2014-15 Winter Saturday Handicap - 21 Races - 11 needed to Qualify

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results are final as of 9:47 on April 2, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 21, Discards: 10, To count: 11, To qualify: 11, Rating system: PY, Entries: 92, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY 1 Nov 8 Nov 15 Nov 22 Nov 29 Nov 6 Dec 13 Dec 20 Dec 3 Jan 10 Jan 17 Jan 24 Jan 31 Jan 7 Feb 14 Feb 21 Feb 28 Feb 7 Mar 14 Mar 21 Mar 28 Mar Nett Races
1st RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Sue Collet, Nigel Bayly 1051 (18.0) 4.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 (9.0) (93.0) 5.0 (13.0 DNF) (9.0) (8.0) 6.0 (10.0) 6.0 2.0 (9.5) 3.0 (7.0) 6.0 2.0 37.0 20
2nd Laser 168874 Simon Gregory   1088 (8.5) (93.0) 4.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 (93.0) (7.0) (7.0) 5.0 (7.0) (9.0) (7.0) (93.0) (7.0) 7.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 44.0 18
3rd Laser 174948 John Haine   1088 (10.0) 6.0 DNF 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 2.0 (10.0) (11.0) 8.0 (12.0) (13.0) 6.0 (11.0) (17.0 RAF) 7.0 4.0 47.0 18
4th Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1088 6.0 2.0 3.0 (93.0) 4.0 4.0 (7.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 4.0 6.0 (93.0) (93.0) (10.0) (8.0) (8.0) 5.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 48.0 15
5th Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1146 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 14.0 DNF 2.5 17.0 DNF (93.0) 3.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 63.5 11
6th Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1146 19.0 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 5.0 (93.0) 4.0 9.0 (93.0) (93.0) 12.0 (93.0) (93.0) 22.0 DNF 17.0 (93.0) 22.0 DSQa 14.0 14.0 15.0 DNF (93.0) 153.0 11
7th Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1122 17.0 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 13.0 DNF 17.0 9.0 8.0 22.0 DNF 21.0 15.0 (93.0) 13.0 11.0 10.0 (93.0) 156.0 11
8th Laser 176655 David Farmer   1088 31.0 DNF (93.0) 6.0 9.0 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 11.0 (93.0) 14.0 13.0 17.0 DNF (93.0) 18.0 19.0 13.0 19.0 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 170.0 11
DNQ Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1002 4.0 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 2.0 8.0 17.0 DNF (93.0) 11.0 (93.0) (93.0) 6.0 7.0 3.0 (93.0) (93.0) 9.0 5.0 93.0 165.0 10
DNQ SigneT 907 Kate Taylor family Kate Taylor, Rob Anstey, H Stratton-Brown 1265 8.5 (93.0) (93.0) 6.0 8.0 (93.0) (93.0) 11.0 10.0 13.0 DNF (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 13.0 (93.0) 16.0 (93.0) 16.0 (93.0) 11.0 93.0 205.5 10
DNQ RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   988 7.0 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 1.0 (93.0) 93.0 22.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 2.0 15.0 93.0 1.0 7.0 243.0 9
DNQ Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1122 16.0 (93.0) (93.0) 8.0 10.0 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 13.0 DNF 15.0 (93.0) 17.0 DNF 11.0 19.0 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 93.0 14.0 DNF 309.0 9
DNQ Laser 83683 Jonathan Dakin   1088 23.0 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 14.0 DNF (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 17.0 DNF 93.0 16.0 93.0 93.0 28.0 DNF 13.0 15.0 DNF 14.0 DSQa 419.0 8
DNQ Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1088 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 11.0 (93.0) (93.0) 15.0 DNF 17.0 DNF (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 15.0 93.0 22.0 DNF 18.0 93.0 93.0 10.0 480.0 7
DNQ RS200 894 Keith Videlo Stephanie Videlo 1051 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 18.0 DSQa 93.0 9.0 93.0 93.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 93.0 499.0 6
DNQ Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1088 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 2.0 (93.0) (93.0) 2.0 93.0 22.0 DNF 2.0 93.0 4.0 2.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 499.0 6
DNQ Laser 186671 Doug Brett   1088 11.0 (93.0) 11.0 DNF (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 12.0 93.0 11.0 9.0 93.0 12.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 531.0 6
DNQ Laser RADIAL 165549 Miles Austen   1122 20.0 (93.0) 5.0 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 9.0 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 20.0 17.0 12.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 548.0 6
DNQ Laser 133342 Jim Brooker   1088 21.0 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 12.0 10.0 DNF (93.0) 12.0 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 14.0 18.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 552.0 6
DNQ Laser RADIAL 200510 Ian Gregory   1122 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 1.0 (93.0) 1.0 1.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 22.0 DNF 93.0 93.0 93.0 1.0 584.0 5
DNQ Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1044 13.0 (93.0) (93.0) 5.0 2.0 (93.0) 3.0 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 5.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 586.0 5
DNQ Laser 170593 Chris Feibusch   1088 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 93.0 10.0 5.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 586.0 5
DNQ Laser RADIAL 180834 Tom Flintham   1122 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 11.0 7.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 11.0 93.0 10.0 8.0 93.0 605.0 5
DNQ Laser 100274 Mike King   1088 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 8.0 13.0 DNF (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 22.0 DNF 93.0 93.0 9.5 17.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 627.5 5
DNQ Laser 199006 Colin Hammond   1088 (93.0) 3.0 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 2.5 3.0 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 4.0 (93.0) 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 663.5 4
DNQ Streaker 1824 Hugh Marston   1146 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 14.0 DNF (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 6.0 93.0 9.0 93.0 93.0 6.0 686.0 4
DNQ Laser 125626 Martin Goult   1088 3.0 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 93.0 93.0 9.0 93.0 22.0 DNF 93.0 2.0 93.0 93.0 687.0 4
DNQ Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1122 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 5.0 6.0 (93.0) 16.0 (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 15.0 DNF 93.0 693.0 4
DNQ Solo 4634 Peter Marshall   1146 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 7.0 9.0 8.0 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 28.0 DNF 93.0 93.0 93.0 703.0 4
DNQ Laser RADIAL 706 Freya Austen   1122 25.0 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 12.0 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 93.0 22.0 93.0 14.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 724.0 4
DNQ Laser 203290 Rob Beere   1088 (93.0) 1.0 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 2.0 (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 1.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 748.0 3
DNQ Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1146 2.0 (93.0) (93.0) 2.0 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 1.0 93.0 93.0 749.0 3
DNQ Laser 113600 Matthew Hill   1088 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 4.0 (93.0) 93.0 93.0 4.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 5.0 93.0 93.0 757.0 3
DNQ RS200 1349 Jack Hardie Olly Hudson, Robert Thompson 1051 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 6.0 10.0 (93.0) 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 14.0 DNF 774.0 3
DNQ RS200 1274 Conor Hudson Olly Hudson, Jack Hardie 1051 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 6.0 (93.0) (93.0) 18.0 (93.0) 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 8.0 776.0 3
DNQ RS200 684 Ian Cherrill Ali Jones 1051 14.0 (93.0) 11.0 DNF (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 7.0 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 776.0 3
DNQ Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1088 12.0 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 18.0 DNF 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 10.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 784.0 3
DNQ RS100 10.2 357 Neil Hardie   988 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 13.0 18.0 DNF 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 17.0 DNF 93.0 93.0 792.0 3
