Close

Winter Saturday Handicap 2017-18

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results are final as of 10:08 on April 12, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 20, Discards: 10, To count: 10, To qualify: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 90, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating 4 Nov
WNW light  
11 Nov
   
18 Nov
SW light breeze  
25 Nov
W light breeze  
2 Dec
WSW light  
9 Dec
WSW light  
16 Dec
W light breeze  
23 Dec
WSW light breeze  
30 Dec
   
6 Jan
NE Light Breeze  
13 Jan
   
20 Jan
NE drifter  
27 Jan
SW fresh breeze  
3 Feb
NE Light  
10 Feb
SSW breezy  
17 Feb
light  
24 Feb
   
10 Mar
WSW breezy  
17 Mar
   
31 Mar
   
Nett Races
1st 2.4 163 Megan Pascoe   1240 1.0 1.0 (91.0) 1.0 (91.0) 1.0 (91.0) (91.0) (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 4.0 (91.0) 4.0 (91.0) 1.0 16.0 11
2nd Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 (91.0) (5.0) 2.0 (91.0) 4.0 4.0 3.5 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 1.0 3.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (8.0) 27.5 12
3rd Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 (11.0) 3.0 (10.0) (13.0) 1.0 (7.0) 6.0 4.0 (13.0) (91.0) (13.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (8.0) 2.0 (13.0) 4.0 DNF (7.0) 29.0 19
4th 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 (91.0) 6.0 (11.0) (10.0) 2.0 (91.0) 4.0 (12.0) (91.0) 2.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 (91.0) (9.0) 5.0 (91.0) 8.0 (91.0) 4.0 51.0 14
5th Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 10.0 (91.0) 9.0 7.0 3.0 6.0 (19.0 RAF) (13.0) (91.0) 9.0 (91.0) 2.0 (16.0 DNF) 2.0 4.0 (91.0) (91.0) 10.0 (91.0) (91.0) 62.0 13
6th Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 8.0 7.0 (13.0) (11.0) (91.0) 9.0 8.0 (10.0) (91.0) 8.0 8.0 5.0 (16.0 DNF) 5.0 (17.0 DNF) (11.0) (91.0) 9.0 (91.0) 9.0 76.0 16
7th Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 9.0 8.0 (15.0) 5.0 (91.0) (13.0) 7.0 (15.0) 11.0 10.0 (12.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 6.0 9.0 12.0 DNF 5.0 (91.0) (91.0) 82.0 14
8th Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1139 14.0 (91.0) (17.0) 15.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 17.0 (91.0) 14.0 17.0 (91.0) 3.0 (91.0) (91.0) 13.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 (91.0) 103.0 11
9th Laser 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1097 17.5 12.0 (91.0) (91.0) 6.0 (91.0) (91.0) 1.0 18.0 15.0 23.0 8.0 (91.0) (91.0) 5.0 (91.0) 6.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 111.5 10
10th RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Neil Carruthers, Hugh Marston 1047 19.0 (91.0) (91.0) 6.0 (91.0) (91.0) 5.0 (91.0) (91.0) 18.0 14.0 (91.0) 7.0 (91.0) 10.0 15.0 (91.0) 7.0 (91.0) 14.0 115.0 10
11th Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1097 (21.0) 11.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 15.0 (91.0) (16.0) 14.0 (16.0) 15.0 9.0 10.0 (91.0) 11.0 14.0 8.0 (91.0) (91.0) 16.0 123.0 13
12th RS 200 1518 Rob Anstey Kate Taylor 1047 (91.0) (91.0) 19.0 14.0 (91.0) 11.0 9.0 23.0 15.0 19.0 19.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 17.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 18.0 164.0 10
DNQ Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   999 15.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 5.0 4.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 5.0 (91.0) 11.0 7.0 (91.0) (91.0) 4.0 2.0 91.0 91.0 235.0 8
DNQ RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1008 (91.0) (91.0) 2.0 (91.0) (91.0) 3.0 (91.0) (91.0) 3.0 3.0 (91.0) (91.0) 1.0 (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 1.0 21.0 DNF 91.0 91.0 307.0 7
DNQ Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1143 3.0 (91.0) (91.0) 9.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 7.0 (91.0) 7.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 4.0 17.0 DNS 12.0 (91.0) 91.0 91.0 91.0 332.0 7
DNQ Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   999 22.0 (91.0) (91.0) 8.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 6.0 (91.0) 13.0 6.0 (91.0) 8.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 7.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 343.0 7
DNQ Laser 173167 David Carew-Jones   1097 23.0 17.0 (91.0) 18.0 (91.0) (91.0) 14.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 12.0 8.0 (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 16.0 91.0 91.0 381.0 7
DNQ 2.4 55 Bruce Hill   1240 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 3.0 8.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 16.0 DNF 3.0 91.0 1.0 3.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 398.0 6
DNQ RS Aero 5 1099 Ralph Nevile   1120 12.0 (91.0) (91.0) 4.0 (91.0) (91.0) 10.0 (91.0) 9.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 5.0 (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 11.0 415.0 6
DNQ RS 200 1495 Robert Ahlheid Tristan Ahlheid, Tom Ahlheid 1047 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 16.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 17.0 30.0 DNF (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 8.0 91.0 91.0 11.0 91.0 15.0 461.0 6
DNQ Laser 165440 Alison Miller   1097 (91.0) 15.0 18.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 22.0 (91.0) (91.0) 11.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 18.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 17.0 465.0 6
DNQ Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1097 20.0 13.5 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 11.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 24.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 91.0 91.0 21.0 DNF 91.0 13.0 466.5 6
DNQ Laser 160692 Megan Ferguson   1097 7.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 10.0 1.0 5.0 (91.0) (91.0) 9.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 487.0 5
DNQ RS 200 varies Simon Lomas-Clarke Finlay Lomas-Clarke 1047 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 8.0 13.0 (91.0) (91.0) 12.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 12.0 91.0 6.0 506.0 5
DNQ Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   999 (91.0) (91.0) 16.0 (91.0) (91.0) 21.0 DNF (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 11.0 (91.0) 4.0 (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 2.0 509.0 5
DNQ Laser 4.7 23627 Ann Howlett   1200 (91.0) (91.0) 23.0 DNF (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 26.0 (91.0) 91.0 91.0 91.0 20.0 12.0 DNF 21.0 DNF 91.0 91.0 557.0 5
DNQ Laser 161554 Andy Shorrock   1097 6.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 2.0 (91.0) (91.0) 22.0 DNF 5.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 581.0 4
DNQ Laser 4.7 133480 Luke Anstey   1200 (91.0) (91.0) 8.0 (91.0) (91.0) 14.0 (91.0) (91.0) 7.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 91.0 10.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 585.0 4
DNQ Comet 231 Steve Gregory   1200 (91.0) 13.0 RDG 12.0 12.0 4.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 587.0 4
DNQ Solo 2318 Martin Kemp   1143 (91.0) 13.5 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 15.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 91.0 12.0 91.0 12.0 DNF 91.0 91.0 91.0 598.5 4
DNQ RS 200 1363 James Shepherd Peter Slump 1047 25.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 19.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 91.0 17.0 DNF 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 19.0 626.0 4
DNQ RS 100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1008 (91.0) (91.0) 1.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 2.0 (91.0) 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 1.0 91.0 91.0 641.0 3
DNQ 2.4 146 Paul Schroeder   1240 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 91.0 4.0 91.0 91.0 2.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 3.0 646.0 3
DNQ RS 200 1636 Keith Videlo Stephanie Videlo 1047 (91.0) (91.0) 3.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 3.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 3.5 (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 646.5 3
DNQ Laser RADIAL 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1139 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 11.0 (91.0) 6.0 (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 6.0 91.0 91.0 660.0 3
DNQ Solo 4408 John Marriott   1143 4.0 5.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 21.0 DNF 667.0 3
DNQ Laser RADIAL 133480 Kate Taylor   1139 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 91.0 91.0 6.0 17.0 DNF 91.0 91.0 14.0 91.0 91.0 674.0 3
