Close

Laser Summer Major Series 2015 - 22 Races - 11 needed to qualify

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results are final as of 9:51 on October 26, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 22, Discards: 11, To count: 11, To qualify: 11, Rating system: PY, Entries: 50, Scoring system: Appendix A
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO 5 Apr 26 Apr 3 May 17 May 24 May 31 May 7 Jun 14 Jun 21 Jun 5 Jul 12 Jul 19 Jul 26 Jul 2 Aug 9 Aug 16 Aug 23 Aug 30 Aug 6 Sep 27 Sep 4 Oct 18 Oct Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1091 (51.0) (2.0) (2.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (51.0) 1.0 (51.0) 1.0 1.0 (51.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (51.0) (51.0) 13.0 13 1st
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1091 (51.0) (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (51.0) (5.0) (51.0) 2.0 (51.0) 2.0 2.0 21.0 15 2nd
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1091 (51.0) (4.0) (8.0) (5.0) (51.0) (51.0) (6.0) 2.5 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 (51.0) 1.0 (6.0) 4.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (10.0 RAF) 3.0 28.5 18 3rd
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1091 (51.0) (5.0) (4.0) (4.0) (4.0) 2.0 (51.0) (5.0) 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 35.0 20 4th
174948 John Haine Standard 1091 (51.0) (51.0) (15.0 DNF) (9.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (13.0 RAF) (51.0) 7.0 6.5 4.0 5.0 (51.0) (51.0) 2.0 (51.0) 4.0 5.0 (51.0) 3.0 (51.0) 45.5 14 5th
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1135 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (23.0 DSQa) 6.0 4.0 (51.0) 6.0 5.0 6.0 (6.5) 5.0 6.0 (51.0) 5.0 5.0 (51.0) (51.0) (9.0) 4.0 1.0 (7.0) 53.0 15 6th
161408 John Winchester Standard 1091 2.0 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (10.0) 7.0 (51.0) (51.0) 8.0 (51.0) (51.0) 7.0 7.0 6.0 (51.0) 7.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 70.0 12 7th
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1135 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 11.0 7.0 (51.0) (51.0) 8.0 (15.0 DNF) (51.0) 9.0 9.0 (51.0) 8.0 (51.0) 4.0 6.0 3.0 (51.0) 9.0 (51.0) 10.0 84.0 12 8th
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1135 (51.0) 9.0 5.0 (51.0) 9.0 6.0 12.0 9.0 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 5.0 6.0 (51.0) (51.0) 8.0 10.0 (51.0) 6.0 (13.0) 85.0 12 9th
176655 David Farmer Standard 1091 (51.0) (51.0) 15.0 DNF 16.0 10.0 (51.0) (17.0) 13.0 DNF 11.0 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 10.0 8.0 (51.0) (51.0) 9.0 (51.0) 8.0 7.0 9.0 116.0 12 10th
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1135 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 11.0 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (15.0 DNF) 15.0 DNF (51.0) 10.0 8.0 12.0 11.0 DNF (51.0) (51.0) 12.0 11.0 10.0 8.0 14.0 122.0 12 11th
136062 Richard Payne Standard 1091 (51.0) 11.0 (51.0) 14.0 (51.0) 8.0 15.0 (51.0) (51.0) 9.0 (51.0) 7.0 (51.0) 9.0 (51.0) 7.0 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 11.0 51.0 12.0 154.0 10 DNQ
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 1091 (51.0) 6.0 7.0 13.0 (51.0) 7.0 (51.0) (51.0) 7.0 8.0 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 5.0 7.0 51.0 51.0 6.0 168.0 9 DNQ
75032 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 1135 (51.0) 8.0 15.0 DNF 10.0 (51.0) 5.0 11.0 (51.0) (51.0) 5.0 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 51.0 51.0 6.0 51.0 51.0 264.0 7 DNQ
174551 David Stones Standard 1091 (51.0) (51.0) 15.0 DNF 7.0 (51.0) (51.0) 16.0 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 6.0 7.0 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 7.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 4.0 266.0 7 DNQ
39239 Ian Brown Standard 1091 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 15.0 (51.0) (51.0) 9.0 (51.0) 10.0 12.0 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 7.0 51.0 11.0 319.0 6 DNQ
various Rob Beere Standard 1091 1.0 (51.0) (51.0) 2.0 1.0 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 2.0 16.0 RAF (51.0) (51.0) 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 328.0 5 DNQ
204649 Chris Gillard Standard 1091 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 6.0 5.0 (51.0) 7.0 (51.0) 4.0 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 379.0 4 DNQ
173167 David Carew-Jones RADIAL 1135 (51.0) (51.0) 15.0 DNF 19.0 13.0 DNF (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 15.0 DNF (51.0) 14.0 DNF (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 382.0 5 DNQ
158710 Miles Austen Standard 1091 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 10.0 (51.0) 51.0 13.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 10.0 6.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 396.0 4 DNQ
various Graham Butler Standard 1091 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 5.0 4.0 8.0 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 425.0 3 DNQ
