58 0:58:28 4.0 5
5 Solo 4395 Alan Bird   1146 1:07:12 0:58:38 5.0 13
6 Scorpion 1964 Megan Ferguson Karen Ferguson 1042 1:01:55 0:59:25 6.0 13
7 GP14 13864/13762 Bryan Tayler Andy Todd 1130 1:08:20 1:00:28 7.0 6
8 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young/Molly Spiers/John Brooker 1071 1:06:04 1:01:41 8.0 12
9 Solo 4191 John Blackman   1146 1:11:21 1:02:16 9.0 5
10 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1088 1:08:00 1:02:30 10.0 7
11 Laser RADIAL 171805 Ben Shorrock   1122 1:12:21 1:04:29 11.0 1
12 Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1122 1:13:36 1:05:36 12.0 4
13 RS200 372 Jeni Tod Nicki Yelland /David Hughes/Julia Hughes 1051 1:09:29 1:06:07 13.0 5
14 RS200 1274 Conor Hudson Olly Hudson 1051 1:10:10 1:06:46 14.0 2
15 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1130 1:15:50 1:07:07 15.0 5
16 Enterprise 18516 B Jordan C Jordan 1115 1:15:38 1:07:50 16.0 2
17 Laser 161408 John Winchester   1088 1:14:09 1:08:09 17.0 8
18 Laser 174551 David Stones   1088 1:15:12 1:09:07 18.0 14
19 Laser 137099 David Youll   1088 1:15:14 1:09:09 19.0 3
20 Laser 152489 Kevin Regan   1088 1:16:27 1:10:16 20.0 5
21 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1122 1:19:00 1:10:25 21.0 14
22 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin Maclachlan   1122 1:23:24 1:14:20 22.0 12
23 2.4 38 Roger O'Connell   1248 DNF   26.0 3
23 GP14 13693 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1130 DNF   26.0 1
23 29er 699 TBA TBA 922 DSQa   26.0 1

Race 14 - H Fleet - 6th Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Devoti D-One 55 Nick Craig   959 0:42:08 0:43:56 1.0 11
2 RS200 37 Katrina Gilbert J Gilbert 1051 0:49:02 0:46:39 2.0 2
3 Scorpion 1964 Megan Ferguson Karen Ferguson 1042 0:49:08 0:47:09 3.0 13
4 Solo 4410 John Townsley   1146 0:57:12 0:49:55 4.5 14
4 Solo 5371 Jeff Dolton   1146 0:57:12 0:49:55 4.5 12
6 Solo 4395 Alan Bird   1146 0:58:32 0:51:05 6.0 13
7 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1088 0:56:13 0:51:40 7.0 7
8 Laser 62788 Nigel Hufton   1088 0:56:49 0:52:13 8.0 1
9 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nigel Bayly /Nathan Taylor /Sue Collet 1051 0:55:10 0:52:29 9.0 13
10 2.4 50, 113 &134 John Brooker   1248 1:06:26 0:53:14 10.0 7
11 Lark 2469 Oli Bown Vanessa Bown 1071 0:57:14 0:53:26 11.0 10
12 2.4 28 Lionel East   1248 1:07:42 0:54:15 12.0 5
13 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1146 1:02:30 0:54:32 13.0 6
14 2.4 38 Roger O'Connell   1248 1:08:16 0:54:42 14.0 3
15 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1044 0:57:07 0:54:43 15.0 9
16 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1130 1:03:02 0:55:47 16.0 5
17 Lark 2328 Graham Howlett Ann Howlett 1071 0:59:49 0:55:51 17.0 1
18 Laser 152489 Kevin Regan   1088 1:02:19 0:57:17 18.0 5
19 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1122 1:05:51 0:58:41 19.0 11
20 GP14 12829 Andy Bradford Sophie Bradford 1130 1:08:52 1:00:57 20.0 5
21 RS200 264 Fiona Goult Nicki Yelland 1051 1:04:12 1:01:05 21.0 9
22 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin Maclachlan   1122 1:09:59 1:02:22 22.0 12
23 Solo 4191 John Blackman   1146 DNF   28.0 5
23 RS200 894 Keith Videlo Rebecca Videlo 1051 DSQa   28.0 5
23 RS200 1274 Conor Hudson Olly Hudson 1051 DSQa   28.0 2
23 Laser 100274 TBA   1088 DSQa   28.0 2
23 420 54464 TBA TBA 1100 DSQa   28.0 1

