Laser Summer Major Series 2013 - Combined

Frensham

Results are Final on November 9, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 24, Discards: 12, To count: 12, To qualify: 12, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 36, Scoring system: FPSC Lasers
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO 7 Apr 14 Apr 28 Apr 5 May 19 May 26 May 2 Jun 9 Jun 23 Jun 30 Jun 7 Jul 14 Jul 21 Jul 28 Jul 4 Aug 11-Aug 18 Aug 25 Aug 1 Sep 8 Sep 22 Sep 29 Sep 6 Oct 20 Oct Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1087 1 (36) (2) 1 1 (36) 1 2 (36) 1 (36) (36) (3) 1 (36) 1 1 (36) 2 (36) (36) 1 (36) 1 14 14 1st
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1087 (3) (4) (4) (3) (36) 1 (36) 1 2 2 (36) 1 1 (5) (36) 3 (36) 1 3 (36) 1 (5) 1 2 19 18 2nd
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1087 2 (36) (5) 2 (4) (3) 3 (6) 1 (5) 1 (36) 2 3 1 2 3 2 (14 RAF) (7 RAF) (36) 3 (36) (36) 25 19 3rd
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1087 (36) (36) (36) (4) (36) 2 4 (5) 3 4 2 2 (36) (36) (36) 4 2 (36) (7) 1 2 4 3 (11 DNF) 33 16 4th
174948 John Haine Standard 1087 6 (36) 6 (36) (36) (36) 6 4 (8 DNF) 3 (36) 5 OPEN (7) 6 (36) 5 (36) (36) 6 2 (36) (36) 2 4 55 14 5th
85338 Stefan Bennett Standard 1087 4 5 7 (36) 3 4 (11) (36) 4 6 (36) (36) 5 (36) (36) (36) 4 3 5 (36) (36) (36) 5 (36) 55 13 6th
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1117 7 (36) (10) 7 (36) 6 (9) (36) (36) 8 7 (36) 6 (36) 2 6 (36) 6 (12) (36) 3 6 6 (11 DNF) 70 16 7th
176655 David Farmer Standard 1087 8 (36) 11 10 DNF 8 (36) 14 (36) (36) 11 5 3 8 8 DNF (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) 7 36 129 11 DNQ
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1117 (36) (36) 8 6 5 (36) 7 8 (36) (36) (36) (36) 4 (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) 36 36 36 36 36 36 254 6 DNQ
199006 Colin Hammond Standard 1087 (36) (36) (36) (36) 12 DNF (36) (36) 7 (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) 4 (36) 36 36 4 9 36 36 36 36 3 255 6 DNQ
133480 Rob Anstey Standard 1087 (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) 7 (36) (36) 9 (36) 36 7 5 5 36 36 36 36 36 6 255 6 DNQ
141041 Tom Flintham Standard 1087 5 (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) 13 (36) 5 (36) 3 (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) 36 36 11 36 36 36 36 7 260 6 DNQ
136062 Richard Payne Standard 1087 (36) (36) 9 (36) 7 (36) 15 (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) 3 (36) 7 8 36 36 36 36 36 36 265 6 DNQ
162891 Brendan Chaplin Standard 1087 (36) (36) (36) 5 (36) (36) 8 3 (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) 36 36 36 4 36 36 36 4 36 276 5 DNQ
39239 Ian Brown Standard 1087 (36) (36) (36) 8 (36) 7 (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) 4 (36) (36) (36) 8 36 36 36 36 36 36 8 36 287 5 DNQ
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1117 (36) (36) (36) (36) 9 (36) (36) (36) 6 9 (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) 36 36 9 36 36 36 36 36 8 293 5 DNQ
133479 Jim Dunphy Standard 1087 (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) 36 36 36 9 6 7 8 36 36 36 36 36 318 4 DNQ
180368 Ian Gregory Standard 1087 (36) 2 3 (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) 2 (36) 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 331 3 DNQ
191378 Andrew Willis Standard 1087 (36) (36) (36) (36) 6 9 DNF (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) 36 36 36 36 36 3 36 36 36 36 342 3 DNQ
174510 Richard May Standard 1087 (36) 6 (36) (36) (36) 5 (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) 36 36 36 36 10 36 36 36 36 36 345 3 DNQ
164436 Clive Eplett Standard 1087 (36) 1 1 (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 362 2 DNQ
178505 Ben Hazeldine Standard 1087 (36) (36) (36) (36) 2 (36) 2 (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 364 2 DNQ
142104 Ian Cherrill Standard 1087 (36) 3 (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 2 36 36 365 2 DNQ
86753 John Brooker Standard 1087 (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) 5 (36) 36 6 DNF 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 371 2 DNQ
188557 Paul Nevett Standard 1087 (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) 10 4 (36) (36) (36) 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 374 2 DNQ
164748 Katrina Gilbert Standard 1087 (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) 36 36 36 36 36 36 1 36 36 36 36 36 397 1 DNQ
83612 Adrian Potter Standard 1087 (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 4 36 36 36 36 400 1 DNQ
161408 John Winchester Standard 1087 (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 5 401 1 DNQ
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1117 (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 5 36 36 36 36 401 1 DNQ
194448 Ross Thompson RADIAL 1117 (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) 5 (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 401 1 DNQ
164436 Olly Fitzgerald RADIAL 1117 (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) 36 36 6 DNF 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 402 1 DNQ
83683 Jonathan Dakin Standard 1087 (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) 6 (36) (36) 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 402 1 DNQ
165440 William Pitcairn Standard 1087 (36) (36) (36) (36) 10 (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 406 1 DNQ
178505 Jess D'Arcy Standard 1087 (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 10 DNF 36 406 1 DNQ
121733 Harry Stratton-Brown Standard 1087 (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) 10 (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 406 1 DNQ
160692 Ian Johnson Standard 1087 (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) 12 (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) (36) 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 408 1 DNQ

