Close

2016 Wednesday Handicap Series - 18 Races - 9 needed to qualify

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Provisional Series Results as of 21:45 on August 31, 2016

Cadet/Tera Fleet

Sailed: 18, Discards: 9, To count: 9, To qualify: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Race 1
4 May
Race 2
11 May
Race 3
18 May
Race 4
25 May
Race 5
1 June
Race 6
8 June
Race 7
15 June
Race 8
22 June
Race 9
29 June
Race 10
6 July
Race 11
13 July
Race 12
20 July
Race 13
27 July
Race 14
3 August
Race 15
10 August
Race 16
17 August
Race 17
24 August
Race 18
31 August
Nett Races
1st Cadet/Tera Cadet 9510 Ben Goult Amy Goult / Martin Goult 1428 1.0 (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0) 1.0 1.0 (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) 1.0 10.0 9
DNQ Cadet/Tera Cadet 9292 Katie Yelland Millie Taylor / Lara Fawcett / Sheri Lynch 1428 3.0 2.0 (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) 2.0 2.0 (10.0) (10.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) 10.0 3.0 28.0 8
DNQ Cadet/Tera Cadet 9634 Sam Goult Martin Goult 1428 2.0 (10.0) (10.0) 1.0 (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 73.0 2
DNQ Cadet/Tera Cadet 9754 Charlotte Videlo Katie Yelland / A N Other 1428 (10.0) 1.0 (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) 10.0 2.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 73.0 2
DNQ Cadet/Tera Cadet 9028B Jess Watling Jemima Hill 1428 (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) 3.0 (10.0) 3.0 (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 76.0 2
DNQ Cadet/Tera RS Feva XL 5000 Ralph Nevile Xander Saben-Smith 1235 (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) 1.0 (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 81.0 1
DNQ Cadet/Tera Cadet 9028A Ellie Watling Lily Buckton 1428 (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) 1.0 (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 81.0 1
DNQ Cadet/Tera Cadet 9020 Anna Morgan Jemima Hill 1428 (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 1.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 81.0 1
DNQ Cadet/Tera Cadet 9984 Emily Speirs Rosie Targett 1428 (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 2.0 82.0 1

