Laser Summer Major Series 2013 - Early

Frensham

Results are Final on November 9, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 29, Scoring system: FPSC Lasers
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO 7 Apr 14 Apr 28 Apr 5 May 19 May 26 May 2 Jun 9 Jun 23 Jun 30 Jun 7 Jul 14 Jul Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1087 1 (29) (2) 1 1 (29) 1 2 (29) 1 (29) (29) 7 7 1st
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1087 (3) (4) (4) 3 (29) 1 (29) 1 2 2 (29) 1 10 9 2nd
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1087 2 (29) (5) 2 (4) 3 3 (6) 1 (5) 1 (29) 12 10 3rd
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1087 (29) (29) (29) (4) (29) 2 4 (5) 3 4 2 2 17 8 4th
85338 Stefan Bennett Standard 1087 4 5 (7) (29) 3 4 (11) (29) 4 6 (29) (29) 26 8 5th
174948 John Haine Standard 1087 6 (29) 6 (29) (29) (29) 6 4 (8 DNF) 3 (29) 6 OPEN 31 7 6th
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1117 7 (29) (10) 7 (29) 6 9 (29) (29) 8 7 (29) 44 7 7th
176655 David Farmer Standard 1087 8 (29) (11) 10 DNF 8 (29) (14) (29) (29) 11 5 3 45 8 8th
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1117 (29) (29) 8 6 5 (29) 7 8 (29) (29) (29) 29 63 5 DNQ
141041 Tom Flintham Standard 1087 5 (29) (29) (29) (29) (29) 13 (29) 5 29 3 29 84 4 DNQ
162891 Brendan Chaplin Standard 1087 (29) (29) (29) 5 (29) (29) 8 3 (29) 29 29 29 103 3 DNQ
39239 Ian Brown Standard 1087 (29) (29) (29) 8 (29) 7 (29) (29) 29 29 29 4 106 3 DNQ
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1117 (29) (29) (29) (29) 9 (29) (29) 29 6 9 29 29 111 3 DNQ
164436 Clive Eplett Standard 1087 (29) 1 1 (29) (29) (29) (29) (29) 29 29 29 29 118 2 DNQ
136062 Richard Payne Standard 1087 (29) (29) 9 (29) 7 (29) 15 (29) (29) 29 29 29 118 3 DNQ
178505 Ben Hazeldine Standard 1087 (29) (29) (29) (29) 2 (29) 2 (29) 29 29 29 29 120 2 DNQ
180368 Ian Gregory Standard 1087 (29) 2 3 (29) (29) (29) (29) (29) 29 29 29 29 121 2 DNQ
174510 Richard May Standard 1087 (29) 6 (29) (29) (29) 5 (29) (29) 29 29 29 29 127 2 DNQ
188557 Paul Nevett Standard 1087 (29) (29) (29) (29) (29) (29) 29 29 29 10 4 29 130 2 DNQ
191378 Andrew Willis Standard 1087 (29) (29) (29) (29) 6 9 DNF (29) (29) 29 29 29 29 131 2 DNQ
199006 Colin Hammond Standard 1087 (29) (29) (29) (29) 12 DNF (29) (29) 7 29 29 29 29 135 2 DNQ
142104 Ian Cherrill Standard 1087 (29) 3 (29) (29) (29) (29) (29) 29 29 29 29 29 148 1 DNQ
194448 Ross Thompson RADIAL 1117 (29) (29) (29) (29) (29) (29) 5 29 29 29 29 29 150 1 DNQ
86753 John Brooker Standard 1087 (29) (29) (29) (29) (29) (29) 29 29 29 29 29 5 150 1 DNQ
83683 Jonathan Dakin Standard 1087 (29) (29) (29) (29) (29) (29) 29 29 29 29 6 29 151 1 DNQ
133480 Rob Anstey Standard 1087 (29) (29) (29) (29) (29) (29) 29 29 29 7 29 29 152 1 DNQ
165440 William Pitcairn Standard 1087 (29) (29) (29) (29) 10 (29) (29) 29 29 29 29 29 155 1 DNQ
121733 Harry Stratton-Brown Standard 1087 (29) (29) (29) (29) (29) (29) 10 29 29 29 29 29 155 1 DNQ
160692 Ian Johnson Standard 1087 (29) (29) (29) (29) (29) (29) 12 29 29 29 29 29 157 1 DNQ

