Laser Summer Major Series 2017 - 30 Races - 15 needed to qualify

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 28th May

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO 02 Apr 09 Apr 16 Apr 30 Apr 07 May 14 May 21 May 28 May Points Races Rank
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1097 (3.0) (3.0) (30.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (30.0) 1.0 5.0 6 1st
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1097 (4.0) (5.0) (30.0) (30.0) 3.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 10.0 6 2nd
161408 John Winchester Standard 1097 6.0 (30.0) 1.0 2.0 (9.0) (8.0) 7.0 (30.0) 16.0 6 3rd
179859 Ian Brown Standard 1097 (30.0) (30.0) (30.0) 3.0 7.0 (10.0) 5.0 4.0 19.0 5 4th
165440 Alison Miller Standard 1097 (30.0) 8.0 2.0 (30.0) (10.0) (30.0) 6.0 6.0 22.0 4 5th
176655 David Farmer Standard 1097 (30.0) 12.0 DNF 3.0 (30.0) 12.0 (30.0) 10.0 (30.0) 37.0 4 6th
206191 Charlotte Videlo RADIAL 1139 (30.0) 7.0 (30.0) (30.0) (30.0) 4.0 1.0 30.0 42.0 3 DNQ
197371 Andy Swale Standard 1097 (30.0) (30.0) (30.0) (30.0) 5.0 5.0 30.0 3.0 43.0 3 DNQ
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1139 1.0 (30.0) (30.0) (30.0) (30.0) 9.0 8.0 30.0 48.0 3 DNQ
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1097 (30.0) 2.0 (30.0) (30.0) (30.0) 30.0 3.0 30.0 65.0 2 DNQ
204649 Chris Gillard Standard 1097 (30.0) (30.0) (30.0) (30.0) 30.0 6.0 2.0 30.0 68.0 2 DNQ
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1139 (30.0) 12.0 DNF (30.0) (30.0) 13.0 13.0 DNF (30.0) 30.0 68.0 3 DNQ
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 1097 5.0 (30.0) (30.0) (30.0) 8.0 (30.0) 30.0 30.0 73.0 2 DNQ
174551 David Stones Standard 1097 (30.0) (30.0) (30.0) (30.0) 6.0 7.0 30.0 30.0 73.0 2 DNQ
120199 Olly Griffiths Standard 1097 (30.0) (30.0) (30.0) (30.0) 11.0 30.0 9.0 30.0 80.0 2 DNQ
200510 Ian Gregory RADIAL 1139 (30.0) 1.0 (30.0) (30.0) (30.0) 30.0 30.0 30.0 91.0 1 DNQ
209411 Rob Beere Standard 1097 2.0 (30.0) (30.0) (30.0) (30.0) 30.0 30.0 30.0 92.0 1 DNQ
162891 Brendan Chaplin Standard 1097 (30.0) (30.0) (30.0) (30.0) 2.0 30.0 30.0 30.0 92.0 1 DNQ
62788 Nigel Hufton Standard 1097 (30.0) (30.0) (30.0) (30.0) 30.0 3.0 30.0 30.0 93.0 1 DNQ
176362 Anna Morgan RADIAL 1139 (30.0) 4.0 (30.0) (30.0) (30.0) 30.0 30.0 30.0 94.0 1 DNQ
133480 Kate Taylor Standard 1097 (30.0) (30.0) (30.0) (30.0) 4.0 30.0 30.0 30.0 94.0 1 DNQ
83683 Jonathan Dakin Standard 1097 (30.0) (30.0) (30.0) 4.0 (30.0) 30.0 30.0 30.0 94.0 1 DNQ
172842 Ross Thompson Standard 1097 (30.0) (30.0) 5.0 DNF (30.0) (30.0) 30.0 30.0 30.0 95.0 1 DNQ
184814 Richard Noble Standard 1097 (30.0) (30.0) (30.0) (30.0) 30.0 30.0 30.0 5.0 95.0   DNQ
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1139 (30.0) 6.0 (30.0) (30.0) (30.0) 30.0 30.0 30.0 96.0 1 DNQ
136062 Richard Payne Standard 1097 (30.0) (30.0) (30.0) (30.0) 30.0 30.0 30.0 7.0 97.0 1 DNQ
164436 Stephen Morgan Standard 1097 (30.0) 9.0 (30.0) (30.0) (30.0) 30.0 30.0 30.0 99.0 1 DNQ
179556 Graham Headleand Standard 1097 (30.0) (30.0) (30.0) (30.0) 30.0 30.0 11.0 30.0 101.0 1 DNQ
135567 Katy Pozerskis RADIAL 1139 (30.0) (30.0) (30.0) (30.0) 30.0 13.0 DNF 30.0 30.0 103.0 1 DNQ

NOTES:-


any queries to John Winchester or Graham Howlett

02 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1139 1:01:50 0:54:17 1.0 3 1
209411 Rob Beere Standard 1097 0:59:37 0:54:21 2.0 1 2
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1097 1:00:17 0:54:57 3.0 6 3
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1097 1:01:07 0:55:43 4.0 6 4
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 1097 1:01:25 0:55:59 5.0 2 5
161408 John Winchester Standard 1097 1:03:18 0:57:42 6.0 6 6