HH Fleet

Sailed: 18, Discards: 9, To count: 9, To qualify: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 102, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Race 1
4 May
Race 2
11 May
Race 3
18 May
Race 4
25 May
Race 5
1 June
Race 6
8 June
Race 7
15 June
Race 8
22 June
Race 9
29 June
Race 10
6 July
Race 11
13 July
Race 12
20 July
Race 13
27 July
Race 14
3 August
Race 15
10 August
Race 16
17 August
Race 17
24 August
Race 18
31 August
Nett Races
1st HH RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   978 4.0 (103.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 (103.0) 1.0 (5.0) (103.0) (103.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (22.0 DNF) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 21.0 11
2nd HH 2.4 113 John Brooker   1240 (8.0) (8.0) (5.0) (103.0) (15.0) (5.0) 4.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (103.0) 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 2.0 (103.0) 1.0 24.0 14
3rd HH GP14 13762 Bryan Taylor Andy Todd / Daniel Taylor 1131 (6.0) (103.0) 3.0 (103.0) 4.0 6.0 3.0 (30.0 DNF) (103.0) (103.0) 5.0 6.0 3.0 (7.0) (9.0) 4.0 6.0 (7.0) 40.0 14
4th HH RS200 1613 Stefan Bennett Sue Collet / M Trussler / Brian Stallybrass / Tom Little / Tim Chandler / Rebecca Videlo 1047 (103.0) 1.0 6.0 (11.0) (17.0) 1.0 (15.0) (103.0) 8.0 1.0 (9.0) 3.0 9.0 6.0 (11.0) (103.0) 7.0 (11.0) 42.0 15
5th HH Solo 4408 John Marriott   1140 (103.0) 4.0 (103.0) 7.0 (11.0) 4.0 (10.0) 1.0 (103.0) 3.0 (13.0) (103.0) 7.0 (10.0) 2.0 6.0 (18.0 DNF) 9.0 43.0 14
6th HH Laser 164450 Stuart Brierley   1095 (103.0) 2.0 4.0 (9.0) (10.0) 7.0 7.0 (10.0) 3.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0) (103.0) (103.0) 5.0 (8.0) 3.0 (24.0) 43.0 15
7th HH Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1137 9.0 7.0 (103.0) 10.0 (103.0) (11.0) 8.0 6.0 (103.0) 8.0 4.0 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 3.0 (103.0) (103.0) 5.0 60.0 10
8th HH Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Amy Goult 1070 (14.0) 5.0 (103.0) 8.0 7.0 10.0 (103.0) (11.0) (103.0) 5.0 8.0 10.0 (11.0) (103.0) (103.0) 7.0 (103.0) 6.0 66.0 12
9th HH Laser RADIAL 195760 Gavin Maclachlan   1137 (103.0) 11.0 11.0 (24.5) 12.0 12.0 (103.0) 12.5 4.0 (21.0) (103.0) 19.0 (103.0) 8.0 (103.0) 15.0 (103.0) (103.0) 104.5 11
10th HH Solo 3307 Adrian Law   1140 (103.0) 19.0 DNF 17.0 (103.0) (103.0) 17.0 (24.0) 21.0 12.0 (22.0) (22.0) (28.0) (103.0) 12.0 12.0 11.0 8.0 (25.0) 129.0 14
11th HH Laser 174551 David Stones   1095 17.0 12.0 12.0 18.0 (103.0) (26.0 DNF) 17.0 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 19.0 16.0 17.0 (103.0) (103.0) 12.0 (103.0) (103.0) 140.0 10
12th HH Laser 161408 John Winchester   1095 (103.0) 14.0 13.0 (103.0) (103.0) 16.0 14.0 (22.0) (103.0) (103.0) 15.0 17.0 (103.0) (103.0) 14.0 20.0 18.0 DNF (103.0) 141.0 10
13th HH Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1140 16.0 9.0 (103.0) 19.5 (103.0) (103.0) 32.0 DNF (103.0) (103.0) 15.0 (103.0) (103.0) 20.0 (103.0) 8.0 13.0 (103.0) 17.0 149.5 9
14th HH Laser 133480 Kate Taylor   1095 20.0 13.0 (103.0) 19.5 (103.0) 18.0 20.0 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 17.5 15.0 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 17.0 (103.0) 18.0 158.0 9
15th HH Comet 713 John Yarham   1200 (103.0) 15.0 (103.0) 23.0 (103.0) (103.0) 25.0 24.0 (103.0) 13.0 16.0 21.0 14.0 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 16.0 167.0 9
16th HH Solo 4658 John McGuinness   1140 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 24.5 (25.0 DNF) (26.0 DNF) 21.0 (103.0) (103.0) 18.0 23.0 20.0 16.0 25.0 DNF 10.0 14.0 (103.0) (103.0) 171.5 11
17th HH GP14 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden / Andy Bradford 1131 22.0 (103.0) 16.0 27.0 (103.0) 26.0 DNF (103.0) (30.0 DNF) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 26.0 21.0 15.0 16.0 16.0 (103.0) (103.0) 185.0 11
18th HH Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1137 21.0 (103.0) 19.0 (103.0) 25.0 DNF 20.0 (29.0) 25.0 (103.0) 23.0 26.0 (29.0) (103.0) 18.0 20.0 (103.0) (103.0) (27.0) 197.0 12
DNQ HH RS 100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1004 1.0 (103.0) (103.0) 2.0 1.0 (103.0) 6.0 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 5.0 1.0 (103.0) (103.0) 5.0 103.0 8.0 132.0 8
DNQ HH Solo 4410 John Townsley   1140 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 5.0 (103.0) (103.0) 4.0 3.0 (103.0) 6.0 103.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 103.0 227.0 7
DNQ HH RS 400 1051 Ben Hazeldine George Bridge / R Howes 943 2.0 (103.0) (103.0) 1.0 5.0 (103.0) 11.0 (103.0) 2.0 11.0 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 103.0 2.0 240.0 7
DNQ HH Merlin-Rocket 3573 Simon Bond Anna Bond 983 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 22.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 (103.0) 31.0 (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 103.0 4.0 10.0 299.0 7
DNQ HH Solo 2318 Martin Kemp   1140 (103.0) 19.0 DNF 14.0 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 18.0 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 27.0 DNF 25.0 DNF 15.0 18.0 103.0 103.0 342.0 7
DNQ HH Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1095 7.0 (103.0) (103.0) 6.0 (103.0) 3.0 9.0 (103.0) 10.0 (103.0) (103.0) 9.0 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 103.0 103.0 353.0 6
DNQ HH Laser 117064 Peter Neville-Jones   1095 (103.0) 6.0 9.0 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 11.0 (103.0) 12.0 (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 103.0 9.0 103.0 15.0 371.0 6
DNQ HH Merlin-Rocket 3667 David Bland Barbara Bland 983 (103.0) 3.0 8.0 14.0 (103.0) 13.0 (103.0) 20.0 (103.0) 7.0 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 103.0 103.0 374.0 6
DNQ HH Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1137 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 13.0 (103.0) 19.0 (103.0) 7.0 19.0 10.0 (103.0) (103.0) 9.0 (103.0) 103.0 103.0 103.0 386.0 6
DNQ HH RS200 264 Fiona Goult Nicki Yelland 1047 (103.0) 19.0 DNF (103.0) 26.0 (103.0) (103.0) 23.0 26.0 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 32.0 25.0 (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 103.0 30.0 387.0 7
DNQ HH GP14 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1131 19.0 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 16.0 (103.0) (103.0) 17.5 (103.0) 103.0 103.0 13.0 103.0 18.0 DNF 12.0 404.5 6
DNQ HH Laser 151136 Oli Bown   1095 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 103.0 33.0 23.0 103.0 18.0 24.0 DNF 10.0 26.0 443.0 5
DNQ HH Scorpion 1964 Megan Ferguson Karen Ferguson 1040 10.0 (103.0) 2.0 12.0 (103.0) 9.0 (103.0) 15.0 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 460.0 5
DNQ HH RS200 894 Charlotte Videlo Keith / Stephanie Videlo 1047 3.0 (103.0) 7.0 22.0 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 6.0 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 103.0 10.0 103.0 103.0 460.0 5
DNQ HH RS200 713 Finbarr Wormwell Tom Bridge / Nick Wormwell 1047 (103.0) (103.0) 10.0 (103.0) (103.0) 14.0 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 25.0 (103.0) 8.0 17.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 486.0 5
DNQ HH Laser 141963 Iain Soars   1095 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 17.0 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 13.0 13.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 11.0 21.0 487.0 5
DNQ HH Laser 160692 Ian Johnson   1095 18.0 (103.0) (103.0) 15.0 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 12.0 14.0 (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 20.0 491.0 5
DNQ HH Laser 176655 David Farmer   1095 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 20.0 (103.0) 27.0 14.0 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 22.0 (103.0) 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 13.0 508.0 5
DNQ HH Laser 4.7 210616 Zac West   1195 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 2.0 12.0 8.0 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 12.0 (103.0) 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 549.0 4
DNQ HH RS Aero 7 1927 Jack Hardie   1066 13.0 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 19.0 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 1.0 103.0 4.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 552.0 4
DNQ HH 2.4 152 Lionel East   1240 15.0 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 13.0 9.0 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 10.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 562.0 4
DNQ HH Streaker 1824 Hugh Marston   1137 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 13.0 (103.0) 26.0 DNF (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 103.0 11.0 4.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 569.0 4
DNQ HH Laser 152489 Kevin Regan   1095 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 16.0 103.0 14.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 5.0 19.0 569.0 4
DNQ HH Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1137 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 14.0 (103.0) (103.0) 19.0 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 24.0 103.0 103.0 19.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 591.0 4
DNQ HH GP14 9039 Dominic Marchant Radek Uzel / Lottie Marchant 1131 (103.0) (103.0) 18.0 29.0 DNF (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 24.0 (103.0) 23.0 (103.0) 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 609.0 5
DNQ HH GP14 12829 Andy Bradford Sophie Bradford / T Chapman 1131 (103.0) (103.0) 15.0 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 26.0 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 24.0 30.0 (103.0) 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 610.0 4
DNQ HH Laser 164748 Katrina Gilbert   1095 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 4.0 (103.0) (103.0) 2.0 4.0 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 628.0 3
DNQ HH Laser 183492 Matt Hill   1095 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 6.0 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 103.0 4.0 2.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 630.0 3
DNQ HH Comet 231 Steve Gregory   1200 (103.0) 10.0 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 14.0 11.0 (103.0) 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 653.0 3
DNQ HH RS100 10.2 357 Neil Hardie   978 5.0 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 25.0 DNF (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 7.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 655.0 3
DNQ HH Signet 907 Luke Anstey Rob Anstey 1265 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 103.0 11.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 24.0 DNF 103.0 4.0 657.0 3
DNQ HH RS200 894 Rebecca Videlo Keith Videlo / Stephanie Videlo 1047 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 21.0 (103.0) (103.0) 16.0 17.0 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 672.0 3
DNQ HH Laser RADIAL 11 Charlotte Videlo   1137 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 18.0 23.0 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 22.0 681.0 4
DNQ HH RS 200 713 Tom Bridge Finbarr Wormwell 1047 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 28.0 (103.0) 13.0 (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 23.0 682.0 3
DNQ HH Laser RADIAL 86869 Peter Evans   1137 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 103.0 25.0 103.0 25.0 DNF 103.0 103.0 103.0 29.0 697.0 3
DNQ HH Laser 4.7 190956 Sam Goult   1195 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 27.0 (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 27.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 31.0 703.0 3
DNQ HH Laser RADIAL 196305 Zac West   1137 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 3.0 2.0 103.0 726.0 2
DNQ HH 2.4 110 Simon Hill   1240 12.0 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 8.0 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 741.0 2
DNQ HH Solo 4323 Ray Baker   1140 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 9.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 14.0 744.0 2
DNQ HH Solo 1711 Simon Law   1140 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 17.0 103.0 9.0 103.0 747.0 2
DNQ HH RS200 1274 Conor Hudson Will Cowling / Molly Spiers 1047 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 103.0 103.0 12.0 103.0 103.0 19.0 103.0 103.0 752.0 2
DNQ HH GP14 13972 Radek Uzel Dominic Marchant 1131 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 26.0 DNF (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 103.0 103.0 14.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 761.0 2
DNQ HH Laser 151136 Tom Bridge   1095 25.0 DSQa (103.0) (103.0) 16.0 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 762.0 2
DNQ HH Enterprise 23055 Trevor Halifax Reema Mannah 1113 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 18.0 DNF 28.0 767.0 2
DNQ HH Phantom 985 Kenny English   995 23.0 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 30.0 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 774.0 2
DNQ HH Enterprise 14632 Neil Proctor B Proctor 1113 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 27.0 34.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 782.0 2
DNQ HH Solo 4724 Mike Pravda   1140 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 30.0 DNF 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 33.0 DNF 784.0 2
DNQ HH Laser 164436 Ian Gregory   1095 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 1.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 825.0 1
DNQ HH Laser RADIAL 179550 Nick Hudson   1137 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 2.0 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 826.0 1
DNQ HH Solo 5371 Jeff Dolton   1140 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 2.0 (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 826.0 2
DNQ HH Enterprise 21836 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1113 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 3.0 827.0 1
DNQ HH RS200 894 Keith Videlo Rebecca Videlo 1047 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 103.0 4.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 828.0 1
DNQ HH Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1140 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 5.0 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 829.0 1
DNQ HH Laser 170593 Chris Feibusch   1095 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 5.0 (103.0) 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 829.0 1
DNQ HH Enterprise 22330 Alan Dance Cat 1113 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 6.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 830.0 1
DNQ HH RS200 37 Katrina Gilbert Nikki Yelland/Jenny Rust 1047 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 7.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 831.0 1
DNQ HH Laser 62788 Nigel Hufton   1095 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 8.0 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 832.0 1
DNQ HH Laser 4.7 180637 Issy Nevett   1195 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 9.0 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 833.0 1
DNQ HH 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 11.0 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 835.0 1
DNQ HH RS200 713 TBA   1047 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 12.5 (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 836.5 1
DNQ HH RS200 684 Ian Cherrill Ali Jones 1047 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 13.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 837.0 1
DNQ HH Laser 172842 Miles Austin   1095 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 15.0 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 839.0 1
DNQ HH GP14 13864 Andy Todd Jo W 1131 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 103.0 103.0 15.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 839.0 1
DNQ HH Laser 144919 Ed White   1095 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 16.0 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 840.0 1
DNQ HH Bahia-Non- Spin 1 Alan Dance Cat 1125 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 16.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 840.0 1
DNQ HH Laser RADIAL 144730 Sam Goult   1137 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 17.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 841.0 1
DNQ HH Laser RADIAL 183496 Karen Bradbury   1137 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 103.0 18.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 842.0 1
DNQ HH Laser 142104 Ian Cherrill   1095 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 103.0 103.0 18.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 842.0 1
DNQ HH RS 200 528 Tom Flintham Millie Trussler 1047 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 18.0 DNF 103.0 842.0 1
DNQ HH RS 200 713 Molly Spiers David 1047 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 18.0 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 842.0 1
DNQ HH Solo 3894 Mick Jeffery   1140 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 18.0 DNF 103.0 842.0 1
DNQ HH Laser 158710 Freya Austin   1095 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 19.0 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 843.0 1
DNQ HH Enterprise 23168 Ian Johnson E Hicks 1113 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 103.0 103.0 19.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 843.0 1
DNQ HH Bahia no spin 19 Richard Hall Caroline Hall 1125 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 20.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 844.0 1
DNQ HH Solo 3975 Mike Tiley   1140 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 20.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 844.0 1
DNQ HH GP14 12829 Sophie Bradford Andy Bradford / Tom Chapman 1131 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 21.0 103.0 103.0 845.0 1
DNQ HH RS 400 1051 George Bridge Oli Bown 943 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 21.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 845.0 1
DNQ HH Bahia-Spin 4 Tom Bridge Finbarr Wormwell 1095 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 21.0 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 845.0 1
DNQ HH Lark 2411 Andrew Dudhill TBA 1070 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 103.0 103.0 22.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 846.0 1
DNQ HH Laser RADIAL 142104 Alison Jones   1137 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 103.0 103.0 24.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 848.0 1
DNQ HH Enterprise 9414 John Haine A Rayer 1113 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 25.0 DNF 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 849.0 1
DNQ HH GP14 9039 H Marchant L Crawford 1131 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 25.0 DNF 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 849.0 1
DNQ HH Solo 4191 John Blackman   1140 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 25.0 DNF 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 849.0 5
DNQ HH Laser RADIAL 173167 David Carew-Jones   1137 (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) (103.0) 103.0 28.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 103.0 852.0 1



