2013-2014 Winter Sunday Handicap (12:15 p.m.)

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Final Results as of March 26, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 8, To count: 8, To qualify: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 66, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Race 1
3 Nov
Race 2
17 Nov
Race 3
08 Dec
Race 4
15 Dec
Race 5
22 Dec
Race 6
29 Dec
Race 7
5 Jan
Race 8
12 Jan
Race 9
19 Jan
Race 10
26 Jan
Race 11
2 Feb
Race 12
16 Feb
Race 13
23 Feb
Race 14
2 March
Race 15
16 March
Race 16
23 March
Nett Races
1st Laser 184357 Rob Beere   1087 (67) 3 (6) 3 2 (7) (9) (4) 3 (4) 2 (9) 4 3 3 (67) 23 14
2nd Laser 201362 Tony Hyland   1087 (67) (67) (67) 1 (67) 4 1 5 (67) (67) (67) (67) 9 DNF 2 2 2 26 8
3rd Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 3 4 (8) 7 (9) 5 2 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 8 1 5 35 10
4th Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Megan Ferguson 1071 (67) (67) (7) 6 6 3 7 (67) (8) 3 (9) 4 (67) 4 5 (12 DNF) 38 12
5th Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1087 (67) 5 5 4 5 10 4 (11) (67) 5 (67) (67) (67) (67) 8 (12 DNF) 46 10
6th Laser 204649 Chris Gillard   1087 (67) 6 (67) (67) 7 (8) (8) (9) 7 (67) (10) 6 5 7 6 3 47 12
7th GP14 13864 Andy Todd John McGuinness 1127 (67) (67) 17 DSQa (67) (67) 13 14 8 13 (67) 18 DNF 12 (67) (67) 10 (67) 105 8
DNQ Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1012 (67) 2 3 2 (67) (67) (67) 3 2 (67) (67) (67) (67) 6 7 67 92 7
DNQ RS100 10.2 259 Ian Gregory   992 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 2 5 1 1 (67) (67) 2 (67) 67 67 12 DNF 157 6
DNQ RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   992 (67) (67) 1 (67) (67) 1 (67) 2 (67) (67) 4 1 (67) 17 DNF 67 67 160 6
DNQ GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1127 (67) (67) 14 (67) (67) 12 15 (67) 15 (67) (67) 17 DNF (67) 17 DNF 11 67 168 7
DNQ Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1087 (67) (67) 4 (67) (67) (67) 3 (67) 5 (67) 5 17 OCS (67) 5 67 67 173 6
DNQ Laser 176655 David Farmer   1087 6 (67) 13 (67) (67) 9 10 16 (67) (67) 14 (67) (67) (67) 67 67 202 6
DNQ Laser 199006 Colin Hammond   1087 (67) (67) (67) 5 3 (67) (67) (67) (67) 2 8 (67) 67 67 67 4 223 5
DNQ Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1050 (67) (67) 11 (67) (67) (67) 11 11 (67) (67) (67) 10 67 67 9 67 253 5
DNQ Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1117 (67) (67) 10 8 (67) (67) (67) 14 (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 13 12 DNF 258 5
DNQ Lark 2469 Oli Bown Vanessa Vanneman/Tim Hirst 1071 (67) (67) 15 (67) (67) (67) 16 (67) 16 (67) 11 (67) 67 17 DNF 67 67 276 5
DNQ Lark 2470 Nigel Hufton Chris Feibosch/Amy/Alex Philpott 1071 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 3 8 67 1 67 1 281 4
DNQ Laser 188577 Paul Nevett   1087 5 (67) 12 9 (67) (67) (67) 15 (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 309 4
DNQ OK 2072 Alan Dance   1106 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 6 (67) 4 (67) 7 67 67 67 67 67 352 3
DNQ Europe 349 Helen McHale   1148 (67) (67) (67) (67) 8 (67) (67) 6 (67) (67) 67 7 67 67 67 67 356 3
DNQ GP14 13954 David Youll   1127 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 11 (67) 13 (67) (67) 67 67 67 17 DNF 67 67 376 3
DNQ Merlin Rocket 3667 David Bland Barbara Bland 994 (67) 1 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 4 67 407 2
DNQ RS200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1053 8 DSQa (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 1 67 67 67 411 2
DNQ Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1148 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 6 5 67 67 67 67 413 2
DNQ Laser 125626 Martin Goult   1087 (67) (67) (67) (67) 1 (67) (67) (67) 20 DNF (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 423 2
DNQ Laser 141041 Tom Flintham   1087 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 12 10 (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 424 2
DNQ Laser 191330 Nigel Bayly   1087 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 13 (67) 12 (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 427 2
DNQ GP14 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 1127 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 6 (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 19 DNF 67 427 2
DNQ Laser 39239 Ian Brown   1087 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 13 13 67 67 67 67 428 2
DNQ Lark 2535 Molly Spiers Erika/Isobel 1071 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 18 DNS 67 67 9 67 67 429 2
