Close

Summer Saturday Handicap 2017 - 27 Races, 14 to qualify, 5 remaining

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 9:52 on September 24, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 22, Discards: 11, To count: 11, To qualify: 11, Rating system: PY, Entries: 108, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating 1 Apr
WSW Light  
22 Apr
N Light  
29 Apr
SE light breeze  
6 May
NE breezy  
13 May
   
20 May
SSW Breezy  
27 May
SSW Breezy  
3 Jun
W variable  
10 Jun
SSW Breezy  
17 Jun
SW light  
24 Jun
WSW breezy  
8 Jul
N light  
15 Jul
WSW light breeze  
22 Jul
   
29 Jul
SSW light/drfter  
5 Aug
SW nominally  
12 Aug
W  
19 Aug
   
26 Aug
N sometimes  
9 Sep
W light  
16 Sep
N light  
23 Sep
S variable  
Nett Races
1st Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 (9.0) (109.0) (3.0) (4.0) (3.0) (4.0) (5.0) (4.0) 1.0 2.0 (109.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 (109.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 20.0 19
2nd Solo 4581 John Brooker   1143 (109.0) 3.0 (109.0) (15.0) (109.0) (109.0) (21.0 DNF) (12.0) (31.0 DNF) 3.0 (27.0 DNF) 2.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 (25.0 DNF) 1.0 (109.0) 2.0 7.0 41.0 17
3rd Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 (11.0) 2.0 5.0 (109.0) (109.0) 7.0 (21.0 RAF) (15.0) (14.0) 4.0 (12.0) 4.0 3.0 (109.0) 3.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 3.0 7.0 3.0 8.0 49.0 16
4th Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 12.0 7.0 7.0 (109.0) (13.0) 11.0 (109.0) (109.0) (17.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 4.0 4.0 (109.0) 3.0 (109.0) (14.0) 2.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 62.0 14
5th Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1097 6.0 (8.0) 2.0 (10.0) (8.0) (10.0) (7.0) (109.0) (10.0) 6.0 6.0 (8.0) 7.0 5.0 6.0 (8.0) (11.0) 7.0 6.0 (109.0) 7.0 6.0 64.0 20
6th Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   999 7.0 (109.0) 6.0 (13.0) 10.0 (109.0) 12.0 (14.0) (13.0) (109.0) 8.0 (109.0) 9.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 (16.0) (109.0) (109.0) (14.0) 6.0 5.0 78.0 16
7th Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   999 8.0 6.0 (109.0) (17.0) 9.0 12.0 11.0 6.0 (20.0) (109.0) 11.0 5.0 (109.0) 7.0 (109.0) (109.0) 10.0 (109.0) (109.0) 10.0 (109.0) (109.0) 95.0 13
8th RS200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Rod Nourse, S Collett 1047 5.0 10.0 (109.0) 12.0 21.0 DNF (109.0) (109.0) 8.0 11.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 10.0 (109.0) 7.0 (109.0) 13.0 12.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 12.0 121.0 11
9th Laser RADIAL 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1139 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 7.0 (109.0) 15.0 6.0 16.0 12.0 (109.0) 5.0 10.0 12.0 (109.0) (109.0) 18.0 DNF (109.0) 10.0 (109.0) 16.0 (109.0) (109.0) 127.0 11
10th Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1097 (18.0) 14.0 14.0 (19.0) 14.0 13.0 16.0 9.0 (18.0) (109.0) 14.0 15.0 DNF 11.0 8.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 17.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 145.0 14
11th Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1097 15.0 13.0 (109.0) 20.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 17.0 21.0 (109.0) 15.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 10.0 9.0 (109.0) (109.0) 11.0 9.0 20.0 160.0 11
12th Laser 176655 David Farmer   1097 13.0 15.0 (18.0 DNF) (109.0) (109.0) 17.0 (21.0 DNF) 18.0 (109.0) (109.0) 16.0 9.0 16.0 (109.0) (109.0) 18.0 DNF 14.0 (25.0 DNF) (109.0) (22.0) 8.0 17.0 161.0 15
13th Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1139 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 24.0 21.0 DNF (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (31.0 DNF) 8.0 27.0 DNF 13.0 18.0 11.0 11.0 18.0 DNF 25.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 27.0 DNF 203.0 12
DNQ Laser 173167 David Carew-Jones   1097 25.0 DNF (109.0) (109.0) 23.0 (109.0) 20.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 22.0 12.0 (109.0) 10.0 (109.0) (109.0) 22.0 25.0 DNF 7.0 30.0 DNF (109.0) 109.0 305.0 10
DNQ Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1139 14.0 (109.0) 11.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 19.0 (109.0) 13.0 (109.0) (109.0) 9.0 (109.0) 18.0 DNF (109.0) 9.0 109.0 17.0 109.0 16.0 344.0 9
DNQ RS200 864 Andy Shorrock Katie Shorrock 1047 3.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 (109.0) 1.0 1.0 (109.0) 2.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 453.0 7
DNQ Comet 713 John Yarham   1204 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 19.0 14.0 (109.0) 31.0 DNF (109.0) 21.0 (109.0) 15.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 19.0 20.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 11.0 477.0 8
DNQ Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1097 4.0 (109.0) (109.0) 1.0 6.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 4.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 5.0 3.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 27.0 DNF 486.0 7
DNQ Laser 173354 Oli Bown   1097 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 22.0 24.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 18.0 DNF 109.0 13.0 109.0 21.0 10.0 10.0 554.0 7
DNQ RS200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1047 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 1.0 3.0 (109.0) (109.0) 3.0 (109.0) 2.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 2.0 109.0 1.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 557.0 6
DNQ RS100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1008 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 2.0 (109.0) 2.0 5.0 (109.0) (109.0) 3.0 (109.0) 1.0 (109.0) (109.0) 1.0 (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 559.0 6
DNQ Laser 133479 Jim Dunphy   1097 25.0 DNF (109.0) 12.0 18.0 (109.0) (109.0) 13.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 17.0 18.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 21.0 560.0 7
DNQ RS200 1636 Keith Videlo Stephanie Videlo 1047 (109.0) 12.0 (109.0) (109.0) 4.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 6.0 (109.0) (109.0) 3.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 4.0 109.0 4.0 109.0 109.0 578.0 6
DNQ Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1132 10.0 4.0 (109.0) 6.0 7.0 8.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 1.0 109.0 109.0 581.0 6
DNQ Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   999 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 16.0 11.0 9.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 13.0 (109.0) (109.0) 6.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 15.0 615.0 6
DNQ RS Aero 5 1099 Ralph Nevile   1120 25.0 DNF (109.0) 10.0 (109.0) 15.0 (109.0) (109.0) 13.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 6.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 9.0 109.0 109.0 623.0 6
DNQ Solo 4730 Steve Brooker   1143 16.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 12.0 14.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 5.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 21.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 13.0 626.0 6
DNQ Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1139 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 31.0 DSQa (109.0) 9.0 7.0 (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 18.0 DNF 12.0 109.0 109.0 12.0 109.0 109.0 634.0 6
DNQ RS200 1274 Conor Hudson Ellie Watling / Ollie Hudson/ W Cowling 1047 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 19.0 (109.0) 109.0 109.0 9.0 18.0 DNF 15.0 15.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 23.0 644.0 6
DNQ Laser 179556 Graham Headleand   1097 (109.0) 18.0 13.0 (109.0) (109.0) 18.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 17.0 (109.0) 17.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 24.0 109.0 109.0 652.0 6
DNQ RS200 1518 Rob Anstey Kate Taylor, Luke Anstey 1047 19.0 (109.0) 15.0 (109.0) (109.0) 16.0 15.0 24.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 24.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 658.0 6
DNQ RS Aero 7 1927 Jack Hardie   1071 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 4.0 (109.0) 5.0 (109.0) 1.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 6.0 109.0 1.0 671.0 5
DNQ Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 (109.0) (109.0) 8.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 11.0 109.0 15.0 5.0 4.0 697.0 5
DNQ RS100 8.4 366 Simon Lomas-Clarke   1008 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 7.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 8.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 8.0 16.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 14.0 707.0 5
DNQ GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Jon Denyer 1133 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 23.0 19.0 4.0 25.0 109.0 22.0 747.0 5
DNQ RS200 1363 J Shepherd B Slump 1047 (109.0) 19.0 (109.0) 25.0 (109.0) 21.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 20.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 21.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 760.0 5
DNQ RS100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1008 1.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 3.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 1.0 109.0 1.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 769.0 4
DNQ Laser 168874 Simon Gregory   1097 (109.0) (109.0) 1.0 9.0 (109.0) 6.0 10.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 789.0 4
DNQ Solo 2318 Martin Kemp   1143 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 23.0 (109.0) 7.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 26.0 109.0 18.0 837.0 4
DNQ Solo 4148 David Jordan   1143 (109.0) 17.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 21.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 20.0 109.0 109.0 19.0 109.0 109.0 840.0 4
DNQ Laser 172842 Ross Thompson   1097 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 5.0 2.0 (109.0) 2.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 881.0 3
DNQ Laser 162891 Brendan Chaplin   1097 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 8.0 (109.0) (109.0) 8.0 (109.0) 8.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 896.0 3