196305 Zac West 4.7 1195 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 1.0 8.0 (51.0) (51.0) 13.0 DNF (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 430.0 3 DNQ
179556 Graham Headleand Standard 1091 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 17.0 (51.0) (51.0) 14.0 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 14.0 DNF (51.0) (51.0) 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 453.0 3 DNQ
133491 Chris Brown Standard 1091 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 20.0 (51.0) (51.0) 13.0 (51.0) 12.0 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 453.0 3 DNQ
113600 Matthew Hill Standard 1091 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 1.0 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 1.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 461.0 2 DNQ
162891 Brendan Chaplin Standard 1091 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 2.0 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 1.0 462.0 2 DNQ
194448 Ross Thompson RADIAL 1135 (51.0) (51.0) 3.0 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 2.5 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 464.5 2 DNQ
199006 Colin Hammond Standard 1091 (51.0) 7.0 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 51.0 4.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 470.0 2 DNQ
133480 Rob Anstey Standard 1091 (51.0) (51.0) 9.0 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 4.0 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 472.0 2 DNQ
158913 Freya Austen RADIAL 1135 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 51.0 51.0 11.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 11.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 481.0 2 DNQ
165440 William Pitcairn Standard 1091 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 8.0 51.0 16.0 DNF 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 483.0 2 DNQ
83612 Adrian Potter Standard 1091 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 18.0 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 10.0 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 487.0 2 DNQ
134713 Paul Folkes Standard 1091 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 23.0 DNF (51.0) (51.0) 19.0 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 501.0 2 DNQ
164436 Clive Eplett Standard 1091 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 1.0 (51.0) 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 511.0 1 DNQ
206191 Keith Videlo Standard 1091 (51.0) 1.0 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 511.0 1 DNQ
121726 Ross Thompson Standard 1091 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 2.0 (51.0) 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 512.0 1 DNQ
86753 Ed Chads RADIAL 1135 (51.0) (51.0) 6.0 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 516.0 1 DNQ
196305 Zac West RADIAL 1135 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 8.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 518.0 1 DNQ
117064 Peter Neville-Jones Standard 1091 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 8.0 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 518.0 1 DNQ
85338 Stefan Bennett Standard 1091 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 8.0 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 518.0 1 DNQ
133479 Jim Dunphy Standard 1091 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 9.0 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 519.0 1 DNQ
5 Lee Carey Standard 1091 (51.0) 10.0 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 520.0 1 DNQ
159180 Harry Crick RADIAL 1135 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 11.0 (51.0) (51.0) 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 521.0 1 DNQ
133342 John Brooker Standard 1091 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 51.0 51.0 51.0 11.0 DNF 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 521.0 1 DNQ
204970 Mick Wood Standard 1091 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 12.0 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 522.0 1 DNQ
172842 Freya Austen Standard 1091 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 12.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 522.0 1 DNQ
14204 Alison Jones 4.7 1195 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 12.0 51.0 51.0 522.0 1 DNQ
120199 Olly Griffiths Standard 1091 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 14.0 DNS 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 524.0 1 DNQ
188577 Paul Nevett Standard 1091 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 18.0 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 528.0 1 DNQ
133481 TBA Standard 1091 (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 21.0 DNF (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) (51.0) 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 51.0 531.0 1 DNQ

