Close

Laser Summer Major Series 2016 - 25 Races - 12 needed to qualify

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results are final as of 9:11 on October 31, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 25, Discards: 13, To count: 12, To qualify: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 44, Scoring system: Appendix A
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO 3 Apr 17 Apr 24 Apr 1 May 8 May 15 May 29 May 5 Jun 19 Jun 26 Jun 3 Jul 10 Jul 17 Jul 24 Jul 31 Jul 7 Aug 14 Aug 21 Aug 28 Aug 4 Sep 18 Sep 25 Sep 2 Oct 16 Oct 23 Oct Points Races Rank
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1095 1.0 (45.0) (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (45.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 (45.0) (45.0) 2.0 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (45.0) (11.0 DNS) (45.0) 19.0 16 1st
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1095 (4.0) 2.0 (4.0) (6.0) 2.0 3.0 (45.0) (45.0) 2.0 (8.0) (4.0) 2.0 (5.0) (45.0) (4.0) (6.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (45.0) (7.0) 4.0 1.0 32.0 21 2nd
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1095 2.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 1.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 41.0 13 3rd
195760 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 1136 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (9.0) 3.0 7.0 4.0 (45.0) (8.0) (45.0) 2.0 2.0 (10.0) 5.0 7.0 (9.0) (45.0) 6.0 7.0 3.0 (45.0) 5.0 2.0 53.0 16 4th
161408 John Winchester Standard 1095 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (9.0) (45.0) (45.0) 5.0 3.0 (45.0) (45.0) (7.0) (7.0) 5.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 (45.0) 3.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 (8.0) 2.0 3.0 54.0 16 5th
174948 John Haine Standard 1095 3.0 6.0 5.0 (45.0) 5.0 6.5 (45.0) (9.0) 5.0 (9.0) (9.0) 5.0 (45.0) (13.0 RAF) 6.0 (45.0) (45.0) 8.0 6.0 (45.0) 2.0 (45.0) 2.0 (11.0 DNF) (9.0 DNF) 59.5 18 6th
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1136 (45.0) (45.0) 8.0 2.0 7.0 (45.0) (45.0) 8.0 (45.0) (45.0) (13.0) 6.0 (45.0) 3.0 (45.0) 8.0 (10.0) 10.0 7.0 5.0 (45.0) 5.0 10.0 (45.0) (45.0) 79.0 14 7th
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1136 7.0 (11.0 DNF) 9.0 (45.0) (12.0) 6.5 5.0 (11.0) (45.0) (45.0) 7.0 10.0 4.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 (11.0) (45.0) 9.0 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 9.0 (45.0) (45.0) 93.5 16 8th
176655 David Farmer Standard 1095 9.0 (45.0) (14.0 DNF) 8.0 (11.0) 8.0 10.0 DSQa (13.0) 8.0 (11.0) 10.0 9.0 (45.0) (13.0 DNF) (12.0) 11.0 (45.0) (45.0) 8.0 (45.0) (45.0) 9.0 DNF 5.0 11.0 DNF (45.0) 106.0 18 9th
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1136 10.0 9.0 12.0 10.0 (15.0) (45.0) 7.0 (15.0) 10.0 13.0 (45.0) 11.0 (45.0) 13.0 DNF (45.0) (45.0) 12.0 (45.0) 11.0 (45.0) 8.0 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 126.0 14 10th
179859 Ian Brown Standard 1095 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 9.0 13.0 10.0 (45.0) 12.0 9.0 (45.0) 6.0 (45.0) (45.0) 6.0 8.0 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 9.0 (45.0) 6.0 (45.0) 45.0 45.0 178.0 10 DNQ
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 1095 (45.0) 8.0 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 5.0 (45.0) (45.0) 7.0 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 187.0 9 DNQ
183492 Matthew Hill Standard 1095 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 3.0 (45.0) 1.0 (45.0) (45.0) 5.0 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 1.0 2.0 (45.0) 15.0 DNF (45.0) 1.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 1.0 45.0 209.0 8 DNQ
133491 Chris Brown Standard 1095 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 11.0 10.0 11.0 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 11.0 12.0 (45.0) 11.0 5.0 8.0 9.0 (45.0) 45.0 45.0 45.0 223.0 9 DNQ
183496 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1136 (45.0) (45.0) 6.5 (45.0) 10.0 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 6.0 (45.0) (45.0) 1.0 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 259.5 7 DNQ
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1095 (45.0) (45.0) 1.0 1.0 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 1.0 (45.0) 1.0 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 3.0 1.0 (45.0) 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 278.0 6 DNQ
136062 Richard Payne Standard 1095 (45.0) (45.0) 11.0 (45.0) 14.0 (45.0) 6.0 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 7.0 (45.0) (45.0) 9.0 (45.0) 45.0 10.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 6.0 288.0 7 DNQ
209411 Rob Beere Standard 1095 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 4.0 2.0 (45.0) (45.0) 1.0 (45.0) 3.0 2.0 (45.0) 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 327.0 5 DNQ