Any queries to Nigel Bayly and Chris Ellis

NOTES:





Race 1 - Cadet/Tera Fleet - 4 May at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Cadet/Tera Cadet 9510 Ben Goult Amy Goult / Martin Goult 1428 0:55:21 0:38:46 1.0 9
2 Cadet/Tera Cadet 9634 Sam Goult Martin Goult 1428 0:55:29 0:38:51 2.0 2
3 Cadet/Tera Cadet 9292 Katie Yelland Millie Taylor / Lara Fawcett / Sheri Lynch 1428 1:08:45 0:48:09 3.0 8

Race 2 - Cadet/Tera Fleet - 11 May at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Cadet/Tera Cadet 9754 Charlotte Videlo Katie Yelland / A N Other 1428 0:53:00 0:37:07 1.0 2
2 Cadet/Tera Cadet 9292 Katie Yelland Millie Taylor / Lara Fawcett / Sheri Lynch 1428 1:00:34 0:42:25 2.0 8

Race 3 - Cadet/Tera Fleet - 18 May at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Place Points Races

Race 4 - Cadet/Tera Fleet - 25 May at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Cadet/Tera Cadet 9634 Sam Goult Martin Goult 1428 0:53:33 0:37:30 1.0 2

Race 5 - Cadet/Tera Fleet - 1 June at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Cadet/Tera RS Feva XL 5000 Ralph Nevile Xander Saben-Smith 1235 0:47:04 0:38:07 1.0 1

Race 6 - Cadet/Tera Fleet - 8 June at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Cadet/Tera Cadet 9028A Ellie Watling Lily Buckton 1428 0:56:23 0:39:29 1.0 1
2 Cadet/Tera Cadet 9510 Ben Goult Amy Goult / Martin Goult 1428 0:56:29 0:39:33 2.0 9
3 Cadet/Tera Cadet 9028B Jess Watling Jemima Hill 1428 1:02:50 0:44:00 3.0 2

Race 7 - Cadet/Tera Fleet - 15 June at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Cadet/Tera Cadet 9510 Ben Goult Amy Goult / Martin Goult 1428 0:39:23 0:27:35 1.0 9
2 Cadet/Tera Cadet 9292 Katie Yelland Millie Taylor / Lara Fawcett / Sheri Lynch 1428 0:42:55 0:30:03 2.0 8

Race 8 - Cadet/Tera Fleet - 22 June at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Cadet/Tera Cadet 9510 Ben Goult Amy Goult / Martin Goult 1428 0:38:56 0:27:16 1.0 9
2 Cadet/Tera Cadet 9292 Katie Yelland Millie Taylor / Lara Fawcett / Sheri Lynch 1428 0:50:43 0:35:31 2.0 8
3 Cadet/Tera Cadet 9028B Jess Watling Jemima Hill 1428 0:59:51 0:41:55 3.0 2

Race 9 - Cadet/Tera Fleet - 29 June at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Cadet/Tera Cadet 9510 Ben Goult Amy Goult / Martin Goult 1428 0:57:53 0:40:32 1.0 9

Race 10 - Cadet/Tera Fleet - 6 July at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Cadet/Tera Cadet 9510 Ben Goult Amy Goult / Martin Goult 1428 0:52:30 0:36:46 1.0 9

Race 11 - Cadet/Tera Fleet - 13 July at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Cadet/Tera Cadet 9292 Katie Yelland Millie Taylor / Lara Fawcett / Sheri Lynch 1428 0:38:51 0:27:12 1.0 8

Race 12 - Cadet/Tera Fleet - 20 July at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Cadet/Tera Cadet 9510 Ben Goult Amy Goult / Martin Goult 1428 0:51:08 0:35:48 1.0 9
2 Cadet/Tera Cadet 9754 Charlotte Videlo Katie Yelland / A N Other 1428 0:52:21 0:36:40 2.0 2
3 Cadet/Tera Cadet 9292 Katie Yelland Millie Taylor / Lara Fawcett / Sheri Lynch 1428 1:00:26 0:42:19 3.0 8

Race 13 - Cadet/Tera Fleet - 27 July at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Cadet/Tera Cadet 9510 Ben Goult Amy Goult / Martin Goult 1428 0:44:01 0:30:49 1.0 9
2 Cadet/Tera Cadet 9292 Katie Yelland Millie Taylor / Lara Fawcett / Sheri Lynch 1428 0:49:55 0:34:57 2.0 8

Race 14 - Cadet/Tera Fleet - 3 August at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Place Points Races

Race 15 - Cadet/Tera Fleet - 10 August at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Cadet/Tera Cadet 9020 Anna Morgan Jemima Hill 1428 1:16:16 0:53:24 1.0 1

Race 16 - Cadet/Tera Fleet - 17 August at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Place Points Races

Race 17 - Cadet/Tera Fleet - 24 August at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Place Points Races

Race 18 - Cadet/Tera Fleet - 31 August at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Place Points Races
1 Cadet/Tera Cadet 9510 Ben Goult Amy Goult / Martin Goult 1428 1 1.0 9
2 Cadet/Tera Cadet 9984 Emily Speirs Rosie Targett 1428 2 2.0 1
3 Cadet/Tera Cadet 9292 Katie Yelland Millie Taylor / Lara Fawcett / Sheri Lynch 1428 3 3.0 8

Race 1 - HH Fleet - 4 May at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 HH RS 100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1004 0:43:05 0:42:55 1.0 8
2 HH RS 400 1051 Ben Hazeldine George Bridge / R Howes 943 0:41:31 0:44:02 2.0 7
3 HH RS200 894 Charlotte Videlo Keith / Stephanie Videlo 1047 0:47:31 0:45:23 3.0 5
4 HH RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   978 0:44:41 0:45:41 4.0 11
5 HH RS100 10.2 357 Neil Hardie   978 0:46:33 0:47:36 5.0 3
6 HH GP14 13762 Bryan Taylor Andy Todd / Daniel Taylor 1131 0:57:02 0:50:26 6.0 14
7 HH Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1095 0:55:25 0:50:37 7.0 6
8 HH 2.4 113 John Brooker   1240 1:03:17 0:51:02 8.0 14
9 HH Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1137 0:59:21 0:52:12 9.0 10
10 HH Scorpion 1964 Megan Ferguson Karen Ferguson 1040 0:54:52 0:52:45 10.0 5
11 HH 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 1:06:09 0:53:21 11.0 1
12 HH 2.4 110 Simon Hill   1240 1:07:56 0:54:47 12.0 2
13 HH RS Aero 7 1927 Jack Hardie   1066 0:59:05 0:55:26 13.0 4
14 HH Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Amy Goult 1070 0:59:45 0:55:50 14.0 12
15 HH 2.4 152 Lionel East   1240 1:09:30 0:56:03 15.0 4
16 HH Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1140 1:05:13 0:57:12 16.0 9
17 HH Laser 174551 David Stones   1095 1:02:41 0:57:15 17.0 10
18 HH Laser 160692 Ian Johnson   1095 1:03:38 0:58:07 18.0 5
19 HH GP14 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1131 1:06:13 0:58:33 19.0 6
20 HH Laser 133480 Kate Taylor   1095 1:07:58 1:02:04 20.0 9
21 HH Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1137 1:13:45 1:04:52 21.0 12
22 HH GP14 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden / Andy Bradford 1131 1:16:08 1:07:19 22.0 11
23 HH Phantom 985 Kenny English   995 1:19:05 1:19:29 23.0 2
24 HH Laser 151136 Tom Bridge   1095 DSQa   25.0 2