NOTES:-

25 Oct Race cancelled due to lack of wind

any queries to John Haine or Graham Howlett

5 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
various Rob Beere Standard 1091 0:58:35 0:53:42 1.0 5 1
161408 John Winchester Standard 1091 1:00:05 0:55:04 2.0 12 2

26 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
206191 Keith Videlo Standard 1091 0:55:56 0:51:16 1.0 1 1
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1091 0:56:04 0:51:23 2.0 13 2
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1091 0:57:20 0:52:33 3.0 15 3
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1091 0:58:49 0:53:55 4.0 18 4
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1091 0:59:09 0:54:13 5.0 20 5
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 1091 1:00:30 0:55:27 6.0 9 6
199006 Colin Hammond Standard 1091 1:01:57 0:56:47 7.0 2 7
75032 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 1135 1:08:16 1:00:09 8.0 7 8
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1135 1:08:34 1:00:25 9.0 12 9
5 Lee Carey Standard 1091 1:08:48 1:03:04 10.0 1 10
136062 Richard Payne Standard 1091 1:10:05 1:04:14 11.0 10 11

3 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1091 0:58:02 0:53:12 1.0 15 1
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1091 0:58:33 0:53:40 2.0 13 2
194448 Ross Thompson RADIAL 1135 1:03:01 0:55:31 3.0 2 3
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1091 1:03:19 0:58:02 4.0 20 4
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1135 1:06:28 0:58:34 5.0 12 5
86753 Ed Chads RADIAL 1135 1:08:00 0:59:55 6.0 1 6
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 1091 1:11:39 1:05:40 7.0 9 7
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1091 1:14:16 1:08:04 8.0 18 8
133480 Rob Anstey Standard 1091 1:23:09 1:16:13 9.0 2 9
174948 John Haine Standard 1091 DNF   15.0 14 10
176655 David Farmer Standard 1091 DNF   15.0 12 10
75032 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 1135 DNF   15.0 7 10
174551 David Stones Standard 1091 DNF   15.0 7 10
173167 David Carew-Jones RADIAL 1135 DNF   15.0 5 10

17 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
196305 Zac West 4.7 1195 1:05:37 0:54:55 1.0 3 1
various Rob Beere Standard 1091 1:00:37 0:55:34 2.0 5 2
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1091 1:00:55 0:55:50 3.0 15 3
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1091 1:01:07 0:56:01 4.0 20 4
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1091 1:01:19 0:56:12 5.0 18 5
204649 Chris Gillard Standard 1091 1:01:22 0:56:15 6.0 4 6
174551 David Stones Standard 1091 1:02:26 0:57:14 7.0 7 7
117064 Peter Neville-Jones Standard 1091 1:02:51 0:57:36 8.0 1 8
174948 John Haine Standard 1091 1:02:53 0:57:38 9.0 14 9
75032 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 1135 1:06:09 0:58:17 10.0 7 10
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1135 1:06:41 0:58:45 11.0 12 11
204970 Mick Wood Standard 1091 1:06:49 1:01:15 12.0 1 12
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 1091 1:07:19 1:01:42 13.0 9 13
136062 Richard Payne Standard 1091 1:07:51 1:02:11 14.0 10 14
39239 Ian Brown Standard 1091 1:08:41 1:02:57 15.0 6 15
176655 David Farmer Standard 1091 1:09:03 1:03:17 16.0 12 16
179556 Graham Headleand Standard 1091 1:10:39 1:04:45 17.0 3 17
83612 Adrian Potter Standard 1091 1:11:35 1:05:37 18.0 2 18
173167 David Carew-Jones RADIAL 1135 1:16:15 1:07:11 19.0 5 19
133491 Chris Brown Standard 1091 1:13:47 1:07:38 20.0 3 20
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1135 DSQa   23.0 15 21
134713 Paul Folkes Standard 1091 DNF   23.0 2 21