210616 Zac West 4.7 1195 6.0 5.0 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 3.5 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 6.0 45.0 1.0 45.0 45.0 336.5 5 DNQ
184814 Richard Noble RADIAL 1136 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 10.0 DNF 9.0 (45.0) 15.0 DNF 45.0 15.0 DNF 45.0 12.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 9.0 DNF 340.0 6 DNQ
179556 Graham Headleand Standard 1095 8.0 (45.0) 10.0 (45.0) (45.0) 11.0 (45.0) 14.0 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 8.0 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 366.0 5 DNQ
200510 Ian Gregory RADIAL 1136 (45.0) 1.0 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 45.0 1.0 45.0 2.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 3.0 45.0 45.0 367.0 4 DNQ
85338 Stefan Bennett Standard 1095 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 6.0 (45.0) 12.0 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 5.0 (45.0) 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 4.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 387.0 4 DNQ
133480 Rob Anstey Standard 1095 (45.0) 7.0 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 7.0 (45.0) 8.0 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 45.0 6.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 388.0 4 DNQ
133480 Kate Taylor Standard 1095 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 16.0 (45.0) (45.0) 10.0 (45.0) (45.0) 5.0 (45.0) 6.0 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 397.0 4 DNQ
194448 Ross Thompson RADIAL 1136 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 2.0 2.0 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 45.0 45.0 3.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 412.0 3 DNQ
174551 David Stones Standard 1095 (45.0) (45.0) 6.5 5.0 (45.0) (45.0) 4.0 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 420.5 3 DNQ
173354 Oli Bown Standard 1095 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 10.0 DNS (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 45.0 45.0 45.0 15.0 DNF 45.0 11.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 441.0 3 DNQ
172842 Ross Thompson Standard 1095 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 2.0 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 1.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 453.0 2 DNQ
164748 Katrina Gilbert Standard 1095 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 2.0 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 45.0 45.0 1.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 453.0 2 DNQ
204649 Chris Gillard Standard 1095 5.0 3.0 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 458.0 2 DNQ
172842 Lawrence Brown 4.7 1195 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 7.0 10.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 467.0 2 DNQ
133479 Jim Dunphy Standard 1095 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 12.0 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 45.0 9.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 471.0 2 DNQ
194448 Johnny Thompson 4.7 1195 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 3.5 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 498.5 1 DNQ
161554 Andy Shorrock Standard 1095 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 4.0 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 499.0 1 DNQ
206191 Charlotte Videlo RADIAL 1136 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 6.0 45.0 501.0 1 DNQ
151635 David Goldsmith Standard 1095 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 6.0 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 501.0 1 DNQ
172842 Lawrence Brown RADIAL 1136 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 7.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 502.0 1 DNQ
160692 Ian Johnson Standard 1095 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 7.0 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 502.0 1 DNQ
176362 A Morgan RADIAL 1136 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 8.0 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 503.0 1 DNQ
nonumber Richard Barnes-Walker Standard 1095 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 9.0 DNF 45.0 45.0 45.0 504.0 1 DNQ
5 Lee Carey Standard 1095 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 13.0 DNF (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 508.0 1 DNQ
164436 Clive Eplett Standard 1095 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 45.0 45.0 15.0 DNF 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 510.0 1 DNQ
173167 David Carew-Jones RADIAL 1136 (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 17.0 DNF (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) (45.0) 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 512.0 1 DNQ