NOTES:
28 Apr - J Roberson (non-member) would have been 6th
any queries to John Haine or Graham Howlett

7 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1087 0:57:30 0:57:30 1 14 1
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1087 0:57:53 0:57:53 2 19 2
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1087 0:58:09 0:58:09 3 18 3
85338 Stefan Bennett Standard 1087 0:58:54 0:58:54 4 13 4
141041 Tom Flintham Standard 1087 1:00:27 1:00:27 5 6 5
174948 John Haine Standard 1087 1:00:33 1:00:33 6 14 6
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1117 1:05:47 1:04:01 7 16 7
176655 David Farmer Standard 1087 1:07:41 1:07:41 8 11 8

14 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
164436 Clive Eplett Standard 1087 1:04:08 1:04:08 1 2 1
180368 Ian Gregory Standard 1087 1:05:43 1:05:43 2 3 2
142104 Ian Cherrill Standard 1087 1:06:24 1:06:24 3 2 3
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1087 1:07:16 1:07:16 4 18 4
85338 Stefan Bennett Standard 1087 1:09:00 1:09:00 5 13 5
174510 Richard May Standard 1087 1:14:05 1:14:05 6 3 6

28 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
164436 Clive Eplett Standard 1087 1:08:07 1:08:07 1 2 1
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1087 1:10:09 1:10:09 2 14 2
180368 Ian Gregory Standard 1087 1:10:11 1:10:11 3 3 3
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1087 1:11:10 1:11:10 4 18 4
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1087 1:12:20 1:12:20 5 19 5
174948 John Haine Standard 1087 1:14:17 1:14:17 6 14 6
85338 Stefan Bennett Standard 1087 1:16:49 1:16:49 7 13 7
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1117 1:19:09 1:17:01 8 6 8
136062 Richard Payne Standard 1087 1:19:20 1:19:20 9 6 9
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1117 1:21:41 1:19:29 10 16 10
176655 David Farmer Standard 1087 1:21:42 1:21:42 11 11 11

