Close

Winter Saturday Handicap 2015-16 - 17 Races, 9 to Qualify

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results are final as of 14:48 on April 6, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 17, Discards: 8, To count: 9, To qualify: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 69, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating 7 Nov
 
14 Nov
 
21 Nov
 
28 Nov
 
12 Dec
 
19 Dec
 
9 Jan
Fresh Breeze
16 Jan
Drifter
30 Jan
Strong Shifty WSW
6 Feb
Very Strong S Wind
13 Feb
NE breeze
20 Feb
 
27 Feb
 
5 Mar
 
12 Mar
drifter
19 Mar
NE Breeze
26 Mar
 
Nett Races
1st Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1091 (70.0) 1.0 (70.0) (15.0 DNF) (70.0) 1.0 1.0 (70.0) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 (70.0) (70.0) 1.0 2.0 15.0 11
2nd RS200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, T Little, S Collet 1047 2.0 4.0 (70.0) 5.0 (70.0) (70.0) (11.0) 7.0 (11.0) 1.0 (10.0) (8.0) 5.0 4.0 (70.0) 4.0 RDGa 4.0 36.0 13
3rd Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1091 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0 (70.0) (8.0) 4.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 (70.0) 43.0 11
4th Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1135 (70.0) 2.0 (70.0) (70.0) 5.0 (9.0) (9.0) 8.0 6.0 7.0 DNF 9.0 7.0 (70.0) 3.0 (70.0) (10.0) 3.0 50.0 12
DNQ Solo 5027 John Haine   1140 (70.0) 6.0 (70.0) 8.0 (70.0) (70.0) 12.0 3.0 12.0 (70.0) 7.0 (70.0) 4.0 (70.0) 1.0 (70.0) 70.0 123.0 8
DNQ Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1135 1.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 (70.0) 10.0 15.0 (70.0) (70.0) 7.0 DNF (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 11.0 70.0 128.0 8
DNQ Laser 199006 Colin Hammond   1091 (70.0) (70.0) 8.0 DSQa 4.0 4.0 6.0 13.0 (70.0) 4.0 (70.0) (70.0) 5.0 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 184.0 7
DNQ Laser 83683 Jonathan Dakin   1091 (70.0) 9.0 (70.0) 9.0 10.0 DNF (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 17.0 DNF (70.0) (70.0) 11.0 8.0 DNF 7.0 DNF (70.0) 70.0 70.0 211.0 7
DNQ Laser RADIAL 200510 Ian Gregory   1135 (70.0) (70.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (70.0) 3.0 (70.0) 1.0 (70.0) (70.0) 2.0 (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 219.0 6
DNQ Lark 2267 Mike King Kirsten Sfaxi, H King 1071 10.0 DSQa 12.0 8.0 DNF (70.0) 7.0 13.0 18.0 (70.0) 14.0 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 222.0 7
DNQ Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1140 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 5.0 6.0 4.0 (70.0) (70.0) 4.0 6.0 (70.0) 70.0 5.0 DNF 70.0 70.0 240.0 6
DNQ Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1091 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 10.0 (70.0) 12.0 17.0 13.0 10.0 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 7.0 DNF 279.0 6
DNQ RS100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1000 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 3.0 (70.0) 1.0 (70.0) (70.0) 2.0 70.0 6.0 2.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 294.0 5
DNQ Comet Trio 467 Sarah-Louise Jeffery Simon Millingdon 1085 3.0 (70.0) 3.0 (70.0) (70.0) 15.0 (70.0) 18.0 DNF (70.0) (70.0) 13.0 (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 332.0 5
DNQ RS200 684 Ian Cherrill Ali Jones 1047 (70.0) 7.0 (70.0) 11.0 (70.0) 11.0 21.0 DNF (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 12.0 70.0 342.0 5
DNQ RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   983 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 2.0 (70.0) 70.0 1.0 10.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 6.0 70.0 369.0 4
DNQ Laser 4.7 196305 Zac West   1195 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 3.0 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 6.0 70.0 1.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 430.0 3
DNQ Laser 164436 Clive Eplett   1091 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 2.0 2.0 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 7.0 DNF (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 431.0 3
DNQ Laser 113600 Matthew Hill   1091 (70.0) (70.0) 8.0 DSQa (70.0) 3.0 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 5.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 436.0 3
DNQ Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   995 (70.0) 11.0 (70.0) 6.0 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 8.0 70.0 445.0 3
DNQ Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   995 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 9.0 9.0 (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 9.0 70.0 447.0 3
DNQ RS200 1274 Conor Hudson Olly Hudson 1047 10.0 DNF (70.0) (70.0) 15.0 DNF (70.0) 20.0 DSQa (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 465.0 3
DNQ Laser 209411 Rob Beere   1091 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 2.0 1.0 493.0 2
DNQ RS200 589 Clive Eplett Fiona, Rebecca Videlo 1047 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 2.0 2.0 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 494.0 2
DNQ RS200 894 Keith Videlo Stephanie Videlo 1047 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 4.0 (70.0) 3.0 (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 497.0 2
DNQ Laser 133480 Rob Anstey   1091 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 5.0 5.0 500.0 2
DNQ RS400 1051 Ben Hazeldine George Bridge 947 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 11.0 5.0 (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 506.0 2
DNQ Laser 174948 John Haine   1091 10.0 DNF (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 7.0 DNF 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 507.0 2
DNQ Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1091 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 8.0 10.0 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 508.0 2
