Close

Laser Summer Minor Series 2018 - 24Races - 12 needed to qualify

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

15 July

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 33, Scoring system: FPSC Lasers
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap 01 April 15 April 22 April 29 April 06 May 20 May 27 May 03 June 10 June 01 July 08 July 15 July Nett Races Rank
195760 Gavin Maclachlan Standard 49.5 1 3 1 4 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 2 1 (8) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (5) 12 8 1st
179859 Ian Brown Standard 51.5 (33 DNC) 1 4 (33 DNC) 2 1 3 (33 DNC) 4 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 15 6 2nd
161408 John Winchester Standard 50 2 (4) (8) (10) 1 (6) 1 4 (5) (33 DNC) 4 4 16 11 3rd
197371 A Swale Standard 52 (33 DNC) 2 (33 DNC) 1 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 7 (33 DNC) 3 2 5 (33 DNC) 20 6 4th
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 52.5 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 6 2 (33 DNC) 4 5 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 6 2 25 6 5th
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 50.5 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 2 (33 DNC) 4 11 4 (33 DNC) 7 (33 DNC) 1 (33 DNC) 29 6 6th
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 48 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (12) 5 10 9 2 2 7 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 35 7 7th
133491 Chris Brown Standard 52 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 5 4 (33 DNC) 2 8 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 85 4 DNQ
165440 Alison Miller Standard 51 (33 DNC) 5 (33 DNC) 16 DNF (33 DNC) 9 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 7 33 DNC 103 4 DNQ
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 55 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 16 DNF 6 (33 DNC) 10 (33 DNC) 6 (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 104 4 DNQ
136062 Richard Payne Standard 53 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 11 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 5 33 DNC 8 33 DNC 33 DNC 123 3 DNQ
213138 Molly Speirs Standard 53 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 1 33 DNC 1 134 2 DNQ
206191 Charlotte Videlo Standard 49 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 3 (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 2 33 DNC 137 2 DNQ
161533 Ann Howlett Standard 53 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 5 (33 DNC) 3 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 140 2 DNQ
174551 David Stones Standard 50 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 7 (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 3 33 DNC 33 DNC 142 2 DNQ
179556 Graham Headleand Standard 53 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 8 DSQa (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 3 143 2 DNQ
204649 Chris Gillard Standard 49.5 (33 DNC) 6 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 6 (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 144 2 DNQ
173167 David Carew-Jones Standard 53 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 11 DSQa (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 8 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 151 2 DNQ
160692 Karen Ferguson Standard 48 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 1 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 166 1 DNQ
208996 Rebecca Videlo Standard 50 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 3 33 DNC 168 1 DNQ
86753 Richard Dean Standard 55 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 3 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 168 1 DNQ
85338 Stefan Bennett Standard 49.5 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 3 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 168 1 DNQ
120199 Olly Griffiths Standard 53 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 4 33 DNC 33 DNC 169 1 DNQ
206191 Charlotte Videlo RADIAL 51 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 5 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 170 1 DNQ
184357 Jonathan Dakin Standard 52.5 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 5 33 DNC 33 DNC 170 1 DNQ
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 52 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 6 33 DNC 33 DNC 171 1 DNQ
162788 Nigel Hufton Standard 48 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 6 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 171 1 DNQ
180368 Ian Gregory Standard 45.5 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 7 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 172 1 DNQ
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 48 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 7 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 172 1 DNQ
141963 Iain Soars Standard 49.5 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 8 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 173 1 DNQ
208996 Rebecca Videlo RADIAL 50 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 9 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 174 1 DNQ
133480 Rob Anstey Standard 50.5 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 9 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 174 1 DNQ
139427 Matthew O'Reilly Standard 53 (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 16 DNF (33 DNC) (33 DNC) (33 DNC) 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 33 DNC 181 1 DNQ


any queries to John Winchester or Gavin Maclachlan

01 April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Place Points Races Rank
195760 Gavin Maclachlan Standard 49.5 1 1 8 1
161408 John Winchester Standard 50 2 2 11 2

15 April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
179859 Ian Brown Standard 51.5 0:48:19 0:45:58 1 6 1
197371 A Swale Standard 52 0:49:29 0:46:38 2 6 2
195760 Gavin Maclachlan Standard 49.5 0:48:13 0:47:44 3 8 3
161408 John Winchester Standard 50 0:48:46 0:47:47 4 11 4
165440 Alison Miller Standard 51 0:50:04 0:48:06 5 4 5
204649 Chris Gillard Standard 49.5 0:50:01 0:49:31 6 2 6

22 April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
195760 Gavin Maclachlan Standard 49.5 0:42:22 0:41:56 1 8 1
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 50.5 0:43:33 0:42:15 2 6 2
85338 Stefan Bennett Standard 49.5 0:42:47 0:42:21 3 1 3
179859 Ian Brown Standard 51.5 0:44:48 0:42:38 4 6 4
133491 Chris Brown Standard 52 0:45:21 0:42:44 5 4 5
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 52.5 0:45:58 0:42:54 6 6 6
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 48 0:42:23 0:43:16 7 1 7
161408 John Winchester Standard 50 0:44:27 0:43:34 8 11 8
133480 Rob Anstey Standard 50.5 0:45:32 0:44:11 9 1 9
173167 David Carew-Jones Standard 53 DSQa   11 2 10

