Close

2017 Wednesday Handicap Series - 18 Races - 9 needed to qualify

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 21:10 on July 19, 2017

Cadet/Tera Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Race 1
3 May
Race 2
10 May
Race 3
17 May
Race 4
24 May
Race 5
31 May
Race 6
7 June
Race 7
14 June
Race 8
21 June
Race 9
28 June
Race 10
5 July
Race 11
12th July
Race 12
19th July
Nett Races
DNQ Cadet/Tera Mirror 70088 Jeff Dolton Lindsay Burns 1385 (11.0) 2.0   1.0 (11.0)   (11.0) 2.0 (11.0) 1.0 (11.0) 11.0 17.0 4
DNQ Cadet/Tera Hansa 2.3 2111 Lindsay Burns   1875 (11.0) (11.0)   (11.0) (11.0)   1.0 (11.0) 1.0 11.0 4.0 DNF 1.0 18.0 4
DNQ Cadet/Tera Cadet 9151 Yasmin Sfaxi Ryan Harris 1428 (11.0) (11.0)   (11.0) 1.0   2.0 (11.0) 3.0 (11.0) 11.0 11.0 28.0 3
DNQ Cadet/Tera Laser 4.7 190956 Sam Goult   1200 (11.0) 1.0   (11.0) (11.0)   (11.0) (11.0) 11.0 11.0 4.0 DNF 11.0 38.0 2
DNQ Cadet/Tera Cadet 9634 Ben Goult Martin Goult / None 1428 (11.0) (11.0)   (11.0) (11.0)   (11.0) 11.0 2.0 11.0 4.0 DNF 11.0 39.0 2
DNQ Cadet/Tera Laser 4.7 172842 Finbarr Wormwell   1200 1.0 (11.0)   (11.0) (11.0)   (11.0) (11.0) 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 45.0 1
DNQ Cadet/Tera Cadet 9984 Emily Speirs TBA 1428 (11.0) (11.0)   (11.0) (11.0)   (11.0) 1.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 45.0 1
DNQ Cadet/Tera Laser 4.7 No Number Katie Yelland   1200 2.0 (11.0)   (11.0) (11.0)   (11.0) (11.0) 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 46.0 1
DNQ Cadet/Tera Cadet 9634 Sam Goult Martin Goult 1428 (11.0) (11.0)   (11.0) (11.0)   (11.0) 3.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 47.0 1
DNQ Cadet/Tera Cadet 9028B Jess Watling Jemima Hill 1428 (11.0) (11.0)   (11.0) (11.0)   (11.0) 4.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 48.0 1

