Close

Laser Summer Minor Series 2016 - 23 Races - 11 needed to qualify

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results are final as of 9:09 on October 31, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 23, Discards: 12, To count: 11, To qualify: 11, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 37, Scoring system: FPSC Lasers
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap 3 Apr 17 Apr 24 Apr 1 May 15 May 29 May 19 Jun 26 Jun 3 Jul 10 Jul 17 Jul 24 Jul 31 Jul 7 Aug 14 Aug 21 Aug 28 Aug 4 Sep 18 Sep 25 Sep 2 Oct 16 Oct 23 Oct Nett Races Rank
195760 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 52.5 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (6) (37 DNC) 2 1 (37 DNC) 2 (37 DNC) 1 (8) (4) 2 (9) 1 (37 DNC) 1 (7) 2 1 1 1 15 16 1st
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 48 1 (37 DNC) 2 3 2 (37 DNC) 2 (5) 1 2 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (8) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 3 4 1 (5) (9) 3 (37 DNC) 24 15 2nd
161408 John Winchester Standard 50.5 (37 DNC) 4 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 1 (37 DNC) (6) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 1 2 3 (5) (6) 1 (37 DNC) 2 (7) 4 4 (5) 2 3 27 16 3rd
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 48 3 2 (7) 1 4 (37 DNC) 4 (6) (9) 4 (6) (37 DNC) (7) 3 (8) 2 (7) (5) 2 (37 DNC) (8) 4 4 33 20 4th
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 52.5 6 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 4 (7) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 3 (9 RAF) 5 2 2 (9) 4 (9) 6 (37 DNC) 6 (8) 3 (37 DNC) 5 46 16 5th
174948 John Haine Standard 49 4 3 (8) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 4 4 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 6 4 (37 DNC) 4 (37 DNC) 3 3 (7) 6 5 (37 DNC) 46 13 6th
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 47 2 1 4 (9) 5 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 7 6 7 5 3 5 (37 DNC) 8 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 53 12 7th
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 52 7 (37 DNC) 9 2 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 6 5 (37 DNC) 6 (37 DNC) 7 (10) 6 5 (14 DNF) (37 DNC) 3 4 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 60 13 8th
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 55 10 DNF 10 10 10 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 3 (37 DNC) 7 (37 DNC) 9 (37 DNC) 10 7 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (11) 10 DNF (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 7 DNF (37 DNC) 93 12 9th
133491 Chris Brown Standard 53 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 3 1 5 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 1 (37 DNC) 10 1 2 (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 171 7 DNQ
136062 Richard Payne Standard 53 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 5 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 1 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 4 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 3 (37 DNC) 37 DNC 8 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 2 208 6 DNQ
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 50 (37 DNC) 9 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 6 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 2 7 4 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 2 37 DNC 37 DNC 215 6 DNQ
179859 Ian Brown Standard 52.5 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 5 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 1 1 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 6 37 DNC 1 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 236 5 DNQ
174551 David Stones Standard 49.5 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 6 5 (37 DNC) 5 (37 DNC) 7 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 4 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 249 5 DNQ
179556 Graham Headleand Standard 53 5 (37 DNC) 1 (37 DNC) 8 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 3 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 37 DNC 10 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 249 5 DNQ
133480 Rob Anstey Standard 50.5 (37 DNC) 8 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 2 (37 DNC) 3 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 13 DNF 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 285 4 DNQ
183492 Matthew Hill Standard 46 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 10 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 3 37 DNC 14 DSQa 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 323 3 DNQ
160692 Ian Johnson Standard 50 (37 DNC) 5 (37 DNC) 7 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 345 2 DNQ
172842 Lawrence Brown 4.7 55.5 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 5 8 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 346 2 DNQ
204649 Chris Gillard Standard 49 8 6 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 347 2 DNQ
200510 Ian Gregory RADIAL 47 (37 DNC) 7 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 7 37 DNC 37 DNC 347 2 DNQ
209411 Rob Beere Standard 46 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 8 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 37 DNC 6 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 347 2 DNQ
194448 Ross Thompson RADIAL 49.5 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 4 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 13 DNF 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 350 2 DNQ
184814 Richard Noble RADIAL 55 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 8 10 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 351 2 DNQ
161554 Andy Shorrock Standard 47 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 3 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 373 1 DNQ
161554 Matthew Shorrock Standard 47 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 3 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 373 1 DNQ
172842 Oli Bown Standard 53 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 3 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 373 1 DNQ
196305 Zac West RADIAL 51.5 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 5 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 375 1 DNQ
85338 Stefan Bennett Standard 49 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 5 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 375 1 DNQ
172842 Ross Thompson Standard 47.5 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 6 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 376 1 DNQ
210616 Zac West 4.7 54.5 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 7 (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 377 1 DNQ
133493 Mike Swann Standard 53 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 8 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 378 1 DNQ
133481 Steve Cowling Standard 53 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 37 DNC 8 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 378 1 DNQ
133480 Kate Taylor Standard 50.5 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 8 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 378 1 DNQ
151635 David Goldsmith Standard 48 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 9 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 379 1 DNQ
172842 Lawrence Brown RADIAL 52.5 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 9 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 379 1 DNQ
189331 Ollie Holme RADIAL 55 (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) (37 DNC) 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 10 DNF 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 380 1 DNQ

