Results for Laser Summer Minor Series 2012

Results are final as of 16:12 on November 1, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 24, Discards: 12, To count: 12, To qualify: 12, Ratings: Custom, Entries: 35, Scoring system: FPSC Lasers
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap 8 Apr 1230 15 Apr 1230 22 Apr 1230 6 May 1230 13 May 1230 27 May 1230 3 Jun 1230 10 Jun 1230 17 Jun 1230 24 Jun 1230 1 Jul 1230 8 Jul 1239 15 Jul 1230 22 Jul 1230 29 Jul 1230 5 Aug 1230 12 Aug 1230 19 Aug 1230 26 Aug 1230 2 Sep 1230 9 Sep 1230 30 Sep 1230 7 Oct 1230 21 Oct 1230 Nett Races Rank
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 71.5 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (8) 1 1 (35 DNC) (4) (5) 1 1 1 2 1 1 (10 RAF) 1 2 (35 DNC) (5) 1 (35 DNC) (6) 2 15 18 1st
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 62 (4) 3 3 (7) (9) (7) 2 2 (4) (9 DNF) (5) 2 (5) 3 (6) 2 3 1 (5) (35 DNC) (6) 3 3 4 31 23 2nd
174948 John Haine Standard 64.5 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 6 3 (8) (35 DNC) 1 1 2 (35 DNC) 3 (35 DNC) (7) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 3 3 2 4 (35 DNC) 2 6 36 14 3rd
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 63.5 3 (35 DNC) 2 (6) (35 DNC) 3 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 5 2 3 2 4 4 3 (35 DNC) 2 4 (8) 37 14 4th
138233 David Farmer Standard 70 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (10 DNF) (11 DNF) (9) (35 DNC) 5 7 (35 DNC) 8 DNS 4 8 8 7 6 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 9 DNF 7 8 DNF (35 DNC) 7 (10) 84 16 5th
191378 Andrew Willis Standard 68 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 1 4 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 1 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 6 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 7 DNF 35 DNC 9 DSQa 10 DNF 35 DNC 35 DNC 1 1 145 9 DNQ
136062 Richard Payne Standard 70 5 (35 DNC) 4 (35 DNC) 4 8 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 2 (35 DNC) 3 (35 DNC) 6 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 3 175 8 DNQ
199006 Colin Hammond Standard 65 (35 DNC) 2 (35 DNC) 5 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 3 9 RAF (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 3 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 267 5 DNQ
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 63.5 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 3 35 DNC 4 35 DNC 7 DNF 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 1 35 DNC 7 267 5 DNQ
39239 Ian Brown Standard 70 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 8 DNF (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 6 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 4 7 (35 DNC) 1 (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 271 5 DNQ
174510 Richard.May Standard 67 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 4 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 1 1 35 DNC 35 DNC 5 35 DNC 291 4 DNQ
164436 Clive Eplett Standard 60 (35 DNC) 1 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 3 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 4 (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 3 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 291 4 DNQ
144919 Ed White Standard 65.5 2 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 1 6 5 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 294 4 DNQ
120565 Karin Bradbury Standard 66.5 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 1 2 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 5 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 323 3 DNQ
152364 Stephen Morgan Standard 67.5 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 3 4 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 2 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 324 3 DNQ
133480 Rob Anstey Standard 68 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 6 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 35 DNC 5 4 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 330 3 DNQ
162891 Brendan Chaplin Standard 62.5 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 7 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 3 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 9 334 3 DNQ
180368 Ian Gregory Standard 60 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 4 35 DNC 6 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 11 336 3 DNQ
121726 Ross Thompson 4.7 72 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 2 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 2 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 354 2 DNQ
191330 Nigel Bayly Standard 70 1 5 DNF (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 356 2 DNQ
161408 John Winchester Standard 68 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 2 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 4 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 356 2 DNQ
180637 Paul Nevett Standard 69.5 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 5 4 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 359 2 DNQ
141041 Tom Flintham Standard 68 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 5 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 5 DNF 35 DNC 35 DNC 360 2 DNQ
165440 William Pitcairn Standard 70 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 7 DNF (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 8 DNF (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 365 2 DNQ
157569 Jonathan Dakin Standard 69 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 1 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 386 1 DNQ
141963 Iain Soars Standard 65.5 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 2 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 387 1 DNQ
174551 David Stones Standard 65 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 5 390 1 DNQ
133491 Amy Martin Standard 70 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 5 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 390 1 DNQ
151635 David Goldsmith Standard 64 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 5 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 390 1 DNQ
180637 K Nevett Standard 70 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 5 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 390 1 DNQ
160692 Ian Johnson Standard 66.5 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 6 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 391 1 DNQ
180637 Issy Nevett 4.7 75 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 7 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 392 1 DNQ
133481 Steve Cowling Standard 70 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 8 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 393 1 DNQ
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 71.5 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 8 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 393 1 DNQ
1558?1 Matthew Innes Standard 68.5 (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 9 DNF (35 DNC) (35 DNC) (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 394 1 DNQ