HH Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 80, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Race 1
3 May
Race 2
10 May
Race 3
17 May
Race 4
24 May
Race 5
31 May
Race 6
7 June
Race 7
14 June
Race 8
21 June
Race 9
28 June
Race 10
5 July
Race 11
12th July
Race 12
19th July
Nett Races
1st HH 2.4 141 Megan Pascoe   1240 1.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 1.0 (8.0) 4.0 (7.0) 1.0 (81.0) 3.0 2.0 12.0 8
2nd HH Solo 4410 John Townsley   1143 3.0 (81.0) 1.0 (81.0) (6.0) (81.0) (10.0) 2.0 2.0 6.0 1.0 (81.0) 15.0 8
3rd HH Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 2.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 2.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (5.0) 2.0 (19.0 DNF) 16.0 9
4th HH 2.4 113 John Brooker   1240 6.0 (11.0) 6.0 1.0 (7.0) (16.0) 5.0 (10.0) 4.0 7.0 (13.0) (81.0) 29.0 11
5th HH Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1132 4.0 1.0 5.0 (13.0) (9.0) (81.0) (13.0) 8.0 8.0 (13.0) 7.0 (81.0) 33.0 10
6th HH Laser 164450 Stuart Brierley   1097 (81.0) 5.0 7.0 (11.0) (11.5) 5.0 (9.0) 5.0 (11.0) (81.0) 5.0 6.0 33.0 7
7th HH Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 8.5 (15.0) 9.0 6.0 (81.0) 7.0 (12.0) (12.0) 7.0 (15.0) (11.0) 7.0 44.5 11
8th HH RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1008 5.0 4.0 (81.0) (81.0) 5.0 (81.0) 3.0 (81.0) 3.0 (81.0) 27.0 DNF (81.0) 47.0 6
9th HH Solo 5270 John Marriott   1143 (11.0) 6.0 (81.0) 9.0 (11.5) (81.0) (81.0) 11.0 6.0 11.0 4.0 (81.0) 47.0 8
10th HH Scorpion 1964 Megan Ferguson Karen Ferguson 1040 (81.0) 7.0 8.0 15.0 (17.0) 10.0 (22.0) 4.0 5.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 49.0 8
11th HH Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young 1070 16.0 (81.0) 10.0 (81.0) 13.0 (81.0) (18.0) 15.0 (81.0) 8.0 (81.0) 1.0 63.0 7
12th HH Solo 4730 Steve Brooker   1143 (21.0) 13.0 3.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 17.0 (81.0) 13.0 14.0 8.0 (81.0) 68.0 8
13th HH 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 (81.0) (18.0) (81.0) 5.0 15.0 15.0 7.0 14.0 (81.0) (81.0) 15.0 (81.0) 71.0 7
14th HH Laser 117064 Peter Neville-Jones   1097 15.0 (81.0) 11.0 (81.0) 14.0 (81.0) 15.5 (19.0) (81.0) 10.0 16.0 (81.0) 81.5 7
15th HH 2.4 152 Lionel East   1240 17.0 19.0 (81.0) (81.0) (21.0) (81.0) 14.0 (81.0) 9.0 12.0 14.0 (81.0) 85.0 7
16th HH Merlin-Rocket 3667 David Bland Barbara Bland 981 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 19.0 23.0 (81.0) 24.0 9.0 15.0 3.0 (81.0) (81.0) 93.0 6
17th HH Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1139 (31.0) (31.0) 13.0 26.0 (81.0) 20.0 (37.0) (29.0) 20.0 19.0 (27.0 DNF) 17.0 115.0 11
18th HH Laser RADIAL 195760 Gavin Maclachlan   1139 25.0 22.0 (81.0) (81.0) 22.0 11.0 (29.0) 23.0 16.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 119.0 7
19th HH Comet 713 John Yarham   1204 (81.0) (32.0) (81.0) 17.0 (28.0) 23.0 DNF 25.0 (28.0) (81.0) 20.0 27.0 DNF 8.0 120.0 8
20th HH Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1139 27.0 27.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 6.0 28.0 24.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 10.0 122.0 6
21st HH Solo 2318 Martin Kemp   1143 22.0 28.0 12.0 21.0 (81.0) (81.0) (35.0) (81.0) 21.0 (81.0) 27.0 DNF (81.0) 131.0 10
DNQ HH Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 14.0 10.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 13.0 10.0 (81.0) 81.0 9.0 137.0 5
DNQ HH Solo 4658 John McGuinness   1143 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 23.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 16.0 12.0 81.0 27.0 DNF 13.0 172.0 4
DNQ HH Laser 133480 Kate Taylor   1097 19.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 25.0 (81.0) (81.0) 18.0 18.0 (81.0) 12.0 81.0 173.0 5
DNQ HH Laser 141963 Iain Soars   1097 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 14.0 31.0 DNF (81.0) 21.0 21.0 (81.0) (81.0) 18.0 81.0 186.0 5
DNQ HH GP14 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1133 29.0 26.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 17.0 (81.0) 27.0 (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 12.0 192.0 5
DNQ HH Solo 4724 Mike Pravda   1143 (81.0) 34.0 DSQa (81.0) (81.0) 26.0 (81.0) 30.0 (81.0) 23.0 DNF (81.0) 81.0 15.0 209.0 5
DNQ HH RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Sue Collett 1047 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 12.0 20.0 3.0 14.0 (81.0) 81.0 81.0 211.0 4
DNQ HH Laser 174551 David Stones   1097 18.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 13.0 (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 17.0 10.0 81.0 220.0 4
DNQ HH Solo 5371 Jeff Dolton   1143 7.0 (81.0) 2.0 (81.0) 10.0 (81.0) 39.0 DSQ (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 220.0 4
DNQ HH 2.4 110 Simon Hill   1240 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 20.0 14.0 8.0 17.0 (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 221.0 4
DNQ HH Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1097 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 10.0 19.0 (81.0) (81.0) 22.0 (81.0) 16.0 81.0 81.0 229.0 4
DNQ HH Laser 14973 Jenny Rust   1097 (81.0) 30.0 (81.0) 8.0 18.0 (81.0) 26.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 244.0 4
DNQ HH GP14 1402 Kate Whyatt John Denyer / V. Wakeford / D Worthington 1133 (81.0) 21.0 (81.0) 22.0 24.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 18.0 81.0 81.0 247.0 4
DNQ HH RS 200 1636 Keith Videlo Rebecca Videlo 1047 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 4.0 (81.0) 1.0 1.0 (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 249.0 3
DNQ HH RS 400 1051 Ben Hazeldine George Bridge 942 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 3.0 2.0 (81.0) 2.0 (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 250.0 3
DNQ HH GP14 13972 Radek Uzel TBA 1133 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 25.0 31.0 DNF 18.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 22.0 DNF 81.0 81.0 258.0 4
DNQ HH Enterprise 21836 Katrina Gilbert Caroline. Gilbert 1113 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 2.0 (81.0) (81.0) 11.0 (81.0) 81.0 4.0 81.0 81.0 260.0 3
DNQ HH GP14 12829 Andy Bradford Sophie Bradford / T Chapman / J. Denyer 1133 28.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 27.0 (81.0) (81.0) 30.0 (81.0) 81.0 81.0 14.0 261.0 4
DNQ HH RS 200 264 Fiona Goult Ben Goult / Sam Goult 1047 (81.0) 23.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 31.0 (81.0) 19.0 81.0 27.0 DNF 81.0 262.0 4
DNQ HH Solo 3246 Jamie Stewart   1143 8.5 9.0 (81.0) 4.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 264.5 3
DNQ HH Laser 125626 Martin Goult   1097 10.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 6.0 33.0 OCS (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 292.0 3
DNQ HH 420 50660 Charlotte Videlo Keith Videlo / Rosie Targett 1110 13.0 14.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 23.0 (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 293.0 3
DNQ HH Laser 176655 David Farmer   1097 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 20.0 17.0 81.0 17.0 81.0 297.0 3
DNQ HH RS Aero 5 1099 Ralph Neville   1120 26.0 16.0 (81.0) 16.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 301.0 3
DNQ HH GP14 14180 David Youll Sue Collett / R Ward 1133 23.0 20.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 19.0 (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 305.0 3
DNQ HH Laser 188577 Paul Nevett   1097 24.0 24.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 21.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 312.0 3
DNQ HH RS 200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1047 12.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 1.0 (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 337.0 2
DNQ HH RS 200 1518 Luke Anstey Rob Anstey 1047 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 8.0 (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 6.0 81.0 338.0 2
DNQ HH Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1097 (81.0) 8.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 9.0 81.0 81.0 341.0 2
DNQ HH Laser 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1097 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 16.0 (81.0) (81.0) 6.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 346.0 2
DNQ HH GP14 14020 David Innes Jon Denyer 1133 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 12.0 (81.0) (81.0) 15.5 (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 351.5 2
DNQ HH RS 100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1008 34.0 DSQa (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 2.0 81.0 81.0 360.0 2
DNQ HH RS 200 713 Tom Bridge Finbarr Wormwell 1047 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 27.0 26.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 377.0 2
DNQ HH Laser RADIAL 173167 David Carew-Jones   1139 30.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 27.0 DNF 81.0 381.0 2
DNQ HH Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1139 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 33.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 27.0 DNF 81.0 384.0 2
DNQ HH GP14 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1133 (81.0) 29.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 34.0 (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 387.0 2
DNQ HH Laser RADIAL 102673 Katie Yelland   1139 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 32.0 31.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 387.0 2
DNQ HH RS 200 1636 Charlotte Videlo Keith Videlo 1047 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 1.0 81.0 81.0 406.0 1
DNQ HH Laser 164748 Katrina Gilbert   1097 (81.0) 2.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 407.0 1
DNQ HH Laser 183492 Matt Hill   1097 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 3.0 (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 408.0 1
DNQ HH Laser 85338 S. Bennett   1097 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 3.0 408.0 1
DNQ HH Solo 4581 John Brooker   1143 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 4.0 409.0 1
DNQ HH Laser 62788 Nigel Hufton   1097 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 4.0 (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 409.0 1
DNQ HH Phantom 1271 Simon Bond   999 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 5.0 410.0 1
DNQ HH Laser RADIAL 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1139 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 9.0 (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 414.0 1
DNQ HH RS 200 713 Finbarr Wormwell Tom Bridge 1047 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 9.0 81.0 414.0 1
DNQ HH 420 51766 Megan Ferguson Pheobe B 1110 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 11.0 416.0 1
DNQ HH RS 200 528 Tom Flintham Megan Pascoe 1047 (81.0) 12.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 417.0 1
DNQ HH Solo 4730 Peter Law   1143 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 16.0 421.0 1
DNQ HH Comet 231 Steve Gregory   1204 (81.0) 17.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 422.0 1
DNQ HH Streaker 1824 Hugh Marston   1132 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 18.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 423.0 1
DNQ HH Laser RADIAL 165549 Finbarr Wormwell   1139 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 19.0 (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 424.0 1
DNQ HH Solo 4191 John Blackman   1143 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 20.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 425.0 1
DNQ HH Solo 4823 David Innes   1143 20.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 425.0 1
DNQ HH Laser 121726 Tom Bridge   1097 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 24.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 429.0 1
DNQ HH Laser 152489 Kevin Regan   1097 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 25.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 430.0 1
DNQ HH Laser 161408 John Winchester   1097 (81.0) 25.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 430.0 1
DNQ HH Solo 3052 Graham Horsley   1143 32.0 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 437.0 1
DNQ HH Laser RADIAL 135567 Katy Pozerskis   1139 (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) (81.0) 36.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 81.0 441.0 1