DNQ Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1091 10.0 DNF (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 10.0 DNF (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 510.0 2
DNQ Laser 133480 Kate Taylor   1091 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 12.0 (70.0) 70.0 12.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 514.0 2
DNQ Laser 176655 David Farmer   1091 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 11.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 17.0 DNF 70.0 518.0 2
DNQ Lark 2339 Andy Shorrock Katie Shorrock 1071 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 1.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 561.0 1
DNQ Laser RADIAL 170602 Ed White   1135 (70.0) (70.0) 2.0 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 562.0 1
DNQ Laser 186671 Doug Brett   1091 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 3.0 70.0 563.0 1
DNQ Lark 2045 Ian Brown F Brown 1071 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 3.0 70.0 70.0 563.0 1
DNQ Laser 162891 Brendan Chaplin   1091 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 4.0 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 564.0 1
DNQ OK 2165 Alan Dance   1100 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 4.0 70.0 564.0 1
DNQ Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1140 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 5.0 (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 565.0 1
DNQ RS200 1349 Ben Hazeldine George Bridge 1047 (70.0) 5.0 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 565.0 1
DNQ Laser RADIAL 194448 Ross Thompson   1135 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 5.0 (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 565.0 1
DNQ Laser Bahia (spin) 4 TBA   1095 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 7.0 DSQa 70.0 70.0 70.0 567.0 1
DNQ Laser RADIAL 176362 Anna Morgan   1135 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 8.0 (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 568.0 1
DNQ Laser RADIAL 86753 Tom Bridge   1135 (70.0) 8.0 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 568.0 1
DNQ Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   995 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 8.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 568.0 1
DNQ RS200 1349 Alex Philpott Jack Hardie 1047 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 9.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 569.0 1
DNQ RS200 1295 Tim Chandler Sue Collet 1047 10.0 DNF (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 570.0 1
DNQ RS200 1349 Jack Hardie Alex Philpott 1047 10.0 DSQa (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 570.0 1
DNQ Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1040 (70.0) 10.0 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 570.0 1
DNQ Enterprise 22330 Finbar W   1115 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 10.0 (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 570.0 1
DNQ GP14 13864 Mark Herbert Steve Herbert 1130 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 12.0 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 572.0 1
DNQ Laser 188577 Tom Nevett   1091 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 13.0 70.0 573.0 1
DNQ Laser Bahia 2 TBA   1125 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 13.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 573.0 1
DNQ Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1135 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 14.0 (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 574.0 1
DNQ Laser 4.7 180637 Tom Nevett   1195 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 14.0 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 574.0 1
DNQ Laser RADIAL 161661 Abby Williams   1135 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 14.0 (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 574.0 1
DNQ RS200 1274 Molly Spiers Conor Hudson 1047 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 14.0 70.0 574.0 1
DNQ RS Tera Sport 2459 Jane McCarthy   1457 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 15.0 DNF 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 575.0 1
DNQ RS200 528 Tom Flintham S Lawrence 1047 (70.0) 15.0 DNF (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 575.0 1
DNQ Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1135 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 15.0 (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 575.0 1
DNQ RS200 894 Stephanie Videlo Rebecca Videlo 1047 (70.0) 15.0 DNF (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 575.0 1
DNQ Laser 158710 Miles Austen   1091 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 16.0 (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 576.0 1
DNQ GP14 4461 P Slump J Shepherd 1130 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 16.0 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 576.0 1
DNQ Laser 4.7 200307 H Comfort   1195 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 17.0 DNF 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 577.0 1
DNQ RS200 1295 TBA TBA 1047 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 17.0 DSQa 70.0 577.0 1
DNQ Phantom 985 K English   995 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 18.0 DNF (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 578.0 1
DNQ RS200 713 Fiona Taylor Gordon Taylor 1047 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 20.0 DNF (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 580.0 1
DNQ Laser Bahia (spin) 4 Bryan Taylor Andy Todd 1095 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 20.0 DNF (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 580.0 1
DNQ Enterprise 22 TBA   1115 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 21.0 DSQa (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 581.0 1