DNQ RS100 10.2 259 Ian Gregory   988 1.0 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 93.0 3.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 841.0 2
DNQ Devoti D1 5 Nick Craig   959 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 5.0 (93.0) 1.0 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 843.0 2
DNQ Laser Bahia (spin) 1 Ben Hazeldine George Bridge 1095 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 6.0 93.0 2.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 845.0 2
DNQ Laser RADIAL 174451 Nick Cherrill   1122 5.0 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 4.0 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 846.0 2
DNQ Laser 133480 Kate Taylor   1088 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 8.0 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 93.0 93.0 13.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 858.0 2
DNQ Laser 178505 Ben Hazeldine   1088 (93.0) (93.0) 11.0 DNF (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 93.0 12.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 860.0 2
DNQ Laser 188577 Tom Nevett   1088 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 93.0 13.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 12.0 93.0 93.0 862.0 2
DNQ Laser 178505 Jess D'Arcy   1088 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 14.0 DNF (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 14.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 865.0 2
DNQ Solo 2318 Martin Kemp   1146 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 93.0 10.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 20.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 867.0 2
DNQ RS200 1379 David Henly J Henly, Freya Austen 1051 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 14.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 22.0 DNF 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 873.0 2
DNQ Comet 713 John Yarham   1190 31.0 DNF (93.0) 7.0 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 875.0 2
DNQ Laser 172842 George Bridge   1088 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 12.0 93.0 28.0 DSQa 93.0 93.0 93.0 877.0 2
DNQ Laser RADIAL 135404 R Rose   1122 31.0 DNF (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 12.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 880.0 2
DNQ Laser 164748 Roger Gilbert   1088 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 1.0 (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 931.0 1
DNQ RS200 589 Clive Eplett Alex Philpott 1051 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 3.0 (93.0) 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 933.0 1
DNQ Scorpion 1964 Ben Hazeldine George Bridge 1042 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 3.0 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 933.0 1
DNQ Laser 4.7 194448 Ross Thompson   1185 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 4.0 (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 934.0 1
DNQ RS200 1349 Alex Philpott Jack Hardie 1051 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 4.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 934.0 1
DNQ Lark 2339 Ross Thompson B Shorrock 1071 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 4.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 934.0 1
DNQ RS200 1349 Neil Hardie George Bridge 1051 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 5.0 (93.0) 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 935.0 1
DNQ Laser 161554 Andy Shorrock   1088 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 5.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 935.0 1
DNQ Laser 201362 Tony Hyland   1088 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 6.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 936.0 1
DNQ Laser 133480 Rob Anstey   1088 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 6.0 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 936.0 1
DNQ Laser 172842 Kris Davies   1088 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 6.0 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 936.0 1
DNQ Solo 4581 John Brooker   1146 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 7.0 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 937.0 1
DNQ Lark 2339 Matthew Shorrock   1071 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 7.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 937.0 1
DNQ Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   1002 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 8.0 93.0 93.0 938.0 1
DNQ Phantom 1392 Justin Philipps   1002 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 8.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 938.0 1
DNQ Laser 161554 Ben Shorrock   1088 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 8.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 938.0 1
DNQ RS100 10.2 379 M Harrison   988 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 8.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 938.0 1
DNQ 420 51766 Megan Ferguson   1100 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 9.0 93.0 939.0 1
DNQ Laser Bahia (spin) 3 Henry Marsh George Bridge 1095 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 9.0 939.0 1
DNQ GP14 13708 C Duckworth Kate Whyatt 1130 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 10.0 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 940.0 1
DNQ Solo 1648 G Lawrence   1146 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 10.0 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 940.0 1
DNQ Laser 164436 Nigel Hufton   1088 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 11.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 941.0 1
DNQ Laser Bahia (spin) 1 Rob Ahlheid   1095 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 93.0 93.0 14.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 944.0 1
DNQ Laser 67027 Andrew Schryver   1088 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 15.0 DNF (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 945.0 1
DNQ Laser 133479 Jim Dunphy   1088 15.0 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 945.0 1
DNQ GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt J.McGuiness 1130 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 17.0 DNF (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 947.0 1
DNQ Laser 86753 Rory Burdock   1088 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 20.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 950.0 1
DNQ Laser 165549 Henry Wells   1088 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 21.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 951.0 1
DNQ RS100 8.4 156 Chris?   1000 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 21.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 951.0 1
DNQ Laser 195180 Harry Crick   1088 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 22.0 DNF 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 952.0 1
DNQ Laser 133342 John Brooker   1088 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 93.0 93.0 22.0 DNF 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 952.0 1
DNQ RS200 1259 Colin Hammond M Booth, Tom Flintham, Roy Daniels 1051 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 22.0 DNF 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 952.0 1
DNQ Laser RADIAL 161661 TBA   1122 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 93.0 93.0 22.0 DSQa 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 952.0 1
DNQ Solo 4395 Alan Bird   1146 22.0 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 952.0 1
DNQ Aero 9 1099 Rupert Nevile   1040 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 23.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 953.0 1
DNQ Lark 2469 Olli Bown V Bown 1071 24.0 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 954.0 1
DNQ Laser 142104 Ian Cherrill   1088 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 28.0 DNF 93.0 93.0 93.0 958.0 1
DNQ Laser 138486 J Henly   1088 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 28.0 DNF 93.0 93.0 93.0 958.0 1
DNQ RS200 236 H Stratton-Brown Oliver 1051 (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 28.0 DNF 93.0 93.0 93.0 958.0 1
DNQ Laser 120726 TBA   1088 31.0 DSQa (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 961.0 1
DNQ Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1122 31.0 DNF (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) (93.0) 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 93.0 961.0 1