DNQ RS200 1159 Fiona Taylor Gordon Taylor 1047 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 9.0 (109.0) 16.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 6.0 (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 903.0 3
DNQ Laser 174551 David Stones   1097 (109.0) 11.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 11.0 14.0 (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 908.0 3
DNQ Laser 161554 Ben Shorrock   1097 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 2.0 (109.0) 5.0 (109.0) (109.0) 31.0 DNF (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 910.0 3
DNQ Laser 4.7 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1200 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 29.0 OCS 9.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 6.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 916.0 3
DNQ Lark 252 Ian Brown F Brown 1070 (109.0) (109.0) 16.0 21.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 25.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 934.0 3
DNQ Laser 4.7 133480 Luke Anstey   1200 25.0 DNF (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 29.0 DNF 109.0 109.0 20.0 109.0 109.0 946.0 2
DNQ Laser 209411 Rob Beere   1097 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 2.0 5.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 988.0 2
DNQ Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1143 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 1.0 10.0 (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 992.0 2
DNQ Solo 3246 Jamie Stewart   1143 (109.0) 5.0 (109.0) 11.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 997.0 2
DNQ Laser 186671 Doug Brett   1097 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 9.0 7.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 997.0 2
DNQ Laser 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1097 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 8.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 9.0 998.0 2
DNQ Laser 189331 Ollie Holme   1097 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 12.0 10.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 1,003.0 2
DNQ Laser 133480 Rob Anstey   1097 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 27.0 DNF (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 4.0 (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 1,012.0 2
DNQ Streaker 1824 Hugh Marston   1132 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 19.5 15.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 1,015.5 2
DNQ Lark 2267 Mike King Kirsten Sfaxi, Scarlett King 1070 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 14.0 21.0 DNF (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 1,016.0 2
DNQ RS200 713 Tom Bridge Finbar Wormwell, Sophia Sfaxi 1047 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 29.0 OCS (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 12.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 1,022.0 2
DNQ Laser 161554 Andy Shorrock   1097 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 1.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 1,091.0 1
DNQ OK 2195 Nick Craig   1104 2.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 1,092.0 1
DNQ Laser RADIAL 86753 Megan Ferguson   1139 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 2.0 109.0 109.0 1,092.0 1
DNQ Solo 5371 Simon Lomas-Clarke   1143 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 3.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 1,093.0 1
DNQ Laser 164748 Katrina Gilbert   1097 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 3.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 1,093.0 1
DNQ RS Tera Pro 2391 Luke Anstey   1364 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 3.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 1,093.0 1
DNQ Solo 4592 Radek Uzel   1143 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 5.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 1,095.0 1
DNQ Laser 183492 Matthew Hill   1097 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 6.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 1,096.0 1
DNQ Merlin Rocket 3722 Roger Gilbert Jane Gilbert 981 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 7.0 (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 1,097.0 1
DNQ 420 51766 Ross Thompson Johnny Thompson 1110 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 7.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 1,097.0 1
DNQ Laser 100304 Ryan Wilkinson   1097 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 8.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 1,098.0 1
DNQ Solo 5371 Jeff Dolton   1143 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 8.0 109.0 109.0 1,098.0 1
DNQ Comet Trio 385 Godfrey Ayres   1094 (109.0) (109.0) 9.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 1,099.0 1
DNQ Laser 133480 Kate Taylor   1097 (109.0) 9.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 1,099.0 1
DNQ Laser RADIAL 194448 Johny Thompson   1139 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 10.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 1,100.0 1
DNQ Laser RADIAL 120565 Karin Bradbury   1139 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 11.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 1,101.0 1
DNQ SigneT 907 Kate Taylor family Rob Anstey 1265 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 13.0 109.0 109.0 1,103.0 1
DNQ Laser 151136 Richard Dean   1097 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 13.0 DNF 109.0 1,103.0 1
DNQ Mirror 47072 Mark Herbert Ben Herbert 1383 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 13.0 DNF 109.0 1,103.0 1
DNQ Laser Bahia 2 Ian Soars Andrew Soars 1125 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 14.0 DNF 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 1,104.0 1
DNQ Laser 172842 Johnny Thompson   1097 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 15.0 DNS 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 1,105.0 1
DNQ RS200 713 Harry Crick Nathan Taylor 1047 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 15.0 DNF 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 1,105.0 1
DNQ 420 51766 Finbar Wormwell Tom Bridge 1110 (109.0) 16.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 1,106.0 1
DNQ RS200 713 David Stones Jack Stones 1047 17.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 1,107.0 1
DNQ Albacore 8077 Juan Palmer Viv Palmer 1041 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 18.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 1,108.0 1
DNQ RS Feva 5782 T Altheid T Stratton-Brown 1240 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 18.0 109.0 109.0 1,108.0 1
DNQ RS200 1159 Gordon Taylor   1047 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 18.0 (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 1,108.0 1
DNQ Laser 151136 Rob Ahlheid   1097 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 19.0 1,109.0 1
DNQ Laser 100304 David Hawkins   1097 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 19.5 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 1,109.5 1
DNQ Laser 197371 A Swale   1097 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 21.0 DNF (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 1,111.0 1
DNQ Scorpion 1964 TBA   1040 (109.0) 21.0 DSQa (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 1,111.0 1
DNQ Solo 4730 Paul Folkes   1143 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 21.0 DNF (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 1,111.0 1
DNQ Enterprise 22996 J Luff Darren Luff 1113 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 21.0 DNF 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 1,111.0 1
DNQ Phantom 1392 Kenny English   999 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 21.0 DNF (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 1,111.0 1
DNQ Enterprise 14632 Neil Proctor B Proctor 1113 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 21.0 DNF 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 1,111.0 1
DNQ Laser 4.7 142104 R Wilkinson   1200 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 22.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 1,112.0 1
DNQ RS200 1159 S Taylor Cameron Dey 1047 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 22.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 1,112.0 1
DNQ Laser 173354 TBA   1097 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 23.0 DSQa (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 1,113.0 1
DNQ Laser 151136 Harry Stratton-Brown   1097 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 23.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 1,113.0 1
DNQ Lark 2267 J Everson Kirsten Sfaxi 1070 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 23.0 109.0 109.0 1,113.0 1
DNQ GP14 9039 Dominic Marchant Richard Tippett 1133 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 25.0 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 1,115.0 1
DNQ Solo 2318 TBA   1143 25.0 DSQa (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 1,115.0 1
DNQ Lark 2267 Yasmin Sfaxi Rosie Targett 1070 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 27.0 DNF (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 1,117.0 1
DNQ Laser 151136 J Luff   1097 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 27.0 DNF (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 1,117.0 1.
DNQ Laser 121726 Richard Dean   1097 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 27.0 DNF 1,117.0 1
DNQ Lark 2441 Mark Walker Tom Walker 1070 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 29.0 DNF 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 1,119.0 1
DNQ Laser RADIAL 173354 Vanessa Bown   1139 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 29.0 DNF 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 1,119.0 1
DNQ Laser 165440 Alison Miller   1097 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 29.0 DNF (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 1,119.0 1
DNQ Laser Bahia (spin) 4 Nathan Taylor Amy Crick 1095 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 30.0 DNF 109.0 109.0 1,120.0 1
DNQ RS200 729 Ross Buckingham Kris Watling 1047 (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) (109.0) 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 109.0 30.0 DNF 109.0 109.0 1,120.0 1


