Close

Summer Saturday Handicap 2018

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:35 on May 21, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 48, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating 14 Apr
light shifty  
21 Apr
   
28 Apr
   
5 May
NNE light  
12 May
ESE light shifty  
19 May
NNE light  
Nett Races
1st Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 (49.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (9.0) 3.0 5
2nd Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 2.0 (49.0) (49.0) 1.0 4.0 (49.0) 7.0 3
3rd Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 3.0 (49.0) (49.0) (10.0) 3.0 1.0 7.0 4
4th Laser 160692 Megan Ferguson   1098 (49.0) (3.0) 3.0 (49.0) 2.0 3.0 8.0 4
5th Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 (6.0) (49.0) 2.0 (49.0) 6.0 2.0 10.0 4
6th Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 (49.0) 2.0 5.0 (9.0) (7.0) 7.0 14.0 5
7th Laser 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1098 5.0 4.0 (49.0) 13.0 (49.0) (49.0) 22.0 3
8th Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   999 (49.0) (49.0) 9.0 7.0 (49.0) 6.0 22.0 3
9th Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1098 9.0 6.0 (49.0) (16.0) 10.0 (11.0) 25.0 5
10th Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1098 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 11.5 11.0 8.0 30.5 3
11th Laser 141963 Iain Soars   1098 8.0 (49.0) 15.0 DSQa (49.0) 9.0 (49.0) 32.0 3
12th GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt S Farnell-Watson, Jon Denyer, Richard Noyau 1133 12.0 9.0 (49.0) (15.0) 13.0 (49.0) 34.0 4
13th Laser 173167 David Carew-Jones   1098 13.0 10.0 11.0 (21.0 DSQa) (49.0) (49.0) 34.0 4
DNQ Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1098 1.0 (49.0) (49.0) 11.5 (49.0) 49.0 61.5 2
DNQ RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland 1046 (49.0) (49.0) 8.0 5.0 (49.0) 49.0 62.0 2
DNQ Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1143 (49.0) 5.0 15.0 DNF (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 69.0 2
DNQ Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1098 11.0 (49.0) (49.0) 14.0 (49.0) 49.0 74.0 2
DNQ Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1142 (49.0) 11.0 (49.0) 18.0 (49.0) 49.0 78.0 2
DNQ RS 200 236 Harry Stratton-Brown Tom Stratton-Brown, T Ahlheid 1046 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 17.0 14.0 49.0 80.0 2
DNQ RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1008 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 2.0 49.0 49.0 100.0 1
DNQ RS 100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1008 (49.0) (49.0) 4.0 (49.0) 49.0 49.0 102.0 1
DNQ Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1128 4.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 102.0 1
DNQ RS 200 864 Andy Shorrock Katie Shorrock 1046 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 4.0 49.0 49.0 102.0 1
DNQ RS 200 1636 Charlotte Videlo Keith Videlo 1046 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 4.0 102.0 1
DNQ RS 200 1159 Fiona Taylor Gordon Taylor 1046 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 5.0 103.0 1
DNQ Solo 4323 Mark Gillett   1143 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 5.0 49.0 103.0 1
DNQ RS Aero 5 1099 Ralph Nevile   1129 (49.0) (49.0) 6.0 (49.0) 49.0 49.0 104.0 1
DNQ RS 200 1102 Finlay Lomas-Clarke Simon Lomas-Clarke 1046 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 6.0 49.0 49.0 104.0 1
DNQ Solo 4308 Mike Footer   1143 (49.0) (49.0) 7.0 (49.0) 49.0 49.0 105.0 1
DNQ RS 100 8.4 366 Simon Lomas-Clarke   1008 7.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 105.0 1
DNQ Laser 174551 David Stones   1098 (49.0) 7.0 (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 105.0 1
DNQ Laser 179556 Graham Headleand   1098 (49.0) 8.0 (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 106.0 1
DNQ Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   999 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 8.0 49.0 49.0 106.0 1
DNQ Laser 11 Charlotte Videlo   1098 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 8.0 49.0 106.0 1
DNQ Laser 197371 Andy Swale   1098 10.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 108.0 1
DNQ Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   999 (49.0) (49.0) 10.0 (49.0) 49.0 49.0 108.0 1
DNQ Solo 4148 David Jordan   1143 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 10.0 108.0 1
DNQ RS 200 1237 Robert Ahlheid Tom Ahlheid 1046 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 12.0 49.0 110.0 1
DNQ Streaker 1760 Steve Brooker   1128 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 12.0 110.0 1
DNQ Solo 4634 Peter Marshall   1143 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 13.0 111.0 1
DNQ Laser 176655 David Farmer   1098 (49.0) 14.0 DSQa (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 112.0 1
DNQ Laser 161533 Ann Howlett   1098 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 14.0 112.0 1
DNQ RS Aero 7 2134 Nigel Bayly   1068 14.0 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 112.0 1
DNQ Laser RADIAL 165549 Richard Noyau   1142 (49.0) 14.0 DNF (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 112.0 1
DNQ Laser 86753 Richard Noyau   1098 (49.0) (49.0) 15.0 DNF (49.0) 49.0 49.0 113.0 1
DNQ Laser 206191 Rebecca Videlo   1098 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 16.0 DNF 49.0 114.0 1
DNQ RS 200 1379 David Henly Mike Lee 1046 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 49.0 49.0 16.0 RAF 114.0 1
DNQ GP14 14163 TBA   1133 (49.0) (49.0) (49.0) 21.0 DSQa 49.0 49.0 119.0 1


