Close

Wednesday Handicap 2018

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 22:43 on July 18, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 88, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Race 1
2 May  
Race 2
9 May  
Race 3
16 May  
Race 4
23 May 7:00
Race 5
30 May 7:00
Race 6
6 June 7:00
Race 7
13 June 7:00
Race 8
20 June 7:00
Race 9
27 June 7:00
Race 10
4 July 7:00
Race 11
11 July 7:00
Race 12
18 July 7:00
Nett Races
1st 2.4 163 Megan Pascoe   1240 (3.0) 3.0 (8.0) (89.0) 1.0 2.0 (9.0) 1.0 (8.0) 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 9.0 11
2nd Enterprise 21836 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1116 1.0 (5.0) (89.0) 3.0 (89.0) 1.0 (89.0) 2.0 (89.0) 3.0 (89.0) 3.0 13.0 7
3rd RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1008 (6.0) 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 (89.0) 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 1.0 (89.0) (89.0) 4.0 16.0 9
4th Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 (8.0) (89.0) 3.0 2.0 (89.0) 7.0 3.0 3.0 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 1.0 19.0 7
5th Solo 4408 John Marriott   1143 (10.0) 7.0 (14.0) (89.0) 3.0 9.0 (89.0) 4.0 (89.0) (89.0) 3.0 2.0 28.0 8
6th 2.4 113 John Brooker   1240 (17.0) (89.0) (9.0) 5.0 2.0 5.0 (10.0) 6.0 6.0 (89.0) (89.0) 9.0 33.0 9
7th Solo 4410 John Townsley   1143 5.0 (89.0) (10.0) 6.0 (89.0) 8.0 5.0 7.0 (89.0) 2.0 (89.0) (26.0 DNF) 33.0 8
8th 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 (22.0) 4.0 (16.0) (89.0) 5.0 (13.0) 11.0 (89.0) (89.0) 6.0 2.0 10.0 38.0 9
9th Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1098 15.0 13.5 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 6.0 4.0 8.0 (89.0) 5.0 (89.0) (89.0) 51.5 6
10th Solo 4978 Adrian Law   1143 11.0 10.0 6.0 8.0 (89.0) (12.0) (17.0) (13.0) 11.0 8.0 (89.0) (12.0) 54.0 10
11th Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Tom Bridge / Hannah Carruthers 1070 13.0 (89.0) (17.0) 11.0 6.0 11.0 (89.0) (14.0) (89.0) 4.0 11.0 (89.0) 56.0 8
12th 2.4 152 Lionel East   1240 (20.0) 12.0 (89.0) (89.0) 10.0 14.0 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 11.0 6.0 16.0 69.0 7
13th Laser 117064 Peter Neville-Jones   1098 (21.0) (89.0) 12.0 (89.0) 4.0 (89.0) (89.0) (27.0) 20.0 16.0 9.0 15.0 76.0 8
14th GP14 13835 Ed White Peter White 1133 (16.0) 13.5 (18.0) 15.0 (89.0) (19.0) 16.0 (22.0) 13.0 10.0 12.0 (89.0) 79.5 10
15th Solo 4730 Steve Brooker   1143 (23.0) 21.0 23.0 (89.0) (89.0) 18.0 (89.0) 18.0 (89.0) (89.0) 10.0 11.0 101.0 7
16th Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1142 (25.0) 18.0 7.0 18.0 (89.0) 25.0 18.0 (89.0) 21.0 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 107.0 7
17th GP14 14180 David Youll Rita Easton 1133 (89.0) 17.0 20.0 13.0 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 21.0 (89.0) 20.0 17.0 (89.0) 108.0 6
18th RS 200 1529 Harry Stratton-Brown Oliver Stratton-Brown 1046 (89.0) (25.0) (27.0) 23.0 (89.0) 16.0 (28.0) 25.0 19.0 15.0 16.0 (89.0) 114.0 9
19th Laser 176655 David Farmer   1098 (89.0) 16.0 (89.0) 20.0 (89.0) 22.0 25.0 15.0 (89.0) (89.0) 19.0 (89.0) 117.0 6
DNQ Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1128 7.0 (89.0) (89.0) 7.0 (89.0) (89.0) 7.0 (89.0) 7.0 7.0 (89.0) 89.0 124.0 5
20th GP14 13708 Stuart Duckworth C Duckworth / Jon Denyer 1133 (89.0) 20.0 19.0 (89.0) (89.0) 20.0 (89.0) 26.0 26.0 (89.0) 14.0 (89.0) 125.0 6
21st GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Katie Apse 1133 (26.0) 26.0 25.0 (89.0) (89.0) 26.0 (89.0) (89.0) (29.0) 22.0 15.0 19.0 133.0 8
22nd GP14 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1133 (27.0) (28.0) 24.0 21.0 (89.0) 24.0 24.0 23.0 (89.0) 17.0 (89.0) (89.0) 133.0 8
DNQ Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 12.0 9.0 (89.0) 9.0 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 9.0 9.0 (89.0) (89.0) 89.0 137.0 5
23rd GP14 12829 Andy Bradford W Denton 1133 (89.0) 23.0 22.0 24.0 (89.0) (89.0) (32.5) 29.0 28.0 (89.0) (89.0) 26.0 DNF 152.0 7
DNQ Laser 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1098 (89.0) (89.0) 15.0 (89.0) (89.0) 15.0 15.0 10.0 (89.0) 12.0 (89.0) 89.0 156.0 5
24th Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1142 29.0 27.0 (89.0) 27.0 13.0 29.0 (89.0) (89.0) 31.0 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 156.0 6
DNQ RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Fiona Goult / Tom Flintham 1046 9.0 19.0 21.0 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 17.0 5.0 (89.0) (89.0) 89.0 160.0 5
DNQ Comet 231 Steve Gregory   1205 32.0 DSQa 11.0 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 22.0 (89.0) 16.0 13.0 (89.0) 89.0 183.0 5
DNQ Laser 164748 Roger Gilbert   1098 2.0 (89.0) 1.0 4.0 (89.0) (89.0) 1.0 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 89.0 89.0 186.0 4
DNQ RS 100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1008 4.0 1.0 2.0 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 12.0 (89.0) (89.0) 89.0 89.0 197.0 4
DNQ Laser 206191 Rebecca Videlo   1098 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 7.0 (89.0) (89.0) 89.0 14.0 9.0 8.0 89.0 216.0 4
DNQ 2.4 110 Simon Hill   1240 (89.0) 8.0 12.0 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 11.0 12.0 (89.0) 89.0 89.0 221.0 4
DNQ GP14 1386 Neil Carruthers John Denyer/Tim Farnell Watson 1133 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 30.0 35.0 (89.0) 89.0 21.0 20.0 26.0 DNF 221.0 5
DNQ Laser 14973 Jenny Rust   1098 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 11.0 (89.0) (89.0) 16.0 18.0 89.0 89.0 26.0 DNF 249.0 4
DNQ Solo 4658 John McGuinness   1143 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 21.0 (89.0) 24.0 24.0 19.0 89.0 89.0 266.0 4
DNQ Laser 183492 Matthew Hill   1098 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 4.0 2.0 (89.0) 3.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 276.0 3
DNQ Laser 4.7 190956 Sam Goult   1207 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 17.0 (89.0) 27.0 27.0 36.0 DNF (89.0) (89.0) 89.0 89.0 285.0 4
DNQ RS 200 264 Fiona Groult   1046 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 19.0 (89.0) 28.0 30.0 32.0 (89.0) (89.0) 89.0 89.0 287.0 4
DNQ Laser 86753 Richard Dean   1098 28.0 31.0 DNF 26.0 25.0 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 89.0 89.0 288.0 4
DNQ 2.4 146 Paul Schroeder   1240 (89.0) 6.0 12.0 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 89.0 89.0 89.0 8.0 293.0 3
DNQ Solo 4724 Michael Pravda   1143 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 26.0 (89.0) 32.0 DNF 29.0 30.0 (89.0) (89.0) 89.0 89.0 295.0 4
DNQ RS 200 1636 Charlotte Videlo Rebecca Videlo 1046 14.0 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 89.0 4.0 18.0 89.0 89.0 303.0 3
DNQ Merlin-Rocket 3667 David Bland Barbara Bland 980 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 9.0 (89.0) (89.0) 89.0 89.0 89.0 18.0 14.0 308.0 3
DNQ Europe 349 Helen McHale   1145 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 19.0 89.0 10.0 89.0 13.0 89.0 309.0 3
DNQ Streaker 1824 Hugh Marston   1128 (89.0) 15.0 (89.0) 12.0 16.0 DSQa (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 89.0 89.0 89.0 310.0 3