NOTES:

5 Dec - no race due to strong winds
23 Jan - no race due to ice

Any queries to John Haine or Graham Howlett:


7 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1135 1:01:21 0:54:03 1.0 8
2 RS200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, T Little, S Collet 1047 0:57:01 0:54:27 2.0 13
3 Comet Trio 467 Sarah-Louise Jeffery Simon Millingdon 1085 1:39:49 1:32:00 3.0 5
4 Lark 2267 Mike King Kirsten Sfaxi, H King 1071 DSQa   10.0 7
4 RS200 1274 Conor Hudson Olly Hudson 1047 DNF   10.0 3
4 Laser 174948 John Haine   1091 DNF   10.0 2
4 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1091 DNF   10.0 2
4 RS200 1295 Tim Chandler Sue Collet 1047 DNF   10.0 1
4 RS200 1349 Jack Hardie Alex Philpott 1047 DSQa   10.0 1

14 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1091 0:53:24 0:48:57 1.0 11
2 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1135 0:59:21 0:52:17 2.0 12
3 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1135 1:00:06 0:52:57 3.0 8
4 RS200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, T Little, S Collet 1047 0:56:08 0:53:37 4.0 13
5 RS200 1349 Ben Hazeldine George Bridge 1047 0:56:41 0:54:08 5.0 1
6 Solo 5027 John Haine   1140 1:01:46 0:54:11 6.0 8
7 RS200 684 Ian Cherrill Ali Jones 1047 0:57:48 0:55:12 7.0 5
8 Laser RADIAL 86753 Tom Bridge   1135 1:04:58 0:57:14 8.0 1
9 Laser 83683 Jonathan Dakin   1091 1:02:54 0:57:39 9.0 7
10 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1040 1:00:25 0:58:06 10.0 1
11 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   995 1:00:00 1:00:18 11.0 3
12 Lark 2267 Mike King Kirsten Sfaxi, H King 1071 1:08:52 1:04:18 12.0 7
13 RS200 528 Tom Flintham S Lawrence 1047 DNF   15.0 1
13 RS200 894 Stephanie Videlo Rebecca Videlo 1047 DNF   15.0 1

21 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser RADIAL 200510 Ian Gregory   1135 1:07:32 0:59:30 1.0 6
2 Laser RADIAL 170602 Ed White   1135 1:07:44 0:59:41 2.0 1
3 Comet Trio 467 Sarah-Louise Jeffery Simon Millingdon 1085 1:10:34 1:05:02 3.0 5
4 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1135 1:14:26 1:05:35 4.0 8
5 Laser 199006 Colin Hammond   1091 DSQa   8.0 7
5 Lark 2267 Mike King Kirsten Sfaxi, H King 1071 DNF   8.0 7
5 Laser 113600 Matthew Hill   1091 DSQa   8.0 3

28 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser RADIAL 200510 Ian Gregory   1135 0:50:58 0:44:54 1.0 6
2 Laser 164436 Clive Eplett   1091 0:49:09 0:45:03 2.0 3
3 Laser 4.7 196305 Zac West   1195 0:54:21 0:45:29 3.0 3
4 Laser 199006 Colin Hammond   1091 0:49:38 0:45:30 4.0 7
5 RS200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, T Little, S Collet 1047 0:50:21 0:48:05 5.0 13
6 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   995 0:49:11 0:49:26 6.0 3
7 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1135 0:57:17 0:50:28 7.0 8
8 Solo 5027 John Haine   1140 0:57:33 0:50:29 8.0 8
9 Laser 83683 Jonathan Dakin   1091 0:55:53 0:51:13 9.0 7
10 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1091 0:57:46 0:52:57 10.0 6
11 RS200 684 Ian Cherrill Ali Jones 1047 0:55:29 0:53:00 11.0 5
12 GP14 13864 Mark Herbert Steve Herbert 1130 1:01:21 0:54:18 12.0 1
13 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1091 DNF   15.0 11
13 RS200 1274 Conor Hudson Olly Hudson 1047 DNF   15.0 3