NOTES:
15 Apr Race Abandoned by Race Officer
9 Sep Race - some strange results with low times ignored as presumed to be 1 lap behind, so DNF'd

Any queries to John Haine or Graham Howlett:


1 Apr - WSW Light

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1008 1:02:55 1:02:25 1.0 4
2 OK 2195 Nick Craig   1104 1:10:13 1:03:36 2.0 1
3 RS200 864 Andy Shorrock Katie Shorrock 1047 1:10:50 1:07:39 3.0 7
4 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1097 1:15:13 1:08:34 4.0 7
5 RS200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Rod Nourse, S Collett 1047 1:12:52 1:09:36 5.0 11
6 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1097 1:16:50 1:10:02 6.0 20
7 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   999 1:10:01 1:10:05 7.0 16
8 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   999 1:13:26 1:13:30 8.0 13
9 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 1:24:47 1:14:11 9.0 19
10 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1132 1:24:05 1:14:17 10.0 6
11 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 1:26:32 1:15:42 11.0 16
12 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 1:39:13 1:26:48 12.0 14
13 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1097 1:37:11 1:28:35 13.0 15
14 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1139 1:41:36 1:29:12 14.0 9
15 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1097 1:41:43 1:32:43 15.0 11
16 Solo 4730 Steve Brooker   1143 1:48:46 1:35:10 16.0 6
17 RS200 713 David Stones Jack Stones 1047 1:40:13 1:35:43 17.0 1
18 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1097 1:46:39 1:37:13 18.0 14
19 RS200 1518 Rob Anstey Kate Taylor, Luke Anstey 1047 1:42:05 1:37:30 19.0 6
20 Laser 173167 David Carew-Jones   1097 DNF   25.0 10
20 Laser 133479 Jim Dunphy   1097 DNF   25.0 7
20 RS Aero 5 1099 Ralph Nevile   1120 DNF   25.0 6
20 Laser 4.7 133480 Luke Anstey   1200 DNF   25.0 2
20 Solo 2318 TBA   1143 DSQa   25.0 1

22 Apr - N Light

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS200 864 Andy Shorrock Katie Shorrock 1047 0:59:46 0:57:05 1.0 7
2 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 1:06:25 0:58:06 2.0 16
3 Solo 4581 John Brooker   1143 1:06:26 0:58:07 3.0 17
4 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1132 1:06:11 0:58:28 4.0 6
5 Solo 3246 Jamie Stewart   1143 1:08:22 0:59:49 5.0 2
6 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   999 0:59:47 0:59:51 6.0 13
7 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 1:08:36 1:00:01 7.0 14
8 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1097 1:06:28 1:00:35 8.0 20
9 Laser 133480 Kate Taylor   1097 1:06:43 1:00:49 9.0 1
10 RS200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Rod Nourse, S Collett 1047 1:03:55 1:01:03 10.0 11
11 Laser 174551 David Stones   1097 1:07:38 1:01:39 11.0 3
12 RS200 1636 Keith Videlo Stephanie Videlo 1047 1:05:00 1:02:05 12.0 6
13 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1097 1:08:40 1:02:36 13.0 11
14 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1097 1:08:49 1:02:44 14.0 14
15 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1097 1:08:50 1:02:45 15.0 15
16 420 51766 Finbar Wormwell Tom Bridge 1110 1:09:44 1:02:49 16.0 1
17 Solo 4148 David Jordan   1143 1:12:10 1:03:08 17.0 4
18 Laser 179556 Graham Headleand   1097 1:12:34 1:06:09 18.0 6
19 RS200 1363 J Shepherd B Slump 1047 1:14:09 1:10:49 19.0 5
20 Scorpion 1964 TBA   1040 DSQa   21.0 1