* NOTES

Any queries to John Haine or Graham Howlett

1 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS100 10.2 259 Ian Gregory   988 1:02:54 1:03:40 1.0 2
2 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1146 1:13:30 1:04:08 2.0 3
3 Laser 125626 Martin Goult   1088 1:09:57 1:04:18 3.0 4
4 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1002 1:05:28 1:05:20 4.0 10
5 Laser RADIAL 174451 Nick Cherrill   1122 1:13:59 1:05:56 5.0 2
6 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1088 1:13:21 1:07:25 6.0 15
7 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   988 1:06:37 1:07:26 7.0 9
8 Laser 168874 Simon Gregory   1088 1:13:38 1:07:41 8.5 18
8 SigneT 907 Kate Taylor family Kate Taylor, Rob Anstey, H Stratton-Brown 1265 1:25:37 1:07:41 8.5 10
10 Laser 174948 John Haine   1088 1:13:55 1:07:56 10.0 18
11 Laser 186671 Doug Brett   1088 1:14:18 1:08:17 11.0 6
12 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1088 1:14:35 1:08:33 12.0 3
13 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1044 1:12:04 1:09:02 13.0 5
14 RS200 684 Ian Cherrill Ali Jones 1051 1:13:19 1:09:46 14.0 3
15 Laser 133479 Jim Dunphy   1088 1:16:01 1:09:52 15.0 1
16 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1122 1:19:51 1:11:10 16.0 9
17 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1122 1:21:21 1:12:30 17.0 11
18 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Sue Collet, Nigel Bayly 1051 1:18:21 1:14:33 18.0 20
19 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1146 1:27:05 1:15:59 19.0 11
20 Laser RADIAL 165549 Miles Austen   1122 1:25:50 1:16:30 20.0 6
21 Laser 133342 Jim Brooker   1088 1:24:19 1:17:30 21.0 6
22 Solo 4395 Alan Bird   1146 1:31:13 1:19:36 22.0 1
23 Laser 83683 Jonathan Dakin   1088 1:29:13 1:22:00 23.0 8
24 Lark 2469 Olli Bown V Bown 1071 1:30:47 1:24:46 24.0 1
25 Laser RADIAL 706 Freya Austen   1122 1:36:03 1:25:36 25.0 4
26 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1088 DNF   31.0 11
26 Comet 713 John Yarham   1190 DNF   31.0 2
26 Laser RADIAL 135404 R Rose   1122 DNF   31.0 2
26 Laser 120726 TBA   1088 DSQa   31.0 1
26 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1122 DNF   31.0 1