Any queries to Nigel Bayly and Chris Ellis

NOTES:





Race 1 - Cadet/Tera Fleet - 3 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Cadet/Tera Laser 4.7 172842 Finbarr Wormwell   1200 1.09.13 2 0.57.41 1.0 1
2 Cadet/Tera Laser 4.7 No Number Katie Yelland   1200 1.09.15 2 0.57.43 2.0 1

Race 2 - Cadet/Tera Fleet - 10 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Cadet/Tera Laser 4.7 190956 Sam Goult   1200 1.03.31 2 0.52.56 1.0 2
2 Cadet/Tera Mirror 70088 Jeff Dolton Lindsay Burns 1385 1.14.31 2 0.53.48 2.0 4

Race 3 - Cadet/Tera Fleet - 17 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Place Points Races

Race 4 - Cadet/Tera Fleet - 24 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Cadet/Tera Mirror 70088 Jeff Dolton Lindsay Burns 1385 0.40.55 1 0.29.33 1.0 4

Race 5 - Cadet/Tera Fleet - 31 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Cadet/Tera Cadet 9151 Yasmin Sfaxi Ryan Harris 1428 0.47.51 1 0.33.31 1.0 3

Race 6 - Cadet/Tera Fleet - 7 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Place Points Races

Race 7 - Cadet/Tera Fleet - 14 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Cadet/Tera Hansa 2.3 2111 Lindsay Burns   1875 0:59:29 1 0:31:43 1.0 4
2 Cadet/Tera Cadet 9151 Yasmin Sfaxi Ryan Harris 1428 1:01:07 1 0:42:48 2.0 3

Race 8 - Cadet/Tera Fleet - 21 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Cadet/Tera Cadet 9984 Emily Speirs TBA 1428 0:39:37   0:27:45 1.0 1
2 Cadet/Tera Mirror 70088 Jeff Dolton Lindsay Burns 1385 0:43:00   0:31:03 2.0 4
3 Cadet/Tera Cadet 9634 Sam Goult Martin Goult 1428 0:45:05   0:31:34 3.0 1
4 Cadet/Tera Cadet 9028B Jess Watling Jemima Hill 1428 0:46:16   0:32:24 4.0 1

Race 9 - Cadet/Tera Fleet - 28 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Cadet/Tera Hansa 2.3 2111 Lindsay Burns   1875 0:29:26 2 0:23:33 1.0 4
2 Cadet/Tera Cadet 9634 Ben Goult Martin Goult / None 1428 0:47:42 3 0:33:24 2.0 2
3 Cadet/Tera Cadet 9151 Yasmin Sfaxi Ryan Harris 1428 0:48:14 3 0:33:47 3.0 3

Race 10 - Cadet/Tera Fleet - 5 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Cadet/Tera Mirror 70088 Jeff Dolton Lindsay Burns 1385 0:43:29 1 0:31:24 1.0 4

Race 11 - Cadet/Tera Fleet - 12th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Place Points Races
1 Cadet/Tera Hansa 2.3 2111 Lindsay Burns   1875 DNF 4.0 4
1 Cadet/Tera Laser 4.7 190956 Sam Goult   1200 DNF 4.0 2
1 Cadet/Tera Cadet 9634 Ben Goult Martin Goult / None 1428 DNF 4.0 2

Race 12 - Cadet/Tera Fleet - 19th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Cadet/Tera Hansa 2.3 2111 Lindsay Burns   1875 0.37.02 1 0.19.45 1.0 4