29 Apr - SE light breeze

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 168874 Simon Gregory   1097 1:04:33 0:58:51 1.0 4
2 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1097 1:04:54 0:59:10 2.0 20
3 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 1:08:02 0:59:31 3.0 19
4 RS200 864 Andy Shorrock Katie Shorrock 1047 1:02:44 0:59:55 4.0 7
5 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 1:09:21 1:00:40 5.0 16
6 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   999 1:01:40 1:01:44 6.0 16
7 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 1:12:40 1:03:35 7.0 14
8 Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 1:12:50 1:03:43 8.0 5
9 Comet Trio 385 Godfrey Ayres   1094 1:10:46 1:04:41 9.0 1
10 RS Aero 5 1099 Ralph Nevile   1120 1:12:42 1:04:55 10.0 6
11 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1139 1:14:01 1:04:59 11.0 9
12 Laser 133479 Jim Dunphy   1097 1:12:22 1:05:58 12.0 7
13 Laser 179556 Graham Headleand   1097 1:12:57 1:06:30 13.0 6
14 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1097 1:13:14 1:06:45 14.0 14
15 RS200 1518 Rob Anstey Kate Taylor, Luke Anstey 1047 1:12:18 1:09:03 15.0 6
16 Lark 252 Ian Brown F Brown 1070 1:17:38 1:12:33 16.0 3
17 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1097 DNF   18.0 15

6 May - NE breezy

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1097 0:48:59 0:44:39 1.0 7
2 Laser 161554 Ben Shorrock   1097 0:51:27 0:46:54 2.0 3
3 Laser 164748 Katrina Gilbert   1097 0:51:31 0:46:58 3.0 1
4 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 0:53:47 0:47:03 4.0 19
5 RS200 864 Andy Shorrock Katie Shorrock 1047 0:49:48 0:47:34 5.0 7
6 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1132 0:54:53 0:48:29 6.0 6
7 Laser RADIAL 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1139 0:56:39 0:49:44 7.0 11
8 Laser 162891 Brendan Chaplin   1097 0:54:36 0:49:46 8.0 3
9 Laser 168874 Simon Gregory   1097 0:54:55 0:50:04 9.0 4
10 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1097 0:54:57 0:50:05 10.0 20
11 Solo 3246 Jamie Stewart   1143 0:57:16 0:50:06 11.0 2
12 RS200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Rod Nourse, S Collett 1047 0:52:40 0:50:18 12.0 11
13 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   999 0:50:19 0:50:22 13.0 16
14 Lark 2267 Mike King Kirsten Sfaxi, Scarlett King 1070 0:54:02 0:50:30 14.0 2
15 Solo 4581 John Brooker   1143 0:57:59 0:50:44 15.0 17
16 Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   999 0:51:42 0:51:45 16.0 6
17 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   999 0:52:04 0:52:07 17.0 13
18 Laser 133479 Jim Dunphy   1097 0:57:54 0:52:47 18.0 7
19 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1097 0:57:59 0:52:51 19.0 14
20 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1097 0:58:44 0:53:32 20.0 11
21 Lark 252 Ian Brown F Brown 1070 0:58:52 0:55:01 21.0 3
22 RS200 1159 S Taylor Cameron Dey 1047 0:58:41 0:56:03 22.0 1
23 Laser 173167 David Carew-Jones   1097 1:05:04 0:59:19 23.0 10
24 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1139 1:08:25 1:00:04 24.0 12
25 RS200 1363 J Shepherd B Slump 1047 1:13:32 1:10:14 25.0 5
26 Laser 133480 Rob Anstey   1097 DNF   27.0 2

13 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1047 0:52:27 0:50:06 1.0 6
2 RS100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1008 0:50:44 0:50:20 2.0 6
3 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 0:59:06 0:51:42 3.0 19
4 RS200 1636 Keith Videlo Stephanie Videlo 1047 0:54:16 0:51:50 4.0 6
5 Laser 172842 Ross Thompson   1097 0:57:12 0:52:09 5.0 3
6 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1097 0:57:31 0:52:26 6.0 7
7 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1132 0:59:56 0:52:57 7.0 6
8 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1097 0:59:40 0:54:23 8.0 20
9 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   999 0:56:52 0:56:55 9.0 13
10 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   999 0:57:27 0:57:30 10.0 16
11 Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   999 0:59:59 1:00:03 11.0 6
12 Solo 4730 Steve Brooker   1143 1:12:45 1:03:39 12.0 6
13 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 1:15:55 1:06:25 13.0 14
14 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1097 1:15:30 1:08:49 14.0 14
15 RS Aero 5 1099 Ralph Nevile   1120 1:19:08 1:10:39 15.0 6
16 RS200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Rod Nourse, S Collett 1047 DNF   21.0 11
16 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1139 DNF   21.0 12
16 Lark 2267 Mike King Kirsten Sfaxi, Scarlett King 1070 DNF   21.0 2
16 Laser 197371 A Swale   1097 DNF   21.0 1
16 Solo 4730 Paul Folkes   1143 DNF   21.0 1

