Laser Summer Major Series 2014

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results are final as of 19:45 on April 6, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 23, Discards: 12, To count: 11, To qualify: 11, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 42, Scoring system: FPSC Lasers
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO 6 Apr 20 Apr 27 Apr 4 May 18 May 25 May 1 Jun 8 Jun 15 Jun 29 Jun 6 Jul 13 Jul 20 Jul 27 Jul 3 Aug 10 Aug 17 Aug 24 Aug 31 Aug 7 Sep 28 Sep 5 Oct 19 Oct Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1088 (42) (42) 1 (42) 1 1 (42) (42) 1 1 (42) (6) (42) 1 2 (42) (5) 1 1 3 1 (42) (42) 14 13 1st
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1088 (42) (2) (3) 1 2 2 2 1 (3) 2 (9) 2 1 (42) (42) (5) 2 (3) 2 2 (5) (42) (3) 19 19 2nd
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1088 (42) (4) (10) (42) 3 (4) (8) 3 (4) 3 (8) 1 3 3 (42) (4) (4) 2 4 4 4 (42) 2 32 19 3rd
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1088 (11 DNF) (42) (6) 3 (15 OCS) 3 1 4 (42) 4 (42) (42) (42) 2 4 6 (42) (42) (42) (42) 2 1 5 35 14 4th
174948 John Haine Standard 1088 4 (42) 4 5 (42) (7) 6 6 (42) (7) 5 3 6 (42) (7) (42) (42) 6 (42) (42) (42) 2 7 54 14 5th
199006 Colin Hammond Standard 1088 2 4 (9) 4 4 6 4 7 (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) 5 9 7 (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) 4 56 12 6th
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1122 11 DNF (42) 2 2 7 (42) (42) (13) (42) (42) (42) 7 2 4 (12) (42) (42) 5 6 (42) 8 4 (42) 58 13 7th
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1122 (42) (42) 16 DNF (42) (42) 11 (42) 15 (42) 9 11 10 DNF 8 (42) (42) (42) (42) 8 8 11 DNF 9 (42) (42) 116 11 8th
204649 Chris Gillard Standard 1088 3 3 5 (42) (42) 8 (42) (42) 2 (42) 2 (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) 6 (42) 3 (42) 42 42 42 158 8 DNQ
85338 Stefan Bennett Standard 1088 (42) (42) (42) (42) 5 5 7 5 (42) (42) 6 4 5 (42) 6 (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) 42 42 42 169 8 DNQ
184357 Rob Beere Standard 1088 (42) 1 8 (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) 4 (42) (42) (42) (42) 2 3 42 42 1 3 42 42 190 7 DNQ
113600 Matthew Hill Standard 1088 (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) 1 (42) 4 (42) 1 3 1 42 42 42 42 42 11 DNF 231 6 DNQ
161408 John Winchester Standard 1088 (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) 9 (42) (42) 10 (42) (42) 6 (42) 42 42 42 42 42 6 3 6 250 6 DNQ
176655 David Farmer Standard 1088 (42) (42) 13 7 10 (42) (42) 8 6 (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) 42 42 42 42 5 42 259 6 DNQ
133342 John Brooker Standard 1088 (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) 14 7 (42) (42) 8 7 7 (42) (42) (42) 42 42 7 42 42 42 260 6 DNQ
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 1088 5 (42) (42) (42) 15 OCS (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) 7 (42) (42) (42) (42) 42 42 7 42 6 42 42 42 292 5 DNQ
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1122 11 DNF (42) (42) (42) 9 (42) (42) 12 (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) 9 42 42 42 8 42 42 42 301 5 DNQ
133479 Jim Dunphy Standard 1088 (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) 9 (42) 11 5 (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) 8 (42) 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 327 4 DNQ
136062 Richard Payne Standard 1088 (42) (42) 12 (42) 11 (42) 9 (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) 42 42 42 7 42 42 42 42 333 4 DNQ
162891 Brendan Chaplin Standard 1088 (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) 2 (42) 5 (42) (42) (42) (42) 42 42 42 42 5 42 42 42 42 348 3 DNQ
133480 Rob Anstey Standard 1088 (42) (42) (42) (42) 6 (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) 42 5 42 7 42 42 42 42 42 42 354 3 DNQ
75032 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 1122 (42) (42) 11 (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) 5 (42) (42) 42 42 42 42 42 5 42 42 42 357 3 DNQ
83612 Adrian Potter Standard 1088 (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) 8 (42) (42) (42) 9 DNF 42 42 42 42 42 9 42 42 42 362 3 DNQ
39239 Ian Brown Standard 1088 11 DNF (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 6 11 DNF 364 3 DNQ
191378 Andrew Willis Standard 1088 (42) (42) (42) 6 (42) 10 (42) 17 DNF (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 369 3 DNQ
200510 Ian Gregory RADIAL 1122 (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) 42 42 42 1 42 42 42 42 42 42 1 380 2 DNQ
62788 Nigel Hufton Standard 1088 (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) 42 42 3 8 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 389 2 DNQ
168874 Simon Gregory Standard 1088 (42) (42) 7 (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) 6 (42) (42) (42) (42) 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 391 2 DNQ
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1122 (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) 42 42 11 42 42 4 42 42 42 42 42 393 2 DNQ
117064 Peter Neville-Jones Standard 1088 6 (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) 10 (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 394 2 DNQ
164748 Roger Gilbert Standard 1088 1 (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 421 1 DNQ
178505 Ben Hazeldine Standard 1088 (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) 3 (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 423 1 DNQ
155891 M Innes Standard 1088 (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) 3 (42) (42) 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 423 1 DNQ
151136 George Bridge Standard 1088 (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) 5 (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 425 1 DNQ
120565 Karin Bradbury Standard 1088 (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 7 42 42 427 1 DNQ
83683 Jonathan Dakin Standard 1088 (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 8 428 1 DNQ
174510 Richard May Standard 1088 (42) (42) (42) (42) 8 (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 428 1 DNQ
86753 S Cooper RADIAL 1122 (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) 42 42 10 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 430 1 DNQ
86753 Freya Austen RADIAL 1122 (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) 12 DNF (42) (42) (42) 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 432 1 DNQ
165549 Miles Austen RADIAL 1122 (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) 12 DNF (42) (42) (42) 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 432 1 DNQ
180834 Mike King Standard 1088 (42) (42) (42) (42) 15 DSQa (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 435 1 DNQ
188577 Paul Nevett Standard 1088 (42) (42) 16 DNF (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) (42) 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 436 1 DNQ

