Close

Laser Winter Series 2015-16 . 17 Races, 8 to qualify

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results are final as of 14:57 on April 6, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 17, Discards: 9, To count: 8, To qualify: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO 8 Nov 15 Nov 22 Nov 6 Dec 13 Dec 20 Dec 3 Jan 10 Jan 17 Jan 24 Jan 31 Jan 7 Feb 14 Feb 21 Feb 28 Feb 6 Mar 27 Mar Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1091 2.0 (29.0) (29.0) 1.0 (29.0) 1.0 (29.0) 1.0 (29.0) 1.0 2.0 (12.0 DNF) 3.0 (29.0) (29.0) 1.0 (29.0) 12.0 9 1st
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1091 3.0 (29.0) 2.0 4.0 (29.0) (7.0) (29.0) 2.0 1.0 (11.0 DSQa) (29.0) (12.0 DNF) (6.0) (14.0 DNF) 5.0 2.0 3.0 22.0 13 2nd
199006 Colin Hammond Standard 1091 (29.0) 2.0 (29.0) (5.0) (29.0) 3.0 1.0 (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) 4.0 4.0 (29.0) 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 22.0 10 3rd
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1091 (29.0) (29.0) 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 6.0 (29.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 (13.0 DNF) (14.0 DNF) (12.0 DNF) 3.0 (29.0) 28.0 13 4th
180834 Tom Flintham RADIAL 1135 (29.0) 3.0 (29.0) 3.0 (29.0) (29.0) 2.0 (10.0) 5.0 (29.0) 5.0 5.0 (29.0) 6.0 7.0 (9.0) (29.0) 36.0 10 5th
174948 John Haine Standard 1091 (29.0) 4.0 4.0 (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) 3.0 7.0 2.0 (29.0) (29.0) (12.0 DNF) 5.0 (29.0) 8.0 6.0 (29.0) 39.0 9 6th
196605 Bruce Grant Standard 1091 (29.0) 11.0 DNF (29.0) 12.0 RAF (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) 6.0 (29.0) 2.0 3.0 (29.0) 4.0 3.0 1.0 (29.0) (29.0) 42.0 8 7th
161408 John Winchester Standard 1091 (29.0) 6.0 (29.0) 8.0 (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) 3.0 4.0 5.0 (29.0) 12.0 DNF 8.0 (14.0 RAF) (29.0) 4.0 (29.0) 50.0 9 8th
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1135 8.0 DNF 5.0 (29.0) 7.0 (29.0) 8.0 (29.0) (9.0) 6.0 (29.0) 6.0 (12.0 DNF) (29.0) (29.0) 4.0 8.0 (29.0) 52.0 10 9th
174551 David Stones Standard 1091 6.0 (29.0) (29.0) 10.0 (29.0) 9.0 (29.0) 8.0 (29.0) 8.0 (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNF 9.0 (29.0) (29.0) 7.0 (29.0) 69.0 9 10th
209411 Rob Beere Standard 1091 (29.0) (29.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) 14.0 DNF 3.0 12.0 DNF 29.0 64.0 7 DNQ
200510 Ian Gregory RADIAL 1135 1.0 (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 29.0 29.0 1.0 65.0 6 DNQ
113600 Matthew Hill Standard 1091 (29.0) 1.0 (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) 4.0 (29.0) 5.0 (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) 1.0 (29.0) 2.0 29.0 29.0 29.0 100.0 5 DNQ
189331 Archie Grant Standard 1091 (29.0) 11.0 DNF (29.0) 9.0 (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) 15.0 DNF (29.0) 7.0 12.0 DNS (29.0) (29.0) 14.0 DNF 12.0 DNF (29.0) 29.0 109.0 7 DNQ
39239 Ian Brown Standard 1091 (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) 6.0 8.0 29.0 10.0 14.0 DNF 29.0 29.0 29.0 154.0 4 DNQ
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1135 (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) 7.0 9.0 (29.0) 29.0 29.0 29.0 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNF 29.0 156.0 4 DNQ
204649 Chris Gillard Standard 1091 4.0 (29.0) 5.0 (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) 29.0 29.0 5.0 29.0 29.0 29.0 159.0 3 DNQ
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1091 (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) 5.0 DNF 5.0 (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) 29.0 29.0 29.0 29.0 29.0 29.0 184.0 2 DNQ
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1135 (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) 3.0 (29.0) (29.0) 12.0 (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) 29.0 29.0 29.0 29.0 29.0 29.0 189.0 2 DNQ
75032 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 1135 (29.0) 11.0 DNF (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) 29.0 29.0 29.0 29.0 6.0 29.0 29.0 191.0 2 DNQ
133480 Rob Anstey Standard 1091 5.0 (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) 29.0 29.0 29.0 14.0 DNF 29.0 29.0 29.0 193.0 2 DNQ
176655 David Farmer Standard 1091 (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) 29.0 12.0 DNF 29.0 13.0 DNF 29.0 29.0 29.0 29.0 199.0 2 DNQ
164436 Clive Eplett Standard 1091 (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) 29.0 29.0 29.0 2.0 29.0 29.0 29.0 29.0 205.0 1 DNQ
85338 Stefan Bennett Standard 1091 (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) 3.0 29.0 29.0 29.0 29.0 29.0 29.0 29.0 206.0 1 DNQ
162891 Brendan Chaplin Standard 1091 (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) 29.0 29.0 29.0 7.0 29.0 29.0 29.0 29.0 210.0 1 DNQ
188577 Tom Nevett Standard 1091 (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) 11.0 (29.0) (29.0) 29.0 29.0 29.0 29.0 29.0 29.0 29.0 214.0 1 DNQ
173167 David Carew-Jones RADIAL 1135 (29.0) 11.0 DNF (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) 29.0 29.0 29.0 29.0 29.0 29.0 29.0 214.0 1 DNQ
5 Lee Carey Standard 1091 (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) (29.0) 15.0 DNF (29.0) (29.0) 29.0 29.0 29.0 29.0 29.0 29.0 29.0 218.0 1 DNQ