Notes:
8 July Race elapsed times are provisional - subject to checking

NB The Minor Series is always sailed in the 12.30 race

Any queries to John Haine or Graham Howlett

8 Apr 1230

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
191330 Nigel Bayly Standard 70 1:09:54 1:04:54 1 2 1
144919 Ed White Standard 65.5 1:07:04 1:06:33 2 4 2
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 63.5 1:05:15 1:06:47 3 14 3
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 62 1:05:20 1:08:30 4 23 4
136062 Richard Payne Standard 70 1:15:25 1:10:02 5 8 5

15 Apr 1230

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
164436 Clive Eplett Standard 60 0:59:12 1:04:08 1 4 1
199006 Colin Hammond Standard 65 1:06:50 1:06:50 2 5 2
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 62 1:07:28 1:10:44 3 23 3
191330 Nigel Bayly Standard 70 DNF   5 2 4

22 Apr 1230

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
191378 Andrew Willis Standard 68 1:01:23 0:58:41 1 9 1
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 63.5 1:00:17 1:01:42 2 14 2
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 62 1:00:21 1:03:16 3 23 3
136062 Richard Payne Standard 70 1:08:25 1:03:32 4 8 4
180637 K Nevett Standard 70 1:09:12 1:04:15 5 1 5
174948 John Haine Standard 64.5 1:04:19 1:04:49 6 14 6
39239 Ian Brown Standard 70 DNF   8 5 7

6 May 1230

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
144919 Ed White Standard 65 1:04:32 1:04:32 1 4 1
161408 John Winchester Standard 70 1:09:49 1:04:50 2 2 2
174948 John Haine Standard 64 1:04:06 1:05:06 3 14 3
191378 Andrew Willis Standard 68 1:08:07 1:05:07 4 9 4
199006 Colin Hammond Standard 65 1:05:08 1:05:08 5 5 5
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 63 1:04:06 1:06:08 6 14 6
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 62 1:03:10 1:06:13 7 23 7
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 70 1:18:12 1:12:37 8 18 8
138233 David Farmer Standard 70 DNF   10 16 9

13 May 1230

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 71.5 54:26 0:49:29 1 18 1
121726 Ross Thompson 4.7 72 55:38 0:50:13 2 2 2
152364 Stephen Morgan Standard 67.5 52:49 0:50:52 3 3 3
136062 Richard Payne Standard 70 55:41 0:51:42 4 8 4
151635 David Goldsmith Standard 64 51:20 0:52:08 5 1 5
144919 Ed White Standard 65.5 52:59 0:52:35 6 4 6
162891 Brendan Chaplin Standard 62.5 51:11 0:53:14 7 3 7
174948 John Haine Standard 64.5 53:05 0:53:30 8 14 8
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 62 51:26 0:53:55 9 23 9
138233 David Farmer Standard 70 DNF   11 16 10

27 May 1230

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 71.5 1:04:55 0:59:01 1 18 1
157569 Jonathan Dakin Standard 69 1:02:39 0:59:01 1 1 1
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 63.5 0:58:05 0:59:27 3 14 3
152364 Stephen Morgan Standard 67.5 1:01:51 0:59:34 4 3 4
144919 Ed White Standard 65.5 1:00:24 0:59:56 5 4 5
133480 Rob Anstey Standard 68 1:03:15 1:00:28 6 3 6
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 62 0:59:33 1:02:26 7 23 7
136062 Richard Payne Standard 70 1:07:26 1:02:37 8 8 8
138233 David Farmer Standard 70 1:35:00 1:28:13 9 16 9

3 Jun 1230

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
174948 John Haine Standard 64 0:58:36 0:59:31 1 14 1
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 62 0:57:31 1:00:18 2 23 2

