Results for Laser Summer Major Series 2012

Results are final as of 8:36 on November 3, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 25, Discards: 13, To count: 12, To qualify: 12, Ratings: Custom, Entries: 34, Scoring system: FPSC Lasers
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO 08 Apr 1045 15 Apr 1430 22 Apr 1045 6 May 1430 13 May 1045 27 May 1430 3 Jun 1045 10 Jun 1430 17 Jun 1045 24 Jun 1430 1 Jul 1045 8 Jul 1430 15 Jul 1045 22 Jul 1430 29 Jul 1045 5 Aug 1430 12 Aug 1045 19 Aug 1430 26 Aug 1045 2 Sep 1430 9 Sep 1100 16 Sep 1430 30 Sep 1045 7 Oct 1430 21 Oct 1045 Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1085 (34) 1 1 (34) (34) (2) (34) 1 (34) 1 1 (34) (2) 1 1 (34) 2 (34) 1 (34) (34) 1 1 (34) 1 13 14 1st
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1085 1 (3) (2) (3) 1 (7) 1 (3) 1 2 2 1 1 (3) (3) 2 (5) (3) (3) (34) 1 2 (8 DNF) (4) 2 17 24 2nd
174948 John Haine Standard 1085 (34) (34) (5) 1 3 (34) 2 2 2 (34) (4) (34) (4) 4 (14 DNF) (34) (34) 2 4 3 3 3 (34) 2 (6) 31 17 3rd
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1085 (4) 2 3 (4) (34) 3 (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) 3 2 2 3 (6) 4 (5) 2 (34) 4 2 3 (5) 33 17 4th
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1110 (34) (34) (34) (7) 6 (12) (34) (7) 3 (7) (9) 2 5 5 6 5 3 5 (7) 6 5 5 (34) (9) (7) 56 20 5th
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1085 (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) 5 (34) (34) (34) 3 3 (34) (34) (34) 4 1 1 1 (34) 1 (34) 34 3 1 4 61 11 DNQ
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1110 (34) 6 4 5 5 (34) (34) 6 (34) 5 6 (34) (34) 6 14 DNF (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) 2 (34) 4 (34) 34 97 11 DNQ
138233 David Farmer Standard 1085 (34) (34) (34) 8 (34) (34) (34) 9 DNF (34) 8 (34) (34) (34) (34) 14 DNF 10 DNF (34) 7 DSQa 9 7 6 (34) 8 DNF 8 34 128 11 DNQ
136062 Richard Payne Standard 1085 6 (34) 8 (34) 9 10 (34) (34) (34) 6 (34) 3 (34) 7 (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) 34 6 34 34 8 165 9 DNQ
133480 Rob Anstey Standard 1085 (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) 8 (34) (34) (34) (34) 7 (34) (34) (34) 7 4 (34) 34 34 4 34 34 34 7 34 241 6 DNQ
39239 Ian Brown Standard 1085 (34) (34) 7 (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) 4 (34) (34) (34) 6 8 8 6 (34) (34) (34) 34 34 34 34 34 34 243 6 DNQ
162891 Brendan Chaplin Standard 1085 (34) 4 (34) 2 (34) (34) (34) 5 (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 3 286 4 DNQ
199006 Colin Hammond Standard 1085 (34) 5 (34) (34) (34) 4 (34) (34) (34) 4 (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) 4 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 289 4 DNQ
174510 Richard May Standard 1085 3 (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) 8 DNF (34) (34) 34 34 34 6 34 34 34 34 5 34 294 4 DNQ
144919 Ed White Standard 1085 2 (34) (34) (34) 2 6 (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 316 3 DNQ
141041 Tom Flintham Standard 1085 (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) 9 (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) 34 34 34 34 34 5 34 34 5 34 34 325 3 DNQ
191378 Andrew Willis Standard 1085 (34) (34) 6 6 (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) 34 7 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 325 3 DNQ
137124 Ross Thompson 4.7 1175 (34) (34) (34) (34) 4 11 (34) (34) (34) (34) 5 (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 326 3 DNQ
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1110 (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) 14 DNF (34) (34) (34) (34) 8 (34) (34) (34) (34) 7 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 335 3 DNQ
180368 Ian Gregory Standard 1085 (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) 1 (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) 34 34 34 34 2 34 34 34 34 34 34 343 2 DNQ
161408 John Winchester Standard 1085 (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) 34 34 34 34 34 8 34 4 34 34 34 34 352 2 DNQ
191330 Nigel Bayly Standard 1085 5 8 DNF (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 353 2 DNQ
172842 Bob Castle Standard 1085 (34) (34) (34) (34) 8 (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) 34 34 8 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 356 2 DNQ
133481 Steve Cowling Standard 1085 (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) 34 10 34 34 34 11 DNF 34 34 34 34 34 34 361 2 DNQ
180368 Ian Gregory RADIAL 1110 (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) 4 (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 378 1 DNQ
14973 Jenny Rust Standard 1085 (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) 34 5 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 379 1 DNQ
117064 Peter Neville-Jones Standard 1085 (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 6 34 380 1 DNQ
85338 Stefan Bennett Standard 1085 (34) (34) (34) (34) 7 (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 381 1 DNQ
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1110 (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) 34 34 34 34 34 34 8 34 34 34 34 34 382 1 DNQ
165440 William Pitcairn Standard 1085 8 DNF (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 382 1 DNQ
144814 Nathan Taylor 4.7 1175 (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 8 DNF 34 34 34 382 1 DNQ
157569 Jonathan Dakin Standard 1085 (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) 34 9 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 383 1 DNQ
180637 Paul Nevett Standard 1085 (34) (34) 9 (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 383 1 DNQ
167807 Issy Nevett 4.7 1175 (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) (34) 34 34 10 DNF 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 34 384 1 DNQ