24 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
various Rob Beere Standard 1091 1:02:10 0:56:59 1.0 5 1
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1091 1:02:46 0:57:32 2.0 15 2
174948 John Haine Standard 1091 1:03:40 0:58:21 3.0 14 3
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1091 1:03:54 0:58:34 4.0 20 4
204649 Chris Gillard Standard 1091 1:05:33 1:00:05 5.0 4 5
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1135 1:09:02 1:00:49 6.0 15 6
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1135 1:09:22 1:01:07 7.0 12 7
196305 Zac West 4.7 1195 1:13:18 1:01:20 8.0 3 8
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1135 1:09:52 1:01:33 9.0 12 9
176655 David Farmer Standard 1091 1:09:09 1:03:23 10.0 12 10
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1135 1:14:14 1:05:24 11.0 12 11
173167 David Carew-Jones RADIAL 1135 DNF   13.0 5 12

31 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1091 0:52:53 0:48:28 1.0 15 1
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1091 0:52:54 0:48:29 2.0 20 2
174948 John Haine Standard 1091 0:52:57 0:48:32 3.0 14 3
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1135 0:55:17 0:48:42 4.0 15 4
75032 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 1135 0:55:18 0:48:43 5.0 7 5
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1135 0:55:19 0:48:44 6.0 12 6
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 1091 0:53:52 0:49:22 7.0 9 7
136062 Richard Payne Standard 1091 0:56:51 0:52:06 8.0 10 8

7 Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1091 0:58:17 0:53:25 1.0 13 1
162891 Brendan Chaplin Standard 1091 1:00:53 0:55:48 2.0 2 2
174948 John Haine Standard 1091 1:03:09 0:57:53 3.0 14 3
133480 Rob Anstey Standard 1091 1:04:11 0:58:50 4.0 2 4
various Graham Butler Standard 1091 1:04:13 0:58:52 5.0 3 5
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1091 1:04:17 0:58:55 6.0 18 6
204649 Chris Gillard Standard 1091 1:06:01 1:00:31 7.0 4 7
85338 Stefan Bennett Standard 1091 1:06:52 1:01:17 8.0 1 8
39239 Ian Brown Standard 1091 1:07:15 1:01:38 9.0 6 9
161408 John Winchester Standard 1091 1:08:45 1:03:01 10.0 12 10
75032 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 1135 1:12:06 1:03:31 11.0 7 11
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1135 1:12:22 1:03:46 12.0 12 12
133491 Chris Brown Standard 1091 1:12:16 1:06:14 13.0 3 13
179556 Graham Headleand Standard 1091 1:12:20 1:06:18 14.0 3 14
136062 Richard Payne Standard 1091 1:12:25 1:06:23 15.0 10 15
174551 David Stones Standard 1091 1:12:27 1:06:24 16.0 7 16
176655 David Farmer Standard 1091 1:14:20 1:08:08 17.0 12 17
188577 Paul Nevett Standard 1091 1:14:26 1:08:13 18.0 1 18
134713 Paul Folkes Standard 1091 1:14:46 1:08:32 19.0 2 19
133481 TBA Standard 1091 DNF   21.0 1 20

14 Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1091 0:56:47 0:52:03 1.0 13 1
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1091 0:58:00 0:53:10 2.5 18 2
194448 Ross Thompson RADIAL 1135 1:00:21 0:53:10 2.5 2 2
various Graham Butler Standard 1091 0:58:36 0:53:43 4.0 3 4
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1091 0:59:04 0:54:08 5.0 20 5
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1135 1:01:52 0:54:30 6.0 15 6
161408 John Winchester Standard 1091 1:00:40 0:55:36 7.0 12 7
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1135 1:03:52 0:56:16 8.0 12 8
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1135 1:06:31 0:58:36 9.0 12 9
174948 John Haine Standard 1091 RAF   13.0 14 10
176655 David Farmer Standard 1091 DNF   13.0 12 10
196305 Zac West 4.7 1195 DNF   13.0 3 10