DNQ Laser RADIAL varies Rebecca Videlo   1139 (91.0) (91.0) 14.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 19.0 (91.0) (91.0) 16.0 (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 686.0 3
DNQ Laser 176655 David Farmer   1097 17.5 (91.0) (91.0) 21.0 DNF (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 12.0 687.5 3
DNQ RS 200 713 Tom Bridge Jess Everson, Finbar Wormwell 1047 24.0 16.0 (91.0) 17.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 694.0 3
DNQ Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1097 5.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 1.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 734.0 2
DNQ Laser RADIAL 160692 Megan Ferguson   1139 (91.0) (91.0) 6.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 2.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 736.0 2
DNQ 2.4 110 Simon Hill   1240 (91.0) (91.0) 7.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 6.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 741.0 2
DNQ Laser 186671 Doug Brett   1097 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 2.0 12.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 742.0 2
DNQ Laser RADIAL 133480 Luke Anstey   1139 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 9.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 6.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 743.0 2
DNQ Laser 206191 Rebecca Videlo   1097 (91.0) 10.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 7.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 745.0 2
DNQ RS 400 1051 Ben Hazeldine George Bridge 942 16.0 4.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 748.0 2
DNQ Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1097 13.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 12.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 753.0 2
DNQ RS 200 528 Tom Flintham Megan Pascoe 1047 (91.0) (91.0) 20.0 (91.0) 7.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 755.0 2
DNQ Laser varies Mark Herbert   1097 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 12.0 (91.0) 17.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 757.0 2
DNQ Solo 4308 Mike Footer   1143 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 91.0 91.0 10.0 DNF 91.0 91.0 91.0 21.0 DNF 91.0 91.0 759.0 2
DNQ Laser varies Richard Dean   1097 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 16.0 (91.0) 17.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 761.0 2
DNQ RS Feva 5782 Tom Ahlheid Tom Stratton-Brown, Luke Anstey 1240 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 30.0 DNF 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 5.0 763.0 2
DNQ Laser RADIAL 173354 Vanessa Bown   1139 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 25.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 16.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 769.0 2
DNQ Laser 4.7 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1200 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 1.0 91.0 820.0 1
DNQ RS 200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1047 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 2.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 821.0 1
DNQ Devoti D-One 5 Nick Craig   953 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 3.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 822.0 1
DNQ Laser 144919 Ed White   1097 (91.0) (91.0) 5.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 824.0 1
DNQ Laser 172842 Robert Ahlheid   1097 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 6.0 (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 825.0 1
DNQ Laser 4.7 208996 Rebecca Videlo   1200 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 7.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 826.0 1
DNQ 2.4 159 Steve Bullmore   1240 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 8.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 827.0 1
DNQ Phantom 1452 Jamie Stewart   999 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 91.0 9.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 828.0 1
DNQ Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1097 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 10.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 829.0 1
DNQ RS 100 8.4 366 Simon Lomas-Clarke   1008 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 10.0 (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 829.0 1
DNQ Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1132 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 10.0 829.0 1
DNQ GP14 14020 Tim Farnell-Watson Jon Denyer 1133 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 11.0 DNF 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 830.0 1
DNQ 2.4 150 Nick Cook   1240 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 14.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 833.0 1
DNQ 29er 2224 Finbar Wormwell Ryan Wilkinson 915 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 15.0 91.0 91.0 834.0 1
DNQ RS 200 1274 Conor Hudson Ollie Hudson 1047 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 16.0 (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 835.0 1
DNQ GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Jon Denyer 1133 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 18.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 837.0 1
DNQ Laser RADIAL 86753 E Speirs   1139 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 18.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 837.0 1
DNQ 2.4 91 Bruce Padfield   1240 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 18.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 837.0 1
DNQ Laser 213138 Saskia T   1097 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 19.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 838.0 1
DNQ Laser 4.7 190956 Sam Goult   1200 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 19.0 DNF (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 838.0 1
DNQ RS 200 1363 TBA   1047 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 19.0 DSQa (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 838.0 1
DNQ RS 200 1379 David Henly   1047 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 19.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 838.0 1
DNQ RS 200 264 Martin Goult Sam Goult 1047 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 20.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 839.0 1
DNQ Laser 178505 R Wilkinson   1097 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 20.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 839.0 1
DNQ Laser RADIAL 213138 I Speirs   1139 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 21.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 840.0 1
DNQ 2.4 152 Lionel East   1240 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 21.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 840.0 1
DNQ 2.4 115 TBA   1240 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 21.0 DSQa (91.0) 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 840.0 1
DNQ Laser 4.7 160361 Tom Ahlheid   1200 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 21.0 DNF (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 840.0 1
DNQ Lark 2267 Harrison King Elise Grist 1070 (91.0) (91.0) 21.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 840.0 1
DNQ RS 200 264 Jess Williams Amy Goult 1047 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 22.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 841.0 1
DNQ Laser 209411 Rob Beere   1097 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 22.0 DNF (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 841.0 1
DNQ Lark 252 Ian Brown F Brown 1070 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 24.0 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 843.0 1
DNQ Mirror 47072 Mark Herbert   1383 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 28.0 DNF (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 847.0 1
DNQ RS Tera Pro 1880 Tom Ahlheid   1364 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 28.0 DNF (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 847.0 1
DNQ Laser 172842 TBA   1097 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 28.0 DSQa (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 847.0 1
DNQ RS 200 236 Harry Stratton-Brown Oliver Stratton-Brown 1047 (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) (91.0) 30.0 DNF 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 91.0 849.0 1