NOTES:-

2 Oct race - there was some confusion about finishing, meaning that boats 183496, 191330 and 180837 are awarded redress by having 7m:29s deducted from their recorded finish times

any queries to John Haine or Graham Howlett

3 Apr - Light S Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1095 1:07:31 1:01:40 1.0 16 1
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1095 1:08:07 1:02:12 2.0 13 2
174948 John Haine Standard 1095 1:09:01 1:03:02 3.0 18 3
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1095 1:11:18 1:05:07 4.0 21 4
204649 Chris Gillard Standard 1095 1:12:10 1:05:54 5.0 2 5
210616 Zac West 4.7 1195 1:24:24 1:10:38 6.0 5 6
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1136 1:24:27 1:14:20 7.0 16 7
179556 Graham Headleand Standard 1095 1:24:16 1:16:57 8.0 5 8
176655 David Farmer Standard 1095 1:24:23 1:17:04 9.0 18 9
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1136 1:39:56 1:27:58 10.0 14 10

17 Apr - Light, Shifty

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
200510 Ian Gregory RADIAL 1136 0:58:25 0:51:25 1.0 4 1
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1095 0:59:02 0:53:55 2.0 21 2
204649 Chris Gillard Standard 1095 0:59:07 0:53:59 3.0 2 3
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1095 0:59:30 0:54:20 4.0 13 4
210616 Zac West 4.7 1195 1:06:15 0:55:26 5.0 5 5
174948 John Haine Standard 1095 1:01:13 0:55:54 6.0 18 6
133480 Rob Anstey Standard 1095 1:02:07 0:56:44 7.0 4 7
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 1095 1:05:23 0:59:43 8.0 9 8
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1136 1:14:40 1:05:44 9.0 14 9
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1136 DNF   11.0 16 10

24 Apr - NNW Breeze

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1095 00:56:26 0:51:32 1.0 6 1
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1095 00:58:26 0:53:22 2.0 13 2
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1095 01:01:12 0:55:53 3.0 16 3
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1095 01:01:36 0:56:15 4.0 21 4
174948 John Haine Standard 1095 01:02:16 0:56:52 5.0 18 5
183496 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1136 01:04:40 0:56:55 6.5 7 6
174551 David Stones Standard 1095 01:02:19 0:56:55 6.5 3 6
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1136 01:04:45 0:57:00 8.0 14 8
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1136 01:06:30 0:58:32 9.0 16 9
179556 Graham Headleand Standard 1095 01:04:38 0:59:02 10.0 5 10
136062 Richard Payne Standard 1095 01:08:05 1:02:11 11.0 7 11
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1136 01:18:55 1:09:28 12.0 14 12
176655 David Farmer Standard 1095 DNF   14.0 18 13

1 May - SW

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1095 1:00:25 0:55:11 1.0 6 1
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1136 1:03:29 0:55:53 2.0 14 2
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1095 1:01:46 0:56:24 3.0 16 3
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1095 1:02:23 0:56:58 4.0 13 4
174551 David Stones Standard 1095 1:02:29 0:57:04 5.0 3 5
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1095 1:02:37 0:57:11 6.0 21 6
160692 Ian Johnson Standard 1095 1:03:52 0:58:20 7.0 1 7
176655 David Farmer Standard 1095 1:04:35 0:58:59 8.0 18 8
179859 Ian Brown Standard 1095 1:04:38 0:59:02 9.0 10 9
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1136 1:17:06 1:07:52 10.0 14 10

