Close

Winter Saturday Handicap 2016-17

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 7:18 on March 19, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 7, To count: 8, To qualify: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 57, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating 5 Nov
NW breezy  
12 Nov
drifter  
19 Nov
   
26 Nov
   
3 Dec
E breezy  
10 Dec
SSW Light Breeze  
31 Dec
SW light  
14 Jan
NW Breezy  
4 Feb
SW light  
11 Feb
NNE Breezy  
18 Feb
SSW Light Breeze  
25 Feb
SW Strong Wind  
4 Mar
SW Breezy  
11 Mar
SW Light  
18 Mar
   
Nett Races
1st Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1095 3.0 (7.0 DNF) 2.0 (58.0) (9.0) 2.0 6.0 (7.0) 4.0 (10.0) 4.0 (58.0) 3.0 (8.0) 4.0 28.0 13
2nd Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1140 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 (58.0) 1.0 (7.0) 3.0 (58.0) 5.0 7.0 3.0 32.0 9
3rd Solo 4581 John Brooker   1140 6.0 (58.0) 3.0 4.0 (15.0) (7.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 (13.0 DNF) (10.0) (58.0) 7.0 4.0 (13.0 DNF) 34.0 13
4th Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1140 7.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (13.0) (8.0) 8.0 5.0 2.0 (9.0) 5.0 (58.0) (10.0) (10.0) (10.0) 41.0 14
5th Solo 5027 John Haine   1140 4.0 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 8.0 3.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 (9.0) (15.0 DNF) 9.0 (58.0) (58.0) 46.0 10
6th Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1136 10.0 (58.0) 7.0 (58.0) (16.0) 9.0 (58.0) 9.0 (58.0) 8.0 (58.0) 7.0 8.0 (14.0) 6.0 64.0 10
7th Laser RADIAL 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1136 5.0 5.0 (58.0) (58.0) 14.0 6.0 (58.0) 8.0 (58.0) (58.0) 7.0 (15.0 DNF) (58.0) 13.0 7.0 65.0 9
8th Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1095 (58.0) (58.0) 9.0 6.0 11.0 (58.0) 5.0 11.0 (58.0) 11.0 (58.0) 8.0 (12.0) 9.0 (58.0) 70.0 9
DNQ RS200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland 1047 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 3.0 14.0 DNF (58.0) 2.0 (58.0) 5.0 6.0 3.0 11.0 (58.0) 58.0 102.0 7
DNQ Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   995 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 8.0 17.0 4.0 2.0 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 11.0 (58.0) 6.0 5.0 58.0 111.0 7
DNQ RS100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1004 (58.0) 3.0 (58.0) 2.0 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 2.0 58.0 58.0 1.0 2.0 184.0 5
DNQ Laser 165440 Alison Miller   1095 11.0 (58.0) 11.0 (58.0) 18.0 11.0 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 13.0 DNF 238.0 5
DNQ RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   978 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 1.0 (58.0) 58.0 2.0 58.0 15.0 DNF 58.0 2.0 58.0 252.0 4
DNQ RS100 8.4 366 Simon Lomas-Clarke   1004 16.0 DNF (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 4.0 8.0 58.0 4.0 58.0 58.0 264.0 4
DNQ Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   995 (58.0) (58.0) 4.0 7.0 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 13.0 (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 9.0 265.0 4
DNQ Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1095 (58.0) (58.0) 6.0 (58.0) 12.0 (58.0) (58.0) 10.0 (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 15.0 58.0 58.0 275.0 4
DNQ RS400 1051 Ben Hazeldine George Bridge 943 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 1.0 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 1.0 58.0 1.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 293.0 3
DNQ 2.4 141 Megan Pascoe   1240 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 1.0 2.0 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 2.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 295.0 3
DNQ RS200 589 Clive Eplett Nicki Yelland, Rebecca Videlo# 1047 2.0 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 4.0 (58.0) (58.0) 1.0 (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 297.0 3
DNQ RS200 1636 Keith Videlo, Stephanie Videlo Rebecca Videlo 1047 1.0 (58.0) 1.0 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 6.0 (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 298.0 3
DNQ 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 3.0 10.0 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 5.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 308.0 3
DNQ Lark 2267 Mike King Kirsten Sfaxi, Scarlett King 1070 (58.0) (58.0) 10.0 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 9.0 16.0 58.0 58.0 325.0 3
DNQ Laser 176655 David Farmer   1095 16.0 DNF (58.0) 12.0 (58.0) (58.0) 10.0 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 328.0 3