20 May - SSW Breezy

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS200 864 Andy Shorrock Katie Shorrock 1047 0:57:46 0:55:10 1.0 7
2 Laser 172842 Ross Thompson   1097 1:00:38 0:55:16 2.0 3
3 RS200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1047 0:58:35 0:55:57 3.0 6
4 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 1:05:09 0:57:00 4.0 19
5 Laser 161554 Ben Shorrock   1097 1:03:29 0:57:52 5.0 3
6 Laser 168874 Simon Gregory   1097 1:03:41 0:58:03 6.0 4
7 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 1:07:10 0:58:46 7.0 16
8 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1132 1:06:47 0:59:00 8.0 6
9 Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   999 0:59:01 0:59:05 9.0 6
10 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1097 1:05:17 0:59:31 10.0 20
11 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 1:09:35 1:00:53 11.0 14
12 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   999 1:02:00 1:02:04 12.0 13
13 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1097 1:09:27 1:03:19 13.0 14
14 Solo 4730 Steve Brooker   1143 1:13:13 1:04:03 14.0 6
15 Laser RADIAL 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1139 1:13:59 1:04:57 15.0 11
16 RS200 1518 Rob Anstey Kate Taylor, Luke Anstey 1047 1:09:56 1:06:48 16.0 6
17 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1097 1:13:51 1:07:19 17.0 15
18 Laser 179556 Graham Headleand   1097 1:15:32 1:08:51 18.0 6
19 Comet 713 John Yarham   1204 1:27:08 1:12:22 19.0 8
20 Laser 173167 David Carew-Jones   1097 1:24:19 1:16:52 20.0 10
21 RS200 1363 J Shepherd B Slump 1047 1:31:35 1:27:28 21.0 5
22 Laser 173354 TBA   1097 DSQa   23.0 1

27 May - SSW Breezy

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS200 864 Andy Shorrock Katie Shorrock 1047 0:49:00 0:46:48 1.0 7
2 RS100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1008 0:47:54 0:47:31 2.0 6
3 RS Tera Pro 2391 Luke Anstey   1364 1:07:27 0:49:27 3.0 1
4 RS Aero 7 1927 Jack Hardie   1071 0:53:30 0:49:57 4.0 5
5 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 0:57:12 0:50:03 5.0 19
6 Laser RADIAL 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1139 0:58:11 0:51:05 6.0 11
7 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1097 0:56:39 0:51:38 7.0 20
8 Laser 162891 Brendan Chaplin   1097 0:57:11 0:52:08 8.0 3
9 RS200 1159 Fiona Taylor Gordon Taylor 1047 0:54:55 0:52:27 9.0 3
10 Laser 168874 Simon Gregory   1097 0:57:55 0:52:48 10.0 4
11 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   999 0:53:18 0:53:21 11.0 13
12 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   999 0:54:07 0:54:10 12.0 16
13 Laser 133479 Jim Dunphy   1097 1:00:38 0:55:16 13.0 7
14 Comet 713 John Yarham   1204 1:13:40 1:01:11 14.0 8
15 RS200 1518 Rob Anstey Kate Taylor, Luke Anstey 1047 1:04:32 1:01:38 15.0 6
16 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1097 1:20:52 1:13:43 16.0 14
17 Solo 4581 John Brooker   1143 DNF   21.0 17
17 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 RAF   21.0 16
17 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1097 DNF   21.0 15
17 Phantom 1392 Kenny English   999 DNF   21.0 1

3 Jun - W variable

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 161554 Andy Shorrock   1097 0:54:37 0:49:47 1.0 1
2 Laser 172842 Ross Thompson   1097 0:55:13 0:50:20 2.0 3
3 RS100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1008 0:51:20 0:50:56 3.0 4
4 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 0:58:54 0:51:32 4.0 19
5 RS100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1008 0:53:22 0:52:57 5.0 6
6 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   999 0:53:23 0:53:26 6.0 13
7 RS100 8.4 366 Simon Lomas-Clarke   1008 0:54:24 0:53:58 7.0 5
8 RS200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Rod Nourse, S Collett 1047 0:56:57 0:54:24 8.0 11
9 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1097 1:00:19 0:54:59 9.0 14
10 Laser RADIAL 194448 Johny Thompson   1139 1:03:02 0:55:20 10.0 1
11 Laser RADIAL 120565 Karin Bradbury   1139 1:03:24 0:55:40 11.0 1
12 Solo 4581 John Brooker   1143 1:04:03 0:56:02 12.0 17
13 RS Aero 5 1099 Ralph Nevile   1120 1:02:53 0:56:09 13.0 6
14 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   999 0:56:25 0:56:28 14.0 16
15 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 1:04:38 0:56:33 15.0 16
16 Laser RADIAL 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1139 1:07:05 0:58:54 16.0 11
17 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1097 1:04:58 0:59:13 17.0 11
18 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1097 1:06:06 1:00:15 18.0 15
19 Streaker 1824 Hugh Marston   1132 1:08:15 1:00:17 19.5 2
19 Laser 100304 David Hawkins   1097 1:06:08 1:00:17 19.5 1
21 Solo 4148 David Jordan   1143 1:09:33 1:00:51 21.0 4
22 Laser 173354 Oli Bown   1097 1:07:49 1:01:49 22.0 7
23 Solo 2318 Martin Kemp   1143 1:11:54 1:02:54 23.0 4
24 RS200 1518 Rob Anstey Kate Taylor, Luke Anstey 1047 1:06:15 1:03:17 24.0 6
25 GP14 9039 Dominic Marchant Richard Tippett 1133 1:12:44 1:04:12 25.0 1
26 Laser 4.7 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1200 OCS   29.0 3
26 RS200 713 Tom Bridge Finbar Wormwell, Sophia Sfaxi 1047 OCS   29.0 2
26 Laser 165440 Alison Miller   1097 DNF   29.0 1

10 Jun - SSW Breezy

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 0:54:29 0:47:40 1.0 19
2 RS200 864 Andy Shorrock Katie Shorrock 1047 0:50:12 0:47:57 2.0 7
3 RS200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1047 0:50:49 0:48:32 3.0 6
4 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1097 0:53:59 0:49:13 4.0 7
5 RS Aero 7 1927 Jack Hardie   1071 0:52:49 0:49:19 5.0 5
6 RS200 1636 Keith Videlo Stephanie Videlo 1047 0:52:13 0:49:52 6.0 6
7 420 51766 Ross Thompson Johnny Thompson 1110 0:56:10 0:50:36 7.0 1
8 Laser 162891 Brendan Chaplin   1097 0:55:34 0:50:39 8.0 3
9 Laser 4.7 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1200 1:00:50 0:50:42 9.0 3
10 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1097 0:55:45 0:50:49 10.0 20
11 RS200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Rod Nourse, S Collett 1047 0:53:45 0:51:20 11.0 11
12 Laser RADIAL 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1139 0:58:50 0:51:39 12.0 11
13 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   999 0:52:31 0:52:34 13.0 16
14 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 1:00:11 0:52:39 14.0 16
15 Streaker 1824 Hugh Marston   1132 0:59:56 0:52:57 15.0 2
16 RS200 1159 Fiona Taylor Gordon Taylor 1047 0:55:29 0:53:00 16.0 3
17 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 1:00:52 0:53:15 17.0 14
18 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1097 0:58:29 0:53:19 18.0 14
19 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1139 1:01:00 0:53:33 19.0 9
20 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   999 0:53:41 0:53:44 20.0 13
21 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1097 0:58:58 0:53:45 21.0 11
22 Laser 4.7 142104 R Wilkinson   1200 1:05:11 0:54:19 22.0 1
23 Laser 151136 Harry Stratton-Brown   1097 1:02:53 0:57:19 23.0 1
24 Laser 173354 Oli Bown   1097 1:04:16 0:58:35 24.0 7
25 Lark 252 Ian Brown F Brown 1070 1:07:22 1:02:58 25.0 3
26 Solo 4581 John Brooker   1143 DNF   31.0 17
26 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1139 DNF   31.0 12
26 Comet 713 John Yarham   1204 DNF   31.0 8
26 Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1139 DSQa   31.0 6
26 Laser 161554 Ben Shorrock   1097 DNF   31.0 3