Race 2 - HH Fleet - 11 May at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 HH RS200 1613 Stefan Bennett Sue Collet / M Trussler / Brian Stallybrass / Tom Little / Tim Chandler / Rebecca Videlo 1047 0:56:16 0:53:44 1.0 15
2 HH Laser 164450 Stuart Brierley   1095 1:01:19 0:56:00 2.0 15
3 HH Merlin-Rocket 3667 David Bland Barbara Bland 983 0:57:30 0:58:30 3.0 6
4 HH Solo 4408 John Marriott   1140 1:06:53 0:58:40 4.0 14
5 HH Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Amy Goult 1070 1:06:30 1:02:09 5.0 12
6 HH Laser 117064 Peter Neville-Jones   1095 1:09:50 1:03:46 6.0 6
7 HH Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1137 1:13:55 1:05:01 7.0 10
8 HH 2.4 113 John Brooker   1240 1:30:17 1:12:49 8.0 14
9 HH Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1140 1:23:40 1:13:24 9.0 9
10 HH Comet 231 Steve Gregory   1200 1:29:39 1:14:43 10.0 3
11 HH Laser RADIAL 195760 Gavin Maclachlan   1137 1:29:11 1:18:26 11.0 11
12 HH Laser 174551 David Stones   1095 1:27:14 1:19:40 12.0 10
13 HH Laser 133480 Kate Taylor   1095 1:29:14 1:21:29 13.0 9
14 HH Laser 161408 John Winchester   1095 1:29:25 1:21:40 14.0 10
15 HH Comet 713 John Yarham   1200 2:06:55 1:45:46 15.0 9
16 HH Solo 3307 Adrian Law   1140 DNF   19.0 14
16 HH Solo 2318 Martin Kemp   1140 DNF   19.0 7
16 HH RS200 264 Fiona Goult Nicki Yelland 1047 DNF   19.0 7

Race 3 - HH Fleet - 18 May at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 HH RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   978 0:46:59 0:48:02 1.0 11
2 HH Scorpion 1964 Megan Ferguson Karen Ferguson 1040 0:50:43 0:48:46 2.0 5
3 HH GP14 13762 Bryan Taylor Andy Todd / Daniel Taylor 1131 0:55:46 0:49:18 3.0 14
4 HH Laser 164450 Stuart Brierley   1095 0:54:02 0:49:21 4.0 15
5 HH 2.4 113 John Brooker   1240 1:02:09 0:50:07 5.0 14
6 HH RS200 1613 Stefan Bennett Sue Collet / M Trussler / Brian Stallybrass / Tom Little / Tim Chandler / Rebecca Videlo 1047 0:54:09 0:51:43 6.0 15
7 HH RS200 894 Charlotte Videlo Keith / Stephanie Videlo 1047 0:54:49 0:52:21 7.0 5
8 HH Merlin-Rocket 3667 David Bland Barbara Bland 983 0:54:57 0:55:54 8.0 6
9 HH Laser 117064 Peter Neville-Jones   1095 1:01:28 0:56:08 9.0 6
10 HH RS200 713 Finbarr Wormwell Tom Bridge / Nick Wormwell 1047 1:00:12 0:57:30 10.0 5
11 HH Laser RADIAL 195760 Gavin Maclachlan   1137 1:05:26 0:57:33 11.0 11
12 HH Laser 174551 David Stones   1095 1:05:01 0:59:23 12.0 10
13 HH Laser 161408 John Winchester   1095 1:05:54 1:00:11 13.0 10
14 HH Solo 2318 Martin Kemp   1140 1:22:55 1:12:44 14.0 7
15 HH GP14 12829 Andy Bradford Sophie Bradford / T Chapman 1131 1:23:43 1:14:01 15.0 4
16 HH GP14 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden / Andy Bradford 1131 1:24:03 1:14:19 16.0 11
17 HH Solo 3307 Adrian Law   1140 1:27:29 1:16:44 17.0 14
18 HH GP14 9039 Dominic Marchant Radek Uzel / Lottie Marchant 1131 1:37:10 1:25:55 18.0 5
19 HH Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1137 1:39:37 1:27:37 19.0 12

Race 4 - HH Fleet - 25 May at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 HH RS 400 1051 Ben Hazeldine George Bridge / R Howes 943 0:34:57 0:37:04 1.0 7
2 HH RS 100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1004 0:38:34 0:38:25 2.0 8
3 HH RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   978 0:37:41 0:38:32 3.0 11
4 HH Laser 164748 Katrina Gilbert   1095 0:44:56 0:41:02 4.0 3
5 HH Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1140 0:47:09 0:41:22 5.0 1
6 HH Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1095 0:45:26 0:41:29 6.0 6
7 HH Solo 4408 John Marriott   1140 0:47:23 0:41:34 7.0 14
8 HH Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Amy Goult 1070 0:44:32 0:41:37 8.0 12
9 HH Laser 164450 Stuart Brierley   1095 0:46:37 0:42:34 9.0 15
10 HH Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1137 0:49:02 0:43:08 10.0 10
11 HH RS200 1613 Stefan Bennett Sue Collet / M Trussler / Brian Stallybrass / Tom Little / Tim Chandler / Rebecca Videlo 1047 0:45:32 0:43:29 11.0 15
12 HH Scorpion 1964 Megan Ferguson Karen Ferguson 1040 0:45:32 0:43:47 12.0 5
13 HH Streaker 1824 Hugh Marston   1137 0:50:54 0:44:46 13.0 4
14 HH Merlin-Rocket 3667 David Bland Barbara Bland 983 0:44:22 0:45:08 14.0 6
15 HH Laser 160692 Ian Johnson   1095 0:49:38 0:45:20 15.0 5
16 HH Laser 151136 Tom Bridge   1095 0:51:01 0:46:35 16.0 2
17 HH Laser 141963 Iain Soars   1095 0:51:08 0:46:42 17.0 5
18 HH Laser 174551 David Stones   1095 0:51:11 0:46:45 18.0 10
19 HH Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1140 0:53:30 0:46:56 19.5 9
19 HH Laser 133480 Kate Taylor   1095 0:51:24 0:46:56 19.5 9
21 HH RS200 894 Rebecca Videlo Keith Videlo / Stephanie Videlo 1047 0:49:25 0:47:12 21.0 3
22 HH RS200 894 Charlotte Videlo Keith / Stephanie Videlo 1047 0:49:31 0:47:18 22.0 5
23 HH Comet 713 John Yarham   1200 0:56:51 0:47:23 23.0 9
24 HH Laser RADIAL 195760 Gavin Maclachlan   1137 0:54:13 0:47:41 24.5 11
24 HH Solo 4658 John McGuinness   1140 0:54:21 0:47:41 24.5 11
26 HH RS200 264 Fiona Goult Nicki Yelland 1047 0:50:38 0:48:22 26.0 7
27 HH GP14 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden / Andy Bradford 1131 0:58:04 0:51:20 27.0 11
28 HH GP14 9039 Dominic Marchant Radek Uzel / Lottie Marchant 1131 DNF   29.0 5

Race 5 - HH Fleet - 1 June at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 HH RS 100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1004 0:33:21 0:33:13 1.0 8
2 HH Laser RADIAL 179550 Nick Hudson   1137 0:38:07 0:33:31 2.0 1
3 HH RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   978 0:33:06 0:33:51 3.0 11
4 HH GP14 13762 Bryan Taylor Andy Todd / Daniel Taylor 1131 0:38:20 0:33:54 4.0 14
5 HH RS 400 1051 Ben Hazeldine George Bridge / R Howes 943 0:32:08 0:34:05 5.0 7
6 HH Laser 183492 Matt Hill   1095 0:37:54 0:34:37 6.0 3
7 HH Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Amy Goult 1070 0:38:09 0:35:39 7.0 12
8 HH Laser 62788 Nigel Hufton   1095 0:39:27 0:36:02 8.0 1
9 HH Laser 4.7 180637 Issy Nevett   1195 0:43:45 0:36:37 9.0 1
10 HH Laser 164450 Stuart Brierley   1095 0:40:09 0:36:40 10.0 15
11 HH Solo 4408 John Marriott   1140 0:41:53 0:36:44 11.0 14
12 HH Laser RADIAL 195760 Gavin Maclachlan   1137 0:41:53 0:36:50 12.0 11
13 HH Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1137 0:41:59 0:36:55 13.0 6
14 HH Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1137 0:42:00 0:36:56 14.0 4
15 HH 2.4 113 John Brooker   1240 0:46:13 0:37:16 15.0 14
16 HH Laser 144919 Ed White   1095 0:41:01 0:37:27 16.0 1
17 HH RS200 1613 Stefan Bennett Sue Collet / M Trussler / Brian Stallybrass / Tom Little / Tim Chandler / Rebecca Videlo 1047 0:40:08 0:38:20 17.0 15
18 HH RS 200 713 Molly Spiers David 1047 0:40:32 0:38:43 18.0 1
19 HH RS Aero 7 1927 Jack Hardie   1066 0:41:52 0:39:16 19.0 4
20 HH Laser 176655 David Farmer   1095 0:45:17 0:41:21 20.0 5
21 HH Bahia-Spin 4 Tom Bridge Finbarr Wormwell 1095 0:46:04 0:42:04 21.0 1
22 HH Solo 4658 John McGuinness   1140 DNF   25.0 11
22 HH Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1137 DNF   25.0 12
22 HH RS100 10.2 357 Neil Hardie   978 DNF   25.0 3