12 Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser RADIAL 200510 Ian Gregory   1135 0:58:37 0:51:39 1.0 6
2 Laser 164436 Clive Eplett   1091 0:58:02 0:53:12 2.0 3
3 Laser 113600 Matthew Hill   1091 1:00:24 0:55:22 3.0 3
4 Laser 199006 Colin Hammond   1091 1:02:30 0:57:17 4.0 7
5 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1135 1:08:14 1:00:07 5.0 12
6 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1091 1:08:05 1:02:24 6.0 11
7 Lark 2267 Mike King Kirsten Sfaxi, H King 1071 1:16:59 1:11:53 7.0 7
8 Laser 83683 Jonathan Dakin   1091 DNF   10.0 7
8 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1091 DNF   10.0 2

19 Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1091 0:59:06 0:54:10 1.0 11
2 RS200 589 Clive Eplett Fiona, Rebecca Videlo 1047 1:00:15 0:57:33 2.0 2
3 RS100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1000 0:57:49 0:57:49 3.0 5
4 Laser 162891 Brendan Chaplin   1091 1:06:46 1:01:12 4.0 1
5 Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1140 1:11:27 1:02:41 5.0 6
6 Laser 199006 Colin Hammond   1091 1:08:42 1:02:58 6.0 7
7 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1091 1:10:27 1:04:34 7.0 11
8 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1091 1:10:50 1:04:56 8.0 2
9 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1135 1:13:48 1:05:01 9.0 12
10 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1135 1:14:07 1:05:18 10.0 8
11 RS200 684 Ian Cherrill Ali Jones 1047 1:11:11 1:07:59 11.0 5
12 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1091 1:15:19 1:09:02 12.0 6
13 Lark 2267 Mike King Kirsten Sfaxi, H King 1071 1:15:49 1:10:47 13.0 7
14 Laser 4.7 180637 Tom Nevett   1195 1:28:02 1:13:40 14.0 1
15 Comet Trio 467 Sarah-Louise Jeffery Simon Millingdon 1085 1:22:46 1:16:17 15.0 5
16 GP14 4461 P Slump J Shepherd 1130 1:27:56 1:17:49 16.0 1
17 RS200 1274 Conor Hudson Olly Hudson 1047 DSQa   20.0 3
17 RS200 713 Fiona Taylor Gordon Taylor 1047 DNF   20.0 1
17 Laser Bahia (spin) 4 Bryan Taylor Andy Todd 1095 DNF   20.0 1

9 Jan - Fresh Breeze

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1091 0:51:21 0:47:04 1.0 11
2 RS200 589 Clive Eplett Fiona, Rebecca Videlo 1047 0:50:23 0:48:07 2.0 2
3 Laser RADIAL 200510 Ian Gregory   1135 0:54:52 0:48:20 3.0 6
4 RS200 894 Keith Videlo Stephanie Videlo 1047 0:50:47 0:48:30 4.0 2
5 Laser RADIAL 194448 Ross Thompson   1135 0:56:03 0:49:23 5.0 1
6 Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1140 0:57:16 0:50:14 6.0 6
7 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1091 0:55:07 0:50:31 7.0 11
8 Laser RADIAL 176362 Anna Morgan   1135 0:57:35 0:50:44 8.0 1
9 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1135 0:57:45 0:50:53 9.0 12
10 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1091 0:56:06 0:51:25 10.0 2
11 RS200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, T Little, S Collet 1047 0:54:32 0:52:05 11.0 13
12 Solo 5027 John Haine   1140 0:59:26 0:52:08 12.0 8
13 Laser 199006 Colin Hammond   1091 0:57:09 0:52:23 13.0 7
14 Laser RADIAL 161661 Abby Williams   1135 1:00:04 0:52:55 14.0 1
15 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1135 1:02:02 0:54:39 15.0 8
16 Laser 158710 Miles Austen   1091 1:01:12 0:56:06 16.0 1
17 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1091 1:02:52 0:57:37 17.0 6
18 Lark 2267 Mike King Kirsten Sfaxi, H King 1071 1:06:54 1:02:28 18.0 7
19 RS200 684 Ian Cherrill Ali Jones 1047 DNF   21.0 5
19 Enterprise 22 TBA   1115 DSQa   21.0 1