DNQ Laser 142104 Ian Cherrill   1098 18.0 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 17.0 (89.0) (89.0) 17.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 319.0 3
DNQ RS 200 1495 Robert Ahlheid Tristan Ahlheid, Tom Ahlheid 1046 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 14.0 (89.0) (89.0) 21.0 20.0 (89.0) 89.0 89.0 89.0 322.0 3
DNQ Solo 2318 Martin Kemp   1143 (89.0) 24.0 (89.0) 22.0 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 31.0 (89.0) 89.0 89.0 89.0 344.0 3
DNQ Laser 161533 Ann Howlett   1098 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 32.5 36.0 DNF 89.0 89.0 89.0 21.0 356.5 3
DNQ RS 200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1046 (89.0) (89.0) 4.0 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 8.0 (89.0) 89.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 368.0 2
DNQ Laser 11 Charlotte Videlo   1098 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 8.0 (89.0) (89.0) 89.0 89.0 89.0 4.0 89.0 368.0 2
DNQ Laser 85338 Stefan Bennett   1098 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 10.0 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 89.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 13.0 379.0 2
DNQ Solo 4191 John Blackman   1143 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 16.0 (89.0) (89.0) 20.0 (89.0) 89.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 392.0 2
DNQ 2.4 91 Bruce Padfield   1240 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 14.0 89.0 22.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 392.0 2
DNQ 2.4 144 Nev Millard   1240 (89.0) (89.0) 29.0 DNF (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 12.0 (89.0) 89.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 397.0 1
DNQ Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1098 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 89.0 19.0 23.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 398.0 2
DNQ Laser 164450 Stuart Brierley   1098 32.0 DNF (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 89.0 89.0 14.0 89.0 89.0 402.0 2
DNQ Laser 173167 David Carew-Jones   1098 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 28.0 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 89.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 20.0 404.0 2
DNQ Solo 4634 Peter Marshall   1143 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 89.0 28.0 27.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 411.0 2
DNQ Merlin-Rocket 3722 Roger Gilbert Katrina Gilbert 980 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 89.0 89.0 2.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 447.0 1
DNQ Phantom 1271 Simon Bond   999 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 89.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 5.0 450.0 1
DNQ 2.4 90 Mike Everitt   1240 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 89.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 5.0 89.0 450.0 1
DNQ Solo 5814 Jeff Dolton   1143 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 89.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 7.0 452.0 1
DNQ Solo 3246 Jamie Stewart   1143 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 89.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 7.0 89.0 452.0 1
DNQ Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1098 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 10.0 (89.0) 89.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 455.0 1
DNQ Laser 213138 Emily Speirs   1098 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 12.0 (89.0) (89.0) 89.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 457.0 1
DNQ Solo 5495 John Haine   1143 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 13.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 458.0 1
DNQ Laser 121726 Issie Speirs   1098 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 14.0 (89.0) (89.0) 89.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 459.0 1
DNQ Laser 133480 Kate Taylor   1098 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 89.0 89.0 15.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 460.0 1
DNQ Laser 213138 Issie Spears   1098 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 89.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 17.0 462.0 1
DNQ GP14 14234 David Innes Jon Denyer 1133 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 89.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 18.0 463.0 1
DNQ Laser 174551 David Stones   1098 19.0 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 89.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 464.0 1
DNQ Laser 152489 Kevin Regan   1098 (89.0) 22.0 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 89.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 467.0 1
DNQ Laser 188577 Tom Nevett   1098 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 23.0 (89.0) 89.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 468.0 1
DNQ Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1142 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 23.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 468.0 1
DNQ Laser 137099 David Youll   1098 24.0 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 89.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 469.0 1
DNQ Laser 4.7 190956 Ben Goult   1207 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 89.0 89.0 25.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 470.0 1
DNQ Laser 173354 Oli Bown   1098 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 26.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 471.0 1
DNQ GP14 1386 Hannah Carruthers Neil Carruthers 1133 (89.0) 29.0 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 89.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 474.0 1
DNQ GP14 5 Bruce Craven Rachel Craven 1133 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 89.0 89.0 30.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 475.0 1
DNQ Solo 5033 Peter Cruise   1143 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 31.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 476.0 1
DNQ GP14 14163 Tim Farnell Watson   1133 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 89.0 89.0 33.0 DSQ 89.0 89.0 89.0 478.0 1
DNQ GP14 14163 Bruce Craven S. Farnell Watson 1133 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 34.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 479.0 1
DNQ Laser 5 Lee Carey   1098 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 89.0 36.0 DNF 89.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 481.0 1
DNQ Topper 24013 Hannah Carruthers   1358 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 37.0 DNF 89.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 482.0 1
DNQ           (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 89.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 534.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) (89.0) 89.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 89.0 534.0  