Notes:

8 May 1545 - Training Session, no race
5 Jun 1030 - Training Session, no race

Any queries to John Haine or Graham Howlett

3 Apr - Light S Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Place Points Races Rank
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 48 1 1 15 1
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 47 2 2 12 2
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 48 3 3 20 3
174948 John Haine Standard 49 4 4 13 4
179556 Graham Headleand Standard 53 5 5 5 5
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 52.5 6 6 16 6
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 52 7 7 13 7
204649 Chris Gillard Standard 49 8 8 2 8
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 55 DNF 10 12 9

17 Apr - Light S Wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 47 0:59:57 1:02:30 1 12 1
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 48 1:05:02 1:06:23 2 20 2
174948 John Haine Standard 49 1:08:14 1:08:14 3 13 3
161408 John Winchester Standard 50.5 1:11:12 1:09:05 4 16 4
160692 Ian Johnson Standard 50 1:11:16 1:09:50 5 2 5
204649 Chris Gillard Standard 49 1:10:12 1:10:12 6 2 6
200510 Ian Gregory RADIAL 47 1:08:11 1:11:05 7 2 7
133480 Rob Anstey Standard 50.5 1:16:11 1:13:55 8 4 8
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 50 1:15:58 1:14:27 9 6 9
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 55 1:26:20 1:16:55 10 12 10

24 Apr - NNW Breeze

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
179556 Graham Headleand Standard 53 00:47:12 0:43:38 1 5 1
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 48 00:43:17 0:44:11 2 15 2
161554 Matthew Shorrock Standard 47 0:42:46 0:44:35 3 1 3
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 47 00:42:48 0:44:37 4 12 4
136062 Richard Payne Standard 53 00:49:06 0:45:24 5 6 5
174551 David Stones Standard 49.5 00:45:56 0:45:28 6 5 6
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 48 00:44:40 0:45:36 7 20 7
174948 John Haine Standard 49 00:46:43 0:46:43 8 13 8
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 52 00:49:44 0:46:52 9 13 9
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 55 00:58:04 0:51:44 10 12 10

1 May - light SW

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Place Points Races Rank
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 48 1 1 20 1
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 52 2 2 13 2
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 48 3 3 15 3
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 52.5 4 4 16 4
174551 David Stones Standard 49.5 5 5 5 5
195760 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 52.5 6 6 16 6
160692 Ian Johnson Standard 50 7 7 2 7
133480 Kate Taylor Standard 50.5 9 8 1 8
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 47 10 9 12 9
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 55 11 10 12 10

15 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
161408 John Winchester Standard 50.5 0:50:02 0:48:33 1 16 1
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 48 0:49:38 0:50:40 2 15 2
161554 Andy Shorrock Standard 47 0:48:41 0:50:45 3 1 3
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 48 0:49:46 0:50:48 4 20 4
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 47 0:49:09 0:51:14 5 12 5
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 50 0:52:41 0:51:38 6 6 6
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 52.5 0:55:48 0:52:05 7 16 7
179556 Graham Headleand Standard 53 1:03:16 0:58:30 8 5 8

29 May - NE Breezy

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
136062 Richard Payne Standard 53 0:49:44 0:45:59 1 6 1
195760 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 52.5 0:49:37 0:46:19 2 16 2
172842 Oli Bown Standard 53 0:50:49 0:46:59 3 1 3
194448 Ross Thompson RADIAL 49.5 0:47:54 0:47:25 4 2 4
174551 David Stones Standard 49.5 0:49:29 0:48:59 5 5 5

19 Jun - NE Breezy

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
195760 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 52.5 0:50:23 0:47:01 1 16 1
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 48 0:47:07 0:48:06 2 15 2
133491 Chris Brown Standard 53 0:52:56 0:48:56 3 7 3
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 48 0:48:06 0:49:06 4 20 4
179859 Ian Brown Standard 52.5 0:52:57 0:49:25 5 5 5
161408 John Winchester Standard 50.5 0:51:08 0:49:37 6 16 6

