Close

Summer Saturday Handicap 2018

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 19:03 on July 14, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, To qualify: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 83, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating 14 Apr
light shifty  
21 Apr
   
28 Apr
   
5 May
NNE light  
12 May
ESE light shifty  
19 May
NNE light  
26 May
ENE strong breeze  
2 Jun
wsw breeze  
9 Jun
NE light  
16 June
SW Moderate Breeze  
23 Jun
N light breeze  
7 Jul
   
14 Jul
Light, Shifty  
Nett Races
1st Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 (84.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (9.0) 1.0 (10.0) 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 (84.0) 7.0 11
2nd Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 3.0 (84.0) (84.0) (10.0) 3.0 1.0 (84.0) (5.0) 2.0 (16.0 DNF) 4.0 2.0 1.0 16.0 10
3rd Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 (84.0) 2.0 5.0 (9.0) (7.0) 7.0 (84.0) 3.0 4.0 (8.0) (84.0) 3.0 3.0 27.0 10
4th Laser 160692 Megan Ferguson   1098 (84.0) 3.0 3.0 (84.0) 2.0 3.0 (84.0) (6.0) 6.0 (84.0) 6.0 (84.0) 4.0 27.0 8
5th Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 2.0 (84.0) (84.0) 1.0 4.0 (84.0) (18.0 RAF) (11.0) 8.0 10.0 10.0 (84.0) 2.0 37.0 9
6th Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   999 (84.0) (84.0) 9.0 7.0 (84.0) 6.0 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 (84.0) 7.0 3.0 10.0 DNF (84.0) 60.0 8
7th Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1098 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 11.5 11.0 8.0 5.0 (19.0) 7.0 9.0 12.0 (84.0) (84.0) 63.5 8
8th Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1098 9.0 6.0 (84.0) 16.0 10.0 11.0 (84.0) 21.0 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 5.0 (84.0) 78.0 7
9th GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Susan Farnell-Watson, Jon Denyer, Richard Noyau, Ivor Barrett, B Stallybrass 1133 12.0 9.0 (84.0) 15.0 13.0 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 12.0 12.0 (84.0) 6.0 (84.0) 79.0 7
DNQ Laser 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1098 5.0 4.0 (84.0) 13.0 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 3.0 7.0 84.0 8.0 124.0 6
DNQ Laser 173167 David Carew-Jones   1098 13.0 10.0 11.0 21.0 DSQa (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 16.0 DNF 22.0 (84.0) 84.0 177.0 6
DNQ Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 6.0 (84.0) 2.0 (84.0) 6.0 2.0 (84.0) 13.0 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 84.0 84.0 197.0 5
DNQ RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Tom Flintham 1046 (84.0) (84.0) 8.0 5.0 (84.0) (84.0) 7.0 14.0 (84.0) (84.0) 14.0 84.0 84.0 216.0 5
DNQ Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   999 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 8.0 (84.0) (84.0) 6.0 (84.0) 14.5 6.0 29.0 DNF 84.0 84.0 231.5 4
DNQ Laser 176655 David Farmer   1098 (84.0) 14.0 DSQa (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 28.0 10.0 16.0 DNF 17.0 84.0 84.0 253.0 5
DNQ Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1128 4.0 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 18.0 DNS (84.0) 5.0 2.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 281.0 4
DNQ Laser 141963 Iain Soars   1098 8.0 (84.0) 15.0 DSQa (84.0) 9.0 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 84.0 9.0 84.0 84.0 293.0 4
DNQ Solo 4148 David Jordan   1143 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 10.0 (84.0) 25.0 13.0 84.0 13.0 84.0 84.0 313.0 4
DNQ RS 200 1529 Harry Stratton-Brown Tom Stratton-Brown, T Ahlheid, Oliver Will 1046 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 17.0 14.0 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 84.0 84.0 21.0 10.0 DNF 84.0 314.0 4
DNQ Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1142 (84.0) 11.0 (84.0) 18.0 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 31.0 (84.0) 84.0 23.0 84.0 84.0 335.0 4
DNQ RS 200 1237 Robert Ahlheid Tom Ahlheid 1046 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 12.0 (84.0) 3.0 (84.0) 84.0 84.0 19.0 84.0 84.0 370.0 3
DNQ Solo 4308 Mike Footer   1143 (84.0) (84.0) 7.0 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 84.0 84.0 11.0 29.0 DNF 84.0 84.0 383.0 3
DNQ Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1098 11.0 (84.0) (84.0) 14.0 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 24.0 (84.0) 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 385.0 3
DNQ Solo 4634 Peter Marshall   1143 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 13.0 (84.0) 84.0 17.0 84.0 20.0 84.0 84.0 386.0 3