Race 6 - HH Fleet - 8 June at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 HH RS200 1613 Stefan Bennett Sue Collet / M Trussler / Brian Stallybrass / Tom Little / Tim Chandler / Rebecca Videlo 1047 0:49:50 0:47:36 1.0 15
2 HH Laser 4.7 210616 Zac West   1195 1:12:11 1:00:24 2.0 4
3 HH Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1095 1:07:35 1:01:43 3.0 6
4 HH Solo 4408 John Marriott   1140 1:10:30 1:01:51 4.0 14
5 HH 2.4 113 John Brooker   1240 1:19:14 1:03:54 5.0 14
6 HH GP14 13762 Bryan Taylor Andy Todd / Daniel Taylor 1131 1:12:27 1:04:04 6.0 14
7 HH Laser 164450 Stuart Brierley   1095 1:10:50 1:04:41 7.0 15
8 HH 2.4 110 Simon Hill   1240 1:21:32 1:05:45 8.0 2
9 HH Scorpion 1964 Megan Ferguson Karen Ferguson 1040 1:08:26 1:05:48 9.0 5
10 HH Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Amy Goult 1070 1:10:56 1:06:18 10.0 12
11 HH Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1137 1:15:50 1:06:42 11.0 10
12 HH Laser RADIAL 195760 Gavin Maclachlan   1137 1:16:33 1:07:20 12.0 11
13 HH Merlin-Rocket 3667 David Bland Barbara Bland 983 1:10:43 1:11:56 13.0 6
14 HH RS200 713 Finbarr Wormwell Tom Bridge / Nick Wormwell 1047 1:16:08 1:12:43 14.0 5
15 HH Laser 172842 Miles Austin   1095 1:24:22 1:17:03 15.0 1
16 HH Laser 161408 John Winchester   1095 1:25:14 1:17:50 16.0 10
17 HH Solo 3307 Adrian Law   1140 1:35:01 1:23:21 17.0 14
18 HH Laser 133480 Kate Taylor   1095 1:32:03 1:24:04 18.0 9
19 HH Laser 158710 Freya Austin   1095 1:33:08 1:25:03 19.0 1
20 HH Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1137 1:38:26 1:26:34 20.0 12
21 HH Laser 174551 David Stones   1095 DNF   26.0 10
21 HH Solo 4658 John McGuinness   1140 DNF   26.0 11
21 HH GP14 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden / Andy Bradford 1131 DNF   26.0 11
21 HH Streaker 1824 Hugh Marston   1137 DNF   26.0 4
21 HH GP14 13972 Radek Uzel Dominic Marchant 1131 DNF   26.0 2

Race 7 - HH Fleet - 15 June at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 HH RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   978 0:46:48 0:47:51 1.0 11
2 HH Laser 164748 Katrina Gilbert   1095 0:53:27 0:48:49 2.0 3
3 HH GP14 13762 Bryan Taylor Andy Todd / Daniel Taylor 1131 0:56:38 0:50:04 3.0 14
4 HH 2.4 113 John Brooker   1240 1:02:35 0:50:28 4.0 14
5 HH Solo 4410 John Townsley   1140 0:57:43 0:50:38 5.0 7
6 HH RS 100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1004 0:51:12 0:51:00 6.0 8
7 HH Laser 164450 Stuart Brierley   1095 0:56:19 0:51:26 7.0 15
8 HH Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1137 0:58:59 0:51:53 8.0 10
9 HH Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1095 0:57:06 0:52:09 9.0 6
10 HH Solo 4408 John Marriott   1140 0:59:34 0:52:15 10.0 14
11 HH RS 400 1051 Ben Hazeldine George Bridge / R Howes 943 0:49:24 0:52:23 11.0 7
12 HH Laser 4.7 210616 Zac West   1195 1:03:06 0:52:48 12.0 4
13 HH 2.4 152 Lionel East   1240 1:05:39 0:52:57 13.0 4
14 HH Laser 161408 John Winchester   1095 0:58:48 0:53:42 14.0 10
15 HH RS200 1613 Stefan Bennett Sue Collet / M Trussler / Brian Stallybrass / Tom Little / Tim Chandler / Rebecca Videlo 1047 0:57:12 0:54:38 15.0 15
16 HH RS200 894 Rebecca Videlo Keith Videlo / Stephanie Videlo 1047 0:57:44 0:55:09 16.0 3
17 HH Laser 174551 David Stones   1095 1:00:46 0:55:30 17.0 10
18 HH Laser RADIAL 11 Charlotte Videlo   1137 1:03:40 0:56:00 18.0 4
19 HH Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1137 1:03:47 0:56:06 19.0 6
20 HH Laser 133480 Kate Taylor   1095 1:01:36 0:56:15 20.0 9
21 HH Solo 4658 John McGuinness   1140 1:04:32 0:56:36 21.0 11
22 HH Merlin-Rocket 3573 Simon Bond Anna Bond 983 0:56:36 0:57:35 22.0 7
23 HH RS200 264 Fiona Goult Nicki Yelland 1047 1:01:12 0:58:27 23.0 7
24 HH Solo 3307 Adrian Law   1140 1:06:50 0:58:38 24.0 14
25 HH Comet 713 John Yarham   1200 1:10:40 0:58:53 25.0 9
26 HH GP14 12829 Andy Bradford Sophie Bradford / T Chapman 1131 1:06:40 0:58:57 26.0 4
27 HH Laser 176655 David Farmer   1095 1:04:59 0:59:21 27.0 5
28 HH RS 200 713 Tom Bridge Finbarr Wormwell 1047 1:02:30 0:59:42 28.0 3
29 HH Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1137 1:11:42 1:03:04 29.0 12
30 HH Phantom 985 Kenny English   995 1:15:05 1:15:28 30.0 2
31 HH Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1140 DNF   32.0 9

Race 8 - HH Fleet - 22 June at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 HH Solo 4408 John Marriott   1140 0:47:39 0:41:48 1.0 14
2 HH Solo 5371 Jeff Dolton   1140 0:48:28 0:42:31 2.0 2
3 HH 2.4 113 John Brooker   1240 0:52:51 0:42:37 3.0 14
4 HH Laser 164748 Katrina Gilbert   1095 0:46:41 0:42:38 4.0 3
5 HH RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   978 0:42:00 0:42:57 5.0 11
6 HH Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1137 0:49:59 0:43:58 6.0 10
7 HH Merlin-Rocket 3573 Simon Bond Anna Bond 983 0:43:49 0:44:34 7.0 7
8 HH Laser 4.7 210616 Zac West   1195 0:53:39 0:44:54 8.0 4
9 HH 2.4 152 Lionel East   1240 0:56:17 0:45:23 9.0 4
10 HH Laser 164450 Stuart Brierley   1095 0:49:51 0:45:32 10.0 15
11 HH Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Amy Goult 1070 0:49:45 0:46:30 11.0 12
12 HH Laser RADIAL 195760 Gavin Maclachlan   1137 0:53:28 0:47:01 12.5 11
12 HH RS200 713 TBA   1047 0:49:14 0:47:01 12.5 1
14 HH Laser 176655 David Farmer   1095 0:52:08 0:47:37 14.0 5
15 HH Scorpion 1964 Megan Ferguson Karen Ferguson 1040 0:49:46 0:47:51 15.0 5
16 HH GP14 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1131 0:54:16 0:47:59 16.0 6
17 HH RS200 894 Rebecca Videlo Keith Videlo / Stephanie Videlo 1047 0:50:34 0:48:18 17.0 3
18 HH Solo 2318 Martin Kemp   1140 0:55:06 0:48:20 18.0 7
19 HH Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1137 0:55:07 0:48:29 19.0 4
20 HH Merlin-Rocket 3667 David Bland Barbara Bland 983 0:47:55 0:48:45 20.0 6
21 HH Solo 3307 Adrian Law   1140 0:56:01 0:49:08 21.0 14
22 HH Laser 161408 John Winchester   1095 0:54:00 0:49:19 22.0 10
23 HH Laser RADIAL 11 Charlotte Videlo   1137 0:56:47 0:49:56 23.0 4
24 HH Comet 713 John Yarham   1200 1:00:09 0:50:08 24.0 9
25 HH Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1137 0:57:07 0:50:14 25.0 12
26 HH RS200 264 Fiona Goult Nicki Yelland 1047 0:54:08 0:51:42 26.0 7
27 HH Laser 4.7 190956 Sam Goult   1195 1:08:32 0:57:21 27.0 3
28 HH GP14 13762 Bryan Taylor Andy Todd / Daniel Taylor 1131 DNF   30.0 14
28 HH GP14 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden / Andy Bradford 1131 DNF   30.0 11