Race 1 - HH Fleet - 3 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 HH 2.4 141 Megan Pascoe   1240 0.59.48 2 0.48.14 1.0 8
2 HH Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 0.56.10 2 0.49.08 2.0 9
3 HH Solo 4410 John Townsley   1143 0.56.13 2 0.49.11 3.0 8
4 HH Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1132 0.56.37 2 0.50.01 4.0 10
5 HH RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1008 0.50.53 2 0.50.29 5.0 6
6 HH 2.4 113 John Brooker   1240 1.02.45 2 0.50.36 6.0 11
7 HH Solo 5371 Jeff Dolton   1143 0.58.50 2 0.51.28 7.0 4
8 HH Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 0.59.13 2 0.51.48 8.5 11
8 HH Solo 3246 Jamie Stewart   1143 0.59.13 2 0.51.48 8.5 3
10 HH Laser 125626 Martin Goult   1097 0.56.57 2 0.51.55 10.0 3
11 HH Solo 5270 John Marriott   1143 0.59.37 2 0.52.09 11.0 8
12 HH RS 200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1047 0.55.05 2 0.52.37 12.0 2
13 HH 420 50660 Charlotte Videlo Keith Videlo / Rosie Targett 1110 0.58.25 2 0.52.38 13.0 3
14 HH Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 1.00.22 2 0.52.49 14.0 5
15 HH Laser 117064 Peter Neville-Jones   1097 0.58.02 2 0.52.54 15.0 7
16 HH Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young 1070 0.57.18 2 0.53.33 16.0 7
17 HH 2.4 152 Lionel East   1240 1.06.27 2 0.53.35 17.0 7
18 HH Laser 174551 David Stones   1097 1.01.59 2 0.56.30 18.0 4
19 HH Laser 133480 Kate Taylor   1097 1.02.40 2 0.57.08 19.0 5
20 HH Solo 4823 David Innes   1143 1.05.41 2 0.57.28 20.0 1
21 HH Solo 4730 Steve Brooker   1143 1.06.07 2 0.57.51 21.0 8
22 HH Solo 2318 Martin Kemp   1143 1.06.16 2 0.57.59 22.0 10
23 HH GP14 14180 David Youll Sue Collett / R Ward 1133 1.06.43 2 0.58.53 23.0 3
24 HH Laser 188577 Paul Nevett   1097 1.04.43 2 0.59.00 24.0 3
25 HH Laser RADIAL 195760 Gavin Maclachlan   1139 1.07.20 2 0.59.07 25.0 7
26 HH RS Aero 5 1099 Ralph Neville   1120 1.06.23 2 0.59.16 26.0 3
27 HH Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1139 1.07.55 2 0.59.38 27.0 6
28 HH GP14 12829 Andy Bradford Sophie Bradford / T Chapman / J. Denyer 1133 1.07.45 2 0.59.48 28.0 4
29 HH GP14 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1133 1.07.59 2 1.00.00 29.0 5
30 HH Laser RADIAL 173167 David Carew-Jones   1139 1.09.18 2 1.00.51 30.0 2
31 HH Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1139 1.13.53 2 1.04.52 31.0 11
32 HH Solo 3052 Graham Horsley   1143 1.15.40 2 1.06.12 32.0 1
33 HH RS 100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1008 DSQa     34.0 2

Race 2 - HH Fleet - 10 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 HH Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1132 0.42.49 2 0.37.49 1.0 10
2 HH Laser 164748 Katrina Gilbert   1097 0.42.30 2 0.38.45 2.0 1
3 HH Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 0.45.11 2 0.39.32 3.0 9
4 HH RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1008 0.40.03 2 0.39.44 4.0 6
5 HH Laser 164450 Stuart Brierley   1097 0.43.42 2 0.39.50 5.0 7
6 HH Solo 5270 John Marriott   1143 0.46.03 2 0.40.17 6.0 8
7 HH Scorpion 1964 Megan Ferguson Karen Ferguson 1040 0.42.05 2 0.40.28 7.0 8
8 HH Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1097 0.46.45 2 0.42.37 8.0 2
9 HH Solo 3246 Jamie Stewart   1143 0.49.11 2 0.43.02 9.0 3
10 HH Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 0.49.17 2 0.43.07 10.0 5
11 HH 2.4 113 John Brooker   1240 0.54.01 2 0.43.34 11.0 11
12 HH RS 200 528 Tom Flintham Megan Pascoe 1047 0.45.53 2 0.43.49 12.0 1
13 HH Solo 4730 Steve Brooker   1143 0.50.12 2 0.43.55 13.0 8
14 HH 420 50660 Charlotte Videlo Keith Videlo / Rosie Targett 1110 0.49.30 2 0.44.36 14.0 3
15 HH Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 0.51.11 2 0.44.47 15.0 11
16 HH RS Aero 5 1099 Ralph Neville   1120 0.50.27 2 0.45.03 16.0 3
17 HH Comet 231 Steve Gregory   1204 0.54.51 2 0.45.33 17.0 1
18 HH 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 0.57.20 2 0.46.14 18.0 7
19 HH 2.4 152 Lionel East   1240 0.58.48 2 0.47.25 19.0 7
20 HH GP14 14180 David Youll Sue Collett / R Ward 1133 0.53.51 2 0.47.32 20.0 3
21 HH GP14 1402 Kate Whyatt John Denyer / V. Wakeford / D Worthington 1133 0.54.54 2 0.48.27 21.0 4
22 HH Laser RADIAL 195760 Gavin Maclachlan   1139 0.57.08 2 0.50.10 22.0 7
23 HH RS 200 264 Fiona Goult Ben Goult / Sam Goult 1047 0.52.50 2 0.50.28 23.0 4
24 HH Laser 188577 Paul Nevett   1097 0.56.55 2 0.51.53 24.0 3
25 HH Laser 161408 John Winchester   1097 0.56.59 2 0.51.57 25.0 1
26 HH GP14 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1133 0.59.43 2 0.52.42 26.0 5
27 HH Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1139 1.00.56 2 0.53.30 27.0 6
28 HH Solo 2318 Martin Kemp   1143 1.02.17 2 0.54.29 28.0 10
29 HH GP14 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1133 1.02.27 2 0.55.07 29.0 2
30 HH Laser 14973 Jenny Rust   1097 1.00.37 2 0.55.15 30.0 4
31 HH Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1139 1.03.35 2 0.55.49 31.0 11
32 HH Comet 713 John Yarham   1204 1.12.39 2 1.00.20 32.0 8
33 HH Solo 4724 Mike Pravda   1143 DSQa     34.0 5

