Close

2017-2018 Winter Sunday Handicap

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Final Results as of March 31, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 69, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Race 1
5 Nov
Race 2
19 Nov
Race 3
26 Nov
Race 4
3 Dec
Race 5
7 Jan
Race 6
21 Jan
Race 7
28 Jan
Race 8
4 Feb
Race 9
11 Feb
Race 10
18 Feb
Race 11
25 Feb
Race 12
4 Mar
Nett Races
1st Laser 209411 Rob Beere   1097 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 (70.0) 3.0 (70.0) 1.0 14.0 7
2nd 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 5.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 (70.0) 6.0 (7.0) (70.0) (70.0) 1.0 (70.0) (70.0) 23.0 7
3rd Laser RADIAL 195760 Gavin Maclachlan   1139 (70.0) (70.0) 12.0 (70.0) 4.0 2.0 4.0 (70.0) (70.0) 6.0 (70.0) 4.0 32.0 6
4th Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Rosie Targett / Kirsten Khunert / Ben Goult 1070 (70.0) 3.0 8.0 7.0 (70.0) (70.0) 8.0 (12.0 DNF) (70.0) 4.0 7.0 (70.0) 37.0 7
5th Lark 12 Phil Whitney Lynda Williams 1070 (12.0) 8.0 9.0 8.0 (70.0) (70.0) 10.0 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 6.0 5.0 46.0 7
6th Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1139 (15.0) 13.0 13.0 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 6.0 6.0 (70.0) 9.0 5.0 (70.0) 52.0 7
DNQ GP14 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1133 22.0 15.0 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 16.0 DNF (70.0) (70.0) 10.0 70.0 70.0 203.0 4
DNQ RS 200 1636 Keith Videlo Rebecca Videlo 1047 (70.0) 2.0 (70.0) 6.0 3.0 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 221.0 3
DNQ RS 100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1008 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 3.0 2.0 8.0 (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 223.0 3
DNQ GP14 14163 Simon Millar John Denyer 1133 10.0 7.0 11.0 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 238.0 3
DNQ Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 16.0 DNF 12.0 DNF 70.0 70.0 70.0 2.0 240.0 3
DNQ 2.4 5 Bruce Hill   1240 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 9.0 DSQa 16.0 DSQa (70.0) 8.0 DNF 70.0 70.0 70.0 243.0 3
DNQ Laser 204649 Chris Gillard   1097 (70.0) (70.0) 14.5 11.0 (70.0) (70.0) 9.0 (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 244.5 3
DNQ 2.4 110 Simon Hill   1240 25.0 DNF 10.0 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 3.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 248.0 3
DNQ GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford / John McGuiness 1133 (70.0) 12.0 18.0 DNF 9.0 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 249.0 3
DNQ Laser 173167 David Carew-Jones   1097 (70.0) 16.0 (70.0) 12.0 (70.0) (70.0) 16.0 DNF (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 254.0 3
DNQ 2.4 163 Megan Pascoe   1240 (70.0) 1.0 1.0 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 282.0 2
DNQ RS Feva XL 5000 Ralph Nevile Luke Anstey 1240 (70.0) (70.0) 3.0 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 1.0 70.0 284.0 2
DNQ Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 3.0 70.0 2.0 70.0 70.0 285.0 2
DNQ RS Aero 5 1099 Ralph Neville   1120 4.0 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 3.0 (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 287.0 2
DNQ Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1097 2.0 5.0 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 287.0 2
DNQ Laser 160692 Megan Ferguson   1097 3.0 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 6.0 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 289.0 2
DNQ Laser RADIAL 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1139 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 2.0 (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 8.0 DSQa 70.0 70.0 70.0 290.0 2
DNQ Laser 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1097 (70.0) 6.0 (70.0) 5.0 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 291.0 2
DNQ RS 200 1518 Rob Anstey Stefan Bennett / Kate Taylor 1047 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 4.0 (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 8.0 70.0 292.0 2
DNQ Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1097 (70.0) 9.0 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 3.0 292.0 2
DNQ Laser RADIAL 200510 Ian Gregory   1139 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 8.0 DNF 70.0 4.0 70.0 292.0 2
DNQ Lark 2469 Oli Bown Vanessa Bown / Tom Bridge 1070 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 4.0 70.0 9.0 70.0 293.0 2
DNQ RS 200 528 Megan Pascoe Tom Flintham 1047 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 5.0 (70.0) 70.0 70.0 8.0 70.0 70.0 293.0 2
DNQ Enterprise 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura 1113 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 9.0 70.0 5.0 70.0 70.0 294.0 2
DNQ Laser 178505 Ryan Wilkinson   1097 6.0 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 8.0 DNF (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 294.0 2