DNQ RS200 1274 C Hudson O Hudson 1053 (67) (67) 9 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 19 DSQa 67 430 2
DNQ Laser 4.7 133342 John Brooker   1180 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 12 17 (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 431 2
DNQ Enterprise 22870 Nick Carr Nick Stevens 1117 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 19 DSQa 12 DNF 433 2
DNQ Lark 2339 Andy Shorrock Matt Shorrock 1071 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 1 67 67 67 67 67 470 1
DNQ Laser RADIAL 174948 John Haine   1117 1 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 470 1
DNQ Laser 180368 Ian Gregory   1087 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 1 67 67 67 67 67 67 470 1
DNQ Laser 164436 Clive Eplett   1087 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 2 67 67 67 471 1
DNQ Laser 4.7 180637 Kate Nevett   1180 2 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 471 1
DNQ RS200 589 C Burlton TBA 1053 (67) (67) 2 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 471 1
DNQ Graduate 2844 Keith Videlo TBA 1141 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 3 67 67 67 67 472 1
DNQ Laser RADIAL 200510 Ian Gregory   1117 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 3 67 67 67 472 1
DNQ Laser 162891 Brendan Chaplin   1087 (67) (67) (67) (67) 4 (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 473 1
DNQ Laser RADIAL 141041 Tom Flintham   1117 4 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 473 2
DNQ RS200 372 Jeni Tod Nicki Yelland 1053 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 6 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 475 1
DNQ RS200 894 Keith Videlo Charlotte Videlo 1053 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 7 (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 476 1
DNQ Laser RADIAL 164399 Colin Hammond   1117 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 9 DNF 67 67 67 478 1
DNQ Laser RADIAL 190612 Colin Dutton   1117 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 9 DNF 67 67 67 478 1
DNQ Scorpion 1964 Megan Ferguson Jess Everson 1044 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 9 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 478 1
DNQ Cadet 9510 Amy Goult Ben Goult 1432 (67) (67) (67) (67) 10 (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 479 1
DNQ RS Tera Sport 2391 Luke Anstey   1451 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 11 67 67 67 67 480 1
DNQ Laser 174510/74848 Richard May   1087 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 11 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 480 1
DNQ Laser 191378 Andrew Willis   1087 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 12 67 481 1
DNQ GP14 12957 Brian Draper David Hawkins 1127 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 12 67 67 67 67 67 481 1
DNQ Laser 178505 Jess D'Arcy   1087 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 12 DNF 481 1
DNQ Enterprise 22625 Matt Gourlay Roger Miller 1117 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 14 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 483 1
DNQ Laser 133480 Rob Anstey   1087 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 14 67 67 67 67 483 1
DNQ GP14 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1127 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 15 DSQa (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 484 1
DNQ Byte CII 2623 Paul Van Dyck   1146 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 17 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 486 1
DNQ Laser 174551 David Stones   1087 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 17 DNF 67 67 486 1
DNQ Enterprise 22163 Antony Mee Wilfred Mee 1117 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 17 DNF 67 67 486 1
DNQ Lark 2339 Matt Shorrock K Shorrock 1071 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 17 DNF 67 67 486 1
DNQ Solo 4800 Simon Lomas-Clarke   1148 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 18 DNF 67 67 67 67 67 487 1
DNQ Solo 4410 John Townsley   1148 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 19 RAF 67 488 1
DNQ Solo 4395 Alan Bird   1148 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 67 67 67 67 67 67 19 DNF 67 488 1
DNQ Laser 144730 Amy Goult   1087 (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) (67) 20 DNF 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 489 1


Any queries to Nigel Bayly and Chris Ellis

NOTES:

24/11/2013 no race due to Helm of The Year Pursuit fixture

01/12/2013 no race due to lack of wind

09/02/2014 no race due to too much wind

09/03/2014 no race due to Frensham Frenzy fixture.