NOTES:

Any queries to Andy Bradford:


Race 1 - 2 May

Chris Feibusch finished in 15th place in Laser 17563.
As a non-member, signed in as a guest, he was taken out of the results, as per SI5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Enterprise 21836 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1116 0:43:06 0:38:37 1.0 7
2 Laser 164748 Roger Gilbert   1098 0:43:15 0:39:23 2.0 4
3 2.4 163 Megan Pascoe   1240 0:49:25 0:39:51 3.0 11
4 RS 100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1008 0:40:26 0:40:07 4.0 4
5 Solo 4410 John Townsley   1143 0:46:37 0:40:47 5.0 8
6 RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1008 0:41:40 0:41:20 6.0 9
7 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1128 0:46:39 0:41:21 7.0 5
8 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 0:47:50 0:41:51 8.0 7
9 RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Fiona Goult / Tom Flintham 1046 0:44:37 0:42:39 9.0 5
10 Solo 4408 John Marriott   1143 0:49:43 0:43:30 10.0 8
11 Solo 4978 Adrian Law   1143 0:49:56 0:43:41 11.0 10
12 Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 0:50:06 0:43:50 12.0 5
13 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Tom Bridge / Hannah Carruthers 1070 0:47:10 0:44:05 13.0 8
14 RS 200 1636 Charlotte Videlo Rebecca Videlo 1046 0:46:34 0:44:31 14.0 3
15 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1098 0:49:41 0:45:15 15.0 6
16 GP14 13835 Ed White Peter White 1133 0:51:25 0:45:23 16.0 10
17 2.4 113 John Brooker   1240 0:56:31 0:45:35 17.0 9
18 Laser 142104 Ian Cherrill   1098 0:50:12 0:45:43 18.0 3
19 Laser 174551 David Stones   1098 0:52:20 0:47:40 19.0 1
20 2.4 152 Lionel East   1240 1:00:52 0:49:05 20.0 7
21 Laser 117064 Peter Neville-Jones   1098 0:54:13 0:49:23 21.0 8
22 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 1:01:42 0:49:45 22.0 9
23 Solo 4730 Steve Brooker   1143 0:57:38 0:50:25 23.0 7
24 Laser 137099 David Youll   1098 0:57:23 0:52:16 24.0 1
25 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1142 1:01:31 0:53:52 25.0 7
26 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Katie Apse 1133 1:01:42 0:54:27 26.0 8
27 GP14 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1133 1:01:50 0:54:34 27.0 8
28 Laser 86753 Richard Dean   1098 1:01:08 0:55:41 28.0 4
29 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1142 1:09:10 1:00:34 29.0 6
30 Comet 231 Steve Gregory   1205 DSQa   32.0 5
30 Laser 164450 Stuart Brierley   1098 DNF   32.0 2