5 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1087 1:05:31 1:05:31 1 14 1
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1087 1:06:34 1:06:34 2 19 2
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1087 1:07:05 1:07:05 3 18 3
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1087 1:09:06 1:09:06 4 16 4
162891 Brendan Chaplin Standard 1087 1:09:16 1:09:16 5 5 5
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1117 1:11:21 1:09:26 6 6 6
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1117 1:13:39 1:11:40 7 16 7
39239 Ian Brown Standard 1087 1:14:24 1:14:24 8 5 8
176655 David Farmer Standard 1087 DNF   10 11 9

19 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1087 0:49:34 0:49:34 1 14 1
178505 Ben Hazeldine Standard 1087 0:49:41 0:49:41 2 2 2
85338 Stefan Bennett Standard 1087 0:50:02 0:50:02 3 13 3
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1087 0:50:13 0:50:13 4 19 4
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1117 0:53:26 0:52:00 5 6 5
191378 Andrew Willis Standard 1087 0:53:27 0:53:27 6 3 6
136062 Richard Payne Standard 1087 0:57:30 0:57:30 7 6 7
176655 David Farmer Standard 1087 0:57:36 0:57:36 8 11 8
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1117 0:59:24 0:57:48 9 5 9
165440 William Pitcairn Standard 1087 0:58:05 0:58:05 10 1 10
199006 Colin Hammond Standard 1087 DNF   12 6 11

26 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1087 0:55:24 0:55:24 1 18 1
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1087 0:56:00 0:56:00 2 16 2
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1087 0:56:56 0:56:56 3 19 3
85338 Stefan Bennett Standard 1087 0:57:35 0:57:35 4 13 4
174510 Richard May Standard 1087 0:58:10 0:58:10 5 3 5
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1117 0:59:54 0:58:17 6 16 6
39239 Ian Brown Standard 1087 0:59:37 0:59:37 7 5 7
191378 Andrew Willis Standard 1087 DNF   9 3 8

2 Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1087 0:59:04 0:59:04 1 14 1
178505 Ben Hazeldine Standard 1087 1:00:47 1:00:47 2 2 2
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1087 1:02:48 1:02:48 3 19 3
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1087 1:03:35 1:03:35 4 16 4
194448 Ross Thompson RADIAL 1117 1:06:02 1:04:16 5 1 5
174948 John Haine Standard 1087 1:04:24 1:04:24 6 14 6
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1117 1:06:12 1:04:25 7 6 7
162891 Brendan Chaplin Standard 1087 1:04:38 1:04:38 8 5 8
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1117 1:06:49 1:05:01 9 16 9
121733 Harry Stratton-Brown Standard 1087 1:05:13 1:05:13 10 1 10
85338 Stefan Bennett Standard 1087 1:06:06 1:06:06 11 13 11
160692 Ian Johnson Standard 1087 1:06:07 1:06:07 12 1 12
141041 Tom Flintham Standard 1087 1:06:09 1:06:09 13 6 13
176655 David Farmer Standard 1087 1:07:50 1:07:50 14 11 14
136062 Richard Payne Standard 1087 1:10:10 1:10:10 15 6 15

9 Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1087 1:05:14 1:05:14 1 18 1
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1087 1:05:36 1:05:36 2 14 2
162891 Brendan Chaplin Standard 1087 1:05:52 1:05:52 3 5 3
174948 John Haine Standard 1087 1:06:00 1:06:00 4 14 4
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1087 1:06:23 1:06:23 5 16 5
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1087 1:06:29 1:06:29 6 19 6
199006 Colin Hammond Standard 1087 1:07:33 1:07:33 7 6 7
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1117 1:10:36 1:08:42 8 6 8

23 Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1087 1:02:52 1:02:52 1 19 1
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1087 1:03:11 1:03:11 2 18 2
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1087 1:04:21 1:04:21 3 16 3
85338 Stefan Bennett Standard 1087 1:06:09 1:06:09 4 13 4
141041 Tom Flintham Standard 1087 1:13:06 1:13:06 5 6 5
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1117 1:25:41 1:23:23 6 5 6
174948 John Haine Standard 1087 DNF   8 14 7