17 Jun - SW light

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1143 1:02:28 0:54:39 1.0 2
2 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 1:02:38 0:54:48 2.0 19
3 Solo 4581 John Brooker   1143 1:02:48 0:54:57 3.0 17
4 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 1:03:07 0:55:13 4.0 16
5 Solo 4730 Steve Brooker   1143 1:03:24 0:55:28 5.0 6
6 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1097 1:02:12 0:56:42 6.0 20
7 Solo 2318 Martin Kemp   1143 1:07:54 0:59:24 7.0 4
8 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1139 1:15:21 1:06:09 8.0 12

24 Jun - WSW breezy

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS Aero 7 1927 Jack Hardie   1071 0:57:14 0:53:26 1.0 5
2 RS200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1047 0:56:18 0:53:46 2.0 6
3 RS100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1008 0:54:34 0:54:08 3.0 6
4 Laser 133480 Rob Anstey   1097 1:00:42 0:55:20 4.0 2
5 Laser RADIAL 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1139 1:03:14 0:55:31 5.0 11
6 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1097 1:01:26 0:56:00 6.0 20
7 Merlin Rocket 3722 Roger Gilbert Jane Gilbert 981 0:54:58 0:56:02 7.0 1
8 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   999 0:56:55 0:56:58 8.0 16
9 Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1139 1:05:13 0:57:15 9.0 6
10 Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1143 1:05:43 0:57:30 10.0 2
11 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   999 0:57:28 0:57:31 11.0 13
12 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 1:06:47 0:58:26 12.0 16
13 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1139 1:07:32 0:59:18 13.0 9
14 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1097 1:05:42 0:59:53 14.0 14
15 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1097 1:06:59 1:01:04 15.0 11
16 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1097 1:07:34 1:01:36 16.0 15
17 Laser 179556 Graham Headleand   1097 1:08:03 1:02:02 17.0 6
18 RS200 1159 Gordon Taylor   1047 1:06:38 1:03:39 18.0 1
19 RS200 1274 Conor Hudson Ellie Watling / Ollie Hudson/ W Cowling 1047 1:10:08 1:06:59 19.0 6
20 RS200 1363 J Shepherd B Slump 1047 1:10:23 1:07:13 20.0 5
21 Comet 713 John Yarham   1204 1:24:17 1:10:00 21.0 8
22 Laser 173167 David Carew-Jones   1097 1:25:19 1:17:46 22.0 10
23 Solo 4581 John Brooker   1143 DNF   27.0 17
23 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1139 DNF   27.0 12
23 Lark 2267 Yasmin Sfaxi Rosie Targett 1070 DNF   27.0 1
23 Laser 151136 J Luff   1097 DNF   27.0 1.

8 Jul - N light

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 1:06:44 0:58:23 1.0 19
2 Solo 4581 John Brooker   1143 1:08:15 0:59:43 2.0 17
3 RS200 1636 Keith Videlo Stephanie Videlo 1047 1:05:31 1:02:35 3.0 6
4 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 1:14:14 1:04:57 4.0 16
5 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   999 1:05:16 1:05:20 5.0 13
6 RS Aero 5 1099 Ralph Nevile   1120 1:14:43 1:06:43 6.0 6
7 Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1139 1:17:18 1:07:52 7.0 6
8 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1097 1:14:36 1:08:00 8.0 20
9 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1097 1:14:40 1:08:04 9.0 15
10 Laser RADIAL 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1139 1:22:03 1:12:02 10.0 11
11 Laser 174551 David Stones   1097 1:19:06 1:12:06 11.0 3
12 Laser 173167 David Carew-Jones   1097 1:21:20 1:14:08 12.0 10
13 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1139 1:36:57 1:25:07 13.0 12
14 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1097 DNF   15.0 14

15 Jul - WSW light breeze

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1008 1:05:28 1:04:57 1.0 6
2 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 1:16:19 1:06:46 2.0 19
3 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 1:17:37 1:07:54 3.0 16
4 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 1:17:56 1:08:11 4.0 14
5 Solo 4581 John Brooker   1143 1:18:09 1:08:22 5.0 17
6 RS200 1159 Fiona Taylor Gordon Taylor 1047 1:13:23 1:10:05 6.0 3
7 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1097 1:17:13 1:10:23 7.0 20
8 RS100 8.4 366 Simon Lomas-Clarke   1008 1:11:35 1:11:01 8.0 5
9 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   999 1:11:05 1:11:09 9.0 16
10 RS200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Rod Nourse, S Collett 1047 1:14:36 1:11:15 10.0 11
11 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1097 1:18:34 1:11:37 11.0 14
12 Laser RADIAL 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1139 1:21:52 1:11:53 12.0 11
13 Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   999 1:14:08 1:14:12 13.0 6
14 Laser 174551 David Stones   1097 1:21:36 1:14:23 14.0 3
15 Comet 713 John Yarham   1204 1:30:25 1:15:06 15.0 8
16 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1097 1:22:37 1:15:19 16.0 15
17 Laser 179556 Graham Headleand   1097 1:22:52 1:15:32 17.0 6
18 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1139 1:33:49 1:22:22 18.0 12
19 Enterprise 22996 J Luff Darren Luff 1113 DNF   21.0 1
19 Enterprise 14632 Neil Proctor B Proctor 1113 DNF   21.0 1