DNQ RS 200 1379 David Henly Mike Lee 1046 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 16.0 RAF 18.0 DNF (84.0) 84.0 84.0 24.0 84.0 84.0 394.0 3
DNQ RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1008 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 2.0 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 84.0 84.0 84.0 2.0 84.0 84.0 424.0 2
DNQ RS 200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1046 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 84.0 1.0 84.0 5.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 426.0 2
DNQ Laser 161554 Andy Shorrock   1098 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 84.0 8.0 84.0 1.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 429.0 2
DNQ Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1098 1.0 (84.0) (84.0) 11.5 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 432.5 2
DNQ SigneT 907 Kate Taylor family Rob Anstey 1265 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 8.0 84.0 5.0 433.0 2
DNQ RS 200 1102 Finlay Lomas-Clarke Simon Lomas-Clarke 1046 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 6.0 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 84.0 11.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 437.0 2
DNQ Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1143 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 84.0 15.0 3.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 438.0 2
DNQ Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1142 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 4.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 15.0 84.0 84.0 439.0 2
DNQ Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1143 (84.0) 5.0 15.0 DNF (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 440.0 2
DNQ RS 200 713 Tom Ahlheid Tom Stratton-Brown 1046 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 11.0 10.0 DNF 84.0 441.0 2
DNQ RS Aero 5 1099 Ralph Nevile   1129 (84.0) (84.0) 6.0 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 16.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 442.0 2
DNQ Laser 206191 Rebecca Videlo   1098 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 16.0 DNF (84.0) (84.0) 7.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 443.0 2
DNQ Laser 179556 Graham Headleand   1098 (84.0) 8.0 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 84.0 16.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 444.0 2
DNQ Laser RADIAL 133480 Kate Taylor   1142 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 84.0 20.0 9.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 449.0 2
DNQ RS 400 1051 Ben Hazeldine George Bridge, N Hazeldine 942 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 84.0 12.0 19.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 451.0 2
DNQ Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   999 (84.0) (84.0) 10.0 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 22.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 452.0 2
DNQ Laser 173354 Oli Bown   1098 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 84.0 23.0 18.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 461.0 2
DNQ Laser 165440 Alison Miller   1098 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 84.0 26.0 84.0 84.0 18.0 84.0 84.0 464.0 2
DNQ GP14 14163 Bruce Craven Tim Farnell-Watson 1133 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 21.0 DSQa (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 27.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 468.0 2
DNQ Laser various Richard Noyau   1098 (84.0) (84.0) 15.0 DNF (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 36.0 DNF 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 471.0 2
DNQ RS Aero 7 1927 Jack Hardie   1068 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 2.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 506.0 1
DNQ RS 200 1636 Keith Videlo Stephanie Videlo 1046 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 84.0 2.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 506.0 1
DNQ RS 100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1008 (84.0) (84.0) 4.0 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 508.0 1
DNQ Laser 183492 Matthew Hill   1098 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 84.0 4.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 508.0 1
DNQ RS Feva 5000 Ralph Nevile Kate Neville 1240 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 4.0 84.0 508.0 1
DNQ RS 200 864 Andy Shorrock Katie Shorrock 1046 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 4.0 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 508.0 1
DNQ RS 200 1636 Charlotte Videlo Keith Videlo 1046 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 4.0 (84.0) 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 508.0 1