Race 2 - 9 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS 100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1008 0:42:54 0:42:34 1.0 4
2 RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1008 0:43:06 0:42:45 2.0 9
3 2.4 163 Megan Pascoe   1240 0:53:03 0:42:47 3.0 11
4 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 0:56:04 0:45:13 4.0 9
5 Enterprise 21836 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1116 0:50:57 0:45:39 5.0 7
6 2.4 146 Paul Schroeder   1240 0:56:57 0:45:56 6.0 3
7 Solo 4408 John Marriott   1143 0:52:54 0:46:17 7.0 8
8 2.4 110 Simon Hill   1240 0:58:00 0:46:46 8.0 4
9 Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 0:54:46 0:47:55 9.0 5
10 Solo 4978 Adrian Law   1143 0:55:13 0:48:19 10.0 10
11 Comet 231 Steve Gregory   1205 0:59:11 0:49:07 11.0 5
12 2.4 152 Lionel East   1240 1:01:19 0:49:27 12.0 7
13 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1098 0:54:50 0:49:56 13.5 6
13 GP14 13835 Ed White Peter White 1133 0:56:35 0:49:56 13.5 10
15 Streaker 1824 Hugh Marston   1128 0:56:56 0:50:28 15.0 3
16 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1098 0:55:53 0:50:54 16.0 6
17 GP14 14180 David Youll Rita Easton 1133 0:57:48 0:51:01 17.0 6
18 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1142 0:58:23 0:51:07 18.0 7
19 RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Fiona Goult / Tom Flintham 1046 0:53:40 0:51:18 19.0 5
20 GP14 13708 Stuart Duckworth C Duckworth / Jon Denyer 1133 0:59:43 0:52:42 20.0 6
21 Solo 4730 Steve Brooker   1143 1:02:36 0:54:46 21.0 7
22 Laser 152489 Kevin Regan   1098 1:01:15 0:55:47 22.0 1
23 GP14 12829 Andy Bradford W Denton 1133 1:03:45 0:56:16 23.0 7
24 Solo 2318 Martin Kemp   1143 1:05:20 0:57:10 24.0 3
25 RS 200 1529 Harry Stratton-Brown Oliver Stratton-Brown 1046 1:00:28 0:57:48 25.0 9
26 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Katie Apse 1133 1:06:02 0:58:17 26.0 8
27 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1142 1:07:02 0:58:42 27.0 6
28 GP14 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1133 1:07:16 0:59:22 28.0 8
29 GP14 1386 Hannah Carruthers Neil Carruthers 1133 1:11:03 1:02:43 29.0 1
30 Laser 86753 Richard Dean   1098 DNF   31.0 4

Race 3 - 16 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 164748 Roger Gilbert   1098 0:45:47 0:41:42 1.0 4
2 RS 100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1008 0:43:05 0:42:44 2.0 4
3 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 0:49:44 0:43:31 3.0 7
4 RS 200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1046 0:45:41 0:43:40 4.0 2
5 RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1008 0:44:48 0:44:27 5.0 9
6 Solo 4978 Adrian Law   1143 0:51:29 0:45:03 6.0 10
7 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1142 0:52:15 0:45:45 7.0 7
8 2.4 163 Megan Pascoe   1240 0:56:50 0:45:50 8.0 11
9 2.4 113 John Brooker   1240 0:57:01 0:45:59 9.0 9
10 Solo 4410 John Townsley   1143 0:52:40 0:46:05 10.0 8
11 Laser 117064 Peter Neville-Jones   1098 0:50:58 0:46:25 12.0 8
11 2.4 110 Simon Hill   1240 0:57:34 0:46:25 12.0 4
11 2.4 146 Paul Schroeder   1240 0:57:34 0:46:25 12.0 3
14 Solo 4408 John Marriott   1143 0:53:19 0:46:39 14.0 8
15 Laser 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1098 0:51:27 0:46:51 15.0 5
16 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 0:58:42 0:47:20 16.0 9
17 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Tom Bridge / Hannah Carruthers 1070 0:51:15 0:47:54 17.0 8
18 GP14 13835 Ed White Peter White 1133 0:54:58 0:48:31 18.0 10
19 GP14 13708 Stuart Duckworth C Duckworth / Jon Denyer 1133 0:55:14 0:48:45 19.0 6
20 GP14 14180 David Youll Rita Easton 1133 0:56:44 0:50:04 20.0 6
21 RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Fiona Goult / Tom Flintham 1046 0:52:26 0:50:08 21.0 5
22 GP14 12829 Andy Bradford W Denton 1133 0:57:17 0:50:34 22.0 7
23 Solo 4730 Steve Brooker   1143 0:57:49 0:50:35 23.0 7
24 GP14 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1133 0:57:22 0:50:38 24.0 8
25 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Katie Apse 1133 0:58:08 0:51:19 25.0 8
26 Laser 86753 Richard Dean   1098 0:56:50 0:51:46 26.0 4
27 RS 200 1529 Harry Stratton-Brown Oliver Stratton-Brown 1046 0:59:09 0:56:33 27.0 9
28 2.4 144 Nev Millard   1240 DNF   29.0 1