NOTES:-

1 Nov Race Cancelled due to Fog
29 Nov race cancelled due to high winds

any queries to John Haine or Graham Howlett

8 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
200510 Ian Gregory RADIAL 1135 0:59:07 0:52:05 1.0 6 1
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1091 0:58:21 0:53:29 2.0 9 2
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1091 0:59:15 0:54:18 3.0 13 3
204649 Chris Gillard Standard 1091 1:00:14 0:55:13 4.0 3 4
133480 Rob Anstey Standard 1091 1:01:45 0:56:36 5.0 2 5
174551 David Stones Standard 1091 1:01:58 0:56:48 6.0 9 6
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1135 DNF   8.0 10 7

15 Nov - strong wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
113600 Matthew Hill Standard 1091 0:55:11 0:50:35 1.0 5 1
199006 Colin Hammond Standard 1091 0:55:45 0:51:06 2.0 10 2
180834 Tom Flintham RADIAL 1135 1:00:29 0:53:17 3.0 10 3
174948 John Haine Standard 1091 0:58:59 0:54:04 4.0 9 4
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1135 1:02:25 0:55:00 5.0 10 5
161408 John Winchester Standard 1091 1:01:45 0:56:36 6.0 9 6
196605 Bruce Grant Standard 1091 DNF   11.0 8 7
189331 Archie Grant Standard 1091 DNF   11.0 7 7
75032 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 1135 DNF   11.0 2 7
173167 David Carew-Jones RADIAL 1135 DNF   11.0 1 7

22 Nov - light wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
209411 Rob Beere Standard 1091 0:46:38 0:42:45 1.0 7 1
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1091 0:47:18 0:43:21 2.0 13 2
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1091 0:50:00 0:45:50 3.0 13 3
174948 John Haine Standard 1091 0:52:40 0:48:16 4.0 9 4
204649 Chris Gillard Standard 1091 0:54:06 0:49:35 5.0 3 5

6 Dec - light wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1091 0:53:23 0:48:56 1.0 9 1
209411 Rob Beere Standard 1091 0:56:02 0:51:22 2.0 7 2
180834 Tom Flintham RADIAL 1135 1:01:12 0:53:55 3.0 10 3
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1091 0:58:57 0:54:02 4.0 13 4
199006 Colin Hammond Standard 1091 0:59:23 0:54:26 5.0 10 5
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1091 0:59:47 0:54:48 6.0 13 6
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1135 1:04:13 0:56:35 7.0 10 7
161408 John Winchester Standard 1091 1:03:29 0:58:11 8.0 9 8
189331 Archie Grant Standard 1091 1:04:49 0:59:25 9.0 7 9
174551 David Stones Standard 1091 1:09:55 1:04:05 10.0 9 10
196605 Bruce Grant Standard 1091 RAF   12.0 8 11

13 Dec - light wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
209411 Rob Beere Standard 1091 1:16:05 1:09:44 1.0 7 1
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1091 1:20:42 1:13:58 2.0 13 2
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1135 1:29:05 1:18:29 3.0 2 3
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1091 DNF   5.0 2 4