Race 3 - HH Fleet - 17 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 HH Solo 4410 John Townsley   1143 0.46.12 1 0.40.25 1.0 8
2 HH Solo 5371 Jeff Dolton   1143 0.53.00 1 0.46.22 2.0 4
3 HH Solo 4730 Steve Brooker   1143 0.57.05 1 0.49.57 3.0 8
4 HH Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 0.58.21 1 0.51.03 4.0 9
5 HH Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1132 0.59.54 1 0.52.55 5.0 10
6 HH 2.4 113 John Brooker   1240 1.07.21 1 0.54.19 6.0 11
7 HH Laser 164450 Stuart Brierley   1097 0.59.36 1 0.54.20 7.0 7
8 HH Scorpion 1964 Megan Ferguson Karen Ferguson 1040 0.57.46 1 0.55.33 8.0 8
9 HH Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 1.04.01 1 0.56.00 9.0 11
10 HH Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young 1070 1.02.40 1 0.58.34 10.0 7
11 HH Laser 117064 Peter Neville-Jones   1097 1.06.32 1 1.00.39 11.0 7
12 HH Solo 2318 Martin Kemp   1143 1.11.50 1 1.02.51 12.0 10
13 HH Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1139 1.22.06 1 1.12.05 13.0 11

Race 4 - HH Fleet - 24 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 HH 2.4 113 John Brooker   1240 0.49.33 2 0.39.58 1.0 11
2 HH Enterprise 21836 Katrina Gilbert Caroline. Gilbert 1113 0.44.56 2 0.40.22 2.0 3
3 HH RS 400 1051 Ben Hazeldine George Bridge 942 0.39.02 2 0.41.26 3.0 3
4 HH Solo 3246 Jamie Stewart   1143 0.47.26 2 0.41.30 4.0 3
5 HH 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 0.51.33 2 0.41.34 5.0 7
6 HH Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 0.48.25 2 0.42.22 6.0 11
7 HH Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 0.48.41 2 0.42.36 7.0 9
8 HH Laser 14973 Jenny Rust   1097 0.47.15 2 0.43.04 8.0 4
9 HH Solo 5270 John Marriott   1143 0.49.40 2 0.43.27 9.0 8
10 HH Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1097 0.47.52 2 0.43.38 10.0 4
11 HH Laser 164450 Stuart Brierley   1097 0.47.57 2 0.43.43 11.0 7
12 HH GP14 14020 David Innes Jon Denyer 1133 0.49.41 2 0.43.51 12.0 2
13 HH Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1132 0.49.54 2 0.44.05 13.0 10
14 HH Laser 141963 Iain Soars   1097 0.49.14 2 0.44.53 14.0 5
15 HH Scorpion 1964 Megan Ferguson Karen Ferguson 1040 0.46.56 2 0.45.08 15.0 8
16 HH RS Aero 5 1099 Ralph Neville   1120 0.50.34 2 0.45.09 16.0 3
17 HH Comet 713 John Yarham   1204 0.55.24 2 0.46.01 17.0 8
18 HH Streaker 1824 Hugh Marston   1132 0.52.19 2 0.46.13 18.0 1
19 HH Merlin-Rocket 3667 David Bland Barbara Bland 981 0.45.38 2 0.46.31 19.0 6
20 HH Solo 4191 John Blackman   1143 0.53.21 2 0.46.41 20.0 1
21 HH Solo 2318 Martin Kemp   1143 0.54.11 2 0.47.24 21.0 10
22 HH GP14 1402 Kate Whyatt John Denyer / V. Wakeford / D Worthington 1133 0.54.04 2 0.47.43 22.0 4
23 HH Solo 4658 John McGuinness   1143 0:54:54 2 0:48:02 23.0 4
24 HH Laser 121726 Tom Bridge   1097 0.54.38 2 0.49.48 24.0 1
25 HH GP14 13972 Radek Uzel TBA 1133 0.56.46 2 0.50.06 25.0 4
26 HH Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1139 0.57.07 2 0.50.09 26.0 11

Race 5 - HH Fleet - 31 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 HH 2.4 141 Megan Pascoe   1240 0.52.54 2 0.42.40 1.0 8
2 HH RS 400 1051 Ben Hazeldine George Bridge 942 0.41.38 2 0.44.12 2.0 3
3 HH Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 0.51.12 2 0.44.48 3.0 9
4 HH RS 200 1636 Keith Videlo Rebecca Videlo 1047 0.47.04 2 0.44.57 4.0 3
5 HH RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1008 0.45.26 2 0.45.04 5.0 6
6 HH Solo 4410 John Townsley   1143 0.51.53 2 0.45.24 6.0 8
7 HH 2.4 113 John Brooker   1240 0.56.33 2 0.45.36 7.0 11
8 HH RS 200 1518 Luke Anstey Rob Anstey 1047 0.48.23 2 0.46.13 8.0 2
9 HH Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1132 0.53.13 2 0.47.01 9.0 10
10 HH Solo 5371 Jeff Dolton   1143 0.54.01 2 0.47.16 10.0 4
11 HH Laser 164450 Stuart Brierley   1097 0.52.07 2 0.47.31 11.5 7
11 HH Solo 5270 John Marriott   1143 0.54.19 2 0.47.31 11.5 8
13 HH Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young 1070 0.51.29 2 0.48.07 13.0 7
14 HH Laser 117064 Peter Neville-Jones   1097 0.53.41 2 0.48.56 14.0 7
15 HH 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 1.00.50 2 0.49.04 15.0 7
16 HH Laser 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1097 0.54.18 2 0.49.30 16.0 2
17 HH Scorpion 1964 Megan Ferguson Karen Ferguson 1040 0.51.30 2 0.49.31 17.0 8
18 HH Laser 14973 Jenny Rust   1097 0.54.25 2 0.49.36 18.0 4
19 HH Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1097 0.54.29 2 0.49.40 19.0 4
20 HH 2.4 110 Simon Hill   1240 1.01.57 2 0.49.58 20.0 4
21 HH 2.4 152 Lionel East   1240 1.02.06 2 0.50.05 21.0 7
22 HH Laser RADIAL 195760 Gavin Maclachlan   1139 0.57.52 2 0.50.48 22.0 7
23 HH Merlin-Rocket 3667 David Bland Barbara Bland 981 0.50.35 2 0.51.34 23.0 6
24 HH GP14 1402 Kate Whyatt John Denyer / V. Wakeford / D Worthington 1133 0.58.30 2 0.51.38 24.0 4
25 HH Laser 133480 Kate Taylor   1097 0.58.53 2 0.53.41 25.0 5
26 HH Solo 4724 Mike Pravda   1143 1.02.16 2 0.54.29 26.0 5
27 HH GP14 12829 Andy Bradford Sophie Bradford / T Chapman / J. Denyer 1133 1.03.11 2 0.55.46 27.0 4
28 HH Comet 713 John Yarham   1204 1.08.27 2 0.56.51 28.0 8
29 HH Laser 141963 Iain Soars   1097 DNF     31.0 5
29 HH GP14 13972 Radek Uzel TBA 1133 DNF     31.0 4