Race 9 - HH Fleet - 29 June at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 HH 2.4 113 John Brooker   1240 1:07:34 0:54:29 1.0 14
2 HH RS 400 1051 Ben Hazeldine George Bridge / R Howes 943 0:51:44 0:54:52 2.0 7
3 HH Laser 164450 Stuart Brierley   1095 1:00:09 0:54:56 3.0 15
4 HH Laser RADIAL 195760 Gavin Maclachlan   1137 1:02:38 0:55:05 4.0 11
5 HH Laser 170593 Chris Feibusch   1095 1:00:52 0:55:35 5.0 1
6 HH RS200 894 Charlotte Videlo Keith / Stephanie Videlo 1047 0:58:26 0:55:49 6.0 5
7 HH Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1137 1:03:51 0:56:09 7.0 6
8 HH RS200 1613 Stefan Bennett Sue Collet / M Trussler / Brian Stallybrass / Tom Little / Tim Chandler / Rebecca Videlo 1047 0:59:19 0:56:39 8.0 15
9 HH Merlin-Rocket 3573 Simon Bond Anna Bond 983 0:56:14 0:57:12 9.0 7
10 HH Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1095 1:02:40 0:57:14 10.0 6
11 HH Laser 117064 Peter Neville-Jones   1095 1:03:03 0:57:35 11.0 6
12 HH Solo 3307 Adrian Law   1140 1:12:29 1:03:35 12.0 14
13 HH RS 200 713 Tom Bridge Finbarr Wormwell 1047 1:06:51 1:03:51 13.0 3

Race 10 - HH Fleet - 6 July at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 HH RS200 1613 Stefan Bennett Sue Collet / M Trussler / Brian Stallybrass / Tom Little / Tim Chandler / Rebecca Videlo 1047 0:43:14 0:41:18 1.0 15
2 HH 2.4 113 John Brooker   1240 0:51:14 0:41:19 2.0 14
3 HH Solo 4408 John Marriott   1140 0:47:44 0:41:52 3.0 14
4 HH Solo 4410 John Townsley   1140 0:47:57 0:42:04 4.0 7
5 HH Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Amy Goult 1070 0:45:15 0:42:17 5.0 12
6 HH Laser 164450 Stuart Brierley   1095 0:46:53 0:42:49 6.0 15
7 HH Merlin-Rocket 3667 David Bland Barbara Bland 983 0:42:13 0:42:57 7.0 6
8 HH Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1137 0:49:07 0:43:12 8.0 10
9 HH Solo 4323 Ray Baker   1140 0:50:18 0:44:07 9.0 2
10 HH Merlin-Rocket 3573 Simon Bond Anna Bond 983 0:43:34 0:44:19 10.0 7
11 HH RS 400 1051 Ben Hazeldine George Bridge / R Howes 943 0:41:50 0:44:22 11.0 7
12 HH Laser 160692 Ian Johnson   1095 0:48:54 0:44:39 12.0 5
13 HH Comet 713 John Yarham   1200 0:55:04 0:45:53 13.0 9
14 HH Comet 231 Steve Gregory   1200 0:55:11 0:45:59 14.0 3
15 HH Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1140 0:53:23 0:46:50 15.0 9
16 HH Laser 152489 Kevin Regan   1095 0:51:52 0:47:22 16.0 4
17 HH Laser RADIAL 144730 Sam Goult   1137 0:53:59 0:47:29 17.0 1
18 HH Solo 4658 John McGuinness   1140 0:54:12 0:47:33 18.0 11
19 HH Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1137 0:54:23 0:47:50 19.0 6
20 HH Solo 3975 Mike Tiley   1140 0:54:51 0:48:07 20.0 1
21 HH Laser RADIAL 195760 Gavin Maclachlan   1137 0:54:51 0:48:14 21.0 11
22 HH Solo 3307 Adrian Law   1140 0:56:20 0:49:25 22.0 14
23 HH Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1137 0:56:46 0:49:56 23.0 12
24 HH GP14 9039 Dominic Marchant Radek Uzel / Lottie Marchant 1131 0:58:06 0:51:22 24.0 5

Race 11 - HH Fleet - 13 July at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 HH 2.4 113 John Brooker   1240 0:49:07 0:39:37 1.0 14
2 HH RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   978 0:38:48 0:39:40 2.0 11
3 HH Solo 4410 John Townsley   1140 0:46:03 0:40:24 3.0 7
4 HH Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1137 0:46:57 0:41:18 4.0 10
5 HH GP14 13762 Bryan Taylor Andy Todd / Daniel Taylor 1131 0:47:11 0:41:43 5.0 14
6 HH Laser 164450 Stuart Brierley   1095 0:46:41 0:42:38 6.0 15
7 HH RS200 37 Katrina Gilbert Nikki Yelland/Jenny Rust 1047 0:44:40 0:42:40 7.0 1
8 HH Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Amy Goult 1070 0:46:14 0:43:13 8.0 12
9 HH RS200 1613 Stefan Bennett Sue Collet / M Trussler / Brian Stallybrass / Tom Little / Tim Chandler / Rebecca Videlo 1047 0:45:24 0:43:22 9.0 15
10 HH Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1137 0:49:37 0:43:38 10.0 6
11 HH Comet 231 Steve Gregory   1200 0:52:56 0:44:07 11.0 3
12 HH Laser 117064 Peter Neville-Jones   1095 0:48:28 0:44:16 12.0 6
13 HH Solo 4408 John Marriott   1140 0:50:46 0:44:32 13.0 14
14 HH Laser 160692 Ian Johnson   1095 0:49:14 0:44:58 14.0 5
15 HH Laser 161408 John Winchester   1095 0:49:42 0:45:23 15.0 10
16 HH Comet 713 John Yarham   1200 0:54:39 0:45:33 16.0 9
17 HH Laser 133480 Kate Taylor   1095 0:50:08 0:45:47 17.5 9
17 HH GP14 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1131 0:51:47 0:45:47 17.5 6
19 HH Laser 174551 David Stones   1095 0:50:40 0:46:16 19.0 10
20 HH Bahia no spin 19 Richard Hall Caroline Hall 1125 0:52:43 0:46:52 20.0 1
21 HH RS 400 1051 George Bridge Oli Bown 943 0:45:46 0:48:32 21.0 1
22 HH Solo 3307 Adrian Law   1140 0:57:03 0:50:03 22.0 14
23 HH Solo 4658 John McGuinness   1140 0:57:04 0:50:04 23.0 11
24 HH GP14 12829 Andy Bradford Sophie Bradford / T Chapman 1131 0:57:08 0:50:31 24.0 4
25 HH RS200 713 Finbarr Wormwell Tom Bridge / Nick Wormwell 1047 0:53:16 0:50:53 25.0 5
26 HH Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1137 0:58:11 0:51:10 26.0 12
27 HH Enterprise 14632 Neil Proctor B Proctor 1113 0:58:42 0:52:44 27.0 2
28 HH Laser RADIAL 173167 David Carew-Jones   1137 1:09:23 1:01:01 28.0 1
29 HH Solo 4724 Mike Pravda   1140 DNF   30.0 2