22 Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 1:07:41 0:59:13 1.0 19
2 Solo 4581 John Brooker   1143 1:08:51 1:00:14 2.0 17
3 Solo 5371 Simon Lomas-Clarke   1143 1:09:45 1:01:01 3.0 1
4 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 1:12:44 1:03:38 4.0 14
5 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1097 1:12:55 1:06:28 5.0 20
6 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   999 1:07:28 1:07:32 6.0 16
7 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   999 1:07:38 1:07:42 7.0 13
8 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1097 1:15:40 1:08:59 8.0 14
9 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1139 1:22:47 1:12:41 9.0 9
10 Laser 173167 David Carew-Jones   1097 1:21:48 1:14:34 10.0 10
11 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1139 1:26:21 1:15:49 11.0 12
12 Laser 189331 Ollie Holme   1097 1:26:56 1:19:15 12.0 2
13 Laser 172842 Johnny Thompson   1097 DNS   15.0 1
13 RS200 713 Harry Crick Nathan Taylor 1047 DNF   15.0 1

29 Jul - SSW light/drfter

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1008 1:01:21 1:00:52 1.0 4
2 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 1:12:45 1:03:39 2.0 19
3 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 1:14:09 1:04:52 3.0 16
4 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   999 1:07:55 1:07:59 4.0 16
5 Solo 4581 John Brooker   1143 1:18:51 1:08:59 5.0 17
6 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1097 1:18:37 1:11:40 6.0 20
7 RS200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Rod Nourse, S Collett 1047 1:16:34 1:13:08 7.0 11
8 Laser 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1097 1:24:28 1:17:00 8.0 2
9 RS200 1274 Conor Hudson Ellie Watling / Ollie Hudson/ W Cowling 1047 1:27:01 1:23:07 9.0 6
10 Laser 189331 Ollie Holme   1097 1:44:57 1:35:40 10.0 2
11 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1139 1:49:55 1:36:30 11.0 12
12 RS200 713 Tom Bridge Finbar Wormwell, Sophia Sfaxi 1047 1:50:08 1:45:11 12.0 2
13 Laser Bahia 2 Ian Soars Andrew Soars 1125 DNF   14.0 1

5 Aug - SW nominally

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1008 0:58:27 0:57:59 1.0 6
2 RS200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1047 1:02:28 0:59:40 2.0 6
3 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 1:10:20 1:01:32 3.0 14
4 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 1:11:03 1:02:10 4.0 19
5 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   999 1:03:33 1:03:37 5.0 16
6 Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   999 1:03:42 1:03:46 6.0 6
7 Solo 4581 John Brooker   1143 1:13:17 1:04:07 7.0 17
8 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1097 1:11:10 1:04:52 8.0 20
9 Laser 186671 Doug Brett   1097 1:13:51 1:07:19 9.0 2
10 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1097 1:16:49 1:10:01 10.0 11
11 Laser RADIAL 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1139 DNF   18.0 11
11 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1097 DNF   18.0 15
11 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1139 DNF   18.0 12
11 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1139 DNF   18.0 9
11 Laser 173354 Oli Bown   1097 DNF   18.0 7
11 Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1139 DNF   18.0 6
11 RS200 1274 Conor Hudson Ellie Watling / Ollie Hudson/ W Cowling 1047 DNF   18.0 6

12 Aug - W

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1008 0:55:29 0:55:03 1.0 4
2 Laser 209411 Rob Beere   1097 1:01:28 0:56:02 2.0 2
3 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 1:04:18 0:56:15 3.0 19
4 Solo 4581 John Brooker   1143 1:05:17 0:57:07 4.0 17
5 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1097 1:02:46 0:57:13 5.0 7
6 Laser 183492 Matthew Hill   1097 1:04:01 0:58:21 6.0 1
7 Laser 186671 Doug Brett   1097 1:04:45 0:59:01 7.0 2
8 RS100 8.4 366 Simon Lomas-Clarke   1008 1:00:50 1:00:21 8.0 5
9 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1097 1:06:21 1:00:29 9.0 11
10 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   999 1:00:30 1:00:34 10.0 13
11 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1097 1:06:32 1:00:39 11.0 20
12 Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1139 1:09:09 1:00:43 12.0 6
13 RS200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Rod Nourse, S Collett 1047 1:04:25 1:01:31 13.0 11
14 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1097 1:07:51 1:01:51 14.0 15
15 RS200 1274 Conor Hudson Ellie Watling / Ollie Hudson/ W Cowling 1047 1:05:12 1:02:16 15.0 6
16 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   999 1:02:38 1:02:42 16.0 16
17 Laser 133479 Jim Dunphy   1097 1:09:21 1:03:13 17.0 7
18 Albacore 8077 Juan Palmer Viv Palmer 1041 1:06:03 1:03:27 18.0 1
19 Comet 713 John Yarham   1204 1:17:29 1:04:21 19.0 8
20 Solo 4148 David Jordan   1143 1:15:19 1:05:54 20.0 4
21 Solo 4730 Steve Brooker   1143 1:15:55 1:06:25 21.0 6
22 Laser 173167 David Carew-Jones   1097 1:13:34 1:07:04 22.0 10
23 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Jon Denyer 1133 1:16:54 1:07:52 23.0 5
24 RS200 1518 Rob Anstey Kate Taylor, Luke Anstey 1047 1:13:01 1:09:44 24.0 6
25 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1139 1:28:54 1:18:03 25.0 12
26 Laser 4.7 133480 Luke Anstey   1200 DNF   29.0 2
26 Lark 2441 Mark Walker Tom Walker 1070 DNF   29.0 1
26 Laser RADIAL 173354 Vanessa Bown   1139 DNF   29.0 1

19 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1047 0:49:42 0:47:28 1.0 6
2 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 0:54:53 0:48:01 2.0 19
3 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1097 0:53:40 0:48:55 3.0 7
4 RS200 1636 Keith Videlo Stephanie Videlo 1047 0:51:15 0:48:57 4.0 6
5 Laser 209411 Rob Beere   1097 0:53:49 0:49:03 5.0 2
6 Laser 4.7 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1200 0:59:00 0:49:10 6.0 3
7 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1097 0:56:47 0:51:46 7.0 20
8 Laser 100304 Ryan Wilkinson   1097 0:56:51 0:51:49 8.0 1
9 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1139 0:59:03 0:51:51 9.0 9
10 Laser RADIAL 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1139 0:59:26 0:52:11 10.0 11
11 Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 1:00:18 0:52:45 11.0 5
12 RS200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Rod Nourse, S Collett 1047 0:55:36 0:53:06 12.0 11
13 Laser 173354 Oli Bown   1097 0:59:37 0:54:21 13.0 7
14 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 1:02:27 0:54:38 14.0 14
15 RS200 1274 Conor Hudson Ellie Watling / Ollie Hudson/ W Cowling 1047 0:58:58 0:56:19 15.0 6
16 RS100 8.4 366 Simon Lomas-Clarke   1008 0:57:16 0:56:49 16.0 5
17 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1097 1:03:33 0:57:56 17.0 14
18 Laser 133479 Jim Dunphy   1097 1:04:46 0:59:02 18.0 7
19 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Jon Denyer 1133 1:12:15 1:03:46 19.0 5
20 Comet 713 John Yarham   1204 1:20:47 1:07:06 20.0 8
21 RS200 1363 J Shepherd B Slump 1047 1:15:39 1:12:15 21.0 5
22 Solo 4581 John Brooker   1143 DNF   25.0 17
22 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1097 DNF   25.0 15
22 Laser 173167 David Carew-Jones   1097 DNF   25.0 10