DNQ Enterprise 21836 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1116 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 5.0 84.0 84.0 509.0 1
DNQ Solo 4323 Mark Gillett   1143 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 5.0 (84.0) (84.0) 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 509.0 1
DNQ RS 200 1159 Fiona Taylor Gordon Taylor 1046 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 5.0 (84.0) 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 509.0 1
DNQ Laser RADIAL 191330 Luke Anstey   1142 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 6.0 510.0 1
DNQ Laser 174551 David Stones   1098 (84.0) 7.0 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 511.0 1
DNQ Solo 4658 John McGuinness   1143 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 7.0 511.0 1
DNQ RS 100 8.4 366 Simon Lomas-Clarke   1008 7.0 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 511.0 1
DNQ Laser 11 Charlotte Videlo   1098 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 8.0 (84.0) (84.0) 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 512.0 1
DNQ Phantom 1275 C Yelland   999 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 84.0 9.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 513.0 1
DNQ Laser 197371 Andy Swale   1098 10.0 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 514.0 1
DNQ Streaker 1760 Steve Brooker   1128 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 12.0 (84.0) 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 516.0 1
DNQ Laser 161533 Ann Howlett   1098 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 14.0 (84.0) 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 518.0 1
DNQ Laser RADIAL 165549 Richard Noyau   1142 (84.0) 14.0 DNF (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 518.0 1
DNQ RS Aero 7 2134 Nigel Bayly   1068 14.0 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 518.0 1
DNQ RS 200 236 Louie Dean Richard Dean 1046 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 84.0 84.0 14.5 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 518.5 1
DNQ Laser 186671 Doug Brett   1098 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 16.0 84.0 84.0 520.0 1
DNQ Laser 4.7 191330 Luke Anstey   1207 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 84.0 17.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 521.0 1
DNQ RS Tera Pro 1880 Tom Ahlheid   1364 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 18.0 DNF 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 522.0 1
DNQ Laser varies Richard Dean   1098 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 18.0 DNF 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 522.0 1
DNQ Phantom 1271 Simon Bond   999 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 18.0 DNF 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 522.0 1
DNQ RS 100 10.2 357 Neil Hardie   978 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 18.0 DNS 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 522.0 1
DNQ Solo 2318 Martin Kemp   1143 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 18.0 DNF 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 522.0 1
DNQ Solo 4408 John Marriott   1143 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 18.0 DNF 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 522.0 1
DNQ RS Feva 5782 Tom Ahlheid Tom Stratton-Brown, Luke Anstey 1240 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 84.0 84.0 21.0 DNF 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 525.0 1
DNQ Vintage Merlin 3023 Jeremy Hudson S Hudson 1020 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 29.0 DNF 84.0 84.0 533.0 1
DNQ GP14 14163 Tim Farnell-Watson Bruce Craven 1133 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 29.0 DNF 84.0 84.0 533.0 1
DNQ Laser Bahia 2 John Marriott   1125 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 84.0 29.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 533.0 1
DNQ RS 200 713 Tom Bridge   1046 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 84.0 30.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 534.0 1
DNQ Laser 133481 Conor Hudson   1098 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 84.0 32.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 536.0 1
DNQ RS 200 1363 James Shepherd Peter Slump 1046 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 84.0 33.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 537.0 1
DNQ Solo 5033 Peter Cruise   1143 (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) (84.0) 84.0 36.0 DNS 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 84.0 540.0 1


