Laser Summer Minor Series 2017 - 30 Races - 15 needed to qualify

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 28th May

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 4, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 22, Scoring system: FPSC Lasers
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap 02 Apr 09 Apr 16 Apr 30 Apr 07 May 21 May 28 May Nett Races Rank
179859 Ian Brown Standard 52.5 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (1) 1 1 1 3 4 1st
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 49 (3) 2 1 (22 DNC) (5) 2 (3) 5 6 2nd
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 51 2 (22 DNC) (5) (22 DNC) 3 (22 DNC) 2 7 4 3rd
165440 Alison Miller Standard 50.5 (22 DNC) 1 6 (22 DNC) (10) 4 (22 DNC) 11 4 4th
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 47.5 1 4 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 6 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 11 3 5th
161408 John Winchester Standard 50.5 (9) (22 DNC) 7 3 DNF (8) 3 (22 DNC) 13 5 6th
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 53.5 4 (22 DNC) 9 DNF (22 DNC) 4 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 17 3 7th
174551 David Stones Standard 49.5 (22 DNC) 5 4 (22 DNC) 9 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 18 3 8th
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 52 6 3 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 31 2 DNQ
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 55 7 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 11 (22 DNC) 22 DNC 40 2 DNQ
206191 Charlotte Videlo RADIAL 54 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 2 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 46 1 DNQ
197371 A Swale Standard 53 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 2 22 DNC 22 DNC 46 1 DNQ
172842 Ross Thompson Standard 46.5 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 3 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 47 1 DNQ
136062 Richard Payne Standard 53 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 4 48 1 DNQ
209411 Rob Beere Standard 46.5 5 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 49 1 DNQ
204649 Chris Gillard Standard 49 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 5 22 DNC 49 1 DNQ
179556 Graham Headleand Standard 53 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 6 22 DNC 50 1 DNQ
133480 Kate Taylor Standard 50.5 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 7 22 DNC 22 DNC 51 1 DNQ
184357 Jonathan Dakin Standard 52.5 8 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 52 1 DNQ
206191 Keith Videlo Standard 46 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 10 RAF 22 DNC 54 1 DNQ
135567 Katy Pozerskis Standard 53 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 10 DNF 22 DNC 54 1 DNQ
183492 Matthew Hill Standard 46 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 10 RAF 22 DNC 54 1 DNQ



02 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Place Points Races Rank
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 47.5 1 1 3 1
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 51 2 2 4 2
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 49 3 3 6 3
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 53.5 4 4 3 4
209411 Rob Beere Standard 46.5 5 5 1 5
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 52 6 6 2 6
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 55 7 7 2 7
184357 Jonathan Dakin Standard 52.5 8 8 1 8
161408 John Winchester Standard 50.5 9 9 5 9

09 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
165440 Alison Miller Standard 50.5 00:57:41 0:55:58 1 4 1
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 49 00:56:02 0:56:02 2 6 2
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 52 01:00:37 0:57:07 3 2 3
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 47.5 00:56:21 0:58:08 4 3 4
174551 David Stones Standard 49.5 00:58:53 0:58:17 5 3 5

16 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 49 0:59:24 0:59:24 1 6 1
206191 Charlotte Videlo RADIAL 54 1:09:14 1:02:49 2 1 2
172842 Ross Thompson Standard 46.5 1:00:28 1:03:43 3 1 3
174551 David Stones Standard 49.5 1:05:20 1:04:40 4 3 4
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 51 1:09:12 1:06:29 5 4 5
165440 Alison Miller Standard 50.5 1:09:01 1:06:58 6 4 6
161408 John Winchester Standard 50.5 1:09:02 1:06:59 7 5 7
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 53.5 DNF   9 3 8

30 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
179859 Ian Brown Standard 52.5 0:29:49 0:27:50 1 4 1
161408 John Winchester Standard 50.5 DNF   3 5 2

07 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Place Points Races Rank
179859 Ian Brown Standard 52.5 1 1 4 1
197371 A Swale Standard 53 2 2 1 2
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 51 3 3 4 3
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 53.5 4 4 3 4
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 49 5 5 6 5
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 47.5 6 6 3 6
133480 Kate Taylor Standard 50.5 7 7 1 7
161408 John Winchester Standard 50.5 8 8 5 8
174551 David Stones Standard 49.5 9 9 3 9
165440 Alison Miller Standard 50.5 10 10 4 10
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 55 11 11 2 11

21 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
179859 Ian Brown Standard 52.5 0:55:00 0:51:20 1 4 1
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 49 0:52:38 0:52:38 2 6 2
161408 John Winchester Standard 50.5 0:54:38 0:53:01 3 5 3
165440 Alison Miller Standard 50.5 0:54:44 0:53:06 4 4 4
204649 Chris Gillard Standard 49 0:54:52 0:54:52 5 1 5
179556 Graham Headleand Standard 53 1:01:22 0:56:44 6 1 6
206191 Keith Videlo Standard 46 RAF   10 1 7
135567 Katy Pozerskis Standard 53 DNF   10 1 7
183492 Matthew Hill Standard 46 RAF   10 1 7

28 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
179859 Ian Brown Standard 52.5 0:54:12 0:50:35 1 4 1
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 51 0:54:12 0:52:04 2 4 2
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 49 0:53:51 0:53:51 3 6 3
136062 Richard Payne Standard 53 0:59:00 0:54:33 4 1 4

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 22
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
RAFRetired after finishing 10



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com