NOTES:

Any queries to John Haine or Graham Howlett:


14 Apr - light shifty

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1098 1:00:49 0:55:23 1.0 2
2 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 1:03:34 0:55:37 2.0 3
3 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 1:04:29 0:56:25 3.0 4
4 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1128 1:03:54 0:56:39 4.0 1
5 Laser 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1098 1:03:01 0:57:24 5.0 3
6 Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 1:06:49 0:58:27 6.0 4
7 RS 100 8.4 366 Simon Lomas-Clarke   1008 0:59:25 0:58:57 7.0 1
8 Laser 141963 Iain Soars   1098 1:08:01 1:01:57 8.0 3
9 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1098 1:08:09 1:02:04 9.0 5
10 Laser 197371 Andy Swale   1098 1:08:16 1:02:10 10.0 1
11 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1098 1:08:51 1:02:42 11.0 2
12 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt S Farnell-Watson, Jon Denyer, Richard Noyau 1133 1:13:13 1:04:37 12.0 4
13 Laser 173167 David Carew-Jones   1098 1:12:53 1:06:23 13.0 4
14 RS Aero 7 2134 Nigel Bayly   1068 1:12:48 1:08:10 14.0 1

21 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 0:47:18 0:41:23 1.0 5
2 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 0:48:16 0:42:14 2.0 5
3 Laser 160692 Megan Ferguson   1098 0:46:41 0:42:31 3.0 4
4 Laser 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1098 0:47:44 0:43:28 4.0 3
5 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1143 0:51:53 0:45:24 5.0 2
6 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1098 0:50:12 0:45:43 6.0 5
7 Laser 174551 David Stones   1098 0:51:30 0:46:54 7.0 1
8 Laser 179556 Graham Headleand   1098 0:51:57 0:47:19 8.0 1
9 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt S Farnell-Watson, Jon Denyer, Richard Noyau 1133 0:56:42 0:50:03 9.0 4
10 Laser 173167 David Carew-Jones   1098 0:56:52 0:51:47 10.0 4
11 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1142 1:00:45 0:53:12 11.0 2
12 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1098 DSQa   14.0 1
12 Laser RADIAL 165549 Richard Noyau   1142 DNF   14.0 1

28 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 1:04:07 0:56:06 1.0 5
2 Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 1:05:18 0:57:08 2.0 4
3 Laser 160692 Megan Ferguson   1098 1:03:03 0:57:25 3.0 4
4 RS 100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1008 0:58:02 0:57:34 4.0 1
5 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 1:06:23 0:58:05 5.0 5
6 RS Aero 5 1099 Ralph Nevile   1129 1:08:11 1:00:24 6.0 1
7 Solo 4308 Mike Footer   1143 1:09:09 1:00:30 7.0 1
8 RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland 1046 1:03:37 1:00:49 8.0 2
9 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   999 1:00:56 1:01:00 9.0 3
10 Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   999 1:00:59 1:01:03 10.0 1
11 Laser 173167 David Carew-Jones   1098 1:10:02 1:03:47 11.0 4
12 Laser 141963 Iain Soars   1098 DSQa   15.0 3
12 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1143 DNF   15.0 2
12 Laser 86753 Richard Noyau   1098 DNF   15.0 1