NOTES:

Any queries to John Haine or Graham Howlett:


14 Apr - light shifty

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1098 1:00:49 0:55:23 1.0 2
2 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 1:03:34 0:55:37 2.0 9
3 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 1:04:29 0:56:25 3.0 10
4 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1128 1:03:54 0:56:39 4.0 4
5 Laser 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1098 1:03:01 0:57:24 5.0 6
6 Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 1:06:49 0:58:27 6.0 5
7 RS 100 8.4 366 Simon Lomas-Clarke   1008 0:59:25 0:58:57 7.0 1
8 Laser 141963 Iain Soars   1098 1:08:01 1:01:57 8.0 4
9 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1098 1:08:09 1:02:04 9.0 7
10 Laser 197371 Andy Swale   1098 1:08:16 1:02:10 10.0 1
11 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1098 1:08:51 1:02:42 11.0 3
12 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Susan Farnell-Watson, Jon Denyer, Richard Noyau, Ivor Barrett, B Stallybrass 1133 1:13:13 1:04:37 12.0 7
13 Laser 173167 David Carew-Jones   1098 1:12:53 1:06:23 13.0 6
14 RS Aero 7 2134 Nigel Bayly   1068 1:12:48 1:08:10 14.0 1

21 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 0:47:18 0:41:23 1.0 11
2 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 0:48:16 0:42:14 2.0 10
3 Laser 160692 Megan Ferguson   1098 0:46:41 0:42:31 3.0 8
4 Laser 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1098 0:47:44 0:43:28 4.0 6
5 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1143 0:51:53 0:45:24 5.0 2
6 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1098 0:50:12 0:45:43 6.0 7
7 Laser 174551 David Stones   1098 0:51:30 0:46:54 7.0 1
8 Laser 179556 Graham Headleand   1098 0:51:57 0:47:19 8.0 2
9 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Susan Farnell-Watson, Jon Denyer, Richard Noyau, Ivor Barrett, B Stallybrass 1133 0:56:42 0:50:03 9.0 7
10 Laser 173167 David Carew-Jones   1098 0:56:52 0:51:47 10.0 6
11 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1142 1:00:45 0:53:12 11.0 4
12 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1098 DSQa   14.0 5
12 Laser RADIAL 165549 Richard Noyau   1142 DNF   14.0 1

28 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 1:04:07 0:56:06 1.0 11
2 Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 1:05:18 0:57:08 2.0 5
3 Laser 160692 Megan Ferguson   1098 1:03:03 0:57:25 3.0 8
4 RS 100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1008 0:58:02 0:57:34 4.0 1
5 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 1:06:23 0:58:05 5.0 10
6 RS Aero 5 1099 Ralph Nevile   1129 1:08:11 1:00:24 6.0 2
7 Solo 4308 Mike Footer   1143 1:09:09 1:00:30 7.0 3
8 RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Tom Flintham 1046 1:03:37 1:00:49 8.0 5
9 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   999 1:00:56 1:01:00 9.0 8
10 Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   999 1:00:59 1:01:03 10.0 2
11 Laser 173167 David Carew-Jones   1098 1:10:02 1:03:47 11.0 6
12 Laser 141963 Iain Soars   1098 DSQa   15.0 4
12 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1143 DNF   15.0 2
12 Laser various Richard Noyau   1098 DNF   15.0 2

5 May - NNE light

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 0:56:31 0:49:27 1.0 9
2 RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1008 0:49:54 0:49:30 2.0 2
3 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 0:58:02 0:50:46 3.0 11
4 RS 200 864 Andy Shorrock Katie Shorrock 1046 0:56:05 0:53:37 4.0 1
5 RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Tom Flintham 1046 0:56:08 0:53:40 5.0 5
6 RS 200 1102 Finlay Lomas-Clarke Simon Lomas-Clarke 1046 0:56:19 0:53:50 6.0 2
7 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   999 0:56:07 0:56:10 7.0 8
8 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   999 0:56:23 0:56:26 8.0 4
9 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 1:07:32 0:59:05 9.0 10
10 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 1:07:35 0:59:08 10.0 10
11 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1098 1:07:29 1:01:28 11.5 8
11 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1098 1:07:29 1:01:28 11.5 2
13 Laser 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1098 1:07:33 1:01:31 13.0 6
14 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1098 1:08:33 1:02:26 14.0 3
15 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Susan Farnell-Watson, Jon Denyer, Richard Noyau, Ivor Barrett, B Stallybrass 1133 1:12:21 1:03:51 15.0 7
16 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1098 1:10:42 1:04:23 16.0 7
17 RS 200 1529 Harry Stratton-Brown Tom Stratton-Brown, T Ahlheid, Oliver Will 1046 1:07:58 1:04:59 17.0 4
18 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1142 1:19:17 1:09:25 18.0 4
19 Laser 173167 David Carew-Jones   1098 DSQa   21.0 6
19 GP14 14163 Bruce Craven Tim Farnell-Watson 1133 DSQa   21.0 2

12 May - ESE light shifty

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 0:58:21 0:51:03 1.0 11
2 Laser 160692 Megan Ferguson   1098 0:57:40 0:52:31 2.0 8
3 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 1:01:35 0:53:53 3.0 10
4 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 1:01:59 0:54:14 4.0 9
5 Solo 4323 Mark Gillett   1143 1:03:50 0:55:51 5.0 1
6 Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 1:06:38 0:58:18 6.0 5
7 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 1:08:09 0:59:37 7.0 10
8 Laser 11 Charlotte Videlo   1098 1:08:33 1:02:26 8.0 1
9 Laser 141963 Iain Soars   1098 1:08:42 1:02:34 9.0 4
10 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1098 1:09:48 1:03:34 10.0 7
11 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1098 1:11:08 1:04:47 11.0 8
12 RS 200 1237 Robert Ahlheid Tom Ahlheid 1046 1:09:16 1:06:13 12.0 3
13 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Susan Farnell-Watson, Jon Denyer, Richard Noyau, Ivor Barrett, B Stallybrass 1133 1:16:06 1:07:10 13.0 7
14 RS 200 1529 Harry Stratton-Brown Tom Stratton-Brown, T Ahlheid, Oliver Will 1046 1:10:55 1:07:48 14.0 4
15 Laser 206191 Rebecca Videlo   1098 DNF   16.0 2