8 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 203290 Rob Beere   1088 1:05:39 1:00:20 1.0 3
2 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1088 1:10:34 1:04:52 2.0 15
3 Laser 199006 Colin Hammond   1088 1:12:49 1:06:56 3.0 4
4 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Sue Collet, Nigel Bayly 1051 1:12:01 1:08:31 4.0 20
5 Laser 174948 John Haine   1088 DNF   6.0 18

15 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Sue Collet, Nigel Bayly 1051 0:48:06 0:45:46 1.0 20
2 Laser 174948 John Haine   1088 0:50:25 0:46:20 2.0 18
3 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1088 0:51:18 0:47:09 3.0 15
4 Laser 168874 Simon Gregory   1088 0:52:13 0:48:00 4.0 18
5 Laser RADIAL 165549 Miles Austen   1122 0:53:58 0:48:06 5.0 6
6 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1088 0:53:09 0:48:51 6.0 11
7 Comet 713 John Yarham   1190 1:04:23 0:54:06 7.0 2
8 Laser 186671 Doug Brett   1088 DNF   11.0 6
8 RS200 684 Ian Cherrill Ali Jones 1051 DNF   11.0 3
8 Laser 178505 Ben Hazeldine   1088 DNF   11.0 2

22 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Sue Collet, Nigel Bayly 1051 1:05:32 1:02:21 1.0 20
2 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1146 1:13:08 1:03:49 2.0 3
3 Laser 174948 John Haine   1088 1:11:22 1:05:36 3.0 18
4 Laser 168874 Simon Gregory   1088 1:12:14 1:06:23 4.0 18
5 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1044 1:13:06 1:10:01 5.0 5
6 SigneT 907 Kate Taylor family Kate Taylor, Rob Anstey, H Stratton-Brown 1265 1:28:59 1:10:21 6.0 10
7 Solo 4634 Peter Marshall   1146 1:25:14 1:14:22 7.0 4
8 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1122 1:24:05 1:14:56 8.0 9
9 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1088 1:24:20 1:17:31 9.0 11
10 Solo 1648 G Lawrence   1146 1:41:51 1:28:52 10.0 1

29 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 174948 John Haine   1088 0:52:15 0:48:01 1.0 18
2 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1044 0:50:58 0:48:49 2.0 5
3 Scorpion 1964 Ben Hazeldine George Bridge 1042 0:52:05 0:49:59 3.0 1
4 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1088 0:58:37 0:53:53 4.0 15
5 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1146 1:08:08 0:59:27 5.0 11
6 Laser 168874 Simon Gregory   1088 1:04:55 0:59:40 6.0 18
7 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Sue Collet, Nigel Bayly 1051 1:08:30 1:05:11 7.0 20
8 SigneT 907 Kate Taylor family Kate Taylor, Rob Anstey, H Stratton-Brown 1265 1:24:28 1:06:46 8.0 10
9 Solo 4634 Peter Marshall   1146 1:22:31 1:12:00 9.0 4
10 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1122 1:23:20 1:14:16 10.0 9
11 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1088 1:22:00 1:15:22 11.0 7
12 Laser 133342 Jim Brooker   1088 1:23:30 1:16:45 12.0 6

6 Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Sue Collet, Nigel Bayly 1051 1:10:48 1:07:22 1.0 20
2 Laser 168874 Simon Gregory   1088 1:13:42 1:07:44 2.0 18
3 Laser 174948 John Haine   1088 1:15:27 1:09:21 3.0 18
4 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1088 1:18:23 1:12:03 4.0 15
5 Devoti D1 5 Nick Craig   959 1:10:54 1:13:56 5.0 2
6 Laser 133480 Rob Anstey   1088 1:23:28 1:16:43 6.0 1
7 Solo 4581 John Brooker   1146 1:29:35 1:18:10 7.0 1
8 Solo 4634 Peter Marshall   1146 1:32:00 1:20:17 8.0 4
9 Laser 133342 Jim Brooker   1088 DNF   10.0 6

13 Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 168874 Simon Gregory   1088 1:11:47 1:05:59 1.0 18
2 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1002 1:06:29 1:06:21 2.0 10
3 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1044 1:09:26 1:06:30 3.0 5
4 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1146 1:21:14 1:10:53 4.0 11
5 Laser 174948 John Haine   1088 1:19:38 1:13:12 5.0 18
6 Laser 172842 Kris Davies   1088 1:20:41 1:14:09 6.0 1
7 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1088 1:20:46 1:14:14 7.0 15
8 Laser 133480 Kate Taylor   1088 1:21:29 1:14:54 8.0 2
9 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Sue Collet, Nigel Bayly 1051 1:21:03 1:17:07 9.0 20
10 Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1146 DNF   14.0 11
10 Laser 83683 Jonathan Dakin   1088 DNF   14.0 8
10 Streaker 1824 Hugh Marston   1146 DNF   14.0 4
10 Laser 178505 Jess D'Arcy   1088 DNF   14.0 2