DNQ Solo 2318 Martin Kemp   1140 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 12.0 (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 18.0 15.0 58.0 335.0 3
DNQ Laser 209411 Rob Beere   1095 (58.0) 1.0 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 1.0 350.0 2
DNQ Laser 206191 Keith Videlo   1095 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 3.0 1.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 352.0 2
DNQ Solo 4944 Simon Law   1140 (58.0) (58.0) 8.0 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 6.0 58.0 362.0 2
DNQ Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1095 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 12.0 OCS (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 2.0 58.0 58.0 362.0 2
DNQ RS Aero 9 1099 Ralph Nevile   1028 (58.0) 2.0 16.0 DNF (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 366.0 2
DNQ RS200 1518 Rob Anstey Kate Taylor, Rupert Lewis 1047 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 9.0 15.0 DNF (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 372.0 2
DNQ Laser RADIAL 173354 Oli Bown   1136 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 12.0 DNF (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 13.0 58.0 58.0 373.0 2
DNQ Laser RADIAL 133480 Kate Taylor   1136 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 12.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 14.0 58.0 58.0 374.0 2
DNQ Solo 3246 Jamie Stewart   1140 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 1.0 (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 407.0 1
DNQ OK 2150 Nick Craig   1103 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 1.0 58.0 58.0 407.0 1
DNQ RS200 864 Andy Shorrock   1047 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 3.0 58.0 409.0 1
DNQ 2.4 113 John Brooker   1240 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 4.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 410.0 1
DNQ Laser 186671 Doug Brett   1095 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 5.0 411.0 1
DNQ Laser 161554 Andy Shorrock   1095 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 6.0 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 412.0 1
DNQ RS Feva 5000 Ralph Nevile R Pyke 1210 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 6.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 412.0 1
DNQ Laser 168874 Simon Gregory   1095 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 7.0 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 413.0 1
DNQ RS Aero 9 1927 Neil Hardie   1028 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 8.0 414.0 1
DNQ Laser 174551 David Stones   1095 8.0 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 414.0 1
DNQ Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1136 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 9.0 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 415.0 1
DNQ RS200 684 Ian Cherrill Ali Jones 1047 9.0 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 415.0 1
DNQ Laser 179859 Ian Brown   1095 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 11.0 58.0 417.0 1
DNQ Laser 179556 Graham Headleand   1095 12.0 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 418.0 1
DNQ RS Aero 5 1099 Ralph Nevile   1107 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 12.0 58.0 418.0 1
DNQ RS200 713 Tom Bridge Finbar Wormwell 1047 (58.0) (58.0) 13.0 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 419.0 1
DNQ RS400 1051 George Bridge T Bridge 943 13.0 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 419.0 1
DNQ Laser 183492 Matthew Hill   1095 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 13.0 DSQa 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 419.0 1
DNQ Laser RADIAL 200510 Ian Gregory   1136 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 15.0 DNF 58.0 58.0 58.0 421.0 1
DNQ Laser 4.7 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1195 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 15.0 DNF 58.0 58.0 58.0 421.0 1
DNQ SigneT 907 Kate Taylor family Rob Anstey 1265 (58.0) (58.0) 16.0 DNF (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 422.0 1
DNQ RS200 713 Finbar Wormwell Tom Bridge 1047 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 17.0 58.0 58.0 423.0 1
DNQ Laser 172842 TBA   1095 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 17.0 DSQa 58.0 423.0 1
DNQ Phantom 1392 Kenny English   995 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 20.0 DNF 58.0 58.0 426.0 1
DNQ Laser Bahia 1 Tom Bridge   1125 (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 20.0 DSQ (58.0) (58.0) (58.0) 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 426.0 1