30 Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1087 0:57:14 0:57:14 1 14 1
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1087 0:57:27 0:57:27 2 18 2
174948 John Haine Standard 1087 0:58:29 0:58:29 3 14 3
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1087 0:58:43 0:58:43 4 16 4
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1087 0:59:12 0:59:12 5 19 5
85338 Stefan Bennett Standard 1087 0:59:40 0:59:40 6 13 6
133480 Rob Anstey Standard 1087 1:00:06 1:00:06 7 6 7
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1117 1:05:04 1:03:19 8 16 8
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1117 1:05:41 1:03:55 9 5 9
188557 Paul Nevett Standard 1087 1:04:17 1:04:17 10 2 10
176655 David Farmer Standard 1087 1:04:36 1:04:36 11 11 11

7 Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1087 0:59:03 0:59:03 1 19 1
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1087 0:59:14 0:59:14 2 16 2
141041 Tom Flintham Standard 1087 0:59:50 0:59:50 3 6 3
188557 Paul Nevett Standard 1087 1:01:19 1:01:19 4 2 4
176655 David Farmer Standard 1087 1:02:09 1:02:09 5 11 5
83683 Jonathan Dakin Standard 1087 1:02:35 1:02:35 6 1 6
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1117 1:05:56 1:04:10 7 16 7

14 Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1087 0:58:59 0:58:59 1 18 1
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1087 1:01:33 1:01:33 2 16 2
176655 David Farmer Standard 1087 1:04:14 1:04:14 3 11 3
39239 Ian Brown Standard 1087 1:06:16 1:06:16 4 5 4
174948 John Haine Standard 1087 OPEN   5 14 5
86753 John Brooker Standard 1087 1:17:14 1:17:14 5 2 5

21 Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1087 0:59:40 0:59:40 1 18 1
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1087 1:00:20 1:00:20 2 19 2
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1087 1:00:31 1:00:31 3 14 3
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1117 1:02:33 1:00:52 4 6 4
85338 Stefan Bennett Standard 1087 1:01:18 1:01:18 5 13 5
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1117 1:04:13 1:02:30 6 16 6
174948 John Haine Standard 1087 1:02:32 1:02:32 7 14 7
176655 David Farmer Standard 1087 1:03:03 1:03:03 8 11 8
133480 Rob Anstey Standard 1087 1:03:04 1:03:04 9 6 9

28 Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1087 1:02:45 1:02:45 1 14 1
180368 Ian Gregory Standard 1087 1:03:12 1:03:12 2 3 2
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1087 1:05:37 1:05:37 3 19 3
199006 Colin Hammond Standard 1087 1:08:46 1:08:46 4 6 4
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1087 1:09:25 1:09:25 5 18 5
174948 John Haine Standard 1087 1:09:41 1:09:41 6 14 6
176655 David Farmer Standard 1087 DNF   8 11 7

4 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Place Points Races Rank
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1087 1 1 19 1
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1117 2 2 16 2
136062 Richard Payne Standard 1087 3 3 6 3
86753 John Brooker Standard 1087 DNF 6 2 4
164436 Olly Fitzgerald RADIAL 1117 DNF 6 1 4

11-Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1087 1:04:02 1:04:02 1 14 1
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1087 1:05:26 1:05:26 2 19 2
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1087 1:06:26 1:06:26 3 18 3
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1087 1:06:29 1:06:29 4 16 4
174948 John Haine Standard 1087 1:10:01 1:10:01 5 14 5
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1117 1:12:02 1:10:06 6 16 6
133480 Rob Anstey Standard 1087 1:10:13 1:10:13 7 6 7
39239 Ian Brown Standard 1087 1:11:42 1:11:42 8 5 8
133479 Jim Dunphy Standard 1087 1:12:23 1:12:23 9 4 9

18 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1087 0:57:12 0:57:12 1 14 1
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1087 0:59:23 0:59:23 2 16 2
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1087 0:59:29 0:59:29 3 19 3
85338 Stefan Bennett Standard 1087 1:00:00 1:00:00 4 13 4
133480 Rob Anstey Standard 1087 1:01:27 1:01:27 5 6 5
133479 Jim Dunphy Standard 1087 1:02:12 1:02:12 6 4 6
136062 Richard Payne Standard 1087 1:06:20 1:06:20 7 6 7