8 May - Blustery SE

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1095 0:52:28 0:47:55 1.0 16 1
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1095 0:52:33 0:47:59 2.0 21 2
183492 Matthew Hill Standard 1095 0:53:05 0:48:29 3.0 8 3
161554 Andy Shorrock Standard 1095 0:53:07 0:48:31 4.0 1 4
174948 John Haine Standard 1095 0:54:57 0:50:11 5.0 18 5
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1095 0:55:02 0:50:16 6.0 13 6
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1136 1:01:00 0:53:42 7.0 14 7
176362 A Morgan RADIAL 1136 1:02:45 0:55:14 8.0 1 8
161408 John Winchester Standard 1095 1:00:49 0:55:32 9.0 16 9
183496 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1136 1:03:11 0:55:37 10.0 7 10
176655 David Farmer Standard 1095 1:01:54 0:56:32 11.0 18 11
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1136 1:05:02 0:57:15 12.0 16 12
179859 Ian Brown Standard 1095 1:03:47 0:58:15 13.0 10 13
136062 Richard Payne Standard 1095 1:03:58 0:58:25 14.0 7 14
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1136 1:14:48 1:05:51 15.0 14 15
133480 Kate Taylor Standard 1095 1:13:14 1:06:53 16.0 4 16

15 May - light variable

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1095 0:53:34 0:48:55 1.0 16 1
164748 Katrina Gilbert Standard 1095 0:53:42 0:49:02 2.0 2 2
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1095 0:54:04 0:49:23 3.0 21 3
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1095 0:54:06 0:49:24 4.0 13 4
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 1095 0:54:32 0:49:48 5.0 9 5
174948 John Haine Standard 1095 0:54:34 0:49:50 6.5 18 6
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1136 0:56:37 0:49:50 6.5 16 6
176655 David Farmer Standard 1095 0:54:58 0:50:12 8.0 18 8
195760 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 1136 0:57:11 0:50:20 9.0 16 9
179859 Ian Brown Standard 1095 0:56:19 0:51:26 10.0 10 10
179556 Graham Headleand Standard 1095 0:56:34 0:51:40 11.0 5 11

29 May - NE breezy

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
183492 Matthew Hill Standard 1095 0:54:43 0:49:58 1.0 8 1
194448 Ross Thompson RADIAL 1136 0:59:56 0:52:45 2.0 3 2
195760 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 1136 1:01:24 0:54:03 3.0 16 3
174551 David Stones Standard 1095 1:00:06 0:54:53 4.0 3 4
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1136 1:06:40 0:58:41 5.0 16 5
136062 Richard Payne Standard 1095 1:05:41 0:59:59 6.0 7 6
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1136 1:15:22 1:06:21 7.0 14 7
176655 David Farmer Standard 1095 DSQa   10.0 18 8
173354 Oli Bown Standard 1095 DNS   10.0 3 8

5 Jun - NE breezy

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1095 0:56:26 0:51:32 1.0 16 1
194448 Ross Thompson RADIAL 1136 1:01:34 0:54:12 2.0 3 2
210616 Zac West 4.7 1195 1:05:03 0:54:26 3.5 5 3
194448 Johnny Thompson 4.7 1195 1:05:03 0:54:26 3.5 1 3
161408 John Winchester Standard 1095 1:01:25 0:56:05 5.0 16 5
85338 Stefan Bennett Standard 1095 1:01:58 0:56:35 6.0 4 6
195760 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 1136 1:05:07 0:57:19 7.0 16 7
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1136 1:05:30 0:57:40 8.0 14 8
174948 John Haine Standard 1095 1:03:24 0:57:54 9.0 18 9
133480 Kate Taylor Standard 1095 1:03:58 0:58:25 10.0 4 10
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1136 1:07:20 0:59:16 11.0 16 11
179859 Ian Brown Standard 1095 1:05:02 0:59:23 12.0 10 12
176655 David Farmer Standard 1095 1:05:06 0:59:27 13.0 18 13
179556 Graham Headleand Standard 1095 1:06:27 1:00:41 14.0 5 14
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1136 1:10:54 1:02:25 15.0 14 15
173167 David Carew-Jones RADIAL 1136 DNF   17.0 1 16