10 Jun 1230

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
174948 John Haine Standard 64.5 0:50:11 0:50:34 1 14 1
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 62 0:52:00 0:54:31 2 23 2
162891 Brendan Chaplin Standard 62.5 0:52:30 0:54:36 3 3 3
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 71.5 1:04:03 0:58:14 4 18 4
138233 David Farmer Standard 70 1:19:51 1:14:09 5 16 5
165440 William Pitcairn Standard 70 DNF   7 2 6

17 Jun 1230

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
191378 Andrew Willis Standard 68 1:07:49 1:04:49 1 9 1
174948 John Haine Standard 64.5 1:05:28 1:05:58 2 14 2
199006 Colin Hammond Standard 65 1:05:59 1:05:59 3 5 3
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 62 1:03:11 1:06:14 4 23 4
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 71.5 1:14:14 1:07:29 5 18 5
39239 Ian Brown Standard 70 1:16:21 1:10:54 6 5 6
138233 David Farmer Standard 70 1:41:43 1:34:27 7 16 7

24 Jun 1230

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 71.5 1:14:07 1:07:23 1 18 1
136062 Richard Payne Standard 70 1:14:08 1:08:50 2 8 2
164436 Clive Eplett Standard 60 1:03:37 1:08:55 3 4 3
174510 Richard.May Standard 67 1:11:34 1:09:26 4 4 4
180637 Paul Nevett Standard 69.5 1:19:18 1:14:10 5 2 5
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 62 DNF   9 23 6
199006 Colin Hammond Standard 65 RAF   9 5 6
1558?1 Matthew Innes Standard 68.5 DNF   9 1 6

1 Jul 1230

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 70 1:09:10 1:04:14 1 18 1
121726 Ross Thompson 4.7 72 1:12:18 1:05:16 2 2 2
174948 John Haine Standard 64 1:06:49 1:07:52 3 14 3
180637 Paul Nevett Standard 69 1:13:23 1:09:08 4 2 4
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 62 1:06:53 1:10:07 5 23 5
138233 David Farmer Standard 70 DNS   8 16 6
165440 William Pitcairn Standard 70 DNF   8 2 6

8 Jul 1239

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 71.5 1:06:21 1:00:19 1 18 1
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 62 1:02:33 1:05:35 2 23 2
136062 Richard Payne Standard 70 1:13:29 1:08:14 3 8 3
138233 David Farmer Standard 70 1:17:15 1:11:44 4 16 4

15 Jul 1230

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
120565 Karin Bradbury Standard 66.5 1:03:21 1:01:55 1 3 1
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 71.5 1:10:45 1:04:19 2 18 2
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 63.5 1:03:59 1:05:30 3 5 3
39239 Ian Brown Standard 70 1:11:14 1:06:09 4 5 4
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 62 1:04:07 1:07:13 5 23 5
191378 Andrew Willis Standard 68 1:10:56 1:07:48 6 9 6
174948 John Haine Standard 64.5 1:10:11 1:10:44 7 14 7
138233 David Farmer Standard 70 1:24:44 1:18:41 8 16 8

22 Jul 1230

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 71.5 1:09:32 1:03:13 1 18 1
120565 Karin Bradbury Standard 66.5 1:06:32 1:05:02 2 3 2
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 62 1:03:55 1:07:01 3 23 3
164436 Clive Eplett Standard 60 1:02:04 1:07:14 4 4 4
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 63.5 1:06:20 1:07:54 5 14 5
136062 Richard Payne Standard 70 1:13:35 1:08:20 6 8 6
39239 Ian Brown Standard 70 1:13:52 1:08:35 7 5 7
138233 David Farmer Standard 70 1:20:46 1:15:00 8 16 8

29 Jul 1230

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 71.5 1:19:22 1:12:09 1 18 1
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 63.5 1:12:10 1:13:52 2 14 2
199006 Colin Hammond Standard 65 1:14:09 1:14:09 3 5 3
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 63.5 1:13:54 1:15:39 4 5 4
133480 Rob Anstey Standard 68 1:20:10 1:16:38 5 3 5
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 62 1:13:09 1:16:41 6 23 6
138233 David Farmer Standard 70 1:27:47 1:21:31 7 16 7