NOTES:
28 Apr - J Roberson (non-member) would have been 6th
any queries to John Haine or Graham Howlett

7 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1087 0:57:30 0:57:30 1 7 1
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1087 0:57:53 0:57:53 2 10 2
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1087 0:58:09 0:58:09 3 9 3
85338 Stefan Bennett Standard 1087 0:58:54 0:58:54 4 8 4
141041 Tom Flintham Standard 1087 1:00:27 1:00:27 5 4 5
174948 John Haine Standard 1087 1:00:33 1:00:33 6 7 6
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1117 1:05:47 1:04:01 7 7 7
176655 David Farmer Standard 1087 1:07:41 1:07:41 8 8 8

14 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
164436 Clive Eplett Standard 1087 1:04:08 1:04:08 1 2 1
180368 Ian Gregory Standard 1087 1:05:43 1:05:43 2 2 2
142104 Ian Cherrill Standard 1087 1:06:24 1:06:24 3 1 3
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1087 1:07:16 1:07:16 4 9 4
85338 Stefan Bennett Standard 1087 1:09:00 1:09:00 5 8 5
174510 Richard May Standard 1087 1:14:05 1:14:05 6 2 6

28 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
164436 Clive Eplett Standard 1087 1:08:07 1:08:07 1 2 1
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1087 1:10:09 1:10:09 2 7 2
180368 Ian Gregory Standard 1087 1:10:11 1:10:11 3 2 3
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1087 1:11:10 1:11:10 4 9 4
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1087 1:12:20 1:12:20 5 10 5
174948 John Haine Standard 1087 1:14:17 1:14:17 6 7 6
85338 Stefan Bennett Standard 1087 1:16:49 1:16:49 7 8 7
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1117 1:19:09 1:17:01 8 5 8
136062 Richard Payne Standard 1087 1:19:20 1:19:20 9 3 9
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1117 1:21:41 1:19:29 10 7 10
176655 David Farmer Standard 1087 1:21:42 1:21:42 11 8 11

5 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1087 1:05:31 1:05:31 1 7 1
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1087 1:06:34 1:06:34 2 10 2
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1087 1:07:05 1:07:05 3 9 3
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1087 1:09:06 1:09:06 4 8 4
162891 Brendan Chaplin Standard 1087 1:09:16 1:09:16 5 3 5
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1117 1:11:21 1:09:26 6 5 6
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1117 1:13:39 1:11:40 7 7 7
39239 Ian Brown Standard 1087 1:14:24 1:14:24 8 3 8
176655 David Farmer Standard 1087 DNF   10 8 9

19 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1087 0:49:34 0:49:34 1 7 1
178505 Ben Hazeldine Standard 1087 0:49:41 0:49:41 2 2 2
85338 Stefan Bennett Standard 1087 0:50:02 0:50:02 3 8 3
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1087 0:50:13 0:50:13 4 10 4
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1117 0:53:26 0:52:00 5 5 5
191378 Andrew Willis Standard 1087 0:53:27 0:53:27 6 2 6
136062 Richard Payne Standard 1087 0:57:30 0:57:30 7 3 7
176655 David Farmer Standard 1087 0:57:36 0:57:36 8 8 8
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1117 0:59:24 0:57:48 9 3 9
165440 William Pitcairn Standard 1087 0:58:05 0:58:05 10 1 10
199006 Colin Hammond Standard 1087 DNF   12 2 11

26 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1087 0:55:24 0:55:24 1 9 1
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1087 0:56:00 0:56:00 2 8 2
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1087 0:56:56 0:56:56 3 10 3
85338 Stefan Bennett Standard 1087 0:57:35 0:57:35 4 8 4
174510 Richard May Standard 1087 0:58:10 0:58:10 5 2 5
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1117 0:59:54 0:58:17 6 7 6
39239 Ian Brown Standard 1087 0:59:37 0:59:37 7 3 7
191378 Andrew Willis Standard 1087 DNF   9 2 8