19 Jun - NE breezy

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1095 1:04:30 0:58:54 1.0 16 1
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1095 1:04:51 0:59:13 2.0 21 2
161408 John Winchester Standard 1095 1:06:43 1:00:56 3.0 16 3
195760 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 1136 1:09:46 1:01:25 4.0 16 4
174948 John Haine Standard 1095 1:08:08 1:02:13 5.0 18 5
151635 David Goldsmith Standard 1095 1:08:21 1:02:25 6.0 1 6
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 1095 1:09:30 1:03:28 7.0 9 7
176655 David Farmer Standard 1095 1:10:23 1:04:17 8.0 18 8
179859 Ian Brown Standard 1095 1:11:00 1:04:50 9.0 10 9
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1136 1:17:49 1:08:30 10.0 14 10
133491 Chris Brown Standard 1095 1:16:29 1:09:51 11.0 9 11
5 Lee Carey Standard 1095 DNF   13.0 1 12

26 Jun - WSW breezy

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1095 1:00:42 0:55:26 1.0 6 1
172842 Ross Thompson Standard 1095 1:01:41 0:56:20 2.0 2 2
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1095 1:02:02 0:56:39 3.0 16 3
209411 Rob Beere Standard 1095 1:02:52 0:57:25 4.0 5 4
183492 Matthew Hill Standard 1095 1:03:45 0:58:13 5.0 8 5
183496 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1136 1:06:15 0:58:19 6.0 7 6
133480 Rob Anstey Standard 1095 1:03:59 0:58:26 7.0 4 7
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1095 1:04:04 0:58:31 8.0 21 8
174948 John Haine Standard 1095 1:04:06 0:58:32 9.0 18 9
133491 Chris Brown Standard 1095 1:05:59 1:00:16 10.0 9 10
176655 David Farmer Standard 1095 1:06:25 1:00:39 11.0 18 11
85338 Stefan Bennett Standard 1095 1:06:38 1:00:51 12.0 4 12
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1136 1:14:07 1:05:15 13.0 14 13

3 Jul - S light

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1095 1:00:55 0:55:38 1.0 13 1
209411 Rob Beere Standard 1095 1:01:08 0:55:50 2.0 5 2
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1095 1:05:03 0:59:24 3.0 16 3
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1095 1:06:01 1:00:17 4.0 21 4
133480 Kate Taylor Standard 1095 1:07:26 1:01:35 5.0 4 5
179859 Ian Brown Standard 1095 1:07:59 1:02:05 6.0 10 6
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1136 1:11:50 1:03:14 7.0 16 7
195760 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 1136 1:12:07 1:03:29 8.0 16 8
174948 John Haine Standard 1095 1:10:18 1:04:12 9.0 18 9
176655 David Farmer Standard 1095 1:11:28 1:05:16 10.0 18 10
133491 Chris Brown Standard 1095 1:13:47 1:07:23 11.0 9 11
133479 Jim Dunphy Standard 1095 1:14:10 1:07:44 12.0 2 12
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1136 1:19:01 1:09:33 13.0 14 13