NOTES:
3 Mar Race cancelled due to ice on the pond

Any queries to John Haine or Graham Howlett:


4 Nov - WNW light

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 2.4 163 Megan Pascoe   1240 1:02:01 0:50:01 1.0 11
2 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 1:00:50 0:53:13 2.0 12
3 Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1143 1:01:06 0:53:27 3.0 7
4 Solo 4408 John Marriott   1143 1:02:19 0:54:31 4.0 3
5 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1097 1:00:00 0:54:42 5.0 2
6 Laser 161554 Andy Shorrock   1097 1:00:29 0:55:08 6.0 4
7 Laser 160692 Megan Ferguson   1097 1:00:55 0:55:32 7.0 5
8 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 1:03:58 0:55:58 8.0 16
9 Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 1:04:19 0:56:16 9.0 14
10 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 1:04:37 0:56:32 10.0 13
11 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 1:04:51 0:56:44 11.0 19
12 RS Aero 5 1099 Ralph Nevile   1120 1:03:37 0:56:48 12.0 6
13 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1097 1:02:32 0:57:00 13.0 2
14 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1139 1:05:16 0:57:18 14.0 11
15 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   999 0:58:02 0:58:05 15.0 8
16 RS 400 1051 Ben Hazeldine George Bridge 942 0:54:47 0:58:09 16.0 2
17 Laser 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1097 1:04:27 0:58:45 17.5 10
17 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1097 1:04:27 0:58:45 17.5 3
19 RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Neil Carruthers, Hugh Marston 1047 1:01:40 0:58:54 19.0 10
20 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1097 1:04:53 0:59:09 20.0 6
21 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1097 1:04:58 0:59:13 21.0 13
22 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   999 0:59:17 0:59:21 22.0 7
23 Laser 173167 David Carew-Jones   1097 1:06:51 1:00:56 23.0 7
24 RS 200 713 Tom Bridge Jess Everson, Finbar Wormwell 1047 1:08:53 1:05:47 24.0 3
25 RS 200 1363 James Shepherd Peter Slump 1047 1:13:08 1:09:51 25.0 4

