Close

Laser Summer Major Series 2018 - 24 Races - 12 needed to qualify

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

15 July

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 7, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO 01 April 15 April 22 April 29 April 06 May 13 May 20 May 27 May 03 June 10 June 01 July 08 July 15 July Points Races Rank
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1097 (41.0) 1.0 (2.0) (5.0) 1.0 1.0 (41.0) (41.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (41.0) (41.0) 7.0 8 1st
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1097 (41.0) (41.0) (4.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 (7.0) 2.0 (41.0) (41.0) 15.0 9 2nd
197371 Andy Swale Standard 1097 (41.0) 3.0 (41.0) (7.0) (41.0) (7.0) (41.0) 1.0 5.0 (8.0) 4.0 1.0 3.0 17.0 9 3rd
195760 Gavin Maclachlan Standard 1097 1.0 4.0 (8.0) (11.0) (41.0) (6.0) (41.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 (41.0) (41.0) 6.0 19.0 9 4th
161408 John Winchester Standard 1097 2.0 (6.0) (7.0) (10.0) (4.0) (9.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) (41.0) 4.0 2.0 19.0 12 5th
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 1097 (41.0) (41.0) (9.0) (41.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 (41.0) 5.0 (41.0) 5.0 (41.0) 25.0 7 6th
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1139 (41.0) 7.0 5.0 (9.0) (41.0) (41.0) 9.0 8.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 3.0 5.0 37.0 7 7th
179859 Ian Brown Standard 1097 (41.0) 8.0 10.0 (41.0) 5.0 (41.0) 10.0 9.0 (41.0) 4.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 46.0 6 8th
184814 Richard Noble Standard 1097 (41.0) (41.0) (18.0 DNF) (41.0) (41.0) 8.0 13.0 10.0 (41.0) (41.0) 6.0 7.0 8.0 52.0 7 9th
165440 Alison Miller Standard 1097 (41.0) 5.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 11.0 12.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 11.0 DNF 4.0 84.0 5 DNQ
176655 David Farmer Standard 1097 (41.0) 10.0 12.0 12.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 6.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 6.0 41.0 87.0 5 DNQ
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1139 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 3.0 (41.0) (41.0) 6.0 (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 3.0 41.0 1.0 95.0 4 DNQ
179556 Graham Headleand Standard 1097 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 7.0 (41.0) 14.0 (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 7.0 41.0 7.0 117.0 4 DNQ
133491 Chris Brown Standard 1097 (41.0) (41.0) 11.0 8.0 (41.0) (41.0) 7.0 11.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 119.0 4 DNQ
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1139 (41.0) (41.0) 18.0 DNF (41.0) 9.0 (41.0) (41.0) 12.0 (41.0) 9.0 (41.0) 41.0 41.0 130.0 4 DNQ
208996 Rebecca Videlo Standard 1097 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 4.0 2.0 (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 2.0 41.0 131.0 3 DNQ
173167 David Carew-Jones Standard 1097 (41.0) (41.0) 18.0 DNF (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 16.0 (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 11.0 DNF 8.0 41.0 135.0 4 DNQ
206191 Charlotte Videlo Standard 1097 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 5.0 1.0 (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 11.0 DNF 41.0 140.0 3 DNQ
136062 Richard Payne Standard 1097 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 13.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 7.0 41.0 8.0 41.0 41.0 151.0 3 DNQ
85338 Stefan Bennett Standard 1097 (41.0) 2.0 6.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 172.0 2 DNQ
204649 Chris Gillard Standard 1097 (41.0) 9.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 7.0 (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 180.0 2 DNQ
133480 Kate Taylor Standard 1097 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 6.0 (41.0) 11.0 (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 181.0 2 DNQ
86753 Richard Dean Standard 1097 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 8.0 10.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 182.0 2 DNQ
120199 Olly Griffiths Standard 1097 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 11.0 DNF (41.0) 8.0 (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 183.0 2 DNQ
161533 Ann Howlett Standard 1097 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 15.0 (41.0) 6.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 185.0 2 DNQ
160692 Karen Ferguson Standard 1097 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 1.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 206.0 1 DNQ
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1097 (41.0) (41.0) 1.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 206.0 1 DNQ
206191 Charlotte Videlo RADIAL 1139 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 1.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 206.0 1 DNQ
180368 Ian Gregory Standard 1097 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 2.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 207.0 1 DNQ
160692 Megan Ferguson Standard 1097 (41.0) (41.0) 3.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 208.0 1 DNQ
174551 David Stones Standard 1097 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 5.0 41.0 41.0 210.0 1 DNQ
162891 Brendan Chaplin Standard 1097 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 6.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 211.0 1 DNQ
23627 Ann Howlett 4.7 1200 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 9.0 41.0 41.0 214.0 1 DNQ
173354 Oli Bown Standard 1097 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 12.0 (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 217.0 1 DNQ
139427 Matthew O'Reilly Standard 1097 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 14.0 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 219.0 1 DNQ
208996 Rebecca Videlo 4.7 1200 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 17.0 DNF (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 222.0 1 DNQ
162788 Nigel Hufton Standard 1097 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 17.0 DSQa (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 222.0 1 DNQ
188577 S Matheson Standard 1097 (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 18.0 DNF (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 223.0 1 DNQ
133479 Jim Dunphy Standard 1097 (41.0) (41.0) 18.0 DSQa (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 223.0 1 DNQ
133480 Rob Anstey Standard 1097 (41.0) (41.0) 18.0 DNF (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) (41.0) 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 41.0 223.0 1 DNQ