NOTES:

any queries to John Haine or Graham Howlett

08 Apr 1045

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1085 1:06:51 1:06:51 1 24 1
144919 Ed White Standard 1085 1:07:14 1:07:14 2 3 2
174510 Richard May Standard 1085 1:07:31 1:07:31 3 4 3
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1085 1:08:03 1:08:03 4 17 4
191330 Nigel Bayly Standard 1085 1:12:53 1:12:53 5 2 5
136062 Richard Payne Standard 1085 1:13:57 1:13:57 6 9 6
165440 William Pitcairn Standard 1085 DNF   8 1 7

15 Apr 1430

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1085 1:01:48 1:01:48 1 14 1
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1085 1:04:56 1:04:56 2 17 2
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1085 1:06:19 1:06:19 3 24 3
162891 Brendan Chaplin Standard 1085 1:06:25 1:06:25 4 4 4
199006 Colin Hammond Standard 1085 1:06:29 1:06:29 5 4 5
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1110 1:14:03 1:12:23 6 11 6
191330 Nigel Bayly Standard 1085 DNF   8 2 7

22 Apr 1045

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1085 0:59:16 0:59:16 1 14 1
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1085 1:03:33 1:03:33 2 24 2
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1085 1:04:25 1:04:25 3 17 3
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1110 1:06:58 1:05:28 4 11 4
174948 John Haine Standard 1085 1:06:33 1:06:33 5 17 5
191378 Andrew Willis Standard 1085 1:07:29 1:07:29 6 3 6
39239 Ian Brown Standard 1085 1:08:35 1:08:35 7 6 7
136062 Richard Payne Standard 1085 1:08:51 1:08:51 8 9 8
180637 Paul Nevett Standard 1085 1:09:09 1:09:09 9 1 9