25 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1087 1:02:56 1:02:56 1 18 1
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1087 1:06:23 1:06:23 2 19 2
85338 Stefan Bennett Standard 1087 1:06:26 1:06:26 3 13 3
199006 Colin Hammond Standard 1087 1:06:28 1:06:28 4 6 4
133480 Rob Anstey Standard 1087 1:06:31 1:06:31 5 6 5
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1117 1:10:18 1:08:25 6 16 6
133479 Jim Dunphy Standard 1087 1:09:39 1:09:39 7 4 7
136062 Richard Payne Standard 1087 1:14:08 1:14:08 8 6 8
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1117 1:16:13 1:14:10 9 5 9

1 Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
164748 Katrina Gilbert Standard 1087 1:08:10 1:08:10 1 1 1
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1087 1:11:10 1:11:10 2 14 2
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1087 1:11:43 1:11:43 3 18 3
162891 Brendan Chaplin Standard 1087 1:11:53 1:11:53 4 5 4
85338 Stefan Bennett Standard 1087 1:12:20 1:12:20 5 13 5
174948 John Haine Standard 1087 1:12:31 1:12:31 6 14 6
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1087 1:13:28 1:13:28 7 16 7
133479 Jim Dunphy Standard 1087 1:13:31 1:13:31 8 4 8
199006 Colin Hammond Standard 1087 1:14:06 1:14:06 9 6 9
174510 Richard May Standard 1087 1:14:34 1:14:34 10 3 10
141041 Tom Flintham Standard 1087 1:16:14 1:16:14 11 6 11
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1117 1:18:23 1:16:17 12 16 12
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1087 RAF   14 19 13

8 Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1087 1:06:26 1:06:26 1 16 1
174948 John Haine Standard 1087 1:06:38 1:06:38 2 14 2
191378 Andrew Willis Standard 1087 1:09:22 1:09:22 3 3 3
83612 Adrian Potter Standard 1087 1:25:30 1:25:30 4 1 4
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1117 1:27:57 1:25:35 5 1 5
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1087 RAF   7 19 6

22 Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1087 0:49:05 0:49:05 1 18 1
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1087 0:50:01 0:50:01 2 16 2
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1117 0:56:40 0:55:09 3 16 3

29 Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1087 1:08:47 1:08:47 1 14 1
142104 Ian Cherrill Standard 1087 1:09:46 1:09:46 2 2 2
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1087 1:09:52 1:09:52 3 19 3
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1087 1:11:37 1:11:37 4 16 4
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1087 1:14:03 1:14:03 5 18 5
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1117 1:21:08 1:18:57 6 16 6

6 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1087 1:06:49 1:06:49 1 18 1
174948 John Haine Standard 1087 1:07:05 1:07:05 2 14 2
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1087 1:07:21 1:07:21 3 16 3
162891 Brendan Chaplin Standard 1087 1:08:06 1:08:06 4 5 4
85338 Stefan Bennett Standard 1087 1:08:27 1:08:27 5 13 5
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1117 1:17:06 1:15:02 6 16 6
176655 David Farmer Standard 1087 1:17:49 1:17:49 7 11 7
39239 Ian Brown Standard 1087 1:18:21 1:18:21 8 5 8
178505 Jess D'Arcy Standard 1087 DNF   10 1 9

20 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1087 0:54:16 0:54:16 1 14 1
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1087 0:59:54 0:59:54 2 18 2
199006 Colin Hammond Standard 1087 1:00:04 1:00:04 3 6 3
174948 John Haine Standard 1087 1:00:38 1:00:38 4 14 4
161408 John Winchester Standard 1087 1:00:51 1:00:51 5 1 5
133480 Rob Anstey Standard 1087 1:01:18 1:01:18 6 6 6
141041 Tom Flintham Standard 1087 1:01:44 1:01:44 7 6 7
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1117 1:05:42 1:03:56 8 5 8
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1087 DNF   11 16 9
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1117 DNF   11 16 9

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 36
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OPENOpen- average points for all races except the race in question 5
RAFRetired after finishing 14, 7



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com