16/03/2014 Rob Beere changed to new Laser 203290

Race 1 - 3 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Laser RADIAL 174948 John Haine   1117 1:04:09   0:57:26 1 1
2 Laser 4.7 180637 Kate Nevett   1180 1:08:48   0:58:18 2 1
3 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 1:02:33   0:58:24 3 10
4 Laser RADIAL 141041 Tom Flintham   1117 1:05:33   0:58:41 4 2
5 Laser 188577 Paul Nevett   1087 1:06:08   1:00:50 5 4
6 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1087 1:08:51   1:03:20 6 6
7 RS200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1053 DSQa     8 2

Race 2 - 17 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Merlin Rocket 3667 David Bland Barbara Bland 994 0:48:02   0:48:19 1 2
2 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1012 0:52:11   0:51:34 2 7
3 Laser 184357 Rob Beere   1087 0:57:31   0:52:55 3 14
4 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 0:56:44   0:52:58 4 10
5 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1087 0:58:28   0:53:47 5 10
6 Laser 204649 Chris Gillard   1087 1:02:38   0:57:37 6 12

Race 3 - 08 Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   992 0:55:24   0:55:51 1 6
2 RS200 589 C Burlton TBA 1053 1:01:13   0:58:08 2 1
3 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1012 0:59:06   0:58:24 3 7
4 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1087 1:06:00   1:00:43 4 6
5 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1087 1:07:20   1:01:57 5 10
6 Laser 184357 Rob Beere   1087 1:07:33   1:02:09 6 14
7 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Megan Ferguson 1071 1:07:33   1:03:04 7 12
8 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 1:09:16   1:04:40 8 10
9 RS200 1274 C Hudson O Hudson 1053 1:08:31   1:05:04 9 2
10 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1117 1:13:03   1:05:24 10 5
11 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1050 1:09:08   1:05:50 11 5
12 Laser 188577 Paul Nevett   1087 1:13:25   1:07:32 12 4
13 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1087 1:13:42   1:07:48 13 6
14 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1127 1:16:57   1:08:17 14 7
15 Lark 2469 Oli Bown Vanessa Vanneman/Tim Hirst 1071 1:14:28   1:09:32 15 5
16 GP14 13864 Andy Todd John McGuinness 1127 DSQa     17 8

Race 4 - 15 Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 201362 Tony Hyland   1087 1:00:36   0:55:45 1 8
2 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1012 0:56:45   0:56:05 2 7
3 Laser 184357 Rob Beere   1087 1:01:02   0:56:09 3 14
4 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1087 1:01:43   0:56:47 4 10
5 Laser 199006 Colin Hammond   1087 1:02:01   0:57:03 5 5
6 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Megan Ferguson 1071 1:01:10   0:57:07 6 12
7 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 1:02:00   0:57:53 7 10
8 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1117 1:06:48   0:59:48 8 5
9 Laser 188577 Paul Nevett   1087 1:06:41   1:01:21 9 4

Race 5 - 22 Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 125626 Martin Goult   1087 0:57:02 4 0:52:28 1 2
2 Laser 184357 Rob Beere   1087 0:57:38 4 0:53:01 2 14
3 Laser 199006 Colin Hammond   1087 0:58:09 4 0:53:30 3 5
4 Laser 162891 Brendan Chaplin   1087 0:58:27 4 0:53:46 4 1
5 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1087 0:58:44 4 0:54:02 5 10
6 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Megan Ferguson 1071 1:00:00 4 0:56:01 6 12
7 Laser 204649 Chris Gillard   1087 1:01:11 4 0:56:17 7 12
8 Europe 349 Helen McHale   1148 1:05:10 4 0:56:46 8 3
9 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 1:00:56 4 0:56:54 9 10
10 Cadet 9510 Amy Goult Ben Goult 1432 0:45:47 2 1:03:57 10 1