NOTES:-

any queries to John Haine or Graham Howlett

6 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
164748 Roger Gilbert Standard 1088 0:54:46 0:54:46 1 1 1
199006 Colin Hammond Standard 1088 0:57:24 0:57:24 2 12 2
204649 Chris Gillard Standard 1088 0:57:59 0:57:59 3 8 3
174948 John Haine Standard 1088 1:03:40 1:03:40 4 14 4
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 1088 1:05:50 1:05:50 5 5 5
117064 Peter Neville-Jones Standard 1088 1:06:49 1:06:49 6 2 6
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1088 DNF   11 14 7
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1122 DNF   11 13 7
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1122 DNF   11 5 7
39239 Ian Brown Standard 1088 DNF   11 3 7

20 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
184357 Rob Beere Standard 1088 0:59:31 0:59:31 1 7 1
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1088 0:59:36 0:59:36 2 19 2
204649 Chris Gillard Standard 1088 1:00:23 1:00:23 3 8 3
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1088 1:00:37 1:00:37 4 19 4
199006 Colin Hammond Standard 1088 1:00:37 1:00:37 4 12 4

27 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1088 0:59:58 0:59:58 1 13 1
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1122 1:04:53 1:02:55 2 13 2
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1088 1:03:24 1:03:24 3 19 3
174948 John Haine Standard 1088 1:03:47 1:03:47 4 14 4
204649 Chris Gillard Standard 1088 1:03:48 1:03:48 5 8 5
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1088 1:03:49 1:03:49 6 14 6
168874 Simon Gregory Standard 1088 1:03:50 1:03:50 7 2 7
184357 Rob Beere Standard 1088 1:03:57 1:03:57 8 7 8
199006 Colin Hammond Standard 1088 1:04:41 1:04:41 9 12 9
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1088 1:04:50 1:04:50 10 19 10
75032 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 1122 1:08:03 1:05:59 11 3 11
136062 Richard Payne Standard 1088 1:08:13 1:08:13 12 4 12
176655 David Farmer Standard 1088 1:08:46 1:08:46 13 6 13
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1122 DNF   16 11 14
188577 Paul Nevett Standard 1088 DNF   16 1 14