Race 6 - HH Fleet - 7 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 HH RS 200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1047 0:48:02 3 0:45:53 1.0 2
2 HH Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 0:54:09 3 0:47:23 2.0 9
3 HH Laser 183492 Matt Hill   1097 0:52:54 3 0:48:13 3.0 1
4 HH Laser 62788 Nigel Hufton   1097 0:54:14 3 0:49:26 4.0 1
5 HH Laser 164450 Stuart Brierley   1097 0:54:47 3 0:49:56 5.0 7
6 HH Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1139 0:57:11 3 0:50:12 6.0 6
7 HH Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 0:57:27 3 0:50:16 7.0 11
8 HH 2.4 141 Megan Pascoe   1240 1:02:33 3 0:50:27 8.0 8
9 HH Laser RADIAL 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1139 0:58:15 3 0:51:08 9.0 1
10 HH Scorpion 1964 Megan Ferguson Karen Ferguson 1040 0:53:24 3 0:51:21 10.0 8
11 HH Laser RADIAL 195760 Gavin Maclachlan   1139 0:59:14 3 0:52:00 11.0 7
12 HH RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Sue Collett 1047 0:54:38 3 0:52:11 12.0 4
13 HH Laser 174551 David Stones   1097 0:57:28 3 0:52:23 13.0 4
14 HH 2.4 110 Simon Hill   1240 1:05:07 3 0:52:31 14.0 4
15 HH 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 1:05:15 3 0:52:37 15.0 7
16 HH 2.4 113 John Brooker   1240 1:05:31 3 0:52:50 16.0 11
17 HH GP14 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1133 1:01:38 3 0:54:24 17.0 5
18 HH GP14 13972 Radek Uzel TBA 1133 1:02:24 3 0:55:05 18.0 4
19 HH Laser RADIAL 165549 Finbarr Wormwell   1139 1:03:35 3 0:55:49 19.0 1
20 HH Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1139 1:08:59 3 1:00:34 20.0 11
21 HH Laser 188577 Paul Nevett   1097 1:07:22 3 1:01:25 21.0 3
22 HH Comet 713 John Yarham   1204 DNF     23.0 8

Race 7 - HH Fleet - 14 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 HH RS 200 1636 Keith Videlo Rebecca Videlo 1047 0:41:21 2 0:39:30 1.0 3
2 HH RS 400 1051 Ben Hazeldine George Bridge 942 0:38:47 2 0:41:10 2.0 3
3 HH RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1008 0:42:45 2 0:42:25 3.0 6
4 HH 2.4 141 Megan Pascoe   1240 0:55:28 2 0:44:44 4.0 8
5 HH 2.4 113 John Brooker   1240 0:56:17 2 0:45:23 5.0 11
6 HH Laser 125626 Martin Goult   1097 0:50:29 2 0:46:01 6.0 3
7 HH 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 0:57:31 2 0:46:23 7.0 7
8 HH 2.4 110 Simon Hill   1240 0:57:51 2 0:46:39 8.0 4
9 HH Laser 164450 Stuart Brierley   1097 0:51:39 2 0:47:05 9.0 7
10 HH Solo 4410 John Townsley   1143 0:54:26 2 0:47:37 10.0 8
11 HH Enterprise 21836 Katrina Gilbert Caroline. Gilbert 1113 0:53:10 2 0:47:46 11.0 3
12 HH Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 0:55:14 2 0:48:19 12.0 11
13 HH Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1132 0:54:49 2 0:48:25 13.0 10
14 HH 2.4 152 Lionel East   1240 1:01:03 2 0:49:14 14.0 7
15 HH Laser 117064 Peter Neville-Jones   1097 0:54:18 2 0:49:30 15.5 7
15 HH GP14 14020 David Innes Jon Denyer 1133 0:56:05 2 0:49:30 15.5 2
17 HH Solo 4730 Steve Brooker   1143 0:57:03 2 0:49:55 17.0 8
18 HH Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young 1070 0:53:36 2 0:50:06 18.0 7
19 HH GP14 14180 David Youll Sue Collett / R Ward 1133 0:57:00 2 0:50:19 19.0 3
20 HH RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Sue Collett 1047 0:52:57 2 0:50:34 20.0 4
21 HH Laser 141963 Iain Soars   1097 0:55:57 2 0:51:00 21.0 5
22 HH Scorpion 1964 Megan Ferguson Karen Ferguson 1040 0:53:03 2 0:51:01 22.0 8
23 HH 420 50660 Charlotte Videlo Keith Videlo / Rosie Targett 1110 0:57:11 2 0:51:31 23.0 3
24 HH Merlin-Rocket 3667 David Bland Barbara Bland 981 0:50:47 2 0:51:46 24.0 6
25 HH Comet 713 John Yarham   1204 1:02:25 2 0:51:50 25.0 8
26 HH Laser 14973 Jenny Rust   1097 0:57:01 2 0:51:59 26.0 4
27 HH RS 200 713 Tom Bridge Finbarr Wormwell 1047 0:55:24 2 0:52:55 27.0 2
28 HH Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1139 1:02:23 2 0:54:46 28.0 6
29 HH Laser RADIAL 195760 Gavin Maclachlan   1139 1:03:26 2 0:55:42 29.0 7
30 HH Solo 4724 Mike Pravda   1143 1:04:55 2 0:56:48 30.0 5
31 HH RS 200 264 Fiona Goult Ben Goult / Sam Goult 1047 1:00:58 2 0:58:14 31.0 4
32 HH Laser RADIAL 102673 Katie Yelland   1139 1:07:06 2 0:58:55 32.0 2
33 HH Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1139 1:07:30 2 0:59:16 33.0 2
34 HH GP14 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1133 1:07:30 2 0:59:35 34.0 2
35 HH Solo 2318 Martin Kemp   1143 1:10:47 2 1:01:56 35.0 10
36 HH Laser RADIAL 135567 Katy Pozerskis   1139 1:14:11 2 1:05:08 36.0 1
37 HH Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1139 1:14:16 2 1:05:12 37.0 11
38 HH Solo 5371 Jeff Dolton   1143 DSQ 2   39.0 4