DNQ Enterprise 22656 Roger Carter Keith Mundy 1113 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 4.0 (70.0) (70.0) 11.0 (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 295.0 2
DNQ Laser 133480 Rob Anstey   1097 (70.0) (70.0) 14.5 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 1.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 295.5 2
DNQ RS 200 528 Tom Flintham Megan Pascoe / Yasmin Sfaxi 1047 20.0 (70.0) (70.0) 13.0 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 313.0 2
DNQ GP14 14180 Sue Collett David Youll 1133 21.0 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 12.0 DNF 70.0 70.0 313.0 2
DNQ RS 200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1047 1.0 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 351.0 1
DNQ Laser 183492 Matt Hill   1097 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 1.0 (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 351.0 1
DNQ Laser 164748 Roger Gilbert   1097 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 1.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 351.0 1
DNQ 2.4 150 Nick Cook   1240 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 1.0 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 351.0 1
DNQ Lark 2538 Matt Wood Yasmin Sfaxi 1070 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 2.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 352.0 1
DNQ Laser 4.7 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1200 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 2.0 70.0 352.0 1
DNQ 2.4 146 P. Schroeder   1240 (70.0) (70.0) 2.0 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 352.0 1
DNQ Laser 164436 Clive Eplett   1097 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 2.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 352.0 1
DNQ RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1008 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 3.0 70.0 353.0 1
DNQ Solo 4408 John Marriott   1143 (70.0) (70.0) 4.0 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 354.0 1
DNQ Laser 4.7 208996 Rebecca Videlo   1200 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 4.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 354.0 1
DNQ Lark 2538 Nigel Hufton Matt Wood 1070 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 5.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 355.0 1
DNQ Solo 4730 Steve Brooker   1143 (70.0) (70.0) 6.0 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 356.0 1
DNQ RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Sue Collett 1047 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 7.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 357.0 1
DNQ 2.4 113 John Brooker   1240 7.0 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 357.0 1
DNQ Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1097 (70.0) (70.0) 7.0 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 357.0 1
DNQ Laser 208996 Rebecca Videlo   1097 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 7.0 70.0 70.0 357.0 1
DNQ Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1132 8.0 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 358.0 1
DNQ Cadet 9964 Antonia Wilkinson Megara Wilkinson 1428 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 9.0 DNF (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 359.0 1
DNQ Cadet 10002 Katie Yelland Dom 1428 9.0 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 359.0 1
DNQ Enterprise 22625 Roger Miller Alistair McEwan 1113 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 10.0 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 360.0 1
DNQ Streaker 1824 Hugh Marston   1132 (70.0) (70.0) 10.0 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 360.0 1
DNQ RS Feva XL 5782 Tom Ahlheid Tom Stratton-Brown 1240 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 11.0 DNF 70.0 361.0 1
DNQ K1 117 Hilary King   1068 11.0 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 361.0 1
DNQ GP14 14234 David Innes D Spillan-Ind 1133 (70.0) 11.0 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 361.0 1
DNQ Phantom 1275 Chris Yelland   999 13.0 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 363.0 1
DNQ Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1097 14.0 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 364.0 1
DNQ Laser 161408 John Winchester   1097 (70.0) 14.0 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 364.0 1
DNQ Laser 179556 Graham Headleand   1097 16.0 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 366.0 1
DNQ Laser 176655 David Farmer   1097 17.0 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 367.0 1
DNQ Comet 231 Steve Gregory   1204 18.0 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 368.0 1
DNQ Enterprise 23055 Trevor Halifax Reema Mannah 1113 (70.0) (70.0) 18.0 DNF (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 368.0 1
DNQ RS 200 713 Issie Speirs TBA 1047 19.0 (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 369.0 1
DNQ GP14 12878 Tim Farnell Watson Kate Whyatt 1133 25.0 DNF (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) (70.0) 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 70.0 375.0 1