4 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1088 1:06:12 1:06:12 1 19 1
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1122 1:10:53 1:08:44 2 13 2
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1088 1:09:31 1:09:31 3 14 3
199006 Colin Hammond Standard 1088 1:10:10 1:10:10 4 12 4
174948 John Haine Standard 1088 1:10:22 1:10:22 5 14 5
191378 Andrew Willis Standard 1088 1:10:39 1:10:39 6 3 6
176655 David Farmer Standard 1088 1:18:09 1:18:09 7 6 7

18 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1088 0:57:05 0:57:05 1 13 1
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1088 0:57:32 0:57:32 2 19 2
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1088 0:58:28 0:58:28 3 19 3
199006 Colin Hammond Standard 1088 0:58:30 0:58:30 4 12 4
85338 Stefan Bennett Standard 1088 0:59:43 0:59:43 5 8 5
133480 Rob Anstey Standard 1088 1:00:57 1:00:57 6 3 6
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1122 1:04:24 1:02:27 7 13 7
174510 Richard May Standard 1088 1:03:33 1:03:33 8 1 8
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1122 1:06:56 1:04:54 9 5 9
176655 David Farmer Standard 1088 1:05:34 1:05:34 10 6 10
136062 Richard Payne Standard 1088 1:08:00 1:08:00 11 4 11
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1088 OCS   15 14 12
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 1088 OCS   15 5 12
180834 Mike King Standard 1088 DSQa   15 1 12

25 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1088 0:58:59 0:58:59 1 13 1
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1088 0:59:06 0:59:06 2 19 2
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1088 1:00:11 1:00:11 3 14 3
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1088 1:00:59 1:00:59 4 19 4
85338 Stefan Bennett Standard 1088 1:02:34 1:02:34 5 8 5
199006 Colin Hammond Standard 1088 1:03:06 1:03:06 6 12 6
174948 John Haine Standard 1088 1:04:10 1:04:10 7 14 7
204649 Chris Gillard Standard 1088 1:04:53 1:04:53 8 8 8
133479 Jim Dunphy Standard 1088 1:05:15 1:05:15 9 4 9
191378 Andrew Willis Standard 1088 1:06:24 1:06:24 10 3 10
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1122 1:18:12 1:15:50 11 11 11

1 Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1088 1:12:59 1:12:59 1 14 1
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1088 1:13:08 1:13:08 2 19 2
178505 Ben Hazeldine Standard 1088 1:18:02 1:18:02 3 1 3
199006 Colin Hammond Standard 1088 1:18:07 1:18:07 4 12 4
151136 George Bridge Standard 1088 1:18:42 1:18:42 5 1 5
174948 John Haine Standard 1088 1:18:54 1:18:54 6 14 6
85338 Stefan Bennett Standard 1088 1:19:00 1:19:00 7 8 7
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1088 1:19:17 1:19:17 8 19 8
136062 Richard Payne Standard 1088 1:30:49 1:30:49 9 4 9

8 Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1088 1:02:19 1:02:19 1 19 1
162891 Brendan Chaplin Standard 1088 1:02:53 1:02:53 2 3 2
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1088 1:03:03 1:03:03 3 19 3
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1088 1:03:05 1:03:05 4 14 4
85338 Stefan Bennett Standard 1088 1:03:25 1:03:25 5 8 5
174948 John Haine Standard 1088 1:03:47 1:03:47 6 14 6
199006 Colin Hammond Standard 1088 1:03:58 1:03:58 7 12 7
176655 David Farmer Standard 1088 1:04:20 1:04:20 8 6 8
161408 John Winchester Standard 1088 1:04:54 1:04:54 9 6 9
117064 Peter Neville-Jones Standard 1088 1:05:18 1:05:18 10 2 10
133479 Jim Dunphy Standard 1088 1:06:29 1:06:29 11 4 11
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1122 1:10:26 1:08:18 12 5 12
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1122 1:10:58 1:08:49 13 13 13
133342 John Brooker Standard 1088 1:10:06 1:10:06 14 6 14
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1122 1:14:18 1:12:03 15 11 15
191378 Andrew Willis Standard 1088 DNF   17 3 16

15 Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1088 0:55:33 0:55:33 1 13 1
204649 Chris Gillard Standard 1088 0:56:20 0:56:20 2 8 2
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1088 0:56:33 0:56:33 3 19 3
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1088 0:56:56 0:56:56 4 19 4
133479 Jim Dunphy Standard 1088 0:57:01 0:57:01 5 4 5
176655 David Farmer Standard 1088 0:58:37 0:58:37 6 6 6
133342 John Brooker Standard 1088 1:02:52 1:02:52 7 6 7

