Close

ReddieTrophy 2018 - 5 Races, 3 to Count

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 18:20 on May 30, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Pursuit 1
May 7 11:28
Handicap 1
May 7 14:00
Pursuit 2
May 28 11:28
Handicap 2
May 28 14:00
Nett Races
1st 2.4 94 Nick Clibborn   1240 4.0 (22.0) 1.0 1.0 6.0 3
2nd RS Aero 7 2134 Nigel Bayly   1068 8.0 7.0 (9.0) 7.0 22.0 4
DNQ 2.4 163 Megan Pascoe   1240 2.0 1.0 (22.0) 22.0 25.0 2
DNQ 2.4 55 Bruce Hill   1240 3.0 2.5 (22.0) 22.0 27.5 2
DNQ Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 1.0 5.0 (22.0) 22.0 28.0 2
DNQ Solo 5258 Richard Harding   1143 (22.0) 22.0 4.0 3.0 29.0 2
DNQ 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 5.0 2.5 (22.0) 22.0 29.5 2
DNQ 2.4 152 Lionel East   1240 (22.0) 22.0 6.0 2.0 30.0 2
DNQ Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1098 (22.0) 22.0 5.0 5.0 32.0 2
DNQ Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   999 6.0 4.0 (22.0) 22.0 32.0 2
DNQ Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1098 (22.0) 22.0 2.0 22.0 46.0 1
DNQ Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1098 (22.0) 22.0 3.0 22.0 47.0 1
DNQ Solo 4658 John McGuinness   1143 (22.0) 22.0 22.0 4.0 48.0 1
DNQ GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Glyn Alger 1133 (22.0) 6.0 22.0 22.0 50.0 1
DNQ GP14 13973 Neil Carruthers David Hawkins 1133 (22.0) 22.0 22.0 6.0 50.0 1
DNQ Laser 14193 Iain Soars   1098 7.0 (22.0) 22.0 22.0 51.0 1
DNQ Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1098 (22.0) 22.0 7.0 22.0 51.0 1
DNQ Laser 173354 Oli Bown   1098 (22.0) 22.0 8.0 22.0 52.0 1
DNQ Laser 1767 Dan Shaw   1098 (22.0) 9.0 DNF 22.0 22.0 53.0 1
DNQ RS Tera Sport 2214 A Shaw   1432 9.0 (22.0) 22.0 22.0 53.0 1
DNQ Lark 252 Ian Brown Felicity Brown 1070 (22.0) 22.0 10.0 22.0 54.0 1


Reddie Trophies
Two Silver Cups presented by Miss Pam Reddie. They are awarded to
the highest placed helm and highest placed crew competing in nominated
Handicap and Pursuit races. Any three races to count.


The nominated Handicap & Pursuit Races programmed in 2018 are:
Bank Holiday Monday, 7th May - 2 races
Bank Holiday Monday, 28th May - 2 races
Bank Holiday Monday, 27th August - 1 race


Any queries to Nigel Bayly or Chris Ellis:


Pursuit 1 - May 7 at 11:28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points Races
1 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 1 1.0 2
2 2.4 163 Megan Pascoe   1240 2 2.0 2
3 2.4 55 Bruce Hill   1240 3 3.0 2
4 2.4 94 Nick Clibborn   1240 4 4.0 3
5 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 5 5.0 2
6 Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   999 6 6.0 2
7 Laser 14193 Iain Soars   1098 7 7.0 1
8 RS Aero 7 2134 Nigel Bayly   1068 8 8.0 4
9 RS Tera Sport 2214 A Shaw   1432 9 9.0 1

Handicap 1 - May 7 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 2.4 163 Megan Pascoe   1240 1:10:35 0:56:55 1.0 2
2 2.4 55 Bruce Hill   1240 1:10:57 0:57:13 2.5 2
2 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 1:10:57 0:57:13 2.5 2
4 Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   999 0:58:23 0:58:27 4.0 2
5 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 1:10:34 1:01:44 5.0 2
6 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Glyn Alger 1133 1:16:00 1:07:05 6.0 1
7 RS Aero 7 2134 Nigel Bayly   1068 1:19:10 1:14:08 7.0 4
8 Laser 1767 Dan Shaw   1098 DNF   9.0 1

Pursuit 2 - May 28 at 11:28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Place Points Races
1 2.4 94 Nick Clibborn   1240 1 1.0 3
2 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1098 2 2.0 1
3 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1098 3 3.0 1
4 Solo 5258 Richard Harding   1143 4 4.0 2
5 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1098 5 5.0 2
6 2.4 152 Lionel East   1240 6 6.0 2
7 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1098 7 7.0 1
8 Laser 173354 Oli Bown   1098 8 8.0 1
9 RS Aero 7 2134 Nigel Bayly   1068 9 9.0 4
10 Lark 252 Ian Brown Felicity Brown 1070 10 10.0 1

Handicap 2 - May 28 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 2.4 94 Nick Clibborn   1240 0:52:58 0:42:43 1.0 3
2 2.4 152 Lionel East   1240 0:54:08 0:43:39 2.0 2
3 Solo 5258 Richard Harding   1143 0:50:07 0:43:51 3.0 2
4 Solo 4658 John McGuinness   1143 0:50:57 0:44:35 4.0 1
5 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1098 0:49:24 0:44:59 5.0 2
6 GP14 13973 Neil Carruthers David Hawkins 1133 0:54:24 0:48:01 6.0 1
7 RS Aero 7 2134 Nigel Bayly   1068 0:52:33 0:49:12 7.0 4

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 22
DNFStarted but did not finish 9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com