Race 8 - HH Fleet - 21 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 HH RS 200 1636 Keith Videlo Rebecca Videlo 1047 0:46:36   0:44:30 1.0 3
2 HH Solo 4410 John Townsley   1143 0:51:49   0:45:20 2.0 8
3 HH RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Sue Collett 1047 0:47:46   0:45:37 3.0 4
4 HH Scorpion 1964 Megan Ferguson Karen Ferguson 1040 0:48:15   0:46:24 4.0 8
5 HH Laser 164450 Stuart Brierley   1097 0:55:28   0:50:34 5.0 7
6 HH Laser 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1097 0:55:52   0:50:56 6.0 2
7 HH 2.4 141 Megan Pascoe   1240 1:04:14   0:51:48 7.0 8
8 HH Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1132 0:59:21   0:52:26 8.0 10
9 HH Merlin-Rocket 3667 David Bland Barbara Bland 981 0:52:45   0:53:46 9.0 6
10 HH 2.4 113 John Brooker   1240 1:09:24   0:55:58 10.0 11
11 HH Solo 5270 John Marriott   1143 1:04:05   0:56:04 11.0 8
12 HH Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 1:05:02   0:56:54 12.0 11
13 HH Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 1:05:30   0:57:18 13.0 5
14 HH 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 1:12:53   0:58:47 14.0 7
15 HH Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young 1070 1:02:55   0:58:48 15.0 7
16 HH Solo 4658 John McGuinness   1143 1:09:56   1:01:11 16.0 4
17 HH 2.4 110 Simon Hill   1240 1:16:05   1:01:21 17.0 4
18 HH Laser 133480 Kate Taylor   1097 1:09:13   1:03:06 18.0 5
19 HH Laser 117064 Peter Neville-Jones   1097 1:09:32   1:03:23 19.0 7
20 HH Laser 176655 David Farmer   1097 1:11:09   1:04:52 20.0 3
21 HH Laser 141963 Iain Soars   1097 1:11:12   1:04:54 21.0 5
22 HH Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1097 1:11:20   1:05:02 22.0 4
23 HH Laser RADIAL 195760 Gavin Maclachlan   1139 1:14:27   1:05:22 23.0 7
24 HH Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1139 1:14:31   1:05:25 24.0 6
25 HH Laser 152489 Kevin Regan   1097 1:12:33   1:06:08 25.0 1
26 HH RS 200 713 Tom Bridge Finbarr Wormwell 1047 1:09:21   1:06:14 26.0 2
27 HH GP14 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1133 1:15:45   1:06:51 27.0 5
28 HH Comet 713 John Yarham   1204 1:21:29   1:07:41 28.0 8
29 HH Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1139 1:17:26   1:07:59 29.0 11
30 HH GP14 12829 Andy Bradford Sophie Bradford / T Chapman / J. Denyer 1133 1:20:43   1:11:14 30.0 4
31 HH Laser RADIAL 102673 Katie Yelland   1139 1:21:34   1:11:37 31.0 2
32 HH Laser 125626 Martin Goult   1097 OCS     33.0 3

Race 9 - HH Fleet - 28 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 HH 2.4 141 Megan Pascoe   1240 0:45:11   0:36:26 1.0 8
2 HH Solo 4410 John Townsley   1143 0:43:10   0:37:46 2.0 8
3 HH RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1008 0:39:16   0:38:57 3.0 6
4 HH 2.4 113 John Brooker   1240 0:48:34   0:39:10 4.0 11
5 HH Scorpion 1964 Megan Ferguson Karen Ferguson 1040 0:41:22   0:39:47 5.0 8
6 HH Solo 5270 John Marriott   1143 0:45:32   0:39:50 6.0 8
7 HH Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 0:45:47   0:40:03 7.0 11
8 HH Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1132 0:45:32   0:40:13 8.0 10
9 HH 2.4 152 Lionel East   1240 0:50:26   0:40:40 9.0 7
10 HH Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 0:46:36   0:40:46 10.0 5
11 HH Laser 164450 Stuart Brierley   1097 0:45:32   0:41:30 11.0 7
12 HH Solo 4658 John McGuinness   1143 0:48:09   0:42:08 12.0 4
13 HH Solo 4730 Steve Brooker   1143 0:48:39   0:42:34 13.0 8
14 HH RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Sue Collett 1047 0:45:16   0:43:14 14.0 4
15 HH Merlin-Rocket 3667 David Bland Barbara Bland 981 0:42:30   0:43:19 15.0 6
16 HH Laser RADIAL 195760 Gavin Maclachlan   1139 0:49:57   0:43:51 16.0 7
17 HH Laser 176655 David Farmer   1097 0:48:07   0:43:52 17.0 3
18 HH Laser 133480 Kate Taylor   1097 0:48:21   0:44:04 18.0 5
19 HH RS 200 264 Fiona Goult Ben Goult / Sam Goult 1047 0:46:26   0:44:21 19.0 4
20 HH Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1139 0:50:40   0:44:29 20.0 11
21 HH Solo 2318 Martin Kemp   1143 0:51:54   0:45:24 21.0 10
22 HH Solo 4724 Mike Pravda   1143 DNF     23.0 5

