Close

Winter Sunday Handicap 2015-2016

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Final Results

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 7, To count: 8, To qualify: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 52, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1
15th Nov
Race 2
6th Dec
Race 3
13th Dec
Race 4
20th Dec
Race 5
3rd Jan
Race 6
10th Jan
Race 7
17th Jan
Race 8
24th Jan
Race 9
31st Jan
Race 10
7th Feb
Race 11
14th Feb
Race 12
21st Feb
Race 13
28th Feb
Race 14
6th Mar
Race 15
27th Mar
Nett Races
1st Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1091 (53.0) (11.0 DNF) (6.0) (7.0) (53.0) (7.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 (53.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 23.0 12
2nd Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Kirsten Sfaxi 1071 (53.0) 7.0 4.0 (9.0) (53.0) (14.0) 3.0 1.0 5.0 (53.0) (53.0) (8.0 DNF) 5.0 5.0 7.0 37.0 11
3rd Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1135 5.0 6.0 10.0 (11.0) 4.0 (53.0) 5.0 (53.0) 4.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 2.0 9.0 (53.0) 45.0 9
4th Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1135 8.0 (53.0) 8.0 (53.0) 2.0 15.5 (53.0) 7.0 3.0 (53.0) 3.0 (53.0) (53.0) 7.0 (53.0) 53.5 8
5th Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 (53.0) 8.0 7.0 10.0 (53.0) 9.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 7.0 4.0 (53.0) (53.0) 4.0 6.0 55.0 8
DNQ Laser 209411 Rob Beere   1091 (53.0) 5.0 2.0 8.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 1.0 1.0 53.0 176.0 5
DNQ Laser 176655 David Farmer   1091 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 13.0 (53.0) 4.0 8.0 DNF (53.0) 6.0 53.0 53.0 6.0 53.0 196.0 5
DNQ Laser RADIAL 200510 Ian Gregory   1135 (53.0) 1.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 2.0 53.0 1.0 53.0 53.0 1.0 217.0 4
DNQ Laser 113600 Matthew Hill   1091 3.0 (53.0) (53.0) 3.0 (53.0) 5.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 1.0 (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 224.0 4
DNQ Lark 2470 Nigel Hufton Matt Wood 1071 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 4.0 53.0 4.0 53.0 2.0 2.0 224.0 4
DNQ RS200 894 Keith Videlo Stephanie Videlo / Charlotte / Rebecca 1047 (53.0) 4.0 (53.0) 4.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 3.0 53.0 53.0 3.0 53.0 53.0 226.0 4
DNQ Laser 199006 Colin Hammond   1091 4.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 1.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 5.0 53.0 53.0 7.0 DNF 53.0 53.0 229.0 4
DNQ RS100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1000 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 2.0 (53.0) 3.0 1.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 271.0 3
DNQ Laser 201362 Tony Hyland   1091 (53.0) (53.0) 3.0 1.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 5.0 274.0 3
DNQ RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   983 14.0 DNF (53.0) (53.0) 5.0 (53.0) 2.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 286.0 3
DNQ Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1135 (53.0) (53.0) 9.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 6.0 (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 7.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 287.0 3
DNQ Laser 196605 Bruce Grant   1091 10.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 20.0 DNF (53.0) 5.0 (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 300.0 3
DNQ RS200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1047 2.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 1.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 321.0 2
DNQ Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1140 (53.0) 3.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 2.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 323.0 2
DNQ Laser 4.7 196305 Zac West   1195 (53.0) 2.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 5.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 325.0 2
DNQ RS200 1613 Stefan Bennett Rob Anstey / Tim Chandler 1047 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 6.0 53.0 53.0 4.0 328.0 2
DNQ Lark 2267 Mike King Kirsten Sfaxi 1071 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 3.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 8.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 329.0 2
DNQ RS200 528 Tom Flintham Rosie Targett 1047 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 4.0 (53.0) 8.0 DNF 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 330.0 2
DNQ Laser 161408 John Winchester   1091 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 10.0 (53.0) 3.0 (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 331.0 2
DNQ Laser 4.7 varies Archie Grant   1195 6.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 20.0 DNF (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 344.0 2
DNQ Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1140 (53.0) (53.0) 1.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 372.0 1
DNQ Laser 164748 Roger Gilbert   1091 1.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 372.0 1
DNQ Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1091 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 1.0 (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 372.0 1
DNQ Laser 11 Keith Videlo   1091 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 2.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 373.0 1
DNQ RS200 589 Clive Eplett Simon Lomas-Clarke 1047 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 3.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 374.0 1
DNQ RS200 894 Charlotte Videlo TBA 1047 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 4.0 (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 375.0 1
DNQ Merlin Rocket 3667 David Bland   985 (53.0) (53.0) 5.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 376.0 1
DNQ Lark 2469 Oli Bown George Bridge 1071 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 5.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 376.0 1
DNQ Laser 172842 Ross Thompson   1091 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 6.0 (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 377.0 1
DNQ Laser 189331 Archie Grant   1091 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 6.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 377.0 1
DNQ Streaker 1824 Hugh Marston   1138 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 6.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 377.0 1
DNQ Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1091 7.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 378.0 1
DNQ Europe 349 Helen McHale   1148 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 8.0 (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 379.0 1
DNQ Laser 39239 Ian Brown   1091 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 8.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 379.0 1
DNQ Laser 179556 Graham Headleand   1091 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 8.0 53.0 379.0 1
DNQ Solo 4410 John Townsley   1140 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 8.0 RAF (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 379.0 1
DNQ Solo 4658 Andy Todd   1140 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 9.0 DNF 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 380.0 1
DNQ Laser RADIAL 85753 Karen Bradbury   1135 9.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 380.0 1
DNQ Cadet 9020 TBA TBA 1435 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 10.0 DSQa 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 381.0 1
DNQ RS Tera Sport 2369 Ralph Nevile   1457 (53.0) 11.0 DNF (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 382.0 1
DNQ Enterprise 22870 Nick Carr Kaz 1115 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 11.0 (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 382.0 1
DNQ Laser 188577 B McDevitt   1091 11.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 382.0 1
DNQ Solo 4323 Ray Baker   1140 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 12.0 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 383.0 1
DNQ Enterprise 19150 Roger Carter O Buckton 1115 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 12.0 (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 383.0 1
DNQ 420 51766 Megan Ferguson TBA 1105 14.0 DNF (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 385.0 1
DNQ RS200 528 Karen Bradbury Tom Flintham 1047 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 15.5 (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 386.5 1
DNQ Cadet 8845 Megan Ferguson TBA 1435 (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) (53.0) 17.0 (53.0) (53.0) 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 53.0 388.0 1