Race 15 - H Fleet - 13th Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS100 10.2 259 Ian Gregory   988 0:43:37 0:44:09 1.0 12
2 Solo 4410 John Townsley   1146 0:52:26 0:45:45 2.0 14
3 Solo 5371 Jeff Dolton   1146 0:52:46 0:46:03 3.0 12
4 Solo 4395 Alan Bird   1146 0:52:48 0:46:04 4.0 13
5 GP14 13864/13762 Bryan Tayler Andy Todd 1130 0:52:11 0:46:11 5.0 6
6 Laser 151635 David Goldsmith   1088 0:50:25 0:46:20 6.0 1
7 Laser 164450 Stuart Brierley   1088 0:51:07 0:46:59 7.0 14
8 Laser 141963 Iain Soars   1088 0:52:24 0:48:10 8.0 7
9 Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1122 0:54:26 0:48:31 9.0 4
10 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1044 0:50:56 0:48:47 10.0 9
11 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1122 0:56:52 0:50:41 11.0 11
12 GP14 12829 Andy Bradford Sophie Bradford 1130 0:57:29 0:50:52 12.0 5
13 Solo 4724 Mike Pravda   1146 0:58:20 0:50:54 13.0 4
14 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin Maclachlan   1122 0:57:11 0:50:58 14.0 12
15 Topaz 888 Miles Austen Freya Austen 1236 DSQa   17.0 2
15 Laser 164748 Katrina Gilbert   1088 DSQa   17.0 1

Race 16 - H Fleet - 20th Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS100 10.2 259 Ian Gregory   988 0:47:54 0:48:29 1.0 12
2 Solo 4410 John Townsley   1146 0:59:26 0:51:52 2.0 14
3 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1044 0:57:17 0:54:52 3.0 9
4 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1146 1:04:58 0:56:41 4.0 10
5 Solo 5371 Jeff Dolton   1146 1:08:14 0:59:32 5.0 12
6 Solo 4395 Alan Bird   1146 1:12:45 1:03:29 6.0 13
7 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nigel Bayly /Nathan Taylor /Sue Collet 1051 1:07:10 1:03:54 7.0 13
8 Laser 164450 Stuart Brierley   1088 1:10:45 1:05:02 8.0 14
9 Streaker 1824 Hugh Marston   1146 1:16:51 1:07:04 9.0 1
10 Solo 4191 John Blackman   1146 1:17:07 1:07:18 10.0 5
11 Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1122 1:17:53 1:09:25 11.0 4
12 Laser 160692 Ian Johnson   1088 1:16:14 1:10:04 12.0 6
13 Lark 2469 Oli Bown Vanessa Bown 1071 1:15:53 1:10:51 13.0 10
14 Laser 174551 David Stones   1088 1:19:07 1:12:43 14.0 14
15 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1122 1:24:07 1:14:58 15.0 14
16 GP14 13708 Stuart Duckworth Chris Duckworth 1130 DNF   17.0 1

Race 17 - H Fleet - 27th Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS100 10.2 259 Ian Gregory   988 0:40:06 0:40:35 1.0 12
2 Solo 5371 Jeff Dolton   1146 0:48:58 0:42:44 2.0 12
3 Solo 4410 John Townsley   1146 0:49:45 0:43:25 3.0 14
4 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1146 0:51:50 0:45:14 4.0 10
5 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1088 0:51:40 0:47:29 5.0 7
6 Solo 4395 Alan Bird   1146 0:55:01 0:48:00 6.0 13
7 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young/Molly Spiers/John Brooker 1071 0:51:39 0:48:14 7.0 12
8 Solo 4191 John Blackman   1146 0:55:50 0:48:43 8.0 5
9 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nigel Bayly /Nathan Taylor /Sue Collet 1051 0:51:45 0:49:14 9.0 13
10 Laser 164450 Stuart Brierley   1088 0:53:36 0:49:16 10.0 14
11 Laser 160692 Ian Johnson   1088 0:53:57 0:49:35 11.0 6
12 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1088 0:54:30 0:50:06 12.0 7
13 Topaz 888 Miles Austen Freya Austen 1236 1:08:35 0:55:29 13.0 2
14 GP14 12829 Andy Bradford Sophie Bradford 1130 1:03:04 0:55:49 14.0 5
15 RS200 1259 Colin Hammond A Daniels 1051 1:02:28 0:59:26 15.0 1
16 Solo 4724 Mike Pravda   1146 DNF   17.0 4

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
DSQaDisqualification - Did not sign on Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 43



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com