16 Jan - Drifter

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1000 0:55:31 0:55:31 1.0 5
2 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   983 0:55:25 0:56:23 2.0 4
3 Solo 5027 John Haine   1140 1:06:54 0:58:41 3.0 8
4 Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1140 1:07:22 0:59:06 4.0 6
5 Solo 4581 Steve Brooker   1140 1:08:29 1:00:04 5.0 1
6 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1091 1:05:41 1:00:12 6.0 11
7 RS200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, T Little, S Collet 1047 1:04:39 1:01:45 7.0 13
8 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1135 1:15:05 1:06:09 8.0 12
9 Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   995 1:05:58 1:06:18 9.0 3
10 Enterprise 22330 Finbar W   1115 1:15:16 1:07:30 10.0 1
11 RS400 1051 Ben Hazeldine George Bridge 947 1:04:21 1:07:57 11.0 2
12 Laser 133480 Kate Taylor   1091 1:16:35 1:10:12 12.0 2
13 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1091 1:17:25 1:10:58 13.0 6
14 Laser RADIAL 188535 Angus Dunnett   1135 1:22:13 1:12:26 14.0 1
15 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1135 1:23:16 1:13:22 15.0 1
16 Comet Trio 467 Sarah-Louise Jeffery Simon Millingdon 1085 DNF   18.0 5
16 Phantom 985 K English   995 DNF   18.0 1

30 Jan - Strong Shifty WSW

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser RADIAL 200510 Ian Gregory   1135 1:25:41 1:15:30 1.0 6
2 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1091 1:22:23 1:15:31 2.0 11
3 RS200 894 Keith Videlo Stephanie Videlo 1047 1:23:38 1:19:53 3.0 2
4 Laser 199006 Colin Hammond   1091 1:27:50 1:20:30 4.0 7
5 RS400 1051 Ben Hazeldine George Bridge 947 1:16:16 1:20:32 5.0 2
6 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1135 1:34:31 1:23:16 6.0 12
7 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1091 1:31:19 1:23:42 7.0 11
8 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   995 1:23:19 1:23:44 8.0 1
9 Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   995 1:23:52 1:24:17 9.0 3
10 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1091 1:33:50 1:26:00 10.0 6
11 RS200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, T Little, S Collet 1047 1:31:45 1:27:38 11.0 13
12 Solo 5027 John Haine   1140 1:41:48 1:29:18 12.0 8
13 Laser Bahia 2 TBA   1125 1:45:20 1:33:38 13.0 1
14 Lark 2267 Mike King Kirsten Sfaxi, H King 1071 1:46:09 1:39:07 14.0 7
15 Laser 83683 Jonathan Dakin   1091 DNF   17.0 7
15 Laser 4.7 200307 H Comfort   1195 DNF   17.0 1

6 Feb - Very Strong S Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, T Little, S Collet 1047 0:41:33 0:39:41 1.0 13
2 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1091 0:44:38 0:40:55 2.0 11
3 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1135 DNF   7.0 12
3 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1135 DNF   7.0 8
3 Laser 164436 Clive Eplett   1091 DNF   7.0 3
3 Laser 174948 John Haine   1091 DNF   7.0 2

13 Feb - NE breeze

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   983 0:53:06 0:54:01 1.0 4
2 RS100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1000 0:55:00 0:55:00 2.0 5
3 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1091 1:00:25 0:55:23 3.0 11
4 Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1140 1:03:43 0:55:54 4.0 6
5 Laser 113600 Matthew Hill   1091 1:01:20 0:56:13 5.0 3
6 Laser 4.7 196305 Zac West   1195 1:08:42 0:57:29 6.0 3
7 Solo 5027 John Haine   1140 1:06:11 0:58:03 7.0 8
8 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1091 1:03:27 0:58:09 8.0 11
9 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1135 1:08:23 1:00:15 9.0 12
10 RS200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, T Little, S Collet 1047 1:03:44 1:00:52 10.0 13
11 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1091 1:07:50 1:02:11 11.0 2
12 Laser 133480 Kate Taylor   1091 1:08:40 1:02:56 12.0 2
13 Comet Trio 467 Sarah-Louise Jeffery Simon Millingdon 1085 1:09:40 1:04:13 13.0 5
14 RS Tera Sport 2459 Jane McCarthy   1457 DNF   15.0 1