20 Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Devoti D1 5 Nick Craig   959 0:45:49 0:47:47 1.0 2
2 Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1146 0:58:46 0:51:17 2.5 11
2 Laser 199006 Colin Hammond   1088 0:55:48 0:51:17 2.5 4
4 Laser RADIAL 174451 Nick Cherrill   1122 0:57:58 0:51:40 4.0 2
5 Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1122 0:58:57 0:52:32 5.0 4
6 RS200 1274 Conor Hudson Olly Hudson, Jack Hardie 1051 0:58:04 0:55:15 6.0 3
7 RS200 684 Ian Cherrill Ali Jones 1051 0:58:12 0:55:23 7.0 3
8 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1002 0:55:41 0:55:34 8.0 10
9 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1146 1:05:08 0:56:50 9.0 11
10 GP14 13708 C Duckworth Kate Whyatt 1130 1:04:31 0:57:06 10.0 1
11 SigneT 907 Kate Taylor family Kate Taylor, Rob Anstey, H Stratton-Brown 1265 1:12:18 0:57:09 11.0 10
12 Laser 133342 Jim Brooker   1088 1:04:56 0:59:41 12.0 6
13 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1088 DNF   15.0 7
13 Laser 67027 Andrew Schryver   1088 DNF   15.0 1

3 Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 164748 Roger Gilbert   1088 0:53:09 0:48:51 1.0 1
2 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1088 0:54:52 0:50:26 2.0 6
3 Laser 199006 Colin Hammond   1088 0:55:00 0:50:33 3.0 4
4 Laser 4.7 194448 Ross Thompson   1185 1:02:56 0:53:06 4.0 1
5 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Sue Collet, Nigel Bayly 1051 0:59:58 0:57:03 5.0 20
6 Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1122 1:05:52 0:58:42 6.0 4
7 Laser 168874 Simon Gregory   1088 1:03:58 0:58:48 7.0 18
8 Laser 100274 Mike King   1088 1:05:09 0:59:53 8.0 5
9 Laser RADIAL 165549 Miles Austen   1122 1:08:54 1:01:24 9.0 6
10 SigneT 907 Kate Taylor family Kate Taylor, Rob Anstey, H Stratton-Brown 1265 1:21:37 1:04:31 10.0 10
11 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1088 1:13:13 1:07:18 11.0 11
12 Laser RADIAL 706 Freya Austen   1122 1:28:29 1:18:52 12.0 4
13 Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1146 DNF   17.0 11
13 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1002 DNF   17.0 10
13 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1088 DNF   17.0 7
13 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt J.McGuiness 1130 DNF   17.0 1

10 Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser RADIAL 200510 Ian Gregory   1122 0:58:49 0:52:25 1.0 5
2 Laser 203290 Rob Beere   1088 0:59:50 0:55:00 2.0 3
3 RS200 589 Clive Eplett Alex Philpott 1051 0:59:03 0:56:11 3.0 1
4 Laser 113600 Matthew Hill   1088 1:02:08 0:57:06 4.0 3
5 RS200 1349 Neil Hardie George Bridge 1051 1:01:40 0:58:40 5.0 1
6 RS200 1349 Jack Hardie Olly Hudson, Robert Thompson 1051 1:03:57 1:00:51 6.0 3
7 Laser 168874 Simon Gregory   1088 1:07:19 1:01:52 7.0 18
8 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Sue Collet, Nigel Bayly 1051 DNF   13.0 20
8 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1122 DNF   13.0 11
8 SigneT 907 Kate Taylor family Kate Taylor, Rob Anstey, H Stratton-Brown 1265 DNF   13.0 10
8 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1122 DNF   13.0 9
8 Laser 100274 Mike King   1088 DNF   13.0 5

17 Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   988 1:02:51 1:03:37 1.0 9
2 Laser 174948 John Haine   1088 1:16:17 1:10:07 2.0 18
3 Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1146 1:21:33 1:11:10 3.0 11
4 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1088 1:20:56 1:14:23 4.0 15
5 Laser 168874 Simon Gregory   1088 1:21:40 1:15:04 5.0 18
6 Laser Bahia (spin) 1 Ben Hazeldine George Bridge 1095 1:22:27 1:15:18 6.0 2
7 Lark 2339 Matthew Shorrock   1071 1:20:49 1:15:28 7.0 1
8 Laser 161554 Ben Shorrock   1088 1:23:37 1:16:51 8.0 1
9 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Sue Collet, Nigel Bayly 1051 1:21:24 1:17:27 9.0 20
10 RS200 1349 Jack Hardie Olly Hudson, Robert Thompson 1051 1:22:09 1:18:10 10.0 3
11 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1002 1:19:40 1:19:30 11.0 10
12 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1146 1:33:13 1:21:20 12.0 11
13 RS100 10.2 357 Neil Hardie   988 1:21:26 1:22:25 13.0 3
14 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1088 1:31:10 1:23:48 14.0 11
15 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1122 1:38:57 1:28:11 15.0 9
16 Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1122 1:40:47 1:29:49 16.0 4
17 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1122 1:41:21 1:30:20 17.0 11
18 RS200 1274 Conor Hudson Olly Hudson, Jack Hardie 1051 1:37:29 1:32:45 18.0 3