20 Dec - strong wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1091 0:58:48 0:53:54 1.0 9 1
209411 Rob Beere Standard 1091 1:03:20 0:58:03 2.0 7 2
199006 Colin Hammond Standard 1091 1:03:36 0:58:18 3.0 10 3
113600 Matthew Hill Standard 1091 1:03:56 0:58:36 4.0 5 4
201362 Tony Hyland Standard 1091 1:05:08 0:59:42 5.0 2 5
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1091 1:05:10 0:59:44 6.0 13 6
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1091 1:05:43 1:00:14 7.0 13 7
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1135 1:08:55 1:00:43 8.0 10 8
174551 David Stones Standard 1091 1:06:17 1:00:45 9.0 9 9

3 Jan - light wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
199006 Colin Hammond Standard 1091 0:49:43 0:45:34 1.0 10 1
180834 Tom Flintham RADIAL 1135 0:58:02 0:51:08 2.0 10 2
174948 John Haine Standard 1091 0:57:32 0:52:44 3.0 9 3

10 Jan - light wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1091 0:58:19 0:53:27 1.0 9 1
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1091 0:58:52 0:53:57 2.0 13 2
161408 John Winchester Standard 1091 0:59:10 0:54:14 3.0 9 3
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1091 0:59:18 0:54:21 4.0 13 4
113600 Matthew Hill Standard 1091 0:59:22 0:54:25 5.0 5 5
196605 Bruce Grant Standard 1091 0:59:49 0:54:50 6.0 8 6
174948 John Haine Standard 1091 1:00:51 0:55:46 7.0 9 7
174551 David Stones Standard 1091 1:01:11 0:56:05 8.0 9 8
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1135 1:03:54 0:56:18 9.0 10 9
180834 Tom Flintham RADIAL 1135 1:05:56 0:58:05 10.0 10 10
188577 Tom Nevett Standard 1091 1:04:50 0:59:26 11.0 1 11
191330 Nigel Bayly RADIAL 1135 1:07:36 0:59:34 12.0 2 12
189331 Archie Grant Standard 1091 DNF   15.0 7 13
5 Lee Carey Standard 1091 DNF   15.0 1 13

17 Jan - light wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1091 1:01:13 0:56:07 1.0 13 1
174948 John Haine Standard 1091 1:01:47 0:56:38 2.0 9 2
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1091 1:01:59 0:56:49 3.0 13 3
161408 John Winchester Standard 1091 1:03:04 0:57:48 4.0 9 4
180834 Tom Flintham RADIAL 1135 1:06:21 0:58:27 5.0 10 5
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1135 1:07:26 0:59:25 6.0 10 6
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1135 1:09:50 1:01:32 7.0 4 7

24 Jan - tricky breeze

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1091 1:03:17 0:58:00 1.0 9 1
196605 Bruce Grant Standard 1091 1:05:38 1:00:10 2.0 8 2
85338 Stefan Bennett Standard 1091 1:06:30 1:00:57 3.0 1 3
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1091 1:08:18 1:02:36 4.0 13 4
161408 John Winchester Standard 1091 1:08:22 1:02:40 5.0 9 5
39239 Ian Brown Standard 1091 1:08:53 1:03:08 6.0 4 6
189331 Archie Grant Standard 1091 1:08:58 1:03:13 7.0 7 7
174551 David Stones Standard 1091 1:12:21 1:06:19 8.0 9 8
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1135 1:25:16 1:15:07 9.0 4 9
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1091 DSQa   11.0 13 10

31 Jan - strong gusts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
200510 Ian Gregory RADIAL 1135 0:59:25 0:52:21 1.0 6 1
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1091 0:57:49 0:53:00 2.0 9 2
196605 Bruce Grant Standard 1091 1:02:02 0:56:52 3.0 8 3
199006 Colin Hammond Standard 1091 1:03:11 0:57:55 4.0 10 4
180834 Tom Flintham RADIAL 1135 1:07:43 0:59:40 5.0 10 5
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1135 1:08:38 1:00:28 6.0 10 6
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1091 1:07:57 1:02:17 7.0 13 7
39239 Ian Brown Standard 1091 1:19:30 1:12:52 8.0 4 8
174551 David Stones Standard 1091 DNF   12.0 9 9
189331 Archie Grant Standard 1091 DNS   12.0 7 9
176655 David Farmer Standard 1091 DNF   12.0 2 9

7 Feb - Strong SW wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
113600 Matthew Hill Standard 1091 0:53:21 0:48:54 1.0 5 1
200510 Ian Gregory RADIAL 1135 0:56:09 0:49:28 2.0 6 2
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1091 0:59:15 0:54:18 3.0 13 3
199006 Colin Hammond Standard 1091 1:02:41 0:57:27 4.0 10 4
180834 Tom Flintham RADIAL 1135 1:09:27 1:01:11 5.0 10 5
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1091 DNF   12.0 9 6
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1091 DNF   12.0 13 6
174948 John Haine Standard 1091 DNF   12.0 9 6
161408 John Winchester Standard 1091 DNF   12.0 9 6
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1135 DNF   12.0 10 6
174551 David Stones Standard 1091 DNF   12.0 9 6