19 May - NNE light

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 0:55:43 0:48:45 1.0 10
2 Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 0:56:41 0:49:36 2.0 5
3 Laser 160692 Megan Ferguson   1098 0:55:41 0:50:43 3.0 8
4 RS 200 1636 Charlotte Videlo Keith Videlo 1046 0:55:25 0:52:59 4.0 1
5 RS 200 1159 Fiona Taylor Gordon Taylor 1046 0:55:51 0:53:24 5.0 1
6 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   999 0:56:29 0:56:32 6.0 8
7 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 1:04:57 0:56:49 7.0 10
8 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1098 1:02:41 0:57:05 8.0 8
9 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 1:05:18 0:57:08 9.0 11
10 Solo 4148 David Jordan   1143 1:09:16 1:00:36 10.0 4
11 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1098 1:06:41 1:00:44 11.0 7
12 Streaker 1760 Steve Brooker   1128 1:08:32 1:00:45 12.0 1
13 Solo 4634 Peter Marshall   1143 1:10:00 1:01:15 13.0 3
14 Laser 161533 Ann Howlett   1098 1:16:41 1:09:50 14.0 1
15 RS 200 1379 David Henly Mike Lee 1046 RAF   16.0 3

26 May - ENE strong breeze

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 1:03:13 0:55:18 1.0 11
2 RS Aero 7 1927 Jack Hardie   1068 1:00:03 0:56:14 2.0 1
3 RS 200 1237 Robert Ahlheid Tom Ahlheid 1046 1:02:36 0:59:51 3.0 3
4 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1142 1:08:38 1:00:06 4.0 2
5 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1098 1:06:29 1:00:33 5.0 8
6 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   999 1:01:37 1:01:41 6.0 4
7 RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Tom Flintham 1046 1:04:47 1:01:56 7.0 5
8 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 RAF   18.0 9
8 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   999 DNF   18.0 8
8 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1128 DNS   18.0 4
8 RS 200 1379 David Henly Mike Lee 1046 DNF   18.0 3
8 RS Tera Pro 1880 Tom Ahlheid   1364 DNF   18.0 1
8 Laser varies Richard Dean   1098 DNF   18.0 1
8 Phantom 1271 Simon Bond   999 DNF   18.0 1
8 RS 100 10.2 357 Neil Hardie   978 DNS   18.0 1
8 Solo 2318 Martin Kemp   1143 DNF   18.0 1
8 Solo 4408 John Marriott   1143 DNF   18.0 1