6 May 1430

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
174948 John Haine Standard 1085 1:15:23 1:15:23 1 17 1
162891 Brendan Chaplin Standard 1085 1:15:50 1:15:50 2 4 2
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1085 1:16:46 1:16:46 3 24 3
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1085 1:16:48 1:16:48 4 17 4
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1110 1:20:44 1:18:55 5 11 5
191378 Andrew Willis Standard 1085 1:21:28 1:21:28 6 3 6
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1110 1:30:53 1:28:50 7 20 7
138233 David Farmer Standard 1085 1:30:50 1:30:50 8 11 8

13 May 1045

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1085 0:58:45 0:58:45 1 24 1
144919 Ed White Standard 1085 0:59:04 0:59:04 2 3 2
174948 John Haine Standard 1085 0:59:18 0:59:18 3 17 3
137124 Ross Thompson 4.7 1175 1:05:50 1:00:47 4 3 4
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1110 1:02:45 1:01:20 5 11 5
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1110 1:03:03 1:01:38 6 20 6
85338 Stefan Bennett Standard 1085 1:02:27 1:02:27 7 1 7
172842 Bob Castle Standard 1085 1:04:47 1:04:47 8 2 8
136062 Richard Payne Standard 1085 1:08:16 1:08:16 9 9 9

27 May 1430

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
180368 Ian Gregory Standard 1085 1:02:02 1:02:02 1 2 1
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1085 1:03:00 1:03:00 2 14 2
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1085 1:04:17 1:04:17 3 17 3
199006 Colin Hammond Standard 1085 1:04:24 1:04:24 4 4 4
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1085 1:04:27 1:04:27 5 11 5
144919 Ed White Standard 1085 1:04:34 1:04:34 6 3 6
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1085 1:05:07 1:05:07 7 24 7
133480 Rob Anstey Standard 1085 1:05:36 1:05:36 8 6 8
141041 Tom Flintham Standard 1085 1:06:00 1:06:00 9 3 9
136062 Richard Payne Standard 1085 1:06:55 1:06:55 10 9 10
137124 Ross Thompson 4.7 1175 1:18:13 1:12:14 11 3 11
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1110 1:14:09 1:12:29 12 20 12
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1110 DNF   14 3 13

3 Jun 1045

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1085 0:55:47 0:55:47 1 24 1
174948 John Haine Standard 1085 0:57:56 0:57:56 2 17 2

10 Jun 1430

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1085 0:59:12 0:59:12 1 14 1
174948 John Haine Standard 1085 1:02:16 1:02:16 2 17 2
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1085 1:02:25 1:02:25 3 24 3
180368 Ian Gregory RADIAL 1110 1:04:00 1:02:34 4 1 4
162891 Brendan Chaplin Standard 1085 1:02:43 1:02:43 5 4 5
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1110 1:04:16 1:02:49 6 11 6
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1110 1:07:12 1:05:41 7 20 7
138233 David Farmer Standard 1085 DNF   9 11 8

17 Jun 1045

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1085 0:59:00 0:59:00 1 24 1
174948 John Haine Standard 1085 1:00:56 1:00:56 2 17 2
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1110 1:05:17 1:03:49 3 20 3
39239 Ian Brown Standard 1085 1:05:00 1:05:00 4 6 4

24 Jun 1430

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1085 0:55:54 0:55:54 1 14 1
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1085 0:57:21 0:57:21 2 24 2
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1085 0:58:24 0:58:24 3 11 3
199006 Colin Hammond Standard 1085 0:58:54 0:58:54 4 4 4
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1110 1:07:56 1:06:24 5 11 5
136062 Richard Payne Standard 1085 1:08:11 1:08:11 6 9 6
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1110 1:13:51 1:12:11 7 20 7
138233 David Farmer Standard 1085 1:50:35 1:50:35 8 11 8

1 Jul 1045

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1085 1:02:09 1:02:09 1 14 1
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1085 1:02:56 1:02:56 2 24 2
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1085 1:03:36 1:03:36 3 11 3
174948 John Haine Standard 1085 1:05:38 1:05:38 4 17 4
137124 Ross Thompson 4.7 1175 1:12:26 1:06:53 5 3 5
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1110 1:10:02 1:08:27 6 11 6
133480 Rob Anstey Standard 1085 1:12:21 1:12:21 7 6 7
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1110 1:14:28 1:12:47 8 3 8
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1110 1:16:04 1:14:21 9 20 9

