2013-14 Winter Saturday Handicap

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 6:43 on March 24, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 21, Discards: 10, To count: 11, To qualify: 11, Rating system: PY, Entries: 86, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 2 Nov 9 Nov 16 Nov 23 Nov 30 Nov 7 Dec 14 Dec 21 Dec 28 Dec 4 Jan 11 Jan 18 Jan 25 Jan 1 Feb 8 Feb 15 Feb 22 Feb 1 Mar 8 Mar 15 Mar 22 Mar Nett Races
1st RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   992 (4) (87) (87) 3 RDGa (87) (87) 3 (9 DNF) 1 1 1 2 3 (87) (87) 3 1 (87) 1 (87) 4 23 13
2nd Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1012 (87) 3 1 4 RDGa 1 (87) (9) (87) 2 (87) 3 5 (6) (10 DNF) (87) (87) 5 5 2 3 (6) 34 15
3rd Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1012 (87) 8 (87) 5 RDGa (87) 1 4 (87) (87) 5 (87) 7 7 (87) (87) (87) 3 3 9 4 (87) 56 11
4th Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1087 (87) 5 2 (7 RDGa) 4 7 7 5 6 (10) 7 (87) 5 3 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (20 DNF) 7 58 14
5th RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nicky Yelland 1053 5 2 6 (9 RDGa) (87) 9 (10) (87) (87) (14) 8 (13) (26 DNF) 6 9 DNF 4 (12) 7 (87) 6 3 65 17
6th Laser 174948 John Haine   1087 (87) 6 5 9 RDGa 5 6 23 DNF 6 7 4 11 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 14 (87) (87) (87) (87) 96 11
7th Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1117 (87) 12 DNF (87) 12 RDGa 14 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 18 10 5 9 DNF (87) 20 (87) 15 13 8 136 11
8th Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1148 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 12 23 DNF (87) 13 7 14 16 (87) (87) (87) (87) 15 10 25 DNF 14 9 158 11
DNQ Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1087 1 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 2 (87) (87) 3 (87) 1 1 1 (87) (87) 4 87 3 2 87 192 9
DNQ Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1148 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 23 DNF (87) 4 (87) 4 5 4 10 DNF (87) (87) 2 87 4 87 87 317 8
DNQ Laser 176655 David Farmer   1087 (87) (87) (87) 17 RDGa 9 10 23 DNF (87) 21 DSQa 12 12 26 OCS 26 DNF (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 87 87 330 9
DNQ Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1117 (87) (87) 10 DNF 14 RDGa 13 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 17 17 26 DNF (87) (87) (87) 87 87 10 7 87 375 8
DNQ Laser 83683 Jonathan Dakin   1087 (87) (87) (87) 16 RDGa (87) 13 (87) (87) 15 19 DNF (87) (87) 26 DNF (87) (87) 87 87 9 18 11 87 388 8
DNQ Laser 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1087 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 17 OCS (87) (87) (87) (87) 18 19 26 DNF (87) 87 87 87 13 16 15 15 DNF 400 8
DNQ Laser 168874 Simon Gregory   1087 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 2 5 9 26 DNF (87) 87 87 10 2 7 87 87 409 7
DNQ Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1050 (87) (87) (87) (87) 9 8 13 (87) 8 11 13 11 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 87 87 87 87 421 7
DNQ RS200 894 Stephanie Videlo various 1053 7 DSQa 7 10 DNF 11 RDGa (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 10 26 DNF (87) (87) (87) (87) 87 8 87 87 87 427 7
DNQ RS200 894 Keith Videlo various 1053 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 4 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 87 2 87 87 87 6 87 5 1 2 455 6
DNQ Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1117 (87) 12 DNF 10 DNF 16 RDGa 15 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 22 DNF (87) (87) (87) (87) 87 87 14 25 DNF 87 87 462 7
DNQ Graduate 2844 Livvy Bates Keith Videlo 1141 (87) 1 4 5 RDGa (87) (87) (87) 9 DNF (87) (87) (87) 6 (87) (87) (87) 87 87 4 87 87 87 464 6
DNQ Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1087 (87) (87) (87) (87) 3 (87) (87) (87) (87) 6 9 (87) 11 (87) 87 87 8 87 6 87 87 478 6
DNQ Laser RADIAL 200510 Ian Gregory   1117 (87) (87) 3 2 RDGa (87) (87) (87) 2 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 87 2 1 87 87 87 87 87 532 5
DNQ Solo 4395 Alan Bird   1148 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 3 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 3 8 87 87 87 87 1 87 5 87 542 5
DNQ Laser RADIAL 195760 Jack Hardie   1117 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 12 (87) (87) 10 12 87 87 87 87 87 87 10 5 571 5
DNQ Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   1012 (87) (87) (87) 10 RDGa 2 17 DNF (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 13 (87) 87 87 87 87 87 8 87 572 5
DNQ Phantom 1392 Justin Philipps   1012 (87) (87) (87) 11 RDGa (87) 5 8 (87) 5 (87) (87) 26 DNF (87) (87) (87) 87 87 87 87 87 87 577 5
DNQ SigneT 907 Kate Taylor family   1265 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 11 (87) (87) (87) (87) 6 (87) 87 87 87 87 24 DNF 12 87 12 87 587 5
DNQ RS200 1274 Conor Hudson   1053 (87) (87) (87) 14 RDGa 12 (87) 11 (87) (87) (87) 15 (87) (87) (87) 87 87 16 87 87 87 87 590 5
DNQ Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1087 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 11 13 16 (87) 26 DNF (87) 87 87 87 87 12 87 87 600 5
DNQ Laser 199006 Colin Hammond   1087 3 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 4 (87) (87) (87) (87) 87 4 87 2 87 87 87 87 87 622 4
DNQ RS100 10.2 259 Ian Gregory   992 (87) 4 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 3 (87) (87) 8 9 (87) 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 633 4
DNQ Laser 162891 Brendan Chaplin   1087 (87) (87) (87) 9 RDGa 6 (87) (87) 3 (87) 19 DSQa (87) (87) (87) (87) 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 646 4
DNQ GP14 13864 Andy Todd various 1127 (87) 9 (87) (87) (87) (87) 12 (87) (87) 15 (87) (87) (87) 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 15 DNF 660 4
DNQ RS200 684 Ian Cherrill various 1053 (87) (87) (87) (87) 10 (87) (87) (87) 16 (87) (87) 12 26 DNF (87) 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 673 4
DNQ Laser 133479 Jim Dunphy   1087 (87) (87) (87) 16 RDGa (87) (87) 23 DNF (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 87 87 87 87 87 87 11 87 15 DNF 674 4
DNQ Laser 178505 Jess D'Arcy   1087 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 9 (87) 14 15 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 734 3
DNQ GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt John McGuinness 1127 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 14 14 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 26 DNF 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 750 3
DNQ Graduate 2844 Steph Videlo various 1141 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 23 DNF (87) (87) (87) (87) 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 13 20 DNF 87 752 3