Any queries to Nigel Bayly and Chris Ellis

NOTES:





Race 1 - 5 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 RS 200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1047 0:52:48 7 0:50:26 1.0 1
2 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1097 0:58:57 7 0:53:44 2.0 2
3 Laser 160692 Megan Ferguson   1097 0:59:00 7 0:53:47 3.0 2
4 RS Aero 5 1099 Ralph Neville   1120 1:01:22 7 0:54:48 4.0 2
5 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 1:09:13 7 0:55:49 5.0 7
6 Laser 178505 Ryan Wilkinson   1097 1:01:25 7 0:55:59 6.0 2
7 2.4 113 John Brooker   1240 1:09:26 7 0:56:00 7.0 1
8 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1132 1:03:48 7 0:56:22 8.0 1
9 Cadet 10002 Katie Yelland Dom 1428 0:57:51 5 0:56:43 9.0 1
10 GP14 14163 Simon Millar John Denyer 1133 1:04:29 7 0:56:55 10.0 3
11 K1 117 Hilary King   1068 1:00:55 7 0:57:02 11.0 1
12 Lark 12 Phil Whitney Lynda Williams 1070 1:01:03 7 0:57:03 12.0 7
13 Phantom 1275 Chris Yelland   999 0:57:33 7 0:57:36 13.0 1
14 Laser 193251 Graham Howlett   1097 1:03:25 7 0:57:49 14.0 1
15 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1139 1:07:06 7 0:58:55 15.0 7
16 Laser 179556 Graham Headleand   1097 1:05:03 7 0:59:18 16.0 1
17 Laser 176655 David Farmer   1097 1:06:50 7 1:00:55 17.0 1
18 Comet 231 Steve Gregory   1204 1:14:28 7 1:01:51 18.0 1
19 RS 200 713 Issie Speirs TBA 1047 1:05:12 7 1:02:16 19.0 1
20 RS 200 528 Tom Flintham Megan Pascoe / Yasmin Sfaxi 1047 1:05:21 7 1:02:25 20.0 2
21 GP14 14180 Sue Collett David Youll 1133 1:14:05 7 1:05:23 21.0 2
22 GP14 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1133 1:19:44 7 1:10:22 22.0 4
23 2.4 110 Simon Hill   1240 DNF     25.0 3
23 GP14 12878 Tim Farnell Watson Kate Whyatt 1133 DNF     25.0 1

Race 2 - 19 Nov at 12:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 2.4 163 Megan Pascoe   1240 1:01:55   0:49:56 1.0 2
2 RS 200 1636 Keith Videlo Rebecca Videlo 1047 0:54:30   0:52:03 2.0 3
3 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Rosie Targett / Kirsten Khunert / Ben Goult 1070 0:56:42   0:52:59 3.0 7
4 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 1:08:22   0:55:08 4.0 7
5 Laser 190612 Colin Dutton   1097 1:01:15   0:55:50 5.0 2
6 Laser 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1097 1:01:43   0:56:16 6.0 2
7 GP14 14163 Simon Millar John Denyer 1133 1:05:15   0:57:35 7.0 3
8 Lark 12 Phil Whitney Lynda Williams 1070 1:02:02   0:57:59 8.0 7
9 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1097 1:04:27   0:58:45 9.0 2
10 2.4 110 Simon Hill   1240 1:15:10   1:00:37 10.0 3
11 GP14 14234 David Innes D Spillan-Ind 1133 1:11:20   1:02:58 11.0 1
12 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford / John McGuiness 1133 1:13:24   1:04:47 12.0 3
13 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1139 1:14:48   1:05:40 13.0 7
14 Laser 161408 John Winchester   1097 1:12:49   1:06:23 14.0 1
15 GP14 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1133 1:16:44   1:07:44 15.0 4
16 Laser 173167 David Carew-Jones   1097 1:14:47   1:08:10 16.0 3

Race 3 - 26 Nov at 12:15


Note
GP14 13521, which was first across the finish line, has been excluded as the helm is not yet a Club member

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 2.4 163 Megan Pascoe   1240 1:01:52   0:49:54 1.0 2
2 2.4 146 P. Schroeder   1240 1:04:00   0:51:37 2.0 1
3 RS Feva XL 5000 Ralph Nevile Luke Anstey 1240 1:04:43   0:52:11 3.0 2
4 Solo 4408 John Marriott   1143 0:59:40   0:52:12 4.0 1
5 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 1:05:36   0:52:54 5.0 7
6 Solo 4730 Steve Brooker   1143 1:01:09   0:53:30 6.0 1
7 Laser 133491 Chris Brown   1097 0:58:44   0:53:32 7.0 1
8 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Rosie Targett / Kirsten Khunert / Ben Goult 1070 0:57:23   0:53:38 8.0 7
9 Lark 12 Phil Whitney Lynda Williams 1070 0:58:17   0:54:28 9.0 7
10 Streaker 1824 Hugh Marston   1132 1:02:17   0:55:01 10.0 1
11 GP14 14163 Simon Millar John Denyer 1133 1:02:22   0:55:03 11.0 3
12 Laser RADIAL 195760 Gavin Maclachlan   1139 1:03:30   0:55:45 12.0 6
13 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1139 1:03:55   0:56:07 13.0 7
14 Laser 204649 Chris Gillard   1097 1:01:41   0:56:14 14.5 3
14 Laser 133480 Rob Anstey   1097 1:01:41   0:56:14 14.5 2
16 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford / John McGuiness 1133 DNF     18.0 3
16 Enterprise 23055 Trevor Halifax Reema Mannah 1113 DNF     18.0 1