21 Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
113600 Matthew Hill Standard 1091 0:57:33 0:52:45 1.0 2 1
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1091 0:58:00 0:53:10 2.0 13 2
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1091 0:58:59 0:54:04 3.0 20 3
204649 Chris Gillard Standard 1091 1:00:16 0:55:14 4.0 4 4
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1135 1:03:31 0:55:58 5.0 15 5
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1091 1:02:38 0:57:25 6.0 18 6
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 1091 1:03:21 0:58:04 7.0 9 7
various Graham Butler Standard 1091 1:04:36 0:59:13 8.0 3 8
133479 Jim Dunphy Standard 1091 1:05:40 1:00:11 9.0 1 9
39239 Ian Brown Standard 1091 1:07:19 1:01:42 10.0 6 10
176655 David Farmer Standard 1091 1:08:26 1:02:44 11.0 12 11
133491 Chris Brown Standard 1091 1:20:28 1:13:45 12.0 3 12
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1135 DNF   15.0 12 13
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1135 DNF   15.0 12 13

5 Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1091 0:52:58 0:48:33 1.0 13 1
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1091 0:54:40 0:50:06 2.0 15 2
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1091 0:54:47 0:50:13 3.0 20 3
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1091 0:55:52 0:51:12 4.0 18 4
75032 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 1135 0:58:48 0:51:48 5.0 7 5
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1135 0:58:56 0:51:55 6.0 15 6
174948 John Haine Standard 1091 0:57:17 0:52:30 7.0 14 7
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 1091 0:58:12 0:53:21 8.0 9 8
136062 Richard Payne Standard 1091 1:00:17 0:55:15 9.0 10 9
83612 Adrian Potter Standard 1091 1:02:28 0:57:15 10.0 2 10
159180 Harry Crick RADIAL 1135 1:06:56 0:58:58 11.0 1 11
39239 Ian Brown Standard 1091 1:05:42 1:00:13 12.0 6 12
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1135 DNF   15.0 12 13
173167 David Carew-Jones RADIAL 1135 DNF   15.0 5 13

12 Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
164436 Clive Eplett Standard 1091 0:47:44 0:43:45 1.0 1 1
121726 Ross Thompson Standard 1091 0:49:03 0:44:58 2.0 1 2
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1091 0:50:53 0:46:38 3.0 18 3
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1091 0:50:59 0:46:44 4.0 15 4
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1091 0:51:36 0:47:18 5.0 20 5
174948 John Haine Standard 1091 0:51:48 0:47:29 6.5 14 6
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1135 0:53:54 0:47:29 6.5 15 6
161408 John Winchester Standard 1091 0:52:38 0:48:15 8.0 12 8
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1135 0:55:10 0:48:36 9.0 12 9
158710 Miles Austen Standard 1091 0:54:00 0:49:30 10.0 4 10

19 Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1091 1:01:22 0:56:15 1.0 13 1
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1091 1:02:50 0:57:36 2.0 15 2
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1091 1:03:56 0:58:36 3.0 20 3
174948 John Haine Standard 1091 1:05:17 0:59:50 4.0 14 4
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1135 1:10:32 1:02:09 5.0 15 5
174551 David Stones Standard 1091 1:10:36 1:04:43 6.0 7 6
136062 Richard Payne Standard 1091 1:10:45 1:04:51 7.0 10 7
165440 William Pitcairn Standard 1091 1:12:10 1:06:09 8.0 2 8
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1135 1:16:32 1:07:26 9.0 12 9
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1135 1:22:53 1:13:01 10.0 12 10
173167 David Carew-Jones RADIAL 1135 DNF   14.0 5 11
179556 Graham Headleand Standard 1091 DNF   14.0 3 11
120199 Olly Griffiths Standard 1091 DNS   14.0 1 11