5 Aug 1230

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Place Points Races Rank
39239 Ian Brown Standard 70 1 1 5 1
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 62 2 2 23 2
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 63 3 3 14 3
133480 Rob Anstey Standard 68 4 4 3 4
133491 Amy Martin Standard 70 5 5 1 5
138233 David Farmer Standard 70 6 6 16 6
180637 Issy Nevett 4.7 75 7 7 1 7
133481 Steve Cowling Standard 70 8 8 1 8
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 71.5 RAF 10 18 9

12 Aug 1230

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 71.5 1:16:01 1:09:06 1 18 1
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 63.5 1:08:11 1:09:48 2 14 2
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 62 1:08:18 1:11:36 3 23 3
180368 Ian Gregory Standard 60 1:08:25 1:14:07 4 3 4
191378 Andrew Willis Standard 68 DNF   7 9 5
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 63.5 DNF   7 5 5

19 Aug 1230

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 62 0:34:03 0:35:42 1 23 1
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 71.5 0:45:50 0:41:40 2 18 2
174948 John Haine Standard 64.5 0:43:58 0:44:18 3 14 3
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 63.5 0:44:02 0:45:04 4 14 4
141041 Tom Flintham Standard 68 0:49:39 0:47:28 5 2 5

26 Aug 1230

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
174510 Richard.May Standard 67 0:52:43 0:51:09 1 4 1
152364 Stephen Morgan Standard 67.5 0:54:40 0:52:39 2 3 2
174948 John Haine Standard 64.5 0:52:51 0:53:16 3 14 3
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 63.5 0:52:30 0:53:44 4 14 4
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 62 0:52:10 0:54:41 5 23 5
180368 Ian Gregory Standard 60 0:52:02 0:56:22 6 3 6
138233 David Farmer Standard 70 DNF   9 16 7
191378 Andrew Willis Standard 68 DSQa   9 9 7

2 Sep 1230

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Place Points Races Rank
174510 Richard.May Standard 67 1 1 4 1
174948 John Haine Standard 64.5 2 2 14 2
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 63.5 3 3 14 3
161408 John Winchester Standard 68 4 4 2 4
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 71.5 5 5 18 5
160692 Ian Johnson Standard 66.5 6 6 1 6
138233 David Farmer Standard 70 7 7 16 7
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 71.5 8 8 1 8
191378 Andrew Willis Standard 68 DNF 10 9 9

9 Sep 1230

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 71.5 1:07:53 1:01:43 1 18 1
141963 Iain Soars Standard 65.5 1:03:57 1:03:28 2 1 2
164436 Clive Eplett Standard 60 0:59:03 1:03:58 3 4 3
174948 John Haine Standard 64.5 1:03:56 1:04:26 4 14 4
120565 Karin Bradbury Standard 66.5 1:06:02 1:04:33 5 3 5
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 62 1:02:40 1:05:42 6 23 6
138233 David Farmer Standard 70 DNF   8 16 7

30 Sep 1230

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 63.5 1:14:14 1:15:59 1 5 1
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 63.5 1:14:21 1:16:06 2 14 2
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 62 1:14:19 1:17:55 3 23 3
141041 Tom Flintham Standard 68 DNF   5 2 4

7 Oct 1230

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Place Points Races Rank
191378 Andrew Willis Standard 68 1 1 9 1
174948 John Haine Standard 64.5 2 2 14 2
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 62 3 3 23 3
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 63.5 4 4 14 4
174510 Richard.May Standard 67 5 5 4 5
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 71.5 6 6 18 6
138233 David Farmer Standard 70 7 7 16 7

21 Oct 1230

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
191378 Andrew Willis Standard 68 1:3:15 1:00:28 1 9 1
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 71.5 1:6:34 1:00:31 2 18 2
136062 Richard Payne Standard 70 1:6:21 1:01:37 3 8 3
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 62 0;58:55 1;01;46 4 23 4
174551 David Stones Standard 65 1:1:47 1:01:47 5 1 5
174948 John Haine Standard 64.5 1:1:36 1:02:05 6 14 6
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 63.5 1:0:44 1:02:10 7 5 7
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 63.5 1:1:22 1:02:49 8 14 8
162891 Brendan Chaplin Standard 62.5 1:0:45 1:03:11 9 3 9
138233 David Farmer Standard 70 1:8:43 1:03:49 10 16 10
180368 Ian Gregory Standard 60 0:59:59 1:04:59 11 3 11

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area35
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not start8
DSQaDid not sign on9
RAFRetired after finishingVaries

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com