Race 4 - 23 May at 7:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1008 44:01 0:43:40 1.0 9
2 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 50:55 0:44:33 2.0 7
3 Enterprise 21836 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1116 50:24 0:45:10 3.0 7
4 Laser 164748 Roger Gilbert   1098 49:38 0:45:12 4.0 4
5 2.4 113 John Brooker   1240 56:08 0:45:16 5.0 9
6 Solo 4410 John Townsley   1143 52:23 0:45:50 6.0 8
7 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1128 51:43 0:45:51 7.0 5
8 Solo 4978 Adrian Law   1143 53:35 0:46:53 8.0 10
9 Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 53:38 0:46:55 9.0 5
10 Laser 85338 Stefan Bennett   1098 51:48 0:47:11 10.0 2
11 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Tom Bridge / Hannah Carruthers 1070 51:07 0:47:46 11.0 8
12 Streaker 1824 Hugh Marston   1128 54:31 0:48:20 12.0 3
13 GP14 14180 David Youll Rita Easton 1133 55:00 0:48:33 13.0 6
14 RS 200 1495 Robert Ahlheid Tristan Ahlheid, Tom Ahlheid 1046 50:49 0:48:35 14.0 3
15 GP14 13835 Ed White Peter White 1133 55:22 0:48:52 15.0 10
16 Solo 4191 John Blackman   1143 56:20 0:49:17 16.0 2
17 Laser 4.7 190956 Sam Goult   1207 59:44 0:49:29 17.0 4
18 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1142 59:00 0:51:40 18.0 7
19 RS 200 264 Fiona Groult   1046 54:27 0:52:03 19.0 4
20 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1098 57:45 0:52:36 20.0 6
21 GP14 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1133 59:52 0:52:50 21.0 8
22 Solo 2318 Martin Kemp   1143 1:00:43 0:53:07 22.0 3
23 RS 200 1529 Harry Stratton-Brown Oliver Stratton-Brown 1046 55:52 0:53:25 23.0 9
24 GP14 12829 Andy Bradford W Denton 1133 1:00:42 0:53:34 24.0 7
25 Laser 86753 Richard Dean   1098 1:00:00 0:54:39 25.0 4
26 Solo 4724 Michael Pravda   1143 1:02:51 0:54:59 26.0 4
27 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1142 1:03:22 0:55:29 27.0 6
28 Laser 173167 David Carew-Jones   1098 1:01:14 0:55:46 28.0 2

Race 5 - 30 May at 7:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 2.4 163 Megan Pascoe   1240 0:35:52 0:28:55 1.0 11
2 2.4 113 John Brooker   1240 0:37:09 0:29:58 2.0 9
3 Solo 4408 John Marriott   1143 0:35:24 0:30:58 3.0 8
4 Laser 117064 Peter Neville-Jones   1098 0:34:43 0:31:37 4.0 8
5 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 0:39:41 0:32:00 5.0 9
6 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Tom Bridge / Hannah Carruthers 1070 0:34:26 0:32:11 6.0 8
7 Laser 206191 Rebecca Videlo   1098 0:35:31 0:32:21 7.0 4
8 Laser 11 Charlotte Videlo   1098 0:36:00 0:32:47 8.0 2
9 Merlin-Rocket 3667 David Bland Barbara Bland 980 0:32:29 0:33:09 9.0 3
10 2.4 152 Lionel East   1240 0:43:16 0:34:54 10.0 7
11 Laser 14973 Jenny Rust   1098 0:38:55 0:35:27 11.0 4
12 Laser 213138 Emily Speirs   1098 0:40:38 0:37:00 12.0 1
13 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1142 0:43:17 0:37:54 13.0 6
14 Laser 121726 Issie Speirs   1098 0:43:06 0:39:15 14.0 1
15 Streaker 1824 Hugh Marston   1128 DSQa   16.0 3

Race 6 - 6 June at 7:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Enterprise 21836 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1116 53:26 0:47:53 1.0 7
2 2.4 163 Megan Pascoe   1240 1:00:03 0:48:26 2.0 11
3 RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1008 48:52 0:48:29 3.0 9
4 Laser 183492 Matthew Hill   1098 53:41 0:48:54 4.0 3
5 2.4 113 John Brooker   1240 1:01:43 0:49:46 5.0 9
6 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1098 55:00 0:50:05 6.0 6
7 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 57:43 0:50:30 7.0 7
8 Solo 4410 John Townsley   1143 58:25 0:51:06 8.0 8
9 Solo 4408 John Marriott   1143 58:33 0:51:13 9.0 8
10 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1098 56:16 0:51:15 10.0 1
11 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Tom Bridge / Hannah Carruthers 1070 56:18 0:52:37 11.0 8
12 Solo 4978 Adrian Law   1143 1:00:30 0:52:56 12.0 10
13 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 1:06:55 0:53:58 13.0 9
14 2.4 152 Lionel East   1240 1:08:18 0:55:05 14.0 7
15 Laser 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1098 1:01:29 0:56:00 15.0 5
16 RS 200 1529 Harry Stratton-Brown Oliver Stratton-Brown 1046 59:04 0:56:28 16.0 9
17 Laser 142104 Ian Cherrill   1098 1:02:52 0:57:15 17.0 3
18 Solo 4730 Steve Brooker   1143 1:06:32 0:58:13 18.0 7
19 GP14 13835 Ed White Peter White 1133 1:07:21 0:59:27 19.0 10
20 GP14 13708 Stuart Duckworth C Duckworth / Jon Denyer 1133 1:07:37 0:59:41 20.0 6
21 Solo 4658 John McGuinness   1143 1:08:16 0:59:44 21.0 4
22 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1098 1:05:51 0:59:58 22.0 6
23 Laser 188577 Tom Nevett   1098 1:05:57 1:00:04 23.0 1
24 GP14 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1133 1:08:38 1:00:35 24.0 8
25 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1142 1:09:40 1:01:00 25.0 7
26 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Katie Apse 1133 1:11:49 1:03:23 26.0 8
27 Laser 4.7 190956 Sam Goult   1207 1:16:32 1:03:24 27.0 4
28 RS 200 264 Fiona Groult   1046 1:10:32 1:07:26 28.0 4
29 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1142 1:17:58 1:08:16 29.0 6
30 GP14 1386 Neil Carruthers John Denyer/Tim Farnell Watson 1133 1:23:09 1:13:23 30.0 5
31 Solo 4724 Michael Pravda   1143 DNF   32.0 4