26 Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1091 0:58:28 0:53:35 1.0 18 1
various Rob Beere Standard 1091 0:58:34 0:53:41 2.0 5 2
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1091 1:00:22 0:55:20 3.0 15 3
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1091 1:00:57 0:55:52 4.0 20 4
174948 John Haine Standard 1091 1:01:06 0:56:00 5.0 14 5
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1135 1:04:08 0:56:30 6.0 15 6
174551 David Stones Standard 1091 1:03:50 0:58:31 7.0 7 7
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1135 1:24:29 1:14:26 8.0 12 8

2 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1091 0:52:15 0:47:54 1.0 13 1
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1091 0:54:01 0:49:31 2.0 15 2
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1091 0:55:05 0:50:29 3.0 20 3
199006 Colin Hammond Standard 1091 0:55:20 0:50:43 4.0 2 4
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1135 0:58:53 0:51:53 5.0 12 5
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1091 0:58:40 0:53:46 6.0 18 6
161408 John Winchester Standard 1091 0:58:47 0:53:53 7.0 12 7
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1135 1:03:02 0:55:32 8.0 12 8
136062 Richard Payne Standard 1091 1:02:13 0:57:02 9.0 10 9
176655 David Farmer Standard 1091 1:02:29 0:57:16 10.0 12 10
158913 Freya Austen RADIAL 1135 1:08:30 1:00:21 11.0 2 11
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1135 1:11:36 1:03:05 12.0 12 12
158710 Miles Austen Standard 1091 1:09:38 1:03:50 13.0 4 13
various Rob Beere Standard 1091 RAF   16.0 5 14
165440 William Pitcairn Standard 1091 DNF   16.0 2 14

9 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1091 0:56:20 0:51:38 1.0 13 1
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1091 0:57:02 0:52:17 2.0 15 2
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1091 0:58:44 0:53:50 3.0 20 3
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1091 0:59:33 0:54:35 4.0 18 4
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1135 1:02:03 0:54:40 5.0 15 5
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1135 1:03:18 0:55:46 6.0 12 6
161408 John Winchester Standard 1091 1:01:42 0:56:33 7.0 12 7
176655 David Farmer Standard 1091 1:03:37 0:58:19 8.0 12 8
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1135 DNF   11.0 12 9
133342 John Brooker Standard 1091 DNF   11.0 1 9

16 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1091 0:40:13 0:36:52 1.0 18 1
174948 John Haine Standard 1091 0:58:05 0:53:14 2.0 14 2
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1091 0:58:57 0:54:02 3.0 20 3
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1135 1:02:37 0:55:10 4.0 12 4
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1135 1:04:06 0:56:29 5.0 15 5
161408 John Winchester Standard 1091 1:03:48 0:58:29 6.0 12 6
136062 Richard Payne Standard 1091 1:05:56 1:00:26 7.0 10 7

23 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
113600 Matthew Hill Standard 1091 0:58:04 0:53:13 1.0 2 1
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1091 0:58:18 0:53:26 2.0 13 2
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1091 0:59:52 0:54:52 3.0 18 3
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1091 1:01:39 0:56:30 4.0 20 4
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1091 1:01:41 0:56:32 5.0 15 5
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1135 1:04:13 0:56:35 6.0 12 6
174551 David Stones Standard 1091 1:01:53 0:56:43 7.0 7 7
196305 Zac West RADIAL 1135 1:08:38 1:00:28 8.0 1 8