24 Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser RADIAL 200510 Ian Gregory   1122 0:41:55 0:37:22 1.0 5
2 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1088 0:40:55 0:37:36 2.0 6
3 Laser 170593 Chris Feibusch   1088 0:41:31 0:38:10 3.0 5
4 RS200 1349 Alex Philpott Jack Hardie 1051 0:41:39 0:39:38 4.0 1
5 Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1146 0:45:29 0:39:41 5.0 11
6 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1088 0:43:39 0:40:07 6.0 15
7 Laser 168874 Simon Gregory   1088 0:44:18 0:40:43 7.0 18
8 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Sue Collet, Nigel Bayly 1051 0:43:05 0:41:00 8.0 20
9 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1122 0:46:09 0:41:08 9.0 11
10 Laser 174948 John Haine   1088 0:44:53 0:41:15 10.0 18
11 Laser RADIAL 180834 Tom Flintham   1122 0:46:51 0:41:45 11.0 5
12 Laser RADIAL 135404 R Rose   1122 0:51:58 0:46:19 12.0 2
13 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1088 0:50:44 0:46:38 13.0 11
14 RS200 1379 David Henly J Henly, Freya Austen 1051 0:55:30 0:52:48 14.0 2
15 RS200 894 Keith Videlo Stephanie Videlo 1051 DSQa   18.0 6
15 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1088 DNF   18.0 3
15 RS100 10.2 357 Neil Hardie   988 DNF   18.0 3

31 Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser RADIAL 200510 Ian Gregory   1122 0:57:22 0:51:08 1.0 5
2 Laser Bahia (spin) 1 Ben Hazeldine George Bridge 1095 0:57:19 0:52:21 2.0 2
3 Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1146 1:03:16 0:55:12 3.0 11
4 Laser 199006 Colin Hammond   1088 1:00:05 0:55:13 4.0 4
5 Laser 170593 Chris Feibusch   1088 1:00:10 0:55:18 5.0 5
6 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Sue Collet, Nigel Bayly 1051 1:01:47 0:58:47 6.0 20
7 Laser RADIAL 180834 Tom Flintham   1122 1:06:09 0:58:57 7.0 5
8 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1122 1:06:29 0:59:15 8.0 11
9 Laser 168874 Simon Gregory   1088 1:04:42 0:59:28 9.0 18
10 Solo 2318 Martin Kemp   1146 1:08:44 0:59:59 10.0 2
11 Laser 174948 John Haine   1088 1:05:37 1:00:19 11.0 18
12 Laser 186671 Doug Brett   1088 1:06:31 1:01:08 12.0 6
13 Laser 188577 Tom Nevett   1088 1:06:44 1:01:20 13.0 2
14 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1088 DNF   17.0 11
14 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1122 DNF   17.0 9
14 Laser 83683 Jonathan Dakin   1088 DNF   17.0 8

7 Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 203290 Rob Beere   1088 0:52:05 0:47:52 1.0 3
2 Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1146 0:55:01 0:48:00 2.0 11
3 RS100 10.2 259 Ian Gregory   988 0:47:28 0:48:03 3.0 2
4 Laser 113600 Matthew Hill   1088 0:52:24 0:48:10 4.0 3
5 Laser 170593 Chris Feibusch   1088 0:52:27 0:48:12 5.0 5
6 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1002 0:49:32 0:49:26 6.0 10
7 Laser 168874 Simon Gregory   1088 0:54:02 0:49:40 7.0 18
8 Laser 174948 John Haine   1088 0:54:14 0:49:51 8.0 18
9 RS200 894 Keith Videlo Stephanie Videlo 1051 0:53:22 0:50:47 9.0 6
10 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Sue Collet, Nigel Bayly 1051 0:53:25 0:50:49 10.0 20
11 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1122 0:57:21 0:51:07 11.0 9
12 Laser 178505 Ben Hazeldine   1088 0:56:11 0:51:38 12.0 2
13 SigneT 907 Kate Taylor family Kate Taylor, Rob Anstey, H Stratton-Brown 1265 1:05:58 0:52:09 13.0 10
14 Laser Bahia (spin) 1 Rob Ahlheid   1095 0:57:31 0:52:32 14.0 1
15 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1146 DNF   22.0 11
15 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1122 DNF   22.0 11
15 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   988 DNF   22.0 9
15 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1088 DNF   22.0 6
15 Laser 100274 Mike King   1088 DNF   22.0 5
15 Laser 133342 John Brooker   1088 DNF   22.0 1
15 Laser RADIAL 161661 TBA   1122 DSQa   22.0 1

14 Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   988 0:58:03 0:58:45 1.0 9
2 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1088 1:10:48 1:05:04 2.0 6
3 Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1146 1:15:12 1:05:37 3.0 11
4 Lark 2339 Ross Thompson B Shorrock 1071 1:11:45 1:07:00 4.0 1
5 Laser 161554 Andy Shorrock   1088 1:12:59 1:07:05 5.0 1
6 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Sue Collet, Nigel Bayly 1051 1:11:02 1:07:35 6.0 20
7 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1002 1:07:47 1:07:39 7.0 10
8 Phantom 1392 Justin Philipps   1002 1:08:35 1:08:27 8.0 1
9 Laser 125626 Martin Goult   1088 1:15:26 1:09:20 9.0 4
10 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1088 1:17:55 1:11:37 10.0 15
11 Laser 186671 Doug Brett   1088 1:19:10 1:12:46 11.0 6
12 Laser 174948 John Haine   1088 1:19:12 1:12:48 12.0 18
13 Laser 133480 Kate Taylor   1088 1:19:46 1:13:19 13.0 2
14 Laser 133342 Jim Brooker   1088 1:19:56 1:13:28 14.0 6
15 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1088 1:20:07 1:13:38 15.0 7
16 Laser 83683 Jonathan Dakin   1088 1:20:19 1:13:49 16.0 8
17 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1146 1:24:42 1:13:55 17.0 11
18 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1088 1:20:37 1:14:06 18.0 11
19 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1122 1:26:24 1:17:00 19.0 9
20 Laser RADIAL 165549 Miles Austen   1122 1:26:30 1:17:06 20.0 6
21 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1122 1:26:40 1:17:15 21.0 11
22 Laser RADIAL 706 Freya Austen   1122 1:26:43 1:17:17 22.0 4
23 Aero 9 1099 Rupert Nevile   1040 1:20:54 1:17:47 23.0 1