NOTES:
17 Dec race cancelled due to no wind
7 Jan Race cancelled due to patchy ice and no wind
21 Jan Race cancelled due to ice
28 Jan Race cancelled due to ice

Any queries to John Haine or Graham Howlett:


5 Nov - NW breezy

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS200 1636 Keith Videlo, Stephanie Videlo Rebecca Videlo 1047 1:02:32 0:59:44 1.0 3
2 RS200 589 Clive Eplett Nicki Yelland, Rebecca Videlo# 1047 1:07:11 1:04:10 2.0 3
3 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1095 1:10:31 1:04:24 3.0 13
4 Solo 5027 John Haine   1140 1:14:29 1:05:20 4.0 10
5 Laser RADIAL 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1136 1:15:32 1:06:29 5.0 9
6 Solo 4581 John Brooker   1140 1:16:05 1:06:44 6.0 13
7 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1140 1:16:20 1:06:58 7.0 14
8 Laser 174551 David Stones   1095 1:13:40 1:07:17 8.0 1
9 RS200 684 Ian Cherrill Ali Jones 1047 1:12:23 1:09:08 9.0 1
10 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1136 1:19:51 1:10:17 10.0 10
11 Laser 165440 Alison Miller   1095 1:19:00 1:12:09 11.0 5
12 Laser 179556 Graham Headleand   1095 1:20:01 1:13:04 12.0 1
13 RS400 1051 George Bridge T Bridge 943 1:10:10 1:14:24 13.0 1
14 RS100 8.4 366 Simon Lomas-Clarke   1004 DNF   16.0 4
14 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1095 DNF   16.0 3

12 Nov - drifter

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 209411 Rob Beere   1095 0:44:40 0:40:47 1.0 2
2 RS Aero 9 1099 Ralph Nevile   1028 0:43:40 0:42:29 2.0 2
3 RS100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1004 0:44:06 0:43:55 3.0 5
4 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1140 1:12:58 1:04:00 4.0 14
5 Laser RADIAL 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1136 1:15:00 1:06:01 5.0 9
6 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1095 DNF   7.0 13

19 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS200 1636 Keith Videlo, Stephanie Videlo Rebecca Videlo 1047 0:56:01 0:53:30 1.0 3
2 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1095 0:58:39 0:53:34 2.0 13
3 Solo 4581 John Brooker   1140 1:06:39 0:58:28 3.0 13
4 Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   995 0:58:23 0:58:41 4.0 4
5 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1140 1:07:55 0:59:35 5.0 14
6 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1095 1:05:56 1:00:13 6.0 4
7 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1136 1:08:29 1:00:17 7.0 10
8 Solo 4944 Simon Law   1140 1:08:44 1:00:18 8.0 2
9 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1095 1:08:37 1:02:40 9.0 9
10 Lark 2267 Mike King Kirsten Sfaxi, Scarlett King 1070 1:11:19 1:06:39 10.0 3
11 Laser 165440 Alison Miller   1095 1:13:09 1:06:48 11.0 5
12 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1095 1:13:19 1:06:57 12.0 3
13 RS200 713 Tom Bridge Finbar Wormwell 1047 1:18:08 1:14:38 13.0 1
14 RS Aero 9 1099 Ralph Nevile   1028 DNF   16.0 2
14 SigneT 907 Kate Taylor family Rob Anstey 1265 DNF   16.0 1

26 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 2.4 141 Megan Pascoe   1240 0:58:20 0:47:03 1.0 3
2 RS100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1004 0:49:43 0:49:31 2.0 5
3 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 1:01:50 0:49:52 3.0 3
4 Solo 4581 John Brooker   1140 0:59:26 0:52:08 4.0 13
5 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1140 1:00:32 0:53:06 5.0 14
6 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1095 1:01:26 0:56:06 6.0 9
7 Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   995 0:56:55 0:57:12 7.0 4
8 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   995 0:57:13 0:57:30 8.0 7
9 Laser RADIAL 23627 Ann Howlett   1136 1:07:26 0:59:22 9.0 1