Race 10 - HH Fleet - 5 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 HH RS 200 1636 Charlotte Videlo Keith Videlo 1047 0:41:34 2 0:39:42 1.0 1
2 HH RS 100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1008 0:40:06 2 0:39:47 2.0 2
3 HH Merlin-Rocket 3667 David Bland Barbara Bland 981 0:44:29 2 0:45:21 3.0 6
4 HH Enterprise 21836 Katrina Gilbert Caroline. Gilbert 1113 0:52:23 2 0:47:04 4.0 3
5 HH Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 0:53:55 2 0:47:10 5.0 9
6 HH Solo 4410 John Townsley   1143 0:54:02 2 0:47:16 6.0 8
7 HH 2.4 113 John Brooker   1240 1:00:37 2 0:48:53 7.0 11
8 HH Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young 1070 0:52:53 2 0:49:25 8.0 7
9 HH Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1097 0:56:37 2 0:51:37 9.0 2
10 HH Laser 117064 Peter Neville-Jones   1097 0:57:47 2 0:52:40 10.0 7
11 HH Solo 5270 John Marriott   1143 1:00:22 2 0:52:49 11.0 8
12 HH 2.4 152 Lionel East   1240 1:05:59 2 0:53:13 12.0 7
13 HH Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1132 1:01:21 2 0:54:12 13.0 10
14 HH Solo 4730 Steve Brooker   1143 1:03:06 2 0:55:12 14.0 8
15 HH Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 1:03:22 2 0:55:26 15.0 11
16 HH Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1097 1:02:23 2 0:56:52 16.0 4
17 HH Laser 174551 David Stones   1097 1:06:39 2 1:00:45 17.0 4
18 HH GP14 1402 Kate Whyatt John Denyer / V. Wakeford / D Worthington 1133 1:15;49 2 1:06:55 18.0 4
19 HH Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1139 1:32:42 2 1:21:23 19.0 11
20 HH Comet 713 John Yarham   1204 1:40:23 2 1:23:22 20.0 8
21 HH GP14 13972 Radek Uzel TBA 1133 DNF     22.0 4

Race 11 - HH Fleet - 12th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 HH Solo 4410 John Townsley   1143 0.51.17 1 0.44.52 1.0 8
2 HH Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 0.52.07 1 0.45.36 2.0 9
3 HH 2.4 141 Megan Pascoe   1240 0.57.09 1 0.46.05 3.0 8
4 HH Solo 5270 John Marriott   1143 0.53.03 1 0.46.25 4.0 8
5 HH Laser 164450 Stuart Brierley   1097 0.52.34 1 0.47.55 5.0 7
6 HH RS 200 1518 Luke Anstey Rob Anstey 1047 0.51.13 1 0.48.55 6.0 2
7 HH Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1132 0.55.30 1 0.49.02 7.0 10
8 HH Solo 4730 Steve Brooker   1143 0.57.04 1 0.49.56 8.0 8
9 HH RS 200 713 Finbarr Wormwell Tom Bridge 1047 0.54.51 1 0.52.23 9.0 1
10 HH Laser 174551 David Stones   1097 0.59.21 1 0.54.06 10.0 4
11 HH Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 1.02.29 1 0.54.40 11.0 11
12 HH Laser 133480 Kate Taylor   1097 1.03.17 1 0.57.41 12.0 5
13 HH 2.4 113 John Brooker   1240 1.11.49 1 0.57.55 13.0 11
14 HH 2.4 152 Lionel East   1240 1.14.29 1 1.00.04 14.0 7
15 HH 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 1.16.51 1 1.01.59 15.0 7
16 HH Laser 117064 Peter Neville-Jones   1097 1.11.00 1 1.04.43 16.0 7
17 HH Laser 176655 David Farmer   1097 1.11.14 1 1.04.56 17.0 3
18 HH Laser 141963 Iain Soars   1097 1.14.00 1 1.07.27 18.0 5
19 HH RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1008 DNF     27.0 6
19 HH Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1139 DNF     27.0 11
19 HH Comet 713 John Yarham   1204 DNF     27.0 8
19 HH Solo 2318 Martin Kemp   1143 DNF     27.0 10
19 HH Solo 4658 John McGuinness   1143 DNF     27.0 4
19 HH RS 200 264 Fiona Goult Ben Goult / Sam Goult 1047 DNF     27.0 4
19 HH Laser RADIAL 173167 David Carew-Jones   1139 DNF     27.0 2
19 HH Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1139 DNF     27.0 2

Race 12 - HH Fleet - 19th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 HH Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young 1070 0.51.40 2 0.48.17 1.0 7
2 HH 2.4 141 Megan Pascoe   1240 1.00.33 2 0.48.50 2.0 8
3 HH Laser 85338 S. Bennett   1097 0.53.42 2 0.48.57 3.0 1
4 HH Solo 4581 John Brooker   1143 0.56.50 2 0.49.43 4.0 1
5 HH Phantom 1271 Simon Bond   999 0.50.12 2 0.50.15 5.0 1
6 HH Laser 164450 Stuart Brierley   1097 0.55.45 2 0.50.49 6.0 7
7 HH Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 0.59.51 2 0.52.22 7.0 11
8 HH Comet 713 John Yarham   1204 1.03.57 2 0.53.07 8.0 8
9 HH Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 1.00.55 2 0.53.18 9.0 5
10 HH Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1139 1.01.33 2 0.54.02 10.0 6
11 HH 420 51766 Megan Ferguson Pheobe B 1110 1.00.30 2 0.54.30 11.0 1
12 HH GP14 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1133 1.01.53 2 0.54.37 12.0 5
13 HH Solo 4658 John McGuinness   1143 1.02.44 2 0.54.53 13.0 4
14 HH GP14 12829 Andy Bradford Sophie Bradford / T Chapman / J. Denyer 1133 1.02.48 2 0.55.26 14.0 4
15 HH Solo 4724 Mike Pravda   1143 1.04.15 2 0.56.13 15.0 5
16 HH Solo 4730 Peter Law   1143 1.10.23 2 1.01.35 16.0 1
17 HH Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1139 1.13.37 2 1.04.38 17.0 11
18 HH Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 DNF     19.0 9

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQDisqualification 39
DSQaDisqualification - Did not sign on 34
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 33



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com