Race 6 - 29 Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   992 0:59:23   0:59:52 1 6
2 RS100 10.2 259 Ian Gregory   992 1:02:04   1:02:34 2 6
3 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Megan Ferguson 1071 1:10:28   1:05:48 3 12
4 Laser 201362 Tony Hyland   1087 1:11:41   1:05:57 4 8
5 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 1:11:33   1:06:48 5 10
6 GP14 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 1127 1:15:27   1:06:57 6 2
7 Laser 184357 Rob Beere   1087 1:13:39   1:07:45 7 14
8 Laser 204649 Chris Gillard   1087 1:15:04   1:09:04 8 12
9 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1087 1:16:25   1:10:18 9 6
10 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1087 1:16:27   1:10:20 10 10
11 GP14 13954 David Youll   1127 1:20:48   1:11:42 11 3
12 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1127 1:23:11   1:13:49 12 7
13 GP14 13864 Andy Todd John McGuinness 1127 1:23:54   1:14:27 13 8
14 GP14 13708 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth 1127 DSQa     15 1

Race 7 - 5 Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 201362 Tony Hyland   1087 0:57:23   0:52:47 1 8
2 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 0:58:50   0:54:56 2 10
3 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1087 1:02:15   0:57:16 3 6
4 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1087 1:02:28   0:57:28 4 10
5 RS100 10.2 259 Ian Gregory   992 0:57:01   0:57:29 5 6
6 OK 2072 Alan Dance   1106 1:03:41   0:57:35 6 3
7 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Megan Ferguson 1071 1:01:43   0:57:38 7 12
8 Laser 204649 Chris Gillard   1087 1:03:26   0:58:21 8 12
9 Laser 184357 Rob Beere   1087 1:03:27   0:58:22 9 14
10 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1087 1:04:09   0:59:01 10 6
11 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1050 1:02:21   0:59:23 11 5
12 Laser 4.7 133342 John Brooker   1180 1:10:29   0:59:44 12 2
13 Laser 191330 Nigel Bayly   1087 1:05:05   0:59:52 13 2
14 GP14 13864 Andy Todd John McGuinness 1127 1:09:51   1:01:59 14 8
15 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1127 1:11:24   1:03:21 15 7
16 Lark 2469 Oli Bown Vanessa Vanneman/Tim Hirst 1071 1:08:05   1:03:34 16 5

Race 8 - 12 Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 RS100 10.2 259 Ian Gregory   992 0:54:22   0:54:48 1 6
2 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   992 0:58:00   0:58:28 2 6
3 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1012 0:59:33   0:58:51 3 7
4 Laser 184357 Rob Beere   1087 1:07:50   1:02:24 4 14
5 Laser 201362 Tony Hyland   1087 1:07:55   1:02:29 5 8
6 Europe 349 Helen McHale   1148 1:12:46   1:03:23 6 3
7 RS200 894 Keith Videlo Charlotte Videlo 1053 1:06:55   1:03:33 7 1
8 GP14 13864 Andy Todd John McGuinness 1127 1:11:47   1:03:42 8 8
9 Laser 204649 Chris Gillard   1087 1:09:52   1:04:16 9 12
10 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1087 1:11:16   1:05:34 11 10
10 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1050 1:08:51   1:05:34 11 5
12 Laser 141041 Tom Flintham   1087 1:11:44   1:06:00 12 2
13 GP14 13954 David Youll   1127 1:14:36   1:06:12 13 3
14 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1117 1:14:21   1:06:34 14 5
15 Laser 188577 Paul Nevett   1087 1:12:41   1:06:52 15 4
16 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1087 1:13:14   1:07:22 16 6
17 Laser 4.7 133342 John Brooker   1180 1:22:23   1:09:49 17 2