DNQ Laser 121726 TBA   1087 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 17 DSQa 25 DSQa 20 DSQa 87 758 3
DNQ Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1153 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 87 87 87 87 87 87 7 87 87 87 1 791 2
DNQ RS200 894 Livvy Bates Keith Videlo 1053 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 1 (87) (87) 8 (87) (87) 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 792 2
DNQ Laser RADIAL 142104 Ian Cherrill   1117 (87) (87) (87) 5 RDGa (87) (87) 5 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 793 2
DNQ Laser 174510 Richard May   1087 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 9 (87) (87) 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 9 87 801 2
DNQ Laser 188577 Paul Nevett   1087 (87) (87) (87) (87) 7 (87) 15 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 805 2
DNQ Laser 125626 Martin Goult   1087 2 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 21 DNF (87) (87) (87) 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 806 2
DNQ Laser 161408 John Winchester   1087 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 10 (87) (87) 87 87 87 87 87 18 87 87 87 87 811 2
DNQ Laser 100274 Mike King   1087 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 87 87 87 87 9 DNF 87 19 87 87 87 87 811 2
DNQ Laser 67027 Andrew Schryver   1087 (87) (87) (87) 15 RDGa (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 15 DNF 813 2
DNQ Laser 86753 Freya Austen   1087 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 19 87 87 87 87 87 87 11 87 87 87 813 2
DNQ Laser 121733 Harry Stratton-Brown   1087 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 14 (87) (87) 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 17 87 87 814 2
DNQ Lark 2469 Olli Bown Vanessa Vannerman 1071 (87) (87) (87) 19 RDGa (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 19 DNF (87) (87) 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 821 2
DNQ Laser 151136 Miles Austen   1087 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 20 20 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 823 2
DNQ Lark 2189 L Mellor C Mellor 1071 (87) (87) (87) 25 DSQa (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 87 87 87 87 87 17 87 87 87 87 825 1
DNQ Laser 4.7 23627 Ann Howlett   1180 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 87 87 87 87 87 87 22 87 87 20 DNS 87 825 7
DNQ Laser RADIAL 171805 Matt Shorrock   1117 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 87 87 87 87 1 87 87 87 87 87 87 871 1
DNQ RS200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1053 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 1 (87) (87) (87) 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 871 1
DNQ Comet 57 Steve Gregory   1190 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 2 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 872 1
DNQ Lark 2339 M Wrigley   1071 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 2 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 872 1
DNQ RS200 589 Clive Eplett   1053 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 87 87 87 2 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 872 1
DNQ Laser RADIAL 86753 Jess D'Arcy   1117 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 87 87 87 87 3 87 87 87 87 87 87 873 1
DNQ Laser 188412 Rob Beere   1087 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 6 (87) (87) (87) (87) 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 876 1
DNQ Laser 161554 Matthew Shorrock   1087 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 6 87 87 87 876 1
DNQ Laser 142104 Ian Cherrill   1087 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 8 87 87 878 1
DNQ Laser RADIAL 164399 Colin Hammond   1117 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 87 87 87 87 9 DNF 87 87 87 87 87 87 879 1
DNQ Laser RADIAL 67064 Chris Yelland   1117 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 87 87 87 87 9 DNF 87 87 87 87 87 87 879 1
DNQ Laser 161554 Andy Shorrock   1087 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 87 87 87 87 87 87 9 87 87 87 87 879 1
DNQ Enterprise 3325 Martin Goult C Watling 1117 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 87 87 87 10 DNF 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 880 1
DNQ Laser 117064 Peter Neville-Jones   1087 (87) (87) (87) (87) 11 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 881 1
DNQ Europe 349 Helen McHale   1148 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 87 87 87 87 87 87 11 87 87 87 87 881 1
DNQ Laser RADIAL 174451 Nick Cherrill   1117 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 87 87 87 87 87 87 13 87 87 87 87 883 1
DNQ Solo 2318 Martin Kemp   1148 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 87 87 14 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 884 1
DNQ Laser 39239 Ian Brown   1087 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 14 87 87 884 1
DNQ GP14 13972 Radek Uzel Jill Uzel 1127 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 87 15 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 885 1
DNQ Laser RADIAL 174451 TBA   1117 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 15 DSQa 885 1
DNQ Laser Bahia nsp 1 TBA   1125 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 17 DSQa 87 87 87 887 1
DNQ Laser 86753 Miles Austen   1087 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 19 87 87 889 1
DNQ Lark 2189 D Targett   1071 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 20 87 87 890 1
DNQ RS200 1259 Colin Hammond Tom Flintham 1053 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 87 87 87 87 87 87 21 87 87 87 87 891 1
DNQ Laser 178505 TBA   1087 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 21 DSQa (87) (87) 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 891 1
DNQ GP14 4461 Peter Slump Toby Slump 1127 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 21 DNF (87) (87) 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 891 1
DNQ Laser RADIAL 63934 Mikey Horne   1117 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 23 DNF (87) (87) (87) (87) 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 893 1
DNQ Laser 62027 A Schryver   1087 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 25 DNF 87 87 895 1
DNQ Phantom 1297 David Hutley   1012 (87) (87) (87) 25 RDGa (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 895 1
DNQ GP14 13864 TBA   1127 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 87 26 DSQa 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 896 1
DNQ Laser RADIAL 135404 R Rose   1117 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 87 87 26 DNF 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 896 1
DNQ Laser 121726 F Austen   1087 (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) (87) 87 26 DNF 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 87 896 1