09 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
200510 Ian Gregory RADIAL 1139 0:52:02 0:45:41 1.0 1 1
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1097 0:51:38 0:47:04 2.0 2 2
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1097 0:53:18 0:48:35 3.0 6 3
176362 Anna Morgan RADIAL 1139 0:56:27 0:49:34 4.0 1 4
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1097 0:55:53 0:50:57 5.0 6 5
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1139 0:58:58 0:51:46 6.0 1 6
206191 Charlotte Videlo RADIAL 1139 0:59:41 0:52:24 7.0 3 7
165440 Alison Miller Standard 1097 0:58:41 0:53:30 8.0 4 8
164436 Stephen Morgan Standard 1097 1:03:13 0:57:38 9.0 1 9
176655 David Farmer Standard 1097 DNF   12.0 4 10
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1139 DNF   12.0 3 10

16 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
161408 John Winchester Standard 1097 1:02:09 0:56:39 1.0 6 1
165440 Alison Miller Standard 1097 1:06:01 1:00:11 2.0 4 2
176655 David Farmer Standard 1097 1:06:56 1:01:01 3.0 4 3
172842 Ross Thompson Standard 1097 DNF   5.0 1 4

30 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1097 0:57:46 0:52:40 1.0 6 1
161408 John Winchester Standard 1097 0:57:57 0:52:50 2.0 6 2
179859 Ian Brown Standard 1097 0:58:03 0:52:55 3.0 5 3
83683 Jonathan Dakin Standard 1097 1:04:26 0:58:44 4.0 1 4

07 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1097 0:53:21 0:48:38 1.0 6 1
162891 Brendan Chaplin Standard 1097 0:55:01 0:50:09 2.0 1 2
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1097 0:55:40 0:50:45 3.0 6 3
133480 Kate Taylor Standard 1097 0:56:23 0:51:24 4.0 1 4
197371 Andy Swale Standard 1097 0:58:00 0:52:52 5.0 3 5
174551 David Stones Standard 1097 0:58:05 0:52:57 6.0 2 6
179859 Ian Brown Standard 1097 0:58:29 0:53:19 7.0 5 7
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 1097 0:58:52 0:53:40 8.0 2 8
161408 John Winchester Standard 1097 0:59:23 0:54:08 9.0 6 9
165440 Alison Miller Standard 1097 01:01:40 0:56:13 10.0 4 10
120199 Olly Griffiths Standard 1097 01:01:44 0:56:16 11.0 2 11
176655 David Farmer Standard 1097 01:02:49 0:57:16 12.0 4 12
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1139 01:06:10 0:58:06 13.0 3 13

14 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1097 0:57:42 0:52:36 1.0 6 1
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1097 0:57:58 0:52:50 2.0 6 2
62788 Nigel Hufton Standard 1097 0:59:02 0:53:49 3.0 1 3
206191 Charlotte Videlo RADIAL 1139 1:01:19 0:53:50 4.0 3 4
197371 Andy Swale Standard 1097 0:59:11 0:53:57 5.0 3 5
204649 Chris Gillard Standard 1097 0:59:15 0:54:01 6.0 2 6
174551 David Stones Standard 1097 1:01:56 0:56:27 7.0 2 7
161408 John Winchester Standard 1097 1:02:58 0:57:24 8.0 6 8
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1139 1:07:15 0:59:03 9.0 3 9
179859 Ian Brown Standard 1097 1:09:26 1:03:18 10.0 5 10
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1139 DNF   13.0 3 11
135567 Katy Pozerskis RADIAL 1139 DNF   13.0 1 11

21 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
206191 Charlotte Videlo RADIAL 1139 0:56:43 0:49:48 1.0 3 1
204649 Chris Gillard Standard 1097 0:56:11 0:51:13 2.0 2 2
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1097 0:56:17 0:51:18 3.0 2 3
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1097 0:56:30 0:51:30 4.0 6 4
179859 Ian Brown Standard 1097 0:56:54 0:51:52 5.0 5 5
165440 Alison Miller Standard 1097 0:57:10 0:52:07 6.0 4 6
161408 John Winchester Standard 1097 0:57:39 0:52:33 7.0 6 7
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1139 0:61:38 0:54:07 8.0 3 8
120199 Olly Griffiths Standard 1097 0:61:21 0:55:56 9.0 2 9
176655 David Farmer Standard 1097 0:61:23 0:55:57 10.0 4 10
179556 Graham Headleand Standard 1097 0:61:46 0:56:18 11.0 1 11

28 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1097 01:07:41 1:01:42 1.0 6 1
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1097 01:08:48 1:02:43 2.0 6 2
197371 Andy Swale Standard 1097 01:10:57 1:04:41 3.0 3 3
179859 Ian Brown Standard 1097 01:12:13 1:05:50 4.0 5 4
184814 Richard Noble Standard 1097 01:16:40 1:09:53 5.0   5
165440 Alison Miller Standard 1097 01:16:59 1:10:11 6.0 4 6
136062 Richard Payne Standard 1097 01:23:56 1:16:31 7.0 1 7

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 30
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com