Race 9 - 19 Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 RS100 10.2 259 Ian Gregory   992 0:50:53   0:51:18 1 6
2 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1012 0:58:17   0:57:36 2 7
3 Laser 184357 Rob Beere   1087 1:03:11   0:58:08 3 14
4 OK 2072 Alan Dance   1106 1:05:24   0:59:08 4 3
5 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1087 1:05:13   1:00:00 5 6
6 RS200 372 Jeni Tod Nicki Yelland 1053 1:03:28   1:00:16 6 1
7 Laser 204649 Chris Gillard   1087 1:05:54   1:00:38 7 12
8 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Megan Ferguson 1071 1:05:00   1:00:41 8 12
9 Scorpion 1964 Megan Ferguson Jess Everson 1044 1:03:47   1:01:06 9 1
10 Laser 141041 Tom Flintham   1087 1:07:02   1:01:40 10 2
11 Laser 174510/74848 Richard May   1087 1:07:05   1:01:43 11 1
12 Laser 191330 Nigel Bayly   1087 1:07:26   1:02:02 12 2
13 GP14 13864 Andy Todd John McGuinness 1127 1:11:01   1:03:01 13 8
14 Enterprise 22625 Matt Gourlay Roger Miller 1117 1:14:23   1:06:36 14 1
15 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1127 1:15:06   1:06:38 15 7
16 Lark 2469 Oli Bown Vanessa Vanneman/Tim Hirst 1071 1:12:43   1:07:54 16 5
17 Byte CII 2623 Paul Van Dyck   1146 1:20:00   1:09:48 17 1
18 Laser 125626 Martin Goult   1087 DNF     20 2
18 Laser 144730 Amy Goult   1087 DNF     20 1

Race 10 - 26 Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 180368 Ian Gregory   1087 0:56:11   0:51:41 1 1
2 Laser 199006 Colin Hammond   1087 0:58:21   0:53:41 2 5
3 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Megan Ferguson 1071 0:58:04   0:54:13 3 12
4 Laser 184357 Rob Beere   1087 0:59:05   0:54:21 4 14
5 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1087 0:59:34   0:54:48 5 10

Race 11 - 2 Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Lark 2339 Andy Shorrock Matt Shorrock 1071 0:55:05   0:51:26 1 1
2 Laser 184357 Rob Beere   1087 0:57:48   0:53:10 2 14
3 Lark 2470 Nigel Hufton Chris Feibosch/Amy/Alex Philpott 1071 0:57:24   0:53:36 3 4
4 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   992 0:53:11   0:53:37 4 6
5 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1087 0:59:00   0:54:17 5 6
6 Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1148 1:02:57   0:54:50 6 2
7 OK 2072 Alan Dance   1106 1:02:46   0:56:45 7 3
8 Laser 199006 Colin Hammond   1087 1:01:48   0:56:51 8 5
9 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Megan Ferguson 1071 1:00:58   0:56:55 9 12
10 Laser 204649 Chris Gillard   1087 1:02:49   0:57:47 10 12
11 Lark 2469 Oli Bown Vanessa Vanneman/Tim Hirst 1071 1:05:31   1:01:10 11 5
12 GP14 12957 Brian Draper David Hawkins 1127 1:09:46   1:01:54 12 1
13 Laser 39239 Ian Brown   1087 1:08:29   1:03:00 13 2
14 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1087 1:10:37   1:04:58 14 6
15 GP14 13864 Andy Todd John McGuinness 1127 DNF     18 8
15 Lark 2535 Molly Spiers Erika/Isobel 1071 DNS     18 2
15 Solo 4800 Simon Lomas-Clarke   1148 DNF     18 1

Race 12 - 16 Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   992 0:57:36 3 0:58:04 1 6
2 RS100 10.2 259 Ian Gregory   992 0:57:51 3 0:58:19 2 6
3 Graduate 2844 Keith Videlo TBA 1141 1:08:20 3 0:59:53 3 1
4 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Megan Ferguson 1071 1:04:23 3 1:00:07 4 12
5 Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1148 1:09:20 3 1:00:24 5 2
6 Laser 204649 Chris Gillard   1087 1:06:19 3 1:01:01 6 12
7 Europe 349 Helen McHale   1148 1:10:30 3 1:01:25 7 3
8 Lark 2470 Nigel Hufton Chris Feibosch/Amy/Alex Philpott 1071 1:06:59 3 1:02:33 8 4
9 Laser 184357 Rob Beere   1087 1:08:02 3 1:02:35 9 14
10 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1050 1:06:36 3 1:03:26 10 5
11 RS Tera Sport 2391 Luke Anstey   1451 1:02:32 2 1:04:39 11 1
12 GP14 13864 Andy Todd John McGuinness 1127 1:15:14 3 1:06:45 12 8
13 Laser 39239 Ian Brown   1087 1:15:05 3 1:09:04 13 2
14 Laser 133480 Rob Anstey   1087 1:17:46 3 1:11:33 14 1
15 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1127 DNF     17 7
15 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1087 OCS     17 6