11 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 2.4 163 Megan Pascoe   1240 0:57:02 0:46:00 1.0 11
2 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 0:55:57 0:48:57 2.0 12
3 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 0:57:14 0:50:04 3.0 19
4 RS 400 1051 Ben Hazeldine George Bridge 942 0:47:12 0:50:06 4.0 2
5 Solo 4408 John Marriott   1143 0:57:36 0:50:24 5.0 3
6 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 1:03:29 0:51:12 6.0 14
7 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 1:00:21 0:52:48 7.0 16
8 Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 1:00:33 0:52:58 8.0 14
9 Laser 206191 Rebecca Videlo   1097 1:03:02 0:57:28 10.0 2
10 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1097 1:03:36 0:57:59 11.0 13
11 Laser 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1097 1:05:21 0:59:34 12.0 10
12 Comet 231 Steve Gregory   1200 RDG 0:54:58 13.0 4
13 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1097 1:06:01 1:00:11 13.5 6
13 Solo 2318 Martin Kemp   1143 1:08:47 1:00:11 13.5 4
15 Laser 165440 Alison Miller   1097 1:06:07 1:00:16 15.0 6
16 RS 200 713 Tom Bridge Jess Everson, Finbar Wormwell 1047 1:03:55 1:01:03 16.0 3
17 Laser 173167 David Carew-Jones   1097 1:09:10 1:03:03 17.0 7

18 Nov - SW light breeze

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS 100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1008 0:57:51 0:57:23 1.0 3
2 RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1008 0:58:51 0:58:23 2.0 7
3 RS 200 1636 Keith Videlo Stephanie Videlo 1047 1:01:42 0:58:56 3.0 3
4 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 1:08:11 0:59:39 4.0 12
5 Laser 144919 Ed White   1097 1:05:50 1:00:01 5.0 1
6 Laser RADIAL 160692 Megan Ferguson   1139 1:09:36 1:01:06 6.0 2
7 2.4 110 Simon Hill   1240 1:15:47 1:01:07 7.0 2
8 Laser 4.7 133480 Luke Anstey   1200 1:13:39 1:01:23 8.0 4
9 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 1:10:14 1:01:27 9.0 13
10 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 1:10:55 1:02:03 10.0 19
11 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 1:17:01 1:02:07 11.0 14
12 Comet 231 Steve Gregory   1200 1:14:35 1:02:09 12.0 4
13 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 1:11:09 1:02:15 13.0 16
14 Laser RADIAL varies Rebecca Videlo   1139 1:11:55 1:03:08 14.0 3
15 Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 1:12:14 1:03:12 15.0 14
16 Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   999 1:03:25 1:03:29 16.0 5
17 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1139 1:13:03 1:04:08 17.0 11
18 Laser 165440 Alison Miller   1097 1:11:56 1:05:34 18.0 6
19 RS 200 1518 Rob Anstey Kate Taylor 1047 1:10:09 1:07:00 19.0 10
20 RS 200 528 Tom Flintham Megan Pascoe 1047 1:11:23 1:08:11 20.0 2
21 Lark 2267 Harrison King Elise Grist 1070 1:19:20 1:14:09 21.0 1
22 Laser 4.7 23627 Ann Howlett   1200 DNF   23.0 5

25 Nov - W light breeze

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 2.4 163 Megan Pascoe   1240 1:10:20 0:56:43 1.0 11
2 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 1:05:06 0:56:57 2.0 12
3 Devoti D-One 5 Nick Craig   953 0:56:13 0:58:59 3.0 1
4 RS Aero 5 1099 Ralph Nevile   1120 1:06:38 0:59:30 4.0 6
5 Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 1:08:04 0:59:33 5.0 14
6 RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Neil Carruthers, Hugh Marston 1047 1:03:13 1:00:23 6.0 10
7 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 1:09:24 1:00:43 7.0 13
8 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   999 1:01:27 1:01:31 8.0 7
9 Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1143 1:11:22 1:02:26 9.0 7
10 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 1:17:38 1:02:36 10.0 14
11 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 1:12:45 1:03:39 11.0 16
12 Comet 231 Steve Gregory   1200 1:17:53 1:04:54 12.0 4
13 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 1:14:14 1:04:57 13.0 19
14 RS 200 1518 Rob Anstey Kate Taylor 1047 1:08:19 1:05:15 14.0 10
15 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1139 1:14:55 1:05:46 15.0 11
16 Laser varies Richard Dean   1097 1:17:06 1:10:17 16.0 2
17 RS 200 713 Tom Bridge Jess Everson, Finbar Wormwell 1047 1:14:11 1:10:51 17.0 3
18 Laser 173167 David Carew-Jones   1097 1:18:01 1:11:07 18.0 7
19 RS 200 1379 David Henly   1047 1:23:40 1:19:55 19.0 1
20 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1097 DNF   21.0 3

2 Dec - WSW light

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 1:05:58 0:57:43 1.0 19
2 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 1:14:05 0:59:45 2.0 14
3 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 1:10:49 1:01:57 3.0 13
4 Comet 231 Steve Gregory   1200 1:14:36 1:02:10 4.0 4
5 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   999 1:04:34 1:04:38 5.0 8
6 Laser 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1097 1:11:01 1:04:44 6.0 10
7 RS 200 528 Tom Flintham Megan Pascoe 1047 1:09:46 1:06:38 7.0 2