* NOTES
23 Nov - Race not timed so all finishers get average points (for the whole series)

Any queries to John Haine or Graham Howlett

2 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1087 1:06:57 1:01:35 1 9
2 Laser 125626 Martin Goult   1087 1:08:09 1:02:42 2 2
3 Laser 199006 Colin Hammond   1087 1:11:22 1:05:39 3 4
4 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   992 1:05:23 1:05:55 4 13
5 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nicky Yelland 1053 1:21:05 1:17:00 5 17
6 RS200 894 Stephanie Videlo various 1053 DSQa   7 7

9 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Graduate 2844 Livvy Bates Keith Videlo 1141 0:50:06 0:43:55 1 6
2 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nicky Yelland 1053 0:47:30 0:45:07 2 17
3 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1012 0:45:48 0:45:15 3 15
4 RS100 10.2 259 Ian Gregory   992 0:45:48 0:46:10 4 4
5 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1087 0:50:24 0:46:22 5 14
6 Laser 174948 John Haine   1087 0:50:39 0:46:36 6 11
7 RS200 894 Stephanie Videlo various 1053 0:51:22 0:48:47 7 7
8 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1012 0:50:43 0:50:07 8 11
9 GP14 13864 Andy Todd various 1127 1:00:53 0:54:01 9 4
10 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1117 DNF   12 11
10 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1117 DNF   12 7