8 Jul 1430

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1085 1:05:15 1:05:15 1 24 1
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1110 1:08:54 1:07:21 2 20 2
136062 Richard Payne Standard 1085 1:12:25 1:12:25 3 9 3

15 Jul 1045

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1085 1:08:35 1:08:35 1 24 1
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1085 1:12:07 1:12:07 2 14 2
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1085 1:16:09 1:16:09 3 17 3
174948 John Haine Standard 1085 1:19:33 1:19:33 4 17 4
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1110 1:26:12 1:24:16 5 20 5
39239 Ian Brown Standard 1085 1:25:31 1:25:31 6 6 6
174510 Richard May Standard 1085 DNF   8 4 7

22 Jul 1430

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1085 1:07:19 1:07:19 1 14 1
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1085 1:07:22 1:07:22 2 17 2
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1085 1:07:39 1:07:39 3 24 3
174948 John Haine Standard 1085 1:09:26 1:09:26 4 17 4
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1110 1:14:57 1:13:16 5 20 5
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1110 1:15:00 1:13:19 6 11 6
136062 Richard Payne Standard 1085 1:13:31 1:13:31 7 9 7
39239 Ian Brown Standard 1085 1:15:10 1:15:10 8 6 8

29 Jul 1045

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1085 1:05:20 1:05:20 1 14 1
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1085 1:09:44 1:09:44 2 17 2
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1085 1:09:45 1:09:45 3 24 3
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1085 1:12:34 1:12:34 4 11 4
14973 Jenny Rust Standard 1085 1:13:54 1:13:54 5 1 5
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1110 1:16:15 1:14:32 6 20 6
133480 Rob Anstey Standard 1085 1:15:56 1:15:56 7 6 7
39239 Ian Brown Standard 1085 1:16:27 1:16:27 8 6 8
157569 Jonathan Dakin Standard 1085 1:26:32 1:26:32 9 1 9
133481 Steve Cowling Standard 1085 1:32:41 1:32:41 10 2 10
174948 John Haine Standard 1085 DNF   14 17 11
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1110 DNF   14 11 11
138233 David Farmer Standard 1085 DNF   14 11 11

5 Aug 1430

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1085 1:13:23 1:13:23 1 11 1
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1085 1:14:19 1:14:19 2 24 2
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1085 1:14:33 1:14:33 3 17 3
133480 Rob Anstey Standard 1085 1:16:38 1:16:38 4 6 4
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1110 1:24:07 1:22:13 5 20 5
39239 Ian Brown Standard 1085 1:22:32 1:22:32 6 6 6
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1110 1:27:16 1:25:18 7 3 7
138233 David Farmer Standard 1085 DNF   10 11 8
167807 Issy Nevett 4.7 1175 DNF   10 1 8

12 Aug 1045

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1085 1:08:18 1:08:18 1 11 1
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1085 1:09:09 1:09:09 2 14 2
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1110 1:11:37 1:10:00 3 20 3
199006 Colin Hammond Standard 1085 1:10:53 1:10:53 4 4 4
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1085 1:11:06 1:11:06 5 24 5
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1085 1:11:25 1:11:25 6 17 6
191378 Andrew Willis Standard 1085 1:15:33 1:15:33 7 3 7
172842 Bob Castle Standard 1085 1:15:36 1:15:36 8 2 8

19 Aug 1430

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1085 1:06:31 1:06:31 1 11 1
174948 John Haine Standard 1085 1:06:47 1:06:47 2 17 2
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1085 1:06:55 1:06:55 3 24 3
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1085 1:06:57 1:06:57 4 17 4
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1110 1:22:29 1:20:38 5 20 5
138233 David Farmer Standard 1085 DSQa 1:27:00 7 11 6