3 Dec - E breezy

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS400 1051 Ben Hazeldine George Bridge 943 0:52:03 0:55:12 1.0 3
2 2.4 141 Megan Pascoe   1240 1:08:48 0:55:29 2.0 3
3 RS200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland 1047 0:58:40 0:56:02 3.0 7
4 RS200 589 Clive Eplett Nicki Yelland, Rebecca Videlo# 1047 0:59:19 0:56:39 4.0 3
5 Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1140 1:04:42 0:56:45 5.0 9
6 Laser 161554 Andy Shorrock   1095 1:02:28 0:57:03 6.0 1
7 Laser 168874 Simon Gregory   1095 1:02:34 0:57:08 7.0 1
8 Solo 5027 John Haine   1140 1:05:40 0:57:36 8.0 10
9 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1095 1:03:22 0:57:52 9.0 13
10 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 1:12:31 0:58:29 10.0 3
11 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1095 1:04:06 0:58:32 11.0 9
12 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1095 1:04:17 0:58:42 12.0 4
13 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1140 1:06:58 0:58:45 13.0 14
14 Laser RADIAL 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1136 1:06:54 0:58:53 14.0 9
15 Solo 4581 John Brooker   1140 1:07:12 0:58:57 15.0 13
16 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1136 1:07:30 0:59:25 16.0 10
17 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   995 0:59:41 0:59:59 17.0 7
18 Laser 165440 Alison Miller   1095 1:07:28 1:01:37 18.0 5
19 Laser Bahia 1 Tom Bridge   1125 DSQ   20.0 1

10 Dec - SSW Light Breeze

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 3246 Jamie Stewart   1140 1:03:48 0:55:58 1.0 1
2 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1095 1:01:35 0:56:14 2.0 13
3 Solo 5027 John Haine   1140 1:04:39 0:56:43 3.0 10
4 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   995 0:56:53 0:57:10 4.0 7
5 Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1140 1:05:38 0:57:34 5.0 9
6 Laser RADIAL 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1136 1:05:43 0:57:51 6.0 9
7 Solo 4581 John Brooker   1140 1:06:29 0:58:19 7.0 13
8 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1140 1:06:32 0:58:22 8.0 14
9 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1136 1:06:48 0:58:48 9.0 10
10 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1095 1:06:49 1:01:01 10.0 3
11 Laser 165440 Alison Miller   1095 1:07:22 1:01:31 11.0 5
12 Solo 2318 Martin Kemp   1140 1:14:55 1:05:43 12.0 3
13 RS200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland 1047 DNF   14.0 7

31 Dec - SW light

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   978 0:50:43 0:51:51 1.0 4
2 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   995 1:00:55 1:01:13 2.0 7
3 Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1140 1:10:19 1:01:41 3.0 9
4 Solo 4581 John Brooker   1140 1:12:15 1:03:23 4.0 13
5 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1095 1:11:28 1:05:16 5.0 9
6 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1095 1:11:47 1:05:33 6.0 13
7 Solo 5027 John Haine   1140 1:19:15 1:09:31 7.0 10
8 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1140 1:20:18 1:10:26 8.0 14
9 RS200 1518 Rob Anstey Kate Taylor, Rupert Lewis 1047 1:20:57 1:17:19 9.0 2
10 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1095 OCS   12.0 2
10 Laser RADIAL 173354 Oli Bown   1136 DNF   12.0 2