16 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1012 0:58:00 0:57:19 1 15
2 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1087 1:08:59 1:03:28 2 14
3 Laser RADIAL 200510 Ian Gregory   1117 1:16:40 1:08:38 3 5
4 Graduate 2844 Livvy Bates Keith Videlo 1141 1:25:22 1:14:49 4 6
5 Laser 174948 John Haine   1087 1:26:20 1:19:25 5 11
6 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nicky Yelland 1053 1:31:20 1:26:44 6 17
7 Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1117 DNF   10 8
7 RS200 894 Stephanie Videlo various 1053 DNF   10 7
7 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1117 DNF   10 7

23 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Code
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points Races
1 Laser RADIAL 200510 Ian Gregory   1117 RDGa 2 5
2 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   992 RDGa 3 13
3 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1012 RDGa 4 15
4 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1012 RDGa 5 11
4 Graduate 2844 Livvy Bates Keith Videlo 1141 RDGa 5 6
4 Laser RADIAL 142104 Ian Cherrill   1117 RDGa 5 2
7 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1087 RDGa 7 14
8 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nicky Yelland 1053 RDGa 9 17
8 Laser 174948 John Haine   1087 RDGa 9 11
8 Laser 162891 Brendan Chaplin   1087 RDGa 9 4
11 Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   1012 RDGa 10 5
12 RS200 894 Stephanie Videlo various 1053 RDGa 11 7
12 Phantom 1392 Justin Philipps   1012 RDGa 11 5
14 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1117 RDGa 12 11
15 Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1117 RDGa 14 8
15 RS200 1274 Conor Hudson   1053 RDGa 14 5
17 Laser 67027 Andrew Schryver   1087 RDGa 15 2
18 Laser 83683 Jonathan Dakin   1087 RDGa 16 8
18 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1117 RDGa 16 7
18 Laser 133479 Jim Dunphy   1087 RDGa 16 4
21 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1087 RDGa 17 9
22 Lark 2469 Olli Bown Vanessa Vannerman 1071 RDGa 19 2
23 Lark 2189 L Mellor C Mellor 1071 DSQa 25 1
23 Phantom 1297 David Hutley   1012 RDGa 25 1

30 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1012 0:51:31 0:50:54 1 15
2 Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   1012 0:51:54 0:51:17 2 5
3 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1087 1:06:56 1:01:35 3 6
4 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1087 1:07:27 1:02:03 4 14
5 Laser 174948 John Haine   1087 1:07:33 1:02:09 5 11
6 Laser 162891 Brendan Chaplin   1087 1:07:39 1:02:14 6 4
7 Laser 188577 Paul Nevett   1087 1:09:08 1:03:36 7 2
8 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1087 1:09:17 1:03:44 9 9
8 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1050 1:06:55 1:03:44 9 7
10 RS200 684 Ian Cherrill various 1053 1:07:29 1:04:05 10 4
11 Laser 117064 Peter Neville-Jones   1087 1:09:43 1:04:08 11 1
12 RS200 1274 Conor Hudson   1053 1:08:26 1:04:59 12 5
13 Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1117 1:12:56 1:05:18 13 8
14 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1117 1:19:12 1:10:54 14 11
15 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1117 1:19:51 1:11:29 15 7

7 Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1012 0:52:38 0:52:01 1 11
2 Comet 57 Steve Gregory   1190 1:02:00 0:52:06 2 1
3 Solo 4395 Alan Bird   1148 0:59:56 0:52:12 3 5
4 RS200 894 Keith Videlo various 1053 0:55:07 0:52:21 4 6
5 Phantom 1392 Justin Philipps   1012 0:53:13 0:52:35 5 5
6 Laser 174948 John Haine   1087 0:58:15 0:53:35 6 11
7 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1087 0:59:09 0:54:25 7 14
8 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1050 0:57:31 0:54:47 8 7
9 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nicky Yelland 1053 0:57:50 0:54:55 9 17
10 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1087 0:59:49 0:55:02 10 9
11 SigneT 907 Kate Taylor family   1265 1:11:30 0:56:31 11 5
12 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1148 1:09:19 1:00:23 12 11
13 Laser 83683 Jonathan Dakin   1087 1:06:18 1:01:00 13 8
14 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt John McGuinness 1127 1:13:31 1:05:14 14 3
15 Laser 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1087 OCS   17 8
15 Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   1012 DNF   17 5