10 Jul - WSW Breezy

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1095 0:55:23 0:50:35 1.0 6 1
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1095 0:57:56 0:52:54 2.0 21 2
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1095 0:58:51 0:53:45 3.0 16 3
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1095 0:59:04 0:53:57 4.0 13 4
174948 John Haine Standard 1095 0:59:35 0:54:25 5.0 18 5
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1136 1:02:12 0:54:45 6.0 14 6
161408 John Winchester Standard 1095 1:00:39 0:55:23 7.0 16 7
133480 Rob Anstey Standard 1095 1:01:49 0:56:27 8.0 4 8
176655 David Farmer Standard 1095 1:04:03 0:58:30 9.0 18 9
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1136 1:10:57 1:02:27 10.0 16 10
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1136 1:15:16 1:06:15 11.0 14 11

17 Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
183496 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1136 0:58:59 0:51:55 1.0 7 1
195760 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 1136 0:59:17 0:52:11 2.0 16 2
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1095 0:57:18 0:52:20 3.0 13 3
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1136 0:59:59 0:52:48 4.0 16 4
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1095 0:58:22 0:53:18 5.0 21 5
133480 Kate Taylor Standard 1095 0:58:39 0:53:34 6.0 4 6
161408 John Winchester Standard 1095 0:58:50 0:53:44 7.0 16 7
179556 Graham Headleand Standard 1095 0:59:51 0:54:39 8.0 5 8
184814 Richard Noble RADIAL 1136 DNF   10.0 6 9

24 Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
209411 Rob Beere Standard 1095 0:59:33 0:54:23 1.0 5 1
195760 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 1136 1:03:26 0:55:50 2.0 16 2
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1136 1:03:51 0:56:12 3.0 14 3
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1095 1:01:35 0:56:14 4.0 13 4
161408 John Winchester Standard 1095 1:04:53 0:59:15 5.0 16 5
179859 Ian Brown Standard 1095 1:07:19 1:01:29 6.0 10 6
136062 Richard Payne Standard 1095 1:12:56 1:06:36 7.0 7 7
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1136 1:17:00 1:07:47 8.0 16 8
184814 Richard Noble RADIAL 1136 1:20:00 1:10:25 9.0 6 9
174948 John Haine Standard 1095 RAF   13.0 18 10
176655 David Farmer Standard 1095 DNF   13.0 18 10
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1136 DNF   13.0 14 10

31 Jul - WNW light

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
183492 Matthew Hill Standard 1095 1:00:55 0:55:38 1.0 8 1
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1095 1:01:15 0:55:56 2.0 16 2
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1095 1:02:57 0:57:29 3.0 13 3
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1095 1:06:03 1:00:19 4.0 21 4
85338 Stefan Bennett Standard 1095 1:06:18 1:00:33 5.0 4 5
174948 John Haine Standard 1095 1:07:00 1:01:11 6.0 18 6
161408 John Winchester Standard 1095 1:10:38 1:04:30 7.0 16 7
179859 Ian Brown Standard 1095 1:10:59 1:04:49 8.0 10 8
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1136 1:13:47 1:04:57 9.0 16 9
195760 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 1136 1:15:06 1:06:07 10.0 16 10
133491 Chris Brown Standard 1095 1:14:23 1:07:56 11.0 9 11
176655 David Farmer Standard 1095 1:14:36 1:08:08 12.0 18 12

7 Aug - wsw Gusty

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
200510 Ian Gregory RADIAL 1136 1:02:38 0:55:08 1.0 4 1
183492 Matthew Hill Standard 1095 1:01:30 0:56:10 2.0 8 2
209411 Rob Beere Standard 1095 1:02:25 0:57:00 3.0 5 3
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1095 1:03:48 0:58:16 4.0 13 4
195760 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 1136 1:06:22 0:58:25 5.0 16 5
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1095 1:04:00 0:58:27 6.0 21 6
161408 John Winchester Standard 1095 1:06:13 1:00:28 7.0 16 7
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1136 1:09:14 1:00:57 8.0 14 8
133479 Jim Dunphy Standard 1095 1:08:29 1:02:33 9.0 2 9
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1136 1:11:11 1:02:40 10.0 16 10
176655 David Farmer Standard 1095 1;09:02 1;03;03 11.0 18 11
133491 Chris Brown Standard 1095 1:14:48 1:08:19 12.0 9 12
184814 Richard Noble RADIAL 1136 DNF   15.0 6 13
164436 Clive Eplett Standard 1095 DNF   15.0 1 13