2 Jun - wsw breeze

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS 200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1046 1:04:46 1:01:55 1.0 2
2 RS 200 1636 Keith Videlo Stephanie Videlo 1046 1:05:19 1:02:27 2.0 1
3 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 1:11:49 1:02:50 3.0 10
4 Laser 183492 Matthew Hill   1098 1:09:13 1:03:02 4.0 1
5 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 1:13:06 1:03:57 5.0 10
6 Laser 160692 Megan Ferguson   1098 1:10:40 1:04:22 6.0 8
7 Laser 206191 Rebecca Videlo   1098 1:11:04 1:04:43 7.0 2
8 Laser 161554 Andy Shorrock   1098 1:11:56 1:05:31 8.0 2
9 Phantom 1275 C Yelland   999 1:05:55 1:05:59 9.0 1
10 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 1:15:34 1:06:07 10.0 11
11 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 1:16:44 1:07:08 11.0 9
12 RS 400 1051 Ben Hazeldine George Bridge, N Hazeldine 942 1:03:27 1:07:21 12.0 2
13 Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 1:17:31 1:07:49 13.0 5
14 RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Tom Flintham 1046 1:11:30 1:08:21 14.0 5
15 Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1143 1:18:23 1:08:35 15.0 2
16 RS Aero 5 1099 Ralph Nevile   1129 1:17:36 1:08:44 16.0 2
17 Laser 4.7 191330 Luke Anstey   1207 1:23:30 1:09:11 17.0 1
18 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   999 1:09:29 1:09:33 18.0 8
19 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1098 1:16:39 1:09:49 19.0 8
20 Laser RADIAL 133480 Kate Taylor   1142 1:19:52 1:09:56 20.0 2
21 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1098 1:17:22 1:10:28 21.0 7
22 Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   999 1:10:56 1:11:00 22.0 2
23 Laser 173354 Oli Bown   1098 1:18:23 1:11:23 23.0 2
24 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1098 1:19:00 1:11:57 24.0 3
25 Solo 4148 David Jordan   1143 1:22:30 1:12:11 25.0 4
26 Laser 165440 Alison Miller   1098 1:19:54 1:12:46 26.0 2
27 GP14 14163 Bruce Craven Tim Farnell-Watson 1133 1:25:05 1:15:06 27.0 2
28 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1098 1:22:30 1:15:08 28.0 5
29 Laser Bahia 2 John Marriott   1125 1:24:49 1:15:24 29.0 1
30 RS 200 713 Tom Bridge   1046 1:19:41 1:16:11 30.0 1
31 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1142 1:28:31 1:17:31 31.0 4
32 Laser 133481 Conor Hudson   1098 1:25:32 1:17:54 32.0 1
33 RS 200 1363 James Shepherd Peter Slump 1046 1:24:32 1:20:49 33.0 1
34 Laser various Richard Noyau   1098 DNF   36.0 2
34 Solo 5033 Peter Cruise   1143 DNS   36.0 1

9 Jun - NE light

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 0:52:28 0:45:54 1.0 11
2 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 0:52:44 0:46:08 2.0 10
3 Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1143 0:53:25 0:46:44 3.0 2
4 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 0:53:48 0:47:04 4.0 10
5 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1128 0:53:20 0:47:17 5.0 4
6 Laser 160692 Megan Ferguson   1098 0:52:01 0:47:22 6.0 8
7 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1098 0:53:02 0:48:18 7.0 8
8 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 0:55:25 0:48:29 8.0 9
9 Laser RADIAL 133480 Kate Taylor   1142 0:55:35 0:48:40 9.0 2
10 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1098 0:55:17 0:50:21 10.0 5
11 RS 200 1102 Finlay Lomas-Clarke Simon Lomas-Clarke 1046 0:52:42 0:50:23 11.0 2
12 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Susan Farnell-Watson, Jon Denyer, Richard Noyau, Ivor Barrett, B Stallybrass 1133 0:57:06 0:50:24 12.0 7
13 Solo 4148 David Jordan   1143 0:58:16 0:50:59 13.0 4
14 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   999 0:51:59 0:52:02 14.5 4
14 RS 200 236 Louie Dean Richard Dean 1046 0:54:26 0:52:02 14.5 1
16 Laser 179556 Graham Headleand   1098 0:57:12 0:52:06 16.0 2
17 Solo 4634 Peter Marshall   1143 1:02:38 0:54:48 17.0 3
18 Laser 173354 Oli Bown   1098 1:01:58 0:56:26 18.0 2
19 RS 400 1051 Ben Hazeldine George Bridge, N Hazeldine 942 0:55:19 0:58:43 19.0 2
20 RS Feva 5782 Tom Ahlheid Tom Stratton-Brown, Luke Anstey 1240 DNF   21.0 1

16 June - SW Moderate Breeze

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 161554 Andy Shorrock   1098 0:55:35 0:50:37 1.0 2
2 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1128 0:57:42 0:51:09 2.0 4
3 Laser 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1098 0:56:50 0:51:46 3.0 6
4 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 0:59:27 0:52:01 4.0 11
5 RS 200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1046 0:54:35 0:52:11 5.0 2
6 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   999 0:53:34 0:53:37 6.0 4
7 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   999 0:53:58 0:54:01 7.0 8
8 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 1:02:24 0:54:36 8.0 10
9 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1098 1:00:19 0:54:56 9.0 8
10 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 1:03:38 0:55:40 10.0 9
11 Solo 4308 Mike Footer   1143 1:10:10 1:01:23 11.0 3
12 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Susan Farnell-Watson, Jon Denyer, Richard Noyau, Ivor Barrett, B Stallybrass 1133 1:12:40 1:04:08 12.0 7
13 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 DNF   16.0 10
13 Laser 173167 David Carew-Jones   1098 DNF   16.0 6
13 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1098 DNF   16.0 5