14 Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS200 894 Livvy Bates Keith Videlo 1053 0:52:33 0:49:54 1 2
2 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1087 0:54:37 0:50:15 2 9
3 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   992 0:51:50 0:52:15 3 13
4 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1012 0:53:39 0:53:01 4 11
5 Laser RADIAL 142104 Ian Cherrill   1117 0:59:45 0:53:29 5 2
6 Laser 188412 Rob Beere   1087 0:58:29 0:53:48 6 1
7 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1087 0:59:47 0:55:00 7 14
8 Phantom 1392 Justin Philipps   1012 0:56:10 0:55:30 8 5
9 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1012 0:58:05 0:57:24 9 15
10 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nicky Yelland 1053 1:01:37 0:58:31 10 17
11 RS200 1274 Conor Hudson   1053 1:02:31 0:59:22 11 5
12 GP14 13864 Andy Todd various 1127 1:11:12 1:03:11 12 4
13 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1050 1:06:30 1:03:20 13 7
14 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt John McGuinness 1127 1:12:55 1:04:42 14 3
15 Laser 188577 Paul Nevett   1087 1:13:30 1:07:37 15 2
16 Laser 174948 John Haine   1087 DNF   23 11
16 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1148 DNF   23 11
16 Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1148 DNF   23 8
16 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1087 DNF   23 9
16 Laser 133479 Jim Dunphy   1087 DNF   23 4
16 Graduate 2844 Steph Videlo various 1141 DNF   23 3
16 Laser RADIAL 63934 Mikey Horne   1117 DNF   23 1

21 Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1053 0:57:06 0:54:14 1 1
2 Laser RADIAL 200510 Ian Gregory   1117 1:02:30 0:55:57 2 5
3 Laser 162891 Brendan Chaplin   1087 1:05:32 1:00:17 3 4
4 Laser 199006 Colin Hammond   1087 1:07:22 1:01:58 4 4
5 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1087 1:11:21 1:05:38 5 14
6 Laser 174948 John Haine   1087 1:16:23 1:10:16 6 11
7 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   992 DNF   9 13
7 Graduate 2844 Livvy Bates Keith Videlo 1141 DNF   9 6

28 Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   992 0:51:22 0:51:47 1 13
2 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1012 0:54:07 0:53:28 2 15
3 RS100 10.2 259 Ian Gregory   992 0:57:54 0:58:22 3 4
4 Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1148 1:07:03 0:58:24 4 8
5 Phantom 1392 Justin Philipps   1012 0:59:54 0:59:11 5 5
6 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1087 1:04:36 0:59:26 6 14
7 Laser 174948 John Haine   1087 1:05:51 1:00:35 7 11
8 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1050 1:04:59 1:01:53 8 7
9 Laser 174510 Richard May   1087 1:10:14 1:04:37 9 2
10 Laser 161408 John Winchester   1087 1:11:05 1:05:24 10 2
11 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1087 1:11:47 1:06:02 11 5
12 Laser RADIAL 195760 Jack Hardie   1117 1:13:50 1:06:06 12 5
13 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1148 1:19:28 1:09:13 13 11
14 Laser 121733 Harry Stratton-Brown   1087 1:15:29 1:09:27 14 2
15 Laser 83683 Jonathan Dakin   1087 1:16:14 1:10:08 15 8
16 RS200 684 Ian Cherrill various 1053 1:18:17 1:14:21 16 4
17 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1087 DSQa   21 9
17 Laser 125626 Martin Goult   1087 DNF   21 2
17 Laser 178505 TBA   1087 DSQa   21 1
17 GP14 4461 Peter Slump Toby Slump 1127 DNF   21 1

4 Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   992 0:59:32 1:00:01 1 13
2 Laser 168874 Simon Gregory   1087 1:06:56 1:01:35 2 7
3 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1087 1:07:13 1:01:50 3 9
4 Laser 174948 John Haine   1087 1:07:58 1:02:32 4 11
5 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1012 1:03:32 1:02:47 5 11
6 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1087 1:09:19 1:03:46 6 6
7 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1148 1:13:14 1:03:48 7 11
8 RS200 894 Livvy Bates Keith Videlo 1053 1:07:21 1:03:58 8 2
9 Laser 178505 Jess D'Arcy   1087 1:09:46 1:04:11 9 3
10 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1087 1:10:18 1:04:40 10 14
11 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1050 1:08:44 1:05:28 11 7
12 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1087 1:12:41 1:06:52 12 9
13 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1087 1:12:52 1:07:02 13 5
14 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nicky Yelland 1053 1:10:38 1:07:05 14 17
15 GP14 13864 Andy Todd various 1127 1:18:26 1:09:36 15 4
16 Laser 83683 Jonathan Dakin   1087 DNF   19 8
16 Laser 162891 Brendan Chaplin   1087 DSQa   19 4
16 Lark 2469 Olli Bown Vanessa Vannerman 1071 DNF   19 2