Any queries to Nigel Bayly or Chris Ellis

NOTES:


Race 1 - 15th Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 164748 Roger Gilbert   1091 0:53:36   0:49:08 1.0 1
2 RS200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1047 0:52:31   0:50:10 2.0 2
3 Laser 113600 Matthew Hill   1091 0:55:30   0:50:52 3.0 4
4 Laser 199006 Colin Hammond   1091 0:57:13   0:52:27 4.0 4
5 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1135 1:01:54   0:54:32 5.0 9
6 Laser 4.7 varies Archie Grant   1195 1:06:34   0:55:42 6.0 2
7 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1091 1:01:41   0:56:32 7.0 1
8 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1135 1:04:22   0:56:43 8.0 8
9 Laser RADIAL 85753 Karen Bradbury   1135 1:05:00   0:57:16 9.0 1
10 Laser 196605 Bruce Grant   1091 1:02:40   0:57:26 10.0 3
11 Laser 188577 B McDevitt   1091 1:02:41   0:57:27 11.0 1
12 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   983 DNF     14.0 3
12 420 51766 Megan Ferguson TBA 1105 DNF     14.0 1

Race 2 - 6th Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Laser RADIAL 200510 Ian Gregory   1135 0:49:04   0:43:14 1.0 4
2 Laser 4.7 196305 Zac West   1195 0:56:26   0:47:13 2.0 2
3 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1140 0:55:09   0:48:23 3.0 2
4 RS200 894 Keith Videlo Stephanie Videlo / Charlotte / Rebecca 1047 0:50:42   0:48:25 4.0 4
5 Laser 209411 Rob Beere   1091 0:54:38   0:50:05 5.0 5
6 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1135 0:57:41   0:50:49 6.0 9
7 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Kirsten Sfaxi 1071 0:55:36   0:51:55 7.0 11
8 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 0:56:46   0:53:00 8.0 8
9 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1091 DNF     11.0 12
9 RS Tera Sport 2369 Ralph Nevile   1457 DNF     11.0 1

Race 3 - 13th Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1140 0:50:07   0:43:58 1.0 1
2 Laser 209411 Rob Beere   1091 0:48:37   0:44:34 2.0 5
3 Laser 201362 Tony Hyland   1091 0:53:20   0:48:53 3.0 3
4 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Kirsten Sfaxi 1071 0:53:21   0:49:49 4.0 11
5 Merlin Rocket 3667 David Bland   985 0:49:21   0:50:06 5.0 1
6 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1091 0:55:27   0:50:49 6.0 12
7 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 0:55:26   0:51:46 7.0 8
8 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1135 1:01:23   0:54:05 8.0 8
9 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1135 1:03:34   0:56:00 9.0 3
10 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1135 1:04:55   0:57:12 10.0 9