30 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1091 0:58:55 0:54:00 1.0 13 1
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1091 0:59:07 0:54:11 2.0 18 2
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1135 1:06:15 0:58:22 3.0 12 3
174948 John Haine Standard 1091 1:05:12 0:59:46 4.0 14 4
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 1091 1:05:23 0:59:56 5.0 9 5
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1091 1:05:26 0:59:59 6.0 20 6
161408 John Winchester Standard 1091 1:05:32 1:00:04 7.0 12 7
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1135 1:08:16 1:00:09 8.0 12 8
176655 David Farmer Standard 1091 1:05:49 1:00:20 9.0 12 9
158710 Miles Austen Standard 1091 1:06:13 1:00:42 10.0 4 10
158913 Freya Austen RADIAL 1135 1:12:31 1:03:53 11.0 2 11
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1135 1:18:40 1:09:19 12.0 12 12

6 Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1091 1:01:48 0:56:39 1.0 13 1
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1091 1:01:54 0:56:44 2.0 15 2
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1091 1:05:19 0:59:52 3.0 18 3
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1091 1:12:29 1:06:26 4.0 20 4
174948 John Haine Standard 1091 1:13:23 1:07:16 5.0 14 5
158710 Miles Austen Standard 1091 1:17:37 1:11:09 6.0 4 6
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 1091 1:18:07 1:11:36 7.0 9 7
161408 John Winchester Standard 1091 1:18:24 1:11:52 8.0 12 8
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1135 1:21:39 1:11:56 9.0 15 9
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1135 1:23:45 1:13:47 10.0 12 10
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1135 1:25:53 1:15:40 11.0 12 11
172842 Freya Austen Standard 1091 1:23:21 1:16:24 12.0 1 12

27 Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1091 0:52:16 0:47:54 1.0 13 1
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1091 0:53:24 0:48:57 2.0 18 2
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1091 0:54:41 0:50:07 3.0 20 3
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1135 0:58:55 0:51:55 4.0 15 4
161408 John Winchester Standard 1091 0:58:14 0:53:23 5.0 12 5
75032 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 1135 1:03:40 0:56:06 6.0 7 6
39239 Ian Brown Standard 1091 1:02:05 0:56:54 7.0 6 7
176655 David Farmer Standard 1091 1:02:11 0:57:00 8.0 12 8
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1135 1:06:22 0:58:28 9.0 12 9
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1135 1:08:42 1:00:32 10.0 12 10
136062 Richard Payne Standard 1091 1:06:16 1:00:44 11.0 10 11
14204 Alison Jones 4.7 1195 1:15:57 1:03:33 12.0 1 12

4 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1135 0:45:01 0:39:40 1.0 15 1
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1091 0:44:14 0:40:33 2.0 15 2
174948 John Haine Standard 1091 0:44:17 0:40:35 3.0 14 3
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1091 0:44:48 0:41:04 4.0 20 4
161408 John Winchester Standard 1091 0:45:08 0:41:22 5.0 12 5
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1135 0:49:31 0:43:38 6.0 12 6
176655 David Farmer Standard 1091 0:47:51 0:43:52 7.0 12 7
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1135 0:53:54 0:47:29 8.0 12 8
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1091 RAF   10.0 18 9

18 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
162891 Brendan Chaplin Standard 1091 1:02:05 0:56:54 1.0 2 1
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1091 1:05:56 1:00:26 2.0 15 2
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1091 1:05:58 1:00:28 3.0 18 3
174551 David Stones Standard 1091 1:11:37 1:05:39 4.0 7 4
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1091 1:11:43 1:05:44 5.0 20 5
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 1091 1:12:11 1:06:10 6.0 9 6
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1135 1:15:27 1:06:29 7.0 15 7
161408 John Winchester Standard 1091 1:13:13 1:07:07 8.0 12 8
176655 David Farmer Standard 1091 1:13:37 1:07:29 9.0 12 9
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1135 1:18:52 1:09:29 10.0 12 10
39239 Ian Brown Standard 1091 1:16:47 1:10:23 11.0 6 11
136062 Richard Payne Standard 1091 1:19:30 1:12:52 12.0 10 12
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1135 1:24:24 1:14:22 13.0 12 13
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1135 1:24:54 1:14:48 14.0 12 14

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 51
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 14
DSQaDid not sign on 23
RAFRetired after finishing Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com