26 Jun - WSW Breezy

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
133491 Chris Brown Standard 53 0:51:39 0:47:45 1 7 1
133480 Rob Anstey Standard 50.5 0:49:34 0:48:06 2 4 2
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 55 0:54:14 0:48:19 3 12 3
174948 John Haine Standard 49 0:48:52 0:48:52 4 13 4
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 48 0:47:55 0:48:55 5 15 5
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 48 0:47:56 0:48:56 6 20 6
174551 David Stones Standard 49.5 0:49:34 0:49:04 7 5 7
133493 Mike Swann Standard 53 0:53:50 0:49:46 8 1 8
151635 David Goldsmith Standard 48 0:49:13 0:50:15 9 1 9
183492 Matthew Hill Standard 46 0:47:41 0:50:48 10 3 10

3 Jul - S Light

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Place Points Races Rank
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 48 1 1 15 1
195760 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 52.5 2 2 16 2
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 52.5 3 3 16 3
174948 John Haine Standard 49 4 4 13 4
133491 Chris Brown Standard 53 5 5 7 5
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 52 6 6 13 6
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 47 7 7 12 7
209411 Rob Beere Standard 46 8 8 2 8
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 48 9 9 20 9

10 Jul - WSW Breezy

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
161408 John Winchester Standard 50.5 0:50:38 0:49:08 1 16 1
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 48 0:48:12 0:49:12 2 15 2
133480 Rob Anstey Standard 50.5 0:51:59 0:50:26 3 4 3
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 48 0:49:34 0:50:36 4 20 4
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 52 0:54:19 0:51:11 5 13 5
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 47 0:50:13 0:52:21 6 12 6
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 55 1:04:04 0:57:05 7 12 7
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 52.5 RAF   9 16 8

17 Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
195760 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 52.5 0:45:16 0:42:15 1 16 1
161408 John Winchester Standard 50.5 0:43:46 0:42:28 2 16 2
179556 Graham Headleand Standard 53 0:46:08 0:42:39 3 5 3
174551 David Stones Standard 49.5 0:43:14 0:42:48 4 5 4
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 52.5 0:46:02 0:42:58 5 16 5
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 48 0:43:05 0:43:59 6 20 6
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 47 0:42:20 0:44:08 7 12 7
184814 Richard Noble RADIAL 55 0:51:48 0:46:09 8 2 8

24 Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
179859 Ian Brown Standard 52.5 0:51:12 0:47:47 1 5 1
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 52.5 0:51:21 0:47:56 2 16 2
161408 John Winchester Standard 50.5 0:50:01 0:48:32 3 16 3
136062 Richard Payne Standard 53 0:53:41 0:49:38 4 6 4
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 47 0:47:45 0:49:47 5 12 5
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 52 0:54:12 0:51:04 6 13 6
210616 Zac West 4.7 54.5 0:56:49 0:51:05 7 1 7
195760 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 52.5 0:54:45 0:51:06 8 16 8
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 55 0:58:41 0:52:17 9 12 9
184814 Richard Noble RADIAL 55 1:06:42 0:59:25 10 2 10

31 Jul - WNW Light

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
179859 Ian Brown Standard 52.5 1:00:14 0:56:13 1 5 1
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 52.5 1:01:25 0:57:19 2 16 2
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 47 0:55:11 0:57:32 3 12 3
195760 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 52.5 1:02:05 0:57:57 4 16 4
161408 John Winchester Standard 50.5 1:00:04 0:58:17 5 16 5
174948 John Haine Standard 49 0:59:18 0:59:18 6 13 6
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 48 0:59:47 1:01:02 7 20 7
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 48 0:59:51 1:01:06 8 15 8

7 Aug - WSW Gusty

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Place Points Races Rank
133491 Chris Brown Standard 53 1 1 7 1
195760 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 52.5 2 2 16 2
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 48 3 3 20 3
174948 John Haine Standard 49 4 4 13 4
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 47 5 5 12 5
161408 John Winchester Standard 50.5 6 6 16 6
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 52 7 7 13 7
133481 Steve Cowling Standard 53 8 8 1 8
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 52.5 9 9 16 9
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 55 10 10 12 10

14 Aug - NNE

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
161408 John Winchester Standard 50.5 0:49:48 0:48:19 1 16 1
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 50 0:50:33 0:49:32 2 6 2
136062 Richard Payne Standard 53 0:53:47 0:49:43 3 6 3
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 52.5 0:53:40 0:50:05 4 16 4
196305 Zac West RADIAL 51.5 0:53:20 0:50:45 5 1 5
209411 Rob Beere Standard 46 0:49:41 0:52:55 6 2 6
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 55 0:59:51 0:53:19 7 12 7
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 48 0:53:04 0:54:10 8 20 8
195760 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 52.5 0:58:20 0:54:27 9 16 9
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 52 0:58:14 0:54:52 10 13 10