Race 12 - HH Fleet - 20 July at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 HH RS Aero 7 1927 Jack Hardie   1066 0:51:51 0:48:38 1.0 4
2 HH RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   978 0:48:18 0:49:23 2.0 11
3 HH RS200 1613 Stefan Bennett Sue Collet / M Trussler / Brian Stallybrass / Tom Little / Tim Chandler / Rebecca Videlo 1047 0:51:51 0:49:31 3.0 15
4 HH RS200 894 Keith Videlo Rebecca Videlo 1047 0:52:13 0:49:52 4.0 1
5 HH RS 100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1004 0:50:16 0:50:04 5.0 8
6 HH GP14 13762 Bryan Taylor Andy Todd / Daniel Taylor 1131 0:57:35 0:50:55 6.0 14
7 HH RS100 10.2 357 Neil Hardie   978 0:50:54 0:52:03 7.0 3
8 HH Laser 164450 Stuart Brierley   1095 0:57:07 0:52:10 8.0 15
9 HH Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1095 0:58:01 0:52:59 9.0 6
10 HH Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Amy Goult 1070 0:56:49 0:53:06 10.0 12
11 HH Signet 907 Luke Anstey Rob Anstey 1265 1:07:53 0:53:40 11.0 3
12 HH Laser 4.7 210616 Zac West   1195 1:04:13 0:53:44 12.0 4
13 HH Laser 141963 Iain Soars   1095 1:01:13 0:55:54 13.0 5
14 HH Laser 152489 Kevin Regan   1095 1:01:18 0:55:59 14.0 4
15 HH Laser 133480 Kate Taylor   1095 1:01:31 0:56:11 15.0 9
16 HH Laser 174551 David Stones   1095 1:01:41 0:56:20 16.0 10
17 HH Laser 161408 John Winchester   1095 1:01:45 0:56:24 17.0 10
18 HH Laser RADIAL 183496 Karen Bradbury   1137 1:04:25 0:56:39 18.0 1
19 HH Laser RADIAL 195760 Gavin Maclachlan   1137 1:04:31 0:56:45 19.0 11
20 HH Solo 4658 John McGuinness   1140 1:05:01 0:57:02 20.0 11
21 HH Comet 713 John Yarham   1200 1:08:29 0:57:04 21.0 9
22 HH Laser 176655 David Farmer   1095 1:02:32 0:57:06 22.0 5
23 HH GP14 9039 Dominic Marchant Radek Uzel / Lottie Marchant 1131 1:05:44 0:58:07 23.0 5
24 HH Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1137 1:06:12 0:58:13 24.0 4
25 HH Laser RADIAL 86869 Peter Evans   1137 1:08:54 1:00:36 25.0 3
26 HH GP14 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden / Andy Bradford 1131 1:09:08 1:01:08 26.0 11
27 HH Laser 4.7 190956 Sam Goult   1195 1:13:12 1:01:15 27.0 3
28 HH Solo 3307 Adrian Law   1140 1:11:20 1:02:34 28.0 14
29 HH Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1137 1:11:35 1:02:57 29.0 12
30 HH GP14 12829 Andy Bradford Sophie Bradford / T Chapman 1131 1:11:51 1:03:32 30.0 4
31 HH Merlin-Rocket 3573 Simon Bond Anna Bond 983 1:02:51 1:03:56 31.0 7
32 HH RS200 264 Fiona Goult Nicki Yelland 1047 1:07:22 1:04:21 32.0 7
33 HH Laser 151136 Oli Bown   1095 1:10:35 1:04:28 33.0 5
34 HH Enterprise 14632 Neil Proctor B Proctor 1113 1:13:24 1:05:57 34.0 2

Race 13 - HH Fleet - 27 July at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 HH RS 100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1004 0:43:51 0:43:41 1.0 8
2 HH RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   978 0:42:53 0:43:51 2.0 11
3 HH GP14 13762 Bryan Taylor Andy Todd / Daniel Taylor 1131 0:50:18 0:44:28 3.0 14
4 HH Laser 183492 Matt Hill   1095 0:49:49 0:45:30 4.0 3
5 HH 2.4 113 John Brooker   1240 0:57:46 0:46:35 5.0 14
6 HH Solo 4410 John Townsley   1140 0:54:08 0:47:29 6.0 7
7 HH Solo 4408 John Marriott   1140 0:54:36 0:47:54 7.0 14
8 HH RS200 713 Finbarr Wormwell Tom Bridge / Nick Wormwell 1047 0:50:32 0:48:16 8.0 5
9 HH RS200 1613 Stefan Bennett Sue Collet / M Trussler / Brian Stallybrass / Tom Little / Tim Chandler / Rebecca Videlo 1047 0:50:49 0:48:32 9.0 15
10 HH 2.4 152 Lionel East   1240 1:00:35 0:48:51 10.0 4
11 HH Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Amy Goult 1070 0:52:35 0:49:09 11.0 12
12 HH RS200 1274 Conor Hudson Will Cowling / Molly Spiers 1047 0:53:19 0:50:55 12.0 2
13 HH Laser 141963 Iain Soars   1095 0:55:51 0:51:00 13.0 5
14 HH Comet 713 John Yarham   1200 1:03:07 0:52:36 14.0 9
15 HH GP14 13864 Andy Todd Jo W 1131 0:59:33 0:52:39 15.0 1
16 HH Solo 4658 John McGuinness   1140 1:00:03 0:52:41 16.0 11
17 HH Laser 174551 David Stones   1095 0:57:52 0:52:51 17.0 10
18 HH Laser 142104 Ian Cherrill   1095 0:58:21 0:53:17 18.0 1
19 HH Enterprise 23168 Ian Johnson E Hicks 1113 0:59:22 0:53:20 19.0 1
20 HH Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1140 1:01:29 0:53:56 20.0 9
21 HH GP14 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden / Andy Bradford 1131 1:03:56 0:56:32 21.0 11
22 HH Lark 2411 Andrew Dudhill TBA 1070 1:02:44 0:58:38 22.0 1
23 HH Laser 151136 Oli Bown   1095 1:04:23 0:58:48 23.0 5
24 HH Laser RADIAL 142104 Alison Jones   1137 1:08:50 1:00:32 24.0 1
25 HH RS200 264 Fiona Goult Nicki Yelland 1047 1:03:57 1:01:05 25.0 7
26 HH Solo 2318 Martin Kemp   1140 DNF   27.0 7

Race 14 - HH Fleet - 3 August at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 HH Laser 164436 Ian Gregory   1095 0:44:28 0:40:37 1.0 1
2 HH Laser 183492 Matt Hill   1095 0:46:21 0:42:20 2.0 3
3 HH RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   978 0:43:10 0:44:08 3.0 11
4 HH RS Aero 7 1927 Jack Hardie   1066 0:47:18 0:44:22 4.0 4
5 HH 2.4 113 John Brooker   1240 0:55:21 0:44:38 5.0 14
6 HH RS200 1613 Stefan Bennett Sue Collet / M Trussler / Brian Stallybrass / Tom Little / Tim Chandler / Rebecca Videlo 1047 0:46:45 0:44:39 6.0 15
7 HH GP14 13762 Bryan Taylor Andy Todd / Daniel Taylor 1131 0:50:56 0:45:02 7.0 14
8 HH Laser RADIAL 195760 Gavin Maclachlan   1137 0:51:55 0:45:40 8.0 11
9 HH Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1137 0:51:58 0:45:42 9.0 6
10 HH Solo 4408 John Marriott   1140 0:53:32 0:46:58 10.0 14
11 HH Streaker 1824 Hugh Marston   1137 0:53:38 0:47:10 11.0 4
12 HH Solo 3307 Adrian Law   1140 0:55:01 0:48:16 12.0 14
13 HH RS200 684 Ian Cherrill Ali Jones 1047 0:51:13 0:48:55 13.0 1
14 HH GP14 13972 Radek Uzel Dominic Marchant 1131 0:59:17 0:52:25 14.0 2
15 HH GP14 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden / Andy Bradford 1131 0:59:26 0:52:33 15.0 11
16 HH Bahia-Non- Spin 1 Alan Dance Cat 1125 1:02:52 0:55:53 16.0 1
17 HH RS200 713 Finbarr Wormwell Tom Bridge / Nick Wormwell 1047 1:00:50 0:58:06 17.0 5
18 HH Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1137 1:11:51 1:03:12 18.0 12
19 HH Solo 4658 John McGuinness   1140 DNF   25.0 11
19 HH Solo 2318 Martin Kemp   1140 DNF   25.0 7
19 HH Laser RADIAL 86869 Peter Evans   1137 DNF   25.0 3
19 HH Enterprise 9414 John Haine A Rayer 1113 DNF   25.0 1
19 HH GP14 9039 H Marchant L Crawford 1131 DNF   25.0 1
19 HH Solo 4191 John Blackman   1140 DNF   25.0 5