11 Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   992 1:03:12 1:03:43 1 13
2 Lark 2339 M Wrigley   1071 1:08:34 1:04:01 2 1
3 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1012 1:08:04 1:07:16 3 15
4 Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1148 1:18:26 1:08:19 4 8
5 Laser 168874 Simon Gregory   1087 1:16:51 1:10:42 5 7
6 SigneT 907 Kate Taylor family   1265 1:29:33 1:10:47 6 5
7 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1087 1:17:35 1:11:22 7 14
8 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nicky Yelland 1053 1:15:11 1:11:24 8 17
9 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1087 1:17:55 1:11:41 9 6
10 RS200 894 Stephanie Videlo various 1053 1:15:45 1:11:56 10 7
11 Laser 174948 John Haine   1087 1:18:36 1:12:19 11 11
12 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1087 1:18:45 1:12:27 12 9
13 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1050 1:17:08 1:13:28 13 7
14 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1148 1:25:10 1:14:11 14 11
15 RS200 1274 Conor Hudson   1053 1:18:17 1:14:21 15 5
16 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1087 1:22:38 1:16:01 16 5
17 Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1117 1:28:27 1:19:11 17 8
18 Laser 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1087 1:27:18 1:20:19 18 8
19 Laser 86753 Freya Austen   1087 1:28:28 1:21:23 19 2
20 Laser 151136 Miles Austen   1087 1:32:02 1:24:40 20 2
21 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1117 DNF   22 7

18 Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1087 1:06:05 1:00:48 1 9
2 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   992 1:04:11 1:04:42 2 13
3 Solo 4395 Alan Bird   1148 1:16:36 1:06:43 3 5
4 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1012 1:07:34 1:06:46 5 15
4 Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1148 1:16:39 1:06:46 5 8
6 Graduate 2844 Livvy Bates Keith Videlo 1141 1:17:05 1:07:33 6 6
7 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1012 1:08:36 1:07:47 7 11
8 RS100 10.2 259 Ian Gregory   992 1:08:17 1:08:50 8 4
9 Laser 168874 Simon Gregory   1087 1:16:50 1:10:41 9 7
10 Laser RADIAL 195760 Jack Hardie   1117 1:19:00 1:10:44 10 5
11 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1050 1:14:35 1:11:02 11 7
12 RS200 684 Ian Cherrill various 1053 1:14:50 1:11:04 12 4
13 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nicky Yelland 1053 1:16:01 1:12:11 13 17
14 Laser 178505 Jess D'Arcy   1087 1:18:31 1:12:14 14 3
15 GP14 13972 Radek Uzel Jill Uzel 1127 1:21:44 1:12:31 15 1
16 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1148 1:27:10 1:15:56 16 11
17 Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1117 1:26:10 1:17:08 17 8
18 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1117 1:27:52 1:18:40 18 11
19 Laser 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1087 1:26:37 1:19:41 19 8
20 Laser 151136 Miles Austen   1087 1:28:05 1:21:02 20 2
21 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1087 OCS   26 9
21 RS200 894 Stephanie Videlo various 1053 DNF   26 7
21 Phantom 1392 Justin Philipps   1012 DNF   26 5
21 GP14 13864 TBA   1127 DSQa   26 1
21 Laser 121726 F Austen   1087 DNF   26 1

25 Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1087 1:14:28 1:08:30 1 9
2 RS200 894 Keith Videlo various 1053 1:13:30 1:09:48 2 6
3 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   992 1:10:39 1:11:13 3 13
4 Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1148 1:22:38 1:11:59 4 8
5 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1087 1:19:16 1:12:55 5 14
6 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1012 1:14:12 1:13:19 6 15
7 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1012 1:15:29 1:14:35 7 11
8 Solo 4395 Alan Bird   1148 1:25:48 1:14:44 8 5
9 RS100 10.2 259 Ian Gregory   992 1:14:11 1:14:47 9 4
10 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1117 1:23:57 1:15:09 10 11
11 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1087 1:23:58 1:17:15 11 6
12 Laser RADIAL 195760 Jack Hardie   1117 1:26:24 1:17:21 12 5
13 Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   1012 1:20:12 1:19:15 13 5
14 Solo 2318 Martin Kemp   1148 1:33:19 1:21:17 14 1
15 Laser 178505 Jess D'Arcy   1087 1:31:53 1:24:32 15 3
16 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nicky Yelland 1053 DNF   26 17
16 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1087 DNF   26 9
16 Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1117 DNF   26 8
16 Laser 83683 Jonathan Dakin   1087 DNF   26 8
16 Laser 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1087 DNF   26 8
16 Laser 168874 Simon Gregory   1087 DNF   26 7
16 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1087 DNF   26 5
16 RS200 684 Ian Cherrill various 1053 DNF   26 4
16 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt John McGuinness 1127 DNF   26 3
16 Laser RADIAL 135404 R Rose   1117 DNF   26 1