14 Jan - NW Breezy

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS200 589 Clive Eplett Nicki Yelland, Rebecca Videlo# 1047 0:46:38 0:44:32 1.0 3
2 RS200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland 1047 0:46:44 0:44:38 2.0 7
3 Solo 4581 John Brooker   1140 0:50:58 0:44:42 3.0 13
4 Solo 5027 John Haine   1140 0:51:06 0:44:49 4.0 10
5 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1140 0:51:27 0:45:08 5.0 14
6 RS200 1636 Keith Videlo, Stephanie Videlo Rebecca Videlo 1047 0:47:39 0:45:31 6.0 3
7 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1095 0:50:07 0:45:46 7.0 13
8 Laser RADIAL 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1136 0:52:13 0:45:58 8.0 9
9 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1136 0:52:27 0:46:10 9.0 10
10 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1095 0:51:39 0:47:10 10.0 4
11 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1095 0:51:43 0:47:14 11.0 9
12 Laser RADIAL 133480 Kate Taylor   1136 0:53:55 0:47:28 12.0 2
13 Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   995 0:47:48 0:48:02 13.0 4
14 RS200 1518 Rob Anstey Kate Taylor, Rupert Lewis 1047 DNF   15.0 2

4 Feb - SW light

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1140 0:58:30 0:51:19 1.0 9
2 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1140 1:02:01 0:54:24 2.0 14
3 Solo 4581 John Brooker   1140 1:02:23 0:54:43 3.0 13
4 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1095 1:02:43 0:57:17 4.0 13
5 Solo 5027 John Haine   1140 1:05:53 0:57:48 5.0 10

11 Feb - NNE Breezy

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS400 1051 Ben Hazeldine George Bridge 943 0:47:37 0:50:30 1.0 3
2 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   978 0:50:04 0:51:12 2.0 4
3 Laser 206191 Keith Videlo   1095 0:57:16 0:52:18 3.0 2
4 RS100 8.4 366 Simon Lomas-Clarke   1004 0:53:55 0:53:42 4.0 4
5 RS200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland 1047 0:56:29 0:53:57 5.0 7
6 Solo 5027 John Haine   1140 1:02:20 0:54:41 6.0 10
7 Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1140 1:03:20 0:55:33 7.0 9
8 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1136 1:03:46 0:56:08 8.0 10
9 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1140 1:04:15 0:56:22 9.0 14
10 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1095 1:01:58 0:56:35 10.0 13
11 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1095 1:02:18 0:56:54 11.0 9
12 Solo 4581 John Brooker   1140 DNF   13.0 13

18 Feb - SSW Light Breeze

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 206191 Keith Videlo   1095 1:00:58 0:55:41 1.0 2
2 RS100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1004 0:56:13 0:56:00 2.0 5
3 Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1140 1:04:56 0:56:58 3.0 9
4 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1095 1:03:06 0:57:38 4.0 13
5 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1140 1:06:50 0:58:38 5.0 14
6 RS200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland 1047 1:01:31 0:58:45 6.0 7
7 Laser RADIAL 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1136 1:07:18 0:59:15 7.0 9
8 RS100 8.4 366 Simon Lomas-Clarke   1004 0:59:48 0:59:34 8.0 4
9 Solo 5027 John Haine   1140 1:09:12 1:00:42 9.0 10
10 Solo 4581 John Brooker   1140 1:09:59 1:01:23 10.0 13
11 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   995 1:01:17 1:01:35 11.0 7
12 Laser 183492 Matthew Hill   1095 DSQa   13.0 1

25 Feb - SW Strong Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS400 1051 Ben Hazeldine George Bridge 943 0:44:52 0:47:35 1.0 3
2 2.4 141 Megan Pascoe   1240 1:01:16 0:49:25 2.0 3
3 RS200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland 1047 0:53:54 0:51:29 3.0 7
4 2.4 113 John Brooker   1240 1:03:54 0:51:32 4.0 1
5 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 1:05:15 0:52:37 5.0 3
6 RS Feva 5000 Ralph Nevile R Pyke 1210 1:06:17 0:54:47 6.0 1
7 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1136 1:07:05 0:59:03 7.0 10
8 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1095 1:10:54 1:04:45 8.0 9
9 Lark 2267 Mike King Kirsten Sfaxi, Scarlett King 1070 1:13:02 1:08:15 9.0 3
10 Solo 5027 John Haine   1140 DNF   15.0 10
10 Laser RADIAL 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1136 DNF   15.0 9
10 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   978 DNF   15.0 4
10 Laser RADIAL 200510 Ian Gregory   1136 DNF   15.0 1
10 Laser 4.7 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1195 DNF   15.0 1