Race 15 - HH Fleet - 10 August at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 HH Solo 4410 John Townsley   1140 0:47:47 0:41:55 1.0 7
2 HH Solo 4408 John Marriott   1140 0:52:37 0:46:09 2.0 14
3 HH Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1137 0:55:25 0:48:44 3.0 10
4 HH Streaker 1824 Hugh Marston   1137 0:56:37 0:49:48 4.0 4
5 HH Laser 164450 Stuart Brierley   1095 0:55:48 0:50:58 5.0 15
6 HH Enterprise 22330 Alan Dance Cat 1113 0:57:16 0:51:27 6.0 1
7 HH 2.4 113 John Brooker   1240 1:07:24 0:54:21 7.0 14
8 HH Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1140 1:03:27 0:55:39 8.0 9
9 HH GP14 13762 Bryan Taylor Andy Todd / Daniel Taylor 1131 1:04:07 0:56:41 9.0 14
10 HH Solo 4658 John McGuinness   1140 1:05:04 0:57:05 10.0 11
11 HH RS200 1613 Stefan Bennett Sue Collet / M Trussler / Brian Stallybrass / Tom Little / Tim Chandler / Rebecca Videlo 1047 1:00:30 0:57:47 11.0 15
12 HH Solo 3307 Adrian Law   1140 1:08:16 0:59:53 12.0 14
13 HH GP14 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1131 1:09:25 1:01:23 13.0 6
14 HH Laser 161408 John Winchester   1095 1:07:54 1:02:01 14.0 10
15 HH Solo 2318 Martin Kemp   1140 1:14:21 1:05:13 15.0 7
16 HH GP14 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden / Andy Bradford 1131 1:18:12 1:09:09 16.0 11
17 HH Solo 1711 Simon Law   1140 1:26:07 1:15:32 17.0 2
18 HH Laser 151136 Oli Bown   1095 1:24:40 1:17:19 18.0 5
19 HH Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1137 1:28:40 1:17:59 19.0 4
20 HH Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1137 1:31:35 1:20:33 20.0 12
21 HH RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   978 DNF   22.0 11

Race 16 - HH Fleet - 17 August at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 HH Solo 4410 John Townsley   1140 0:47:03 0:41:16 1.0 7
2 HH 2.4 113 John Brooker   1240 0:55:31 0:44:46 2.0 14
3 HH Laser RADIAL 196305 Zac West   1137 0:51:05 0:44:56 3.0 2
4 HH GP14 13762 Bryan Taylor Andy Todd / Daniel Taylor 1131 0:51:34 0:45:36 4.0 14
5 HH RS 100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1004 0:46:14 0:46:03 5.0 8
6 HH Solo 4408 John Marriott   1140 0:52:53 0:46:23 6.0 14
7 HH Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Amy Goult 1070 0:50:08 0:46:51 7.0 12
8 HH Laser 164450 Stuart Brierley   1095 0:51:24 0:46:56 8.0 15
9 HH Laser 117064 Peter Neville-Jones   1095 0:55:01 0:50:15 9.0 6
10 HH RS200 894 Charlotte Videlo Keith / Stephanie Videlo 1047 0:53:28 0:51:04 10.0 5
11 HH Solo 3307 Adrian Law   1140 0:58:43 0:51:30 11.0 14
12 HH Laser 174551 David Stones   1095 0:56:43 0:51:48 12.0 10
13 HH Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1140 0:59:24 0:52:06 13.0 9
14 HH Solo 4658 John McGuinness   1140 1:00:30 0:53:04 14.0 11
15 HH Laser RADIAL 195760 Gavin Maclachlan   1137 1:00:55 0:53:35 15.0 11
16 HH GP14 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden / Andy Bradford 1131 1:02:17 0:55:04 16.0 11
17 HH Laser 133480 Kate Taylor   1095 1:02:11 0:56:47 17.0 9
18 HH Solo 2318 Martin Kemp   1140 1:06:09 0:58:02 18.0 7
19 HH RS200 1274 Conor Hudson Will Cowling / Molly Spiers 1047 1:00:55 0:58:11 19.0 2
20 HH Laser 161408 John Winchester   1095 1:04:28 0:58:52 20.0 10
21 HH GP14 12829 Sophie Bradford Andy Bradford / Tom Chapman 1131 1:10:28 1:02:18 21.0 1
22 HH Laser 151136 Oli Bown   1095 DNF   24.0 5
22 HH Signet 907 Luke Anstey Rob Anstey 1265 DNF   24.0 3

Race 17 - HH Fleet - 24 August at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 HH Solo 4410 John Townsley   1140 0:28:12 0:24:44 1.0 7
2 HH Laser RADIAL 196305 Zac West   1137 0:30:27 0:26:47 2.0 2
3 HH Laser 164450 Stuart Brierley   1095 0:33:16 0:30:23 3.0 15
4 HH Merlin-Rocket 3573 Simon Bond Anna Bond 983 0:30:27 0:30:59 4.0 7
5 HH Laser 152489 Kevin Regan   1095 0:38:05 0:34:47 5.0 4
6 HH GP14 13762 Bryan Taylor Andy Todd / Daniel Taylor 1131 0:41:29 0:36:41 6.0 14
7 HH RS200 1613 Stefan Bennett Sue Collet / M Trussler / Brian Stallybrass / Tom Little / Tim Chandler / Rebecca Videlo 1047 0:39:00 0:37:15 7.0 15
8 HH Solo 3307 Adrian Law   1140 0:42:59 0:37:42 8.0 14
9 HH Solo 1711 Simon Law   1140 0:44:45 0:39:15 9.0 2
10 HH Laser 151136 Oli Bown   1095 0:43:57 0:40:08 10.0 5
11 HH Laser 141963 Iain Soars   1095 0:44:29 0:40:37 11.0 5
12 HH Solo 4408 John Marriott   1140 DNF   18.0 14
12 HH Laser 161408 John Winchester   1095 DNF   18.0 10
12 HH GP14 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1131 DNF   18.0 6
12 HH Enterprise 23055 Trevor Halifax Reema Mannah 1113 DNF   18.0 2
12 HH RS 200 528 Tom Flintham Millie Trussler 1047 DNF   18.0 1
12 HH Solo 3894 Mick Jeffery   1140 DNF   18.0 1

Race 18 - HH Fleet - 31 August at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 HH 2.4 113 John Brooker   1240 0:39:15 0:31:39 1.0 14
2 HH RS 400 1051 Ben Hazeldine George Bridge / R Howes 943 0:30:35 0:32:26 2.0 7
3 HH Enterprise 21836 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1113 0:36:13 0:32:32 3.0 1
4 HH Signet 907 Luke Anstey Rob Anstey 1265 0:42:43 0:33:46 4.0 3
5 HH Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1137 0:38:48 0:34:07 5.0 10
6 HH Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Amy Goult 1070 0:36:59 0:34:34 6.0 12
7 HH GP14 13762 Bryan Taylor Andy Todd / Daniel Taylor 1131 0:39:28 0:34:54 7.0 14
8 HH RS 100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1004 0:35:45 0:35:36 8.0 8
9 HH Solo 4408 John Marriott   1140 0:40:38 0:35:39 9.0 14
10 HH Merlin-Rocket 3573 Simon Bond Anna Bond 983 0:35:15 0:35:52 10.0 7
11 HH RS200 1613 Stefan Bennett Sue Collet / M Trussler / Brian Stallybrass / Tom Little / Tim Chandler / Rebecca Videlo 1047 0:37:42 0:36:00 11.0 15
12 HH GP14 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1131 0:40:53 0:36:09 12.0 6
13 HH Laser 176655 David Farmer   1095 0:39:40 0:36:14 13.0 5
14 HH Solo 4323 Ray Baker   1140 0:41:36 0:36:29 14.0 2
15 HH Laser 117064 Peter Neville-Jones   1095 0:40:04 0:36:35 15.0 6
16 HH Comet 713 John Yarham   1200 0:43:56 0:36:37 16.0 9
17 HH Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1140 0:42:04 0:36:54 17.0 9
18 HH Laser 133480 Kate Taylor   1095 0:41:04 0:37:30 18.0 9
19 HH Laser 152489 Kevin Regan   1095 0:41:08 0:37:34 19.0 4
20 HH Laser 160692 Ian Johnson   1095 0:41:27 0:37:51 20.0 5
21 HH Laser 141963 Iain Soars   1095 0:41:39 0:38:02 21.0 5
22 HH Laser RADIAL 11 Charlotte Videlo   1137 0:43:49 0:38:32 22.0 4
23 HH RS 200 713 Tom Bridge Finbarr Wormwell 1047 0:40:28 0:38:39 23.0 3
24 HH Laser 164450 Stuart Brierley   1095 0:42:50 0:39:07 24.0 15
25 HH Solo 3307 Adrian Law   1140 0:45:04 0:39:32 25.0 14
26 HH Laser 151136 Oli Bown   1095 0:43:57 0:40:08 26.0 5
27 HH Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1137 0:46:40 0:41:03 27.0 12
28 HH Enterprise 23055 Trevor Halifax Reema Mannah 1113 0:46:38 0:41:54 28.0 2
29 HH Laser RADIAL 86869 Peter Evans   1137 0:48:00 0:42:13 29.0 3
30 HH RS200 264 Fiona Goult Nicki Yelland 1047 0:44:46 0:42:45 30.0 7
31 HH Laser 4.7 190956 Sam Goult   1195 0:51:11 0:42:50 31.0 3
32 HH Solo 4724 Mike Pravda   1140 DNF   33.0 2

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQaDisqualification - Did not sign on 25



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com