21 Aug - strong W wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
195760 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 52.5 1:02:48 0:58:37 1 16 1
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 48 0:58:01 0:59:14 2 20 2
183492 Matthew Hill Standard 46 0:56:14 0:59:54 3 3 3
174948 John Haine Standard 49 1:00:24 1:00:24 4 13 4
172842 Lawrence Brown 4.7 55.5 1:08:32 1:00:30 5 2 5
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 52 1:04:52 1:01:07 6 13 6
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 50 1:04:36 1:03:18 7 6 7
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 47 1:01:00 1:03:36 8 12 8
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 52.5 1:09:10 1:04:33 9 16 9
133491 Chris Brown Standard 53 1:13:55 1:08:20 10 7 10
133480 Rob Anstey Standard 50.5 DNF   13 4 11
194448 Ross Thompson RADIAL 49.5 DNF   13 2 11

28 Aug - SW

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
133491 Chris Brown Standard 53 0:49:56 0:46:10 1 7 1
161408 John Winchester Standard 50.5 0:48:54 0:47:27 2 16 2
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 48 0:46:44 0:47:42 3 15 3
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 50 0:48:45 0:47:47 4 6 4
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 52 0:50:59 0:48:03 5 13 5
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 52.5 0:51:39 0:48:12 6 16 6
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 48 0:48:00 0:49:00 7 20 7
172842 Lawrence Brown 4.7 55.5 0:58:08 0:51:19 8 2 8

4 Sep - WSW breezy

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Place Points Races Rank
195760 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 52.5 1 1 16 1
133491 Chris Brown Standard 53 2 2 7 2
174948 John Haine Standard 49 3 3 13 3
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 48 4 4 15 4
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 48 5 5 20 5
179859 Ian Brown Standard 52.5 6 6 5 6
161408 John Winchester Standard 50.5 7 7 16 7
136062 Richard Payne Standard 53 8 8 6 8
172842 Lawrence Brown RADIAL 52.5 9 9 1 9
179556 Graham Headleand Standard 53 10 10 5 10
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 55 11 11 12 11
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 52 DNF 14 13 12
183492 Matthew Hill Standard 46 DSQa 14 3 12

18 Sep - N very light

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 48 0:42:50 0:43:44 1 15 1
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 48 0:43:23 0:44:17 2 20 2
174948 John Haine Standard 49 0:46:00 0:46:00 3 13 3
161408 John Winchester Standard 50.5 0:49:52 0:48:23 4 16 4
85338 Stefan Bennett Standard 49 0:49:15 0:49:15 5 1 5
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 52.5 0:56:03 0:52:19 6 16 6
195760 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 52.5 0:56:11 0:52:26 7 16 7
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 55 DNF   10 12 8
189331 Ollie Holme RADIAL 55 DNF   10 1 8

25 Sep - SW breezy

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
179859 Ian Brown Standard 52.5 0:48:37 0:45:23 1 5 1
195760 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 52.5 0:49:03 0:45:47 2 16 2
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 52 0:49:19 0:46:28 3 13 3
161408 John Winchester Standard 50.5 0:48:35 0:47:08 4 16 4
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 48 0:46:21 0:47:19 5 15 5
172842 Ross Thompson Standard 47.5 0:46:02 0:47:29 6 1 6
174948 John Haine Standard 49 0:48:07 0:48:07 7 13 7
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 52.5 0:53:52 0:50:17 8 16 8

2 Oct - WSW 2-4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Place Points Races Rank
195760 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 52.5 1 1 16 1
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 50 2 2 6 2
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 52.5 3 3 16 3
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 52 4 4 13 4
161408 John Winchester Standard 50.5 5 5 16 5
174948 John Haine Standard 49 6 6 13 6
200510 Ian Gregory RADIAL 47 7 7 2 7
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 48 8 8 20 8
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 48 9 9 15 9

16 Oct - SW Breezy

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
195760 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 52.5 0:56:08 0:52:23 1 16 1
161408 John Winchester Standard 50.5 0:54:36 0:52:59 2 16 2
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 48 0:53:17 0:54:24 3 15 3
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 48 0:53:24 0:54:31 4 20 4
174948 John Haine Standard 49 0:55:15 0:55:15 5 13 5
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 55 DNF   7 12 6

23 Oct - ENE Breezy

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
195760 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 52.5 0:48:44 0:45:29 1 16 1
136062 Richard Payne Standard 53 0:49:55 0:46:09 2 6 2
161408 John Winchester Standard 50.5 0:47:51 0:46:26 3 16 3
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 48 0:46:50 0:47:49 4 20 4
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 52.5 0:52:29 0:48:59 5 16 5

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 37
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQaDid not sign on 14
RAFRetired after finishing 9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com