29 April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
197371 A Swale Standard 52 0:49:39 0:46:47 1 6 1
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 52.5 0:50:53 0:47:29 2 6 2
195760 Gavin Maclachlan Standard 49.5 0:47:59 0:47:30 4 8 3
133491 Chris Brown Standard 52 0:50:24 0:47:30 4 4 3
206191 Charlotte Videlo RADIAL 51 0:49:28 0:47:32 5 1 5
162788 Nigel Hufton Standard 48 0:47:48 0:48:48 6 1 6
180368 Ian Gregory Standard 45.5 0:45:23 0:48:52 7 1 7
141963 Iain Soars Standard 49.5 0:49:30 0:49:00 8 1 8
208996 Rebecca Videlo RADIAL 50 0:50:02 0:49:02 9 1 9
161408 John Winchester Standard 50 0:50:13 0:49:13 10 11 10
136062 Richard Payne Standard 53 0:53:55 0:49:51 11 3 11
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 48 0:49:08 0:50:09 12 7 12
165440 Alison Miller Standard 51 DNF   16 4 13
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 55 DNF   16 4 13
139427 Matthew O'Reilly Standard 53 DNF   16 1 13

06 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Place Points Races Rank
161408 John Winchester Standard 50 1 1 11 1
179859 Ian Brown Standard 51.5 2 2 6 2
86753 Richard Dean Standard 55 3 3 1 3
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 50.5 4 4 6 4
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 48 5 5 7 5
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 55 6 6 4 6
179556 Graham Headleand Standard 53 DSQa 8 2 7

20 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
179859 Ian Brown Standard 51.5 0:53:33 0:50:57 1 6 1
133491 Chris Brown Standard 52 0:54:07 0:51:00 2 4 2
206191 Charlotte Videlo Standard 49 0:51:20 0:51:20 3 2 3
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 52.5 0:55:31 0:51:49 4 6 4
161533 Ann Howlett Standard 53 0:57:19 0:52:59 5 2 5
161408 John Winchester Standard 50 0:54:07 0:53:02 6 11 6
174551 David Stones Standard 50 0:55:04 0:53:58 7 2 7
173167 David Carew-Jones Standard 53 0:58:47 0:54:21 8 2 8
165440 Alison Miller Standard 51 0:56:35 0:54:22 9 4 9
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 48 0:53:33 0:54:40 10 7 10
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 50.5 0:56:48 0:55:07 11 6 11

27 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
161408 John Winchester Standard 50 0:40:20 0:39:32 1 11 1
195760 Gavin Maclachlan Standard 49.5 0:40:12 0:39:48 2 8 2
179859 Ian Brown Standard 51.5 0:44:11 0:42:02 3 6 3
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 50.5 0:44:20 0:43:01 4 6 4
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 52.5 0:46:42 0:43:35 5 6 5
204649 Chris Gillard Standard 49.5 0:44:08 0:43:41 6 2 6
197371 A Swale Standard 52 0:46:30 0:43:49 7 6 7
133491 Chris Brown Standard 52 0:47:05 0:44:22 8 4 8
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 48 0:43:54 0:44:49 9 7 9
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 55 0:51:29 0:45:52 10 4 10

03 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Place Points Races Rank
195760 Gavin Maclachlan Standard 49.5 1 1 8 1
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 48 2 2 7 2
161533 Ann Howlett Standard 53 3 3 2 3
161408 John Winchester Standard 50 4 4 11 4
136062 Richard Payne Standard 53 5 5 3 5

10 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160692 Karen Ferguson Standard 48 0:52:59 0:54:05 1 1 1
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 48 0:53:22 0:54:29 2 7 2
197371 A Swale Standard 52 0:58:21 0:54:59 3 6 3
179859 Ian Brown Standard 51.5 0:58:40 0:55:49 4 6 4
161408 John Winchester Standard 50 0:57:00 0:55:52 5 11 5
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 55 1:03:24 0:56:29 6 4 6
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 50.5 0:58:53 0:57:08 7 6 7
195760 Gavin Maclachlan Standard 49.5 0:58:42 0:58:06 8 8 8

01 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Place Points Races Rank
213138 Molly Speirs Standard 53 1 1 2 1
197371 A Swale Standard 52 2 2 6 2
174551 David Stones Standard 50 3 3 2 3
120199 Olly Griffiths Standard 53 4 4 1 4
184357 Jonathan Dakin Standard 52.5 5 5 1 5
120565 Karin Bradbury RADIAL 52 6 6 1 6
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 48 7 7 7 7
136062 Richard Payne Standard 53 8 8 3 8

08 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
180834 Tom Flintham Standard 50.5 0:47:44 0:46:19 1 6 1
206191 Charlotte Videlo Standard 49 0:46:27 0:46:27 2 2 2
208996 Rebecca Videlo Standard 50 0:51:10 0:50:09 3 1 3
161408 John Winchester Standard 50 0:54:58 0:53:52 4 11 4
197371 A Swale Standard 52 1:01:54 0:58:20 5 6 5
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 52.5 1:05:13 1:00:52 6 6 6
165440 Alison Miller Standard 51 1:04:56 1:02:23 7 4 7

15 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig H'cap Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
213138 Molly Speirs Standard 53 0:52:01 0:48:05 1 2 1
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 52.5 0:52:35 0:49:05 2 6 2
179556 Graham Headleand Standard 53 0:53:08 0:49:07 3 2 3
161408 John Winchester Standard 50 0:52:28 0:51:25 4 11 4
195760 Gavin Maclachlan Standard 49.5 0:52:10 0:51:38 5 8 5

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 33
DNFStarted but did not finish 16
DSQaDid not sign on Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com