Race 7 - 13 June at 7:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 164748 Roger Gilbert   1098 49:08 0:44:45 1.0 4
2 Laser 183492 Matthew Hill   1098 50:01 0:45:33 2.0 3
3 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 52:39 0:46:04 3.0 7
4 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1098 50:53 0:46:21 4.0 6
5 Solo 4410 John Townsley   1143 53:05 0:46:27 5.0 8
6 RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1008 46:56 0:46:34 6.0 9
7 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1128 52:54 0:46:54 7.0 5
8 RS 200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1046 49:09 0:46:59 8.0 2
9 2.4 163 Megan Pascoe   1240 58:24 0:47:06 9.0 11
10 2.4 113 John Brooker   1240 60:08 0:48:30 10.0 9
11 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 60:42 0:48:57 11.0 9
12 2.4 144 Nev Millard   1240 61:17 0:49:25 12.0 1
13 Solo 5495 John Haine   1143 56:36 0:49:31 13.0 1
14 2.4 91 Bruce Padfield   1240 61:34 0:49:39 14.0 2
15 Laser 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1098 55:39 0:50:41 15.0 5
16 GP14 13835 Ed White Peter White 1133 58:33 0:51:41 16.0 10
17 Solo 4978 Adrian Law   1143 59:23 0:51:57 17.0 10
18 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1142 60:10 0:52:41 18.0 7
19 Europe 349 Helen McHale   1145 60:50 0:53:08 19.0 3
20 Solo 4191 John Blackman   1143 60:57 0:53:19 20.0 2
21 RS 200 1495 Robert Ahlheid Tristan Ahlheid, Tom Ahlheid 1046 56:06 0:53:38 21.0 3
22 Comet 231 Steve Gregory   1205 65:20 0:54:13 22.0 5
23 Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1142 62:14 0:54:30 23.0 1
24 GP14 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1133 62:19 0:55:00 24.0 8
25 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1098 61:13 0:55:45 25.0 6
26 Laser 173354 Oli Bown   1098 61:54 0:56:23 26.0 1
27 Laser 4.7 190956 Sam Goult   1207 68:09 0:56:28 27.0 4
28 RS 200 1529 Harry Stratton-Brown Oliver Stratton-Brown 1046 59:20 0:56:43 28.0 9
29 Solo 4724 Michael Pravda   1143 65:54 0:57:39 29.0 4
30 RS 200 264 Fiona Groult   1046 60:27 0:57:47 30.0 4
31 Solo 5033 Peter Cruise   1143 66:11 0:57:54 31.0 1
32 GP14 12829 Andy Bradford W Denton 1133 65:41 0:57:58 32.5 7
32 Laser 161533 Ann Howlett   1098 63:39 0:57:58 32.5 3
34 GP14 14163 Bruce Craven S. Farnell Watson 1133 67:40 0:59:43 34.0 1
35 GP14 1386 Neil Carruthers John Denyer/Tim Farnell Watson 1133 71:08 1:02:47 35.0 5
36 Topper 24013 Hannah Carruthers   1358 DNF   37.0 1