26 Aug - N sometimes

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 4581 John Brooker   1143 0:53:19 0:46:39 1.0 17
2 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 0:53:34 0:46:52 2.0 14
3 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 0:53:41 0:46:58 3.0 16
4 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Jon Denyer 1133 0:54:18 0:47:56 4.0 5
5 Solo 4592 Radek Uzel   1143 0:55:59 0:48:59 5.0 1
6 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1097 0:54:08 0:49:21 6.0 20
7 Laser 173167 David Carew-Jones   1097 1:00:36 0:55:14 7.0 10

9 Sep - W light

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1132 0:56:53 0:50:15 1.0 6
2 Laser RADIAL 86753 Megan Ferguson   1139 0:58:38 0:51:29 2.0 1
3 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 0:59:06 0:51:42 3.0 19
4 RS200 1636 Keith Videlo Stephanie Videlo 1047 0:54:24 0:51:57 4.0 6
5 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 0:59:42 0:52:14 5.0 14
6 RS Aero 7 1927 Jack Hardie   1071 0:56:31 0:52:46 6.0 5
7 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 1:00:29 0:52:55 7.0 16
8 Solo 5371 Jeff Dolton   1143 1:00:41 0:53:05 8.0 1
9 RS Aero 5 1099 Ralph Nevile   1120 0:59:51 0:53:26 9.0 6
10 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   999 0:53:26 0:53:29 10.0 13
11 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1097 0:59:12 0:53:58 11.0 11
12 Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1139 1:02:10 0:54:35 12.0 6
13 SigneT 907 Kate Taylor family Rob Anstey 1265 1:09:19 0:54:48 13.0 1
14 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   999 0:54:56 0:54:59 14.0 16
15 Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 1:02:52 0:55:00 15.0 5
16 Laser RADIAL 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1139 1:03:11 0:55:28 16.0 11
17 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1139 1:04:11 0:56:21 17.0 9
18 RS Feva 5782 T Altheid T Stratton-Brown 1240 1:10:10 0:56:35 18.0 1
19 Solo 4148 David Jordan   1143 1:04:44 0:56:38 19.0 4
20 Laser 4.7 133480 Luke Anstey   1200 1:09:20 0:57:47 20.0 2
21 Laser 173354 Oli Bown   1097 1:03:32 0:57:55 21.0 7
22 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1097 1:03:43 0:58:05 22.0 15
23 Lark 2267 J Everson Kirsten Sfaxi 1070 1:02:44 0:58:38 23.0 1
24 Laser 179556 Graham Headleand   1097 1:04:22 0:58:41 24.0 6
25 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Jon Denyer 1133 1:06:46 0:58:56 25.0 5
26 Solo 2318 Martin Kemp   1143 1:08:28 0:59:54 26.0 4
27 Laser 173167 David Carew-Jones   1097 DNF   30.0 10
27 Laser Bahia (spin) 4 Nathan Taylor Amy Crick 1095 DNF   30.0 1
27 RS200 729 Ross Buckingham Kris Watling 1047 DNF   30.0 1

16 Sep - N light

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 1:00:49 0:53:12 1.0 19
2 Solo 4581 John Brooker   1143 1:03:57 0:55:57 2.0 17
3 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 1:05:33 0:57:21 3.0 16
4 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 1:05:55 0:57:40 4.0 14
5 Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 1:05:58 0:57:43 5.0 5
6 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   999 0:58:19 0:58:23 6.0 16
7 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1097 1:05:46 0:59:57 7.0 20
8 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1097 1:05:52 1:00:03 8.0 15
9 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1097 1:06:05 1:00:14 9.0 11
10 Laser 173354 Oli Bown   1097 1:06:15 1:00:24 10.0 7
11 Laser 151136 Richard Dean   1097 DNF   13.0 1
11 Mirror 47072 Mark Herbert Ben Herbert 1383 DNF   13.0 1

23 Sep - S variable

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS Aero 7 1927 Jack Hardie   1071 1:04:25 1:00:09 1.0 5
2 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 1:10:05 1:01:19 2.0 19
3 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 1:10:59 1:02:06 3.0 14
4 Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 1:11:51 1:02:52 4.0 5
5 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   999 1:03:18 1:03:22 5.0 16
6 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1097 1:09:42 1:03:32 6.0 20
7 Solo 4581 John Brooker   1143 1:12:51 1:03:44 7.0 17
8 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 1:13:11 1:04:02 8.0 16
9 Laser 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1097 1:10:36 1:04:21 9.0 2
10 Laser 173354 Oli Bown   1097 1:11:42 1:05:22 10.0 7
11 Comet 713 John Yarham   1204 1:19:05 1:05:41 11.0 8
12 RS200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Rod Nourse, S Collett 1047 1:10:13 1:07:04 12.0 11
13 Solo 4730 Steve Brooker   1143 1:16:45 1:07:09 13.0 6
14 RS100 8.4 366 Simon Lomas-Clarke   1008 1:07:56 1:07:24 14.0 5
15 Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   999 1:07:23 1:07:27 15.0 6
16 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1139 1:17:06 1:07:41 16.0 9
17 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1097 1:15:42 1:09:00 17.0 15
18 Solo 2318 Martin Kemp   1143 1:19:03 1:09:10 18.0 4
19 Laser 151136 Rob Ahlheid   1097 1:15:55 1:09:12 19.0 1
20 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1097 1:16:01 1:09:18 20.0 11
21 Laser 133479 Jim Dunphy   1097 1:16:34 1:09:48 21.0 7
22 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Jon Denyer 1133 1:19:16 1:09:58 22.0 5
23 RS200 1274 Conor Hudson Ellie Watling / Ollie Hudson/ W Cowling 1047 1:17:31 1:14:02 23.0 6
24 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1139 DNF   27.0 12
24 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1097 DNF   27.0 7
24 Laser 121726 Richard Dean   1097 DNF   27.0 1

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 109
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 15
DSQaDisqualification - Did not sign on Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 29
RAFRetired after finishing 21



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com