23 Jun - N light breeze

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 1:10:06 1:01:20 1.0 11
2 RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1008 1:02:14 1:01:44 2.0 2
3 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   999 1:02:26 1:02:30 3.0 8
4 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 1:13:09 1:04:00 4.0 10
5 Enterprise 21836 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1116 1:12:11 1:04:41 5.0 1
6 Laser 160692 Megan Ferguson   1098 1:13:14 1:06:42 6.0 8
7 Laser 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1098 1:13:17 1:06:45 7.0 6
8 SigneT 907 Kate Taylor family Rob Anstey 1265 1:25:15 1:07:23 8.0 2
9 Laser 141963 Iain Soars   1098 1:14:31 1:07:52 9.0 4
10 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 1:18:24 1:08:35 10.0 9
11 RS 200 713 Tom Ahlheid Tom Stratton-Brown 1046 1:12:04 1:08:54 11.0 2
12 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1098 1:15:41 1:08:56 12.0 8
13 Solo 4148 David Jordan   1143 1:19:31 1:09:34 13.0 4
14 RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Tom Flintham 1046 1:12:47 1:09:35 14.0 5
15 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1142 1:20:57 1:10:53 15.0 2
16 Laser 186671 Doug Brett   1098 1:19:20 1:12:15 16.0 1
17 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1098 1:20:07 1:12:58 17.0 5
18 Laser 165440 Alison Miller   1098 1:20:16 1:13:06 18.0 2
19 RS 200 1237 Robert Ahlheid Tom Ahlheid 1046 1:18:11 1:14:45 19.0 3
20 Solo 4634 Peter Marshall   1143 1:25:37 1:14:54 20.0 3
21 RS 200 1529 Harry Stratton-Brown Tom Stratton-Brown, T Ahlheid, Oliver Will 1046 1:18:31 1:15:04 21.0 4
22 Laser 173167 David Carew-Jones   1098 1:22:42 1:15:19 22.0 6
23 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1142 1:26:41 1:15:54 23.0 4
24 RS 200 1379 David Henly Mike Lee 1046 1:27:30 1:23:39 24.0 3
25 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   999 DNF   29.0 4
25 Solo 4308 Mike Footer   1143 DNF   29.0 3
25 Vintage Merlin 3023 Jeremy Hudson S Hudson 1020 DNF   29.0 1
25 GP14 14163 Tim Farnell-Watson Bruce Craven 1133 DNF   29.0 1

7 Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 0:57:40 0:50:27 1.0 11
2 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 0:57:48 0:50:34 2.0 10
3 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 1:02:29 0:54:40 3.0 10
4 RS Feva 5000 Ralph Nevile Kate Neville 1240 1:11:11 0:57:24 4.0 1
5 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1098 1:07:18 1:01:18 5.0 7
6 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Susan Farnell-Watson, Jon Denyer, Richard Noyau, Ivor Barrett, B Stallybrass 1133 1:10:33 1:02:16 6.0 7
7 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   999 DNF   10.0 8
7 RS 200 1529 Harry Stratton-Brown Tom Stratton-Brown, T Ahlheid, Oliver Will 1046 DNF   10.0 4
7 RS 200 713 Tom Ahlheid Tom Stratton-Brown 1046 DNF   10.0 2

14 Jul - Light, Shifty

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 0:54:35 0:47:45 1.0 10
2 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 0:55:59 0:48:59 2.0 9
3 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 0:57:06 0:49:57 3.0 10
4 Laser 160692 Megan Ferguson   1098 0:55:18 0:50:22 4.0 8
5 SigneT 907 Kate Taylor family Rob Anstey 1265 1:05:18 0:51:37 5.0 2
6 Laser RADIAL 191330 Luke Anstey   1142 1:02:49 0:55:00 6.0 1
7 Solo 4658 John McGuinness   1143 1:03:31 0:55:34 7.0 1
8 Laser 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1098 1:02:04 0:56:32 8.0 6

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 84
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 18, 36
DSQaDisqualification - Did not sign on Varies
RAFRetired after finishing Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com