29 Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1088 1:01:46 1:01:46 1 13 1
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1088 1:02:23 1:02:23 2 19 2
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1088 1:03:21 1:03:21 3 19 3
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1088 1:04:34 1:04:34 4 14 4
162891 Brendan Chaplin Standard 1088 1:04:39 1:04:39 5 3 5
168874 Simon Gregory Standard 1088 1:04:51 1:04:51 6 2 6
174948 John Haine Standard 1088 1:05:24 1:05:24 7 14 7
83612 Adrian Potter Standard 1088 1:19:21 1:19:21 8 3 8
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1122 1:24:21 1:21:48 9 11 9
86753 Freya Austen RADIAL 1122 DNF   12 1 10
165549 Miles Austen RADIAL 1122 DNF   12 1 10

6 Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
113600 Matthew Hill Standard 1088 1:04:26 1:04:26 1 6 1
204649 Chris Gillard Standard 1088 1:04:54 1:04:54 2 8 2
155891 M Innes Standard 1088 1:05:15 1:05:15 3 1 3
184357 Rob Beere Standard 1088 1:06:55 1:06:55 4 7 4
174948 John Haine Standard 1088 1:07:05 1:07:05 5 14 5
85338 Stefan Bennett Standard 1088 1:07:36 1:07:36 6 8 6
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 1088 1:08:20 1:08:20 7 5 7
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1088 1:08:51 1:08:51 8 19 8
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1088 1:09:26 1:09:26 9 19 9
161408 John Winchester Standard 1088 1:10:12 1:10:12 10 6 10
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1122 1:16:19 1:14:00 11 11 11

13 Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1088 1:09:21 1:09:21 1 19 1
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1088 1:09:57 1:09:57 2 19 2
174948 John Haine Standard 1088 1:10:32 1:10:32 3 14 3
85338 Stefan Bennett Standard 1088 1:11:30 1:11:30 4 8 4
75032 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 1122 1:13:49 1:11:35 5 3 5
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1088 1:15:16 1:15:16 6 13 6
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1122 1:17:48 1:15:27 7 13 7
133342 John Brooker Standard 1088 1:35:00 1:35:00 8 6 8
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1122 DNF   10 11 9

20 Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1088 0:56:43 0:56:43 1 19 1
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1122 1:00:48 0:58:57 2 13 2
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1088 0:59:20 0:59:20 3 19 3
113600 Matthew Hill Standard 1088 0:59:32 0:59:32 4 6 4
85338 Stefan Bennett Standard 1088 0:59:59 0:59:59 5 8 5
174948 John Haine Standard 1088 1:00:13 1:00:13 6 14 6
133342 John Brooker Standard 1088 1:00:57 1:00:57 7 6 7
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1122 1:19:57 1:17:32 8 11 8

27 Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1088 1:00:56 1:00:56 1 13 1
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1088 1:01:25 1:01:25 2 14 2
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1088 1:01:55 1:01:55 3 19 3
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1122 1:04:53 1:02:55 4 13 4
199006 Colin Hammond Standard 1088 1:03:41 1:03:41 5 12 5
161408 John Winchester Standard 1088 1:04:03 1:04:03 6 6 6
133342 John Brooker Standard 1088 1:05:03 1:05:03 7 6 7
83612 Adrian Potter Standard 1088 DNF   9 3 8

3 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
113600 Matthew Hill Standard 1088 0:51:30 0:51:30 1 6 1
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1088 0:51:55 0:51:55 2 13 2
62788 Nigel Hufton Standard 1088 0:52:37 0:52:37 3 2 3
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1088 0:54:37 0:54:37 4 14 4
133480 Rob Anstey Standard 1088 0:55:10 0:55:10 5 3 5
85338 Stefan Bennett Standard 1088 0:55:20 0:55:20 6 8 6
174948 John Haine Standard 1088 0:55:31 0:55:31 7 14 7
133479 Jim Dunphy Standard 1088 0:55:32 0:55:32 8 4 8
199006 Colin Hammond Standard 1088 0:56:23 0:56:23 9 12 9
86753 S Cooper RADIAL 1122 0:58:13 0:56:27 10 1 10
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1122 0:59:11 0:57:23 11 2 11
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1122 1:00:44 0:58:54 12 13 12