Race 4 - 3 Dec at 12:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 2.4 150 Nick Cook   1240 1:03:37   0:51:18 1.0 1
2 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 1:03:54   0:51:32 2.0 7
3 Laser 209411 Rob Beere   1097 0:57:42   0:52:36 3.0 7
4 Enterprise 22656 Roger Carter Keith Mundy 1113 0:59:47   0:53:43 4.0 2
5 Laser 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1097 0:59:11   0:53:57 5.0 2
6 RS 200 1636 Keith Videlo Rebecca Videlo 1047 0:58:03   0:55:27 6.0 3
7 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Rosie Targett / Kirsten Khunert / Ben Goult 1070 0:59:23   0:55:30 7.0 7
8 Lark 12 Phil Whitney Lynda Williams 1070 1:02:39   0:58:33 8.0 7
9 GP14 12878 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford / John McGuiness 1133 1:08:43   1:00:39 9.0 3
10 Enterprise 22625 Roger Miller Alistair McEwan 1113 1:08:16   1:01:20 10.0 1
11 Laser 204649 Chris Gillard   1097 1:08:20   1:02:17 11.0 3
12 Laser 173167 David Carew-Jones   1097 1:09:44   1:03:34 12.0 3
13 RS 200 528 Tom Flintham Megan Pascoe / Yasmin Sfaxi 1047 1:08:14   1:05:10 13.0 2

Race 5 - 7 Jan at 12:15

Lasers 206191, 195760 & 160692 sailed with smaller rig than normal and so have been scored as using their normal rig

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 183492 Matt Hill   1097 1:02:09   0:56:39 1.0 1
2 Laser RADIAL 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1139 1:06:16   0:58:11 2.0 2
3 RS 200 1636 Keith Videlo Rebecca Videlo 1047 1:01:10   0:58:25 3.0 3
4 Laser RADIAL 195760 Gavin Maclachlan   1139 1:07:16   0:59:03 4.0 6
5 Laser 209411 Rob Beere   1097 1:05:05   0:59:20 5.0 7
6 Laser 160692 Megan Ferguson   1097 1:10:33   1:04:19 6.0 2
7 Laser 178505 Ryan Wilkinson   1097 DNF     8.0 2

Race 6 - 21 Jan at 12:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 209411 Rob Beere   1097 0:51:22   0:46:49 1.0 7
2 Laser RADIAL 195760 Gavin Maclachlan   1139 0:55:58   0:49:08 2.0 6
3 RS 100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1008 0:50:17   0:49:53 3.0 3
4 RS 200 1518 Rob Anstey Stefan Bennett / Kate Taylor 1047 0:56:00   0:53:29 4.0 2
5 RS 200 528 Megan Pascoe Tom Flintham 1047 0:56:09   0:53:38 5.0 2
6 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 1:07:06   0:54:07 6.0 7
7 2.4 5 Bruce Hill   1240 DSQa     9.0 3
7 Cadet 9964 Antonia Wilkinson Megara Wilkinson 1428 DNF     9.0 1

Race 7 - 28 Jan at 12:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 209411 Rob Beere   1097 1:07:01   1:01:05 1.0 7
2 RS 100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1008 1:02:18   1:01:48 2.0 3
3 RS Aero 5 1099 Ralph Neville   1120 1:09:38   1:02:10 3.0 2
4 Laser RADIAL 195760 Gavin Maclachlan   1139 1:10:56   1:02:17 4.0 6
5 Lark 2538 Nigel Hufton Matt Wood 1070 1:06:51   1:02:29 5.0 1
6 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1139 1:13:19   1:04:22 6.0 7
7 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 1:20:25   1:04:51 7.0 7
8 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Rosie Targett / Kirsten Khunert / Ben Goult 1070 1:09:47   1:05:13 8.0 7
9 Laser 204649 Chris Gillard   1097 1:12:14   1:05:51 9.0 3
10 Lark 12 Phil Whitney Lynda Williams 1070 1:10:47   1:06:09 10.0 7
11 Enterprise 22656 Roger Carter Keith Mundy 1113 1:14:32   1:06:58 11.0 2
12 GP14 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1133 DNF     16.0 4
12 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 DNF     16.0 3
12 2.4 5 Bruce Hill   1240 DSQa     16.0 3
12 Laser 173167 David Carew-Jones   1097 DNF     16.0 3