14 Aug - NNE

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
164748 Katrina Gilbert Standard 1095 0:54:50 0:50:05 1.0 2 1
209411 Rob Beere Standard 1095 0:55:36 0:50:47 2.0 5 2
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1095 0:56:32 0:51:38 3.0 6 3
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1095 0:59:05 0:53:57 4.0 21 4
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 1095 0:59:44 0:54:33 5.0 9 5
161408 John Winchester Standard 1095 0:59:52 0:54:40 6.0 16 6
195760 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 1136 1:03:42 0:56:04 7.0 16 7
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1095 1:01:53 0:56:31 8.0 13 8
136062 Richard Payne Standard 1095 1:03:44 0:58:12 9.0 7 9
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1136 1:06:10 0:58:15 10.0 14 10
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1136 1:07:38 0:59:32 11.0 16 11
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1136 1:09:16 1:00:58 12.0 14 12

21 Aug - Srong W wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1095 0:46:15 0:42:14 1.0 6 1
200510 Ian Gregory RADIAL 1136 0:48:29 0:42:41 2.0 4 2
194448 Ross Thompson RADIAL 1136 0:49:13 0:43:19 3.0 3 3
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1095 0:49:16 0:45:00 4.0 21 4
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 1095 0:50:21 0:45:59 5.0 9 5
133480 Rob Anstey Standard 1095 0:50:54 0:46:29 6.0 4 6
172842 Lawrence Brown 4.7 1195 0:57:12 0:47:52 7.0 2 7
174948 John Haine Standard 1095 0:52:29 0:47:56 8.0 18 8
195760 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 1136 0:55:01 0:48:26 9.0 16 9
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1136 0:56:29 0:49:43 10.0 14 10
133491 Chris Brown Standard 1095 0:56:56 0:52:00 11.0 9 11
183492 Matthew Hill Standard 1095 DNF   15.0 8 12
184814 Richard Noble RADIAL 1136 DNF   15.0 6 12
173354 Oli Bown Standard 1095 DNF   15.0 3 12

28 Aug - SW

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1095 0:59:27 0:54:18 1.0 16 1
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1095 0:59:42 0:54:31 2.0 21 2
161408 John Winchester Standard 1095 0:59:50 0:54:39 3.0 16 3
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 1095 1:00:32 0:55:17 4.0 9 4
133491 Chris Brown Standard 1095 1:03:49 0:58:17 5.0 9 5
174948 John Haine Standard 1095 1:04:05 0:58:31 6.0 18 6
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1136 1:07:12 0:59:09 7.0 14 7
176655 David Farmer Standard 1095 1:05:06 0:59:27 8.0 18 8
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1136 1:07:41 0:59:35 9.0 16 9
172842 Lawrence Brown 4.7 1195 1:15:38 1:03:17 10.0 2 10
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1136 1:19:35 1:10:03 11.0 14 11

4 Sep - WSW Breezy

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
183492 Matthew Hill Standard 1095 0:53:52 0:49:12 1.0 8 1
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1095 0:55:34 0:50:45 2.0 16 2
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1095 0:55:59 0:51:08 3.0 21 3
161408 John Winchester Standard 1095 0:57:27 0:52:28 4.0 16 4
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1136 0:59:46 0:52:37 5.0 14 5
195760 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 1136 1:00:47 0:53:30 6.0 16 6
172842 Lawrence Brown RADIAL 1136 1:01:35 0:54:13 7.0 1 7
133491 Chris Brown Standard 1095 1:00:03 0:54:50 8.0 9 8
179859 Ian Brown Standard 1095 1:00:13 0:55:00 9.0 10 9
136062 Richard Payne Standard 1095 1:02:47 0:57:20 10.0 7 10
173354 Oli Bown Standard 1095 1:03:42 0:58:10 11.0 3 11
184814 Richard Noble RADIAL 1136 1:07:41 0:59:35 12.0 6 12