2 Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1087 0:59:04 0:59:04 1 7 1
178505 Ben Hazeldine Standard 1087 1:00:47 1:00:47 2 2 2
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1087 1:02:48 1:02:48 3 10 3
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1087 1:03:35 1:03:35 4 8 4
194448 Ross Thompson RADIAL 1117 1:06:02 1:04:16 5 1 5
174948 John Haine Standard 1087 1:04:24 1:04:24 6 7 6
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1117 1:06:12 1:04:25 7 5 7
162891 Brendan Chaplin Standard 1087 1:04:38 1:04:38 8 3 8
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1117 1:06:49 1:05:01 9 7 9
121733 Harry Stratton-Brown Standard 1087 1:05:13 1:05:13 10 1 10
85338 Stefan Bennett Standard 1087 1:06:06 1:06:06 11 8 11
160692 Ian Johnson Standard 1087 1:06:07 1:06:07 12 1 12
141041 Tom Flintham Standard 1087 1:06:09 1:06:09 13 4 13
176655 David Farmer Standard 1087 1:07:50 1:07:50 14 8 14
136062 Richard Payne Standard 1087 1:10:10 1:10:10 15 3 15

9 Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1087 1:05:14 1:05:14 1 9 1
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1087 1:05:36 1:05:36 2 7 2
162891 Brendan Chaplin Standard 1087 1:05:52 1:05:52 3 3 3
174948 John Haine Standard 1087 1:06:00 1:06:00 4 7 4
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1087 1:06:23 1:06:23 5 8 5
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1087 1:06:29 1:06:29 6 10 6
199006 Colin Hammond Standard 1087 1:07:33 1:07:33 7 2 7
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1117 1:10:36 1:08:42 8 5 8

23 Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1087 1:02:52 1:02:52 1 10 1
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1087 1:03:11 1:03:11 2 9 2
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1087 1:04:21 1:04:21 3 8 3
85338 Stefan Bennett Standard 1087 1:06:09 1:06:09 4 8 4
141041 Tom Flintham Standard 1087 1:13:06 1:13:06 5 4 5
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1117 1:25:41 1:23:23 6 3 6
174948 John Haine Standard 1087 DNF   8 7 7

30 Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1087 0:57:14 0:57:14 1 7 1
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1087 0:57:27 0:57:27 2 9 2
174948 John Haine Standard 1087 0:58:29 0:58:29 3 7 3
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1087 0:58:43 0:58:43 4 8 4
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1087 0:59:12 0:59:12 5 10 5
85338 Stefan Bennett Standard 1087 0:59:40 0:59:40 6 8 6
133480 Rob Anstey Standard 1087 1:00:06 1:00:06 7 1 7
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1117 1:05:04 1:03:19 8 7 8
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1117 1:05:41 1:03:55 9 3 9
188557 Paul Nevett Standard 1087 1:04:17 1:04:17 10 2 10
176655 David Farmer Standard 1087 1:04:36 1:04:36 11 8 11

7 Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1087 0:59:03 0:59:03 1 10 1
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1087 0:59:14 0:59:14 2 8 2
141041 Tom Flintham Standard 1087 0:59:50 0:59:50 3 4 3
188557 Paul Nevett Standard 1087 1:01:19 1:01:19 4 2 4
176655 David Farmer Standard 1087 1:02:09 1:02:09 5 8 5
83683 Jonathan Dakin Standard 1087 1:02:35 1:02:35 6 1 6
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1117 1:05:56 1:04:10 7 7 7

14 Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1087 0:58:59 0:58:59 1 9 1
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1087 1:01:33 1:01:33 2 8 2
176655 David Farmer Standard 1087 1:04:14 1:04:14 3 8 3
39239 Ian Brown Standard 1087 1:06:16 1:06:16 4 3 4
86753 John Brooker Standard 1087 1:17:14 1:17:14 5 1 5
174948 John Haine Standard 1087 OPEN   6 7 6

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 29
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OPENOpen- average points for all races except the race in question 6



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com