5 May - NNE light

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 0:56:31 0:49:27 1.0 3
2 RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1008 0:49:54 0:49:30 2.0 1
3 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 0:58:02 0:50:46 3.0 5
4 RS 200 864 Andy Shorrock Katie Shorrock 1046 0:56:05 0:53:37 4.0 1
5 RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland 1046 0:56:08 0:53:40 5.0 2
6 RS 200 1102 Finlay Lomas-Clarke Simon Lomas-Clarke 1046 0:56:19 0:53:50 6.0 1
7 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   999 0:56:07 0:56:10 7.0 3
8 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   999 0:56:23 0:56:26 8.0 1
9 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 1:07:32 0:59:05 9.0 5
10 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 1:07:35 0:59:08 10.0 4
11 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1098 1:07:29 1:01:28 11.5 3
11 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1098 1:07:29 1:01:28 11.5 2
13 Laser 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1098 1:07:33 1:01:31 13.0 3
14 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1098 1:08:33 1:02:26 14.0 2
15 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt S Farnell-Watson, Jon Denyer, Richard Noyau 1133 1:12:21 1:03:51 15.0 4
16 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1098 1:10:42 1:04:23 16.0 5
17 RS 200 236 Harry Stratton-Brown Tom Stratton-Brown, T Ahlheid 1046 1:07:58 1:04:59 17.0 2
18 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1142 1:19:17 1:09:25 18.0 2
19 Laser 173167 David Carew-Jones   1098 DSQa   21.0 4
19 GP14 14163 TBA   1133 DSQa   21.0 1

12 May - ESE light shifty

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 0:58:21 0:51:03 1.0 5
2 Laser 160692 Megan Ferguson   1098 0:57:40 0:52:31 2.0 4
3 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 1:01:35 0:53:53 3.0 4
4 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 1:01:59 0:54:14 4.0 3
5 Solo 4323 Mark Gillett   1143 1:03:50 0:55:51 5.0 1
6 Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 1:06:38 0:58:18 6.0 4
7 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 1:08:09 0:59:37 7.0 5
8 Laser 11 Charlotte Videlo   1098 1:08:33 1:02:26 8.0 1
9 Laser 141963 Iain Soars   1098 1:08:42 1:02:34 9.0 3
10 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1098 1:09:48 1:03:34 10.0 5
11 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1098 1:11:08 1:04:47 11.0 3
12 RS 200 1237 Robert Ahlheid Tom Ahlheid 1046 1:09:16 1:06:13 12.0 1
13 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt S Farnell-Watson, Jon Denyer, Richard Noyau 1133 1:16:06 1:07:10 13.0 4
14 RS 200 236 Harry Stratton-Brown Tom Stratton-Brown, T Ahlheid 1046 1:10:55 1:07:48 14.0 2
15 Laser 206191 Rebecca Videlo   1098 DNF   16.0 1

19 May - NNE light

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 0:55:43 0:48:45 1.0 4
2 Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 0:56:41 0:49:36 2.0 4
3 Laser 160692 Megan Ferguson   1098 0:55:41 0:50:43 3.0 4
4 RS 200 1636 Charlotte Videlo Keith Videlo 1046 0:55:25 0:52:59 4.0 1
5 RS 200 1159 Fiona Taylor Gordon Taylor 1046 0:55:51 0:53:24 5.0 1
6 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   999 0:56:29 0:56:32 6.0 3
7 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 1:04:57 0:56:49 7.0 5
8 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1098 1:02:41 0:57:05 8.0 3
9 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 1:05:18 0:57:08 9.0 5
10 Solo 4148 David Jordan   1143 1:09:16 1:00:36 10.0 1
11 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1098 1:06:41 1:00:44 11.0 5
12 Streaker 1760 Steve Brooker   1128 1:08:32 1:00:45 12.0 1
13 Solo 4634 Peter Marshall   1143 1:10:00 1:01:15 13.0 1
14 Laser 161533 Ann Howlett   1098 1:16:41 1:09:50 14.0 1
15 RS 200 1379 David Henly Mike Lee 1046 RAF   16.0 1

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 49
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQaDisqualification - Did not sign on Varies
RAFRetired after finishing 16



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com