4 Mar - SW Breezy

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 OK 2150 Nick Craig   1103 0:58:06 0:52:40 1.0 1
2 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1095 0:58:58 0:53:51 2.0 2
3 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1095 1:02:19 0:56:55 3.0 13
4 RS100 8.4 366 Simon Lomas-Clarke   1004 0:57:17 0:57:03 4.0 4
5 Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1140 1:05:58 0:57:52 5.0 9
6 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   995 0:57:37 0:57:54 6.0 7
7 Solo 4581 John Brooker   1140 1:06:19 0:58:10 7.0 13
8 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1136 1:06:33 0:58:35 8.0 10
9 Solo 5027 John Haine   1140 1:07:55 0:59:35 9.0 10
10 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1140 1:08:18 0:59:55 10.0 14
11 RS200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland 1047 1:03:47 1:00:55 11.0 7
12 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1095 1:06:52 1:01:04 12.0 9
13 Laser RADIAL 173354 Oli Bown   1136 1:09:37 1:01:17 13.0 2
14 Laser RADIAL 133480 Kate Taylor   1136 1:11:18 1:02:46 14.0 2
15 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1095 1:10:10 1:04:05 15.0 4
16 Lark 2267 Mike King Kirsten Sfaxi, Scarlett King 1070 1:09:32 1:04:59 16.0 3
17 RS200 713 Finbar Wormwell Tom Bridge 1047 1:10:06 1:06:57 17.0 1
18 Solo 2318 Martin Kemp   1140 1:16:48 1:07:22 18.0 3
19 Phantom 1392 Kenny English   995 DNF   20.0 1

11 Mar - SW Light

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1004 0:49:27 0:49:15 1.0 5
2 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   978 0:48:39 0:49:45 2.0 4
3 RS200 864 Andy Shorrock   1047 0:53:01 0:50:38 3.0 1
4 Solo 4581 John Brooker   1140 0:57:48 0:50:42 4.0 13
5 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   995 0:50:33 0:50:48 5.0 7
6 Solo 4944 Simon Law   1140 0:58:22 0:51:12 6.0 2
7 Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1140 0:58:42 0:51:29 7.0 9
8 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1095 0:57:28 0:52:29 8.0 13
9 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1095 0:59:34 0:54:24 9.0 9
10 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1140 1:02:29 0:54:49 10.0 14
11 Laser 179859 Ian Brown   1095 1:01:45 0:56:24 11.0 1
12 RS Aero 5 1099 Ralph Nevile   1107 1:06:48 1:00:21 12.0 1
13 Laser RADIAL 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1136 1:08:59 1:00:43 13.0 9
14 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1136 1:09:26 1:01:07 14.0 10
15 Solo 2318 Martin Kemp   1140 1:10:37 1:01:57 15.0 3
16 Laser 172842 TBA   1095 DSQa   17.0 1

18 Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 209411 Rob Beere   1095 1:01:25 0:56:05 1.0 2
2 RS100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1004 0:56:31 0:56:17 2.0 5
3 Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1140 1:04:19 0:56:25 3.0 9
4 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1095 1:02:31 0:57:06 4.0 13
5 Laser 186671 Doug Brett   1095 1:02:36 0:57:10 5.0 1
6 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1136 1:05:24 0:57:34 6.0 10
7 Laser RADIAL 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1136 1:07:09 0:59:07 7.0 9
8 RS Aero 9 1927 Neil Hardie   1028 1:01:02 0:59:22 8.0 1
9 Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   995 0:59:24 0:59:42 9.0 4
10 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1140 1:15:10 1:05:56 10.0 14
11 Solo 4581 John Brooker   1140 DNF   13.0 13
11 Laser 165440 Alison Miller   1095 DNF   13.0 5

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 58
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQDisqualification 20
DSQaDisqualification - Did not sign on Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 12



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com