18 Sep - NW very light

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1095 0:54:36 0:49:52 1.0 16 1
174948 John Haine Standard 1095 0:56:11 0:51:19 2.0 18 2
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1095 0:59:20 0:54:11 3.0 21 3
85338 Stefan Bennett Standard 1095 0:59:31 0:54:21 4.0 4 4
161408 John Winchester Standard 1095 1:00:36 0:55:21 5.0 16 5
210616 Zac West 4.7 1195 1:06:33 0:55:41 6.0 5 6
195760 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 1136 1:04:01 0:56:21 7.0 16 7
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1136 1:11:27 1:02:54 8.0 14 8
133491 Chris Brown Standard 1095 1:10:35 1:04:28 9.0 9 9

25 Sep - SW Breezy

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
172842 Ross Thompson Standard 1095 1:07:04 1:01:15 1.0 2 1
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1095 1:10:30 1:04:23 2.0 16 2
195760 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 1136 1:13:21 1:04:34 3.0 16 3
161408 John Winchester Standard 1095 1:11:53 1:05:39 4.0 16 4
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1136 1:15:31 1:06:29 5.0 14 5
179859 Ian Brown Standard 1095 1:15:37 1:09:03 6.0 10 6
176655 David Farmer Standard 1095 DNF   9.0 18 7
nonumber Richard Barnes-Walker Standard 1095 DNF   9.0 1 7

2 Oct - WSW 2-4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
210616 Zac West 4.7 1195 1:03:38 0:53:15 1.0 5 1
174948 John Haine Standard 1095 0:59:46 0:54:35 2.0 18 2
200510 Ian Gregory RADIAL 1136 1:02:11 0:54:44 3.0 4 3
183496 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1136 1:03:38 0:56:01 4.0 7 4
176655 David Farmer Standard 1095 1:02:10 0:56:46 5.0 18 5
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 1095 1:02:20 0:56:56 6.0 9 6
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1095 1:02:24 0:56:59 7.0 21 7
161408 John Winchester Standard 1095 1:02:27 0:57:02 8.0 16 8
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1136 1:08:27 1:00:15 9.0 16 9
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1136 1:10:05 1:01:42 10.0 14 10

16 Oct - SW breezy

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
183492 Matthew Hill Standard 1095 1:00:26 0:55:11 1.0 8 1
161408 John Winchester Standard 1095 1:01:50 0:56:28 2.0 16 2
183496 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1136 1:04:12 0:56:31 3.0 7 3
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1095 1:01:57 0:56:35 4.0 21 4
195760 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 1136 1:04:31 0:56:48 5.0 16 5
206191 Charlotte Videlo RADIAL 1136 1:04:41 0:56:56 6.0 1 6
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 1095 1:03:54 0:58:21 7.0 9 7
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1095 DNS   11.0 16 8
174948 John Haine Standard 1095 DNF   11.0 18 8
176655 David Farmer Standard 1095 DNF   11.0 18 8

23 Oct - ENE breezy

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1095 1:11:36 1:05:23 1.0 21 1
195760 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 1136 1:15:07 1:06:07 2.0 16 2
161408 John Winchester Standard 1095 1:13:07 1:06:46 3.0 16 3
183496 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1136 1:15:58 1:06:52 4.0 7 4
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 1095 1:15:22 1:08:50 5.0 9 5
136062 Richard Payne Standard 1095 1:19:54 1:12:58 6.0 7 6
174948 John Haine Standard 1095 DNF   9.0 18 7
184814 Richard Noble RADIAL 1136 DNF   9.0 6 7

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 45
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
DSQaDid not sign on 10
RAFRetired after finishing 13



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com