9 Dec - WSW light

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 2.4 163 Megan Pascoe   1240 1:12:26 0:58:25 1.0 11
2 Laser 161554 Andy Shorrock   1097 1:05:27 0:59:40 2.0 4
3 RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1008 1:02:34 1:02:04 3.0 7
4 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   999 1:02:25 1:02:29 4.0 8
5 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 1:11:52 1:02:53 5.0 12
6 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 1:12:39 1:03:34 6.0 13
7 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 1:12:49 1:03:42 7.0 19
8 RS 200 varies Simon Lomas-Clarke Finlay Lomas-Clarke 1047 1:06:45 1:03:45 8.0 5
9 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 1:13:38 1:04:25 9.0 16
10 Laser 160692 Megan Ferguson   1097 1:12:44 1:06:18 10.0 5
11 RS 200 1518 Rob Anstey Kate Taylor 1047 1:11:00 1:07:49 11.0 10
12 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1097 1:15:02 1:08:24 12.0 2
13 Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 1:18:40 1:08:49 13.0 14
14 Laser 4.7 133480 Luke Anstey   1200 1:25:05 1:10:54 14.0 4
15 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1097 1:19:57 1:12:53 15.0 13
16 RS 200 1495 Robert Ahlheid Tristan Ahlheid, Tom Ahlheid 1047 1:18:47 1:15:15 16.0 6
17 Laser varies Richard Dean   1097 1:26:49 1:19:08 17.0 2
18 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Jon Denyer 1133 1:38:32 1:26:58 18.0 1
19 Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   999 DNF   21.0 5
19 Laser 4.7 160361 Tom Ahlheid   1200 DNF   21.0 1

16 Dec - W light breeze

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 160692 Megan Ferguson   1097 1:02:13 0:56:43 1.0 5
2 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 1:07:44 0:59:16 2.0 12
3 RS 200 1636 Keith Videlo Stephanie Videlo 1047 1:02:48 0:59:59 3.0 3
4 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 1:14:42 1:00:15 4.0 14
5 RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Neil Carruthers, Hugh Marston 1047 1:04:46 1:01:52 5.0 10
6 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 1:11:07 1:02:13 6.0 19
7 Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 1:11:33 1:02:36 7.0 14
8 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 1:12:02 1:03:01 8.0 16
9 RS 200 1518 Rob Anstey Kate Taylor 1047 1:07:43 1:04:41 9.0 10
10 RS Aero 5 1099 Ralph Nevile   1120 1:12:33 1:04:47 10.0 6
11 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1097 1:12:11 1:05:48 11.0 6
12 Laser varies Mark Herbert   1097 1:12:17 1:05:54 12.0 2
13 RS 200 varies Simon Lomas-Clarke Finlay Lomas-Clarke 1047 1:09:42 1:06:34 13.0 5
14 Laser 173167 David Carew-Jones   1097 1:15:45 1:09:03 14.0 7
15 Solo 2318 Martin Kemp   1143 1:21:11 1:11:02 15.0 4
16 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 RAF   19.0 13
16 Laser 4.7 190956 Sam Goult   1200 DNF   19.0 1
16 RS 200 1363 TBA   1047 DSQa   19.0 1

23 Dec - WSW light breeze

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1097 0:59:56 0:54:38 1.0 10
2 Laser 186671 Doug Brett   1097 1:00:47 0:55:25 2.0 2
3 2.4 55 Bruce Hill   1240 1:09:39 0:56:10 3.0 6
4 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 1:04:18 0:56:15 4.0 19
5 Laser 160692 Megan Ferguson   1097 1:01:58 0:56:29 5.0 5
6 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   999 0:56:48 0:56:51 6.0 7
7 Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1143 1:05:01 0:56:53 7.0 7
8 2.4 159 Steve Bullmore   1240 1:10:45 0:57:03 8.0 1
9 Laser RADIAL 133480 Luke Anstey   1139 1:05:55 0:57:52 9.0 2
10 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 1:06:36 0:58:16 10.0 16
11 Laser RADIAL 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1139 1:06:30 0:58:23 11.0 3
12 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 1:12:33 0:58:30 12.0 14
13 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 1:07:01 0:58:38 13.0 13
14 2.4 150 Nick Cook   1240 1:12:51 0:58:45 14.0 1
15 Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 1:07:56 0:59:26 15.0 14
16 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1097 1:05:35 0:59:47 16.0 13
17 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1139 1:08:10 0:59:51 17.0 11
18 2.4 91 Bruce Padfield   1240 1:14:21 0:59:58 18.0 1
19 Laser RADIAL varies Rebecca Videlo   1139 1:08:28 1:00:07 19.0 3
20 RS 200 264 Martin Goult Sam Goult 1047 1:03:18 1:00:28 20.0 1
21 2.4 152 Lionel East   1240 1:15:26 1:00:50 21.0 1
22 Laser 165440 Alison Miller   1097 1:08:29 1:02:26 22.0 6
23 RS 200 1518 Rob Anstey Kate Taylor 1047 1:06:12 1:03:14 23.0 10
24 Lark 252 Ian Brown F Brown 1070 1:08:09 1:03:41 24.0 1
25 Mirror 47072 Mark Herbert   1383 DNF   28.0 1
25 RS Tera Pro 1880 Tom Ahlheid   1364 DNF   28.0 1
25 Laser 172842 TBA   1097 DSQa   28.0 1