Race 4 - 20th Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 201362 Tony Hyland   1091 0:52:42   0:48:18 1.0 3
2 RS100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1000 0:49:30   0:49:30 2.0 3
3 Laser 113600 Matthew Hill   1091 0:54:24   0:49:52 3.0 4
4 RS200 894 Keith Videlo Stephanie Videlo / Charlotte / Rebecca 1047 0:52:20   0:49:59 4.0 4
5 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   983 0:50:13   0:51:05 5.0 3
6 Streaker 1824 Hugh Marston   1138 0:58:35   0:51:29 6.0 1
7 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1091 0:56:11   0:51:30 7.0 12
8 Laser 209411 Rob Beere   1091 0:56:13   0:51:32 8.0 5
9 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Kirsten Sfaxi 1071 0:56:33   0:52:48 9.0 11
10 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 0:56:49   0:53:03 10.0 8
11 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1135 1:00:25   0:53:14 11.0 9
12 Solo 4323 Ray Baker   1140 1:01:10   0:53:39 12.0 1

Race 5 - 3rd Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 199006 Colin Hammond   1091 0:46:45   0:42:51 1.0 4
2 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1135 0:50:19   0:44:20 2.0 8
3 Lark 2267 Mike King Kirsten Sfaxi 1071 0:50:27   0:47:06 3.0 2
4 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1135 0:58:03   0:51:09 4.0 9

Race 6 - 10th Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1091 0:59:35 2 0:54:37 1.0 1
2 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   983 0:53:47 2 0:54:43 2.0 3
3 RS100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1000 0:55:05 2 0:55:05 3.0 3
4 RS200 894 Charlotte Videlo TBA 1047 0:58:44 2 0:56:06 4.0 1
5 Laser 113600 Matthew Hill   1091 1:03:00 2 0:57:45 5.0 4
6 Laser 172842 Ross Thompson   1091 1:03:23 2 0:58:06 6.0 1
7 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1091 1:04:15 2 0:58:53 7.0 12
8 Europe 349 Helen McHale   1148 1:08:03 2 0:59:17 8.0 1
9 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 1:05:16 2 1:00:56 9.0 8
10 Laser 161408 John Winchester   1091 1:07:11 2 1:01:35 10.0 2
11 Enterprise 22870 Nick Carr Kaz 1115 1:09:01 2 1:01:54 11.0 1
12 Enterprise 19150 Roger Carter O Buckton 1115 1:09:09 2 1:02:01 12.0 1
13 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1091 1:07:47 2 1:02:08 13.0 5
14 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Kirsten Sfaxi 1071 1:06:35 2 1:02:10 14.0 11
15 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1135 1:20:33 2 1:10:58 15.5 8
15 RS200 528 Karen Bradbury Tom Flintham 1047 1:14:18 2 1:10:58 15.5 1
17 Cadet 8845 Megan Ferguson TBA 1435 0:54:13 1 1:15:34 17.0 1
18 Laser 196605 Bruce Grant   1091 DNF 1   20.0 3
18 Laser 4.7 varies Archie Grant   1195 DNF 1   20.0 2

Race 7 - 17th Jan

Result revised 27 January for Solo 4410.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 RS100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1000 0:48:05   0:48:05 1.0 3
2 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1091 0:55:50   0:51:11 2.0 12
3 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Kirsten Sfaxi 1071 0:56:02   0:52:19 3.0 11
4 RS200 528 Tom Flintham Rosie Targett 1047 0:56:38   0:54:05 4.0 2
5 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1135 1:04:46   0:57:04 5.0 9
6 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1135 1:05:37   0:57:49 6.0 3
7 Solo 4410 John Townsley   1140 RAF     8.0 1

Race 8 - 24th Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Kirsten Sfaxi 1071 1:00:33   0:56:32 1.0 11
2 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1091 1:05:26   0:59:59 2.0 12
3 Laser 161408 John Winchester   1091 1:05:31   1:00:03 3.0 2
4 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1091 1:06:19   1:00:47 4.0 5
5 Laser 196605 Bruce Grant   1091 1:06:29   1:00:56 5.0 3
6 Laser 189331 Archie Grant   1091 1:06:38   1:01:05 6.0 1
7 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1135 1:09:32   1:01:16 7.0 8
8 Laser 39239 Ian Brown   1091 1:07:39   1:02:00 8.0 1