Race 8 - 20 June at 7:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 2.4 163 Megan Pascoe   1240 1:05:37 0:52:55 1.0 11
2 Enterprise 21836 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1116 1:01:51 0:55:25 2.0 7
3 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 1:03:58 0:55:58 3.0 7
4 Solo 4408 John Marriott   1143 1:04:07 0:56:06 4.0 8
5 RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1008 57:52 0:57:24 5.0 9
6 2.4 113 John Brooker   1240 1:11:13 0:57:26 6.0 9
7 Solo 4410 John Townsley   1143 1:05:46 0:57:32 7.0 8
8 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1098 1:03:29 0:57:49 8.0 6
9 Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 1:06:13 0:57:56 9.0 5
10 Laser 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1098 1:03:46 0:58:05 10.0 5
11 2.4 110 Simon Hill   1240 1:12:03 0:58:06 11.0 4
12 RS 100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1008 58:46 0:58:18 12.0 4
13 Solo 4978 Adrian Law   1143 1:06:50 0:58:28 13.0 10
14 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Tom Bridge / Hannah Carruthers 1070 1:03:13 0:59:05 14.0 8
15 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1098 1:06:26 1:00:30 15.0 6
16 Laser 14973 Jenny Rust   1098 1:06:46 1:00:48 16.0 4
17 RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Fiona Goult / Tom Flintham 1046 1:03:40 1:00:52 17.0 5
18 Solo 4730 Steve Brooker   1143 1:09:56 1:01:11 18.0 7
19 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1098 1:07:17 1:01:17 19.0 2
20 RS 200 1495 Robert Ahlheid Tristan Ahlheid, Tom Ahlheid 1046 1:04:16 1:01:26 20.0 3
21 GP14 14180 David Youll Rita Easton 1133 1:09:39 1:01:28 21.0 6
22 GP14 13835 Ed White Peter White 1133 1:09:48 1:01:36 22.0 10
23 GP14 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1133 1:11:01 1:02:41 23.0 8
24 Solo 4658 John McGuinness   1143 1:12:23 1:03:20 24.0 4
25 RS 200 1529 Harry Stratton-Brown Oliver Stratton-Brown 1046 1:06:24 1:03:29 25.0 9
26 GP14 13708 Stuart Duckworth C Duckworth / Jon Denyer 1133 1:12:18 1:03:49 26.0 6
27 Laser 117064 Peter Neville-Jones   1098 1:10:23 1:04:06 27.0 8
28 Solo 4634 Peter Marshall   1143 1:13:18 1:04:08 28.0 2
29 GP14 12829 Andy Bradford W Denton 1133 1:13:01 1:04:27 29.0 7
30 Solo 4724 Michael Pravda   1143 1:15:52 1:06:23 30.0 4
31 Solo 2318 Martin Kemp   1143 1:17:02 1:07:24 31.0 3
32 RS 200 264 Fiona Groult   1046 1:12:42 1:09:30 32.0 4
33 Laser 4.7 190956 Sam Goult   1207 DNF   36.0 4
33 Laser 161533 Ann Howlett   1098 DNF   36.0 3
33 Laser 5 Lee Carey   1098 DNF   36.0 1

Race 9 - 27 June at 7:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1008 55:57 0:55:30 1.0 9
2 Merlin-Rocket 3722 Roger Gilbert Katrina Gilbert 980 0:54:36 0:55:43 2.0 1
3 Laser 183492 Matthew Hill   1098 1:02:23 0:56:49 3.0 3
4 RS 200 1636 Charlotte Videlo Rebecca Videlo 1046 1:00:16 0:57:37 4.0 3
5 RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Fiona Goult / Tom Flintham 1046 1:00:36 0:57:56 5.0 5
6 2.4 113 John Brooker   1240 1:12:54 0:58:47 6.0 9
7 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1128 1:06:22 0:58:50 7.0 5
8 2.4 163 Megan Pascoe   1240 1:13:14 0:59:04 8.0 11
9 Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 1:07:39 0:59:11 9.0 5
10 Europe 349 Helen McHale   1145 1:08:37 0:59:56 10.0 3
11 Solo 4978 Adrian Law   1143 1:08:35 1:00:00 11.0 10
12 2.4 110 Simon Hill   1240 1:14:37 1:00:10 12.0 4
13 GP14 13835 Ed White Peter White 1133 1:08:20 1:00:19 13.0 10
14 Laser 206191 Rebecca Videlo   1098 1:06:17 1:00:22 14.0 4
15 Laser 133480 Kate Taylor   1098 1:06:29 1:00:33 15.0 1
16 Comet 231 Steve Gregory   1205 1:13:57 1:01:22 16.0 5
17 Laser 142104 Ian Cherrill   1098 1:07:29 1:01:28 17.0 3
18 Laser 14973 Jenny Rust   1098 1:07:30 1:01:29 18.0 4
19 RS 200 1529 Harry Stratton-Brown Oliver Stratton-Brown 1046 1:04:44 1:01:53 19.0 9
20 Laser 117064 Peter Neville-Jones   1098 1:08:05 1:02:00 20.0 8
21 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1142 1:11:21 1:02:29 21.0 7
22 2.4 91 Bruce Padfield   1240 1:18:16 1:03:07 22.0 2
23 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1098 1:10:17 1:04:01 23.0 2
24 Solo 4658 John McGuinness   1143 1:13:14 1:04:04 24.0 4
25 Laser 4.7 190956 Ben Goult   1207 1:17:23 1:04:07 25.0 1
26 GP14 13708 Stuart Duckworth C Duckworth / Jon Denyer 1133 1:13:01 1:04:27 26.0 6
27 Solo 4634 Peter Marshall   1143 1:14:50 1:05:28 27.0 2
28 GP14 12829 Andy Bradford W Denton 1133 1:15:42 1:06:49 28.0 7
29 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Katie Apse 1133 1:17:45 1:08:37 29.0 8
30 GP14 5 Bruce Craven Rachel Craven 1133 1:20:21 1:10:55 30.0 1
31 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1142 1:21:44 1:11:34 31.0 6
32 GP14 14163 Tim Farnell Watson   1133 DSQ   33.0 1