20 Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Lark 2339 Andy Shorrock Katie Shorrock 1071 0:51:20 0:47:56 1.0 1
2 Laser RADIAL 200510 Ian Gregory   1135 0:54:40 0:48:10 2.0 6
3 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1091 0:53:45 0:49:16 3.0 11
4 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1091 0:55:36 0:50:58 4.0 11
5 Laser 199006 Colin Hammond   1091 0:55:41 0:51:02 5.0 7
6 Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1140 0:59:17 0:52:00 6.0 6
7 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1135 1:00:20 0:53:09 7.0 12
8 RS200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, T Little, S Collet 1047 0:56:50 0:54:17 8.0 13
9 RS200 1349 Alex Philpott Jack Hardie 1047 0:57:03 0:54:29 9.0 1
10 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   983 0:54:23 0:55:19 10.0 4
11 Laser 83683 Jonathan Dakin   1091 1:02:40 0:57:26 11.0 7

27 Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 4.7 196305 Zac West   1195 0:54:43 0:45:47 1.0 3
2 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1091 0:53:20 0:48:53 2.0 11
3 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1091 0:56:35 0:51:52 3.0 11
4 Solo 5027 John Haine   1140 0:59:16 0:51:59 4.0 8
5 RS200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, T Little, S Collet 1047 0;55:33 0;53;03 5.0 13
6 RS100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1000 0:59:59 0:59:59 6.0 5
7 Laser 83683 Jonathan Dakin   1091 DNF   8.0 7

5 Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1091 0:56:40 0:51:56 1.0 11
2 RS100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1000 0:52:45 0:52:45 2.0 5
3 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1135 1:01:47 0:54:26 3.0 12
4 RS200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, T Little, S Collet 1047 0:58:04 0:55:28 4.0 13
5 Laser 83683 Jonathan Dakin   1091 DNF   7.0 7
5 Laser Bahia (spin) 4 TBA   1095 DSQa   7.0 1

12 Mar - drifter

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 5027 John Haine   1140 0:44:23 0:38:56 1.0 8
2 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1091 0:47:11 0:43:15 2.0 11
3 Lark 2045 Ian Brown F Brown 1071 0:51:42 0:48:16 3.0 1
4 Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1140 DNF   5.0 6

19 Mar - NE Breeze

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1091 1:04:10 0:58:49 1.0 11
2 Laser 209411 Rob Beere   1091 1:04:54 0:59:29 2.0 2
3 Laser 186671 Doug Brett   1091 1:06:01 1:00:31 3.0 1
4 RS200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, T Little, S Collet 1047 RDGa   4.0 13
4 OK 2165 Alan Dance   1100 1:06:42 1:00:38 4.0 1
6 Laser 133480 Rob Anstey   1091 1:06:10 1:00:39 5.0 2
7 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   983 1:00:25 1:01:28 6.0 4
8 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1091 1:07:07 1:01:31 7.0 11
9 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   995 1:01:52 1:02:11 8.0 3
10 Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   995 1:02:20 1:02:39 9.0 3
11 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1135 1:11:32 1:03:01 10.0 12
12 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1135 1:11:33 1:03:02 11.0 8
13 RS200 684 Ian Cherrill Ali Jones 1047 1:06:45 1:03:45 12.0 5
14 Laser 188577 Tom Nevett   1091 1:09:58 1:04:08 13.0 1
15 RS200 1274 Molly Spiers Conor Hudson 1047 1:17:56 1:14:26 14.0 1
16 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1091 DNF   17.0 2
16 RS200 1295 TBA TBA 1047 DSQa   17.0 1

26 Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 209411 Rob Beere   1091 1:02:10 0:56:59 1.0 2
2 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1091 1:04:52 0:59:27 2.0 11
3 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1135 1:08:47 1:00:36 3.0 12
4 RS200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, T Little, S Collet 1047 1:12:28 1:09:13 4.0 13
5 Laser 133480 Rob Anstey   1091 1:22:57 1:16:02 5.0 2
6 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1091 DNF   7.0 6

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 70
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQaDisqualification - Did not sign on Varies
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question 4



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com