Close

Spring Bank Holiday Races 25th May 2015

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results are final as of 14:06 on May 26, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Pursuit
 
Handicap
 
Nett
1st Solo 5129 Tim Deacon   1140 1 3 4
2nd 2.4 110 Simon Hill   1240 6 1 7
3rd 2.4 171 Nick Cook   1240 5 2 7
4th 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 3 5 8
5th Laser RADIAL 194448 Ross Thompson   1135 9 4 13
6th Solo 4395 Alan Bird   1140 7 6 13
7th Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1091 8 8 16
8th Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young 1071 2 15 17
9th 2.4 94 Nick Clibborn   1240 4 13 DNF 17
10th Laser 193011 Graham Butler   1091 10 7 17
11th 2.4 28 Lionel East   1240 11 9 20
12th Laser 176655 David Farmer   1091 15 10 25
13th Lark 2045 Ian Brown F Brown 1071 15 11 26
14th Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1135 12 15 27



Any queries to Nigel Bayly


Pursuit at 11:27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Solo 5129 Tim Deacon   1140 1 1
2 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young 1071 2 2
3 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 3 3
4 2.4 94 Nick Clibborn   1240 4 4
5 2.4 171 Nick Cook   1240 5 5
6 2.4 110 Simon Hill   1240 6 6
7 Solo 4395 Alan Bird   1140 7 7
8 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1091 8 8
9 Laser RADIAL 194448 Ross Thompson   1135 9 9
10 Laser 193011 Graham Butler   1091 10 10
11 2.4 28 Lionel East   1240 11 11
12 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1135 12 12

Handicap at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2.4 110 Simon Hill   1240 1:01:17 0:49:25 1
2 2.4 171 Nick Cook   1240 1:02:00 0:50:00 2
3 Solo 5129 Tim Deacon   1140 0:58:27 0:51:16 3
4 Laser RADIAL 194448 Ross Thompson   1135 0:58:17 0:51:21 4
5 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 1:03:45 0:51:25 5
6 Solo 4395 Alan Bird   1140 0:58:42 0:51:29 6
7 Laser 193011 Graham Butler   1091 0:56:31 0:51:48 7
8 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1091 0:56:44 0:52:00 8
9 2.4 28 Lionel East   1240 1:05:17 0:52:39 9
10 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1091 0:59:33 0:54:35 10
11 Lark 2045 Ian Brown F Brown 1071 1:07:39 1:03:10 11
12 2.4 94 Nick Clibborn   1240 DNF   13

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 15
DNFStarted but did not finish 13



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com