Race 13 - 23 Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 RS200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1053 0:45:18   0:43:01 1 2
2 Laser 164436 Clive Eplett   1087 0:48:56   0:45:01 2 1
3 Laser RADIAL 200510 Ian Gregory   1117 0:53:47   0:48:09 3 1
4 Laser 184357 Rob Beere   1087 0:53:27   0:49:10 4 14
5 Laser 204649 Chris Gillard   1087 0:58:03   0:53:24 5 12
6 Laser 201362 Tony Hyland   1087 DNF     9 8
6 Laser RADIAL 164399 Colin Hammond   1117 DNF     9 1
6 Laser RADIAL 190612 Colin Dutton   1117 DNF     9 1

Race 14 - 2 March

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Lark 2470 Nigel Hufton Chris Feibosch/Amy/Alex Philpott 1071 1:02:06   0:57:59 1 4
2 Laser 201362 Tony Hyland   1087 1:03:43   0:58:37 2 8
3 Laser 184357 Rob Beere   1087 1:03:57   0:58:50 3 14
4 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Megan Ferguson 1071 1:03:42   0:59:29 4 12
5 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1087 1:05:37   1:00:22 5 6
6 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1012 1:01:22   1:00:38 6 7
7 Laser 204649 Chris Gillard   1087 1:06:30   1:01:11 7 12
8 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 1:05:44   1:01:23 8 10
9 Lark 2535 Molly Spiers Erika/Isobel 1071 1:17:35   1:12:26 9 2
10 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   992 DNF     17 6
10 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1127 DNF     17 7
10 Lark 2469 Oli Bown Vanessa Vanneman/Tim Hirst 1071 DNF     17 5
10 GP14 13954 David Youll   1127 DNF     17 3
10 Laser 174551 David Stones   1087 DNF     17 1
10 Enterprise 22163 Antony Mee Wilfred Mee 1117 DNF     17 1
10 Lark 2339 Matt Shorrock K Shorrock 1071 DNF     17 1

Race 15 - 16 March

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 1:04:56   1:00:38 1 10
2 Laser 201362 Tony Hyland   1087 1:07:28   1:02:04 2 8
3 Laser 184357 Rob Beere   1087 1:07:34   1:02:10 3 14
4 Merlin Rocket 3667 David Bland Barbara Bland 994 1:02:12   1:02:35 4 2
5 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Megan Ferguson 1071 1:07:52   1:03:22 5 12
6 Laser 204649 Chris Gillard   1087 1:11:23   1:05:40 6 12
7 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1012 1:07:12   1:06:24 7 7
8 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1087 1:14:07   1:08:11 8 10
9 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1050 1:12:34   1:09:07 9 5
10 GP14 13864 Andy Todd John McGuinness 1127 1:21:07   1:11:59 10 8
11 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford 1127 1:21:13   1:12:04 11 7
12 Laser 191378 Andrew Willis   1087 1:18:49   1:12:31 12 1
13 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1117 1:21:27   1:12:55 13 5
14 GP14 14050 Simon Millar Ted Jefferies 1127 DNF     19 2
14 RS200 1274 C Hudson O Hudson 1053 DSQa     19 2
14 Enterprise 22870 Nick Carr Nick Stevens 1117 DSQa     19 2
14 Solo 4410 John Townsley   1148 RAF     19 1
14 Solo 4395 Alan Bird   1148 DNF     19 1

Race 16 - 23 March

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Lark 2470 Nigel Hufton Chris Feibosch/Amy/Alex Philpott 1071 1:05:02   1:00:43 1 4
2 Laser 201362 Tony Hyland   1087 1:06:23   1:01:04 2 8
3 Laser 204649 Chris Gillard   1087 1:10:40   1:05:01 3 12
4 Laser 199006 Colin Hammond   1087 1:10:58   1:05:17 4 5
5 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 1:10:17   1:05:37 5 10
6 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Megan Ferguson 1071 DNF     12 12
6 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1087 DNF     12 10
6 RS100 10.2 259 Ian Gregory   992 DNF     12 6
6 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1117 DNF     12 5
6 Enterprise 22870 Nick Carr Nick Stevens 1117 DNF     12 2
6 Laser 178505 Jess D'Arcy   1087 DNF     12 1

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 67
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 18
DSQaDisqualification - Did not sign on Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 17
RAFRetired after finishing 19



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com