30 Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 160725 Nick Hudson   1097 0:57:00 0:51:58 1.0 2
2 Laser RADIAL 160692 Megan Ferguson   1139 0:59:24 0:52:09 2.0 2
3 RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1008 0:53:27 0:53:02 3.0 7
4 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 1:00:56 0:53:19 4.0 12
5 2.4 163 Megan Pascoe   1240 1:06:29 0:53:37 5.0 11
6 Laser 172842 Robert Ahlheid   1097 0:59:32 0:54:16 6.0 1
7 Laser 4.7 133480 Luke Anstey   1200 1:05:21 0:54:28 7.0 4
8 2.4 55 Bruce Hill   1240 1:08:16 0:55:03 8.0 6
9 RS Aero 5 1099 Ralph Nevile   1120 1:02:09 0:55:29 9.0 6
10 RS 100 8.4 366 Simon Lomas-Clarke   1008 0:56:00 0:55:33 10.0 1
11 Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 1:04:03 0:56:02 11.0 14
12 Laser 186671 Doug Brett   1097 1:02:04 0:56:35 12.0 2
13 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 1:05:49 0:57:35 13.0 19
14 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1097 1:04:27 0:58:45 14.0 13
15 RS 200 1518 Rob Anstey Kate Taylor 1047 1:03:03 1:00:13 15.0 10
16 RS 200 1274 Conor Hudson Ollie Hudson 1047 1:05:37 1:02:40 16.0 1
17 Laser varies Mark Herbert   1097 1:10:54 1:04:38 17.0 2
18 Laser 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1097 1:11:26 1:05:07 18.0 10
19 RS 200 1363 James Shepherd Peter Slump 1047 1:14:12 1:10:52 19.0 4
20 Laser 161554 Andy Shorrock   1097 DNF   22.0 4
20 Laser 209411 Rob Beere   1097 DNF   22.0 1

6 Jan - NE Light Breeze

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 2.4 163 Megan Pascoe   1240 1:06:19 0:53:29 1.0 11
2 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 1:08:46 0:55:27 2.0 14
3 RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1008 0:56:49 0:56:22 3.0 7
4 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 1:05:00 0:56:52 4.0 12
5 Laser 161554 Andy Shorrock   1097 1:02:53 0:57:19 5.0 4
6 Laser RADIAL 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1139 1:05:33 0:57:33 6.0 3
7 Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1143 1:05:48 0:57:34 7.0 7
8 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 1:05:50 0:57:36 8.0 16
9 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 1:08:05 0:59:34 9.0 13
10 Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 1:08:25 0:59:51 10.0 14
11 Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   999 1:00:05 1:00:09 11.0 5
12 RS 200 varies Simon Lomas-Clarke Finlay Lomas-Clarke 1047 1:03:18 1:00:28 12.0 5
13 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   999 1:01:19 1:01:23 13.0 7
14 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1139 1:10:09 1:01:35 14.0 11
15 Laser 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1097 1:07:34 1:01:36 15.0 10
16 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1097 1:08:11 1:02:09 16.0 13
17 RS 200 1495 Robert Ahlheid Tristan Ahlheid, Tom Ahlheid 1047 1:05:45 1:02:48 17.0 6
18 RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Neil Carruthers, Hugh Marston 1047 1:06:45 1:03:45 18.0 10
19 RS 200 1518 Rob Anstey Kate Taylor 1047 1:06:48 1:03:48 19.0 10
20 2.4 115 TBA   1240 DSQa   21.0 1

13 Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 2.4 163 Megan Pascoe   1240 1:06:09 0:53:21 1.0 11
2 RS 100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1008 0:54:13 0:53:47 2.0 3
3 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 1:02:04 0:54:18 3.5 12
3 RS 200 1636 Keith Videlo Stephanie Videlo 1047 0:56:51 0:54:18 3.5 3
5 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   999 0:57:51 0:57:54 5.0 8
6 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   999 0:57:59 0:58:02 6.0 7
7 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 1:12:24 0:58:23 7.0 14
8 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 1:06:55 0:58:33 8.0 16
9 Laser 160692 Megan Ferguson   1097 1:04:32 0:58:50 9.0 5
10 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1097 1:04:50 0:59:06 10.0 1
11 Laser 165440 Alison Miller   1097 1:06:18 1:00:26 11.0 6
12 Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 1:09:32 1:00:50 12.0 14
13 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 1:10:18 1:01:30 13.0 19
14 RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Neil Carruthers, Hugh Marston 1047 1:05:09 1:02:14 14.0 10
15 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1097 1:08:24 1:02:21 15.0 13
16 Laser RADIAL varies Rebecca Videlo   1139 1:12:05 1:03:17 16.0 3
17 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1139 1:12:09 1:03:21 17.0 11
18 Laser RADIAL 86753 E Speirs   1139 1:12:11 1:03:22 18.0 1
19 RS 200 1518 Rob Anstey Kate Taylor 1047 1:07:02 1:04:01 19.0 10
20 Laser 178505 R Wilkinson   1097 1:10:22 1:04:09 20.0 1
21 Laser RADIAL 213138 I Speirs   1139 1:13:22 1:04:25 21.0 1
22 RS 200 264 Jess Williams Amy Goult 1047 1:08:45 1:05:40 22.0 1
23 Laser 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1097 1:12:04 1:05:42 23.0 10
24 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1097 1:12:06 1:05:43 24.0 6
25 Laser RADIAL 173354 Vanessa Bown   1139 1:19:54 1:10:09 25.0 2
26 Laser 4.7 23627 Ann Howlett   1200 1:35:33 1:19:38 26.0 5
27 RS 200 1495 Robert Ahlheid Tristan Ahlheid, Tom Ahlheid 1047 DNF   30.0 6
27 RS Feva 5782 Tom Ahlheid Tom Stratton-Brown, Luke Anstey 1240 DNF   30.0 2
27 RS 200 236 Harry Stratton-Brown Oliver Stratton-Brown 1047 DNF   30.0 1