1 Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1087 1:06:56 1:01:35 1 9
2 RS200 589 Clive Eplett   1053 1:07:01 1:03:39 2 1
3 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1087 1:09:54 1:04:18 3 14
4 Laser 199006 Colin Hammond   1087 1:13:48 1:07:54 4 4
5 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1117 1:18:22 1:10:09 5 11
6 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nicky Yelland 1053 1:15:44 1:11:55 6 17
7 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1012 DNF   10 15
7 Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1148 DNF   10 8
7 Enterprise 3325 Martin Goult C Watling 1117 DNF   10 1

8 Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser RADIAL 171805 Matt Shorrock   1117 0:52:02 0:46:35 1 1
2 Laser RADIAL 200510 Ian Gregory   1117 0:52:13 0:46:45 2 5
3 Laser RADIAL 86753 Jess D'Arcy   1117 0:57:15 0:51:15 3 1
4 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nicky Yelland 1053 DNF   9 17
4 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1117 DNF   9 11
4 Laser 100274 Mike King   1087 DNF   9 2
4 Laser RADIAL 164399 Colin Hammond   1117 DNF   9 1
4 Laser RADIAL 67064 Chris Yelland   1117 DNF   9 1

15 Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser RADIAL 200510 Ian Gregory   1117 0:51:23 0:46:00 1 5
2 Laser 199006 Colin Hammond   1087 0:51:33 0:47:25 2 4
3 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   992 0:50:46 0:51:11 3 13
4 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nicky Yelland 1053 00:54:01 0:51:18 4 17

22 Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   992 1:03:10 1:03:41 1 13
2 Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1148 1:15:58 1:06:10 2 8
3 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1012 1:07:01 1:06:13 3 11
4 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1087 1:12:29 1:06:41 4 9
5 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1012 1:09:08 1:08:19 5 15
6 RS200 894 Keith Videlo various 1053 1:11:59 1:08:22 6 6
7 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1153 1:19:00 1:08:31 7 2
8 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1087 1:14:42 1:08:43 8 6
9 Laser 161554 Andy Shorrock   1087 1:15:09 1:09:08 9 1
10 Laser 168874 Simon Gregory   1087 1:15:50 1:09:46 10 7
11 Europe 349 Helen McHale   1148 1:20:29 1:10:06 11 1
12 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nicky Yelland 1053 1:14:02 1:10:18 12 17
13 Laser RADIAL 174451 Nick Cherrill   1117 1:19:40 1:11:19 13 1
14 Laser 174948 John Haine   1087 1:18:07 1:11:52 14 11
15 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1148 1:27:26 1:16:10 15 11
16 RS200 1274 Conor Hudson   1053 1:20:27 1:16:24 16 5
17 Lark 2189 L Mellor C Mellor 1071 1:23:15 1:17:44 17 1
18 Laser 161408 John Winchester   1087 1:24:41 1:17:54 18 2
19 Laser 100274 Mike King   1087 1:25:04 1:18:15 19 2
20 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1117 1:27:29 1:18:19 20 11
21 RS200 1259 Colin Hammond Tom Flintham 1053 1:24:47 1:20:31 21 1
22 Laser 4.7 23627 Ann Howlett   1180 1:41:20 1:25:53 22 7
23 SigneT 907 Kate Taylor family   1265 DNF   24 5

1 Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 4395 Alan Bird   1148 1:08:09 0:59:22 1 5
2 Laser 168874 Simon Gregory   1087 1:05:38 1:00:23 2 7
3 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1012 1:01:57 1:01:13 3 11
4 Graduate 2844 Livvy Bates Keith Videlo 1141 1:11:02 1:02:15 4 6
5 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1012 1:04:15 1:03:29 5 15
6 Laser 161554 Matthew Shorrock   1087 1:09:49 1:04:14 6 1
7 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nicky Yelland 1053 1:08:39 1:05:12 7 17
8 RS200 894 Stephanie Videlo various 1053 1:09:55 1:06:24 8 7
9 Laser 83683 Jonathan Dakin   1087 1:12:22 1:06:34 9 8
10 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1148 1:24:33 1:13:39 10 11
11 Laser 86753 Freya Austen   1087 1:20:47 1:14:19 11 2
12 SigneT 907 Kate Taylor family   1265 1:35:46 1:15:42 12 5
13 Laser 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1087 1:26:03 1:19:10 13 8
14 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1117 1:57:23 1:45:05 14 7
15 Laser 121726 TBA   1087 DSQa   17 3
15 Laser Bahia nsp 1 TBA   1125 DSQa   17 1