Race 9 - 31st Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1091 0:54:53   0:50:18 1.0 12
2 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1140 0:57:49   0:50:43 2.0 2
3 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1135 0:59:18   0:52:15 3.0 8
4 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1135 0:59:43   0:52:37 4.0 9
5 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Kirsten Sfaxi 1071 0:56:36   0:52:51 5.0 11
6 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1091 DNF     8.0 5
6 RS200 528 Tom Flintham Rosie Targett 1047 DNF     8.0 2

Race 10 - 7th Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 113600 Matthew Hill   1091 0:55:33   0:50:55 1.0 4
2 Laser RADIAL 200510 Ian Gregory   1135 0:57:54   0:51:01 2.0 4
3 RS200 894 Keith Videlo Stephanie Videlo / Charlotte / Rebecca 1047 0:54:41   0:52:14 3.0 4
4 Lark 2470 Nigel Hufton Matt Wood 1071 0:58:17   0:54:25 4.0 4
5 Laser 199006 Colin Hammond   1091 0:59:35   0:54:37 5.0 4
6 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1091 1:00:10   0:55:09 6.0 12
7 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 1:00:37   0:56:36 7.0 8
8 Lark 2267 Mike King Kirsten Sfaxi 1071 1:10:36   1:05:55 8.0 2
9 Cadet 9020 TBA TBA 1435 DSQa     10.0 1

Race 11 - 14th Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 RS200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1047 0:51:10   0:48:52 1.0 2
2 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1091 0:55:29   0:50:51 2.0 12
3 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1135 0:58:02   0:51:08 3.0 8
4 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 0:56:23   0:52:39 4.0 8
5 Laser 4.7 196305 Zac West   1195 1:03:17   0:52:57 5.0 2
6 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1091 1:05:21   0:59:54 6.0 5
7 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1135 1:11:00   1:02:33 7.0 3
8 Solo 4658 Andy Todd   1140 DNF     9.0 1

Race 12 - 21st Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Laser RADIAL 200510 Ian Gregory   1135 0:59:20   0:52:17 1.0 4
2 Laser 11 Keith Videlo   1091 0:57:49   0:53:00 2.0 1
3 RS200 589 Clive Eplett Simon Lomas-Clarke 1047 0:57:08   0:54:34 3.0 1
4 Lark 2470 Nigel Hufton Matt Wood 1071 0:58:53   0:54:59 4.0 4
5 Lark 2469 Oli Bown George Bridge 1071 1:04:58   1:00:40 5.0 1
6 RS200 1613 Stefan Bennett Rob Anstey / Tim Chandler 1047 1:06:09   1:03:11 6.0 2
7 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Kirsten Sfaxi 1071 DNF     8.0 11

Race 13 - 28th Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 209411 Rob Beere   1091 0:57:48   0:52:59 1.0 5
2 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1135 1:02:06   0:54:43 2.0 9
3 RS200 894 Keith Videlo Stephanie Videlo / Charlotte / Rebecca 1047 0:57:21   0:54:47 3.0 4
4 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1091 1:00:02   0:55:02 4.0 12
5 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Kirsten Sfaxi 1071 1:04:06   0:59:51 5.0 11
6 Laser 199006 Colin Hammond   1091 DNF     7.0 4

Race 14 - 6th Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 209411 Rob Beere   1091 0:50:38   0:46:25 1.0 5
2 Lark 2470 Nigel Hufton Matt Wood 1071 0:49:59   0:46:40 2.0 4
3 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1091 0:52:25   0:48:03 3.0 12
4 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 0:52:40   0:49:11 4.0 8
5 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Kirsten Sfaxi 1071 0:53:57   0:50:22 5.0 11
6 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1091 0:58:05   0:53:14 6.0 5
7 Laser RADIAL 75032 Gavin MacLachlan   1135 1:01:21   0:54:03 7.0 8
8 Laser 179556 Graham Headleand   1091 1:01:24   0:56:17 8.0 1
9 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1135 1:04:18   0:56:39 9.0 9

Race 15 - 27th Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Laser RADIAL 200510 Ian Gregory   1135 0:47:44   0:42:03 1.0 4
2 Lark 2470 Nigel Hufton Matt Wood 1071 0:50:36   0:47:15 2.0 4
3 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1091 0:54:36   0:50:03 3.0 12
4 RS200 1613 Stefan Bennett Rob Anstey / Tim Chandler 1047 0:53:03   0:50:40 4.0 2
5 Laser 201362 Tony Hyland   1091 0:59:24   0:54:27 5.0 3
6 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 0:58:20   0:54:28 6.0 8
7 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Kirsten Sfaxi 1071 0:58:47   0:54:53 7.0 11

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 53
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQaDisqualification - Did not sign on 10
RAFRetired after finishing 8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com