26 Aug 1045

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1085 0:48:00 0:48:00 1 14 1
180368 Ian Gregory Standard 1085 0:48:02 0:48:02 2 2 2
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1085 0:52:11 0:52:11 3 24 3
174948 John Haine Standard 1085 0:52:25 0:52:25 4 17 4
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1085 0:53:40 0:53:40 5 17 5
174510 Richard May Standard 1085 0:55:09 0:55:09 6 4 6
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1110 0:59:20 0:58:00 7 20 7
161408 John Winchester Standard 1085 0:58:13 0:58:13 8 2 8
138233 David Farmer Standard 1085 1:03:46 1:03:46 9 11 9
133481 Steve Cowling Standard 1085 DNF   11 2 10

2 Sep 1430

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1085 0:59:49 0:59:49 1 11 1
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1085 1:00:20 1:00:20 2 17 2
174948 John Haine Standard 1085 1:01:25 1:01:25 3 17 3
133480 Rob Anstey Standard 1085 1:01:54 1:01:54 4 6 4
141041 Tom Flintham Standard 1085 1:02:39 1:02:39 5 3 5
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1110 1:05:22 1:03:54 6 20 6
138233 David Farmer Standard 1085 1:09:15 1:09:15 7 11 7
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1110 1:12:04 1:10:27 8 1 8

9 Sep 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1085 0:47:00 0:47:00 1 24 1
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1110 0:49:02 0:47:56 2 11 2
174948 John Haine Standard 1085 0:48:22 0:48:22 3 17 3
161408 John Winchester Standard 1085 0:48:54 0:48:54 4 2 4
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1110 0:50:45 0:49:36 5 20 5
138233 David Farmer Standard 1085 0:54:35 0:54:35 6 11 6

16 Sep 1430

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1085 1:02:36 1:02:36 1 14 1
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1085 1:04:25 1:04:25 2 24 2
174948 John Haine Standard 1085 1:05:18 1:05:18 3 17 3
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1085 1:05:55 1:05:55 4 17 4
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1110 1:10:07 1:08:32 5 20 5
136062 Richard Payne Standard 1085 1:09:23 1:09:23 6 9 6
144814 Nathan Taylor 4.7 1175 DNF   8 1 7

30 Sep 1045

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1085 0:59:24 0:59:24 1 14 1
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1085 1:02:54 1:02:54 2 17 2
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1085 1:03:01 1:03:01 3 11 3
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1110 1:07:13 1:05:42 4 11 4
141041 Tom Flintham Standard 1085 1:05:59 1:05:59 5 3 5
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1085 DNF   8 24 6
138233 David Farmer Standard 1085 DNF   8 11 6

7 Oct 1430

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1085 1:05:54 1:05:54 1 11 1
174948 John Haine Standard 1085 1:06:03 1:06:03 2 17 2
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1085 1:07:16 1:07:16 3 17 3
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1085 1:07:22 1:07:22 4 24 4
174510 Richard May Standard 1085 1:09:46 1:09:46 5 4 5
117064 Peter Neville-Jones Standard 1085 1:11:59 1:11:59 6 1 6
133480 Rob Anstey Standard 1085 1:15:46 1:15:46 7 6 7
138233 David Farmer Standard 1085 1:16:52 1:16:52 8 11 8
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1110 1:20:25 1:18:36 9 20 9

21 Oct 1045

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1085 0:54:48 0:54:48 1 14 1
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1085 0:55:34 0:55:34 2 24 2
162891 Brendan Chaplin Standard 1085 0:56:55 0:56:55 3 4 3
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1085 0:57:44 0:57:44 4 11 4
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1085 0:59:03 0:59:03 5 17 5
174948 John Haine Standard 1085 0:59:04 0:59:04 6 17 6
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1110 1:02:16 1:00:52 7 20 7
136062 Richard Payne Standard 1085 1:03:26 1:03:26 8 9 8

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area34
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DSQaDid not sign on7

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com