14 Feb - Strong NE wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
200510 Ian Gregory RADIAL 1135 0:55:17 0:48:42 1.0 6 1
164436 Clive Eplett Standard 1091 0:55:12 0:50:36 2.0 1 2
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1091 0:55:16 0:50:39 3.0 9 3
196605 Bruce Grant Standard 1091 0:56:57 0:52:12 4.0 8 4
174948 John Haine Standard 1091 0:58:21 0:53:29 5.0 9 5
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1091 1:00:04 0:55:03 6.0 13 6
162891 Brendan Chaplin Standard 1091 1:00:12 0:55:11 7.0 1 7
161408 John Winchester Standard 1091 1:02:10 0:56:59 8.0 9 8
174551 David Stones Standard 1091 1:02:13 0:57:02 9.0 9 9
39239 Ian Brown Standard 1091 1:08:45 1:03:01 10.0 4 10
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1091 DNF   13.0 13 11
176655 David Farmer Standard 1091 DNF   13.0 2 11

21 Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
200510 Ian Gregory RADIAL 1135 0:59:43 0:52:37 1.0 6 1
113600 Matthew Hill Standard 1091 1:00:49 0:55:45 2.0 5 2
196605 Bruce Grant Standard 1091 1:04:59 0:59:34 3.0 8 3
199006 Colin Hammond Standard 1091 1:05:06 0:59:40 4.0 10 4
204649 Chris Gillard Standard 1091 1:10:52 1:04:57 5.0 3 5
180834 Tom Flintham RADIAL 1135 1:17:41 1:08:27 6.0 10 6
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1091 DNF   14.0 13 7
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1091 DNF   14.0 13 7
161408 John Winchester Standard 1091 RAF   14.0 9 7
209411 Rob Beere Standard 1091 DNF   14.0 7 7
189331 Archie Grant Standard 1091 DNF   14.0 7 7
39239 Ian Brown Standard 1091 DNF   14.0 4 7
133480 Rob Anstey Standard 1091 DNF   14.0 2 7

28 Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
196605 Bruce Grant Standard 1091 0:52:19 0:47:57 1.0 8 1
199006 Colin Hammond Standard 1091 0:53:37 0:49:09 2.0 10 2
209411 Rob Beere Standard 1091 0:54:58 0:50:23 3.0 7 3
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1135 0:58:38 0:51:40 4.0 10 4
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1091 0:59:06 0:54:10 5.0 13 5
75032 Gavin MacLachlan RADIAL 1135 1:02:39 0:55:12 6.0 2 6
180834 Tom Flintham RADIAL 1135 1:04:02 0:56:25 7.0 10 7
174948 John Haine Standard 1091 1:01:43 0:56:34 8.0 9 8
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1091 DNF   12.0 13 9
189331 Archie Grant Standard 1091 DNF   12.0 7 9
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1135 DNS   12.0 4 9

6 Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
160725 Nick Hudson Standard 1091 1:01:52 0:56:42 1.0 9 1
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1091 1:02:28 0:57:15 2.0 13 2
193251 Graham Howlett Standard 1091 1:02:44 0:57:30 3.0 13 3
161408 John Winchester Standard 1091 1:02:50 0:57:36 4.0 9 4
199006 Colin Hammond Standard 1091 1:03:32 0:58:14 5.0 10 5
174948 John Haine Standard 1091 1:03:45 0:58:26 6.0 9 6
174551 David Stones Standard 1091 1:03:56 0:58:36 7.0 9 7
180637 Kate Nevett RADIAL 1135 1:08:39 1:00:29 8.0 10 8
180834 Tom Flintham RADIAL 1135 1:11:20 1:02:51 9.0 10 9
209411 Rob Beere Standard 1091 DNF   12.0 7 10
23627 Ann Howlett RADIAL 1135 DNF   12.0 4 10

27 Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Helm Rig PY NO Elapsed Corrected Points Races Rank
200510 Ian Gregory RADIAL 1135 0:34:11 0:30:07 1.0 6 1
199006 Colin Hammond Standard 1091 0:39:43 0:36:24 2.0 10 2
190612 Colin Dutton Standard 1091 0:44:55 0:41:10 3.0 13 3

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 29
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 12
DSQaDid not sign on 11
RAFRetired after finishing Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com