Race 10 - 4 July at 7:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 2.4 163 Megan Pascoe   1240 48:37 0:39:12 1.0 11
2 Solo 4410 John Townsley   1143 48:08 0:42:07 2.0 8
3 Enterprise 21836 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1116 47:11 0:42:17 3.0 7
4 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Tom Bridge / Hannah Carruthers 1070 45:24 0:42:26 4.0 8
5 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1098 48:07 0:43:49 5.0 6
6 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 54:40 0:44:05 6.0 9
7 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1128 50:25 0:44:42 7.0 5
8 Solo 4978 Adrian Law   1143 51:17 0:44:52 8.0 10
9 Laser 206191 Rebecca Videlo   1098 49:32 0:45:07 9.0 4
10 GP14 13835 Ed White Peter White 1133 52:11 0:46:03 10.0 10
11 2.4 152 Lionel East   1240 58:18 0:47:01 11.0 7
12 Laser 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1098 51:59 0:47:21 12.0 5
13 Comet 231 Steve Gregory   1205 57:05 0:47:22 13.0 5
14 Laser 164450 Stuart Brierley   1098 53:08 0:48:23 14.0 2
15 RS 200 1529 Harry Stratton-Brown Oliver Stratton-Brown 1046 51:28 0:49:12 15.0 9
16 Laser 117064 Peter Neville-Jones   1098 55:19 0:50:23 16.0 8
17 GP14 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1133 57:18 0:50:34 17.0 8
18 RS 200 1636 Charlotte Videlo Rebecca Videlo 1046 54:23 0:52:00 18.0 3
19 Solo 4658 John McGuinness   1143 63:57 0:55:57 19.0 4
20 GP14 14180 David Youll Rita Easton 1133 65:22 0:57:42 20.0 6
21 GP14 1386 Neil Carruthers John Denyer/Tim Farnell Watson 1133 68:06 1:00:06 21.0 5
22 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Katie Apse 1133 69:16 1:01:08 22.0 8

Race 11 - 11 July at 7:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 2.4 163 Megan Pascoe   1240 38:45 0:31:15 1.0 11
2 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 39:04 0:31:30 2.0 9
3 Solo 4408 John Marriott   1143 36:46 0:32:10 3.0 8
4 Laser 11 Charlotte Videlo   1098 35:46 0:32:34 4.0 2
5 2.4 90 Mike Everitt   1240 40:47 0:32:53 5.0 1
6 2.4 152 Lionel East   1240 41:42 0:33:38 6.0 7
7 Solo 3246 Jamie Stewart   1143 38:28 0:33:39 7.0 1
8 Laser 206191 Rebecca Videlo   1098 38:31 0:35:05 8.0 4
9 Laser 117064 Peter Neville-Jones   1098 38:36 0:35:09 9.0 8
10 Solo 4730 Steve Brooker   1143 40:21 0:35:18 10.0 7
11 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Tom Bridge / Hannah Carruthers 1070 38:25 0:35:54 11.0 8
12 GP14 13835 Ed White Peter White 1133 40:56 0:36:08 12.0 10
13 Europe 349 Helen McHale   1145 41:36 0:36:20 13.0 3
14 GP14 13708 Stuart Duckworth C Duckworth / Jon Denyer 1133 41:19 0:36:28 14.0 6
15 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Katie Apse 1133 41:21 0:36:30 15.0 8
16 RS 200 1529 Harry Stratton-Brown Oliver Stratton-Brown 1046 38:18 0:36:37 16.0 9
17 GP14 14180 David Youll Rita Easton 1133 42:40 0:37:39 17.0 6
18 Merlin-Rocket 3667 David Bland Barbara Bland 980 37:51 0:38:37 18.0 3
19 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1098 42:27 0:38:40 19.0 6
20 GP14 1386 Neil Carruthers John Denyer/Tim Farnell Watson 1133 44:47 0:39:32 20.0 5

Race 12 - 18 July at 7:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 57:53 0:50:38 1.0 7
2 Solo 4408 John Marriott   1143 58:21 0:51:03 2.0 8
3 Enterprise 21836 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1116 57:04 0:51:08 3.0 7
4 RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1008 52:27 0:52:02 4.0 9
5 Phantom 1271 Simon Bond   999 53:48 0:53:51 5.0 1
6 2.4 163 Megan Pascoe   1240 1:10:24 0:56:46 6.0 11
7 Solo 5814 Jeff Dolton   1143 1:05:06 0:56:57 7.0 1
8 2.4 146 Paul Schroeder   1240 1:11:29 0:57:39 8.0 3
9 2.4 113 John Brooker   1240 1:11:30 0:57:40 9.0 9
10 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 1:20:17 1:04:45 10.0 9
11 Solo 4730 Steve Brooker   1143 1:14:14 1:04:57 11.0 7
12 Solo 4978 Adrian Law   1143 1:14:45 1:05:24 12.0 10
13 Laser 85338 Stefan Bennett   1098 1:15:19 1:08:36 13.0 2
14 Merlin-Rocket 3667 David Bland Barbara Bland 980 1:09:13 1:10:38 14.0 3
15 Laser 117064 Peter Neville-Jones   1098 1:18:19 1:11:20 15.0 8
16 2.4 152 Lionel East   1240 1:33:43 1:15:35 16.0 7
17 Laser 213138 Issie Spears   1098 1:23:44 1:16:16 17.0 1
18 GP14 14234 David Innes Jon Denyer 1133 1:31:52 1:21:05 18.0 1
19 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Katie Apse 1133 1:49:58 1:37:03 19.0 8
20 Laser 173167 David Carew-Jones   1098 1:49:59 1:40:10 20.0 2
21 Laser 161533 Ann Howlett   1098 1:50:00 1:40:11 21.0 3
22 Solo 4410 John Townsley   1143 DNF   26.0 8
22 GP14 12829 Andy Bradford W Denton 1133 DNF   26.0 7
22 GP14 1386 Neil Carruthers John Denyer/Tim Farnell Watson 1133 DNF   26.0 5
22 Laser 14973 Jenny Rust   1098 DNF   26.0 4

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 89
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQDisqualification 33
DSQaDisqualification - Did not sign on 32, 16



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com