8 Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   992 1:01:52 1:02:22 1 13
2 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1012 1:03:12 1:02:27 2 15
3 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1087 1:08:39 1:03:09 3 9
4 Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1148 1:13:01 1:03:36 4 8
5 RS200 894 Keith Videlo various 1053 1:08:42 1:05:15 5 6
6 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1087 1:12:05 1:06:19 6 6
7 Laser 168874 Simon Gregory   1087 1:12:14 1:06:27 7 7
8 Laser 142104 Ian Cherrill   1087 1:12:23 1:06:35 8 1
9 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1012 1:08:26 1:07:37 9 11
10 Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1117 1:18:10 1:09:59 10 8
11 Laser 133479 Jim Dunphy   1087 1:17:45 1:11:32 11 4
12 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1087 1:18:00 1:11:45 12 5
13 Graduate 2844 Steph Videlo various 1141 1:22:45 1:12:31 13 3
14 Laser 39239 Ian Brown   1087 1:19:56 1:13:32 14 1
15 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1117 1:23:04 1:14:22 15 11
16 Laser 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1087 1:22:40 1:16:03 16 8
17 Laser 121733 Harry Stratton-Brown   1087 1:22:54 1:16:16 17 2
18 Laser 83683 Jonathan Dakin   1087 1:24:22 1:17:37 18 8
19 Laser 86753 Miles Austen   1087 1:26:11 1:19:17 19 1
20 Lark 2189 D Targett   1071 1:25:55 1:20:13 20 1
21 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1148 DNF   25 11
21 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1117 DNF   25 7
21 Laser 121726 TBA   1087 DSQa   25 3
21 Laser 62027 A Schryver   1087 DNF   25 1

15 Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS200 894 Keith Videlo various 1053 1:03:24 1:00:13 1 6
2 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1087 1:06:06 1:00:49 2 9
3 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1012 1:04:06 1:03:20 3 15
4 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1012 1:04:46 1:04:00 4 11
5 Solo 4395 Alan Bird   1148 1:13:45 1:04:15 5 5
6 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nicky Yelland 1053 1:10:15 1:06:43 6 17
7 Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1117 1:14:41 1:06:52 7 8
8 Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   1012 1:07:42 1:06:54 8 5
9 Laser 174510 Richard May   1087 1:14:02 1:08:06 9 2
10 Laser RADIAL 195760 Jack Hardie   1117 1:16:24 1:08:24 10 5
11 Laser 83683 Jonathan Dakin   1087 1:15:46 1:09:42 11 8
12 SigneT 907 Kate Taylor family   1265 1:29:11 1:10:30 12 5
13 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1117 1:19:33 1:11:13 13 11
14 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1148 1:23:16 1:12:32 14 11
15 Laser 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1087 1:23:31 1:16:50 15 8
16 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1087 DNF   20 14
16 Graduate 2844 Steph Videlo various 1141 DNF   20 3
16 Laser 121726 TBA   1087 DSQa   20 3
16 Laser 4.7 23627 Ann Howlett   1180 DNS   20 7

22 Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1153 1:10:06 1:00:48 1 2
2 RS200 894 Keith Videlo various 1053 1:04:07 1:00:53 2 6
3 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nicky Yelland 1053 1:05:28 1:02:10 3 17
4 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   992 1:02:11 1:02:41 4 13
5 Laser RADIAL 195760 Jack Hardie   1117 1:10:21 1:02:59 5 5
6 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1012 1:03:50 1:03:05 6 15
7 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1087 1:09:02 1:03:30 7 14
8 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1117 1:18:25 1:10:12 8 11
9 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1148 1:21:29 1:10:59 9 11
10 Laser 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1087 DNF   15 8
10 GP14 13864 Andy Todd various 1127 DNF   15 4
10 Laser 133479 Jim Dunphy   1087 DNF   15 4
10 Laser 67027 Andrew Schryver   1087 DNF   15 2
10 Laser RADIAL 174451 TBA   1117 DSQa   15 1

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 87
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 20
DSQaDisqualification - Did not sign on Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 Varies
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com