20 Jan - NE drifter

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 2.4 163 Megan Pascoe   1240 1:09:28 0:56:01 1.0 11
2 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 1:04:19 0:56:16 2.0 13
3 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 1:05:53 0:57:38 3.0 19
4 Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   999 0:57:56 0:57:59 4.0 5
5 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 1:07:39 0:59:11 5.0 16
6 Laser RADIAL 133480 Luke Anstey   1139 1:09:18 1:00:51 6.0 2
7 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 1:16:09 1:01:25 7.0 14
8 Laser 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1097 1:09:51 1:03:40 8.0 10
9 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1097 1:11:03 1:04:46 9.0 13
10 GP14 14020 Tim Farnell-Watson Jon Denyer 1133 DNF   11.0 1

27 Jan - SW fresh breeze

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1008 0:50:53 0:50:29 1.0 7
2 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 1:00:17 0:52:44 2.0 19
3 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1139 1:01:35 0:54:04 3.0 11
4 2.4 146 Paul Schroeder   1240 1:07:18 0:54:16 4.0 3
5 RS Aero 5 1099 Ralph Nevile   1120 1:01:08 0:54:35 5.0 6
6 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 1:08:11 0:54:59 6.0 14
7 RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Neil Carruthers, Hugh Marston 1047 0:57:36 0:55:01 7.0 10
8 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   999 0:56:15 0:56:18 8.0 7
9 Phantom 1452 Jamie Stewart   999 0:56:27 0:56:30 9.0 1
10 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1097 1:02:18 0:56:47 10.0 13
11 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   999 0:58:33 0:58:37 11.0 8
12 Laser 173167 David Carew-Jones   1097 1:18:46 1:11:48 12.0 7
13 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 DNF   16.0 13
13 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 DNF   16.0 16
13 2.4 55 Bruce Hill   1240 DNF   16.0 6

3 Feb - NE Light

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 0:56:42 0:49:36 1.0 19
2 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 0:57:09 0:50:00 2.0 13
3 2.4 55 Bruce Hill   1240 1:05:29 0:52:49 3.0 6
4 Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1143 1:04:11 0:56:09 4.0 7
5 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 1:05:27 0:57:16 5.0 16
6 Laser RADIAL 133480 Kate Taylor   1139 1:06:53 0:58:43 6.0 3
7 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   999 0:58:53 0:58:57 7.0 8
8 Laser 173167 David Carew-Jones   1097 1:05:38 0:59:50 8.0 7
9 Solo 4308 Mike Footer   1143 DNF   10.0 2

10 Feb - SSW breezy

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 0:53:17 0:46:37 1.0 12
2 RS 200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1047 0:49:00 0:46:48 2.0 1
3 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 0:55:58 0:48:58 3.0 19
4 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 0:58:39 0:51:19 4.0 13
5 Laser 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1097 0:57:07 0:52:04 5.0 10
6 Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 0:59:33 0:52:06 6.0 14
7 Laser 4.7 208996 Rebecca Videlo   1200 1:02:57 0:52:28 7.0 1
8 RS 200 1495 Robert Ahlheid Tristan Ahlheid, Tom Ahlheid 1047 0:55:18 0:52:49 8.0 6
9 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 1:05:39 0:52:57 9.0 14
10 RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Neil Carruthers, Hugh Marston 1047 0:55:38 0:53:08 10.0 10
11 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1097 0:59:42 0:54:25 11.0 13
12 Solo 2318 Martin Kemp   1143 1:08:20 0:59:47 12.0 4
13 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 DNF   17.0 16
13 Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1143 DNS   17.0 7
13 RS 200 1363 James Shepherd Peter Slump 1047 DNF   17.0 4
13 Laser RADIAL 133480 Kate Taylor   1139 DNF   17.0 3

17 Feb - light

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 2.4 55 Bruce Hill   1240 1:03:20 0:51:05 1.0 6
2 2.4 146 Paul Schroeder   1240 1:03:29 0:51:12 2.0 3
3 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 0:58:51 0:51:29 3.0 12
4 2.4 163 Megan Pascoe   1240 1:04:01 0:51:38 4.0 11
5 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 1:04:37 0:52:07 5.0 14
6 2.4 110 Simon Hill   1240 1:05:30 0:52:49 6.0 2
7 Laser 206191 Rebecca Videlo   1097 0:59:24 0:54:09 7.0 2
8 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 1:02:20 0:54:32 8.0 19
9 Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 1:03:17 0:55:22 9.0 14
10 Laser 4.7 133480 Luke Anstey   1200 1:07:00 0:55:50 10.0 4
11 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 1:03:56 0:55:56 11.0 16
12 Solo 4685 Julian Hereward   1143 1:04:55 0:56:48 12.0 7
13 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1139 1:06:23 0:58:17 13.0 11
14 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1097 1:04:05 0:58:25 14.0 13
15 RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Neil Carruthers, Hugh Marston 1047 1:01:28 0:58:42 15.0 10
16 Laser RADIAL 173354 Vanessa Bown   1139 1:08:00 0:59:42 16.0 2
17 RS 200 1518 Rob Anstey Kate Taylor 1047 1:03:11 1:00:21 17.0 10
18 Laser 165440 Alison Miller   1097 1:06:35 1:00:42 18.0 6
19 Laser 213138 Saskia T   1097 1:07:12 1:01:15 19.0 1
20 Laser 4.7 23627 Ann Howlett   1200 1:17:47 1:04:49 20.0 5