NOTES:-


any queries to John Winchester or Gavin Maclachlan

01 April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
195760 Gavin Maclachlan Standard 1097 0:58:23 0:53:13 1.0 9 1
161408 John Winchester Standard 1097 0:59:27 0:54:12 2.0 12 2

15 April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1097 1:01:47 0:56:19 1.0 8 1
85338 Stefan Bennett Standard 1097 1:04:30 0:58:48 2.0 2 2
197371 Andy Swale Standard 1097 1:04:52 0:59:08 3.0 9 3
195760 Gavin Maclachlan Standard 1097 1:04:56 0:59:12 4.0 9 4
165440 Alison Miller Standard 1097 1:05:15 0:59:29 5.0 5 5
161408 John Winchester Standard 1097 1:05:19 0:59:32 6.0 12 6
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1139 1:08:24 1:00:03 7.0 7 7
179859 Ian Brown Standard 1097 1:06:19 1:00:27 8.0 6 8
204649 Chris Gillard Standard 1097 1:06:57 1:01:02 9.0 2 9
176655 David Farmer Standard 1097 1:08:42 1:02:38 10.0 5 10

22 April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1097 0:55:47 0:50:51 1.0 1 1
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1097 0:57:40 0:52:34 2.0 8 2
160692 Megan Ferguson Standard 1097 0:57:52 0:52:45 3.0 1 3
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1097 0:58:15 0:53:06 4.0 9 4
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1139 1:01:20 0:53:51 5.0 7 5
85338 Stefan Bennett Standard 1097 0:59:35 0:54:19 6.0 2 6
161408 John Winchester Standard 1097 1:00:07 0:54:48 7.0 12 7
195760 Gavin Maclachlan Standard 1097 1:00:54 0:55:31 8.0 9 8
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 1097 1:01:10 0:55:45 9.0 7 9
179859 Ian Brown Standard 1097 1:01:59 0:56:30 10.0 6 10
133491 Chris Brown Standard 1097 1:02:51 0:57:18 11.0 4 11
176655 David Farmer Standard 1097 1:05:49 1:00:00 12.0 5 12
184814 Richard Noble Standard 1097 DNF   18.0 7 13
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1139 DNF   18.0 4 13
173167 David Carew-Jones Standard 1097 DNF   18.0 4 13
133479 Jim Dunphy Standard 1097 DSQa   18.0 1 13
133480 Rob Anstey Standard 1097 DNF   18.0 1 13