10 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
200510 Ian Gregory RADIAL 1122 1:03:30 1:01:35 1 2 1
184357 Rob Beere Standard 1088 1:03:25 1:03:25 2 7 2
113600 Matthew Hill Standard 1088 1:03:29 1:03:29 3 6 3
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1088 1:03:54 1:03:54 4 19 4
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1088 1:04:35 1:04:35 5 19 5
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1088 1:05:45 1:05:45 6 14 6
199006 Colin Hammond Standard 1088 1:06:00 1:06:00 7 12 7
62788 Nigel Hufton Standard 1088 1:06:02 1:06:02 8 2 8
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1122 1:12:55 1:10:42 9 5 9

17 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
113600 Matthew Hill Standard 1088 0:58:34 0:58:34 1 6 1
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1088 0:59:24 0:59:24 2 19 2
184357 Rob Beere Standard 1088 1:00:07 1:00:07 3 7 3
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1088 1:00:44 1:00:44 4 19 4
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1088 1:01:10 1:01:10 5 13 5
204649 Chris Gillard Standard 1088 1:01:33 1:01:33 6 8 6
133480 Rob Anstey Standard 1088 1:03:27 1:03:27 7 3 7

24 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1088 1:05:27 1:05:27 1 13 1
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1088 1:11:20 1:11:20 2 19 2
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1088 1:11:45 1:11:45 3 19 3
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1122 1:14:06 1:11:51 4 2 4
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1122 1:15:34 1:13:17 5 13 5
174948 John Haine Standard 1088 1:13:52 1:13:52 6 14 6
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 1088 1:15:04 1:15:04 7 5 7
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1122 1:21:14 1:18:46 8 11 8

31 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1088 0:59:49 0:59:49 1 13 1
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1088 1:01:15 1:01:15 2 19 2
204649 Chris Gillard Standard 1088 1:03:21 1:03:21 3 8 3
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1088 1:05:52 1:05:52 4 19 4
162891 Brendan Chaplin Standard 1088 1:08:52 1:08:52 5 3 5
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1122 1:12:44 1:10:32 6 13 6
136062 Richard Payne Standard 1088 1:13:08 1:13:08 7 4 7
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1122 1:16:21 1:14:02 8 11 8

7 Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
184357 Rob Beere Standard 1088 0:53:15 0:53:15 1 7 1
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1088 0:57:09 0:57:09 2 19 2
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1088 0:58:03 0:58:03 3 13 3
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1088 1:02:00 1:02:00 4 19 4
75032 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 1122 1:07:56 1:05:52 5 3 5
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 1088 1:06:36 1:06:36 6 5 6
133342 John Brooker Standard 1088 1:07:49 1:07:49 7 6 7
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1122 1:11:48 1:09:37 8 5 8
83612 Adrian Potter Standard 1088 1:15:58 1:15:58 9 3 9
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1122 DNF   11 11 10

28 Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1088 39:39 0:39:39 1 13 1
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1088 39:48 0:39:48 2 14 2
184357 Rob Beere Standard 1088 40:23 0:40:23 3 7 3
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1088 40:52 0:40:52 4 19 4
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1088 41:27 0:41:27 5 19 5
161408 John Winchester Standard 1088 41:38 0:41:38 6 6 6
120565 Karin Bradbury Standard 1088 42:21 0:42:21 7 1 7
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1122 44:41 0:43:20 8 13 8
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1122 50:13 0:48:42 9 11 9

5 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1088 1:02:43 1:02:43 1 14 1
174948 John Haine Standard 1088 1:03:51 1:03:51 2 14 2
161408 John Winchester Standard 1088 1:04:29 1:04:29 3 6 3
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1122 1:13:59 1:11:44 4 13 4
176655 David Farmer Standard 1088 1:14:27 1:14:27 5 6 5
39239 Ian Brown Standard 1088 1:14:30 1:14:30 6 3 6

19 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
200510 Ian Gregory RADIAL 1122 0:52:42 0:51:06 1 2 1
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1088 0:54:13 0:54:13 2 19 2
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1088 0:54:19 0:54:19 3 19 3
199006 Colin Hammond Standard 1088 0:55:13 0:55:13 4 12 4
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1088 0:55:43 0:55:43 5 14 5
161408 John Winchester Standard 1088 0:55:56 0:55:56 6 6 6
174948 John Haine Standard 1088 0:56:04 0:56:04 7 14 7
83683 Jonathan Dakin Standard 1088 1:04:20 1:04:20 8 1 8
113600 Matthew Hill Standard 1088 DNF   11 6 9
39239 Ian Brown Standard 1088 DNF   11 3 9

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 42
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQaDid not sign on 15
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 15



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com