24 Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1008 0:55:16 0:54:50 1.0 7
2 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 1:04:30 0:56:26 2.0 19
3 2.4 55 Bruce Hill   1240 1:12:00 0:58:04 3.0 6
4 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   999 0:58:09 0:58:12 4.0 8
5 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1139 1:07:12 0:59:00 5.0 11
6 Laser 195760 Gavin MacLachlan   1097 1:05:39 0:59:51 6.0 10
7 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   999 1:00:00 1:00:04 7.0 7
8 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1097 1:16:04 1:09:20 8.0 13
9 Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 DNF   12.0 14
9 Laser 4.7 23627 Ann Howlett   1200 DNF   12.0 5
9 Solo 2318 Martin Kemp   1143 DNF   12.0 4

10 Mar - WSW breezy

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS 100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1008 0:49:10 0:48:47 1.0 3
2 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   999 0:50:31 0:50:34 2.0 8
3 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1139 0:57:42 0:50:40 3.0 11
4 2.4 163 Megan Pascoe   1240 1:03:38 0:51:19 4.0 11
5 Solo 4944 Simon Law   1143 0:58:41 0:51:20 5.0 14
6 Laser RADIAL 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1139 0:58:49 0:51:38 6.0 3
7 RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Neil Carruthers, Hugh Marston 1047 0:54:07 0:51:41 7.0 10
8 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 1:04:25 0:51:57 8.0 14
9 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 0:59:32 0:52:05 9.0 16
10 Solo 5027 John Haine   1143 0:59:38 0:52:10 10.0 13
11 RS 200 1495 Robert Ahlheid Tristan Ahlheid, Tom Ahlheid 1047 0:55:02 0:52:34 11.0 6
12 RS 200 varies Simon Lomas-Clarke Finlay Lomas-Clarke 1047 0:57:02 0:54:28 12.0 5
13 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 1:03:57 0:55:57 13.0 19
14 Laser RADIAL 133480 Kate Taylor   1139 1:04:39 0:56:46 14.0 3
15 29er 2224 Finbar Wormwell Ryan Wilkinson 915 0:53:29 0:58:27 15.0 1
16 Laser 173167 David Carew-Jones   1097 1:09:47 1:03:37 16.0 7
17 RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1008 DNF   21.0 7
17 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1097 DNF   21.0 6
17 Laser 4.7 23627 Ann Howlett   1200 DNF   21.0 5
17 Solo 4308 Mike Footer   1143 DNF   21.0 2

17 Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 4.7 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1200 0:57:38 0:48:02 1.0 1
2 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1139 0:58:28 0:51:20 2.0 11
3 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 DNF   4.0 19

31 Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 2.4 163 Megan Pascoe   1240 0:59:19 0:47:50 1.0 11
2 Phantom 1385 Jeremy Hudson   999 0:49:59 0:50:02 2.0 5
3 2.4 146 Paul Schroeder   1240 1:05:10 0:52:33 3.0 3
4 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 1:06:16 0:53:26 4.0 14
5 RS Feva 5782 Tom Ahlheid Tom Stratton-Brown, Luke Anstey 1240 1:07:57 0:54:48 5.0 2
6 RS 200 varies Simon Lomas-Clarke Finlay Lomas-Clarke 1047 0:57:46 0:55:10 6.0 5
7 Solo 4487 Adrian Law   1143 1:03:39 0:55:41 7.0 19
8 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 1:03:55 0:55:55 8.0 12
9 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 1:04:33 0:56:28 9.0 16
10 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1132 1:06:35 0:58:49 10.0 1
11 RS Aero 5 1099 Ralph Nevile   1120 1:06:11 0:59:06 11.0 6
12 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1097 1:06:14 1:00:23 12.0 3
13 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1097 1:06:19 1:00:27 13.0 6
14 RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland, Neil Carruthers, Hugh Marston 1047 1:03:31 1:00:40 14.0 10
15 RS 200 1495 Robert Ahlheid Tristan Ahlheid, Tom Ahlheid 1047 1:04:16 1:01:23 15.0 6
16 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1097 1:07:29 1:01:31 16.0 13
17 Laser 165440 Alison Miller   1097 1:08:07 1:02:06 17.0 6
18 RS 200 1518 Rob Anstey Kate Taylor 1047 1:06:21 1:03:22 18.0 10
19 RS 200 1363 James Shepherd Peter Slump 1047 1:11:13 1:08:01 19.0 4
20 Solo 4408 John Marriott   1143 DNF   21.0 3

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 91
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 17
DSQaDisqualification - Did not sign on Varies
RAFRetired after finishing 19
RDGRedress - points set by results scorer/protest hearing 13



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com