29 April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
206191 Charlotte Videlo RADIAL 1139 0:53:33 0:47:01 1.0 1 1
180368 Ian Gregory Standard 1097 0:51:37 0:47:03 2.0 1 2
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1139 0:55:03 0:48:20 3.0 4 3
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1097 0:53:07 0:48:25 4.0 9 4
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1097 0:53:21 0:48:38 5.0 8 5
162891 Brendan Chaplin Standard 1097 0:53:43 0:48:58 6.0 1 6
197371 Andy Swale Standard 1097 0:53:53 0:49:07 7.0 9 7
133491 Chris Brown Standard 1097 0:53:57 0:49:11 8.0 4 8
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1139 0:56:10 0:49:19 9.0 7 9
161408 John Winchester Standard 1097 0:54:14 0:49:26 10.0 12 10
195760 Gavin Maclachlan Standard 1097 0:55:00 0:50:08 11.0 9 11
176655 David Farmer Standard 1097 0:58:06 0:52:58 12.0 5 12
136062 Richard Payne Standard 1097 0:58:07 0:52:59 13.0 3 13
139427 Matthew O'Reilly Standard 1097 0:58:28 0:53:18 14.0 1 14
208996 Rebecca Videlo 4.7 1200 DNF   17.0 1 15
162788 Nigel Hufton Standard 1097 DSQa   17.0 1 15

06 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1097 0:54:28 0:49:39 1.0 8 1
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1097 1:00:34 0:55:13 2.0 9 2
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 1097 1:01:02 0:55:38 3.0 7 3
161408 John Winchester Standard 1097 1:01:06 0:55:42 4.0 12 4
179859 Ian Brown Standard 1097 1:03:05 0:57:30 5.0 6 5
133480 Kate Taylor Standard 1097 1:03:06 0:57:31 6.0 2 6
179556 Graham Headleand Standard 1097 1:03:08 0:57:33 7.0 4 7
86753 Richard Dean Standard 1097 1:03:18 0:57:42 8.0 2 8
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1139 1:08:35 1:00:13 9.0 4 9
120199 Olly Griffiths Standard 1097 DNF   11.0 2 10

13 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1097 0:54:36 0:49:46 1.0 8 1
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1097 0:54:54 0:50:03 2.0 9 2
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 1097 0:55:13 0:50:20 3.0 7 3
208996 Rebecca Videlo Standard 1097 0:55:28 0:50:34 4.0 3 4
206191 Charlotte Videlo Standard 1097 0:55:31 0:50:36 5.0 3 5
195760 Gavin Maclachlan Standard 1097 0:58:37 0:53:26 6.0 9 6
197371 Andy Swale Standard 1097 0:59:46 0:54:29 7.0 9 7
184814 Richard Noble Standard 1097 0:66:55 1:01:00 8.0 7 8
161408 John Winchester Standard 1097 0:69:18 1:03:10 9.0 12 9
86753 Richard Dean Standard 1097 0:69:19 1:03:11 10.0 2 10
165440 Alison Miller Standard 1097 0:69:35 1:03:26 11.0 5 11
173354 Oli Bown Standard 1097 0:70:42 1:04:27 12.0 1 12

20 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
206191 Charlotte Videlo Standard 1097 0:52:58 0:48:17 1.0 3 1
208996 Rebecca Videlo Standard 1097 0:56:00 0:51:03 2.0 3 2
161408 John Winchester Standard 1097 0:56:33 0:51:33 3.0 12 3
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 1097 0:57:15 0:52:11 4.0 7 4
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1097 0:57:18 0:52:14 5.0 9 5
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1139 0:59:40 0:52:23 6.0 4 6
133491 Chris Brown Standard 1097 0:58:11 0:53:02 7.0 4 7
120199 Olly Griffiths Standard 1097 0:58:39 0:53:28 8.0 2 8
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1139 1:01:08 0:53:40 9.0 7 9
179859 Ian Brown Standard 1097 0:58:59 0:53:46 10.0 6 10
133480 Kate Taylor Standard 1097 0:59:12 0:53:58 11.0 2 11
165440 Alison Miller Standard 1097 0:59:49 0:54:32 12.0 5 12
184814 Richard Noble Standard 1097 1:00:02 0:54:44 13.0 7 13
179556 Graham Headleand Standard 1097 1:01:16 0:55:51 14.0 4 14
161533 Ann Howlett Standard 1097 1:03:11 0:57:36 15.0 2 15
173167 David Carew-Jones Standard 1097 1:06:39 1:00:45 16.0 4 16
188577 S Matheson Standard 1097 DNF   18.0 1 17