21 Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   988 1:01:21 1:02:06 1.0 9
2 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Sue Collet, Nigel Bayly 1051 1:05:55 1:02:43 2.0 20
3 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1002 1:04:10 1:04:02 3.0 10
4 Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1146 1:15:06 1:05:32 4.0 11
5 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1044 1:09:22 1:06:27 5.0 5
6 Streaker 1824 Hugh Marston   1146 1:16:52 1:07:04 6.0 4
7 Laser 168874 Simon Gregory   1088 1:13:24 1:07:28 7.0 18
8 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1088 1:13:54 1:07:55 8.0 15
9 Laser 186671 Doug Brett   1088 1:14:03 1:08:04 9.0 6
10 Laser 170593 Chris Feibusch   1088 1:14:08 1:08:08 10.0 5
11 Laser 164436 Nigel Hufton   1088 1:14:37 1:08:35 11.0 1
12 Laser 172842 George Bridge   1088 1:14:43 1:08:40 12.0 2
13 Laser 174948 John Haine   1088 1:14:57 1:08:53 13.0 18
14 Laser 178505 Jess D'Arcy   1088 1:16:34 1:10:22 14.0 2
15 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1122 1:18:59 1:10:24 15.0 11
16 SigneT 907 Kate Taylor family Kate Taylor, Rob Anstey, H Stratton-Brown 1265 1:29:38 1:10:51 16.0 10
17 Laser RADIAL 165549 Miles Austen   1122 1:20:47 1:12:00 17.0 6
18 Laser 133342 Jim Brooker   1088 1:18:22 1:12:02 18.0 6
19 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1088 1:20:40 1:14:09 19.0 11
20 Laser 86753 Rory Burdock   1088 1:22:44 1:16:03 20.0 1
21 Laser 165549 Henry Wells   1088 1:30:15 1:22:57 21.0 1

28 Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS200 894 Keith Videlo Stephanie Videlo 1051 1:02:40 0:59:38 1.0 6
2 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   988 1:00:31 1:01:15 2.0 9
3 Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1146 1:12:05 1:02:54 3.0 11
4 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1088 1:08:48 1:03:14 4.0 6
5 Laser 170593 Chris Feibusch   1088 1:10:13 1:04:32 5.0 5
6 Laser 174948 John Haine   1088 1:10:40 1:04:57 6.0 18
7 Laser 168874 Simon Gregory   1088 1:10:45 1:05:02 7.0 18
8 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1088 1:11:36 1:05:49 8.0 15
9 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Sue Collet, Nigel Bayly 1051 1:09:57 1:06:33 9.5 20
9 Laser 100274 Mike King   1088 1:12:24 1:06:33 9.5 5
11 Laser RADIAL 180834 Tom Flintham   1122 1:15:27 1:07:15 11.0 5
12 Laser RADIAL 165549 Miles Austen   1122 1:17:07 1:08:44 12.0 6
13 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1088 1:20:23 1:13:53 13.0 11
14 Laser RADIAL 706 Freya Austen   1122 1:25:54 1:16:34 14.0 4
15 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1146 DSQa   22.0 11
15 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1088 DNF   22.0 7
15 Laser RADIAL 200510 Ian Gregory   1122 DNF   22.0 5
15 Laser 125626 Martin Goult   1088 DNF   22.0 4
15 RS200 1379 David Henly J Henly, Freya Austen 1051 DNF   22.0 2
15 Laser 195180 Harry Crick   1088 DNF   22.0 1
15 RS200 1259 Colin Hammond M Booth, Tom Flintham, Roy Daniels 1051 DNF   22.0 1

