Close

Club of the Year Trophy 2015

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14:13 on September 6, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 49, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Pursuit Race
5th September
1st RS200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1047 1
2nd Cadet 8845 Megan Ferguson TBA 1435 2
3rd RS Tera Sport 1995 Laura Hardie   1457 3
4th Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1091 4
5th Laser RADIAL 194448 Ross Thompson   1135 5
6th Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1091 6
7th Cadet 9754 Charlotte Videlo Katie Yelland 1435 7
8th Laser 162891 Brendan Chaplin   1091 8
9th Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young 1071 9
10th Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   995 10
11th Solo 4395 Alan Bird   1140 11
12th 2.4 94 Nick Clibborn   1240 12
13th RS200 589 Clive Eplett Toby Moore 1047 13
14th Cadet 8847 Finbarr Wormwell Henry Wormwell 1435 14
15th Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1091 15
16th 2.4 150 Nick Cook   1240 16
17th RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland 1047 17
18th 2.4 91 Bruce Padfield   1240 18
19th Laser 4.7 121726 Annabel Taylor   1195 19
20th RS Tera Pro 2369 Ralph Nevile   1351 20
21st Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1135 21
22nd Comet 231 Steve Gregory   1200 22
23rd Laser 174551 David Stones   1091 23
24th RS200 684 Ian Cherrill Ali Jones 1047 24
25th Cadet 9390 Phoebe Bradshaw Mimi Slump 1435 25
26th Solo 3246 J Stewart   1140 26
27th RS Tera Sport 1880 Tom Alheid   1457 27
28th Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1040 28
29th Laser 168874 Simon Gregory   1091 29
30th Cadet 9028 Ellie Watling Jess Watling 1435 30
31st RS200 894 Stephanie Videlo Sue Collett 1047 31
32nd RS200 1274 Conor Hudson TBA 1047 32
33rd Cadet 9299 Nathan Taylor Ryan Wilkinson 1435 33
34th Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1140 34
35th Laser 17060 Harry Crick   1091 35
36th Lark 2267 Mike King Kirsten Sfaxi 1071 36
37th 2.4 101 Mark Greenwood   1240 37
38th RS Aero 9 1099 Rupert Nevile   1040 38
39th Laser 133480 Kate Taylor   1091 39
40th Cadet 9240 Jacie Sophia Sfaxi 1435 40
41st Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1135 41
42nd Cadet 8854 Jess Everson Tom Walker 1435 50 DNF
42nd Laser 83683 Jonathan Dakin   1091 50 DNF
42nd Cadet 9389 Toby Slump Will Shepherd 1435 50 DNF
42nd RS Tera Sport 1888 TBA   1457 50 DSQa
42nd Laser RADIAL 63934 Mike Horne TBA 1135 50 DSQa
42nd Cadet 9047 Tom Bridge Will Cowling 1435 50 DNF
42nd Cadet 9092 Rebecca Videlo Megara Wilkinson 1435 50 DNF
42nd Cadet 8529 TBA TBA 1435 50 DSQa



Any queries to Nigel Bayly or Graham Howlett



Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 50
DSQaDisqualification - Did not sign on 50



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com