27 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
197371 Andy Swale Standard 1097 0:54:38 0:49:48 1.0 9 1
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1097 0:55:01 0:50:09 2.0 9 2
195760 Gavin Maclachlan Standard 1097 0:55:09 0:50:16 3.0 9 3
161408 John Winchester Standard 1097 1:00:09 0:54:50 4.0 12 4
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 1097 1:00:14 0:54:54 5.0 7 5
176655 David Farmer Standard 1097 1:00:32 0:55:11 6.0 5 6
204649 Chris Gillard Standard 1097 1:00:33 0:55:12 7.0 2 7
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1139 1:04:35 0:56:42 8.0 7 8
179859 Ian Brown Standard 1097 1:02:38 0:57:06 9.0 6 9
184814 Richard Noble Standard 1097 1:04:22 0:58:41 10.0 7 10
133491 Chris Brown Standard 1097 1:06:04 1:00:13 11.0 4 11
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1139 1:12:09 1:03:21 12.0 4 12

03 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1097 0:54:41 0:49:51 1.0 8 1
195760 Gavin Maclachlan Standard 1097 0:55:19 0:50:26 2.0 9 2
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1097 0:55:52 0:50:56 3.0 9 3
161408 John Winchester Standard 1097 0:56:17 0:51:18 4.0 12 4
197371 Andy Swale Standard 1097 1:00:44 0:55:22 5.0 9 5
161533 Ann Howlett Standard 1097 1:01:46 0:56:18 6.0 2 6
136062 Richard Payne Standard 1097 1:02:24 0:56:53 7.0 3 7

10 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160692 Karen Ferguson Standard 1097 0:57:52 0:52:45 1.0 1 1
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1097 0:58:23 0:53:13 2.0 8 2
195760 Gavin Maclachlan Standard 1097 0:58:25 0:53:15 3.0 9 3
179859 Ian Brown Standard 1097 0:59:48 0:54:31 4.0 6 4
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 1097 1:00:02 0:54:44 5.0 7 5
161408 John Winchester Standard 1097 1:00:09 0:54:50 6.0 12 6
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1097 1:00:45 0:55:23 7.0 9 7
197371 Andy Swale Standard 1097 1:01:11 0:55:46 8.0 9 8
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1139 1:09:11 1:00:44 9.0 4 9

01 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1097 1:01:08 0:55:44 1.0 8 1
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1097 1:01:41 0:56:14 2.0 9 2
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1139 1:05:19 0:57:21 3.0 4 3
197371 Andy Swale Standard 1097 1:03:15 0:57:39 4.0 9 4
174551 David Stones Standard 1097 1:04:52 0:59:08 5.0 1 5
184814 Richard Noble Standard 1097 1:05:24 0:59:37 6.0 7 6
179556 Graham Headleand Standard 1097 1:06:19 1:00:27 7.0 4 7
136062 Richard Payne Standard 1097 1:06:27 1:00:34 8.0 3 8
23627 Ann Howlett 4.7 1200 1:16:24 1:03:40 9.0 1 9
173167 David Carew-Jones Standard 1097 DNF   11.0 4 10

08 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
197371 Andy Swale Standard 1097 0:39:36 0:36:06 1.0 9 1
208996 Rebecca Videlo Standard 1097 0:39:38 0:36:08 2.0 3 2
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1139 0:42:25 0:37:14 3.0 7 3
161408 John Winchester Standard 1097 0:41:00 0:37:22 4.0 12 4
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 1097 0:41:29 0:37:49 5.0 7 5
176655 David Farmer Standard 1097 0:41:38 0:37:57 6.0 5 6
184814 Richard Noble Standard 1097 0:42:27 0:38:42 7.0 7 7
173167 David Carew-Jones Standard 1097 0:42:30 0:38:45 8.0 4 8
165440 Alison Miller Standard 1097 DNF   11.0 5 9
206191 Charlotte Videlo Standard 1097 DNF   11.0 3 9

15 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 1139 0:53:10 0:46:41 1.0 4 1
161408 John Winchester Standard 1097 0:53:03 0:48:22 2.0 12 2
197371 Andy Swale Standard 1097 0:53:23 0:48:40 3.0 9 3
165440 Alison Miller Standard 1097 0:53:30 0:48:46 4.0 5 4
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1139 0:55:45 0:48:57 5.0 7 5
195760 Gavin Maclachlan Standard 1097 0:54:20 0:49:32 6.0 9 6
179556 Graham Headleand Standard 1097 0:54:59 0:50:07 7.0 4 7
184814 Richard Noble Standard 1097 0:56:22 0:51:23 8.0 7 8

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 41
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQaDid not sign on Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com