7 Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS200 894 Keith Videlo Stephanie Videlo 1051 0:58:10 0:55:21 1.0 6
2 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1088 1:00:29 0:55:35 2.0 6
3 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Sue Collet, Nigel Bayly 1051 1:01:37 0:58:38 3.0 20
4 Laser 168874 Simon Gregory   1088 1:04:16 0:59:04 4.0 18
5 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1088 1:04:48 0:59:34 5.0 15
6 Laser 201362 Tony Hyland   1088 1:04:59 0:59:44 6.0 1
7 Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1146 1:11:17 1:02:12 7.0 11
8 RS100 10.2 379 M Harrison   988 1:01:36 1:02:21 8.0 1
9 Streaker 1824 Hugh Marston   1146 1:12:07 1:02:56 9.0 4
10 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1088 1:09:01 1:03:26 10.0 3
11 Laser 174948 John Haine   1088 1:09:09 1:03:33 11.0 18
12 Laser 186671 Doug Brett   1088 1:09:39 1:04:01 12.0 6
13 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1122 1:13:00 1:05:04 13.0 11
14 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1146 1:17:33 1:07:40 14.0 11
15 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   988 1:06:52 1:07:41 15.0 9
16 SigneT 907 Kate Taylor family Kate Taylor, Rob Anstey, H Stratton-Brown 1265 1:26:33 1:08:25 16.0 10
17 Laser 100274 Mike King   1088 1:14:57 1:08:53 17.0 5
18 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1088 1:19:32 1:13:06 18.0 7
19 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1088 1:20:02 1:13:34 19.0 11
20 Solo 2318 Martin Kemp   1146 1:26:34 1:15:32 20.0 2
21 RS100 8.4 156 Chris?   1000 1:24:34 1:24:34 21.0 1
22 Laser 83683 Jonathan Dakin   1088 DNF   28.0 8
22 Solo 4634 Peter Marshall   1146 DNF   28.0 4
22 Laser 172842 George Bridge   1088 DSQa   28.0 2
22 Laser 142104 Ian Cherrill   1088 DNF   28.0 1
22 Laser 138486 J Henly   1088 DNF   28.0 1
22 RS200 236 H Stratton-Brown Oliver 1051 DNF   28.0 1

14 Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1146 1:00:10 0:52:30 1.0 3
2 Laser 125626 Martin Goult   1088 0:58:43 0:53:58 2.0 4
3 RS200 894 Keith Videlo Stephanie Videlo 1051 0:57:06 0:54:20 3.0 6
4 Laser 168874 Simon Gregory   1088 0:59:22 0:54:34 4.0 18
5 Laser 113600 Matthew Hill   1088 1:00:09 0:55:17 5.0 3
6 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1088 1:01:25 0:56:27 6.0 15
7 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Sue Collet, Nigel Bayly 1051 0:59:42 0:56:48 7.0 20
8 Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   1002 0:57:03 0:56:56 8.0 1
9 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1002 0:57:09 0:57:02 9.0 10
10 Laser RADIAL 180834 Tom Flintham   1122 1:04:09 0:57:10 10.0 5
11 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1122 1:04:19 0:57:19 11.0 11
12 Laser 188577 Tom Nevett   1088 1:04:09 0:58:58 12.0 2
13 Laser 83683 Jonathan Dakin   1088 1:05:33 1:00:15 13.0 8
14 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1146 1:10:24 1:01:26 14.0 11
15 Laser 174948 John Haine   1088 RAF   17.0 18
15 RS100 10.2 357 Neil Hardie   988 DNF   17.0 3

21 Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   988 0:45:00 0:45:33 1.0 9
2 RS200 894 Keith Videlo Stephanie Videlo 1051 0:48:37 0:46:15 2.0 6
3 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1088 0:50:43 0:46:37 3.0 15
4 Laser 168874 Simon Gregory   1088 0:51:18 0:47:09 4.0 18
5 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1002 0:47:27 0:47:21 5.0 10
6 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Sue Collet, Nigel Bayly 1051 0:49:50 0:47:25 6.0 20
7 Laser 174948 John Haine   1088 0:51:41 0:47:30 7.0 18
8 Laser RADIAL 180834 Tom Flintham   1122 0:53:20 0:47:32 8.0 5
9 420 51766 Megan Ferguson   1100 0:55:48 0:50:44 9.0 1
10 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1122 0:59:03 0:52:38 10.0 11
11 SigneT 907 Kate Taylor family Kate Taylor, Rob Anstey, H Stratton-Brown 1265 1:08:02 0:53:47 11.0 10
12 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1146 DNF   15.0 11
12 Laser 83683 Jonathan Dakin   1088 DNF   15.0 8
12 Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1122 DNF   15.0 4

28 Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser RADIAL 200510 Ian Gregory   1122 1:00:05 0:53:33 1.0 5
2 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Sue Collet, Nigel Bayly 1051 1:00:09 0:57:14 2.0 20
3 Laser 168874 Simon Gregory   1088 1:02:27 0:57:24 3.0 18
4 Laser 174948 John Haine   1088 1:02:35 0:57:31 4.0 18
5 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1088 1:02:49 0:57:44 5.0 15
6 Streaker 1824 Hugh Marston   1146 1:06:32 0:58:03 6.0 4
7 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   988 0:57:56 0:58:38 7.0 9
8 RS200 1274 Conor Hudson Olly Hudson, Jack Hardie 1051 1:07:24 1:04:08 8.0 3
9 Laser Bahia (spin) 3 Henry Marsh George Bridge 1095 1:11:38 1:05:25 9.0 1
10 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1088 1:13:28 1:07:31 10.0 7
11 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1122 DNF   14.0 9
11 Laser 83683 Jonathan Dakin   1088 DSQa   14.0 8
11 RS200 1349 Jack Hardie Olly Hudson, Robert Thompson 1051 DNF   14.0 3

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 93
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQaDisqualification - Did not sign on Varies
RAFRetired after finishing 17



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com