Race 8 - 4 Feb at 12:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 164748 Roger Gilbert   1097 0:50:35   0:46:07 1.0 1
2 Laser 164436 Clive Eplett   1097 0:50:41   0:46:12 2.0 1
3 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 0:54:21   0:47:33 3.0 2
4 Laser 4.7 208996 Rebecca Videlo   1200 0:57:23   0:47:49 4.0 1
5 Laser 209411 Rob Beere   1097 0:52:42   0:48:02 5.0 7
6 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1139 0:57:43   0:50:40 6.0 7
7 RS 200 1613 Stefan Bennett Sue Collett 1047 0:54:11   0:51:45 7.0 1
8 RS 100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1008 0:52:32   0:52:07 8.0 3
9 Enterprise 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura 1113 1:07:53   1:00:59 9.0 2
10 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Rosie Targett / Kirsten Khunert / Ben Goult 1070 DNF     12.0 7
10 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 DNF     12.0 3

Race 9 - 11 Feb at 12:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 133480 Rob Anstey   1097 0:48:47   0:44:28 1.0 2
2 Lark 2538 Matt Wood Yasmin Sfaxi 1070 0:48:40   0:45:29 2.0 1
3 2.4 110 Simon Hill   1240 0:58:08   0:46:53 3.0 3
4 Lark 2469 Oli Bown Vanessa Bown / Tom Bridge 1070 0:56:04   0:52:24 4.0 2
5 2.4 5 Bruce Hill   1240 DNF     8.0 3
5 Laser RADIAL 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1139 DSQa     8.0 2
5 Laser RADIAL 200510 Ian Gregory   1139 DNF     8.0 2

Race 10 - 18 Feb at 12:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 2.4 143 Kate Hedley   1240 0:54:56   0:44:18 1.0 7
2 Solo 4592 Bryan Taylor   1143 0:53:35   0:46:53 2.0 2
3 Laser 209411 Rob Beere   1097 0:51:58   0:47:22 3.0 7
4 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Rosie Targett / Kirsten Khunert / Ben Goult 1070 0:52:05   0:48:41 4.0 7
5 Enterprise 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura 1113 0:54:28   0:48:56 5.0 2
6 Laser RADIAL 195760 Gavin Maclachlan   1139 0:56:23   0:49:30 6.0 6
7 Laser 208996 Rebecca Videlo   1097 0:54:51   0:50:00 7.0 1
8 RS 200 528 Megan Pascoe Tom Flintham 1047 0:53:13   0:50:50 8.0 2
9 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1139 0:59:02   0:51:50 9.0 7
10 GP14 13836 Neil Holden Catherine Holden 1133 0:58:54   0:51:59 10.0 4
11 GP14 14180 Sue Collett David Youll 1133 DNF     12.0 2

Race 11 - 25 Feb at 12:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 RS Feva XL 5000 Ralph Nevile Luke Anstey 1240 0:58:38   0:47:17 1.0 2
2 Laser 4.7 206191 Charlotte Videlo   1200 0:57:17   0:47:44 2.0 1
3 RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1008 0:48:40   0:48:17 3.0 1
4 Laser RADIAL 200510 Ian Gregory   1139 0:55:06   0:48:23 4.0 2
5 Laser RADIAL 180637 Kate Nevett   1139 1:00:39   0:53:15 5.0 7
6 Lark 12 Phil Whitney Lynda Williams 1070 0:57:58   0:54:10 6.0 7
7 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Rosie Targett / Kirsten Khunert / Ben Goult 1070 0:58:00   0:54:12 7.0 7
8 RS 200 1518 Rob Anstey Stefan Bennett / Kate Taylor 1047 1:00:24   0:57:41 8.0 2
9 Lark 2469 Oli Bown Vanessa Bown / Tom Bridge 1070 1:04:25   1:00:12 9.0 2
10 RS Feva XL 5782 Tom Ahlheid Tom Stratton-Brown 1240 DNF     11.0 1

Race 12 - 4 Mar at 12:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Laser 209411 Rob Beere   1097 0:53:29   0:48:45 1.0 7
2 Solo 4730 John Brooker   1143 0:57:14   0:50:04 2.0 3
3 Laser 180834 Tom Flintham   1097 0:57:07   0:52:04 3.0 2
4 Laser RADIAL 195760 Gavin Maclachlan   1139 1:01:16   0:53:47 4.0 6
5 Lark 12 Phil Whitney Lynda Williams 1070 0:57:35   0:53:49 5.0 7

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 70
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQaDisqualification - Did not sign on Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com